desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hillside railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sefton
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
PR8 2LN
Advertisement

Hillside Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 13th July
Merseyrail21:041SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillside departures
Southport20:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hillside (Mon 2020-07-13 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Southport
Hillside21:0421:04
Ainsdale21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Ainsdale (Mon 2020-07-13 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Ainsdale
Freshfield21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Freshfield (Mon 2020-07-13 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Freshfield
Formby21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Formby (Mon 2020-07-13 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Formby
Hightown21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Hightown (Mon 2020-07-13 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Hightown
Hall Road21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Hall Road (Mon 2020-07-13 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Blundellsands & Crosby (Mon 2020-07-13 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2020-07-13 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Seaforth & Litherland (Mon 2020-07-13 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Bootle New Strand (Mon 2020-07-13 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Bootle Oriel Road (Mon 2020-07-13 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Bank Hall (Mon 2020-07-13 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Sandhills (Mon 2020-07-13 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Sandhills
Moorfields21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Moorfields (Mon 2020-07-13 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Liverpool Central (Mon 2020-07-13 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Brunswick (Mon 2020-07-13 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Brunswick
St Michaels21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to St Michaels (Mon 2020-07-13 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to St Michaels
Aigburth21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Aigburth (Mon 2020-07-13 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Aigburth
Cressington21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Cressington (Mon 2020-07-13 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Liverpool South Parkway (Mon 2020-07-13 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross22:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Hunts Cross (Mon 2020-07-13 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail21:162Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillside departures
Hunts Cross20:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Hillside (Mon 2020-07-13 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Hunts Cross
Hillside21:1621:16
Birkdale21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Birkdale (Mon 2020-07-13 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Birkdale
Southport21:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Southport (Mon 2020-07-13 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail21:191SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillside departures
Southport21:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hillside (Mon 2020-07-13 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Southport
Hillside21:1921:19
Ainsdale21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Ainsdale (Mon 2020-07-13 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Ainsdale
Freshfield21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Freshfield (Mon 2020-07-13 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Freshfield
Formby21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Formby (Mon 2020-07-13 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Formby
Hightown21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Hightown (Mon 2020-07-13 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Hightown
Hall Road21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Hall Road (Mon 2020-07-13 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Blundellsands & Crosby (Mon 2020-07-13 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2020-07-13 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Seaforth & Litherland (Mon 2020-07-13 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Bootle New Strand (Mon 2020-07-13 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Bootle Oriel Road (Mon 2020-07-13 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Bank Hall (Mon 2020-07-13 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Sandhills (Mon 2020-07-13 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Sandhills
Moorfields21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Moorfields (Mon 2020-07-13 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Liverpool Central (Mon 2020-07-13 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Brunswick (Mon 2020-07-13 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Brunswick
St Michaels22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to St Michaels (Mon 2020-07-13 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to St Michaels
Aigburth22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Aigburth (Mon 2020-07-13 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Aigburth
Cressington22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Cressington (Mon 2020-07-13 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Liverpool South Parkway (Mon 2020-07-13 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross22:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Hunts Cross (Mon 2020-07-13 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail21:312Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillside departures
Hunts Cross20:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Hillside (Mon 2020-07-13 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Hunts Cross
Hillside21:3121:31
Birkdale21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Birkdale (Mon 2020-07-13 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Birkdale
Southport21:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Southport (Mon 2020-07-13 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail21:341SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillside departures
Southport21:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hillside (Mon 2020-07-13 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Southport
Hillside21:3421:34
Ainsdale21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Ainsdale (Mon 2020-07-13 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Ainsdale
Freshfield21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Freshfield (Mon 2020-07-13 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Freshfield
Formby21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Formby (Mon 2020-07-13 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Formby
Hightown21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Hightown (Mon 2020-07-13 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Hightown
Hall Road21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Hall Road (Mon 2020-07-13 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Blundellsands & Crosby (Mon 2020-07-13 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2020-07-13 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Seaforth & Litherland (Mon 2020-07-13 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Bootle New Strand (Mon 2020-07-13 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Bootle Oriel Road (Mon 2020-07-13 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Bank Hall (Mon 2020-07-13 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Sandhills (Mon 2020-07-13 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Sandhills
Moorfields22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Moorfields (Mon 2020-07-13 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central22:1322:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Liverpool Central (Mon 2020-07-13 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Brunswick (Mon 2020-07-13 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Brunswick
St Michaels22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to St Michaels (Mon 2020-07-13 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to St Michaels
Aigburth22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Aigburth (Mon 2020-07-13 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Aigburth
Cressington22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Cressington (Mon 2020-07-13 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Liverpool South Parkway (Mon 2020-07-13 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross22:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Hunts Cross (Mon 2020-07-13 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail21:462Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillside departures
Hunts Cross20:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Hillside (Mon 2020-07-13 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Hunts Cross
Hillside21:4621:46
Birkdale21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Birkdale (Mon 2020-07-13 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Birkdale
Southport21:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Southport (Mon 2020-07-13 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 13th July
Merseyrail21:041SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillside arrivals
Southport20:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hillside (Mon 2020-07-13 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Southport
Birkdale21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Hillside (Mon 2020-07-13 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside21:0421:04
Hunts Cross22:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Hunts Cross (Mon 2020-07-13 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail21:162Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillside arrivals
Hunts Cross20:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Hillside (Mon 2020-07-13 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Hillside (Mon 2020-07-13 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Hillside (Mon 2020-07-13 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Hillside (Mon 2020-07-13 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Hillside (Mon 2020-07-13 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Hillside (Mon 2020-07-13 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Hillside (Mon 2020-07-13 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Hillside (Mon 2020-07-13 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills20:4420:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Hillside (Mon 2020-07-13 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Hillside (Mon 2020-07-13 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Hillside (Mon 2020-07-13 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Hillside (Mon 2020-07-13 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Hillside (Mon 2020-07-13 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Hillside (Mon 2020-07-13 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Hillside (Mon 2020-07-13 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Hillside (Mon 2020-07-13 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Hall Road
Hightown21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Hillside (Mon 2020-07-13 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Hightown
Formby21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Hillside (Mon 2020-07-13 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Formby
Freshfield21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Hillside (Mon 2020-07-13 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Freshfield
Ainsdale21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Hillside (Mon 2020-07-13 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Ainsdale
Hillside21:1621:16
Southport21:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Southport (Mon 2020-07-13 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail21:191SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillside arrivals
Southport21:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hillside (Mon 2020-07-13 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Southport
Birkdale21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Hillside (Mon 2020-07-13 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside21:1921:19
Hunts Cross22:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Hunts Cross (Mon 2020-07-13 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail21:312Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillside arrivals
Hunts Cross20:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Hillside (Mon 2020-07-13 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Hillside (Mon 2020-07-13 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Hillside (Mon 2020-07-13 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Hillside (Mon 2020-07-13 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Hillside (Mon 2020-07-13 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Hillside (Mon 2020-07-13 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Hillside (Mon 2020-07-13 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Hillside (Mon 2020-07-13 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Hillside (Mon 2020-07-13 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Hillside (Mon 2020-07-13 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Hillside (Mon 2020-07-13 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Hillside (Mon 2020-07-13 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Hillside (Mon 2020-07-13 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Hillside (Mon 2020-07-13 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Hillside (Mon 2020-07-13 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Hillside (Mon 2020-07-13 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Hall Road
Hightown21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Hillside (Mon 2020-07-13 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Hightown
Formby21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Hillside (Mon 2020-07-13 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Formby
Freshfield21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Hillside (Mon 2020-07-13 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Freshfield
Ainsdale21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Hillside (Mon 2020-07-13 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Ainsdale
Hillside21:3121:31
Southport21:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Southport (Mon 2020-07-13 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail21:341SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillside arrivals
Southport21:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hillside (Mon 2020-07-13 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Southport
Birkdale21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Hillside (Mon 2020-07-13 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside21:3421:34
Hunts Cross22:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Hunts Cross (Mon 2020-07-13 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail21:462Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillside arrivals
Hunts Cross20:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Hillside (Mon 2020-07-13 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Hillside (Mon 2020-07-13 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Hillside (Mon 2020-07-13 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Hillside (Mon 2020-07-13 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Hillside (Mon 2020-07-13 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Hillside (Mon 2020-07-13 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Hillside (Mon 2020-07-13 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Hillside (Mon 2020-07-13 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills21:1421:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Hillside (Mon 2020-07-13 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Hillside (Mon 2020-07-13 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Hillside (Mon 2020-07-13 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Hillside (Mon 2020-07-13 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Hillside (Mon 2020-07-13 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Hillside (Mon 2020-07-13 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Hillside (Mon 2020-07-13 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Hillside (Mon 2020-07-13 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Hall Road
Hightown21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Hillside (Mon 2020-07-13 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Hightown
Formby21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Hillside (Mon 2020-07-13 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Formby
Freshfield21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Hillside (Mon 2020-07-13 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Freshfield
Ainsdale21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Hillside (Mon 2020-07-13 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Ainsdale
Hillside21:4621:46
Southport21:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Southport (Mon 2020-07-13 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..