desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Highbridge & Burnham Railway Station

Wikipedia - Highbridge & Burnham railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 15th January
Great Western Railway06:01Bristol Temple MeadsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbridge & Burnham departures
Bristol Temple Meads05:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Highbridge & Burnham (Wed 2020-01-15 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Highbridge & Burnham06:0106:01
Bridgwater06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Bridgwater (Wed 2020-01-15 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Bridgwater
Taunton06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Taunton (Wed 2020-01-15 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Taunton
Tiverton Parkway06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Tiverton Parkway (Wed 2020-01-15 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids06:5006:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2020-01-15 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Exeter St Thomas (Wed 2020-01-15 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Exeter St Thomas
Starcross07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Starcross (Wed 2020-01-15 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Starcross
Dawlish Warren07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Dawlish Warren (Wed 2020-01-15 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Dawlish Warren
Dawlish07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Dawlish (Wed 2020-01-15 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Dawlish
Teignmouth07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Teignmouth (Wed 2020-01-15 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Newton Abbot (Wed 2020-01-15 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Totnes (Wed 2020-01-15 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Totnes
Ivybridge07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Ivybridge (Wed 2020-01-15 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Ivybridge
Plymouth08:1108:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Plymouth (Wed 2020-01-15 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Plymouth
Devonport08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Devonport (Wed 2020-01-15 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Devonport
Saltash08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Saltash (Wed 2020-01-15 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Saltash
St Germans08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to St Germans (Wed 2020-01-15 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to St Germans
Liskeard08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Liskeard (Wed 2020-01-15 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway08:5608:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Bodmin Parkway (Wed 2020-01-15 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel09:0109:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Lostwithiel (Wed 2020-01-15 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Lostwithiel
Par09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Par (Wed 2020-01-15 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Par
St Austell09:1509:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to St Austell (Wed 2020-01-15 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to St Austell
Truro09:3109:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Truro (Wed 2020-01-15 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Truro
Redruth09:4409:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Redruth (Wed 2020-01-15 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Redruth
Camborne09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Camborne (Wed 2020-01-15 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Camborne
Hayle09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Hayle (Wed 2020-01-15 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Hayle
St Erth10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to St Erth (Wed 2020-01-15 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to St Erth
Penzance10:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Penzance (Wed 2020-01-15 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway06:27TauntonCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbridge & Burnham departures
Taunton06:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Highbridge & Burnham (Wed 2020-01-15 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Taunton
Highbridge & Burnham06:2706:27
Weston-super-Mare06:3706:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Weston-super-Mare (Wed 2020-01-15 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Weston-super-Mare
Weston Milton06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Weston Milton (Wed 2020-01-15 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Weston Milton
Worle06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Worle (Wed 2020-01-15 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Worle
Yatton06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Yatton (Wed 2020-01-15 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Nailsea & Backwell (Wed 2020-01-15 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Parson Street07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Parson Street (Wed 2020-01-15 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Parson Street
Bedminster07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Bedminster (Wed 2020-01-15 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Bedminster
Bristol Temple Meads07:1307:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2020-01-15 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Lawrence Hill (Wed 2020-01-15 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Stapleton Road (Wed 2020-01-15 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Stapleton Road
Filton Abbey Wood07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Filton Abbey Wood (Wed 2020-01-15 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Patchway07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Patchway (Wed 2020-01-15 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Patchway
Severn Tunnel Junction07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Severn Tunnel Junction (Wed 2020-01-15 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)08:0608:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Newport (South Wales) (Wed 2020-01-15 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central08:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Cardiff Central (Wed 2020-01-15 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway06:56TauntonBristol ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbridge & Burnham departures
Taunton06:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Highbridge & Burnham (Wed 2020-01-15 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Taunton
Highbridge & Burnham06:5606:56
Weston-super-Mare07:0607:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Weston-super-Mare (Wed 2020-01-15 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Weston-super-Mare
Weston Milton07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Weston Milton (Wed 2020-01-15 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Weston Milton
Worle07:1607:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Worle (Wed 2020-01-15 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Worle
Yatton07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Yatton (Wed 2020-01-15 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Nailsea & Backwell (Wed 2020-01-15 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Parson Street07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Parson Street (Wed 2020-01-15 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Parson Street
Bedminster07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Bedminster (Wed 2020-01-15 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Bedminster
Bristol Temple Meads07:4307:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2020-01-15 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Lawrence Hill (Wed 2020-01-15 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Stapleton Road (Wed 2020-01-15 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Stapleton Road
Filton Abbey Wood07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Filton Abbey Wood (Wed 2020-01-15 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Parkway08:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Bristol Parkway (Wed 2020-01-15 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Bristol Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway07:13TauntonLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbridge & Burnham departures
Taunton06:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Highbridge & Burnham (Wed 2020-01-15 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Taunton
Highbridge & Burnham07:1207:13
Weston-super-Mare07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Weston-super-Mare (Wed 2020-01-15 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Weston-super-Mare
Worle07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Worle (Wed 2020-01-15 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Worle
Yatton07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Yatton (Wed 2020-01-15 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Nailsea & Backwell (Wed 2020-01-15 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Bristol Temple Meads07:5308:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2020-01-15 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bath Spa08:1108:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Bath Spa (Wed 2020-01-15 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Bath Spa
Chippenham08:2408:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Chippenham (Wed 2020-01-15 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Chippenham
London Paddington09:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to London Paddington (Wed 2020-01-15 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway07:20Bristol Temple MeadsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbridge & Burnham departures
Bristol Temple Meads06:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Highbridge & Burnham (Wed 2020-01-15 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Highbridge & Burnham07:1907:20
Bridgwater07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Bridgwater (Wed 2020-01-15 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Bridgwater
Taunton07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Taunton (Wed 2020-01-15 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Taunton
Tiverton Parkway07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Tiverton Parkway (Wed 2020-01-15 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids08:0808:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2020-01-15 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot08:3108:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Newton Abbot (Wed 2020-01-15 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Totnes (Wed 2020-01-15 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Totnes
Ivybridge09:0109:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Ivybridge (Wed 2020-01-15 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Ivybridge
Plymouth09:1609:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Plymouth (Wed 2020-01-15 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Plymouth
Saltash09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Saltash (Wed 2020-01-15 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Saltash
St Germans09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to St Germans (Wed 2020-01-15 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to St Germans
Liskeard09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Liskeard (Wed 2020-01-15 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Bodmin Parkway (Wed 2020-01-15 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Lostwithiel (Wed 2020-01-15 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Lostwithiel
Par10:1110:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Par (Wed 2020-01-15 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Par
St Austell10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to St Austell (Wed 2020-01-15 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to St Austell
Truro10:3410:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Truro (Wed 2020-01-15 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Truro
Redruth10:4710:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Redruth (Wed 2020-01-15 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Redruth
Camborne10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Camborne (Wed 2020-01-15 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Camborne
Hayle11:0111:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Hayle (Wed 2020-01-15 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Hayle
St Erth11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to St Erth (Wed 2020-01-15 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to St Erth
Penzance11:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Penzance (Wed 2020-01-15 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway07:22Exeter St DavidsCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbridge & Burnham departures
Exeter St Davids06:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Highbridge & Burnham (Wed 2020-01-15 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Highbridge & Burnham07:2107:22
Weston-super-Mare07:3207:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Weston-super-Mare (Wed 2020-01-15 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Weston-super-Mare
Weston Milton07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Weston Milton (Wed 2020-01-15 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Weston Milton
Worle07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Worle (Wed 2020-01-15 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Worle
Yatton07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Yatton (Wed 2020-01-15 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Nailsea & Backwell (Wed 2020-01-15 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Parson Street08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Parson Street (Wed 2020-01-15 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Parson Street
Bedminster08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Bedminster (Wed 2020-01-15 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Bedminster
Bristol Temple Meads08:1408:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2020-01-15 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Lawrence Hill (Wed 2020-01-15 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Stapleton Road (Wed 2020-01-15 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Stapleton Road
Filton Abbey Wood08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Filton Abbey Wood (Wed 2020-01-15 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Patchway08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Patchway (Wed 2020-01-15 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Patchway
Severn Tunnel Junction08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Severn Tunnel Junction (Wed 2020-01-15 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)09:0809:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Newport (South Wales) (Wed 2020-01-15 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central09:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Cardiff Central (Wed 2020-01-15 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 15th January
Great Western Railway06:01Bristol Temple MeadsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbridge & Burnham arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads05:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Highbridge & Burnham (Wed 2020-01-15 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Weston-super-Mare05:4505:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Highbridge & Burnham (Wed 2020-01-15 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham06:0106:01
Penzance10:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Penzance (Wed 2020-01-15 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway06:27TauntonCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbridge & Burnham arrivals
Taunton06:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Highbridge & Burnham (Wed 2020-01-15 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Taunton
Bridgwater06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Highbridge & Burnham (Wed 2020-01-15 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Bridgwater
Highbridge & Burnham06:2706:27
Cardiff Central08:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Cardiff Central (Wed 2020-01-15 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway06:56TauntonBristol ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbridge & Burnham arrivals
Taunton06:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Highbridge & Burnham (Wed 2020-01-15 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Taunton
Bridgwater06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Highbridge & Burnham (Wed 2020-01-15 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Bridgwater
Highbridge & Burnham06:5606:56
Bristol Parkway08:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Bristol Parkway (Wed 2020-01-15 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Bristol Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway07:12TauntonLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbridge & Burnham arrivals
Taunton06:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Highbridge & Burnham (Wed 2020-01-15 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Taunton
Bridgwater07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Highbridge & Burnham (Wed 2020-01-15 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Bridgwater
Highbridge & Burnham07:1207:13
London Paddington09:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to London Paddington (Wed 2020-01-15 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway07:19Bristol Temple MeadsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbridge & Burnham arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads06:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Highbridge & Burnham (Wed 2020-01-15 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Weston-super-Mare07:0407:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Highbridge & Burnham (Wed 2020-01-15 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham07:1907:20
Penzance11:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Penzance (Wed 2020-01-15 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway07:21Exeter St DavidsCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbridge & Burnham arrivals
Exeter St Davids06:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Highbridge & Burnham (Wed 2020-01-15 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Highbridge & Burnham (Wed 2020-01-15 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Taunton07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Highbridge & Burnham (Wed 2020-01-15 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Taunton
Bridgwater07:1207:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Highbridge & Burnham (Wed 2020-01-15 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Bridgwater
Highbridge & Burnham07:2107:22
Cardiff Central09:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Cardiff Central (Wed 2020-01-15 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T134
Route stops and distances
Gloucester - Taunton
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Somerset
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sedgemoor
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TA9 3BT
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..