desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hillside railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sefton
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
PR8 2LN
Advertisement

Hillside Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th October
Merseyrail14:132Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillside departures
Hunts Cross13:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Hillside (Mon 2021-10-18 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Hunts Cross
Hillside14:1314:13
Birkdale14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Birkdale (Mon 2021-10-18 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Birkdale
Southport14:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Southport (Mon 2021-10-18 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail14:131SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillside departures
Southport14:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hillside (Mon 2021-10-18 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Southport
Hillside14:1314:13
Ainsdale14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Ainsdale (Mon 2021-10-18 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Ainsdale
Freshfield14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Freshfield (Mon 2021-10-18 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Freshfield
Formby14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Formby (Mon 2021-10-18 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Formby
Hightown14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Hightown (Mon 2021-10-18 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Hightown
Hall Road14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Hall Road (Mon 2021-10-18 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Blundellsands & Crosby (Mon 2021-10-18 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2021-10-18 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Seaforth & Litherland (Mon 2021-10-18 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Bootle New Strand (Mon 2021-10-18 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Bootle Oriel Road (Mon 2021-10-18 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Bank Hall (Mon 2021-10-18 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Sandhills (Mon 2021-10-18 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Sandhills
Moorfields14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Moorfields (Mon 2021-10-18 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central14:5214:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Liverpool Central (Mon 2021-10-18 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Brunswick (Mon 2021-10-18 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Brunswick
St Michaels14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to St Michaels (Mon 2021-10-18 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to St Michaels
Aigburth15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Aigburth (Mon 2021-10-18 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Aigburth
Cressington15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Cressington (Mon 2021-10-18 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Liverpool South Parkway (Mon 2021-10-18 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross15:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Hunts Cross (Mon 2021-10-18 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail14:332Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillside departures
Hunts Cross13:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Hillside (Mon 2021-10-18 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Hunts Cross
Hillside14:3314:33
Birkdale14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Birkdale (Mon 2021-10-18 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Birkdale
Southport14:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Southport (Mon 2021-10-18 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail14:331SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillside departures
Southport14:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hillside (Mon 2021-10-18 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Southport
Hillside14:3314:33
Ainsdale14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Ainsdale (Mon 2021-10-18 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Ainsdale
Freshfield14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Freshfield (Mon 2021-10-18 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Freshfield
Formby14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Formby (Mon 2021-10-18 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Formby
Hightown14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Hightown (Mon 2021-10-18 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Hightown
Hall Road14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Hall Road (Mon 2021-10-18 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Blundellsands & Crosby (Mon 2021-10-18 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2021-10-18 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Seaforth & Litherland (Mon 2021-10-18 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Bootle New Strand (Mon 2021-10-18 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Bootle Oriel Road (Mon 2021-10-18 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Bank Hall (Mon 2021-10-18 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Sandhills (Mon 2021-10-18 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Sandhills
Moorfields15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Moorfields (Mon 2021-10-18 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central15:1215:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Liverpool Central (Mon 2021-10-18 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Brunswick (Mon 2021-10-18 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Brunswick
St Michaels15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to St Michaels (Mon 2021-10-18 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to St Michaels
Aigburth15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Aigburth (Mon 2021-10-18 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Aigburth
Cressington15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Cressington (Mon 2021-10-18 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Liverpool South Parkway (Mon 2021-10-18 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross15:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Hunts Cross (Mon 2021-10-18 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail14:532Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillside departures
Hunts Cross13:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Hillside (Mon 2021-10-18 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Hunts Cross
Hillside14:5314:53
Birkdale14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Birkdale (Mon 2021-10-18 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Birkdale
Southport15:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Southport (Mon 2021-10-18 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail14:531SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillside departures
Southport14:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hillside (Mon 2021-10-18 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Southport
Hillside14:5314:53
Ainsdale14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Ainsdale (Mon 2021-10-18 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Ainsdale
Freshfield15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Freshfield (Mon 2021-10-18 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Freshfield
Formby15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Formby (Mon 2021-10-18 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Formby
Hightown15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Hightown (Mon 2021-10-18 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Hightown
Hall Road15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Hall Road (Mon 2021-10-18 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Blundellsands & Crosby (Mon 2021-10-18 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2021-10-18 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Seaforth & Litherland (Mon 2021-10-18 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Bootle New Strand (Mon 2021-10-18 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Bootle Oriel Road (Mon 2021-10-18 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Bank Hall (Mon 2021-10-18 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Sandhills (Mon 2021-10-18 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Sandhills
Moorfields15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Moorfields (Mon 2021-10-18 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central15:3215:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Liverpool Central (Mon 2021-10-18 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Brunswick (Mon 2021-10-18 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Brunswick
St Michaels15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to St Michaels (Mon 2021-10-18 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to St Michaels
Aigburth15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Aigburth (Mon 2021-10-18 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Aigburth
Cressington15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Cressington (Mon 2021-10-18 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Liverpool South Parkway (Mon 2021-10-18 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross15:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Hunts Cross (Mon 2021-10-18 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th October
Merseyrail14:132Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillside arrivals
Hunts Cross13:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Hillside (Mon 2021-10-18 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Hillside (Mon 2021-10-18 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Hillside (Mon 2021-10-18 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Hillside (Mon 2021-10-18 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Hillside (Mon 2021-10-18 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Hillside (Mon 2021-10-18 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central13:3313:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Hillside (Mon 2021-10-18 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Hillside (Mon 2021-10-18 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Hillside (Mon 2021-10-18 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Hillside (Mon 2021-10-18 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Hillside (Mon 2021-10-18 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand13:4613:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Hillside (Mon 2021-10-18 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Hillside (Mon 2021-10-18 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Hillside (Mon 2021-10-18 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Hillside (Mon 2021-10-18 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road13:5613:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Hillside (Mon 2021-10-18 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Hall Road
Hightown14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Hillside (Mon 2021-10-18 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Hightown
Formby14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Hillside (Mon 2021-10-18 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Formby
Freshfield14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Hillside (Mon 2021-10-18 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Freshfield
Ainsdale14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Hillside (Mon 2021-10-18 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Ainsdale
Hillside14:1314:13
Southport14:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Southport (Mon 2021-10-18 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail14:131SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillside arrivals
Southport14:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hillside (Mon 2021-10-18 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Southport
Birkdale14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Hillside (Mon 2021-10-18 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside14:1314:13
Hunts Cross15:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Hunts Cross (Mon 2021-10-18 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail14:332Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillside arrivals
Hunts Cross13:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Hillside (Mon 2021-10-18 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Hillside (Mon 2021-10-18 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Hillside (Mon 2021-10-18 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Hillside (Mon 2021-10-18 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Hillside (Mon 2021-10-18 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Hillside (Mon 2021-10-18 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central13:5313:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Hillside (Mon 2021-10-18 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Hillside (Mon 2021-10-18 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Hillside (Mon 2021-10-18 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Hillside (Mon 2021-10-18 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Hillside (Mon 2021-10-18 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand14:0614:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Hillside (Mon 2021-10-18 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Hillside (Mon 2021-10-18 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Hillside (Mon 2021-10-18 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Hillside (Mon 2021-10-18 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road14:1614:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Hillside (Mon 2021-10-18 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Hall Road
Hightown14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Hillside (Mon 2021-10-18 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Hightown
Formby14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Hillside (Mon 2021-10-18 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Formby
Freshfield14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Hillside (Mon 2021-10-18 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Freshfield
Ainsdale14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Hillside (Mon 2021-10-18 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Ainsdale
Hillside14:3314:33
Southport14:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Southport (Mon 2021-10-18 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail14:331SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillside arrivals
Southport14:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hillside (Mon 2021-10-18 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Southport
Birkdale14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Hillside (Mon 2021-10-18 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside14:3314:33
Hunts Cross15:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Hunts Cross (Mon 2021-10-18 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail14:532Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillside arrivals
Hunts Cross13:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Hillside (Mon 2021-10-18 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Hillside (Mon 2021-10-18 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Hillside (Mon 2021-10-18 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Hillside (Mon 2021-10-18 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Hillside (Mon 2021-10-18 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Hillside (Mon 2021-10-18 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central14:1314:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Hillside (Mon 2021-10-18 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Hillside (Mon 2021-10-18 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Hillside (Mon 2021-10-18 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Hillside (Mon 2021-10-18 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Hillside (Mon 2021-10-18 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand14:2614:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Hillside (Mon 2021-10-18 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Hillside (Mon 2021-10-18 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Hillside (Mon 2021-10-18 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Hillside (Mon 2021-10-18 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Hillside (Mon 2021-10-18 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Hall Road
Hightown14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Hillside (Mon 2021-10-18 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Hightown
Formby14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Hillside (Mon 2021-10-18 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Formby
Freshfield14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Hillside (Mon 2021-10-18 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Freshfield
Ainsdale14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Hillside (Mon 2021-10-18 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Ainsdale
Hillside14:5314:53
Southport15:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Southport (Mon 2021-10-18 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail14:531SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillside arrivals
Southport14:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hillside (Mon 2021-10-18 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Southport
Birkdale14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Hillside (Mon 2021-10-18 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside14:5314:53
Hunts Cross15:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Hunts Cross (Mon 2021-10-18 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..