desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hall I Th Wood railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bolton
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BL2 3AD
Advertisement

Hall I Th Wood Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th October
Northern15:43BlackburnRochdaleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures
Blackburn15:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Mon 2018-10-15 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Blackburn
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood15:4215:43
Bolton15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Bolton (Mon 2018-10-15 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Salford Crescent (Mon 2018-10-15 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Salford Central (Mon 2018-10-15 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria16:0716:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2018-10-15 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Manchester Victoria
Moston16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Moston (Mon 2018-10-15 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Moston
Mills Hill (Manchester)16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Mon 2018-10-15 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Castleton (Manchester)16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Castleton (Manchester) (Mon 2018-10-15 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Castleton (Manchester)
Rochdale16:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Rochdale (Mon 2018-10-15 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:06RochdaleClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures
Rochdale15:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Mon 2018-10-15 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Rochdale
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood16:0516:06
Bromley Cross16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Bromley Cross (Mon 2018-10-15 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Bromley Cross
Entwistle16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Entwistle (Mon 2018-10-15 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Entwistle
Darwen16:2316:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Darwen (Mon 2018-10-15 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Darwen
Blackburn16:3216:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Blackburn (Mon 2018-10-15 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Blackburn
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Mon 2018-10-15 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Langho16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Langho (Mon 2018-10-15 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Langho
Whalley16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Whalley (Mon 2018-10-15 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Whalley
Clitheroe16:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Clitheroe (Mon 2018-10-15 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:12ClitheroeRochdaleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures
Clitheroe15:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Mon 2018-10-15 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Clitheroe
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood16:1216:12
Bolton16:1716:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Bolton (Mon 2018-10-15 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent16:3216:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Salford Crescent (Mon 2018-10-15 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Salford Central (Mon 2018-10-15 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2018-10-15 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Manchester Victoria
Moston16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Moston (Mon 2018-10-15 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Moston
Mills Hill (Manchester)16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Mon 2018-10-15 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Castleton (Manchester)17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Castleton (Manchester) (Mon 2018-10-15 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Castleton (Manchester)
Rochdale17:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Rochdale (Mon 2018-10-15 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:36RochdaleClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures
Rochdale15:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Mon 2018-10-15 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Rochdale
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood16:3616:36
Bromley Cross16:3916:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Bromley Cross (Mon 2018-10-15 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Bromley Cross
Darwen16:5216:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Darwen (Mon 2018-10-15 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Darwen
Blackburn17:0717:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Blackburn (Mon 2018-10-15 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Blackburn
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Mon 2018-10-15 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Langho17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Langho (Mon 2018-10-15 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Langho
Whalley17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Whalley (Mon 2018-10-15 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Whalley
Clitheroe17:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Clitheroe (Mon 2018-10-15 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:43BlackburnRochdaleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures
Blackburn16:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Mon 2018-10-15 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Blackburn
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood16:4216:43
Bolton16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Bolton (Mon 2018-10-15 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Salford Crescent (Mon 2018-10-15 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Salford Central (Mon 2018-10-15 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria17:0717:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2018-10-15 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Manchester Victoria
Moston17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Moston (Mon 2018-10-15 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Moston
Mills Hill (Manchester)17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Mon 2018-10-15 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Castleton (Manchester)17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Castleton (Manchester) (Mon 2018-10-15 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Castleton (Manchester)
Rochdale17:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Rochdale (Mon 2018-10-15 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:06RochdaleClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures
Rochdale16:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Mon 2018-10-15 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Rochdale
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood17:0517:06
Bromley Cross17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Bromley Cross (Mon 2018-10-15 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Bromley Cross
Entwistle17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Entwistle (Mon 2018-10-15 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Entwistle
Darwen17:2317:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Darwen (Mon 2018-10-15 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Darwen
Blackburn17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Blackburn (Mon 2018-10-15 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Blackburn
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Mon 2018-10-15 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Langho17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Langho (Mon 2018-10-15 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Langho
Whalley17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Whalley (Mon 2018-10-15 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Whalley
Clitheroe17:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Clitheroe (Mon 2018-10-15 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th October
Northern15:42BlackburnRochdaleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals
Blackburn15:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Mon 2018-10-15 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Blackburn
Darwen15:2515:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Mon 2018-10-15 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Darwen
Bromley Cross15:3815:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Mon 2018-10-15 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Bromley Cross
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood15:4215:43
Rochdale16:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Rochdale (Mon 2018-10-15 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:05RochdaleClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals
Rochdale15:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Mon 2018-10-15 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Rochdale
Castleton (Manchester)15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Mon 2018-10-15 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Castleton (Manchester)
Mills Hill (Manchester)15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Mon 2018-10-15 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Moston15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Mon 2018-10-15 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Moston
Manchester Victoria15:3915:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Mon 2018-10-15 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Mon 2018-10-15 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Mon 2018-10-15 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Mon 2018-10-15 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Bolton
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood16:0516:06
Clitheroe16:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Clitheroe (Mon 2018-10-15 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:12ClitheroeRochdaleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals
Clitheroe15:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Mon 2018-10-15 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Clitheroe
Whalley15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Mon 2018-10-15 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Whalley
Langho15:3515:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Mon 2018-10-15 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Langho
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Mon 2018-10-15 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Blackburn15:4715:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Mon 2018-10-15 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Blackburn
Darwen15:5515:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Mon 2018-10-15 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Darwen
Entwistle16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Mon 2018-10-15 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Entwistle
Bromley Cross16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Mon 2018-10-15 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Bromley Cross
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood16:1216:12
Rochdale17:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Rochdale (Mon 2018-10-15 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:36RochdaleClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals
Rochdale15:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Mon 2018-10-15 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Rochdale
Castleton (Manchester)15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Mon 2018-10-15 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Castleton (Manchester)
Mills Hill (Manchester)15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Mon 2018-10-15 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Moston15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Mon 2018-10-15 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Moston
Manchester Victoria16:0316:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Mon 2018-10-15 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Mon 2018-10-15 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Mon 2018-10-15 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Mon 2018-10-15 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Bolton
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood16:3616:36
Clitheroe17:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Clitheroe (Mon 2018-10-15 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:42BlackburnRochdaleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals
Blackburn16:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Mon 2018-10-15 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Blackburn
Darwen16:2516:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Mon 2018-10-15 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Darwen
Bromley Cross16:3816:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Mon 2018-10-15 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Bromley Cross
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood16:4216:43
Rochdale17:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Rochdale (Mon 2018-10-15 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:05RochdaleClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals
Rochdale16:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Mon 2018-10-15 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Rochdale
Castleton (Manchester)16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Mon 2018-10-15 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Castleton (Manchester)
Mills Hill (Manchester)16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Mon 2018-10-15 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Moston16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Mon 2018-10-15 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Moston
Manchester Victoria16:3516:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Mon 2018-10-15 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Mon 2018-10-15 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Mon 2018-10-15 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Mon 2018-10-15 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Bolton
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood17:0517:06
Clitheroe17:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Clitheroe (Mon 2018-10-15 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T094
Route stops and distances
Manchester and Bolton - Blackburn - Clitheroe
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..