desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Highbury & Islington railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Highbury & Islington Underground / Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Islington
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
N1 1SB
Advertisement

Highbury & Islington Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd October
London Overground12:447Stratford (London)Richmond (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbury & Islington Nll departures
Stratford (London)12:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Highbury & Islington Nll (Mon 2018-10-22 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Stratford (London)
Highbury & Islington Nll12:4412:44
Caledonian Road & Barnsbury12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Caledonian Road & Barnsbury (Mon 2018-10-22 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Caledonian Road & Barnsbury
Camden Road12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Camden Road (Mon 2018-10-22 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Camden Road
Kentish Town West12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Kentish Town West (Mon 2018-10-22 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Kentish Town West
Gospel Oak12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Gospel Oak (Mon 2018-10-22 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Gospel Oak
Hampstead Heath12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Hampstead Heath (Mon 2018-10-22 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Hampstead Heath
Finchley Road & Frognal13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Finchley Road & Frognal (Mon 2018-10-22 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Finchley Road & Frognal
West Hampstead13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to West Hampstead (Mon 2018-10-22 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to West Hampstead
Brondesbury13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Brondesbury (Mon 2018-10-22 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Brondesbury
Brondesbury Park13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Brondesbury Park (Mon 2018-10-22 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Brondesbury Park
Kensal Rise13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Kensal Rise (Mon 2018-10-22 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Kensal Rise
Willesden Junction13:1213:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Willesden Junction (Mon 2018-10-22 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Willesden Junction
Acton Central13:1913:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Acton Central (Mon 2018-10-22 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Acton Central
South Acton13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to South Acton (Mon 2018-10-22 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to South Acton
Gunnersbury13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Gunnersbury (Mon 2018-10-22 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Gunnersbury
Kew Gardens13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Kew Gardens (Mon 2018-10-22 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Kew Gardens
Richmond (London)13:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Richmond (London) (Mon 2018-10-22 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Richmond (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground12:472Highbury & Islington NllWest CroydonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbury & Islington Nll departures
Highbury & Islington Nll12:47
Canonbury12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Canonbury (Mon 2018-10-22 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Canonbury
Dalston Junction12:5112:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Dalston Junction (Mon 2018-10-22 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Dalston Junction
Haggerston12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Haggerston (Mon 2018-10-22 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Haggerston
Hoxton12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Hoxton (Mon 2018-10-22 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Hoxton
Shoreditch High Street12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Shoreditch High Street (Mon 2018-10-22 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Shoreditch High Street
Whitechapel13:0013:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Whitechapel (Mon 2018-10-22 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Whitechapel
Shadwell13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Shadwell (Mon 2018-10-22 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Shadwell
Wapping13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Wapping (Mon 2018-10-22 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Wapping
Rotherhithe13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Rotherhithe (Mon 2018-10-22 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Rotherhithe
Canada Water13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Canada Water (Mon 2018-10-22 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Canada Water
Surrey Quays13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Surrey Quays (Mon 2018-10-22 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Surrey Quays
New Cross Gate13:1413:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to New Cross Gate (Mon 2018-10-22 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to New Cross Gate
Brockley13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Brockley (Mon 2018-10-22 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Brockley
Honor Oak Park13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Honor Oak Park (Mon 2018-10-22 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Honor Oak Park
Forest Hill13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Forest Hill (Mon 2018-10-22 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Forest Hill
Sydenham13:2513:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Sydenham (Mon 2018-10-22 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Sydenham
Penge West13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Penge West (Mon 2018-10-22 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Penge West
Anerley13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Anerley (Mon 2018-10-22 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Anerley
Norwood Junction13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Norwood Junction (Mon 2018-10-22 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Norwood Junction
West Croydon13:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to West Croydon (Mon 2018-10-22 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to West Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern12:484MoorgateWatton-At-StoneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbury & Islington Nll departures
Moorgate12:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Highbury & Islington Nll (Mon 2018-10-22 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Moorgate
Highbury & Islington12:4712:48
Drayton Park12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Drayton Park (Mon 2018-10-22 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Drayton Park
Finsbury Park12:5312:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Finsbury Park (Mon 2018-10-22 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Finsbury Park
Harringay12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Harringay (Mon 2018-10-22 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Harringay
Hornsey12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Hornsey (Mon 2018-10-22 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Hornsey
Alexandra Palace13:0113:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Alexandra Palace (Mon 2018-10-22 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Alexandra Palace
Bowes Park13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Bowes Park (Mon 2018-10-22 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Bowes Park
Palmers Green13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Palmers Green (Mon 2018-10-22 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Palmers Green
Winchmore Hill13:0913:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Winchmore Hill (Mon 2018-10-22 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Winchmore Hill
Grange Park13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Grange Park (Mon 2018-10-22 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Grange Park
Enfield Chase13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Enfield Chase (Mon 2018-10-22 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Enfield Chase
Gordon Hill13:1613:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Gordon Hill (Mon 2018-10-22 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Gordon Hill
Cuffley13:2113:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Cuffley (Mon 2018-10-22 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Cuffley
Hertford North13:2913:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Hertford North (Mon 2018-10-22 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Hertford North
Watton-At-Stone13:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Watton-At-Stone (Mon 2018-10-22 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Watton-At-Stone
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground12:498Clapham JunctionStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern12:496Welwyn Garden CityMoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbury & Islington Nll departures
Welwyn Garden City12:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Highbury & Islington Nll (Mon 2018-10-22 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Highbury & Islington12:4812:49
Essex Road12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Essex Road (Mon 2018-10-22 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Essex Road
Old Street12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Old Street (Mon 2018-10-22 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Old Street
Moorgate12:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Moorgate (Mon 2018-10-22 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground12:527Stratford (London)Clapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd October
London Overground12:447Stratford (London)Richmond (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals
Stratford (London)12:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Highbury & Islington Nll (Mon 2018-10-22 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Stratford (London)
Hackney Wick12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Wick to Highbury & Islington Nll (Mon 2018-10-22 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Hackney Wick
Homerton12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Highbury & Islington Nll (Mon 2018-10-22 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Homerton
Hackney Central12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Central to Highbury & Islington Nll (Mon 2018-10-22 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Hackney Central
Dalston Kingsland12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Kingsland to Highbury & Islington Nll (Mon 2018-10-22 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Dalston Kingsland
Canonbury12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Highbury & Islington Nll (Mon 2018-10-22 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Canonbury
Highbury & Islington Nll12:4412:44
Richmond (London)13:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Richmond (London) (Mon 2018-10-22 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Richmond (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern12:474MoorgateWatton-At-StoneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals
Moorgate12:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Highbury & Islington Nll (Mon 2018-10-22 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Moorgate
Old Street12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Street to Highbury & Islington Nll (Mon 2018-10-22 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Old Street
Essex Road12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Essex Road to Highbury & Islington Nll (Mon 2018-10-22 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Essex Road
Highbury & Islington12:4712:48
Watton-At-Stone13:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Watton-At-Stone (Mon 2018-10-22 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Watton-At-Stone
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground12:481Crystal PalaceHighbury & Islington NllCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals
Crystal Palace12:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to Highbury & Islington Nll (Mon 2018-10-22 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Crystal Palace
Sydenham12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Highbury & Islington Nll (Mon 2018-10-22 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Sydenham
Forest Hill12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Hill to Highbury & Islington Nll (Mon 2018-10-22 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Forest Hill
Honor Oak Park12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honor Oak Park to Highbury & Islington Nll (Mon 2018-10-22 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Honor Oak Park
Brockley12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley to Highbury & Islington Nll (Mon 2018-10-22 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Brockley
New Cross Gate12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Highbury & Islington Nll (Mon 2018-10-22 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from New Cross Gate
Surrey Quays12:1912:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surrey Quays to Highbury & Islington Nll (Mon 2018-10-22 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Surrey Quays
Canada Water12:2112:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canada Water to Highbury & Islington Nll (Mon 2018-10-22 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Canada Water
Rotherhithe12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherhithe to Highbury & Islington Nll (Mon 2018-10-22 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Rotherhithe
Wapping12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wapping to Highbury & Islington Nll (Mon 2018-10-22 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Wapping
Shadwell12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shadwell to Highbury & Islington Nll (Mon 2018-10-22 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Shadwell
Whitechapel12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitechapel to Highbury & Islington Nll (Mon 2018-10-22 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Whitechapel
Shoreditch High Street12:3112:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreditch High Street to Highbury & Islington Nll (Mon 2018-10-22 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Shoreditch High Street
Hoxton12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoxton to Highbury & Islington Nll (Mon 2018-10-22 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Hoxton
Haggerston12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haggerston to Highbury & Islington Nll (Mon 2018-10-22 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Haggerston
Dalston Junction12:3812:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Junction to Highbury & Islington Nll (Mon 2018-10-22 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Dalston Junction
Canonbury12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Highbury & Islington Nll (Mon 2018-10-22 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Canonbury
Highbury & Islington Nll12:48
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern12:486Welwyn Garden CityMoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals
Welwyn Garden City12:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Highbury & Islington Nll (Mon 2018-10-22 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Highbury & Islington Nll (Mon 2018-10-22 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Welham Green12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to Highbury & Islington Nll (Mon 2018-10-22 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Welham Green
Brookmans Park12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookmans Park to Highbury & Islington Nll (Mon 2018-10-22 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Brookmans Park
Potters Bar12:2212:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Highbury & Islington Nll (Mon 2018-10-22 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Potters Bar
Hadley Wood12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadley Wood to Highbury & Islington Nll (Mon 2018-10-22 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Hadley Wood
New Barnet12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Barnet to Highbury & Islington Nll (Mon 2018-10-22 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from New Barnet
Oakleigh Park12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakleigh Park to Highbury & Islington Nll (Mon 2018-10-22 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Oakleigh Park
New Southgate12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Highbury & Islington Nll (Mon 2018-10-22 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from New Southgate
Alexandra Palace12:3712:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Highbury & Islington Nll (Mon 2018-10-22 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Alexandra Palace
Finsbury Park12:4212:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Highbury & Islington Nll (Mon 2018-10-22 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Finsbury Park
Drayton Park12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drayton Park to Highbury & Islington Nll (Mon 2018-10-22 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Drayton Park
Highbury & Islington12:4812:49
Moorgate12:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Moorgate (Mon 2018-10-22 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground12:498Clapham JunctionStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground12:527Stratford (London)Clapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T024
Route stops and distances
London - Welwyn Garden City, Hertford North and Letchworth Garden City
Timetable T059
Route stops and distances
Stratford - Highbury & Islington, West Hampstead, Willesden Junction, Clapham Junction and Richmond
Timetable T176
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Balham and Clapham Junction- Imperial Wharf, West Brompton, Kensington Olympia and Shepherds Bush - Willesden Junction, Stratford/Watford Junction, Milton Keynes
Timetable T177
Route stops and distances
London Bridge-New Cross Gate,Brockley, Honor Oak Park, Forest Hill, Sydenham, Crystal Palace, Penge West, Anerley-Norwood Junction and Croydon
Timetable T178
Route stops and distances
Highbury & Islington - New Cross, Crystal Palace, West Croydon and Clapham Junction
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..