desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hillside railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sefton
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
PR8 2LN
Advertisement

Hillside Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 14th August
Merseyrail11:462Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillside departures
Hunts Cross10:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Hillside (Tue 2018-08-14 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Hunts Cross
Hillside11:4611:46
Birkdale11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Birkdale (Tue 2018-08-14 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Birkdale
Southport11:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Southport (Tue 2018-08-14 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail11:491SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillside departures
Southport11:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hillside (Tue 2018-08-14 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Southport
Hillside11:4911:49
Ainsdale11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Ainsdale (Tue 2018-08-14 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Ainsdale
Freshfield11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Freshfield (Tue 2018-08-14 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Freshfield
Formby11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Formby (Tue 2018-08-14 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Formby
Hightown12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Hightown (Tue 2018-08-14 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Hightown
Hall Road12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Hall Road (Tue 2018-08-14 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Blundellsands & Crosby (Tue 2018-08-14 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Tue 2018-08-14 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Seaforth & Litherland (Tue 2018-08-14 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Bootle New Strand (Tue 2018-08-14 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Bootle Oriel Road (Tue 2018-08-14 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Bank Hall (Tue 2018-08-14 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Sandhills (Tue 2018-08-14 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Sandhills
Moorfields12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Moorfields (Tue 2018-08-14 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Liverpool Central (Tue 2018-08-14 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Brunswick (Tue 2018-08-14 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Brunswick
St Michaels12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to St Michaels (Tue 2018-08-14 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to St Michaels
Aigburth12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Aigburth (Tue 2018-08-14 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Aigburth
Cressington12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Cressington (Tue 2018-08-14 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Liverpool South Parkway (Tue 2018-08-14 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross12:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Hunts Cross (Tue 2018-08-14 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail12:012Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillside departures
Hunts Cross11:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Hillside (Tue 2018-08-14 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Hunts Cross
Hillside12:0112:01
Birkdale12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Birkdale (Tue 2018-08-14 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Birkdale
Southport12:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Southport (Tue 2018-08-14 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail12:041SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillside departures
Southport11:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hillside (Tue 2018-08-14 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Southport
Hillside12:0412:04
Ainsdale12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Ainsdale (Tue 2018-08-14 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Ainsdale
Freshfield12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Freshfield (Tue 2018-08-14 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Freshfield
Formby12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Formby (Tue 2018-08-14 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Formby
Hightown12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Hightown (Tue 2018-08-14 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Hightown
Hall Road12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Hall Road (Tue 2018-08-14 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Blundellsands & Crosby (Tue 2018-08-14 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Tue 2018-08-14 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Seaforth & Litherland (Tue 2018-08-14 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Bootle New Strand (Tue 2018-08-14 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Bootle Oriel Road (Tue 2018-08-14 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Bank Hall (Tue 2018-08-14 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Sandhills (Tue 2018-08-14 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Sandhills
Moorfields12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Moorfields (Tue 2018-08-14 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Liverpool Central (Tue 2018-08-14 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Brunswick (Tue 2018-08-14 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Brunswick
St Michaels12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to St Michaels (Tue 2018-08-14 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to St Michaels
Aigburth12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Aigburth (Tue 2018-08-14 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Aigburth
Cressington12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Cressington (Tue 2018-08-14 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Liverpool South Parkway (Tue 2018-08-14 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross13:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Hunts Cross (Tue 2018-08-14 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail12:162Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillside departures
Hunts Cross11:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Hillside (Tue 2018-08-14 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Hunts Cross
Hillside12:1612:16
Birkdale12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Birkdale (Tue 2018-08-14 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Birkdale
Southport12:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Southport (Tue 2018-08-14 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail12:191SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillside departures
Southport12:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hillside (Tue 2018-08-14 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Southport
Hillside12:1912:19
Ainsdale12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Ainsdale (Tue 2018-08-14 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Ainsdale
Freshfield12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Freshfield (Tue 2018-08-14 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Freshfield
Formby12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Formby (Tue 2018-08-14 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Formby
Hightown12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Hightown (Tue 2018-08-14 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Hightown
Hall Road12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Hall Road (Tue 2018-08-14 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Blundellsands & Crosby (Tue 2018-08-14 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Tue 2018-08-14 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Seaforth & Litherland (Tue 2018-08-14 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Bootle New Strand (Tue 2018-08-14 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Bootle Oriel Road (Tue 2018-08-14 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Bank Hall (Tue 2018-08-14 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Sandhills (Tue 2018-08-14 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Sandhills
Moorfields12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Moorfields (Tue 2018-08-14 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Liverpool Central (Tue 2018-08-14 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Brunswick (Tue 2018-08-14 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Brunswick
St Michaels13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to St Michaels (Tue 2018-08-14 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to St Michaels
Aigburth13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Aigburth (Tue 2018-08-14 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Aigburth
Cressington13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Cressington (Tue 2018-08-14 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Liverpool South Parkway (Tue 2018-08-14 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross13:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Hunts Cross (Tue 2018-08-14 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 14th August
Merseyrail11:462Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillside arrivals
Hunts Cross10:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Hillside (Tue 2018-08-14 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Hillside (Tue 2018-08-14 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Hillside (Tue 2018-08-14 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Hillside (Tue 2018-08-14 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Hillside (Tue 2018-08-14 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Hillside (Tue 2018-08-14 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Hillside (Tue 2018-08-14 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Hillside (Tue 2018-08-14 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills11:1411:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Hillside (Tue 2018-08-14 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Hillside (Tue 2018-08-14 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Hillside (Tue 2018-08-14 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Hillside (Tue 2018-08-14 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Hillside (Tue 2018-08-14 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Hillside (Tue 2018-08-14 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Hillside (Tue 2018-08-14 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Hillside (Tue 2018-08-14 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Hall Road
Hightown11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Hillside (Tue 2018-08-14 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Hightown
Formby11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Hillside (Tue 2018-08-14 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Formby
Freshfield11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Hillside (Tue 2018-08-14 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Freshfield
Ainsdale11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Hillside (Tue 2018-08-14 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Ainsdale
Hillside11:4611:46
Southport11:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Southport (Tue 2018-08-14 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail11:491SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillside arrivals
Southport11:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hillside (Tue 2018-08-14 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Southport
Birkdale11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Hillside (Tue 2018-08-14 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside11:4911:49
Hunts Cross12:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Hunts Cross (Tue 2018-08-14 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail12:012Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillside arrivals
Hunts Cross11:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Hillside (Tue 2018-08-14 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Hillside (Tue 2018-08-14 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Hillside (Tue 2018-08-14 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Hillside (Tue 2018-08-14 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Hillside (Tue 2018-08-14 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Hillside (Tue 2018-08-14 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Hillside (Tue 2018-08-14 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Hillside (Tue 2018-08-14 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Hillside (Tue 2018-08-14 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Hillside (Tue 2018-08-14 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Hillside (Tue 2018-08-14 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Hillside (Tue 2018-08-14 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Hillside (Tue 2018-08-14 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Hillside (Tue 2018-08-14 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Hillside (Tue 2018-08-14 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Hillside (Tue 2018-08-14 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Hall Road
Hightown11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Hillside (Tue 2018-08-14 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Hightown
Formby11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Hillside (Tue 2018-08-14 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Formby
Freshfield11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Hillside (Tue 2018-08-14 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Freshfield
Ainsdale11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Hillside (Tue 2018-08-14 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Ainsdale
Hillside12:0112:01
Southport12:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Southport (Tue 2018-08-14 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail12:041SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillside arrivals
Southport11:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hillside (Tue 2018-08-14 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Southport
Birkdale12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Hillside (Tue 2018-08-14 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside12:0412:04
Hunts Cross13:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Hunts Cross (Tue 2018-08-14 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail12:162Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillside arrivals
Hunts Cross11:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Hillside (Tue 2018-08-14 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Hillside (Tue 2018-08-14 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Hillside (Tue 2018-08-14 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Hillside (Tue 2018-08-14 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Hillside (Tue 2018-08-14 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Hillside (Tue 2018-08-14 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Hillside (Tue 2018-08-14 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Hillside (Tue 2018-08-14 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills11:4411:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Hillside (Tue 2018-08-14 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Hillside (Tue 2018-08-14 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Hillside (Tue 2018-08-14 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Hillside (Tue 2018-08-14 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Hillside (Tue 2018-08-14 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Hillside (Tue 2018-08-14 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Hillside (Tue 2018-08-14 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Hillside (Tue 2018-08-14 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Hall Road
Hightown12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Hillside (Tue 2018-08-14 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Hightown
Formby12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Hillside (Tue 2018-08-14 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Formby
Freshfield12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Hillside (Tue 2018-08-14 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Freshfield
Ainsdale12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Hillside (Tue 2018-08-14 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Ainsdale
Hillside12:1612:16
Southport12:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Southport (Tue 2018-08-14 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail12:191SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillside arrivals
Southport12:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hillside (Tue 2018-08-14 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Southport
Birkdale12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Hillside (Tue 2018-08-14 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside12:1912:19
Hunts Cross13:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Hunts Cross (Tue 2018-08-14 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..