desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - High Brooms railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tunbridge Wells
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
TN2 3XE
Advertisement

High Brooms Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 24th January
Southeastern20:12HastingsTonbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - High Brooms departures
Hastings19:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to High Brooms (Fri 2020-01-24 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from Hastings
High Brooms20:1220:12
Tonbridge20:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Tonbridge (Fri 2020-01-24 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern20:24London Charing CrossTunbridge WellsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - High Brooms departures
London Charing Cross19:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to High Brooms (Fri 2020-01-24 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from London Charing Cross
High Brooms20:2320:24
Tunbridge Wells20:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Tunbridge Wells (Fri 2020-01-24 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to Tunbridge Wells
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern20:24Tunbridge WellsLondon Charing CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - High Brooms departures
Tunbridge Wells20:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to High Brooms (Fri 2020-01-24 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from Tunbridge Wells
High Brooms20:2420:24
Tonbridge20:3020:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Tonbridge (Fri 2020-01-24 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to Tonbridge
Hildenborough20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Hildenborough (Fri 2020-01-24 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to Hildenborough
Sevenoaks20:4220:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Sevenoaks (Fri 2020-01-24 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to Sevenoaks
Orpington20:5120:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Orpington (Fri 2020-01-24 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to Orpington
London Bridge21:0721:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to London Bridge (Fri 2020-01-24 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East21:1321:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to London Waterloo East (Fri 2020-01-24 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross21:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to London Charing Cross (Fri 2020-01-24 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern20:35London Charing CrossHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - High Brooms departures
London Charing Cross19:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to High Brooms (Fri 2020-01-24 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from London Charing Cross
High Brooms20:3520:35
Tunbridge Wells20:3820:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Tunbridge Wells (Fri 2020-01-24 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to Tunbridge Wells
Frant20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Frant (Fri 2020-01-24 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to Frant
Wadhurst20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Wadhurst (Fri 2020-01-24 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to Wadhurst
Stonegate20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Stonegate (Fri 2020-01-24 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to Stonegate
Etchingham21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Etchingham (Fri 2020-01-24 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to Etchingham
Robertsbridge21:0321:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Robertsbridge (Fri 2020-01-24 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to Robertsbridge
Battle21:1121:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Battle (Fri 2020-01-24 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to Battle
Crowhurst21:1521:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Crowhurst (Fri 2020-01-24 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to Crowhurst
West St Leonards21:2121:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to West St Leonards (Fri 2020-01-24 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to West St Leonards
St Leonards Warrior Square21:2621:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to St Leonards Warrior Square (Fri 2020-01-24 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings21:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Hastings (Fri 2020-01-24 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern20:43HastingsLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - High Brooms departures
Hastings19:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to High Brooms (Fri 2020-01-24 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from Hastings
High Brooms20:4320:43
Tonbridge20:4920:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Tonbridge (Fri 2020-01-24 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to Tonbridge
Sevenoaks20:5820:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Sevenoaks (Fri 2020-01-24 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to Sevenoaks
Orpington21:0721:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Orpington (Fri 2020-01-24 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to Orpington
London Bridge21:2321:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to London Bridge (Fri 2020-01-24 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East21:2921:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to London Waterloo East (Fri 2020-01-24 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross21:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to London Charing Cross (Fri 2020-01-24 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern20:54London Charing CrossTunbridge WellsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - High Brooms departures
London Charing Cross20:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to High Brooms (Fri 2020-01-24 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from London Charing Cross
High Brooms20:5420:54
Tunbridge Wells20:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Tunbridge Wells (Fri 2020-01-24 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to Tunbridge Wells
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 24th January
Southeastern20:12HastingsTonbridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - High Brooms arrivals
Hastings19:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to High Brooms (Fri 2020-01-24 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to High Brooms (Fri 2020-01-24 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
West St Leonards19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West St Leonards to High Brooms (Fri 2020-01-24 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from West St Leonards
Battle19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to High Brooms (Fri 2020-01-24 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from Battle
Wadhurst20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to High Brooms (Fri 2020-01-24 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from Wadhurst
Tunbridge Wells20:0820:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to High Brooms (Fri 2020-01-24 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from Tunbridge Wells
High Brooms20:1220:12
Tonbridge20:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Tonbridge (Fri 2020-01-24 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern20:23London Charing CrossTunbridge WellsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - High Brooms arrivals
London Charing Cross19:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to High Brooms (Fri 2020-01-24 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East19:3219:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to High Brooms (Fri 2020-01-24 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge19:3719:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to High Brooms (Fri 2020-01-24 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from London Bridge
Orpington19:5519:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to High Brooms (Fri 2020-01-24 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from Orpington
Sevenoaks20:0520:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to High Brooms (Fri 2020-01-24 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from Sevenoaks
Hildenborough20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hildenborough to High Brooms (Fri 2020-01-24 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from Hildenborough
Tonbridge20:1620:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to High Brooms (Fri 2020-01-24 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from Tonbridge
High Brooms20:2320:24
Tunbridge Wells20:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Tunbridge Wells (Fri 2020-01-24 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to Tunbridge Wells
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern20:24Tunbridge WellsLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - High Brooms arrivals
Tunbridge Wells20:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to High Brooms (Fri 2020-01-24 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from Tunbridge Wells
High Brooms20:2420:24
London Charing Cross21:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to London Charing Cross (Fri 2020-01-24 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern20:35London Charing CrossHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - High Brooms arrivals
London Charing Cross19:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to High Brooms (Fri 2020-01-24 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East19:4719:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to High Brooms (Fri 2020-01-24 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge19:5219:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to High Brooms (Fri 2020-01-24 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from London Bridge
Orpington20:0920:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to High Brooms (Fri 2020-01-24 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from Orpington
Sevenoaks20:1920:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to High Brooms (Fri 2020-01-24 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from Sevenoaks
Tonbridge20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to High Brooms (Fri 2020-01-24 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from Tonbridge
High Brooms20:3520:35
Hastings21:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Hastings (Fri 2020-01-24 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern20:43HastingsLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - High Brooms arrivals
Hastings19:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to High Brooms (Fri 2020-01-24 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to High Brooms (Fri 2020-01-24 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
West St Leonards19:5619:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West St Leonards to High Brooms (Fri 2020-01-24 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from West St Leonards
Crowhurst20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowhurst to High Brooms (Fri 2020-01-24 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from Crowhurst
Battle20:0620:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to High Brooms (Fri 2020-01-24 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from Battle
Robertsbridge20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robertsbridge to High Brooms (Fri 2020-01-24 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from Robertsbridge
Etchingham20:1920:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Etchingham to High Brooms (Fri 2020-01-24 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from Etchingham
Stonegate20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonegate to High Brooms (Fri 2020-01-24 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from Stonegate
Wadhurst20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to High Brooms (Fri 2020-01-24 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from Wadhurst
Frant20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to High Brooms (Fri 2020-01-24 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from Frant
Tunbridge Wells20:3920:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to High Brooms (Fri 2020-01-24 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from Tunbridge Wells
High Brooms20:4320:43
London Charing Cross21:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to London Charing Cross (Fri 2020-01-24 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern20:54London Charing CrossTunbridge WellsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - High Brooms arrivals
London Charing Cross20:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to High Brooms (Fri 2020-01-24 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East20:0220:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to High Brooms (Fri 2020-01-24 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge20:0720:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to High Brooms (Fri 2020-01-24 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from London Bridge
Orpington20:2520:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to High Brooms (Fri 2020-01-24 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from Orpington
Sevenoaks20:3520:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to High Brooms (Fri 2020-01-24 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from Sevenoaks
Hildenborough20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hildenborough to High Brooms (Fri 2020-01-24 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from Hildenborough
Tonbridge20:4620:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to High Brooms (Fri 2020-01-24 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from Tonbridge
High Brooms20:5420:54
Tunbridge Wells20:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Tunbridge Wells (Fri 2020-01-24 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to Tunbridge Wells
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..