desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Highbridge & Burnham Railway Station

Wikipedia - Highbridge & Burnham railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 14th July
Great Western Railway09:10Bristol Temple MeadsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbridge & Burnham departures
Bristol Temple Meads08:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Highbridge & Burnham (Sun 2019-07-14 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Highbridge & Burnham09:0909:10
Bridgwater09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Bridgwater (Sun 2019-07-14 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Bridgwater
Taunton09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Taunton (Sun 2019-07-14 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Taunton
Tiverton Parkway09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Tiverton Parkway (Sun 2019-07-14 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids10:0410:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2019-07-14 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Exeter St Davids
Dawlish10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Dawlish (Sun 2019-07-14 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Dawlish
Teignmouth10:2310:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Teignmouth (Sun 2019-07-14 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Newton Abbot (Sun 2019-07-14 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Totnes (Sun 2019-07-14 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Totnes
Plymouth11:1211:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Plymouth (Sun 2019-07-14 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Plymouth
Saltash11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Saltash (Sun 2019-07-14 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Saltash
St Germans11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to St Germans (Sun 2019-07-14 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to St Germans
Liskeard11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Liskeard (Sun 2019-07-14 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Bodmin Parkway (Sun 2019-07-14 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Lostwithiel (Sun 2019-07-14 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Lostwithiel
Par12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Par (Sun 2019-07-14 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Par
St Austell12:1312:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to St Austell (Sun 2019-07-14 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to St Austell
Truro12:3312:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Truro (Sun 2019-07-14 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Truro
Redruth12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Redruth (Sun 2019-07-14 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Redruth
Camborne12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Camborne (Sun 2019-07-14 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Camborne
Hayle12:5913:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Hayle (Sun 2019-07-14 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Hayle
St Erth13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to St Erth (Sun 2019-07-14 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to St Erth
Penzance13:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Penzance (Sun 2019-07-14 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway11:03Severn BeachTauntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbridge & Burnham departures
Severn Beach09:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Highbridge & Burnham (Sun 2019-07-14 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Severn Beach
Highbridge & Burnham11:0311:03
Bridgwater11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Bridgwater (Sun 2019-07-14 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Bridgwater
Taunton11:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Taunton (Sun 2019-07-14 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Taunton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway11:52Cheltenham SpaTauntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbridge & Burnham departures
Cheltenham Spa10:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Highbridge & Burnham (Sun 2019-07-14 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Highbridge & Burnham11:5211:52
Bridgwater11:5912:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Bridgwater (Sun 2019-07-14 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Bridgwater
Taunton12:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Taunton (Sun 2019-07-14 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Taunton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway11:54TauntonBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbridge & Burnham departures
Taunton11:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Highbridge & Burnham (Sun 2019-07-14 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Taunton
Highbridge & Burnham11:5411:54
Weston-super-Mare12:0412:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Weston-super-Mare (Sun 2019-07-14 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Weston-super-Mare
Weston Milton12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Weston Milton (Sun 2019-07-14 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Weston Milton
Worle12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Worle (Sun 2019-07-14 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Worle
Yatton12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Yatton (Sun 2019-07-14 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Nailsea & Backwell (Sun 2019-07-14 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Parson Street12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Parson Street (Sun 2019-07-14 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Parson Street
Bedminster12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Bedminster (Sun 2019-07-14 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Bedminster
Bristol Temple Meads12:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Bristol Temple Meads (Sun 2019-07-14 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway13:53TauntonBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbridge & Burnham departures
Taunton13:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Highbridge & Burnham (Sun 2019-07-14 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Taunton
Highbridge & Burnham13:5313:53
Weston-super-Mare14:0414:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Weston-super-Mare (Sun 2019-07-14 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Weston-super-Mare
Weston Milton14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Weston Milton (Sun 2019-07-14 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Weston Milton
Worle14:1414:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Worle (Sun 2019-07-14 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Worle
Yatton14:2014:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Yatton (Sun 2019-07-14 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell14:2614:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Nailsea & Backwell (Sun 2019-07-14 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Parson Street14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Parson Street (Sun 2019-07-14 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Parson Street
Bedminster14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Bedminster (Sun 2019-07-14 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Bedminster
Bristol Temple Meads14:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Bristol Temple Meads (Sun 2019-07-14 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway17:31TauntonBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbridge & Burnham departures
Taunton17:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Highbridge & Burnham (Sun 2019-07-14 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Taunton
Highbridge & Burnham17:3117:31
Weston-super-Mare17:4217:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Weston-super-Mare (Sun 2019-07-14 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Weston-super-Mare
Worle17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Worle (Sun 2019-07-14 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Worle
Yatton17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Yatton (Sun 2019-07-14 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Nailsea & Backwell (Sun 2019-07-14 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Bristol Temple Meads18:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Bristol Temple Meads (Sun 2019-07-14 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 14th July
Great Western Railway09:09Bristol Temple MeadsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbridge & Burnham arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads08:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Highbridge & Burnham (Sun 2019-07-14 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Nailsea & Backwell08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Highbridge & Burnham (Sun 2019-07-14 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Highbridge & Burnham (Sun 2019-07-14 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Yatton
Worle08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Highbridge & Burnham (Sun 2019-07-14 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Worle
Weston-super-Mare08:5508:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Highbridge & Burnham (Sun 2019-07-14 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham09:0909:10
Penzance13:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Penzance (Sun 2019-07-14 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway11:03Severn BeachTauntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbridge & Burnham arrivals
Severn Beach09:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Highbridge & Burnham (Sun 2019-07-14 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Severn Beach
St Andrews Road09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Highbridge & Burnham (Sun 2019-07-14 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from St Andrews Road
Avonmouth09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Highbridge & Burnham (Sun 2019-07-14 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Avonmouth
Shirehampton09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Highbridge & Burnham (Sun 2019-07-14 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Shirehampton
Sea Mills10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Highbridge & Burnham (Sun 2019-07-14 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Sea Mills
Clifton Down10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Highbridge & Burnham (Sun 2019-07-14 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Clifton Down
Redland10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Highbridge & Burnham (Sun 2019-07-14 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Redland
Montpelier10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Highbridge & Burnham (Sun 2019-07-14 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Montpelier
Stapleton Road10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Highbridge & Burnham (Sun 2019-07-14 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Highbridge & Burnham (Sun 2019-07-14 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple Meads10:2110:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Highbridge & Burnham (Sun 2019-07-14 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bedminster10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Highbridge & Burnham (Sun 2019-07-14 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Bedminster
Parson Street10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Highbridge & Burnham (Sun 2019-07-14 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Parson Street
Nailsea & Backwell10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Highbridge & Burnham (Sun 2019-07-14 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Highbridge & Burnham (Sun 2019-07-14 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Yatton
Worle10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Highbridge & Burnham (Sun 2019-07-14 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Worle
Weston-super-Mare10:5110:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Highbridge & Burnham (Sun 2019-07-14 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham11:0311:03
Taunton11:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Taunton (Sun 2019-07-14 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Taunton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway11:52Cheltenham SpaTauntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbridge & Burnham arrivals
Cheltenham Spa10:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Highbridge & Burnham (Sun 2019-07-14 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester10:1410:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Highbridge & Burnham (Sun 2019-07-14 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Gloucester
Cam & Dursley10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cam & Dursley to Highbridge & Burnham (Sun 2019-07-14 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Cam & Dursley
Yate10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Highbridge & Burnham (Sun 2019-07-14 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Yate
Bristol Parkway10:5410:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Highbridge & Burnham (Sun 2019-07-14 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Filton Abbey Wood10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Highbridge & Burnham (Sun 2019-07-14 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads11:0711:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Highbridge & Burnham (Sun 2019-07-14 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bedminster11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Highbridge & Burnham (Sun 2019-07-14 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Bedminster
Parson Street11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Highbridge & Burnham (Sun 2019-07-14 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Parson Street
Nailsea & Backwell11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Highbridge & Burnham (Sun 2019-07-14 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Highbridge & Burnham (Sun 2019-07-14 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Yatton
Worle11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Highbridge & Burnham (Sun 2019-07-14 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Worle
Weston-super-Mare11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Highbridge & Burnham (Sun 2019-07-14 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham11:5211:52
Taunton12:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Taunton (Sun 2019-07-14 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Taunton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway11:54TauntonBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbridge & Burnham arrivals
Taunton11:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Highbridge & Burnham (Sun 2019-07-14 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Taunton
Bridgwater11:4611:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Highbridge & Burnham (Sun 2019-07-14 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Bridgwater
Highbridge & Burnham11:5411:54
Bristol Temple Meads12:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Bristol Temple Meads (Sun 2019-07-14 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway13:53TauntonBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbridge & Burnham arrivals
Taunton13:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Highbridge & Burnham (Sun 2019-07-14 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Taunton
Bridgwater13:4513:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Highbridge & Burnham (Sun 2019-07-14 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Bridgwater
Highbridge & Burnham13:5313:53
Bristol Temple Meads14:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Bristol Temple Meads (Sun 2019-07-14 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway17:31TauntonBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbridge & Burnham arrivals
Taunton17:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Highbridge & Burnham (Sun 2019-07-14 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Taunton
Bridgwater17:2317:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Highbridge & Burnham (Sun 2019-07-14 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham arrivals from Bridgwater
Highbridge & Burnham17:3117:31
Bristol Temple Meads18:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Bristol Temple Meads (Sun 2019-07-14 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbridge & Burnham departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-08.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T134
Route stops and distances
Gloucester - Taunton
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Somerset
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sedgemoor
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TA9 3BT
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..