desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hall I Th Wood railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bolton
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BL2 3AD
Advertisement

Hall I Th Wood Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd April
Northern06:08Manchester VictoriaClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures
Manchester Victoria05:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Mon 2019-04-22 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood06:0806:08
Bromley Cross06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Bromley Cross (Mon 2019-04-22 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Bromley Cross
Entwistle06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Entwistle (Mon 2019-04-22 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Entwistle
Darwen06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Darwen (Mon 2019-04-22 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Darwen
Blackburn06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Blackburn (Mon 2019-04-22 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Blackburn
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Mon 2019-04-22 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Langho06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Langho (Mon 2019-04-22 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Langho
Whalley06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Whalley (Mon 2019-04-22 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Whalley
Clitheroe06:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Clitheroe (Mon 2019-04-22 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:43BlackburnRochdaleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures
Blackburn06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Mon 2019-04-22 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Blackburn
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood06:4306:43
Bolton06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Bolton (Mon 2019-04-22 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Salford Crescent (Mon 2019-04-22 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Salford Central (Mon 2019-04-22 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria07:0707:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2019-04-22 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Manchester Victoria
Moston07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Moston (Mon 2019-04-22 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Moston
Mills Hill (Manchester)07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Mon 2019-04-22 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Castleton (Manchester)07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Castleton (Manchester) (Mon 2019-04-22 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Castleton (Manchester)
Rochdale07:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Rochdale (Mon 2019-04-22 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:12ClitheroeRochdaleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures
Clitheroe06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Mon 2019-04-22 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Clitheroe
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood07:1207:12
Bolton07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Bolton (Mon 2019-04-22 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Bolton
Kearsley07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Kearsley (Mon 2019-04-22 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Kearsley
Salford Crescent07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Salford Crescent (Mon 2019-04-22 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Salford Central (Mon 2019-04-22 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2019-04-22 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Manchester Victoria
Moston07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Moston (Mon 2019-04-22 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Moston
Mills Hill (Manchester)07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Mon 2019-04-22 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Castleton (Manchester)08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Castleton (Manchester) (Mon 2019-04-22 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Castleton (Manchester)
Rochdale08:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Rochdale (Mon 2019-04-22 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:36RochdaleBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures
Rochdale06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Mon 2019-04-22 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Rochdale
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood07:3607:36
Bromley Cross07:3907:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Bromley Cross (Mon 2019-04-22 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Bromley Cross
Darwen07:5207:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Darwen (Mon 2019-04-22 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Darwen
Blackburn08:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Blackburn (Mon 2019-04-22 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:43ClitheroeRochdaleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures
Clitheroe06:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Mon 2019-04-22 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Clitheroe
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood07:4207:43
Bolton07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Bolton (Mon 2019-04-22 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Salford Crescent (Mon 2019-04-22 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Salford Central (Mon 2019-04-22 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria08:0808:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2019-04-22 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Manchester Victoria
Moston08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Moston (Mon 2019-04-22 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Moston
Mills Hill (Manchester)08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Mon 2019-04-22 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Castleton (Manchester)08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Castleton (Manchester) (Mon 2019-04-22 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Castleton (Manchester)
Rochdale08:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Rochdale (Mon 2019-04-22 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:06RochdaleClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures
Rochdale07:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Mon 2019-04-22 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Rochdale
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood08:0508:06
Bromley Cross08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Bromley Cross (Mon 2019-04-22 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Bromley Cross
Entwistle08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Entwistle (Mon 2019-04-22 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Entwistle
Darwen08:2308:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Darwen (Mon 2019-04-22 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Darwen
Blackburn08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Blackburn (Mon 2019-04-22 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Blackburn
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Mon 2019-04-22 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Langho08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Langho (Mon 2019-04-22 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Langho
Whalley08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Whalley (Mon 2019-04-22 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Whalley
Clitheroe08:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Clitheroe (Mon 2019-04-22 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd April
Northern06:08Manchester VictoriaClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals
Manchester Victoria05:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Mon 2019-04-22 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Mon 2019-04-22 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent05:5005:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Mon 2019-04-22 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton06:0206:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Mon 2019-04-22 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Bolton
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood06:0806:08
Clitheroe06:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Clitheroe (Mon 2019-04-22 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:43BlackburnRochdaleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals
Blackburn06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Mon 2019-04-22 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Blackburn
Darwen06:2306:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Mon 2019-04-22 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Darwen
Entwistle06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Mon 2019-04-22 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Entwistle
Bromley Cross06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Mon 2019-04-22 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Bromley Cross
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood06:4306:43
Rochdale07:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Rochdale (Mon 2019-04-22 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:12ClitheroeRochdaleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals
Clitheroe06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Mon 2019-04-22 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Clitheroe
Whalley06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Mon 2019-04-22 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Whalley
Langho06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Mon 2019-04-22 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Langho
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Mon 2019-04-22 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Blackburn06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Mon 2019-04-22 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Blackburn
Darwen06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Mon 2019-04-22 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Darwen
Entwistle07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Mon 2019-04-22 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Entwistle
Bromley Cross07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Mon 2019-04-22 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Bromley Cross
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood07:1207:12
Rochdale08:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Rochdale (Mon 2019-04-22 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:36RochdaleBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals
Rochdale06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Mon 2019-04-22 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Rochdale
Castleton (Manchester)06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Mon 2019-04-22 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Castleton (Manchester)
Mills Hill (Manchester)06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Mon 2019-04-22 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Moston06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Mon 2019-04-22 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Moston
Manchester Victoria07:0307:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Mon 2019-04-22 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Mon 2019-04-22 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Mon 2019-04-22 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Mon 2019-04-22 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Bolton
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood07:3607:36
Blackburn08:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Blackburn (Mon 2019-04-22 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:42ClitheroeRochdaleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals
Clitheroe06:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Mon 2019-04-22 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Clitheroe
Whalley06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Mon 2019-04-22 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Whalley
Langho07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Mon 2019-04-22 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Langho
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Mon 2019-04-22 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Blackburn07:1107:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Mon 2019-04-22 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Blackburn
Darwen07:2507:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Mon 2019-04-22 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Darwen
Entwistle07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Mon 2019-04-22 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Entwistle
Bromley Cross07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Mon 2019-04-22 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Bromley Cross
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood07:4207:43
Rochdale08:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Rochdale (Mon 2019-04-22 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:05RochdaleClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals
Rochdale07:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Mon 2019-04-22 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Rochdale
Castleton (Manchester)07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Mon 2019-04-22 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Castleton (Manchester)
Mills Hill (Manchester)07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Mon 2019-04-22 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Moston07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Mon 2019-04-22 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Moston
Manchester Victoria07:3507:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Mon 2019-04-22 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Mon 2019-04-22 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Mon 2019-04-22 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Mon 2019-04-22 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Bolton
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood08:0508:06
Clitheroe08:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Clitheroe (Mon 2019-04-22 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-04-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T094
Route stops and distances
Manchester and Bolton - Blackburn - Clitheroe
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..