desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hillside railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sefton
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
PR8 2LN
Advertisement

Hillside Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 23rd September
Merseyrail09:312Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillside departures
Hunts Cross08:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Hillside (Sun 2018-09-23 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Hunts Cross
Hillside09:3109:31
Birkdale09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Birkdale (Sun 2018-09-23 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Birkdale
Southport09:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Southport (Sun 2018-09-23 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail09:341SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillside departures
Southport09:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hillside (Sun 2018-09-23 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Southport
Hillside09:3409:34
Ainsdale09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Ainsdale (Sun 2018-09-23 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Ainsdale
Freshfield09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Freshfield (Sun 2018-09-23 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Freshfield
Formby09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Formby (Sun 2018-09-23 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Formby
Hightown09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Hightown (Sun 2018-09-23 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Hightown
Hall Road09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Hall Road (Sun 2018-09-23 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Blundellsands & Crosby (Sun 2018-09-23 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Sun 2018-09-23 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Seaforth & Litherland (Sun 2018-09-23 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Bootle New Strand (Sun 2018-09-23 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Bootle Oriel Road (Sun 2018-09-23 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Bank Hall (Sun 2018-09-23 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Sandhills (Sun 2018-09-23 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Sandhills
Moorfields10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Moorfields (Sun 2018-09-23 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Liverpool Central (Sun 2018-09-23 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Brunswick (Sun 2018-09-23 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Brunswick
St Michaels10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to St Michaels (Sun 2018-09-23 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to St Michaels
Aigburth10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Aigburth (Sun 2018-09-23 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Aigburth
Cressington10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Cressington (Sun 2018-09-23 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Liverpool South Parkway (Sun 2018-09-23 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross10:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Hunts Cross (Sun 2018-09-23 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail10:012Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillside departures
Hunts Cross09:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Hillside (Sun 2018-09-23 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Hunts Cross
Hillside10:0110:01
Birkdale10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Birkdale (Sun 2018-09-23 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Birkdale
Southport10:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Southport (Sun 2018-09-23 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail10:041SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillside departures
Southport09:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hillside (Sun 2018-09-23 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Southport
Hillside10:0410:04
Ainsdale10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Ainsdale (Sun 2018-09-23 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Ainsdale
Freshfield10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Freshfield (Sun 2018-09-23 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Freshfield
Formby10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Formby (Sun 2018-09-23 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Formby
Hightown10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Hightown (Sun 2018-09-23 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Hightown
Hall Road10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Hall Road (Sun 2018-09-23 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Blundellsands & Crosby (Sun 2018-09-23 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Sun 2018-09-23 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Seaforth & Litherland (Sun 2018-09-23 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Bootle New Strand (Sun 2018-09-23 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Bootle Oriel Road (Sun 2018-09-23 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Bank Hall (Sun 2018-09-23 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Sandhills (Sun 2018-09-23 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Sandhills
Moorfields10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Moorfields (Sun 2018-09-23 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Liverpool Central (Sun 2018-09-23 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Brunswick (Sun 2018-09-23 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Brunswick
St Michaels10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to St Michaels (Sun 2018-09-23 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to St Michaels
Aigburth10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Aigburth (Sun 2018-09-23 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Aigburth
Cressington10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Cressington (Sun 2018-09-23 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Liverpool South Parkway (Sun 2018-09-23 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross11:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Hunts Cross (Sun 2018-09-23 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail10:312Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillside departures
Hunts Cross09:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Hillside (Sun 2018-09-23 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Hunts Cross
Hillside10:3110:31
Birkdale10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Birkdale (Sun 2018-09-23 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Birkdale
Southport10:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Southport (Sun 2018-09-23 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail10:341SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillside departures
Southport10:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hillside (Sun 2018-09-23 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Southport
Hillside10:3410:34
Ainsdale10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Ainsdale (Sun 2018-09-23 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Ainsdale
Freshfield10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Freshfield (Sun 2018-09-23 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Freshfield
Formby10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Formby (Sun 2018-09-23 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Formby
Hightown10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Hightown (Sun 2018-09-23 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Hightown
Hall Road10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Hall Road (Sun 2018-09-23 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Blundellsands & Crosby (Sun 2018-09-23 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Sun 2018-09-23 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Seaforth & Litherland (Sun 2018-09-23 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Bootle New Strand (Sun 2018-09-23 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Bootle Oriel Road (Sun 2018-09-23 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Bank Hall (Sun 2018-09-23 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Sandhills (Sun 2018-09-23 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Sandhills
Moorfields11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Moorfields (Sun 2018-09-23 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Liverpool Central (Sun 2018-09-23 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Brunswick (Sun 2018-09-23 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Brunswick
St Michaels11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to St Michaels (Sun 2018-09-23 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to St Michaels
Aigburth11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Aigburth (Sun 2018-09-23 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Aigburth
Cressington11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Cressington (Sun 2018-09-23 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Liverpool South Parkway (Sun 2018-09-23 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross11:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Hunts Cross (Sun 2018-09-23 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 23rd September
Merseyrail09:312Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillside arrivals
Hunts Cross08:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Hillside (Sun 2018-09-23 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Hillside (Sun 2018-09-23 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Hillside (Sun 2018-09-23 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Hillside (Sun 2018-09-23 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Hillside (Sun 2018-09-23 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Hillside (Sun 2018-09-23 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Hillside (Sun 2018-09-23 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Hillside (Sun 2018-09-23 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Hillside (Sun 2018-09-23 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Hillside (Sun 2018-09-23 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Hillside (Sun 2018-09-23 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Hillside (Sun 2018-09-23 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Hillside (Sun 2018-09-23 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Hillside (Sun 2018-09-23 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Hillside (Sun 2018-09-23 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Hillside (Sun 2018-09-23 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Hall Road
Hightown09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Hillside (Sun 2018-09-23 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Hightown
Formby09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Hillside (Sun 2018-09-23 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Formby
Freshfield09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Hillside (Sun 2018-09-23 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Freshfield
Ainsdale09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Hillside (Sun 2018-09-23 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Ainsdale
Hillside09:3109:31
Southport09:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Southport (Sun 2018-09-23 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail09:341SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillside arrivals
Southport09:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hillside (Sun 2018-09-23 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Southport
Birkdale09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Hillside (Sun 2018-09-23 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside09:3409:34
Hunts Cross10:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Hunts Cross (Sun 2018-09-23 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail10:012Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillside arrivals
Hunts Cross09:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Hillside (Sun 2018-09-23 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Hillside (Sun 2018-09-23 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Hillside (Sun 2018-09-23 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Hillside (Sun 2018-09-23 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Hillside (Sun 2018-09-23 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Hillside (Sun 2018-09-23 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Hillside (Sun 2018-09-23 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Hillside (Sun 2018-09-23 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Hillside (Sun 2018-09-23 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Hillside (Sun 2018-09-23 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Hillside (Sun 2018-09-23 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Hillside (Sun 2018-09-23 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Hillside (Sun 2018-09-23 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Hillside (Sun 2018-09-23 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Hillside (Sun 2018-09-23 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Hillside (Sun 2018-09-23 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Hall Road
Hightown09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Hillside (Sun 2018-09-23 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Hightown
Formby09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Hillside (Sun 2018-09-23 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Formby
Freshfield09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Hillside (Sun 2018-09-23 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Freshfield
Ainsdale09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Hillside (Sun 2018-09-23 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Ainsdale
Hillside10:0110:01
Southport10:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Southport (Sun 2018-09-23 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail10:041SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillside arrivals
Southport09:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hillside (Sun 2018-09-23 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Southport
Birkdale10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Hillside (Sun 2018-09-23 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside10:0410:04
Hunts Cross11:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Hunts Cross (Sun 2018-09-23 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail10:312Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillside arrivals
Hunts Cross09:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Hillside (Sun 2018-09-23 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Hillside (Sun 2018-09-23 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Hillside (Sun 2018-09-23 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Hillside (Sun 2018-09-23 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Hillside (Sun 2018-09-23 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Hillside (Sun 2018-09-23 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Hillside (Sun 2018-09-23 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Hillside (Sun 2018-09-23 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Hillside (Sun 2018-09-23 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Hillside (Sun 2018-09-23 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Hillside (Sun 2018-09-23 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Hillside (Sun 2018-09-23 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Hillside (Sun 2018-09-23 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Hillside (Sun 2018-09-23 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Hillside (Sun 2018-09-23 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Hillside (Sun 2018-09-23 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Hall Road
Hightown10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Hillside (Sun 2018-09-23 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Hightown
Formby10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Hillside (Sun 2018-09-23 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Formby
Freshfield10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Hillside (Sun 2018-09-23 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Freshfield
Ainsdale10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Hillside (Sun 2018-09-23 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Ainsdale
Hillside10:3110:31
Southport10:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Southport (Sun 2018-09-23 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail10:341SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillside arrivals
Southport10:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hillside (Sun 2018-09-23 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Southport
Birkdale10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Hillside (Sun 2018-09-23 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside10:3410:34
Hunts Cross11:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Hunts Cross (Sun 2018-09-23 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-21.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..