hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hampton-in-Arden railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Solihull
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
B92 0BH
Advertisement

Hampton-in-Arden Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd February
London Midland06:01NorthamptonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hampton-In-Arden departures
Northampton05:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Hampton-In-Arden (Fri 2018-02-23 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton-In-Arden arrivals from Northampton
Hampton-In-Arden06:0106:01
Birmingham International06:0406:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton-In-Arden to Birmingham International (Fri 2018-02-23 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton-In-Arden departures to Birmingham International
Marston Green06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton-In-Arden to Marston Green (Fri 2018-02-23 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton-In-Arden departures to Marston Green
Birmingham New Street06:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton-In-Arden to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2018-02-23 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton-In-Arden departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland06:25CoventryBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hampton-In-Arden departures
Coventry06:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Hampton-In-Arden (Fri 2018-02-23 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton-In-Arden arrivals from Coventry
Hampton-In-Arden06:2506:25
Birmingham International06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton-In-Arden to Birmingham International (Fri 2018-02-23 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton-In-Arden departures to Birmingham International
Marston Green06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton-In-Arden to Marston Green (Fri 2018-02-23 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton-In-Arden departures to Marston Green
Birmingham New Street06:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton-In-Arden to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2018-02-23 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton-In-Arden departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland06:33Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hampton-In-Arden departures
Birmingham New Street06:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Hampton-In-Arden (Fri 2018-02-23 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton-In-Arden arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Hampton-In-Arden06:3306:33
Berkswell06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton-In-Arden to Berkswell (Fri 2018-02-23 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton-In-Arden departures to Berkswell
Tile Hill06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton-In-Arden to Tile Hill (Fri 2018-02-23 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton-In-Arden departures to Tile Hill
Canley06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton-In-Arden to Canley (Fri 2018-02-23 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton-In-Arden departures to Canley
Coventry06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton-In-Arden to Coventry (Fri 2018-02-23 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton-In-Arden departures to Coventry
Rugby06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton-In-Arden to Rugby (Fri 2018-02-23 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton-In-Arden departures to Rugby
Long Buckby07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton-In-Arden to Long Buckby (Fri 2018-02-23 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton-In-Arden departures to Long Buckby
Northampton07:2407:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton-In-Arden to Northampton (Fri 2018-02-23 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton-In-Arden departures to Northampton
Wolverton07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton-In-Arden to Wolverton (Fri 2018-02-23 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton-In-Arden departures to Wolverton
Milton Keynes Central07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton-In-Arden to Milton Keynes Central (Fri 2018-02-23 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton-In-Arden departures to Milton Keynes Central
Bletchley07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton-In-Arden to Bletchley (Fri 2018-02-23 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton-In-Arden departures to Bletchley
Leighton Buzzard08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton-In-Arden to Leighton Buzzard (Fri 2018-02-23 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton-In-Arden departures to Leighton Buzzard
London Euston08:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton-In-Arden to London Euston (Fri 2018-02-23 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton-In-Arden departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland06:48Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hampton-In-Arden departures
Birmingham New Street06:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Hampton-In-Arden (Fri 2018-02-23 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton-In-Arden arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Hampton-In-Arden06:4806:48
Tile Hill06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton-In-Arden to Tile Hill (Fri 2018-02-23 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton-In-Arden departures to Tile Hill
Coventry06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton-In-Arden to Coventry (Fri 2018-02-23 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton-In-Arden departures to Coventry
Rugby07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton-In-Arden to Rugby (Fri 2018-02-23 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton-In-Arden departures to Rugby
Long Buckby07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton-In-Arden to Long Buckby (Fri 2018-02-23 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton-In-Arden departures to Long Buckby
Northampton07:3507:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton-In-Arden to Northampton (Fri 2018-02-23 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton-In-Arden departures to Northampton
London Euston08:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton-In-Arden to London Euston (Fri 2018-02-23 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton-In-Arden departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland07:01NorthamptonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hampton-In-Arden departures
Northampton06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Hampton-In-Arden (Fri 2018-02-23 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton-In-Arden arrivals from Northampton
Hampton-In-Arden07:0107:01
Birmingham International07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton-In-Arden to Birmingham International (Fri 2018-02-23 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton-In-Arden departures to Birmingham International
Marston Green07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton-In-Arden to Marston Green (Fri 2018-02-23 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton-In-Arden departures to Marston Green
Birmingham New Street07:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton-In-Arden to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2018-02-23 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton-In-Arden departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland07:08Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hampton-In-Arden departures
Birmingham New Street06:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Hampton-In-Arden (Fri 2018-02-23 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton-In-Arden arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Hampton-In-Arden07:0807:08
Berkswell07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton-In-Arden to Berkswell (Fri 2018-02-23 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton-In-Arden departures to Berkswell
Canley07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton-In-Arden to Canley (Fri 2018-02-23 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton-In-Arden departures to Canley
Coventry07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton-In-Arden to Coventry (Fri 2018-02-23 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton-In-Arden departures to Coventry
Rugby07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton-In-Arden to Rugby (Fri 2018-02-23 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton-In-Arden departures to Rugby
Long Buckby07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton-In-Arden to Long Buckby (Fri 2018-02-23 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton-In-Arden departures to Long Buckby
Northampton07:5408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton-In-Arden to Northampton (Fri 2018-02-23 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton-In-Arden departures to Northampton
Wolverton08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton-In-Arden to Wolverton (Fri 2018-02-23 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton-In-Arden departures to Wolverton
Milton Keynes Central08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton-In-Arden to Milton Keynes Central (Fri 2018-02-23 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton-In-Arden departures to Milton Keynes Central
Bletchley08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton-In-Arden to Bletchley (Fri 2018-02-23 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton-In-Arden departures to Bletchley
Leighton Buzzard08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton-In-Arden to Leighton Buzzard (Fri 2018-02-23 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton-In-Arden departures to Leighton Buzzard
London Euston09:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton-In-Arden to London Euston (Fri 2018-02-23 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton-In-Arden departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd February
London Midland06:01NorthamptonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hampton-In-Arden arrivals
Northampton05:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Hampton-In-Arden (Fri 2018-02-23 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton-In-Arden arrivals from Northampton
Long Buckby05:2705:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Hampton-In-Arden (Fri 2018-02-23 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton-In-Arden arrivals from Long Buckby
Rugby05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Hampton-In-Arden (Fri 2018-02-23 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton-In-Arden arrivals from Rugby
Coventry05:4905:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Hampton-In-Arden (Fri 2018-02-23 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton-In-Arden arrivals from Coventry
Tile Hill05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Hampton-In-Arden (Fri 2018-02-23 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton-In-Arden arrivals from Tile Hill
Hampton-In-Arden06:0106:01
Birmingham New Street06:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton-In-Arden to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2018-02-23 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton-In-Arden departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland06:25CoventryBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hampton-In-Arden arrivals
Coventry06:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Hampton-In-Arden (Fri 2018-02-23 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton-In-Arden arrivals from Coventry
Canley06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Hampton-In-Arden (Fri 2018-02-23 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton-In-Arden arrivals from Canley
Tile Hill06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Hampton-In-Arden (Fri 2018-02-23 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton-In-Arden arrivals from Tile Hill
Berkswell06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Hampton-In-Arden (Fri 2018-02-23 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton-In-Arden arrivals from Berkswell
Hampton-In-Arden06:2506:25
Birmingham New Street06:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton-In-Arden to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2018-02-23 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton-In-Arden departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland06:33Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hampton-In-Arden arrivals
Birmingham New Street06:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Hampton-In-Arden (Fri 2018-02-23 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton-In-Arden arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Stechford06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stechford to Hampton-In-Arden (Fri 2018-02-23 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton-In-Arden arrivals from Stechford
Lea Hall06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to Hampton-In-Arden (Fri 2018-02-23 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton-In-Arden arrivals from Lea Hall
Marston Green06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Hampton-In-Arden (Fri 2018-02-23 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton-In-Arden arrivals from Marston Green
Birmingham International06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Hampton-In-Arden (Fri 2018-02-23 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton-In-Arden arrivals from Birmingham International
Hampton-In-Arden06:3306:33
London Euston08:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton-In-Arden to London Euston (Fri 2018-02-23 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton-In-Arden departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland06:48Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hampton-In-Arden arrivals
Birmingham New Street06:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Hampton-In-Arden (Fri 2018-02-23 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton-In-Arden arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Marston Green06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Hampton-In-Arden (Fri 2018-02-23 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton-In-Arden arrivals from Marston Green
Birmingham International06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Hampton-In-Arden (Fri 2018-02-23 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton-In-Arden arrivals from Birmingham International
Hampton-In-Arden06:4806:48
London Euston08:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton-In-Arden to London Euston (Fri 2018-02-23 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton-In-Arden departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland07:01NorthamptonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hampton-In-Arden arrivals
Northampton06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Hampton-In-Arden (Fri 2018-02-23 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton-In-Arden arrivals from Northampton
Long Buckby06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Hampton-In-Arden (Fri 2018-02-23 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton-In-Arden arrivals from Long Buckby
Rugby06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Hampton-In-Arden (Fri 2018-02-23 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton-In-Arden arrivals from Rugby
Coventry06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Hampton-In-Arden (Fri 2018-02-23 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton-In-Arden arrivals from Coventry
Tile Hill06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Hampton-In-Arden (Fri 2018-02-23 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton-In-Arden arrivals from Tile Hill
Hampton-In-Arden07:0107:01
Birmingham New Street07:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton-In-Arden to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2018-02-23 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton-In-Arden departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland07:08Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hampton-In-Arden arrivals
Birmingham New Street06:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Hampton-In-Arden (Fri 2018-02-23 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton-In-Arden arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Marston Green07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Hampton-In-Arden (Fri 2018-02-23 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton-In-Arden arrivals from Marston Green
Birmingham International07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Hampton-In-Arden (Fri 2018-02-23 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton-In-Arden arrivals from Birmingham International
Hampton-In-Arden07:0807:08
London Euston09:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton-In-Arden to London Euston (Fri 2018-02-23 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton-In-Arden departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-02-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us