desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hillside railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sefton
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
PR8 2LN
Advertisement

Hillside Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 6th December
Merseyrail16:472Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillside departures
Hunts Cross15:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Hillside (Tue 2022-12-06 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Hunts Cross
Hillside16:4716:47
Birkdale16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Birkdale (Tue 2022-12-06 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Birkdale
Southport16:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Southport (Tue 2022-12-06 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail16:461SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillside departures
Southport16:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hillside (Tue 2022-12-06 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Southport
Hillside16:4616:46
Ainsdale16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Ainsdale (Tue 2022-12-06 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Ainsdale
Freshfield16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Freshfield (Tue 2022-12-06 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Freshfield
Formby16:5516:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Formby (Tue 2022-12-06 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Formby
Hightown16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Hightown (Tue 2022-12-06 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Hightown
Hall Road17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Hall Road (Tue 2022-12-06 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Blundellsands & Crosby (Tue 2022-12-06 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)17:0717:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Tue 2022-12-06 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Seaforth & Litherland (Tue 2022-12-06 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Bootle New Strand (Tue 2022-12-06 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Bootle Oriel Road (Tue 2022-12-06 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Bank Hall (Tue 2022-12-06 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Sandhills (Tue 2022-12-06 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Sandhills
Moorfields17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Moorfields (Tue 2022-12-06 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Liverpool Central (Tue 2022-12-06 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Brunswick (Tue 2022-12-06 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Brunswick
St Michaels17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to St Michaels (Tue 2022-12-06 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to St Michaels
Aigburth17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Aigburth (Tue 2022-12-06 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Aigburth
Cressington17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Cressington (Tue 2022-12-06 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Liverpool South Parkway (Tue 2022-12-06 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross17:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Hunts Cross (Tue 2022-12-06 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail17:022Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillside departures
Hunts Cross16:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Hillside (Tue 2022-12-06 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Hunts Cross
Hillside17:0217:02
Birkdale17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Birkdale (Tue 2022-12-06 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Birkdale
Southport17:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Southport (Tue 2022-12-06 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail17:011SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillside departures
Southport16:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hillside (Tue 2022-12-06 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Southport
Hillside17:0117:01
Ainsdale17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Ainsdale (Tue 2022-12-06 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Ainsdale
Freshfield17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Freshfield (Tue 2022-12-06 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Freshfield
Formby17:1017:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Formby (Tue 2022-12-06 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Formby
Hightown17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Hightown (Tue 2022-12-06 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Hightown
Hall Road17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Hall Road (Tue 2022-12-06 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Blundellsands & Crosby (Tue 2022-12-06 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)17:2217:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Tue 2022-12-06 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Seaforth & Litherland (Tue 2022-12-06 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Bootle New Strand (Tue 2022-12-06 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Bootle Oriel Road (Tue 2022-12-06 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Bank Hall (Tue 2022-12-06 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Sandhills (Tue 2022-12-06 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Sandhills
Moorfields17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Moorfields (Tue 2022-12-06 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Liverpool Central (Tue 2022-12-06 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Brunswick (Tue 2022-12-06 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Brunswick
St Michaels17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to St Michaels (Tue 2022-12-06 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to St Michaels
Aigburth17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Aigburth (Tue 2022-12-06 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Aigburth
Cressington17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Cressington (Tue 2022-12-06 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Liverpool South Parkway (Tue 2022-12-06 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross18:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Hunts Cross (Tue 2022-12-06 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail17:172Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillside departures
Hunts Cross16:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Hillside (Tue 2022-12-06 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Hunts Cross
Hillside17:1717:17
Birkdale17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Birkdale (Tue 2022-12-06 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Birkdale
Southport17:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Southport (Tue 2022-12-06 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail17:161SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillside departures
Southport17:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hillside (Tue 2022-12-06 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Southport
Hillside17:1617:16
Ainsdale17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Ainsdale (Tue 2022-12-06 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Ainsdale
Freshfield17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Freshfield (Tue 2022-12-06 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Freshfield
Formby17:2517:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Formby (Tue 2022-12-06 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Formby
Hightown17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Hightown (Tue 2022-12-06 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Hightown
Hall Road17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Hall Road (Tue 2022-12-06 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Blundellsands & Crosby (Tue 2022-12-06 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Tue 2022-12-06 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Seaforth & Litherland (Tue 2022-12-06 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Bootle New Strand (Tue 2022-12-06 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Bootle Oriel Road (Tue 2022-12-06 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Bank Hall (Tue 2022-12-06 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Sandhills (Tue 2022-12-06 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Sandhills
Moorfields17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Moorfields (Tue 2022-12-06 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Liverpool Central (Tue 2022-12-06 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Brunswick (Tue 2022-12-06 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Brunswick
St Michaels18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to St Michaels (Tue 2022-12-06 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to St Michaels
Aigburth18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Aigburth (Tue 2022-12-06 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Aigburth
Cressington18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Cressington (Tue 2022-12-06 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Liverpool South Parkway (Tue 2022-12-06 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross18:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Hunts Cross (Tue 2022-12-06 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 6th December
Merseyrail16:472Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillside arrivals
Hunts Cross15:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Hillside (Tue 2022-12-06 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Hillside (Tue 2022-12-06 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Hillside (Tue 2022-12-06 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Hillside (Tue 2022-12-06 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Hillside (Tue 2022-12-06 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Hillside (Tue 2022-12-06 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Hillside (Tue 2022-12-06 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Hillside (Tue 2022-12-06 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills16:1416:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Hillside (Tue 2022-12-06 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Hillside (Tue 2022-12-06 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Hillside (Tue 2022-12-06 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Hillside (Tue 2022-12-06 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Hillside (Tue 2022-12-06 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)16:2516:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Hillside (Tue 2022-12-06 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Hillside (Tue 2022-12-06 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Hillside (Tue 2022-12-06 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Hall Road
Hightown16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Hillside (Tue 2022-12-06 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Hightown
Formby16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Hillside (Tue 2022-12-06 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Formby
Freshfield16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Hillside (Tue 2022-12-06 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Freshfield
Ainsdale16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Hillside (Tue 2022-12-06 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Ainsdale
Hillside16:4716:47
Southport16:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Southport (Tue 2022-12-06 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail16:461SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillside arrivals
Southport16:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hillside (Tue 2022-12-06 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Southport
Birkdale16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Hillside (Tue 2022-12-06 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside16:4616:46
Hunts Cross17:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Hunts Cross (Tue 2022-12-06 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail17:022Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillside arrivals
Hunts Cross16:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Hillside (Tue 2022-12-06 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Hillside (Tue 2022-12-06 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Hillside (Tue 2022-12-06 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Hillside (Tue 2022-12-06 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Hillside (Tue 2022-12-06 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Hillside (Tue 2022-12-06 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Hillside (Tue 2022-12-06 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Hillside (Tue 2022-12-06 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Hillside (Tue 2022-12-06 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Hillside (Tue 2022-12-06 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Hillside (Tue 2022-12-06 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Hillside (Tue 2022-12-06 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Hillside (Tue 2022-12-06 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Hillside (Tue 2022-12-06 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Hillside (Tue 2022-12-06 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road16:4516:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Hillside (Tue 2022-12-06 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Hall Road
Hightown16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Hillside (Tue 2022-12-06 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Hightown
Formby16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Hillside (Tue 2022-12-06 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Formby
Freshfield16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Hillside (Tue 2022-12-06 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Freshfield
Ainsdale16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Hillside (Tue 2022-12-06 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Ainsdale
Hillside17:0217:02
Southport17:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Southport (Tue 2022-12-06 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail17:011SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillside arrivals
Southport16:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hillside (Tue 2022-12-06 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Southport
Birkdale16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Hillside (Tue 2022-12-06 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside17:0117:01
Hunts Cross18:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Hunts Cross (Tue 2022-12-06 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail17:172Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillside arrivals
Hunts Cross16:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Hillside (Tue 2022-12-06 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Hillside (Tue 2022-12-06 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Hillside (Tue 2022-12-06 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Hillside (Tue 2022-12-06 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Hillside (Tue 2022-12-06 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Hillside (Tue 2022-12-06 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Hillside (Tue 2022-12-06 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Hillside (Tue 2022-12-06 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Hillside (Tue 2022-12-06 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Hillside (Tue 2022-12-06 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Hillside (Tue 2022-12-06 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Hillside (Tue 2022-12-06 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Hillside (Tue 2022-12-06 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)16:5516:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Hillside (Tue 2022-12-06 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Hillside (Tue 2022-12-06 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road17:0017:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Hillside (Tue 2022-12-06 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Hall Road
Hightown17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Hillside (Tue 2022-12-06 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Hightown
Formby17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Hillside (Tue 2022-12-06 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Formby
Freshfield17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Hillside (Tue 2022-12-06 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Freshfield
Ainsdale17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Hillside (Tue 2022-12-06 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Ainsdale
Hillside17:1717:17
Southport17:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Southport (Tue 2022-12-06 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail17:161SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillside arrivals
Southport17:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hillside (Tue 2022-12-06 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Southport
Birkdale17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Hillside (Tue 2022-12-06 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside17:1617:16
Hunts Cross18:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Hunts Cross (Tue 2022-12-06 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-12-02.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 082
Hunts Cross to Liverpool and Southport
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..