desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hall I Th Wood railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bolton
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BL2 3AD
Advertisement

Hall I Th Wood Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 17th February
Northern16:09Manchester VictoriaClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures
Manchester Victoria15:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Sun 2019-02-17 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood16:0916:09
Bromley Cross16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Bromley Cross (Sun 2019-02-17 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Bromley Cross
Entwistle16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Entwistle (Sun 2019-02-17 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Entwistle
Darwen16:2516:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Darwen (Sun 2019-02-17 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Darwen
Blackburn16:3316:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Blackburn (Sun 2019-02-17 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Blackburn
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Sun 2019-02-17 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Langho16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Langho (Sun 2019-02-17 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Langho
Whalley16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Whalley (Sun 2019-02-17 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Whalley
Clitheroe16:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Clitheroe (Sun 2019-02-17 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:12ClitheroeManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures
Clitheroe15:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Sun 2019-02-17 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Clitheroe
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood16:1216:12
Bolton16:1716:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Bolton (Sun 2019-02-17 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Salford Crescent (Sun 2019-02-17 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Salford Central (Sun 2019-02-17 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria16:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2019-02-17 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:09Manchester VictoriaClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures
Manchester Victoria16:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Sun 2019-02-17 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood17:0917:09
Bromley Cross17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Bromley Cross (Sun 2019-02-17 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Bromley Cross
Entwistle17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Entwistle (Sun 2019-02-17 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Entwistle
Darwen17:2517:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Darwen (Sun 2019-02-17 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Darwen
Blackburn17:3317:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Blackburn (Sun 2019-02-17 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Blackburn
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Sun 2019-02-17 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Langho17:4417:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Langho (Sun 2019-02-17 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Langho
Whalley17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Whalley (Sun 2019-02-17 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Whalley
Clitheroe17:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Clitheroe (Sun 2019-02-17 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:12ClitheroeManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures
Clitheroe16:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Sun 2019-02-17 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Clitheroe
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood17:1217:12
Bolton17:1717:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Bolton (Sun 2019-02-17 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Salford Crescent (Sun 2019-02-17 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Salford Central (Sun 2019-02-17 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria17:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2019-02-17 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:12ClitheroeManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures
Clitheroe17:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Sun 2019-02-17 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Clitheroe
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood18:1118:12
Bolton18:1718:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Bolton (Sun 2019-02-17 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Salford Crescent (Sun 2019-02-17 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Salford Central (Sun 2019-02-17 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria18:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2019-02-17 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:23Manchester VictoriaClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures
Manchester Victoria17:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Sun 2019-02-17 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood18:2318:23
Bromley Cross18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Bromley Cross (Sun 2019-02-17 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Bromley Cross
Entwistle18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Entwistle (Sun 2019-02-17 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Entwistle
Darwen18:3918:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Darwen (Sun 2019-02-17 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Darwen
Blackburn18:4718:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Blackburn (Sun 2019-02-17 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Blackburn
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Sun 2019-02-17 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Langho18:5818:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Langho (Sun 2019-02-17 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Langho
Whalley19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Whalley (Sun 2019-02-17 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Whalley
Clitheroe19:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Clitheroe (Sun 2019-02-17 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 17th February
Northern16:09Manchester VictoriaClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals
Manchester Victoria15:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Sun 2019-02-17 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Sun 2019-02-17 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Sun 2019-02-17 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Sun 2019-02-17 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Bolton
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood16:0916:09
Clitheroe16:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Clitheroe (Sun 2019-02-17 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:12ClitheroeManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals
Clitheroe15:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Sun 2019-02-17 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Clitheroe
Whalley15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Sun 2019-02-17 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Whalley
Langho15:3515:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Sun 2019-02-17 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Langho
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Sun 2019-02-17 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Blackburn15:4715:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Sun 2019-02-17 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Blackburn
Darwen15:5515:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Sun 2019-02-17 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Darwen
Entwistle16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Sun 2019-02-17 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Entwistle
Bromley Cross16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Sun 2019-02-17 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Bromley Cross
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood16:1216:12
Manchester Victoria16:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2019-02-17 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:09Manchester VictoriaClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals
Manchester Victoria16:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Sun 2019-02-17 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Sun 2019-02-17 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent16:5116:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Sun 2019-02-17 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Sun 2019-02-17 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Bolton
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood17:0917:09
Clitheroe17:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Clitheroe (Sun 2019-02-17 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:12ClitheroeManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals
Clitheroe16:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Sun 2019-02-17 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Clitheroe
Whalley16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Sun 2019-02-17 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Whalley
Langho16:3516:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Sun 2019-02-17 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Langho
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Sun 2019-02-17 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Blackburn16:4716:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Sun 2019-02-17 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Blackburn
Darwen16:5516:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Sun 2019-02-17 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Darwen
Entwistle17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Sun 2019-02-17 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Entwistle
Bromley Cross17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Sun 2019-02-17 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Bromley Cross
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood17:1217:12
Manchester Victoria17:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2019-02-17 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:11ClitheroeManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals
Clitheroe17:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Sun 2019-02-17 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Clitheroe
Whalley17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Sun 2019-02-17 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Whalley
Langho17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Sun 2019-02-17 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Langho
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Sun 2019-02-17 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Blackburn17:4717:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Sun 2019-02-17 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Blackburn
Darwen17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Sun 2019-02-17 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Darwen
Entwistle18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Sun 2019-02-17 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Entwistle
Bromley Cross18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Sun 2019-02-17 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Bromley Cross
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood18:1118:12
Manchester Victoria18:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2019-02-17 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:23Manchester VictoriaClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals
Manchester Victoria17:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Sun 2019-02-17 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Sun 2019-02-17 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Sun 2019-02-17 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton18:1318:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Sun 2019-02-17 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Bolton
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood18:2318:23
Clitheroe19:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Clitheroe (Sun 2019-02-17 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-08.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T094
Route stops and distances
Manchester and Bolton - Blackburn - Clitheroe
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..