desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hillside railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sefton
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
PR8 2LN
Advertisement

Hillside Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th June
Merseyrail12:012Liverpool South ParkwaySouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillside departures
Liverpool South Parkway11:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Hillside (Sun 2018-06-24 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Hillside12:0112:01
Birkdale12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Birkdale (Sun 2018-06-24 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Birkdale
Southport12:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Southport (Sun 2018-06-24 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail12:041SouthportLiverpool South ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillside departures
Southport11:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hillside (Sun 2018-06-24 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Southport
Hillside12:0412:04
Ainsdale12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Ainsdale (Sun 2018-06-24 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Ainsdale
Freshfield12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Freshfield (Sun 2018-06-24 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Freshfield
Formby12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Formby (Sun 2018-06-24 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Formby
Hightown12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Hightown (Sun 2018-06-24 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Hightown
Hall Road12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Hall Road (Sun 2018-06-24 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Blundellsands & Crosby (Sun 2018-06-24 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Sun 2018-06-24 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Seaforth & Litherland (Sun 2018-06-24 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Bootle New Strand (Sun 2018-06-24 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Bootle Oriel Road (Sun 2018-06-24 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Bank Hall (Sun 2018-06-24 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Sandhills (Sun 2018-06-24 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Sandhills
Moorfields12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Moorfields (Sun 2018-06-24 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Liverpool Central (Sun 2018-06-24 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Brunswick (Sun 2018-06-24 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Brunswick
St Michaels12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to St Michaels (Sun 2018-06-24 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to St Michaels
Aigburth12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Aigburth (Sun 2018-06-24 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Aigburth
Cressington12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Cressington (Sun 2018-06-24 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway12:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Liverpool South Parkway (Sun 2018-06-24 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail12:312Liverpool South ParkwaySouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillside departures
Liverpool South Parkway11:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Hillside (Sun 2018-06-24 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Hillside12:3112:31
Birkdale12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Birkdale (Sun 2018-06-24 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Birkdale
Southport12:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Southport (Sun 2018-06-24 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail12:341SouthportLiverpool South ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillside departures
Southport12:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hillside (Sun 2018-06-24 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Southport
Hillside12:3412:34
Ainsdale12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Ainsdale (Sun 2018-06-24 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Ainsdale
Freshfield12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Freshfield (Sun 2018-06-24 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Freshfield
Formby12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Formby (Sun 2018-06-24 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Formby
Hightown12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Hightown (Sun 2018-06-24 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Hightown
Hall Road12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Hall Road (Sun 2018-06-24 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Blundellsands & Crosby (Sun 2018-06-24 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Sun 2018-06-24 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Seaforth & Litherland (Sun 2018-06-24 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Bootle New Strand (Sun 2018-06-24 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Bootle Oriel Road (Sun 2018-06-24 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Bank Hall (Sun 2018-06-24 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Sandhills (Sun 2018-06-24 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Sandhills
Moorfields13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Moorfields (Sun 2018-06-24 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Liverpool Central (Sun 2018-06-24 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Brunswick (Sun 2018-06-24 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Brunswick
St Michaels13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to St Michaels (Sun 2018-06-24 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to St Michaels
Aigburth13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Aigburth (Sun 2018-06-24 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Aigburth
Cressington13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Cressington (Sun 2018-06-24 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway13:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Liverpool South Parkway (Sun 2018-06-24 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail13:012Liverpool South ParkwaySouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillside departures
Liverpool South Parkway12:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Hillside (Sun 2018-06-24 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Hillside13:0113:01
Birkdale13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Birkdale (Sun 2018-06-24 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Birkdale
Southport13:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Southport (Sun 2018-06-24 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail13:041SouthportLiverpool South ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillside departures
Southport12:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hillside (Sun 2018-06-24 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Southport
Hillside13:0413:04
Ainsdale13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Ainsdale (Sun 2018-06-24 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Ainsdale
Freshfield13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Freshfield (Sun 2018-06-24 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Freshfield
Formby13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Formby (Sun 2018-06-24 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Formby
Hightown13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Hightown (Sun 2018-06-24 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Hightown
Hall Road13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Hall Road (Sun 2018-06-24 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Blundellsands & Crosby (Sun 2018-06-24 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Sun 2018-06-24 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Seaforth & Litherland (Sun 2018-06-24 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Bootle New Strand (Sun 2018-06-24 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Bootle Oriel Road (Sun 2018-06-24 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Bank Hall (Sun 2018-06-24 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Sandhills (Sun 2018-06-24 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Sandhills
Moorfields13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Moorfields (Sun 2018-06-24 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Liverpool Central (Sun 2018-06-24 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Brunswick (Sun 2018-06-24 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Brunswick
St Michaels13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to St Michaels (Sun 2018-06-24 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to St Michaels
Aigburth13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Aigburth (Sun 2018-06-24 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Aigburth
Cressington13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Cressington (Sun 2018-06-24 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway13:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Liverpool South Parkway (Sun 2018-06-24 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th June
Merseyrail12:012Liverpool South ParkwaySouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillside arrivals
Liverpool South Parkway11:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Hillside (Sun 2018-06-24 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Hillside (Sun 2018-06-24 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Hillside (Sun 2018-06-24 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Hillside (Sun 2018-06-24 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Hillside (Sun 2018-06-24 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Hillside (Sun 2018-06-24 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Hillside (Sun 2018-06-24 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Hillside (Sun 2018-06-24 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Hillside (Sun 2018-06-24 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Hillside (Sun 2018-06-24 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Hillside (Sun 2018-06-24 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Hillside (Sun 2018-06-24 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Hillside (Sun 2018-06-24 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Hillside (Sun 2018-06-24 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Hillside (Sun 2018-06-24 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Hall Road
Hightown11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Hillside (Sun 2018-06-24 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Hightown
Formby11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Hillside (Sun 2018-06-24 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Formby
Freshfield11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Hillside (Sun 2018-06-24 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Freshfield
Ainsdale11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Hillside (Sun 2018-06-24 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Ainsdale
Hillside12:0112:01
Southport12:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Southport (Sun 2018-06-24 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail12:041SouthportLiverpool South ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillside arrivals
Southport11:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hillside (Sun 2018-06-24 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Southport
Birkdale12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Hillside (Sun 2018-06-24 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside12:0412:04
Liverpool South Parkway12:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Liverpool South Parkway (Sun 2018-06-24 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail12:312Liverpool South ParkwaySouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillside arrivals
Liverpool South Parkway11:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Hillside (Sun 2018-06-24 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Hillside (Sun 2018-06-24 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Hillside (Sun 2018-06-24 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Hillside (Sun 2018-06-24 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Hillside (Sun 2018-06-24 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Hillside (Sun 2018-06-24 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Hillside (Sun 2018-06-24 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Hillside (Sun 2018-06-24 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Hillside (Sun 2018-06-24 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Hillside (Sun 2018-06-24 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Hillside (Sun 2018-06-24 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Hillside (Sun 2018-06-24 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Hillside (Sun 2018-06-24 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Hillside (Sun 2018-06-24 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Hillside (Sun 2018-06-24 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Hall Road
Hightown12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Hillside (Sun 2018-06-24 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Hightown
Formby12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Hillside (Sun 2018-06-24 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Formby
Freshfield12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Hillside (Sun 2018-06-24 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Freshfield
Ainsdale12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Hillside (Sun 2018-06-24 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Ainsdale
Hillside12:3112:31
Southport12:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Southport (Sun 2018-06-24 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail12:341SouthportLiverpool South ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillside arrivals
Southport12:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hillside (Sun 2018-06-24 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Southport
Birkdale12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Hillside (Sun 2018-06-24 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside12:3412:34
Liverpool South Parkway13:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Liverpool South Parkway (Sun 2018-06-24 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail13:012Liverpool South ParkwaySouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillside arrivals
Liverpool South Parkway12:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Hillside (Sun 2018-06-24 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Hillside (Sun 2018-06-24 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Hillside (Sun 2018-06-24 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Hillside (Sun 2018-06-24 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Hillside (Sun 2018-06-24 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Hillside (Sun 2018-06-24 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Hillside (Sun 2018-06-24 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Hillside (Sun 2018-06-24 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Hillside (Sun 2018-06-24 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Hillside (Sun 2018-06-24 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Hillside (Sun 2018-06-24 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Hillside (Sun 2018-06-24 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Hillside (Sun 2018-06-24 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Hillside (Sun 2018-06-24 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Hillside (Sun 2018-06-24 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Hall Road
Hightown12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Hillside (Sun 2018-06-24 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Hightown
Formby12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Hillside (Sun 2018-06-24 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Formby
Freshfield12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Hillside (Sun 2018-06-24 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Freshfield
Ainsdale12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Hillside (Sun 2018-06-24 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Ainsdale
Hillside13:0113:01
Southport13:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Southport (Sun 2018-06-24 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail13:041SouthportLiverpool South ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillside arrivals
Southport12:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hillside (Sun 2018-06-24 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Southport
Birkdale13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Hillside (Sun 2018-06-24 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside13:0413:04
Liverpool South Parkway13:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Liverpool South Parkway (Sun 2018-06-24 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-06-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..