Warning: Use of undefined constant desktop - assumed 'desktop' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in /usr/local/a1p/www/web/_sites/railwaystationuk/WebBuilderSiteDesktopAndTablet.php on line 215
RailwayStation | Highbury & Islington Railway Station
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Highbury & Islington railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Highbury & Islington Underground / Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Islington
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
N1 1SB
Advertisement

Highbury & Islington Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd October
Great Northern11:584MoorgateWelwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbury & Islington departures
Moorgate11:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Highbury & Islington (Mon 2018-10-22 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Moorgate
Highbury & Islington11:5711:58
Drayton Park12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Drayton Park (Mon 2018-10-22 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Drayton Park
Finsbury Park12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Finsbury Park (Mon 2018-10-22 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Finsbury Park
Alexandra Palace12:0712:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Alexandra Palace (Mon 2018-10-22 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Alexandra Palace
New Southgate12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to New Southgate (Mon 2018-10-22 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to New Southgate
Oakleigh Park12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Oakleigh Park (Mon 2018-10-22 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Oakleigh Park
New Barnet12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to New Barnet (Mon 2018-10-22 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to New Barnet
Hadley Wood12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Hadley Wood (Mon 2018-10-22 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Hadley Wood
Potters Bar12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Potters Bar (Mon 2018-10-22 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Potters Bar
Brookmans Park12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Brookmans Park (Mon 2018-10-22 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Brookmans Park
Welham Green12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Welham Green (Mon 2018-10-22 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Welham Green
Hatfield (Herts)12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Hatfield (Herts) (Mon 2018-10-22 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City12:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2018-10-22 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Welwyn Garden City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern11:596Watton-At-StoneMoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbury & Islington departures
Watton-At-Stone11:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watton-At-Stone to Highbury & Islington (Mon 2018-10-22 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Watton-At-Stone
Highbury & Islington11:5811:59
Essex Road12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Essex Road (Mon 2018-10-22 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Essex Road
Old Street12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Old Street (Mon 2018-10-22 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Old Street
Moorgate12:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Moorgate (Mon 2018-10-22 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground11:597Stratford (London)Richmond (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbury & Islington departures
Stratford (London)11:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Highbury & Islington (Mon 2018-10-22 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Stratford (London)
Highbury & Islington Nll11:5911:59
Caledonian Road & Barnsbury12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Caledonian Road & Barnsbury (Mon 2018-10-22 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Caledonian Road & Barnsbury
Camden Road12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Camden Road (Mon 2018-10-22 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Camden Road
Kentish Town West12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Kentish Town West (Mon 2018-10-22 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Kentish Town West
Gospel Oak12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Gospel Oak (Mon 2018-10-22 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Gospel Oak
Hampstead Heath12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Hampstead Heath (Mon 2018-10-22 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Hampstead Heath
Finchley Road & Frognal12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Finchley Road & Frognal (Mon 2018-10-22 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Finchley Road & Frognal
West Hampstead12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to West Hampstead (Mon 2018-10-22 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to West Hampstead
Brondesbury12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Brondesbury (Mon 2018-10-22 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Brondesbury
Brondesbury Park12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Brondesbury Park (Mon 2018-10-22 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Brondesbury Park
Kensal Rise12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Kensal Rise (Mon 2018-10-22 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Kensal Rise
Willesden Junction12:2412:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Willesden Junction (Mon 2018-10-22 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Willesden Junction
Acton Central12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Acton Central (Mon 2018-10-22 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Acton Central
South Acton12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to South Acton (Mon 2018-10-22 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to South Acton
Gunnersbury12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Gunnersbury (Mon 2018-10-22 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Gunnersbury
Kew Gardens12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Kew Gardens (Mon 2018-10-22 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Kew Gardens
Richmond (London)12:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Richmond (London) (Mon 2018-10-22 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Richmond (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground12:022Highbury & Islington NllWest CroydonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbury & Islington departures
Highbury & Islington Nll12:02
Canonbury12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Canonbury (Mon 2018-10-22 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Canonbury
Dalston Junction12:0612:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Dalston Junction (Mon 2018-10-22 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Dalston Junction
Haggerston12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Haggerston (Mon 2018-10-22 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Haggerston
Hoxton12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Hoxton (Mon 2018-10-22 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Hoxton
Shoreditch High Street12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Shoreditch High Street (Mon 2018-10-22 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Shoreditch High Street
Whitechapel12:1512:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Whitechapel (Mon 2018-10-22 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Whitechapel
Shadwell12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Shadwell (Mon 2018-10-22 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Shadwell
Wapping12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Wapping (Mon 2018-10-22 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Wapping
Rotherhithe12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Rotherhithe (Mon 2018-10-22 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Rotherhithe
Canada Water12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Canada Water (Mon 2018-10-22 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Canada Water
Surrey Quays12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Surrey Quays (Mon 2018-10-22 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Surrey Quays
New Cross Gate12:2912:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to New Cross Gate (Mon 2018-10-22 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to New Cross Gate
Brockley12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Brockley (Mon 2018-10-22 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Brockley
Honor Oak Park12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Honor Oak Park (Mon 2018-10-22 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Honor Oak Park
Forest Hill12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Forest Hill (Mon 2018-10-22 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Forest Hill
Sydenham12:4012:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Sydenham (Mon 2018-10-22 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Sydenham
Penge West12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Penge West (Mon 2018-10-22 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Penge West
Anerley12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Anerley (Mon 2018-10-22 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Anerley
Norwood Junction12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Norwood Junction (Mon 2018-10-22 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Norwood Junction
West Croydon12:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to West Croydon (Mon 2018-10-22 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to West Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground12:078Clapham JunctionStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground12:077Stratford (London)Clapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd October
Great Northern11:574MoorgateWelwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbury & Islington arrivals
Moorgate11:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Highbury & Islington (Mon 2018-10-22 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Moorgate
Old Street11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Street to Highbury & Islington (Mon 2018-10-22 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Old Street
Essex Road11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Essex Road to Highbury & Islington (Mon 2018-10-22 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Essex Road
Highbury & Islington11:5711:58
Welwyn Garden City12:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2018-10-22 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Welwyn Garden City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground11:582West CroydonHighbury & Islington NllCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbury & Islington arrivals
West Croydon11:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Highbury & Islington (Mon 2018-10-22 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from West Croydon
Norwood Junction11:0611:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Highbury & Islington (Mon 2018-10-22 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Norwood Junction
Anerley11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anerley to Highbury & Islington (Mon 2018-10-22 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Anerley
Penge West11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge West to Highbury & Islington (Mon 2018-10-22 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Penge West
Sydenham11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Highbury & Islington (Mon 2018-10-22 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Sydenham
Forest Hill11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Hill to Highbury & Islington (Mon 2018-10-22 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Forest Hill
Honor Oak Park11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honor Oak Park to Highbury & Islington (Mon 2018-10-22 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Honor Oak Park
Brockley11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley to Highbury & Islington (Mon 2018-10-22 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Brockley
New Cross Gate11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Highbury & Islington (Mon 2018-10-22 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from New Cross Gate
Surrey Quays11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surrey Quays to Highbury & Islington (Mon 2018-10-22 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Surrey Quays
Canada Water11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canada Water to Highbury & Islington (Mon 2018-10-22 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Canada Water
Rotherhithe11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherhithe to Highbury & Islington (Mon 2018-10-22 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Rotherhithe
Wapping11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wapping to Highbury & Islington (Mon 2018-10-22 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Wapping
Shadwell11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shadwell to Highbury & Islington (Mon 2018-10-22 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Shadwell
Whitechapel11:3611:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitechapel to Highbury & Islington (Mon 2018-10-22 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Whitechapel
Shoreditch High Street11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreditch High Street to Highbury & Islington (Mon 2018-10-22 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Shoreditch High Street
Hoxton11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoxton to Highbury & Islington (Mon 2018-10-22 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Hoxton
Haggerston11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haggerston to Highbury & Islington (Mon 2018-10-22 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Haggerston
Dalston Junction11:4511:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Junction to Highbury & Islington (Mon 2018-10-22 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Dalston Junction
Canonbury11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Highbury & Islington (Mon 2018-10-22 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Canonbury
Highbury & Islington Nll11:58
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern11:586Watton-At-StoneMoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbury & Islington arrivals
Watton-At-Stone11:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watton-At-Stone to Highbury & Islington (Mon 2018-10-22 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Watton-At-Stone
Hertford North11:1211:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford North to Highbury & Islington (Mon 2018-10-22 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Hertford North
Cuffley11:2411:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuffley to Highbury & Islington (Mon 2018-10-22 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Cuffley
Gordon Hill11:2911:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gordon Hill to Highbury & Islington (Mon 2018-10-22 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Gordon Hill
Enfield Chase11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Chase to Highbury & Islington (Mon 2018-10-22 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Enfield Chase
Grange Park11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange Park to Highbury & Islington (Mon 2018-10-22 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Grange Park
Winchmore Hill11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchmore Hill to Highbury & Islington (Mon 2018-10-22 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Winchmore Hill
Palmers Green11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Palmers Green to Highbury & Islington (Mon 2018-10-22 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Palmers Green
Bowes Park11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowes Park to Highbury & Islington (Mon 2018-10-22 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Bowes Park
Alexandra Palace11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Highbury & Islington (Mon 2018-10-22 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Alexandra Palace
Hornsey11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornsey to Highbury & Islington (Mon 2018-10-22 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Hornsey
Harringay11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harringay to Highbury & Islington (Mon 2018-10-22 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Harringay
Finsbury Park11:5211:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Highbury & Islington (Mon 2018-10-22 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Finsbury Park
Drayton Park11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drayton Park to Highbury & Islington (Mon 2018-10-22 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Drayton Park
Highbury & Islington11:5811:59
Moorgate12:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Moorgate (Mon 2018-10-22 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground11:597Stratford (London)Richmond (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbury & Islington arrivals
Stratford (London)11:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Highbury & Islington (Mon 2018-10-22 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Stratford (London)
Hackney Wick11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Wick to Highbury & Islington (Mon 2018-10-22 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Hackney Wick
Homerton11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Highbury & Islington (Mon 2018-10-22 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Homerton
Hackney Central11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Central to Highbury & Islington (Mon 2018-10-22 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Hackney Central
Dalston Kingsland11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Kingsland to Highbury & Islington (Mon 2018-10-22 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Dalston Kingsland
Canonbury11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Highbury & Islington (Mon 2018-10-22 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Canonbury
Highbury & Islington Nll11:5911:59
Richmond (London)12:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Richmond (London) (Mon 2018-10-22 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Richmond (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground12:031Crystal PalaceHighbury & Islington NllCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbury & Islington arrivals
Crystal Palace11:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to Highbury & Islington (Mon 2018-10-22 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Crystal Palace
Sydenham11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Highbury & Islington (Mon 2018-10-22 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Sydenham
Forest Hill11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Hill to Highbury & Islington (Mon 2018-10-22 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Forest Hill
Honor Oak Park11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honor Oak Park to Highbury & Islington (Mon 2018-10-22 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Honor Oak Park
Brockley11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley to Highbury & Islington (Mon 2018-10-22 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Brockley
New Cross Gate11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Highbury & Islington (Mon 2018-10-22 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from New Cross Gate
Surrey Quays11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surrey Quays to Highbury & Islington (Mon 2018-10-22 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Surrey Quays
Canada Water11:3611:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canada Water to Highbury & Islington (Mon 2018-10-22 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Canada Water
Rotherhithe11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherhithe to Highbury & Islington (Mon 2018-10-22 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Rotherhithe
Wapping11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wapping to Highbury & Islington (Mon 2018-10-22 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Wapping
Shadwell11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shadwell to Highbury & Islington (Mon 2018-10-22 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Shadwell
Whitechapel11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitechapel to Highbury & Islington (Mon 2018-10-22 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Whitechapel
Shoreditch High Street11:4611:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreditch High Street to Highbury & Islington (Mon 2018-10-22 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Shoreditch High Street
Hoxton11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoxton to Highbury & Islington (Mon 2018-10-22 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Hoxton
Haggerston11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haggerston to Highbury & Islington (Mon 2018-10-22 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Haggerston
Dalston Junction11:5311:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Junction to Highbury & Islington (Mon 2018-10-22 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Dalston Junction
Canonbury11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Highbury & Islington (Mon 2018-10-22 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Canonbury
Highbury & Islington Nll12:03
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground12:068Clapham JunctionStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T024
Route stops and distances
London - Welwyn Garden City, Hertford North and Letchworth Garden City
Timetable T059
Route stops and distances
Stratford - Highbury & Islington, West Hampstead, Willesden Junction, Clapham Junction and Richmond
Timetable T176
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Balham and Clapham Junction- Imperial Wharf, West Brompton, Kensington Olympia and Shepherds Bush - Willesden Junction, Stratford/Watford Junction, Milton Keynes
Timetable T177
Route stops and distances
London Bridge-New Cross Gate,Brockley, Honor Oak Park, Forest Hill, Sydenham, Crystal Palace, Penge West, Anerley-Norwood Junction and Croydon
Timetable T178
Route stops and distances
Highbury & Islington - New Cross, Crystal Palace, West Croydon and Clapham Junction
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..