hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - High Brooms railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tunbridge Wells
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
TN2 3XE
Advertisement

High Brooms Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th January
Southeastern10:54London Charing CrossTunbridge WellsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - High Brooms departures
London Charing Cross10:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to High Brooms (Wed 2018-01-17 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from London Charing Cross
High Brooms10:5410:54
Tunbridge Wells10:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Tunbridge Wells (Wed 2018-01-17 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to Tunbridge Wells
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern10:54Tunbridge WellsLondon Charing CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - High Brooms departures
Tunbridge Wells10:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to High Brooms (Wed 2018-01-17 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from Tunbridge Wells
High Brooms10:5410:54
Tonbridge11:0011:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Tonbridge (Wed 2018-01-17 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to Tonbridge
Hildenborough11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Hildenborough (Wed 2018-01-17 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to Hildenborough
Sevenoaks11:1211:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Sevenoaks (Wed 2018-01-17 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to Sevenoaks
Orpington11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Orpington (Wed 2018-01-17 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to Orpington
London Bridge11:3711:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to London Bridge (Wed 2018-01-17 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East11:4311:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to London Waterloo East (Wed 2018-01-17 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross11:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to London Charing Cross (Wed 2018-01-17 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern11:05London Charing CrossHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - High Brooms departures
London Charing Cross10:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to High Brooms (Wed 2018-01-17 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from London Charing Cross
High Brooms11:0511:05
Tunbridge Wells11:0911:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Tunbridge Wells (Wed 2018-01-17 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to Tunbridge Wells
Frant11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Frant (Wed 2018-01-17 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to Frant
Wadhurst11:1911:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Wadhurst (Wed 2018-01-17 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to Wadhurst
Stonegate11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Stonegate (Wed 2018-01-17 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to Stonegate
Etchingham11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Etchingham (Wed 2018-01-17 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to Etchingham
Robertsbridge11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Robertsbridge (Wed 2018-01-17 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to Robertsbridge
Battle11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Battle (Wed 2018-01-17 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to Battle
Crowhurst11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Crowhurst (Wed 2018-01-17 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to Crowhurst
West St Leonards11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to West St Leonards (Wed 2018-01-17 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to West St Leonards
St Leonards Warrior Square11:5411:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to St Leonards Warrior Square (Wed 2018-01-17 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings11:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Hastings (Wed 2018-01-17 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern11:12HastingsLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - High Brooms departures
Hastings10:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to High Brooms (Wed 2018-01-17 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from Hastings
High Brooms11:1211:12
Tonbridge11:1811:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Tonbridge (Wed 2018-01-17 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to Tonbridge
Sevenoaks11:2811:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Sevenoaks (Wed 2018-01-17 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to Sevenoaks
Orpington11:3711:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Orpington (Wed 2018-01-17 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to Orpington
London Bridge11:5311:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to London Bridge (Wed 2018-01-17 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East11:5912:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to London Waterloo East (Wed 2018-01-17 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross12:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to London Charing Cross (Wed 2018-01-17 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern11:24London Charing CrossTunbridge WellsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - High Brooms departures
London Charing Cross10:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to High Brooms (Wed 2018-01-17 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from London Charing Cross
High Brooms11:2411:24
Tunbridge Wells11:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Tunbridge Wells (Wed 2018-01-17 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to Tunbridge Wells
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern11:24Tunbridge WellsLondon Charing CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - High Brooms departures
Tunbridge Wells11:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to High Brooms (Wed 2018-01-17 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from Tunbridge Wells
High Brooms11:2411:24
Tonbridge11:3011:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Tonbridge (Wed 2018-01-17 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to Tonbridge
Hildenborough11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Hildenborough (Wed 2018-01-17 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to Hildenborough
Sevenoaks11:4211:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Sevenoaks (Wed 2018-01-17 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to Sevenoaks
Orpington11:5111:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Orpington (Wed 2018-01-17 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to Orpington
London Bridge12:0712:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to London Bridge (Wed 2018-01-17 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East12:1312:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to London Waterloo East (Wed 2018-01-17 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross12:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to London Charing Cross (Wed 2018-01-17 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th January
Southeastern10:54London Charing CrossTunbridge WellsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - High Brooms arrivals
London Charing Cross10:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to High Brooms (Wed 2018-01-17 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to High Brooms (Wed 2018-01-17 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge10:0710:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to High Brooms (Wed 2018-01-17 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from London Bridge
Orpington10:2510:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to High Brooms (Wed 2018-01-17 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from Orpington
Sevenoaks10:3510:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to High Brooms (Wed 2018-01-17 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from Sevenoaks
Hildenborough10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hildenborough to High Brooms (Wed 2018-01-17 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from Hildenborough
Tonbridge10:4610:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to High Brooms (Wed 2018-01-17 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from Tonbridge
High Brooms10:5410:54
Tunbridge Wells10:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Tunbridge Wells (Wed 2018-01-17 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to Tunbridge Wells
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern10:54Tunbridge WellsLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - High Brooms arrivals
Tunbridge Wells10:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to High Brooms (Wed 2018-01-17 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from Tunbridge Wells
High Brooms10:5410:54
London Charing Cross11:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to London Charing Cross (Wed 2018-01-17 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern11:05London Charing CrossHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - High Brooms arrivals
London Charing Cross10:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to High Brooms (Wed 2018-01-17 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to High Brooms (Wed 2018-01-17 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge10:2210:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to High Brooms (Wed 2018-01-17 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from London Bridge
Orpington10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to High Brooms (Wed 2018-01-17 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from Orpington
Sevenoaks10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to High Brooms (Wed 2018-01-17 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from Sevenoaks
Tonbridge10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to High Brooms (Wed 2018-01-17 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from Tonbridge
High Brooms11:0511:05
Hastings11:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Hastings (Wed 2018-01-17 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern11:12HastingsLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - High Brooms arrivals
Hastings10:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to High Brooms (Wed 2018-01-17 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to High Brooms (Wed 2018-01-17 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Battle10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to High Brooms (Wed 2018-01-17 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from Battle
Wadhurst11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to High Brooms (Wed 2018-01-17 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from Wadhurst
Tunbridge Wells11:0811:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to High Brooms (Wed 2018-01-17 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from Tunbridge Wells
High Brooms11:1211:12
London Charing Cross12:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to London Charing Cross (Wed 2018-01-17 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern11:24London Charing CrossTunbridge WellsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - High Brooms arrivals
London Charing Cross10:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to High Brooms (Wed 2018-01-17 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to High Brooms (Wed 2018-01-17 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge10:3710:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to High Brooms (Wed 2018-01-17 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from London Bridge
Orpington10:5510:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to High Brooms (Wed 2018-01-17 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from Orpington
Sevenoaks11:0511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to High Brooms (Wed 2018-01-17 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from Sevenoaks
Hildenborough11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hildenborough to High Brooms (Wed 2018-01-17 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from Hildenborough
Tonbridge11:1611:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to High Brooms (Wed 2018-01-17 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from Tonbridge
High Brooms11:2411:24
Tunbridge Wells11:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Tunbridge Wells (Wed 2018-01-17 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to Tunbridge Wells
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern11:24Tunbridge WellsLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - High Brooms arrivals
Tunbridge Wells11:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to High Brooms (Wed 2018-01-17 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms arrivals from Tunbridge Wells
High Brooms11:2411:24
London Charing Cross12:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to London Charing Cross (Wed 2018-01-17 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Brooms departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us