desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - High Brooms railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tunbridge Wells
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
TN2 3XE
Advertisement

High Brooms Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 28th November
Southeastern18:12HastingsLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - High Brooms departures
Hastings17:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to High Brooms (Sun 2021-11-28 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from Hastings
High Brooms18:1218:12
Tonbridge18:1918:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Tonbridge (Sun 2021-11-28 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to Tonbridge
Sevenoaks18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Sevenoaks (Sun 2021-11-28 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to Sevenoaks
Orpington18:3918:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Orpington (Sun 2021-11-28 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to Orpington
London Bridge18:5518:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to London Bridge (Sun 2021-11-28 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East19:0119:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to London Waterloo East (Sun 2021-11-28 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross19:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to London Charing Cross (Sun 2021-11-28 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern18:16London Charing CrossHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - High Brooms departures
London Charing Cross17:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to High Brooms (Sun 2021-11-28 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from London Charing Cross
High Brooms18:1618:16
Tunbridge Wells18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Tunbridge Wells (Sun 2021-11-28 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to Tunbridge Wells
Wadhurst18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Wadhurst (Sun 2021-11-28 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to Wadhurst
Battle18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Battle (Sun 2021-11-28 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to Battle
St Leonards Warrior Square18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to St Leonards Warrior Square (Sun 2021-11-28 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings18:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Hastings (Sun 2021-11-28 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern18:42HastingsLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - High Brooms departures
Hastings17:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to High Brooms (Sun 2021-11-28 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from Hastings
High Brooms18:4218:42
Tonbridge18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Tonbridge (Sun 2021-11-28 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to Tonbridge
Hildenborough18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Hildenborough (Sun 2021-11-28 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to Hildenborough
Sevenoaks19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Sevenoaks (Sun 2021-11-28 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to Sevenoaks
Orpington19:0919:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Orpington (Sun 2021-11-28 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to Orpington
London Bridge19:2519:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to London Bridge (Sun 2021-11-28 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East19:3119:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to London Waterloo East (Sun 2021-11-28 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross19:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to London Charing Cross (Sun 2021-11-28 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern18:46London Charing CrossHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - High Brooms departures
London Charing Cross17:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to High Brooms (Sun 2021-11-28 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from London Charing Cross
High Brooms18:4618:46
Tunbridge Wells18:5018:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Tunbridge Wells (Sun 2021-11-28 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to Tunbridge Wells
Frant18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Frant (Sun 2021-11-28 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to Frant
Wadhurst19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Wadhurst (Sun 2021-11-28 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to Wadhurst
Stonegate19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Stonegate (Sun 2021-11-28 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to Stonegate
Etchingham19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Etchingham (Sun 2021-11-28 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to Etchingham
Robertsbridge19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Robertsbridge (Sun 2021-11-28 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to Robertsbridge
Battle19:2219:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Battle (Sun 2021-11-28 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to Battle
Crowhurst19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Crowhurst (Sun 2021-11-28 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to Crowhurst
West St Leonards19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to West St Leonards (Sun 2021-11-28 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to West St Leonards
St Leonards Warrior Square19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to St Leonards Warrior Square (Sun 2021-11-28 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings19:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Hastings (Sun 2021-11-28 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern19:12HastingsLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - High Brooms departures
Hastings18:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to High Brooms (Sun 2021-11-28 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from Hastings
High Brooms19:1219:12
Tonbridge19:1919:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Tonbridge (Sun 2021-11-28 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to Tonbridge
Sevenoaks19:3019:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Sevenoaks (Sun 2021-11-28 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to Sevenoaks
Orpington19:3919:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Orpington (Sun 2021-11-28 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to Orpington
London Bridge19:5519:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to London Bridge (Sun 2021-11-28 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East20:0120:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to London Waterloo East (Sun 2021-11-28 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross20:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to London Charing Cross (Sun 2021-11-28 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern19:16London Charing CrossHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - High Brooms departures
London Charing Cross18:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to High Brooms (Sun 2021-11-28 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from London Charing Cross
High Brooms19:1619:16
Tunbridge Wells19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Tunbridge Wells (Sun 2021-11-28 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to Tunbridge Wells
Wadhurst19:2819:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Wadhurst (Sun 2021-11-28 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to Wadhurst
Battle19:4419:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Battle (Sun 2021-11-28 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to Battle
St Leonards Warrior Square19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to St Leonards Warrior Square (Sun 2021-11-28 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings19:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Hastings (Sun 2021-11-28 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 28th November
Southeastern18:12HastingsLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - High Brooms arrivals
Hastings17:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to High Brooms (Sun 2021-11-28 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to High Brooms (Sun 2021-11-28 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Battle17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to High Brooms (Sun 2021-11-28 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from Battle
Wadhurst18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to High Brooms (Sun 2021-11-28 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from Wadhurst
Tunbridge Wells18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to High Brooms (Sun 2021-11-28 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from Tunbridge Wells
High Brooms18:1218:12
London Charing Cross19:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to London Charing Cross (Sun 2021-11-28 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern18:16London Charing CrossHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - High Brooms arrivals
London Charing Cross17:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to High Brooms (Sun 2021-11-28 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to High Brooms (Sun 2021-11-28 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge17:3217:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to High Brooms (Sun 2021-11-28 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from London Bridge
Orpington17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to High Brooms (Sun 2021-11-28 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from Orpington
Sevenoaks17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to High Brooms (Sun 2021-11-28 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from Sevenoaks
Tonbridge18:0818:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to High Brooms (Sun 2021-11-28 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from Tonbridge
High Brooms18:1618:16
Hastings18:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Hastings (Sun 2021-11-28 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern18:42HastingsLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - High Brooms arrivals
Hastings17:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to High Brooms (Sun 2021-11-28 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to High Brooms (Sun 2021-11-28 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
West St Leonards17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West St Leonards to High Brooms (Sun 2021-11-28 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from West St Leonards
Crowhurst18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowhurst to High Brooms (Sun 2021-11-28 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from Crowhurst
Battle18:0618:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to High Brooms (Sun 2021-11-28 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from Battle
Robertsbridge18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robertsbridge to High Brooms (Sun 2021-11-28 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from Robertsbridge
Etchingham18:1718:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Etchingham to High Brooms (Sun 2021-11-28 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from Etchingham
Stonegate18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonegate to High Brooms (Sun 2021-11-28 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from Stonegate
Wadhurst18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to High Brooms (Sun 2021-11-28 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from Wadhurst
Frant18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to High Brooms (Sun 2021-11-28 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from Frant
Tunbridge Wells18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to High Brooms (Sun 2021-11-28 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from Tunbridge Wells
High Brooms18:4218:42
London Charing Cross19:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to London Charing Cross (Sun 2021-11-28 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern18:46London Charing CrossHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - High Brooms arrivals
London Charing Cross17:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to High Brooms (Sun 2021-11-28 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to High Brooms (Sun 2021-11-28 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge18:0218:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to High Brooms (Sun 2021-11-28 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from London Bridge
Orpington18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to High Brooms (Sun 2021-11-28 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from Orpington
Sevenoaks18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to High Brooms (Sun 2021-11-28 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from Sevenoaks
Hildenborough18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hildenborough to High Brooms (Sun 2021-11-28 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from Hildenborough
Tonbridge18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to High Brooms (Sun 2021-11-28 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from Tonbridge
High Brooms18:4618:46
Hastings19:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Hastings (Sun 2021-11-28 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern19:12HastingsLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - High Brooms arrivals
Hastings18:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to High Brooms (Sun 2021-11-28 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to High Brooms (Sun 2021-11-28 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Battle18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to High Brooms (Sun 2021-11-28 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from Battle
Wadhurst19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to High Brooms (Sun 2021-11-28 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from Wadhurst
Tunbridge Wells19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to High Brooms (Sun 2021-11-28 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from Tunbridge Wells
High Brooms19:1219:12
London Charing Cross20:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to London Charing Cross (Sun 2021-11-28 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern19:16London Charing CrossHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - High Brooms arrivals
London Charing Cross18:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to High Brooms (Sun 2021-11-28 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to High Brooms (Sun 2021-11-28 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge18:3218:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to High Brooms (Sun 2021-11-28 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from London Bridge
Orpington18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to High Brooms (Sun 2021-11-28 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from Orpington
Sevenoaks18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to High Brooms (Sun 2021-11-28 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from Sevenoaks
Tonbridge19:0819:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to High Brooms (Sun 2021-11-28 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from Tonbridge
High Brooms19:1619:16
Hastings19:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Hastings (Sun 2021-11-28 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-11-26.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..