desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hall I Th Wood railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bolton
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BL2 3AD
Advertisement

Hall I Th Wood Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st August
Northern12:12ClitheroeRochdaleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures
Clitheroe11:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Wed 2019-08-21 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Clitheroe
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood12:1212:12
Bolton12:1712:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Bolton (Wed 2019-08-21 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent12:3212:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Salford Crescent (Wed 2019-08-21 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Salford Central (Wed 2019-08-21 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Manchester Victoria (Wed 2019-08-21 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Manchester Victoria
Moston12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Moston (Wed 2019-08-21 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Moston
Mills Hill (Manchester)12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Wed 2019-08-21 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Castleton (Manchester)13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Castleton (Manchester) (Wed 2019-08-21 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Castleton (Manchester)
Rochdale13:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Rochdale (Wed 2019-08-21 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:36RochdaleBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures
Rochdale11:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Wed 2019-08-21 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Rochdale
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood12:3612:36
Bromley Cross12:3912:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Bromley Cross (Wed 2019-08-21 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Bromley Cross
Darwen12:5212:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Darwen (Wed 2019-08-21 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Darwen
Blackburn13:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Blackburn (Wed 2019-08-21 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:43BlackburnRochdaleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures
Blackburn12:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Wed 2019-08-21 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Blackburn
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood12:4212:43
Bolton12:4812:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Bolton (Wed 2019-08-21 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Salford Crescent (Wed 2019-08-21 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Salford Central (Wed 2019-08-21 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria13:0713:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Manchester Victoria (Wed 2019-08-21 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Manchester Victoria
Moston13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Moston (Wed 2019-08-21 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Moston
Mills Hill (Manchester)13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Wed 2019-08-21 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Castleton (Manchester)13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Castleton (Manchester) (Wed 2019-08-21 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Castleton (Manchester)
Rochdale13:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Rochdale (Wed 2019-08-21 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:06RochdaleClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures
Rochdale12:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Wed 2019-08-21 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Rochdale
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood13:0513:06
Bromley Cross13:0913:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Bromley Cross (Wed 2019-08-21 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Bromley Cross
Entwistle13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Entwistle (Wed 2019-08-21 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Entwistle
Darwen13:2313:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Darwen (Wed 2019-08-21 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Darwen
Blackburn13:3213:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Blackburn (Wed 2019-08-21 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Blackburn
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Wed 2019-08-21 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Langho13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Langho (Wed 2019-08-21 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Langho
Whalley13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Whalley (Wed 2019-08-21 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Whalley
Clitheroe13:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Clitheroe (Wed 2019-08-21 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:12ClitheroeRochdaleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures
Clitheroe12:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Wed 2019-08-21 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Clitheroe
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood13:1213:12
Bolton13:1713:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Bolton (Wed 2019-08-21 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent13:3213:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Salford Crescent (Wed 2019-08-21 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Salford Central (Wed 2019-08-21 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria13:4113:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Manchester Victoria (Wed 2019-08-21 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Manchester Victoria
Moston13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Moston (Wed 2019-08-21 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Moston
Mills Hill (Manchester)13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Wed 2019-08-21 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Castleton (Manchester)14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Castleton (Manchester) (Wed 2019-08-21 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Castleton (Manchester)
Rochdale14:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Rochdale (Wed 2019-08-21 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:36RochdaleBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures
Rochdale12:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Wed 2019-08-21 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Rochdale
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood13:3513:36
Bromley Cross13:3913:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Bromley Cross (Wed 2019-08-21 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Bromley Cross
Darwen13:5213:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Darwen (Wed 2019-08-21 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Darwen
Blackburn14:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Blackburn (Wed 2019-08-21 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st August
Northern12:12ClitheroeRochdaleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals
Clitheroe11:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Wed 2019-08-21 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Clitheroe
Whalley11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Wed 2019-08-21 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Whalley
Langho11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Wed 2019-08-21 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Langho
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Wed 2019-08-21 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Blackburn11:4711:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Wed 2019-08-21 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Blackburn
Darwen11:5511:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Wed 2019-08-21 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Darwen
Entwistle12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Wed 2019-08-21 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Entwistle
Bromley Cross12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Wed 2019-08-21 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Bromley Cross
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood12:1212:12
Rochdale13:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Rochdale (Wed 2019-08-21 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:36RochdaleBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals
Rochdale11:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Wed 2019-08-21 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Rochdale
Castleton (Manchester)11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Wed 2019-08-21 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Castleton (Manchester)
Mills Hill (Manchester)11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Wed 2019-08-21 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Moston11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Wed 2019-08-21 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Moston
Manchester Victoria12:0312:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Wed 2019-08-21 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Wed 2019-08-21 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Wed 2019-08-21 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton12:3012:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Wed 2019-08-21 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Bolton
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood12:3612:36
Blackburn13:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Blackburn (Wed 2019-08-21 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:42BlackburnRochdaleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals
Blackburn12:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Wed 2019-08-21 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Blackburn
Darwen12:2512:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Wed 2019-08-21 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Darwen
Bromley Cross12:3812:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Wed 2019-08-21 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Bromley Cross
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood12:4212:43
Rochdale13:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Rochdale (Wed 2019-08-21 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:05RochdaleClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals
Rochdale12:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Wed 2019-08-21 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Rochdale
Castleton (Manchester)12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Wed 2019-08-21 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Castleton (Manchester)
Mills Hill (Manchester)12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Wed 2019-08-21 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Moston12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Wed 2019-08-21 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Moston
Manchester Victoria12:3912:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Wed 2019-08-21 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Wed 2019-08-21 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Wed 2019-08-21 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Wed 2019-08-21 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Bolton
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood13:0513:06
Clitheroe13:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Clitheroe (Wed 2019-08-21 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:12ClitheroeRochdaleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals
Clitheroe12:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Wed 2019-08-21 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Clitheroe
Whalley12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Wed 2019-08-21 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Whalley
Langho12:3512:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Wed 2019-08-21 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Langho
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Wed 2019-08-21 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Blackburn12:4712:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Wed 2019-08-21 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Blackburn
Darwen12:5512:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Wed 2019-08-21 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Darwen
Entwistle13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Wed 2019-08-21 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Entwistle
Bromley Cross13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Wed 2019-08-21 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Bromley Cross
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood13:1213:12
Rochdale14:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Rochdale (Wed 2019-08-21 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:35RochdaleBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals
Rochdale12:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Wed 2019-08-21 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Rochdale
Castleton (Manchester)12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Wed 2019-08-21 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Castleton (Manchester)
Mills Hill (Manchester)12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Wed 2019-08-21 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Moston12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Wed 2019-08-21 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Moston
Manchester Victoria13:0313:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Wed 2019-08-21 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central13:1113:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Wed 2019-08-21 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent13:1713:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Wed 2019-08-21 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton13:2913:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Wed 2019-08-21 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Bolton
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood13:3513:36
Blackburn14:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Blackburn (Wed 2019-08-21 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-08-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T094
Route stops and distances
Manchester and Bolton - Blackburn - Clitheroe
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..