desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hall I Th Wood railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bolton
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BL2 3AD
Advertisement

Hall I Th Wood Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 5th December
Northern22:05RochdaleClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures
Rochdale21:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Thu 2019-12-05 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Rochdale
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood22:0422:05
Bromley Cross22:0822:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Bromley Cross (Thu 2019-12-05 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Bromley Cross
Entwistle22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Entwistle (Thu 2019-12-05 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Entwistle
Darwen22:2322:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Darwen (Thu 2019-12-05 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Darwen
Blackburn22:3122:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Blackburn (Thu 2019-12-05 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Blackburn
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Thu 2019-12-05 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Langho22:4222:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Langho (Thu 2019-12-05 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Langho
Whalley22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Whalley (Thu 2019-12-05 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Whalley
Clitheroe22:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Clitheroe (Thu 2019-12-05 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:12ClitheroeManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures
Clitheroe21:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Thu 2019-12-05 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Clitheroe
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood22:1122:12
Bolton22:1722:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Bolton (Thu 2019-12-05 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent22:3222:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Salford Crescent (Thu 2019-12-05 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Salford Central (Thu 2019-12-05 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria22:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2019-12-05 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:40RochdaleClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures
Rochdale21:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Thu 2019-12-05 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Rochdale
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood22:4022:40
Bromley Cross22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Bromley Cross (Thu 2019-12-05 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Bromley Cross
Entwistle22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Entwistle (Thu 2019-12-05 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Entwistle
Darwen22:5622:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Darwen (Thu 2019-12-05 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Darwen
Blackburn23:0423:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Blackburn (Thu 2019-12-05 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Blackburn
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Thu 2019-12-05 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Langho23:1523:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Langho (Thu 2019-12-05 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Langho
Whalley23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Whalley (Thu 2019-12-05 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Whalley
Clitheroe23:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Clitheroe (Thu 2019-12-05 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:34RochdaleBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures
Rochdale22:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Thu 2019-12-05 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Rochdale
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood23:3423:34
Bromley Cross23:3723:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Bromley Cross (Thu 2019-12-05 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Bromley Cross
Entwistle23:4523:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Entwistle (Thu 2019-12-05 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Entwistle
Darwen23:5223:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Darwen (Thu 2019-12-05 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Darwen
Blackburn00:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Blackburn (Thu 2019-12-05 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:40ClitheroeManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures
Clitheroe22:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Thu 2019-12-05 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Clitheroe
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood23:4023:40
Bolton23:4523:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Bolton (Thu 2019-12-05 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent23:5723:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Salford Crescent (Thu 2019-12-05 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central00:0100:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Salford Central (Thu 2019-12-05 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria00:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2019-12-05 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 6th December
Northern06:04Manchester VictoriaClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures
Manchester Victoria05:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Fri 2019-12-06 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood06:0406:04
Bromley Cross06:0706:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Bromley Cross (Fri 2019-12-06 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Bromley Cross
Entwistle06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Entwistle (Fri 2019-12-06 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Entwistle
Darwen06:2306:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Darwen (Fri 2019-12-06 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Darwen
Blackburn06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Blackburn (Fri 2019-12-06 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Blackburn
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Fri 2019-12-06 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Langho06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Langho (Fri 2019-12-06 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Langho
Whalley06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Whalley (Fri 2019-12-06 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Whalley
Clitheroe06:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Clitheroe (Fri 2019-12-06 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 5th December
Northern22:04RochdaleClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals
Rochdale21:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Thu 2019-12-05 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Rochdale
Castleton (Manchester)21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Thu 2019-12-05 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Castleton (Manchester)
Mills Hill (Manchester)21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Thu 2019-12-05 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Manchester Victoria21:3321:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Thu 2019-12-05 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Thu 2019-12-05 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Thu 2019-12-05 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Thu 2019-12-05 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Bolton
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood22:0422:05
Clitheroe22:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Clitheroe (Thu 2019-12-05 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:11ClitheroeManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals
Clitheroe21:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Thu 2019-12-05 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Clitheroe
Whalley21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Thu 2019-12-05 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Whalley
Langho21:3321:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Thu 2019-12-05 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Langho
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Thu 2019-12-05 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Blackburn21:4721:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Thu 2019-12-05 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Blackburn
Darwen21:5521:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Thu 2019-12-05 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Darwen
Entwistle22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Thu 2019-12-05 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Entwistle
Bromley Cross22:0822:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Thu 2019-12-05 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Bromley Cross
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood22:1122:12
Manchester Victoria22:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2019-12-05 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:40RochdaleClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals
Rochdale21:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Thu 2019-12-05 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Rochdale
Castleton (Manchester)21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Thu 2019-12-05 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Castleton (Manchester)
Mills Hill (Manchester)21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Thu 2019-12-05 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Moston21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Thu 2019-12-05 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Moston
Manchester Victoria22:0322:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Thu 2019-12-05 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Thu 2019-12-05 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent22:2222:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Thu 2019-12-05 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton22:3422:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Thu 2019-12-05 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Bolton
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood22:4022:40
Clitheroe23:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Clitheroe (Thu 2019-12-05 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:34RochdaleBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals
Rochdale22:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Thu 2019-12-05 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Rochdale
Castleton (Manchester)22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Thu 2019-12-05 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Castleton (Manchester)
Mills Hill (Manchester)22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Thu 2019-12-05 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Moston22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Thu 2019-12-05 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Moston
Manchester Victoria23:0523:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Thu 2019-12-05 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central23:1123:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Thu 2019-12-05 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Thu 2019-12-05 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton23:2823:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Thu 2019-12-05 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Bolton
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood23:3423:34
Blackburn00:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Blackburn (Thu 2019-12-05 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:40ClitheroeManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals
Clitheroe22:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Thu 2019-12-05 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Clitheroe
Whalley22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Thu 2019-12-05 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Whalley
Langho23:0223:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Thu 2019-12-05 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Langho
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Thu 2019-12-05 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Blackburn23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Thu 2019-12-05 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Blackburn
Darwen23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Thu 2019-12-05 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Darwen
Entwistle23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Thu 2019-12-05 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Entwistle
Bromley Cross23:3723:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Thu 2019-12-05 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Bromley Cross
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood23:4023:40
Manchester Victoria00:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2019-12-05 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 6th December
Northern06:04Manchester VictoriaClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals
Manchester Victoria05:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Fri 2019-12-06 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Fri 2019-12-06 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Fri 2019-12-06 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton05:5805:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Fri 2019-12-06 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Bolton
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood06:0406:04
Clitheroe06:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Clitheroe (Fri 2019-12-06 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-29.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T094
Route stops and distances
Manchester and Bolton - Blackburn - Clitheroe
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..