desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hillside railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sefton
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
PR8 2LN
Advertisement

Hillside Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 26th September
Merseyrail15:041SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillside departures
Southport14:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hillside (Sat 2020-09-26 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Southport
Hillside15:0415:04
Ainsdale15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Ainsdale (Sat 2020-09-26 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Ainsdale
Freshfield15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Freshfield (Sat 2020-09-26 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Freshfield
Formby15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Formby (Sat 2020-09-26 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Formby
Hightown15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Hightown (Sat 2020-09-26 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Hightown
Hall Road15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Hall Road (Sat 2020-09-26 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Blundellsands & Crosby (Sat 2020-09-26 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Sat 2020-09-26 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Seaforth & Litherland (Sat 2020-09-26 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Bootle New Strand (Sat 2020-09-26 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Bootle Oriel Road (Sat 2020-09-26 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Bank Hall (Sat 2020-09-26 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Sandhills (Sat 2020-09-26 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Sandhills
Moorfields15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Moorfields (Sat 2020-09-26 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Liverpool Central (Sat 2020-09-26 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Brunswick (Sat 2020-09-26 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Brunswick
St Michaels15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to St Michaels (Sat 2020-09-26 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to St Michaels
Aigburth15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Aigburth (Sat 2020-09-26 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Aigburth
Cressington15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Cressington (Sat 2020-09-26 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Liverpool South Parkway (Sat 2020-09-26 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross16:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Hunts Cross (Sat 2020-09-26 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail15:162Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillside departures
Hunts Cross14:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Hillside (Sat 2020-09-26 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Hunts Cross
Hillside15:1615:16
Birkdale15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Birkdale (Sat 2020-09-26 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Birkdale
Southport15:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Southport (Sat 2020-09-26 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail15:191SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillside departures
Southport15:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hillside (Sat 2020-09-26 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Southport
Hillside15:1915:19
Ainsdale15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Ainsdale (Sat 2020-09-26 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Ainsdale
Freshfield15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Freshfield (Sat 2020-09-26 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Freshfield
Formby15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Formby (Sat 2020-09-26 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Formby
Hightown15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Hightown (Sat 2020-09-26 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Hightown
Hall Road15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Hall Road (Sat 2020-09-26 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Blundellsands & Crosby (Sat 2020-09-26 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Sat 2020-09-26 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Seaforth & Litherland (Sat 2020-09-26 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Bootle New Strand (Sat 2020-09-26 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Bootle Oriel Road (Sat 2020-09-26 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Bank Hall (Sat 2020-09-26 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Sandhills (Sat 2020-09-26 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Sandhills
Moorfields15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Moorfields (Sat 2020-09-26 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Liverpool Central (Sat 2020-09-26 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Brunswick (Sat 2020-09-26 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Brunswick
St Michaels16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to St Michaels (Sat 2020-09-26 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to St Michaels
Aigburth16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Aigburth (Sat 2020-09-26 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Aigburth
Cressington16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Cressington (Sat 2020-09-26 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Liverpool South Parkway (Sat 2020-09-26 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross16:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Hunts Cross (Sat 2020-09-26 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail15:312Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillside departures
Hunts Cross14:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Hillside (Sat 2020-09-26 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Hunts Cross
Hillside15:3115:31
Birkdale15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Birkdale (Sat 2020-09-26 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Birkdale
Southport15:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Southport (Sat 2020-09-26 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail15:341SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillside departures
Southport15:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hillside (Sat 2020-09-26 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Southport
Hillside15:3415:34
Ainsdale15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Ainsdale (Sat 2020-09-26 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Ainsdale
Freshfield15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Freshfield (Sat 2020-09-26 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Freshfield
Formby15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Formby (Sat 2020-09-26 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Formby
Hightown15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Hightown (Sat 2020-09-26 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Hightown
Hall Road15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Hall Road (Sat 2020-09-26 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Blundellsands & Crosby (Sat 2020-09-26 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Sat 2020-09-26 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Seaforth & Litherland (Sat 2020-09-26 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Bootle New Strand (Sat 2020-09-26 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Bootle Oriel Road (Sat 2020-09-26 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Bank Hall (Sat 2020-09-26 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Sandhills (Sat 2020-09-26 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Sandhills
Moorfields16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Moorfields (Sat 2020-09-26 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Liverpool Central (Sat 2020-09-26 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Brunswick (Sat 2020-09-26 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Brunswick
St Michaels16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to St Michaels (Sat 2020-09-26 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to St Michaels
Aigburth16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Aigburth (Sat 2020-09-26 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Aigburth
Cressington16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Cressington (Sat 2020-09-26 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Liverpool South Parkway (Sat 2020-09-26 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross16:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Hunts Cross (Sat 2020-09-26 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail15:462Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillside departures
Hunts Cross14:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Hillside (Sat 2020-09-26 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Hunts Cross
Hillside15:4615:46
Birkdale15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Birkdale (Sat 2020-09-26 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Birkdale
Southport15:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Southport (Sat 2020-09-26 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 26th September
Merseyrail15:041SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillside arrivals
Southport14:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hillside (Sat 2020-09-26 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Southport
Birkdale15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Hillside (Sat 2020-09-26 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside15:0415:04
Hunts Cross16:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Hunts Cross (Sat 2020-09-26 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail15:162Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillside arrivals
Hunts Cross14:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Hillside (Sat 2020-09-26 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Hillside (Sat 2020-09-26 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Hillside (Sat 2020-09-26 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Hillside (Sat 2020-09-26 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Hillside (Sat 2020-09-26 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Hillside (Sat 2020-09-26 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Hillside (Sat 2020-09-26 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Hillside (Sat 2020-09-26 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills14:4414:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Hillside (Sat 2020-09-26 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Hillside (Sat 2020-09-26 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Hillside (Sat 2020-09-26 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Hillside (Sat 2020-09-26 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Hillside (Sat 2020-09-26 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Hillside (Sat 2020-09-26 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Hillside (Sat 2020-09-26 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Hillside (Sat 2020-09-26 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Hall Road
Hightown15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Hillside (Sat 2020-09-26 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Hightown
Formby15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Hillside (Sat 2020-09-26 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Formby
Freshfield15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Hillside (Sat 2020-09-26 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Freshfield
Ainsdale15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Hillside (Sat 2020-09-26 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Ainsdale
Hillside15:1615:16
Southport15:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Southport (Sat 2020-09-26 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail15:191SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillside arrivals
Southport15:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hillside (Sat 2020-09-26 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Southport
Birkdale15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Hillside (Sat 2020-09-26 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside15:1915:19
Hunts Cross16:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Hunts Cross (Sat 2020-09-26 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail15:312Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillside arrivals
Hunts Cross14:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Hillside (Sat 2020-09-26 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Hillside (Sat 2020-09-26 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Hillside (Sat 2020-09-26 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Hillside (Sat 2020-09-26 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Hillside (Sat 2020-09-26 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Hillside (Sat 2020-09-26 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Hillside (Sat 2020-09-26 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Hillside (Sat 2020-09-26 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Hillside (Sat 2020-09-26 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Hillside (Sat 2020-09-26 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Hillside (Sat 2020-09-26 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Hillside (Sat 2020-09-26 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Hillside (Sat 2020-09-26 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Hillside (Sat 2020-09-26 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Hillside (Sat 2020-09-26 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Hillside (Sat 2020-09-26 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Hall Road
Hightown15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Hillside (Sat 2020-09-26 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Hightown
Formby15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Hillside (Sat 2020-09-26 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Formby
Freshfield15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Hillside (Sat 2020-09-26 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Freshfield
Ainsdale15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Hillside (Sat 2020-09-26 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Ainsdale
Hillside15:3115:31
Southport15:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Southport (Sat 2020-09-26 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail15:341SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillside arrivals
Southport15:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hillside (Sat 2020-09-26 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Southport
Birkdale15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Hillside (Sat 2020-09-26 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside15:3415:34
Hunts Cross16:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Hunts Cross (Sat 2020-09-26 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail15:462Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillside arrivals
Hunts Cross14:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Hillside (Sat 2020-09-26 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Hillside (Sat 2020-09-26 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Hillside (Sat 2020-09-26 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Hillside (Sat 2020-09-26 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Hillside (Sat 2020-09-26 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Hillside (Sat 2020-09-26 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Hillside (Sat 2020-09-26 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Hillside (Sat 2020-09-26 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills15:1415:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Hillside (Sat 2020-09-26 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Hillside (Sat 2020-09-26 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Hillside (Sat 2020-09-26 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Hillside (Sat 2020-09-26 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Hillside (Sat 2020-09-26 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Hillside (Sat 2020-09-26 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Hillside (Sat 2020-09-26 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Hillside (Sat 2020-09-26 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Hall Road
Hightown15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Hillside (Sat 2020-09-26 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Hightown
Formby15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Hillside (Sat 2020-09-26 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Formby
Freshfield15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Hillside (Sat 2020-09-26 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Freshfield
Ainsdale15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Hillside (Sat 2020-09-26 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Ainsdale
Hillside15:4615:46
Southport15:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Southport (Sat 2020-09-26 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-25.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..