desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - High Brooms railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tunbridge Wells
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
TN2 3XE
Advertisement

High Brooms Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 16th October
Southeastern08:24London Charing CrossTunbridge WellsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - High Brooms departures
London Charing Cross07:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to High Brooms (Wed 2019-10-16 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from London Charing Cross
High Brooms08:2208:24
Tunbridge Wells08:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Tunbridge Wells (Wed 2019-10-16 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to Tunbridge Wells
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern08:28Tunbridge WellsLondon Charing CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - High Brooms departures
Tunbridge Wells08:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to High Brooms (Wed 2019-10-16 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from Tunbridge Wells
High Brooms08:2708:28
Tonbridge08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Tonbridge (Wed 2019-10-16 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to Tonbridge
Hildenborough08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Hildenborough (Wed 2019-10-16 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to Hildenborough
Sevenoaks08:4608:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Sevenoaks (Wed 2019-10-16 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to Sevenoaks
Chelsfield08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Chelsfield (Wed 2019-10-16 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to Chelsfield
London Bridge09:1109:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to London Bridge (Wed 2019-10-16 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East09:1709:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to London Waterloo East (Wed 2019-10-16 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross09:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to London Charing Cross (Wed 2019-10-16 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern08:34London Cannon StreetHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - High Brooms departures
London Cannon Street07:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to High Brooms (Wed 2019-10-16 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from London Cannon Street
High Brooms08:3208:34
Tunbridge Wells08:4108:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Tunbridge Wells (Wed 2019-10-16 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to Tunbridge Wells
Wadhurst08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Wadhurst (Wed 2019-10-16 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to Wadhurst
Etchingham09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Etchingham (Wed 2019-10-16 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to Etchingham
Robertsbridge09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Robertsbridge (Wed 2019-10-16 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to Robertsbridge
Battle09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Battle (Wed 2019-10-16 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to Battle
Crowhurst09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Crowhurst (Wed 2019-10-16 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to Crowhurst
West St Leonards09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to West St Leonards (Wed 2019-10-16 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to West St Leonards
St Leonards Warrior Square09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to St Leonards Warrior Square (Wed 2019-10-16 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings09:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Hastings (Wed 2019-10-16 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern08:39HastingsLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - High Brooms departures
Hastings07:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to High Brooms (Wed 2019-10-16 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from Hastings
High Brooms08:3908:39
Tonbridge08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Tonbridge (Wed 2019-10-16 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to Tonbridge
Sevenoaks08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Sevenoaks (Wed 2019-10-16 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to Sevenoaks
Orpington09:0409:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Orpington (Wed 2019-10-16 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to Orpington
London Bridge09:2009:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to London Bridge (Wed 2019-10-16 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to London Waterloo East (Wed 2019-10-16 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross09:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to London Charing Cross (Wed 2019-10-16 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern08:47HastingsLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - High Brooms departures
Hastings08:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to High Brooms (Wed 2019-10-16 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from Hastings
High Brooms08:4608:47
London Bridge09:2309:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to London Bridge (Wed 2019-10-16 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to London Bridge
London Cannon Street09:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to London Cannon Street (Wed 2019-10-16 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern08:54Tunbridge WellsLondon Charing CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - High Brooms departures
Tunbridge Wells08:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to High Brooms (Wed 2019-10-16 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from Tunbridge Wells
High Brooms08:5408:54
Tonbridge09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Tonbridge (Wed 2019-10-16 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to Tonbridge
Hildenborough09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Hildenborough (Wed 2019-10-16 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to Hildenborough
Sevenoaks09:1209:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Sevenoaks (Wed 2019-10-16 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to Sevenoaks
Orpington09:2309:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Orpington (Wed 2019-10-16 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to Orpington
London Bridge09:3909:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to London Bridge (Wed 2019-10-16 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to London Waterloo East (Wed 2019-10-16 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross09:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to London Charing Cross (Wed 2019-10-16 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 16th October
Southeastern08:22London Charing CrossTunbridge WellsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - High Brooms arrivals
London Charing Cross07:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to High Brooms (Wed 2019-10-16 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to High Brooms (Wed 2019-10-16 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge07:3407:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to High Brooms (Wed 2019-10-16 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from London Bridge
Orpington07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to High Brooms (Wed 2019-10-16 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from Orpington
Chelsfield07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to High Brooms (Wed 2019-10-16 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from Chelsfield
Sevenoaks08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to High Brooms (Wed 2019-10-16 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from Sevenoaks
Hildenborough08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hildenborough to High Brooms (Wed 2019-10-16 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from Hildenborough
Tonbridge08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to High Brooms (Wed 2019-10-16 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from Tonbridge
High Brooms08:2208:24
Tunbridge Wells08:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Tunbridge Wells (Wed 2019-10-16 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to Tunbridge Wells
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern08:27Tunbridge WellsLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - High Brooms arrivals
Tunbridge Wells08:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to High Brooms (Wed 2019-10-16 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from Tunbridge Wells
High Brooms08:2708:28
London Charing Cross09:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to London Charing Cross (Wed 2019-10-16 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern08:32London Cannon StreetHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - High Brooms arrivals
London Cannon Street07:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to High Brooms (Wed 2019-10-16 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from London Cannon Street
London Bridge07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to High Brooms (Wed 2019-10-16 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from London Bridge
Orpington08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to High Brooms (Wed 2019-10-16 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from Orpington
Sevenoaks08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to High Brooms (Wed 2019-10-16 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from Sevenoaks
Tonbridge08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to High Brooms (Wed 2019-10-16 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from Tonbridge
High Brooms08:3208:34
Hastings09:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Hastings (Wed 2019-10-16 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern08:39HastingsLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - High Brooms arrivals
Hastings07:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to High Brooms (Wed 2019-10-16 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to High Brooms (Wed 2019-10-16 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
West St Leonards07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West St Leonards to High Brooms (Wed 2019-10-16 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from West St Leonards
Crowhurst07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowhurst to High Brooms (Wed 2019-10-16 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from Crowhurst
Battle08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to High Brooms (Wed 2019-10-16 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from Battle
Robertsbridge08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robertsbridge to High Brooms (Wed 2019-10-16 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from Robertsbridge
Etchingham08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Etchingham to High Brooms (Wed 2019-10-16 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from Etchingham
Stonegate08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonegate to High Brooms (Wed 2019-10-16 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from Stonegate
Wadhurst08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to High Brooms (Wed 2019-10-16 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from Wadhurst
Frant08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to High Brooms (Wed 2019-10-16 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from Frant
Tunbridge Wells08:3208:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to High Brooms (Wed 2019-10-16 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from Tunbridge Wells
High Brooms08:3908:39
London Charing Cross09:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to London Charing Cross (Wed 2019-10-16 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern08:46HastingsLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - High Brooms arrivals
Hastings08:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to High Brooms (Wed 2019-10-16 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to High Brooms (Wed 2019-10-16 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Battle08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to High Brooms (Wed 2019-10-16 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from Battle
Tunbridge Wells08:4108:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to High Brooms (Wed 2019-10-16 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from Tunbridge Wells
High Brooms08:4608:47
London Cannon Street09:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to London Cannon Street (Wed 2019-10-16 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern08:54Tunbridge WellsLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - High Brooms arrivals
Tunbridge Wells08:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to High Brooms (Wed 2019-10-16 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from Tunbridge Wells
High Brooms08:5408:54
London Charing Cross09:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to London Charing Cross (Wed 2019-10-16 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-10-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..