desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hall I Th Wood railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bolton
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BL2 3AD
Advertisement

Hall I Th Wood Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 8th March
Northern12:06RochdaleClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures
Rochdale11:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Mon 2021-03-08 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Rochdale
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood12:0512:06
Bromley Cross12:0912:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Bromley Cross (Mon 2021-03-08 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Bromley Cross
Entwistle12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Entwistle (Mon 2021-03-08 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Entwistle
Darwen12:2312:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Darwen (Mon 2021-03-08 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Darwen
Blackburn12:3212:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Blackburn (Mon 2021-03-08 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Blackburn
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Mon 2021-03-08 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Langho12:4312:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Langho (Mon 2021-03-08 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Langho
Whalley12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Whalley (Mon 2021-03-08 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Whalley
Clitheroe12:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Clitheroe (Mon 2021-03-08 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:12ClitheroeRochdaleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures
Clitheroe11:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Mon 2021-03-08 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Clitheroe
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood12:1212:12
Bolton12:1712:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Bolton (Mon 2021-03-08 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent12:3212:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Salford Crescent (Mon 2021-03-08 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Salford Central (Mon 2021-03-08 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2021-03-08 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Manchester Victoria
Moston12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Moston (Mon 2021-03-08 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Moston
Mills Hill (Manchester)12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Mon 2021-03-08 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Castleton (Manchester)13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Castleton (Manchester) (Mon 2021-03-08 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Castleton (Manchester)
Rochdale13:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Rochdale (Mon 2021-03-08 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:06RochdaleClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures
Rochdale12:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Mon 2021-03-08 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Rochdale
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood13:0513:06
Bromley Cross13:0913:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Bromley Cross (Mon 2021-03-08 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Bromley Cross
Entwistle13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Entwistle (Mon 2021-03-08 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Entwistle
Darwen13:2313:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Darwen (Mon 2021-03-08 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Darwen
Blackburn13:3213:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Blackburn (Mon 2021-03-08 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Blackburn
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Mon 2021-03-08 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Langho13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Langho (Mon 2021-03-08 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Langho
Whalley13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Whalley (Mon 2021-03-08 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Whalley
Clitheroe13:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Clitheroe (Mon 2021-03-08 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:12ClitheroeRochdaleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures
Clitheroe12:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Mon 2021-03-08 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Clitheroe
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood13:1213:12
Bolton13:1713:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Bolton (Mon 2021-03-08 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent13:3213:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Salford Crescent (Mon 2021-03-08 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Salford Central (Mon 2021-03-08 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria13:4113:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2021-03-08 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Manchester Victoria
Moston13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Moston (Mon 2021-03-08 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Moston
Mills Hill (Manchester)13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Mon 2021-03-08 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Castleton (Manchester)14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Castleton (Manchester) (Mon 2021-03-08 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Castleton (Manchester)
Rochdale14:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Rochdale (Mon 2021-03-08 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:09RochdaleClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures
Rochdale13:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Mon 2021-03-08 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Rochdale
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood14:0914:09
Bromley Cross14:1214:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Bromley Cross (Mon 2021-03-08 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Bromley Cross
Entwistle14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Entwistle (Mon 2021-03-08 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Entwistle
Darwen14:2714:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Darwen (Mon 2021-03-08 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Darwen
Blackburn14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Blackburn (Mon 2021-03-08 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Blackburn
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Mon 2021-03-08 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Langho14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Langho (Mon 2021-03-08 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Langho
Whalley14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Whalley (Mon 2021-03-08 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Whalley
Clitheroe15:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Clitheroe (Mon 2021-03-08 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:12ClitheroeRochdaleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures
Clitheroe13:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Mon 2021-03-08 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Clitheroe
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood14:1114:12
Bolton14:1714:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Bolton (Mon 2021-03-08 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Salford Crescent (Mon 2021-03-08 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central14:3514:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Salford Central (Mon 2021-03-08 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria14:4014:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2021-03-08 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Manchester Victoria
Moston14:5214:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Moston (Mon 2021-03-08 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Moston
Mills Hill (Manchester)14:5714:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Mon 2021-03-08 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Castleton (Manchester)15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Castleton (Manchester) (Mon 2021-03-08 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Castleton (Manchester)
Rochdale15:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Rochdale (Mon 2021-03-08 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 8th March
Northern12:05RochdaleClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals
Rochdale11:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Mon 2021-03-08 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Rochdale
Castleton (Manchester)11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Mon 2021-03-08 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Castleton (Manchester)
Mills Hill (Manchester)11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Mon 2021-03-08 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Moston11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Mon 2021-03-08 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Moston
Manchester Victoria11:3911:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Mon 2021-03-08 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Mon 2021-03-08 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Mon 2021-03-08 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Mon 2021-03-08 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Bolton
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood12:0512:06
Clitheroe12:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Clitheroe (Mon 2021-03-08 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:12ClitheroeRochdaleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals
Clitheroe11:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Mon 2021-03-08 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Clitheroe
Whalley11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Mon 2021-03-08 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Whalley
Langho11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Mon 2021-03-08 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Langho
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Mon 2021-03-08 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Blackburn11:4711:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Mon 2021-03-08 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Blackburn
Darwen11:5511:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Mon 2021-03-08 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Darwen
Entwistle12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Mon 2021-03-08 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Entwistle
Bromley Cross12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Mon 2021-03-08 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Bromley Cross
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood12:1212:12
Rochdale13:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Rochdale (Mon 2021-03-08 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:05RochdaleClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals
Rochdale12:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Mon 2021-03-08 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Rochdale
Castleton (Manchester)12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Mon 2021-03-08 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Castleton (Manchester)
Mills Hill (Manchester)12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Mon 2021-03-08 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Moston12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Mon 2021-03-08 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Moston
Manchester Victoria12:3912:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Mon 2021-03-08 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Mon 2021-03-08 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Mon 2021-03-08 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Mon 2021-03-08 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Bolton
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood13:0513:06
Clitheroe13:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Clitheroe (Mon 2021-03-08 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:12ClitheroeRochdaleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals
Clitheroe12:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Mon 2021-03-08 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Clitheroe
Whalley12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Mon 2021-03-08 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Whalley
Langho12:3512:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Mon 2021-03-08 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Langho
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Mon 2021-03-08 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Blackburn12:4712:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Mon 2021-03-08 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Blackburn
Darwen12:5512:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Mon 2021-03-08 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Darwen
Entwistle13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Mon 2021-03-08 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Entwistle
Bromley Cross13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Mon 2021-03-08 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Bromley Cross
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood13:1213:12
Rochdale14:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Rochdale (Mon 2021-03-08 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:09RochdaleClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals
Rochdale13:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Mon 2021-03-08 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Rochdale
Castleton (Manchester)13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Mon 2021-03-08 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Castleton (Manchester)
Mills Hill (Manchester)13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Mon 2021-03-08 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Moston13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Mon 2021-03-08 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Moston
Manchester Victoria13:4313:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Mon 2021-03-08 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Mon 2021-03-08 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent13:5113:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Mon 2021-03-08 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton14:0314:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Mon 2021-03-08 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Bolton
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood14:0914:09
Clitheroe15:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Clitheroe (Mon 2021-03-08 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:11ClitheroeRochdaleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals
Clitheroe13:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Mon 2021-03-08 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Clitheroe
Whalley13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Mon 2021-03-08 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Whalley
Langho13:3313:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Mon 2021-03-08 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Langho
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Mon 2021-03-08 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Blackburn13:4513:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Mon 2021-03-08 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Blackburn
Darwen13:5413:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Mon 2021-03-08 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Darwen
Entwistle14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Mon 2021-03-08 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Entwistle
Bromley Cross14:0814:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Mon 2021-03-08 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood arrivals from Bromley Cross
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood14:1114:12
Rochdale15:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Rochdale (Mon 2021-03-08 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall-I'-Th'-Wood departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-03-05.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T094
Route stops and distances
Manchester and Bolton - Blackburn - Clitheroe
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..