desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Highbridge & Burnham Railway Station

Wikipedia - Highbridge & Burnham railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 15th January
Great Western Railway07:20Bristol Temple MeadsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbridge & Burnham departures
Bristol Temple Meads06:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Highbridge & Burnham (Wed 2020-01-15 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Highbridge & Burnham07:1907:20
Bridgwater07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Bridgwater (Wed 2020-01-15 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Bridgwater
Taunton07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Taunton (Wed 2020-01-15 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Taunton
Tiverton Parkway07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Tiverton Parkway (Wed 2020-01-15 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids08:0808:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2020-01-15 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot08:3108:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Newton Abbot (Wed 2020-01-15 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Totnes (Wed 2020-01-15 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Totnes
Ivybridge09:0109:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Ivybridge (Wed 2020-01-15 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Ivybridge
Plymouth09:1609:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Plymouth (Wed 2020-01-15 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Plymouth
Saltash09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Saltash (Wed 2020-01-15 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Saltash
St Germans09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to St Germans (Wed 2020-01-15 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to St Germans
Liskeard09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Liskeard (Wed 2020-01-15 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Bodmin Parkway (Wed 2020-01-15 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Lostwithiel (Wed 2020-01-15 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Lostwithiel
Par10:1110:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Par (Wed 2020-01-15 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Par
St Austell10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to St Austell (Wed 2020-01-15 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to St Austell
Truro10:3410:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Truro (Wed 2020-01-15 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Truro
Redruth10:4710:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Redruth (Wed 2020-01-15 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Redruth
Camborne10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Camborne (Wed 2020-01-15 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Camborne
Hayle11:0111:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Hayle (Wed 2020-01-15 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Hayle
St Erth11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to St Erth (Wed 2020-01-15 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to St Erth
Penzance11:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Penzance (Wed 2020-01-15 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway07:22Exeter St DavidsCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbridge & Burnham departures
Exeter St Davids06:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Highbridge & Burnham (Wed 2020-01-15 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Highbridge & Burnham07:2107:22
Weston-super-Mare07:3207:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Weston-super-Mare (Wed 2020-01-15 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Weston-super-Mare
Weston Milton07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Weston Milton (Wed 2020-01-15 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Weston Milton
Worle07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Worle (Wed 2020-01-15 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Worle
Yatton07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Yatton (Wed 2020-01-15 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Nailsea & Backwell (Wed 2020-01-15 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Parson Street08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Parson Street (Wed 2020-01-15 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Parson Street
Bedminster08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Bedminster (Wed 2020-01-15 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Bedminster
Bristol Temple Meads08:1408:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2020-01-15 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Lawrence Hill (Wed 2020-01-15 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Stapleton Road (Wed 2020-01-15 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Stapleton Road
Filton Abbey Wood08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Filton Abbey Wood (Wed 2020-01-15 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Patchway08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Patchway (Wed 2020-01-15 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Patchway
Severn Tunnel Junction08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Severn Tunnel Junction (Wed 2020-01-15 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)09:0809:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Newport (South Wales) (Wed 2020-01-15 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central09:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Cardiff Central (Wed 2020-01-15 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway07:41TauntonLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbridge & Burnham departures
Taunton07:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Highbridge & Burnham (Wed 2020-01-15 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Taunton
Highbridge & Burnham07:4007:41
Weston-super-Mare07:5007:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Weston-super-Mare (Wed 2020-01-15 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Weston-super-Mare
Weston Milton07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Weston Milton (Wed 2020-01-15 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Weston Milton
Worle08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Worle (Wed 2020-01-15 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Worle
Yatton08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Yatton (Wed 2020-01-15 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Nailsea & Backwell (Wed 2020-01-15 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Bristol Temple Meads08:2508:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2020-01-15 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bath Spa08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Bath Spa (Wed 2020-01-15 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Bath Spa
Chippenham08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Chippenham (Wed 2020-01-15 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Chippenham
Swindon (Wilts)09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Swindon (Wilts) (Wed 2020-01-15 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Didcot Parkway09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Didcot Parkway (Wed 2020-01-15 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Didcot Parkway
Reading09:3909:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Reading (Wed 2020-01-15 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Reading
London Paddington10:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to London Paddington (Wed 2020-01-15 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway07:49Worcester Shrub HillTauntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbridge & Burnham departures
Worcester Shrub Hill05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Highbridge & Burnham (Wed 2020-01-15 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Highbridge & Burnham07:4907:49
Bridgwater07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Bridgwater (Wed 2020-01-15 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Bridgwater
Taunton08:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Taunton (Wed 2020-01-15 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Taunton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway08:35TauntonCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbridge & Burnham departures
Taunton08:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Highbridge & Burnham (Wed 2020-01-15 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Taunton
Highbridge & Burnham08:3508:35
Weston-super-Mare08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Weston-super-Mare (Wed 2020-01-15 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Weston-super-Mare
Weston Milton08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Weston Milton (Wed 2020-01-15 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Weston Milton
Worle08:5208:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Worle (Wed 2020-01-15 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Worle
Yatton08:5808:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Yatton (Wed 2020-01-15 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell09:0409:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Nailsea & Backwell (Wed 2020-01-15 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Parson Street09:1209:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Parson Street (Wed 2020-01-15 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Parson Street
Bedminster09:1509:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Bedminster (Wed 2020-01-15 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Bedminster
Bristol Temple Meads09:2009:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2020-01-15 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood09:3409:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Filton Abbey Wood (Wed 2020-01-15 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Patchway09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Patchway (Wed 2020-01-15 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Patchway
Severn Tunnel Junction09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Severn Tunnel Junction (Wed 2020-01-15 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)10:0210:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Newport (South Wales) (Wed 2020-01-15 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central10:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Cardiff Central (Wed 2020-01-15 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway08:38GloucesterTauntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbridge & Burnham departures
Gloucester07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Highbridge & Burnham (Wed 2020-01-15 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Gloucester
Highbridge & Burnham08:3808:38
Bridgwater08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Bridgwater (Wed 2020-01-15 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Bridgwater
Taunton08:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Taunton (Wed 2020-01-15 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Taunton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 15th January
Great Western Railway07:19Bristol Temple MeadsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbridge & Burnham arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads06:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Highbridge & Burnham (Wed 2020-01-15 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Weston-super-Mare07:0407:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Highbridge & Burnham (Wed 2020-01-15 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham07:1907:20
Penzance11:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Penzance (Wed 2020-01-15 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway07:21Exeter St DavidsCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbridge & Burnham arrivals
Exeter St Davids06:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Highbridge & Burnham (Wed 2020-01-15 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Highbridge & Burnham (Wed 2020-01-15 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Taunton07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Highbridge & Burnham (Wed 2020-01-15 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Taunton
Bridgwater07:1207:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Highbridge & Burnham (Wed 2020-01-15 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Bridgwater
Highbridge & Burnham07:2107:22
Cardiff Central09:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Cardiff Central (Wed 2020-01-15 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway07:40TauntonLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbridge & Burnham arrivals
Taunton07:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Highbridge & Burnham (Wed 2020-01-15 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Taunton
Bridgwater07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Highbridge & Burnham (Wed 2020-01-15 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Bridgwater
Highbridge & Burnham07:4007:41
London Paddington10:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to London Paddington (Wed 2020-01-15 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway07:49Worcester Shrub HillTauntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbridge & Burnham arrivals
Worcester Shrub Hill05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Highbridge & Burnham (Wed 2020-01-15 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Ashchurch For Tewkesbury05:3505:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashchurch For Tewkesbury to Highbridge & Burnham (Wed 2020-01-15 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Ashchurch For Tewkesbury
Cheltenham Spa05:4505:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Highbridge & Burnham (Wed 2020-01-15 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester05:5506:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Highbridge & Burnham (Wed 2020-01-15 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Gloucester
Cam & Dursley06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cam & Dursley to Highbridge & Burnham (Wed 2020-01-15 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Cam & Dursley
Yate06:2906:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Highbridge & Burnham (Wed 2020-01-15 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Yate
Bristol Parkway06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Highbridge & Burnham (Wed 2020-01-15 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Filton Abbey Wood06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Highbridge & Burnham (Wed 2020-01-15 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads06:5507:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Highbridge & Burnham (Wed 2020-01-15 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bedminster07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Highbridge & Burnham (Wed 2020-01-15 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Bedminster
Parson Street07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Highbridge & Burnham (Wed 2020-01-15 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Parson Street
Nailsea & Backwell07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Highbridge & Burnham (Wed 2020-01-15 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Highbridge & Burnham (Wed 2020-01-15 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Yatton
Worle07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Highbridge & Burnham (Wed 2020-01-15 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Worle
Weston Milton07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Highbridge & Burnham (Wed 2020-01-15 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Weston Milton
Weston-super-Mare07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Highbridge & Burnham (Wed 2020-01-15 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham07:4907:49
Taunton08:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Taunton (Wed 2020-01-15 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Taunton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway08:35TauntonCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbridge & Burnham arrivals
Taunton08:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Highbridge & Burnham (Wed 2020-01-15 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Taunton
Bridgwater08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Highbridge & Burnham (Wed 2020-01-15 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Bridgwater
Highbridge & Burnham08:3508:35
Cardiff Central10:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Cardiff Central (Wed 2020-01-15 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway08:38GloucesterTauntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbridge & Burnham arrivals
Gloucester07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Highbridge & Burnham (Wed 2020-01-15 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Gloucester
Cam & Dursley07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cam & Dursley to Highbridge & Burnham (Wed 2020-01-15 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Cam & Dursley
Yate07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Highbridge & Burnham (Wed 2020-01-15 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Yate
Bristol Parkway07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Highbridge & Burnham (Wed 2020-01-15 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Filton Abbey Wood07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Highbridge & Burnham (Wed 2020-01-15 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads07:5107:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Highbridge & Burnham (Wed 2020-01-15 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bedminster07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Highbridge & Burnham (Wed 2020-01-15 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Bedminster
Parson Street07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Highbridge & Burnham (Wed 2020-01-15 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Parson Street
Nailsea & Backwell08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Highbridge & Burnham (Wed 2020-01-15 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Highbridge & Burnham (Wed 2020-01-15 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Yatton
Worle08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Highbridge & Burnham (Wed 2020-01-15 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Worle
Weston Milton08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Highbridge & Burnham (Wed 2020-01-15 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Weston Milton
Weston-super-Mare08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Highbridge & Burnham (Wed 2020-01-15 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham08:3808:38
Taunton08:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Taunton (Wed 2020-01-15 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Taunton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-24.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T134
Route stops and distances
Gloucester - Taunton
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Somerset
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sedgemoor
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TA9 3BT
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..