desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - High Brooms railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tunbridge Wells
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
TN2 3XE
Advertisement

High Brooms Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd February
Southeastern22:42HastingsLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - High Brooms departures
Hastings21:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to High Brooms (Fri 2019-02-22 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from Hastings
High Brooms22:4222:42
Tonbridge22:4822:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Tonbridge (Fri 2019-02-22 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to Tonbridge
Sevenoaks22:5822:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Sevenoaks (Fri 2019-02-22 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to Sevenoaks
Orpington23:0723:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Orpington (Fri 2019-02-22 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to Orpington
London Bridge23:2323:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to London Bridge (Fri 2019-02-22 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East23:2923:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to London Waterloo East (Fri 2019-02-22 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross23:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to London Charing Cross (Fri 2019-02-22 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern22:54London Charing CrossTunbridge WellsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - High Brooms departures
London Charing Cross22:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to High Brooms (Fri 2019-02-22 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from London Charing Cross
High Brooms22:5322:54
Tunbridge Wells22:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Tunbridge Wells (Fri 2019-02-22 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to Tunbridge Wells
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern23:08Tunbridge WellsLondon Charing CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - High Brooms departures
Tunbridge Wells23:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to High Brooms (Fri 2019-02-22 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from Tunbridge Wells
High Brooms23:0823:08
Tonbridge23:1423:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Tonbridge (Fri 2019-02-22 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to Tonbridge
Hildenborough23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Hildenborough (Fri 2019-02-22 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to Hildenborough
Sevenoaks23:2623:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Sevenoaks (Fri 2019-02-22 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to Sevenoaks
Orpington23:3523:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Orpington (Fri 2019-02-22 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to Orpington
London Bridge23:5223:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to London Bridge (Fri 2019-02-22 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East23:5823:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to London Waterloo East (Fri 2019-02-22 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross00:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to London Charing Cross (Fri 2019-02-22 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern23:24London Charing CrossTunbridge WellsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - High Brooms departures
London Charing Cross22:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to High Brooms (Fri 2019-02-22 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from London Charing Cross
High Brooms23:2323:24
Tunbridge Wells23:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Tunbridge Wells (Fri 2019-02-22 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to Tunbridge Wells
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern23:35London Charing CrossHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - High Brooms departures
London Charing Cross22:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to High Brooms (Fri 2019-02-22 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from London Charing Cross
High Brooms23:3523:35
Tunbridge Wells23:3823:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Tunbridge Wells (Fri 2019-02-22 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to Tunbridge Wells
Frant23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Frant (Fri 2019-02-22 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to Frant
Wadhurst23:4923:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Wadhurst (Fri 2019-02-22 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to Wadhurst
Stonegate23:5523:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Stonegate (Fri 2019-02-22 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to Stonegate
Etchingham23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Etchingham (Fri 2019-02-22 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to Etchingham
Robertsbridge00:0300:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Robertsbridge (Fri 2019-02-22 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to Robertsbridge
Battle00:1100:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Battle (Fri 2019-02-22 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to Battle
Crowhurst00:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Crowhurst (Fri 2019-02-22 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to Crowhurst
West St Leonards00:2000:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to West St Leonards (Fri 2019-02-22 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to West St Leonards
St Leonards Warrior Square00:2300:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to St Leonards Warrior Square (Fri 2019-02-22 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings00:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Hastings (Fri 2019-02-22 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern23:41HastingsTonbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - High Brooms departures
Hastings22:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to High Brooms (Fri 2019-02-22 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from Hastings
High Brooms23:4123:41
Tonbridge23:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Tonbridge (Fri 2019-02-22 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd February
Southeastern22:42HastingsLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - High Brooms arrivals
Hastings21:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to High Brooms (Fri 2019-02-22 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to High Brooms (Fri 2019-02-22 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
West St Leonards21:5621:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West St Leonards to High Brooms (Fri 2019-02-22 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from West St Leonards
Crowhurst22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowhurst to High Brooms (Fri 2019-02-22 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from Crowhurst
Battle22:0622:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to High Brooms (Fri 2019-02-22 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from Battle
Robertsbridge22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robertsbridge to High Brooms (Fri 2019-02-22 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from Robertsbridge
Etchingham22:1722:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Etchingham to High Brooms (Fri 2019-02-22 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from Etchingham
Stonegate22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonegate to High Brooms (Fri 2019-02-22 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from Stonegate
Wadhurst22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to High Brooms (Fri 2019-02-22 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from Wadhurst
Frant22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to High Brooms (Fri 2019-02-22 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from Frant
Tunbridge Wells22:3822:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to High Brooms (Fri 2019-02-22 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from Tunbridge Wells
High Brooms22:4222:42
London Charing Cross23:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to London Charing Cross (Fri 2019-02-22 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern22:53London Charing CrossTunbridge WellsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - High Brooms arrivals
London Charing Cross22:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to High Brooms (Fri 2019-02-22 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East22:0222:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to High Brooms (Fri 2019-02-22 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge22:0722:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to High Brooms (Fri 2019-02-22 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from London Bridge
Orpington22:2522:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to High Brooms (Fri 2019-02-22 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from Orpington
Sevenoaks22:3522:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to High Brooms (Fri 2019-02-22 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from Sevenoaks
Hildenborough22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hildenborough to High Brooms (Fri 2019-02-22 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from Hildenborough
Tonbridge22:4622:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to High Brooms (Fri 2019-02-22 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from Tonbridge
High Brooms22:5322:54
Tunbridge Wells22:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Tunbridge Wells (Fri 2019-02-22 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to Tunbridge Wells
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern23:08Tunbridge WellsLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - High Brooms arrivals
Tunbridge Wells23:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to High Brooms (Fri 2019-02-22 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from Tunbridge Wells
High Brooms23:0823:08
London Charing Cross00:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to London Charing Cross (Fri 2019-02-22 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern23:23London Charing CrossTunbridge WellsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - High Brooms arrivals
London Charing Cross22:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to High Brooms (Fri 2019-02-22 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East22:3222:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to High Brooms (Fri 2019-02-22 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge22:3722:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to High Brooms (Fri 2019-02-22 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from London Bridge
Orpington22:5522:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to High Brooms (Fri 2019-02-22 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from Orpington
Sevenoaks23:0523:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to High Brooms (Fri 2019-02-22 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from Sevenoaks
Hildenborough23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hildenborough to High Brooms (Fri 2019-02-22 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from Hildenborough
Tonbridge23:1623:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to High Brooms (Fri 2019-02-22 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from Tonbridge
High Brooms23:2323:24
Tunbridge Wells23:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Tunbridge Wells (Fri 2019-02-22 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to Tunbridge Wells
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern23:35London Charing CrossHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - High Brooms arrivals
London Charing Cross22:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to High Brooms (Fri 2019-02-22 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East22:4722:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to High Brooms (Fri 2019-02-22 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge22:5222:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to High Brooms (Fri 2019-02-22 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from London Bridge
Orpington23:0923:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to High Brooms (Fri 2019-02-22 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from Orpington
Sevenoaks23:1923:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to High Brooms (Fri 2019-02-22 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from Sevenoaks
Tonbridge23:2823:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to High Brooms (Fri 2019-02-22 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from Tonbridge
High Brooms23:3523:35
Hastings00:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Hastings (Fri 2019-02-22 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern23:41HastingsTonbridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - High Brooms arrivals
Hastings22:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to High Brooms (Fri 2019-02-22 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to High Brooms (Fri 2019-02-22 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
West St Leonards22:5622:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West St Leonards to High Brooms (Fri 2019-02-22 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from West St Leonards
Crowhurst23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowhurst to High Brooms (Fri 2019-02-22 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from Crowhurst
Battle23:0623:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to High Brooms (Fri 2019-02-22 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from Battle
Robertsbridge23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robertsbridge to High Brooms (Fri 2019-02-22 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from Robertsbridge
Etchingham23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Etchingham to High Brooms (Fri 2019-02-22 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from Etchingham
Stonegate23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonegate to High Brooms (Fri 2019-02-22 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from Stonegate
Wadhurst23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to High Brooms (Fri 2019-02-22 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from Wadhurst
Frant23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to High Brooms (Fri 2019-02-22 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from Frant
Tunbridge Wells23:3723:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to High Brooms (Fri 2019-02-22 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from Tunbridge Wells
High Brooms23:4123:41
Tonbridge23:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Tonbridge (Fri 2019-02-22 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..