desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hall I Th Wood railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bolton
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BL2 3AD
Advertisement

Hall I Th Wood Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 26th January
Northern18:12ClitheroeManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures
Clitheroe17:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Sun 2020-01-26 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Clitheroe
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood18:1118:12
Bolton18:1718:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Bolton (Sun 2020-01-26 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Salford Crescent (Sun 2020-01-26 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Salford Central (Sun 2020-01-26 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria18:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2020-01-26 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:24Manchester VictoriaClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures
Manchester Victoria17:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Sun 2020-01-26 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood18:2418:24
Bromley Cross18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Bromley Cross (Sun 2020-01-26 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Bromley Cross
Entwistle18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Entwistle (Sun 2020-01-26 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Entwistle
Darwen18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Darwen (Sun 2020-01-26 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Darwen
Blackburn18:4818:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Blackburn (Sun 2020-01-26 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Blackburn
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Sun 2020-01-26 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Langho18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Langho (Sun 2020-01-26 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Langho
Whalley19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Whalley (Sun 2020-01-26 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Whalley
Clitheroe19:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Clitheroe (Sun 2020-01-26 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:09Manchester VictoriaClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures
Manchester Victoria18:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Sun 2020-01-26 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood19:0919:09
Bromley Cross19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Bromley Cross (Sun 2020-01-26 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Bromley Cross
Entwistle19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Entwistle (Sun 2020-01-26 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Entwistle
Darwen19:2519:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Darwen (Sun 2020-01-26 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Darwen
Blackburn19:3319:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Blackburn (Sun 2020-01-26 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Blackburn
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Sun 2020-01-26 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Langho19:4419:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Langho (Sun 2020-01-26 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Langho
Whalley19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Whalley (Sun 2020-01-26 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Whalley
Clitheroe19:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Clitheroe (Sun 2020-01-26 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:14ClitheroeManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures
Clitheroe18:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Sun 2020-01-26 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Clitheroe
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood19:1419:14
Bolton19:1919:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Bolton (Sun 2020-01-26 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Salford Crescent (Sun 2020-01-26 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Salford Central (Sun 2020-01-26 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria19:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2020-01-26 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:09Manchester VictoriaClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures
Manchester Victoria19:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Sun 2020-01-26 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood20:0920:09
Bromley Cross20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Bromley Cross (Sun 2020-01-26 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Bromley Cross
Entwistle20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Entwistle (Sun 2020-01-26 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Entwistle
Darwen20:2520:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Darwen (Sun 2020-01-26 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Darwen
Blackburn20:3320:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Blackburn (Sun 2020-01-26 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Blackburn
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Sun 2020-01-26 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Langho20:4420:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Langho (Sun 2020-01-26 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Langho
Whalley20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Whalley (Sun 2020-01-26 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Whalley
Clitheroe20:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Clitheroe (Sun 2020-01-26 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:43ClitheroeManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures
Clitheroe19:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Sun 2020-01-26 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Clitheroe
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood20:4320:43
Bolton20:4820:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Bolton (Sun 2020-01-26 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Salford Crescent (Sun 2020-01-26 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central21:0421:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Salford Central (Sun 2020-01-26 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria21:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2020-01-26 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 26th January
Northern18:11ClitheroeManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals
Clitheroe17:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Sun 2020-01-26 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Clitheroe
Whalley17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Sun 2020-01-26 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Whalley
Langho17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Sun 2020-01-26 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Langho
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Sun 2020-01-26 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Blackburn17:4717:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Sun 2020-01-26 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Blackburn
Darwen17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Sun 2020-01-26 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Darwen
Entwistle18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Sun 2020-01-26 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Entwistle
Bromley Cross18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Sun 2020-01-26 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Bromley Cross
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood18:1118:12
Manchester Victoria18:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2020-01-26 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:24Manchester VictoriaClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals
Manchester Victoria17:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Sun 2020-01-26 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Sun 2020-01-26 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Sun 2020-01-26 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton18:1718:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Sun 2020-01-26 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Bolton
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood18:2418:24
Clitheroe19:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Clitheroe (Sun 2020-01-26 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:09Manchester VictoriaClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals
Manchester Victoria18:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Sun 2020-01-26 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Sun 2020-01-26 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent18:5118:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Sun 2020-01-26 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Sun 2020-01-26 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Bolton
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood19:0919:09
Clitheroe19:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Clitheroe (Sun 2020-01-26 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:14ClitheroeManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals
Clitheroe18:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Sun 2020-01-26 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Clitheroe
Whalley18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Sun 2020-01-26 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Whalley
Langho18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Sun 2020-01-26 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Langho
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Sun 2020-01-26 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Blackburn18:4718:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Sun 2020-01-26 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Blackburn
Darwen18:5718:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Sun 2020-01-26 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Darwen
Entwistle19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Sun 2020-01-26 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Entwistle
Bromley Cross19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Sun 2020-01-26 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Bromley Cross
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood19:1419:14
Manchester Victoria19:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2020-01-26 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:09Manchester VictoriaClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals
Manchester Victoria19:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Sun 2020-01-26 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Sun 2020-01-26 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Sun 2020-01-26 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Sun 2020-01-26 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Bolton
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood20:0920:09
Clitheroe20:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Clitheroe (Sun 2020-01-26 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:43ClitheroeManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals
Clitheroe19:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Sun 2020-01-26 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Clitheroe
Whalley19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Sun 2020-01-26 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Whalley
Langho19:5719:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Sun 2020-01-26 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Langho
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Sun 2020-01-26 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Blackburn20:1220:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Sun 2020-01-26 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Blackburn
Darwen20:2620:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Sun 2020-01-26 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Darwen
Entwistle20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Sun 2020-01-26 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Entwistle
Bromley Cross20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Sun 2020-01-26 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Bromley Cross
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood20:4320:43
Manchester Victoria21:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2020-01-26 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T094
Route stops and distances
Manchester and Bolton - Blackburn - Clitheroe
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..