desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - High Brooms railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tunbridge Wells
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
TN2 3XE
Advertisement

High Brooms Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 11th December
Southeastern18:16HastingsLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - High Brooms departures
Hastings17:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to High Brooms (Tue 2018-12-11 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from Hastings
High Brooms18:1518:16
Tonbridge18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Tonbridge (Tue 2018-12-11 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to Tonbridge
Sevenoaks18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Sevenoaks (Tue 2018-12-11 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to Sevenoaks
Orpington18:3918:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Orpington (Tue 2018-12-11 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to Orpington
London Bridge18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to London Bridge (Tue 2018-12-11 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East19:0119:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to London Waterloo East (Tue 2018-12-11 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross19:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to London Charing Cross (Tue 2018-12-11 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern18:17London Charing CrossTunbridge WellsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - High Brooms departures
London Charing Cross17:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to High Brooms (Tue 2018-12-11 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from London Charing Cross
High Brooms18:1718:17
Tunbridge Wells18:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Tunbridge Wells (Tue 2018-12-11 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to Tunbridge Wells
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern18:21London Cannon StreetHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - High Brooms departures
London Cannon Street17:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to High Brooms (Tue 2018-12-11 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from London Cannon Street
High Brooms18:2018:21
Tunbridge Wells18:2418:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Tunbridge Wells (Tue 2018-12-11 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to Tunbridge Wells
Wadhurst18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Wadhurst (Tue 2018-12-11 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to Wadhurst
Etchingham18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Etchingham (Tue 2018-12-11 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to Etchingham
Battle18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Battle (Tue 2018-12-11 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to Battle
St Leonards Warrior Square19:0619:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to St Leonards Warrior Square (Tue 2018-12-11 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings19:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Hastings (Tue 2018-12-11 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern18:24Tunbridge WellsLondon Charing CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - High Brooms departures
Tunbridge Wells18:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to High Brooms (Tue 2018-12-11 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from Tunbridge Wells
High Brooms18:2118:24
Tonbridge18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Tonbridge (Tue 2018-12-11 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to Tonbridge
Hildenborough18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Hildenborough (Tue 2018-12-11 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to Hildenborough
Sevenoaks18:4218:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Sevenoaks (Tue 2018-12-11 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to Sevenoaks
Orpington18:5118:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Orpington (Tue 2018-12-11 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to Orpington
London Bridge19:0819:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to London Bridge (Tue 2018-12-11 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to London Waterloo East (Tue 2018-12-11 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross19:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to London Charing Cross (Tue 2018-12-11 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern18:38London Charing CrossTunbridge WellsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - High Brooms departures
London Charing Cross17:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to High Brooms (Tue 2018-12-11 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from London Charing Cross
High Brooms18:3718:38
Tunbridge Wells18:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Tunbridge Wells (Tue 2018-12-11 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to Tunbridge Wells
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern18:43London Charing CrossHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - High Brooms departures
London Charing Cross17:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to High Brooms (Tue 2018-12-11 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from London Charing Cross
High Brooms18:4218:43
Tunbridge Wells18:4718:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Tunbridge Wells (Tue 2018-12-11 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to Tunbridge Wells
Frant18:5318:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Frant (Tue 2018-12-11 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to Frant
Wadhurst18:5818:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Wadhurst (Tue 2018-12-11 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to Wadhurst
Stonegate19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Stonegate (Tue 2018-12-11 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to Stonegate
Etchingham19:0919:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Etchingham (Tue 2018-12-11 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to Etchingham
Robertsbridge19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Robertsbridge (Tue 2018-12-11 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to Robertsbridge
Battle19:2119:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Battle (Tue 2018-12-11 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to Battle
Crowhurst19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Crowhurst (Tue 2018-12-11 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to Crowhurst
West St Leonards19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to West St Leonards (Tue 2018-12-11 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to West St Leonards
St Leonards Warrior Square19:3419:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to St Leonards Warrior Square (Tue 2018-12-11 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings19:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Hastings (Tue 2018-12-11 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 11th December
Southeastern18:15HastingsLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - High Brooms arrivals
Hastings17:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to High Brooms (Tue 2018-12-11 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to High Brooms (Tue 2018-12-11 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
West St Leonards17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West St Leonards to High Brooms (Tue 2018-12-11 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from West St Leonards
Crowhurst17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowhurst to High Brooms (Tue 2018-12-11 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from Crowhurst
Battle17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to High Brooms (Tue 2018-12-11 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from Battle
Robertsbridge17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robertsbridge to High Brooms (Tue 2018-12-11 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from Robertsbridge
Etchingham17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Etchingham to High Brooms (Tue 2018-12-11 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from Etchingham
Stonegate17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonegate to High Brooms (Tue 2018-12-11 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from Stonegate
Wadhurst17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to High Brooms (Tue 2018-12-11 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from Wadhurst
Frant18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to High Brooms (Tue 2018-12-11 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from Frant
Tunbridge Wells18:0818:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to High Brooms (Tue 2018-12-11 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from Tunbridge Wells
High Brooms18:1518:16
London Charing Cross19:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to London Charing Cross (Tue 2018-12-11 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern18:17London Charing CrossTunbridge WellsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - High Brooms arrivals
London Charing Cross17:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to High Brooms (Tue 2018-12-11 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to High Brooms (Tue 2018-12-11 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge17:3117:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to High Brooms (Tue 2018-12-11 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from London Bridge
Chelsfield17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to High Brooms (Tue 2018-12-11 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from Chelsfield
Sevenoaks17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to High Brooms (Tue 2018-12-11 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from Sevenoaks
Hildenborough18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hildenborough to High Brooms (Tue 2018-12-11 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from Hildenborough
Tonbridge18:1018:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to High Brooms (Tue 2018-12-11 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from Tonbridge
High Brooms18:1718:17
Tunbridge Wells18:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Tunbridge Wells (Tue 2018-12-11 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to Tunbridge Wells
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern18:20London Cannon StreetHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - High Brooms arrivals
London Cannon Street17:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to High Brooms (Tue 2018-12-11 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from London Cannon Street
London Bridge17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to High Brooms (Tue 2018-12-11 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from London Bridge
High Brooms18:2018:21
Hastings19:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Hastings (Tue 2018-12-11 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern18:21Tunbridge WellsLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - High Brooms arrivals
Tunbridge Wells18:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to High Brooms (Tue 2018-12-11 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from Tunbridge Wells
High Brooms18:2118:24
London Charing Cross19:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to London Charing Cross (Tue 2018-12-11 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern18:37London Charing CrossTunbridge WellsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - High Brooms arrivals
London Charing Cross17:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to High Brooms (Tue 2018-12-11 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East17:4617:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to High Brooms (Tue 2018-12-11 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge17:5217:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to High Brooms (Tue 2018-12-11 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from London Bridge
Chelsfield18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to High Brooms (Tue 2018-12-11 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from Chelsfield
Sevenoaks18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to High Brooms (Tue 2018-12-11 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from Sevenoaks
Hildenborough18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hildenborough to High Brooms (Tue 2018-12-11 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from Hildenborough
Tonbridge18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to High Brooms (Tue 2018-12-11 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from Tonbridge
High Brooms18:3718:38
Tunbridge Wells18:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Tunbridge Wells (Tue 2018-12-11 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to Tunbridge Wells
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern18:42London Charing CrossHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - High Brooms arrivals
London Charing Cross17:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to High Brooms (Tue 2018-12-11 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to High Brooms (Tue 2018-12-11 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge18:0418:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to High Brooms (Tue 2018-12-11 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from London Bridge
High Brooms18:4218:43
Hastings19:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Hastings (Tue 2018-12-11 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..