hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hall I Th Wood railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bolton
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BL2 3AD
Advertisement

Hall I Th Wood Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 21st January
Northern21:06BlackburnManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures
Blackburn20:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Sun 2018-01-21 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Blackburn
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood21:0621:06
Bolton21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Bolton (Sun 2018-01-21 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Salford Crescent (Sun 2018-01-21 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Salford Crescent
Manchester Victoria21:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2018-01-21 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern21:08Manchester VictoriaBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures
Manchester Victoria20:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Sun 2018-01-21 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood21:0821:08
Bromley Cross21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Bromley Cross (Sun 2018-01-21 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Bromley Cross
Darwen21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Darwen (Sun 2018-01-21 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Darwen
Blackburn21:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Blackburn (Sun 2018-01-21 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Blackburn
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern21:46Manchester VictoriaClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures
Manchester Victoria21:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Sun 2018-01-21 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood21:4621:46
Bromley Cross21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Bromley Cross (Sun 2018-01-21 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Bromley Cross
Darwen22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Darwen (Sun 2018-01-21 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Darwen
Blackburn22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Blackburn (Sun 2018-01-21 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Blackburn
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Sun 2018-01-21 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Langho22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Langho (Sun 2018-01-21 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Langho
Whalley22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Whalley (Sun 2018-01-21 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Whalley
Clitheroe22:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Clitheroe (Sun 2018-01-21 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern22:16BlackburnManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures
Blackburn21:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Sun 2018-01-21 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Blackburn
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood22:1622:16
Bolton22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Bolton (Sun 2018-01-21 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Salford Crescent (Sun 2018-01-21 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Salford Crescent
Manchester Victoria22:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2018-01-21 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern22:46Manchester VictoriaBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures
Manchester Victoria22:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Sun 2018-01-21 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood22:4622:46
Bromley Cross22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Bromley Cross (Sun 2018-01-21 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Bromley Cross
Darwen23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Darwen (Sun 2018-01-21 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Darwen
Blackburn23:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Blackburn (Sun 2018-01-21 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Blackburn
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern22:54BlackburnManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures
Blackburn22:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Sun 2018-01-21 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Blackburn
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood22:5422:54
Bolton23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Bolton (Sun 2018-01-21 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Salford Crescent (Sun 2018-01-21 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Salford Crescent
Manchester Victoria23:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2018-01-21 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 21st January
Northern21:06BlackburnManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals
Blackburn20:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Sun 2018-01-21 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Blackburn
Darwen20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Sun 2018-01-21 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Darwen
Bromley Cross20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Sun 2018-01-21 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Bromley Cross
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood21:0621:06
Manchester Victoria21:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2018-01-21 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern21:08Manchester VictoriaBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals
Manchester Victoria20:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Sun 2018-01-21 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Crescent20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Sun 2018-01-21 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Sun 2018-01-21 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Bolton
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood21:0821:08
Blackburn21:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Blackburn (Sun 2018-01-21 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Blackburn
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern21:46Manchester VictoriaClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals
Manchester Victoria21:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Sun 2018-01-21 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Crescent21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Sun 2018-01-21 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Sun 2018-01-21 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Bolton
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood21:4621:46
Clitheroe22:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Clitheroe (Sun 2018-01-21 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern22:16BlackburnManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals
Blackburn21:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Sun 2018-01-21 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Blackburn
Darwen21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Sun 2018-01-21 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Darwen
Bromley Cross22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Sun 2018-01-21 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Bromley Cross
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood22:1622:16
Manchester Victoria22:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2018-01-21 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern22:46Manchester VictoriaBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals
Manchester Victoria22:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Sun 2018-01-21 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Crescent22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Sun 2018-01-21 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Sun 2018-01-21 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Bolton
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood22:4622:46
Blackburn23:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Blackburn (Sun 2018-01-21 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Blackburn
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern22:54BlackburnManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals
Blackburn22:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Sun 2018-01-21 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Blackburn
Darwen22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Sun 2018-01-21 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Darwen
Bromley Cross22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Sun 2018-01-21 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Bromley Cross
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood22:5422:54
Manchester Victoria23:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2018-01-21 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T094
Route stops and distances
Manchester and Bolton - Blackburn - Clitheroe
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us