desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hillside railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sefton
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
PR8 2LN
Advertisement

Hillside Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd May
Merseyrail21:462Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillside departures
Hunts Cross20:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Hillside (Wed 2019-05-22 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Hunts Cross
Hillside21:4621:46
Birkdale21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Birkdale (Wed 2019-05-22 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Birkdale
Southport21:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Southport (Wed 2019-05-22 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail21:491SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillside departures
Southport21:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hillside (Wed 2019-05-22 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Southport
Hillside21:4921:49
Ainsdale21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Ainsdale (Wed 2019-05-22 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Ainsdale
Freshfield21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Freshfield (Wed 2019-05-22 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Freshfield
Formby21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Formby (Wed 2019-05-22 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Formby
Hightown22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Hightown (Wed 2019-05-22 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Hightown
Hall Road22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Hall Road (Wed 2019-05-22 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2019-05-22 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Wed 2019-05-22 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Seaforth & Litherland (Wed 2019-05-22 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Bootle New Strand (Wed 2019-05-22 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Bootle Oriel Road (Wed 2019-05-22 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Bank Hall (Wed 2019-05-22 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Sandhills (Wed 2019-05-22 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Sandhills
Moorfields22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Moorfields (Wed 2019-05-22 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Liverpool Central (Wed 2019-05-22 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Brunswick (Wed 2019-05-22 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Brunswick
St Michaels22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to St Michaels (Wed 2019-05-22 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to St Michaels
Aigburth22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Aigburth (Wed 2019-05-22 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Aigburth
Cressington22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Cressington (Wed 2019-05-22 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Liverpool South Parkway (Wed 2019-05-22 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross22:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Hunts Cross (Wed 2019-05-22 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail22:012Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillside departures
Hunts Cross21:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Hillside (Wed 2019-05-22 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Hunts Cross
Hillside22:0122:01
Birkdale22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Birkdale (Wed 2019-05-22 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Birkdale
Southport22:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Southport (Wed 2019-05-22 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail22:041SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillside departures
Southport21:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hillside (Wed 2019-05-22 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Southport
Hillside22:0422:04
Ainsdale22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Ainsdale (Wed 2019-05-22 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Ainsdale
Freshfield22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Freshfield (Wed 2019-05-22 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Freshfield
Formby22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Formby (Wed 2019-05-22 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Formby
Hightown22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Hightown (Wed 2019-05-22 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Hightown
Hall Road22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Hall Road (Wed 2019-05-22 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2019-05-22 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Wed 2019-05-22 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Seaforth & Litherland (Wed 2019-05-22 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Bootle New Strand (Wed 2019-05-22 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Bootle Oriel Road (Wed 2019-05-22 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Bank Hall (Wed 2019-05-22 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Sandhills (Wed 2019-05-22 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Sandhills
Moorfields22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Moorfields (Wed 2019-05-22 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Liverpool Central (Wed 2019-05-22 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Brunswick (Wed 2019-05-22 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Brunswick
St Michaels22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to St Michaels (Wed 2019-05-22 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to St Michaels
Aigburth22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Aigburth (Wed 2019-05-22 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Aigburth
Cressington22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Cressington (Wed 2019-05-22 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Liverpool South Parkway (Wed 2019-05-22 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross23:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Hunts Cross (Wed 2019-05-22 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail22:162Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillside departures
Hunts Cross21:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Hillside (Wed 2019-05-22 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Hunts Cross
Hillside22:1622:16
Birkdale22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Birkdale (Wed 2019-05-22 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Birkdale
Southport22:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Southport (Wed 2019-05-22 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail22:191SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillside departures
Southport22:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hillside (Wed 2019-05-22 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Southport
Hillside22:1922:19
Ainsdale22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Ainsdale (Wed 2019-05-22 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Ainsdale
Freshfield22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Freshfield (Wed 2019-05-22 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Freshfield
Formby22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Formby (Wed 2019-05-22 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Formby
Hightown22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Hightown (Wed 2019-05-22 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Hightown
Hall Road22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Hall Road (Wed 2019-05-22 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2019-05-22 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Wed 2019-05-22 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Seaforth & Litherland (Wed 2019-05-22 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Bootle New Strand (Wed 2019-05-22 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Bootle Oriel Road (Wed 2019-05-22 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Bank Hall (Wed 2019-05-22 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Sandhills (Wed 2019-05-22 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Sandhills
Moorfields22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Moorfields (Wed 2019-05-22 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Liverpool Central (Wed 2019-05-22 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Brunswick (Wed 2019-05-22 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Brunswick
St Michaels23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to St Michaels (Wed 2019-05-22 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to St Michaels
Aigburth23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Aigburth (Wed 2019-05-22 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Aigburth
Cressington23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Cressington (Wed 2019-05-22 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Liverpool South Parkway (Wed 2019-05-22 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross23:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Hunts Cross (Wed 2019-05-22 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd May
Merseyrail21:462Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillside arrivals
Hunts Cross20:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Hillside (Wed 2019-05-22 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Hillside (Wed 2019-05-22 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Hillside (Wed 2019-05-22 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Hillside (Wed 2019-05-22 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Hillside (Wed 2019-05-22 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Hillside (Wed 2019-05-22 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Hillside (Wed 2019-05-22 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Hillside (Wed 2019-05-22 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills21:1421:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Hillside (Wed 2019-05-22 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Hillside (Wed 2019-05-22 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Hillside (Wed 2019-05-22 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Hillside (Wed 2019-05-22 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Hillside (Wed 2019-05-22 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Hillside (Wed 2019-05-22 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Hillside (Wed 2019-05-22 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Hillside (Wed 2019-05-22 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Hall Road
Hightown21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Hillside (Wed 2019-05-22 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Hightown
Formby21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Hillside (Wed 2019-05-22 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Formby
Freshfield21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Hillside (Wed 2019-05-22 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Freshfield
Ainsdale21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Hillside (Wed 2019-05-22 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Ainsdale
Hillside21:4621:46
Southport21:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Southport (Wed 2019-05-22 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail21:491SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillside arrivals
Southport21:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hillside (Wed 2019-05-22 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Southport
Birkdale21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Hillside (Wed 2019-05-22 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside21:4921:49
Hunts Cross22:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Hunts Cross (Wed 2019-05-22 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail22:012Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillside arrivals
Hunts Cross21:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Hillside (Wed 2019-05-22 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Hillside (Wed 2019-05-22 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Hillside (Wed 2019-05-22 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Hillside (Wed 2019-05-22 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Hillside (Wed 2019-05-22 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Hillside (Wed 2019-05-22 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Hillside (Wed 2019-05-22 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Hillside (Wed 2019-05-22 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Hillside (Wed 2019-05-22 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Hillside (Wed 2019-05-22 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Hillside (Wed 2019-05-22 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Hillside (Wed 2019-05-22 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Hillside (Wed 2019-05-22 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Hillside (Wed 2019-05-22 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Hillside (Wed 2019-05-22 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Hillside (Wed 2019-05-22 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Hall Road
Hightown21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Hillside (Wed 2019-05-22 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Hightown
Formby21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Hillside (Wed 2019-05-22 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Formby
Freshfield21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Hillside (Wed 2019-05-22 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Freshfield
Ainsdale21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Hillside (Wed 2019-05-22 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Ainsdale
Hillside22:0122:01
Southport22:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Southport (Wed 2019-05-22 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail22:041SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillside arrivals
Southport21:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hillside (Wed 2019-05-22 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Southport
Birkdale22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Hillside (Wed 2019-05-22 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside22:0422:04
Hunts Cross23:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Hunts Cross (Wed 2019-05-22 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail22:162Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillside arrivals
Hunts Cross21:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Hillside (Wed 2019-05-22 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Hillside (Wed 2019-05-22 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Hillside (Wed 2019-05-22 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Hillside (Wed 2019-05-22 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Hillside (Wed 2019-05-22 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Hillside (Wed 2019-05-22 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Hillside (Wed 2019-05-22 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Hillside (Wed 2019-05-22 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills21:4421:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Hillside (Wed 2019-05-22 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Hillside (Wed 2019-05-22 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Hillside (Wed 2019-05-22 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Hillside (Wed 2019-05-22 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Hillside (Wed 2019-05-22 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Hillside (Wed 2019-05-22 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Hillside (Wed 2019-05-22 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Hillside (Wed 2019-05-22 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Hall Road
Hightown22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Hillside (Wed 2019-05-22 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Hightown
Formby22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Hillside (Wed 2019-05-22 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Formby
Freshfield22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Hillside (Wed 2019-05-22 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Freshfield
Ainsdale22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Hillside (Wed 2019-05-22 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Ainsdale
Hillside22:1622:16
Southport22:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Southport (Wed 2019-05-22 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail22:191SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillside arrivals
Southport22:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hillside (Wed 2019-05-22 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Southport
Birkdale22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Hillside (Wed 2019-05-22 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside22:1922:19
Hunts Cross23:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Hunts Cross (Wed 2019-05-22 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-05-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..