hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hillside railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sefton
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
PR8 2LN
Advertisement

Hillside Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd January
Merseyrail23:302Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillside departures
Hunts Cross22:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Hillside (Tue 2018-01-23 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Hunts Cross
Hillside23:3023:30
Birkdale23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Birkdale (Tue 2018-01-23 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Birkdale
Southport23:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Southport (Tue 2018-01-23 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail23:452Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillside departures
Hunts Cross22:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Hillside (Tue 2018-01-23 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Hunts Cross
Hillside23:4523:45
Birkdale23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Birkdale (Tue 2018-01-23 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Birkdale
Southport23:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Southport (Tue 2018-01-23 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail23:592Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillside departures
Hunts Cross23:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Hillside (Tue 2018-01-23 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Hunts Cross
Hillside23:5923:59
Birkdale00:0200:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Birkdale (Tue 2018-01-23 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Birkdale
Southport00:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Southport (Tue 2018-01-23 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 24th January
Merseyrail00:152Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillside departures
Hunts Cross23:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Hillside (Wed 2018-01-24 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Hunts Cross
Hillside00:1500:15
Birkdale00:1700:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Birkdale (Wed 2018-01-24 00:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Birkdale
Southport00:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Southport (Wed 2018-01-24 00:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail05:441SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillside departures
Southport05:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hillside (Wed 2018-01-24 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Southport
Hillside05:4405:44
Ainsdale05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Ainsdale (Wed 2018-01-24 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Ainsdale
Freshfield05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Freshfield (Wed 2018-01-24 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Freshfield
Formby05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Formby (Wed 2018-01-24 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Formby
Hightown05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Hightown (Wed 2018-01-24 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Hightown
Hall Road06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Hall Road (Wed 2018-01-24 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2018-01-24 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Wed 2018-01-24 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Seaforth & Litherland (Wed 2018-01-24 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Bootle New Strand (Wed 2018-01-24 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Bootle Oriel Road (Wed 2018-01-24 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall06:1306:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Bank Hall (Wed 2018-01-24 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Sandhills (Wed 2018-01-24 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Sandhills
Moorfields06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Moorfields (Wed 2018-01-24 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Liverpool Central (Wed 2018-01-24 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Brunswick (Wed 2018-01-24 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Brunswick
St Michaels06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to St Michaels (Wed 2018-01-24 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to St Michaels
Aigburth06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Aigburth (Wed 2018-01-24 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Aigburth
Cressington06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Cressington (Wed 2018-01-24 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Liverpool South Parkway (Wed 2018-01-24 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross06:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Hunts Cross (Wed 2018-01-24 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail05:591SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillside departures
Southport05:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hillside (Wed 2018-01-24 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Southport
Hillside05:5905:59
Ainsdale06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Ainsdale (Wed 2018-01-24 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Ainsdale
Freshfield06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Freshfield (Wed 2018-01-24 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Freshfield
Formby06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Formby (Wed 2018-01-24 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Formby
Hightown06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Hightown (Wed 2018-01-24 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Hightown
Hall Road06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Hall Road (Wed 2018-01-24 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2018-01-24 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Wed 2018-01-24 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Seaforth & Litherland (Wed 2018-01-24 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Bootle New Strand (Wed 2018-01-24 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Bootle Oriel Road (Wed 2018-01-24 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall06:2806:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Bank Hall (Wed 2018-01-24 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Sandhills (Wed 2018-01-24 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Sandhills
Moorfields06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Moorfields (Wed 2018-01-24 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Liverpool Central (Wed 2018-01-24 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Brunswick (Wed 2018-01-24 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Brunswick
St Michaels06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to St Michaels (Wed 2018-01-24 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to St Michaels
Aigburth06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Aigburth (Wed 2018-01-24 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Aigburth
Cressington06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Cressington (Wed 2018-01-24 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Liverpool South Parkway (Wed 2018-01-24 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross07:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Hunts Cross (Wed 2018-01-24 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd January
Merseyrail23:302Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillside arrivals
Hunts Cross22:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Hillside (Tue 2018-01-23 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Hillside (Tue 2018-01-23 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Hillside (Tue 2018-01-23 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Hillside (Tue 2018-01-23 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Hillside (Tue 2018-01-23 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Hillside (Tue 2018-01-23 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Hillside (Tue 2018-01-23 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Hillside (Tue 2018-01-23 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Hillside (Tue 2018-01-23 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Hillside (Tue 2018-01-23 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Hillside (Tue 2018-01-23 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Hillside (Tue 2018-01-23 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Hillside (Tue 2018-01-23 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Hillside (Tue 2018-01-23 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Hillside (Tue 2018-01-23 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Hillside (Tue 2018-01-23 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Hall Road
Hightown23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Hillside (Tue 2018-01-23 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Hightown
Formby23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Hillside (Tue 2018-01-23 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Formby
Freshfield23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Hillside (Tue 2018-01-23 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Freshfield
Ainsdale23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Hillside (Tue 2018-01-23 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Ainsdale
Hillside23:3023:30
Southport23:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Southport (Tue 2018-01-23 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail23:452Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillside arrivals
Hunts Cross22:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Hillside (Tue 2018-01-23 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Hillside (Tue 2018-01-23 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Hillside (Tue 2018-01-23 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Hillside (Tue 2018-01-23 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Hillside (Tue 2018-01-23 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Hillside (Tue 2018-01-23 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Hillside (Tue 2018-01-23 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Hillside (Tue 2018-01-23 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Hillside (Tue 2018-01-23 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Hillside (Tue 2018-01-23 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Hillside (Tue 2018-01-23 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Hillside (Tue 2018-01-23 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Hillside (Tue 2018-01-23 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Hillside (Tue 2018-01-23 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Hillside (Tue 2018-01-23 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Hillside (Tue 2018-01-23 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Hall Road
Hightown23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Hillside (Tue 2018-01-23 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Hightown
Formby23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Hillside (Tue 2018-01-23 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Formby
Freshfield23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Hillside (Tue 2018-01-23 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Freshfield
Ainsdale23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Hillside (Tue 2018-01-23 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Ainsdale
Hillside23:4523:45
Southport23:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Southport (Tue 2018-01-23 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail23:592Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillside arrivals
Hunts Cross23:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Hillside (Tue 2018-01-23 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Hillside (Tue 2018-01-23 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Hillside (Tue 2018-01-23 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Hillside (Tue 2018-01-23 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Hillside (Tue 2018-01-23 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Hillside (Tue 2018-01-23 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Hillside (Tue 2018-01-23 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Hillside (Tue 2018-01-23 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Hillside (Tue 2018-01-23 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Hillside (Tue 2018-01-23 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Hillside (Tue 2018-01-23 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Hillside (Tue 2018-01-23 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Hillside (Tue 2018-01-23 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Hillside (Tue 2018-01-23 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Hillside (Tue 2018-01-23 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Hillside (Tue 2018-01-23 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Hall Road
Hightown23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Hillside (Tue 2018-01-23 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Hightown
Formby23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Hillside (Tue 2018-01-23 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Formby
Freshfield23:5323:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Hillside (Tue 2018-01-23 23:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Freshfield
Ainsdale23:5723:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Hillside (Tue 2018-01-23 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Ainsdale
Hillside23:5923:59
Southport00:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Southport (Tue 2018-01-23 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 24th January
Merseyrail00:152Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillside arrivals
Hunts Cross23:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Hillside (Wed 2018-01-24 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Hillside (Wed 2018-01-24 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Hillside (Wed 2018-01-24 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Hillside (Wed 2018-01-24 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Hillside (Wed 2018-01-24 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Hillside (Wed 2018-01-24 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Hillside (Wed 2018-01-24 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Hillside (Wed 2018-01-24 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Hillside (Wed 2018-01-24 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Hillside (Wed 2018-01-24 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road23:4823:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Hillside (Wed 2018-01-24 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand23:5023:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Hillside (Wed 2018-01-24 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland23:5223:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Hillside (Wed 2018-01-24 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)23:5423:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Hillside (Wed 2018-01-24 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby23:5723:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Hillside (Wed 2018-01-24 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Hillside (Wed 2018-01-24 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Hall Road
Hightown00:0200:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Hillside (Wed 2018-01-24 00:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Hightown
Formby00:0600:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Hillside (Wed 2018-01-24 00:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Formby
Freshfield00:0800:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Hillside (Wed 2018-01-24 00:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Freshfield
Ainsdale00:1200:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Hillside (Wed 2018-01-24 00:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Ainsdale
Hillside00:1500:15
Southport00:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Southport (Wed 2018-01-24 00:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail05:441SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillside arrivals
Southport05:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hillside (Wed 2018-01-24 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Southport
Birkdale05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Hillside (Wed 2018-01-24 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside05:4405:44
Hunts Cross06:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Hunts Cross (Wed 2018-01-24 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail05:591SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillside arrivals
Southport05:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hillside (Wed 2018-01-24 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Southport
Birkdale05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Hillside (Wed 2018-01-24 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside05:5905:59
Hunts Cross07:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Hunts Cross (Wed 2018-01-24 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us