desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hall I Th Wood railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bolton
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BL2 3AD
Advertisement

Hall I Th Wood Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 31st January
Northern19:402RochdaleBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures
Rochdale18:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Tue 2023-01-31 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Rochdale
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood19:4019:40
Bromley Cross19:4319:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Bromley Cross (Tue 2023-01-31 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Bromley Cross
Darwen19:5519:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Darwen (Tue 2023-01-31 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Darwen
Blackburn20:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Blackburn (Tue 2023-01-31 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:421BlackburnRochdaleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures
Blackburn19:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Tue 2023-01-31 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Blackburn
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood19:4219:42
Bolton19:4719:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Bolton (Tue 2023-01-31 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Salford Crescent (Tue 2023-01-31 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Salford Crescent
Manchester Victoria20:0820:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2023-01-31 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Manchester Victoria
Moston20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Moston (Tue 2023-01-31 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Moston
Mills Hill (Manchester)20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Tue 2023-01-31 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Castleton (Manchester)20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Castleton (Manchester) (Tue 2023-01-31 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Castleton (Manchester)
Rochdale20:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Rochdale (Tue 2023-01-31 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:092RochdaleClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures
Rochdale19:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Tue 2023-01-31 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Rochdale
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood20:0920:09
Bromley Cross20:1220:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Bromley Cross (Tue 2023-01-31 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Bromley Cross
Entwistle20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Entwistle (Tue 2023-01-31 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Entwistle
Darwen20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Darwen (Tue 2023-01-31 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Darwen
Blackburn20:3420:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Blackburn (Tue 2023-01-31 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Blackburn
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire20:4120:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Tue 2023-01-31 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Langho20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Langho (Tue 2023-01-31 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Langho
Whalley20:5220:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Whalley (Tue 2023-01-31 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Whalley
Clitheroe21:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Clitheroe (Tue 2023-01-31 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:121ClitheroeRochdaleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures
Clitheroe19:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Tue 2023-01-31 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Clitheroe
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood20:1220:12
Bolton20:1720:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Bolton (Tue 2023-01-31 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent20:3020:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Salford Crescent (Tue 2023-01-31 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Salford Crescent
Manchester Victoria20:3920:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2023-01-31 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Manchester Victoria
Moston20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Moston (Tue 2023-01-31 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Moston
Mills Hill (Manchester)20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Tue 2023-01-31 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Castleton (Manchester)20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Castleton (Manchester) (Tue 2023-01-31 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Castleton (Manchester)
Rochdale21:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Rochdale (Tue 2023-01-31 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:402RochdaleBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures
Rochdale19:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Tue 2023-01-31 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Rochdale
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood20:4020:40
Bromley Cross20:4320:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Bromley Cross (Tue 2023-01-31 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Bromley Cross
Darwen20:5520:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Darwen (Tue 2023-01-31 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Darwen
Blackburn21:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Blackburn (Tue 2023-01-31 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:421BlackburnManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures
Blackburn20:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Tue 2023-01-31 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Blackburn
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood20:4220:42
Bolton20:4720:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Bolton (Tue 2023-01-31 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Salford Crescent (Tue 2023-01-31 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Salford Crescent
Manchester Victoria21:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2023-01-31 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 31st January
Northern19:402RochdaleBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals
Rochdale18:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Tue 2023-01-31 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Rochdale
Castleton (Manchester)18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Tue 2023-01-31 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Castleton (Manchester)
Mills Hill (Manchester)19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Tue 2023-01-31 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Moston19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Tue 2023-01-31 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Moston
Manchester Victoria19:1219:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Tue 2023-01-31 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Crescent19:2119:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Tue 2023-01-31 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton19:3419:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Tue 2023-01-31 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Bolton
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood19:4019:40
Blackburn20:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Blackburn (Tue 2023-01-31 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:421BlackburnRochdaleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals
Blackburn19:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Tue 2023-01-31 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Blackburn
Darwen19:2519:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Tue 2023-01-31 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Darwen
Bromley Cross19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Tue 2023-01-31 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Bromley Cross
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood19:4219:42
Rochdale20:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Rochdale (Tue 2023-01-31 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:092RochdaleClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals
Rochdale19:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Tue 2023-01-31 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Rochdale
Castleton (Manchester)19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Tue 2023-01-31 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Castleton (Manchester)
Mills Hill (Manchester)19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Tue 2023-01-31 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Moston19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Tue 2023-01-31 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Moston
Manchester Victoria19:4119:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Tue 2023-01-31 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Crescent19:5019:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Tue 2023-01-31 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton20:0220:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Tue 2023-01-31 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Bolton
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood20:0920:09
Clitheroe21:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Clitheroe (Tue 2023-01-31 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:121ClitheroeRochdaleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals
Clitheroe19:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Tue 2023-01-31 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Clitheroe
Whalley19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Tue 2023-01-31 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Whalley
Langho19:2619:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Tue 2023-01-31 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Langho
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire19:3119:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Tue 2023-01-31 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Blackburn19:4019:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Tue 2023-01-31 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Blackburn
Darwen19:5519:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Tue 2023-01-31 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Darwen
Entwistle20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Tue 2023-01-31 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Entwistle
Bromley Cross20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Tue 2023-01-31 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Bromley Cross
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood20:1220:12
Rochdale21:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Rochdale (Tue 2023-01-31 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:402RochdaleBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals
Rochdale19:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Tue 2023-01-31 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Rochdale
Castleton (Manchester)19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Tue 2023-01-31 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Castleton (Manchester)
Mills Hill (Manchester)20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Tue 2023-01-31 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Moston20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Tue 2023-01-31 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Moston
Manchester Victoria20:1220:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Tue 2023-01-31 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Crescent20:2120:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Tue 2023-01-31 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton20:3420:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Tue 2023-01-31 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Bolton
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood20:4020:40
Blackburn21:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Blackburn (Tue 2023-01-31 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:421BlackburnManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals
Blackburn20:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Tue 2023-01-31 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Blackburn
Darwen20:2520:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Tue 2023-01-31 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Darwen
Bromley Cross20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Tue 2023-01-31 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Bromley Cross
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood20:4220:42
Manchester Victoria21:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2023-01-31 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-01-27.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 103
Manchester and Bolton to Blackburn and Clitheroe
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..