desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - High Brooms railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tunbridge Wells
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
TN2 3XE
Advertisement

High Brooms Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 16th August
Southeastern20:43HastingsLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - High Brooms departures
Hastings19:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to High Brooms (Thu 2018-08-16 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from Hastings
High Brooms20:4320:43
Tonbridge20:4920:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Tonbridge (Thu 2018-08-16 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to Tonbridge
Sevenoaks20:5820:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Sevenoaks (Thu 2018-08-16 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to Sevenoaks
Orpington21:0721:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Orpington (Thu 2018-08-16 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to Orpington
London Bridge21:2321:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to London Bridge (Thu 2018-08-16 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East21:2921:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to London Waterloo East (Thu 2018-08-16 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross21:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to London Charing Cross (Thu 2018-08-16 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern20:54London Charing CrossTunbridge WellsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - High Brooms departures
London Charing Cross20:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to High Brooms (Thu 2018-08-16 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from London Charing Cross
High Brooms20:5420:54
Tunbridge Wells20:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Tunbridge Wells (Thu 2018-08-16 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to Tunbridge Wells
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern20:54Tunbridge WellsLondon Charing CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - High Brooms departures
Tunbridge Wells20:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to High Brooms (Thu 2018-08-16 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from Tunbridge Wells
High Brooms20:5420:54
Tonbridge21:0021:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Tonbridge (Thu 2018-08-16 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to Tonbridge
Hildenborough21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Hildenborough (Thu 2018-08-16 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to Hildenborough
Sevenoaks21:1221:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Sevenoaks (Thu 2018-08-16 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to Sevenoaks
Orpington21:2121:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Orpington (Thu 2018-08-16 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to Orpington
London Bridge21:3721:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to London Bridge (Thu 2018-08-16 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East21:4321:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to London Waterloo East (Thu 2018-08-16 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross21:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to London Charing Cross (Thu 2018-08-16 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern21:05London Charing CrossHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - High Brooms departures
London Charing Cross20:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to High Brooms (Thu 2018-08-16 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from London Charing Cross
High Brooms21:0521:05
Tunbridge Wells21:0821:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Tunbridge Wells (Thu 2018-08-16 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to Tunbridge Wells
Frant21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Frant (Thu 2018-08-16 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to Frant
Wadhurst21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Wadhurst (Thu 2018-08-16 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to Wadhurst
Stonegate21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Stonegate (Thu 2018-08-16 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to Stonegate
Etchingham21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Etchingham (Thu 2018-08-16 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to Etchingham
Robertsbridge21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Robertsbridge (Thu 2018-08-16 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to Robertsbridge
Battle21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Battle (Thu 2018-08-16 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to Battle
Crowhurst21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Crowhurst (Thu 2018-08-16 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to Crowhurst
West St Leonards21:5021:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to West St Leonards (Thu 2018-08-16 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to West St Leonards
St Leonards Warrior Square21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to St Leonards Warrior Square (Thu 2018-08-16 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings21:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Hastings (Thu 2018-08-16 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern21:24London Charing CrossTunbridge WellsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - High Brooms departures
London Charing Cross20:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to High Brooms (Thu 2018-08-16 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from London Charing Cross
High Brooms21:2321:24
Tunbridge Wells21:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Tunbridge Wells (Thu 2018-08-16 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to Tunbridge Wells
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern21:24Tunbridge WellsLondon Charing CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - High Brooms departures
Tunbridge Wells21:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to High Brooms (Thu 2018-08-16 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from Tunbridge Wells
High Brooms21:2421:24
Tonbridge21:3021:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Tonbridge (Thu 2018-08-16 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to Tonbridge
Hildenborough21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Hildenborough (Thu 2018-08-16 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to Hildenborough
Sevenoaks21:4221:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Sevenoaks (Thu 2018-08-16 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to Sevenoaks
Orpington21:5121:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Orpington (Thu 2018-08-16 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to Orpington
London Bridge22:0722:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to London Bridge (Thu 2018-08-16 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East22:1322:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to London Waterloo East (Thu 2018-08-16 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross22:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to London Charing Cross (Thu 2018-08-16 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 16th August
Southeastern20:43HastingsLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - High Brooms arrivals
Hastings19:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to High Brooms (Thu 2018-08-16 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to High Brooms (Thu 2018-08-16 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
West St Leonards19:5619:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West St Leonards to High Brooms (Thu 2018-08-16 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from West St Leonards
Crowhurst20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowhurst to High Brooms (Thu 2018-08-16 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from Crowhurst
Battle20:0620:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to High Brooms (Thu 2018-08-16 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from Battle
Robertsbridge20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robertsbridge to High Brooms (Thu 2018-08-16 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from Robertsbridge
Etchingham20:1920:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Etchingham to High Brooms (Thu 2018-08-16 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from Etchingham
Stonegate20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonegate to High Brooms (Thu 2018-08-16 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from Stonegate
Wadhurst20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to High Brooms (Thu 2018-08-16 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from Wadhurst
Frant20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to High Brooms (Thu 2018-08-16 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from Frant
Tunbridge Wells20:3920:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to High Brooms (Thu 2018-08-16 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from Tunbridge Wells
High Brooms20:4320:43
London Charing Cross21:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to London Charing Cross (Thu 2018-08-16 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern20:54London Charing CrossTunbridge WellsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - High Brooms arrivals
London Charing Cross20:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to High Brooms (Thu 2018-08-16 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East20:0220:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to High Brooms (Thu 2018-08-16 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge20:0720:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to High Brooms (Thu 2018-08-16 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from London Bridge
Orpington20:2520:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to High Brooms (Thu 2018-08-16 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from Orpington
Sevenoaks20:3520:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to High Brooms (Thu 2018-08-16 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from Sevenoaks
Hildenborough20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hildenborough to High Brooms (Thu 2018-08-16 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from Hildenborough
Tonbridge20:4620:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to High Brooms (Thu 2018-08-16 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from Tonbridge
High Brooms20:5420:54
Tunbridge Wells20:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Tunbridge Wells (Thu 2018-08-16 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to Tunbridge Wells
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern20:54Tunbridge WellsLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - High Brooms arrivals
Tunbridge Wells20:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to High Brooms (Thu 2018-08-16 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from Tunbridge Wells
High Brooms20:5420:54
London Charing Cross21:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to London Charing Cross (Thu 2018-08-16 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern21:05London Charing CrossHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - High Brooms arrivals
London Charing Cross20:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to High Brooms (Thu 2018-08-16 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East20:1720:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to High Brooms (Thu 2018-08-16 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge20:2220:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to High Brooms (Thu 2018-08-16 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from London Bridge
Orpington20:3920:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to High Brooms (Thu 2018-08-16 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from Orpington
Sevenoaks20:4920:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to High Brooms (Thu 2018-08-16 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from Sevenoaks
Tonbridge20:5820:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to High Brooms (Thu 2018-08-16 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from Tonbridge
High Brooms21:0521:05
Hastings21:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Hastings (Thu 2018-08-16 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern21:23London Charing CrossTunbridge WellsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - High Brooms arrivals
London Charing Cross20:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to High Brooms (Thu 2018-08-16 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East20:3220:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to High Brooms (Thu 2018-08-16 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge20:3720:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to High Brooms (Thu 2018-08-16 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from London Bridge
Orpington20:5520:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to High Brooms (Thu 2018-08-16 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from Orpington
Sevenoaks21:0521:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to High Brooms (Thu 2018-08-16 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from Sevenoaks
Hildenborough21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hildenborough to High Brooms (Thu 2018-08-16 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from Hildenborough
Tonbridge21:1621:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to High Brooms (Thu 2018-08-16 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from Tonbridge
High Brooms21:2321:24
Tunbridge Wells21:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Tunbridge Wells (Thu 2018-08-16 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to Tunbridge Wells
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern21:24Tunbridge WellsLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - High Brooms arrivals
Tunbridge Wells21:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to High Brooms (Thu 2018-08-16 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from Tunbridge Wells
High Brooms21:2421:24
London Charing Cross22:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to London Charing Cross (Thu 2018-08-16 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..