desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - High Brooms railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tunbridge Wells
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
TN2 3XE
Advertisement

High Brooms Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 27th January
Southeastern13:24London Charing CrossTunbridge WellsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - High Brooms departures
London Charing Cross12:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to High Brooms (Wed 2021-01-27 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from London Charing Cross
High Brooms13:2313:24
Tunbridge Wells13:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Tunbridge Wells (Wed 2021-01-27 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to Tunbridge Wells
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern13:24Tunbridge WellsLondon Charing CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - High Brooms departures
Tunbridge Wells13:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to High Brooms (Wed 2021-01-27 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from Tunbridge Wells
High Brooms13:2413:24
Tonbridge13:3013:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Tonbridge (Wed 2021-01-27 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to Tonbridge
Hildenborough13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Hildenborough (Wed 2021-01-27 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to Hildenborough
Sevenoaks13:4213:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Sevenoaks (Wed 2021-01-27 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to Sevenoaks
Orpington13:5113:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Orpington (Wed 2021-01-27 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to Orpington
London Bridge14:0714:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to London Bridge (Wed 2021-01-27 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East14:1314:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to London Waterloo East (Wed 2021-01-27 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross14:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to London Charing Cross (Wed 2021-01-27 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern13:35London Charing CrossHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - High Brooms departures
London Charing Cross12:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to High Brooms (Wed 2021-01-27 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from London Charing Cross
High Brooms13:3513:35
Tunbridge Wells13:3913:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Tunbridge Wells (Wed 2021-01-27 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to Tunbridge Wells
Wadhurst13:4713:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Wadhurst (Wed 2021-01-27 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to Wadhurst
Battle14:0314:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Battle (Wed 2021-01-27 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to Battle
St Leonards Warrior Square14:1414:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to St Leonards Warrior Square (Wed 2021-01-27 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings14:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Hastings (Wed 2021-01-27 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern13:42HastingsLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - High Brooms departures
Hastings12:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to High Brooms (Wed 2021-01-27 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from Hastings
High Brooms13:4213:42
Tonbridge13:4813:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Tonbridge (Wed 2021-01-27 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to Tonbridge
Sevenoaks13:5813:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Sevenoaks (Wed 2021-01-27 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to Sevenoaks
Orpington14:0714:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Orpington (Wed 2021-01-27 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to Orpington
London Bridge14:2314:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to London Bridge (Wed 2021-01-27 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East14:2914:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to London Waterloo East (Wed 2021-01-27 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross14:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to London Charing Cross (Wed 2021-01-27 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern13:54London Charing CrossTunbridge WellsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - High Brooms departures
London Charing Cross13:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to High Brooms (Wed 2021-01-27 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from London Charing Cross
High Brooms13:5313:54
Tunbridge Wells13:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Tunbridge Wells (Wed 2021-01-27 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to Tunbridge Wells
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern13:54Tunbridge WellsLondon Charing CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - High Brooms departures
Tunbridge Wells13:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to High Brooms (Wed 2021-01-27 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from Tunbridge Wells
High Brooms13:5413:54
Tonbridge14:0014:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Tonbridge (Wed 2021-01-27 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to Tonbridge
Hildenborough14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Hildenborough (Wed 2021-01-27 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to Hildenborough
Sevenoaks14:1214:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Sevenoaks (Wed 2021-01-27 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to Sevenoaks
Orpington14:2114:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Orpington (Wed 2021-01-27 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to Orpington
London Bridge14:3714:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to London Bridge (Wed 2021-01-27 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East14:4314:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to London Waterloo East (Wed 2021-01-27 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross14:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to London Charing Cross (Wed 2021-01-27 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 27th January
Southeastern13:23London Charing CrossTunbridge WellsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - High Brooms arrivals
London Charing Cross12:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to High Brooms (Wed 2021-01-27 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East12:3212:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to High Brooms (Wed 2021-01-27 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge12:3712:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to High Brooms (Wed 2021-01-27 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from London Bridge
Orpington12:5512:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to High Brooms (Wed 2021-01-27 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from Orpington
Sevenoaks13:0513:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to High Brooms (Wed 2021-01-27 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from Sevenoaks
Hildenborough13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hildenborough to High Brooms (Wed 2021-01-27 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from Hildenborough
Tonbridge13:1613:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to High Brooms (Wed 2021-01-27 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from Tonbridge
High Brooms13:2313:24
Tunbridge Wells13:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Tunbridge Wells (Wed 2021-01-27 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to Tunbridge Wells
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern13:24Tunbridge WellsLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - High Brooms arrivals
Tunbridge Wells13:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to High Brooms (Wed 2021-01-27 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from Tunbridge Wells
High Brooms13:2413:24
London Charing Cross14:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to London Charing Cross (Wed 2021-01-27 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern13:35London Charing CrossHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - High Brooms arrivals
London Charing Cross12:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to High Brooms (Wed 2021-01-27 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East12:4712:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to High Brooms (Wed 2021-01-27 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge12:5212:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to High Brooms (Wed 2021-01-27 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from London Bridge
Orpington13:0913:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to High Brooms (Wed 2021-01-27 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from Orpington
Sevenoaks13:1913:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to High Brooms (Wed 2021-01-27 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from Sevenoaks
Tonbridge13:2813:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to High Brooms (Wed 2021-01-27 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from Tonbridge
High Brooms13:3513:35
Hastings14:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Hastings (Wed 2021-01-27 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern13:42HastingsLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - High Brooms arrivals
Hastings12:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to High Brooms (Wed 2021-01-27 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to High Brooms (Wed 2021-01-27 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
West St Leonards12:5612:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West St Leonards to High Brooms (Wed 2021-01-27 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from West St Leonards
Crowhurst13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowhurst to High Brooms (Wed 2021-01-27 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from Crowhurst
Battle13:0613:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to High Brooms (Wed 2021-01-27 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from Battle
Robertsbridge13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robertsbridge to High Brooms (Wed 2021-01-27 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from Robertsbridge
Etchingham13:1713:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Etchingham to High Brooms (Wed 2021-01-27 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from Etchingham
Stonegate13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonegate to High Brooms (Wed 2021-01-27 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from Stonegate
Wadhurst13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to High Brooms (Wed 2021-01-27 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from Wadhurst
Frant13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to High Brooms (Wed 2021-01-27 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from Frant
Tunbridge Wells13:3813:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to High Brooms (Wed 2021-01-27 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from Tunbridge Wells
High Brooms13:4213:42
London Charing Cross14:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to London Charing Cross (Wed 2021-01-27 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern13:53London Charing CrossTunbridge WellsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - High Brooms arrivals
London Charing Cross13:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to High Brooms (Wed 2021-01-27 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East13:0213:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to High Brooms (Wed 2021-01-27 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge13:0713:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to High Brooms (Wed 2021-01-27 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from London Bridge
Orpington13:2513:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to High Brooms (Wed 2021-01-27 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from Orpington
Sevenoaks13:3513:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to High Brooms (Wed 2021-01-27 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from Sevenoaks
Hildenborough13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hildenborough to High Brooms (Wed 2021-01-27 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from Hildenborough
Tonbridge13:4613:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to High Brooms (Wed 2021-01-27 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from Tonbridge
High Brooms13:5313:54
Tunbridge Wells13:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Tunbridge Wells (Wed 2021-01-27 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to Tunbridge Wells
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern13:54Tunbridge WellsLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - High Brooms arrivals
Tunbridge Wells13:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to High Brooms (Wed 2021-01-27 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from Tunbridge Wells
High Brooms13:5413:54
London Charing Cross14:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to London Charing Cross (Wed 2021-01-27 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-01-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..