desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - High Brooms railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tunbridge Wells
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
TN2 3XE
Advertisement

High Brooms Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 4th March
Southeastern05:06TonbridgeTunbridge WellsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - High Brooms departures
Tonbridge05:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to High Brooms (Mon 2024-03-04 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from Tonbridge
High Brooms05:0505:06
Tunbridge Wells05:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Tunbridge Wells (Mon 2024-03-04 05:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to Tunbridge Wells
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southeastern05:21Tunbridge WellsLondon Charing CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - High Brooms departures
Tunbridge Wells05:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to High Brooms (Mon 2024-03-04 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from Tunbridge Wells
High Brooms05:2005:21
Tonbridge05:2705:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Tonbridge (Mon 2024-03-04 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to Tonbridge
Hildenborough05:3205:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Hildenborough (Mon 2024-03-04 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to Hildenborough
Sevenoaks05:3905:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Sevenoaks (Mon 2024-03-04 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to Sevenoaks
Chelsfield05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Chelsfield (Mon 2024-03-04 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to Chelsfield
Orpington05:5005:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Orpington (Mon 2024-03-04 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to Orpington
London Bridge06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to London Bridge (Mon 2024-03-04 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to London Waterloo East (Mon 2024-03-04 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross06:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to London Charing Cross (Mon 2024-03-04 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southeastern05:26TonbridgeTunbridge WellsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - High Brooms departures
Tonbridge05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to High Brooms (Mon 2024-03-04 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from Tonbridge
High Brooms05:2505:26
Tunbridge Wells05:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Tunbridge Wells (Mon 2024-03-04 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to Tunbridge Wells
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southeastern05:41Tunbridge WellsLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - High Brooms departures
Tunbridge Wells05:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to High Brooms (Mon 2024-03-04 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from Tunbridge Wells
High Brooms05:4005:41
Tonbridge05:4705:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Tonbridge (Mon 2024-03-04 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to Tonbridge
Hildenborough05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Hildenborough (Mon 2024-03-04 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to Hildenborough
Sevenoaks05:5906:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Sevenoaks (Mon 2024-03-04 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to Sevenoaks
Chelsfield06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Chelsfield (Mon 2024-03-04 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to Chelsfield
Orpington06:1006:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Orpington (Mon 2024-03-04 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to Orpington
New Cross06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to New Cross (Mon 2024-03-04 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to New Cross
London Bridge06:2806:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to London Bridge (Mon 2024-03-04 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to London Bridge
London Cannon Street06:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to London Cannon Street (Mon 2024-03-04 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southeastern05:56TonbridgeHastingsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - High Brooms departures
Tonbridge05:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to High Brooms (Mon 2024-03-04 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from Tonbridge
High Brooms05:5505:56
Tunbridge Wells06:0006:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Tunbridge Wells (Mon 2024-03-04 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to Tunbridge Wells
Frant06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Frant (Mon 2024-03-04 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to Frant
Wadhurst06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Wadhurst (Mon 2024-03-04 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to Wadhurst
Stonegate06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Stonegate (Mon 2024-03-04 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to Stonegate
Etchingham06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Etchingham (Mon 2024-03-04 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to Etchingham
Robertsbridge06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Robertsbridge (Mon 2024-03-04 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to Robertsbridge
Battle06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Battle (Mon 2024-03-04 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to Battle
Crowhurst06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Crowhurst (Mon 2024-03-04 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to Crowhurst
West St Leonards06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to West St Leonards (Mon 2024-03-04 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to West St Leonards
St Leonards Warrior Square06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to St Leonards Warrior Square (Mon 2024-03-04 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings06:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Hastings (Mon 2024-03-04 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:07HastingsLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - High Brooms departures
Hastings05:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to High Brooms (Mon 2024-03-04 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from Hastings
High Brooms06:0606:07
Tonbridge06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Tonbridge (Mon 2024-03-04 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to Tonbridge
Sevenoaks06:2306:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Sevenoaks (Mon 2024-03-04 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to Sevenoaks
London Bridge06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to London Bridge (Mon 2024-03-04 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to London Waterloo East (Mon 2024-03-04 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross06:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to London Charing Cross (Mon 2024-03-04 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 4th March
Southeastern05:05TonbridgeTunbridge WellsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - High Brooms arrivals
Tonbridge05:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to High Brooms (Mon 2024-03-04 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from Tonbridge
High Brooms05:0505:06
Tunbridge Wells05:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Tunbridge Wells (Mon 2024-03-04 05:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to Tunbridge Wells
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southeastern05:20Tunbridge WellsLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - High Brooms arrivals
Tunbridge Wells05:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to High Brooms (Mon 2024-03-04 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from Tunbridge Wells
High Brooms05:2005:21
London Charing Cross06:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to London Charing Cross (Mon 2024-03-04 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southeastern05:25TonbridgeTunbridge WellsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - High Brooms arrivals
Tonbridge05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to High Brooms (Mon 2024-03-04 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from Tonbridge
High Brooms05:2505:26
Tunbridge Wells05:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Tunbridge Wells (Mon 2024-03-04 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to Tunbridge Wells
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southeastern05:40Tunbridge WellsLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - High Brooms arrivals
Tunbridge Wells05:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to High Brooms (Mon 2024-03-04 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from Tunbridge Wells
High Brooms05:4005:41
London Cannon Street06:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to London Cannon Street (Mon 2024-03-04 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southeastern05:55TonbridgeHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - High Brooms arrivals
Tonbridge05:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to High Brooms (Mon 2024-03-04 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from Tonbridge
High Brooms05:5505:56
Hastings06:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Hastings (Mon 2024-03-04 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:06HastingsLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - High Brooms arrivals
Hastings05:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to High Brooms (Mon 2024-03-04 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square05:1505:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to High Brooms (Mon 2024-03-04 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
West St Leonards05:1805:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West St Leonards to High Brooms (Mon 2024-03-04 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from West St Leonards
Crowhurst05:2505:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowhurst to High Brooms (Mon 2024-03-04 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from Crowhurst
Battle05:2805:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to High Brooms (Mon 2024-03-04 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from Battle
Robertsbridge05:3605:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robertsbridge to High Brooms (Mon 2024-03-04 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from Robertsbridge
Etchingham05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Etchingham to High Brooms (Mon 2024-03-04 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from Etchingham
Stonegate05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonegate to High Brooms (Mon 2024-03-04 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from Stonegate
Wadhurst05:5105:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to High Brooms (Mon 2024-03-04 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from Wadhurst
Frant05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to High Brooms (Mon 2024-03-04 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from Frant
Tunbridge Wells06:0106:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to High Brooms (Mon 2024-03-04 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from Tunbridge Wells
High Brooms06:0606:07
London Charing Cross06:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to London Charing Cross (Mon 2024-03-04 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-03-01.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 191
London to Tonbridge, Tunbridge Wells and Hastings
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...