hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hampton-in-Arden railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Solihull
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
B92 0BH
Advertisement

Hampton-in-Arden Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 19th February
London Midland17:48Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hampton-In-Arden departures
Birmingham New Street17:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Hampton-In-Arden (Mon 2018-02-19 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton-In-Arden arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Hampton-In-Arden17:4817:48
Tile Hill17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton-In-Arden to Tile Hill (Mon 2018-02-19 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton-In-Arden departures to Tile Hill
Coventry18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton-In-Arden to Coventry (Mon 2018-02-19 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton-In-Arden departures to Coventry
Rugby18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton-In-Arden to Rugby (Mon 2018-02-19 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton-In-Arden departures to Rugby
Long Buckby18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton-In-Arden to Long Buckby (Mon 2018-02-19 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton-In-Arden departures to Long Buckby
Northampton18:3718:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton-In-Arden to Northampton (Mon 2018-02-19 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton-In-Arden departures to Northampton
Milton Keynes Central19:0419:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton-In-Arden to Milton Keynes Central (Mon 2018-02-19 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton-In-Arden departures to Milton Keynes Central
Watford Junction19:3019:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton-In-Arden to Watford Junction (Mon 2018-02-19 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton-In-Arden departures to Watford Junction
London Euston19:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton-In-Arden to London Euston (Mon 2018-02-19 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton-In-Arden departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland18:01London EustonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hampton-In-Arden departures
London Euston15:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Hampton-In-Arden (Mon 2018-02-19 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton-In-Arden arrivals from London Euston
Hampton-In-Arden18:0118:01
Birmingham International18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton-In-Arden to Birmingham International (Mon 2018-02-19 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton-In-Arden departures to Birmingham International
Marston Green18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton-In-Arden to Marston Green (Mon 2018-02-19 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton-In-Arden departures to Marston Green
Birmingham New Street18:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton-In-Arden to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2018-02-19 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton-In-Arden departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland18:25CoventryBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hampton-In-Arden departures
Coventry18:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Hampton-In-Arden (Mon 2018-02-19 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton-In-Arden arrivals from Coventry
Hampton-In-Arden18:2518:25
Birmingham International18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton-In-Arden to Birmingham International (Mon 2018-02-19 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton-In-Arden departures to Birmingham International
Marston Green18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton-In-Arden to Marston Green (Mon 2018-02-19 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton-In-Arden departures to Marston Green
Birmingham New Street18:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton-In-Arden to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2018-02-19 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton-In-Arden departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland18:33Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hampton-In-Arden departures
Birmingham New Street18:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Hampton-In-Arden (Mon 2018-02-19 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton-In-Arden arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Hampton-In-Arden18:3318:33
Berkswell18:3718:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton-In-Arden to Berkswell (Mon 2018-02-19 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton-In-Arden departures to Berkswell
Tile Hill18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton-In-Arden to Tile Hill (Mon 2018-02-19 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton-In-Arden departures to Tile Hill
Canley18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton-In-Arden to Canley (Mon 2018-02-19 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton-In-Arden departures to Canley
Coventry18:4718:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton-In-Arden to Coventry (Mon 2018-02-19 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton-In-Arden departures to Coventry
Rugby18:5818:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton-In-Arden to Rugby (Mon 2018-02-19 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton-In-Arden departures to Rugby
Long Buckby19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton-In-Arden to Long Buckby (Mon 2018-02-19 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton-In-Arden departures to Long Buckby
Northampton19:2119:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton-In-Arden to Northampton (Mon 2018-02-19 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton-In-Arden departures to Northampton
Wolverton19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton-In-Arden to Wolverton (Mon 2018-02-19 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton-In-Arden departures to Wolverton
Milton Keynes Central19:4019:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton-In-Arden to Milton Keynes Central (Mon 2018-02-19 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton-In-Arden departures to Milton Keynes Central
Bletchley19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton-In-Arden to Bletchley (Mon 2018-02-19 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton-In-Arden departures to Bletchley
Leighton Buzzard19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton-In-Arden to Leighton Buzzard (Mon 2018-02-19 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton-In-Arden departures to Leighton Buzzard
London Euston20:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton-In-Arden to London Euston (Mon 2018-02-19 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton-In-Arden departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland18:48Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hampton-In-Arden departures
Birmingham New Street18:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Hampton-In-Arden (Mon 2018-02-19 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton-In-Arden arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Hampton-In-Arden18:4818:48
Tile Hill18:5418:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton-In-Arden to Tile Hill (Mon 2018-02-19 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton-In-Arden departures to Tile Hill
Coventry19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton-In-Arden to Coventry (Mon 2018-02-19 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton-In-Arden departures to Coventry
Rugby19:1419:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton-In-Arden to Rugby (Mon 2018-02-19 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton-In-Arden departures to Rugby
Long Buckby19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton-In-Arden to Long Buckby (Mon 2018-02-19 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton-In-Arden departures to Long Buckby
Northampton19:4119:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton-In-Arden to Northampton (Mon 2018-02-19 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton-In-Arden departures to Northampton
Milton Keynes Central20:0420:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton-In-Arden to Milton Keynes Central (Mon 2018-02-19 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton-In-Arden departures to Milton Keynes Central
Watford Junction20:2920:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton-In-Arden to Watford Junction (Mon 2018-02-19 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton-In-Arden departures to Watford Junction
London Euston20:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton-In-Arden to London Euston (Mon 2018-02-19 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton-In-Arden departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland19:04London EustonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hampton-In-Arden departures
London Euston17:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Hampton-In-Arden (Mon 2018-02-19 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton-In-Arden arrivals from London Euston
Hampton-In-Arden19:0419:04
Birmingham International19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton-In-Arden to Birmingham International (Mon 2018-02-19 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton-In-Arden departures to Birmingham International
Marston Green19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton-In-Arden to Marston Green (Mon 2018-02-19 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton-In-Arden departures to Marston Green
Birmingham New Street19:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton-In-Arden to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2018-02-19 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton-In-Arden departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 19th February
London Midland17:48Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hampton-In-Arden arrivals
Birmingham New Street17:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Hampton-In-Arden (Mon 2018-02-19 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton-In-Arden arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Marston Green17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Hampton-In-Arden (Mon 2018-02-19 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton-In-Arden arrivals from Marston Green
Birmingham International17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Hampton-In-Arden (Mon 2018-02-19 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton-In-Arden arrivals from Birmingham International
Hampton-In-Arden17:4817:48
London Euston19:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton-In-Arden to London Euston (Mon 2018-02-19 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton-In-Arden departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland18:01London EustonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hampton-In-Arden arrivals
London Euston15:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Hampton-In-Arden (Mon 2018-02-19 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton-In-Arden arrivals from London Euston
Watford Junction16:0916:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Hampton-In-Arden (Mon 2018-02-19 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton-In-Arden arrivals from Watford Junction
Hemel Hempstead16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Hampton-In-Arden (Mon 2018-02-19 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton-In-Arden arrivals from Hemel Hempstead
Berkhamsted16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Hampton-In-Arden (Mon 2018-02-19 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton-In-Arden arrivals from Berkhamsted
Leighton Buzzard16:3516:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Hampton-In-Arden (Mon 2018-02-19 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton-In-Arden arrivals from Leighton Buzzard
Bletchley16:4216:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Hampton-In-Arden (Mon 2018-02-19 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton-In-Arden arrivals from Bletchley
Milton Keynes Central16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Hampton-In-Arden (Mon 2018-02-19 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton-In-Arden arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Wolverton16:5216:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to Hampton-In-Arden (Mon 2018-02-19 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton-In-Arden arrivals from Wolverton
Northampton17:0617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Hampton-In-Arden (Mon 2018-02-19 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton-In-Arden arrivals from Northampton
Long Buckby17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Hampton-In-Arden (Mon 2018-02-19 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton-In-Arden arrivals from Long Buckby
Rugby17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Hampton-In-Arden (Mon 2018-02-19 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton-In-Arden arrivals from Rugby
Coventry17:4917:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Hampton-In-Arden (Mon 2018-02-19 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton-In-Arden arrivals from Coventry
Tile Hill17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Hampton-In-Arden (Mon 2018-02-19 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton-In-Arden arrivals from Tile Hill
Hampton-In-Arden18:0118:01
Birmingham New Street18:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton-In-Arden to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2018-02-19 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton-In-Arden departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland18:25CoventryBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hampton-In-Arden arrivals
Coventry18:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Hampton-In-Arden (Mon 2018-02-19 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton-In-Arden arrivals from Coventry
Canley18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Hampton-In-Arden (Mon 2018-02-19 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton-In-Arden arrivals from Canley
Tile Hill18:1718:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Hampton-In-Arden (Mon 2018-02-19 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton-In-Arden arrivals from Tile Hill
Berkswell18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Hampton-In-Arden (Mon 2018-02-19 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton-In-Arden arrivals from Berkswell
Hampton-In-Arden18:2518:25
Birmingham New Street18:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton-In-Arden to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2018-02-19 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton-In-Arden departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland18:33Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hampton-In-Arden arrivals
Birmingham New Street18:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Hampton-In-Arden (Mon 2018-02-19 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton-In-Arden arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Stechford18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stechford to Hampton-In-Arden (Mon 2018-02-19 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton-In-Arden arrivals from Stechford
Lea Hall18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to Hampton-In-Arden (Mon 2018-02-19 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton-In-Arden arrivals from Lea Hall
Marston Green18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Hampton-In-Arden (Mon 2018-02-19 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton-In-Arden arrivals from Marston Green
Birmingham International18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Hampton-In-Arden (Mon 2018-02-19 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton-In-Arden arrivals from Birmingham International
Hampton-In-Arden18:3318:33
London Euston20:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton-In-Arden to London Euston (Mon 2018-02-19 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton-In-Arden departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland18:48Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hampton-In-Arden arrivals
Birmingham New Street18:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Hampton-In-Arden (Mon 2018-02-19 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton-In-Arden arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Marston Green18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Hampton-In-Arden (Mon 2018-02-19 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton-In-Arden arrivals from Marston Green
Birmingham International18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Hampton-In-Arden (Mon 2018-02-19 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton-In-Arden arrivals from Birmingham International
Hampton-In-Arden18:4818:48
London Euston20:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton-In-Arden to London Euston (Mon 2018-02-19 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton-In-Arden departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland19:04London EustonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hampton-In-Arden arrivals
London Euston17:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Hampton-In-Arden (Mon 2018-02-19 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton-In-Arden arrivals from London Euston
Milton Keynes Central17:4617:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Hampton-In-Arden (Mon 2018-02-19 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton-In-Arden arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Northampton18:1018:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Hampton-In-Arden (Mon 2018-02-19 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton-In-Arden arrivals from Northampton
Long Buckby18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Hampton-In-Arden (Mon 2018-02-19 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton-In-Arden arrivals from Long Buckby
Rugby18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Hampton-In-Arden (Mon 2018-02-19 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton-In-Arden arrivals from Rugby
Coventry18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Hampton-In-Arden (Mon 2018-02-19 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton-In-Arden arrivals from Coventry
Tile Hill18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Hampton-In-Arden (Mon 2018-02-19 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton-In-Arden arrivals from Tile Hill
Hampton-In-Arden19:0419:04
Birmingham New Street19:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton-In-Arden to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2018-02-19 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton-In-Arden departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-02-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us