Warning: Use of undefined constant desktop - assumed 'desktop' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in /usr/local/a1p/www/web/_sites/railwaystationuk/WebBuilderSiteDesktopAndTablet.php on line 215
RailwayStation | Highbury & Islington Railway Station
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Highbury & Islington railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Highbury & Islington Underground / Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Islington
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
N1 1SB
Advertisement

Highbury & Islington Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd October
Great Northern11:146Hertford NorthMoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbury & Islington departures
Hertford North10:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford North to Highbury & Islington (Mon 2018-10-22 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Hertford North
Highbury & Islington11:1311:14
Essex Road11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Essex Road (Mon 2018-10-22 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Essex Road
Old Street11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Old Street (Mon 2018-10-22 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Old Street
Moorgate11:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Moorgate (Mon 2018-10-22 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground11:147Stratford (London)Richmond (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbury & Islington departures
Stratford (London)11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Highbury & Islington (Mon 2018-10-22 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Stratford (London)
Highbury & Islington Nll11:1411:14
Caledonian Road & Barnsbury11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Caledonian Road & Barnsbury (Mon 2018-10-22 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Caledonian Road & Barnsbury
Camden Road11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Camden Road (Mon 2018-10-22 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Camden Road
Kentish Town West11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Kentish Town West (Mon 2018-10-22 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Kentish Town West
Gospel Oak11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Gospel Oak (Mon 2018-10-22 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Gospel Oak
Hampstead Heath11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Hampstead Heath (Mon 2018-10-22 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Hampstead Heath
Finchley Road & Frognal11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Finchley Road & Frognal (Mon 2018-10-22 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Finchley Road & Frognal
West Hampstead11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to West Hampstead (Mon 2018-10-22 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to West Hampstead
Brondesbury11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Brondesbury (Mon 2018-10-22 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Brondesbury
Brondesbury Park11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Brondesbury Park (Mon 2018-10-22 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Brondesbury Park
Kensal Rise11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Kensal Rise (Mon 2018-10-22 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Kensal Rise
Willesden Junction11:3811:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Willesden Junction (Mon 2018-10-22 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Willesden Junction
Acton Central11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Acton Central (Mon 2018-10-22 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Acton Central
South Acton11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to South Acton (Mon 2018-10-22 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to South Acton
Gunnersbury11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Gunnersbury (Mon 2018-10-22 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Gunnersbury
Kew Gardens11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Kew Gardens (Mon 2018-10-22 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Kew Gardens
Richmond (London)12:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Richmond (London) (Mon 2018-10-22 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Richmond (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground11:172Highbury & Islington NllWest CroydonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbury & Islington departures
Highbury & Islington Nll11:17
Canonbury11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Canonbury (Mon 2018-10-22 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Canonbury
Dalston Junction11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Dalston Junction (Mon 2018-10-22 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Dalston Junction
Haggerston11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Haggerston (Mon 2018-10-22 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Haggerston
Hoxton11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Hoxton (Mon 2018-10-22 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Hoxton
Shoreditch High Street11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Shoreditch High Street (Mon 2018-10-22 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Shoreditch High Street
Whitechapel11:3011:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Whitechapel (Mon 2018-10-22 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Whitechapel
Shadwell11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Shadwell (Mon 2018-10-22 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Shadwell
Wapping11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Wapping (Mon 2018-10-22 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Wapping
Rotherhithe11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Rotherhithe (Mon 2018-10-22 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Rotherhithe
Canada Water11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Canada Water (Mon 2018-10-22 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Canada Water
Surrey Quays11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Surrey Quays (Mon 2018-10-22 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Surrey Quays
New Cross Gate11:4411:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to New Cross Gate (Mon 2018-10-22 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to New Cross Gate
Brockley11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Brockley (Mon 2018-10-22 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Brockley
Honor Oak Park11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Honor Oak Park (Mon 2018-10-22 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Honor Oak Park
Forest Hill11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Forest Hill (Mon 2018-10-22 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Forest Hill
Sydenham11:5511:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Sydenham (Mon 2018-10-22 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Sydenham
Penge West11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Penge West (Mon 2018-10-22 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Penge West
Anerley12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Anerley (Mon 2018-10-22 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Anerley
Norwood Junction12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Norwood Junction (Mon 2018-10-22 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Norwood Junction
West Croydon12:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to West Croydon (Mon 2018-10-22 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to West Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern11:184MoorgateStevenageCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbury & Islington departures
Moorgate11:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Highbury & Islington (Mon 2018-10-22 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Moorgate
Highbury & Islington11:1711:18
Drayton Park11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Drayton Park (Mon 2018-10-22 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Drayton Park
Finsbury Park11:2311:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Finsbury Park (Mon 2018-10-22 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Finsbury Park
Harringay11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Harringay (Mon 2018-10-22 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Harringay
Hornsey11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Hornsey (Mon 2018-10-22 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Hornsey
Alexandra Palace11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Alexandra Palace (Mon 2018-10-22 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Alexandra Palace
Bowes Park11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Bowes Park (Mon 2018-10-22 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Bowes Park
Palmers Green11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Palmers Green (Mon 2018-10-22 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Palmers Green
Winchmore Hill11:3911:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Winchmore Hill (Mon 2018-10-22 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Winchmore Hill
Grange Park11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Grange Park (Mon 2018-10-22 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Grange Park
Enfield Chase11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Enfield Chase (Mon 2018-10-22 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Enfield Chase
Gordon Hill11:4611:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Gordon Hill (Mon 2018-10-22 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Gordon Hill
Cuffley11:5111:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Cuffley (Mon 2018-10-22 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Cuffley
Hertford North11:5912:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Hertford North (Mon 2018-10-22 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Hertford North
Watton-At-Stone12:1012:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Watton-At-Stone (Mon 2018-10-22 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Watton-At-Stone
Stevenage12:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Stevenage (Mon 2018-10-22 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Stevenage
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground11:198Clapham JunctionStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground11:227Stratford (London)Clapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd October
London Overground11:147Stratford (London)Richmond (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals
Stratford (London)11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Highbury & Islington Nll (Mon 2018-10-22 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Stratford (London)
Hackney Wick11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Wick to Highbury & Islington Nll (Mon 2018-10-22 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Hackney Wick
Homerton11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Highbury & Islington Nll (Mon 2018-10-22 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Homerton
Hackney Central11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Central to Highbury & Islington Nll (Mon 2018-10-22 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Hackney Central
Dalston Kingsland11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Kingsland to Highbury & Islington Nll (Mon 2018-10-22 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Dalston Kingsland
Canonbury11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Highbury & Islington Nll (Mon 2018-10-22 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Canonbury
Highbury & Islington Nll11:1411:14
Richmond (London)12:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Richmond (London) (Mon 2018-10-22 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Richmond (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern11:174MoorgateStevenageCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals
Moorgate11:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Highbury & Islington Nll (Mon 2018-10-22 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Moorgate
Old Street11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Street to Highbury & Islington Nll (Mon 2018-10-22 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Old Street
Essex Road11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Essex Road to Highbury & Islington Nll (Mon 2018-10-22 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Essex Road
Highbury & Islington11:1711:18
Stevenage12:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Stevenage (Mon 2018-10-22 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Stevenage
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground11:181Crystal PalaceHighbury & Islington NllCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals
Crystal Palace10:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to Highbury & Islington Nll (Mon 2018-10-22 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Crystal Palace
Sydenham10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Highbury & Islington Nll (Mon 2018-10-22 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Sydenham
Forest Hill10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Hill to Highbury & Islington Nll (Mon 2018-10-22 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Forest Hill
Honor Oak Park10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honor Oak Park to Highbury & Islington Nll (Mon 2018-10-22 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Honor Oak Park
Brockley10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley to Highbury & Islington Nll (Mon 2018-10-22 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Brockley
New Cross Gate10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Highbury & Islington Nll (Mon 2018-10-22 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from New Cross Gate
Surrey Quays10:4910:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surrey Quays to Highbury & Islington Nll (Mon 2018-10-22 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Surrey Quays
Canada Water10:5110:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canada Water to Highbury & Islington Nll (Mon 2018-10-22 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Canada Water
Rotherhithe10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherhithe to Highbury & Islington Nll (Mon 2018-10-22 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Rotherhithe
Wapping10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wapping to Highbury & Islington Nll (Mon 2018-10-22 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Wapping
Shadwell10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shadwell to Highbury & Islington Nll (Mon 2018-10-22 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Shadwell
Whitechapel10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitechapel to Highbury & Islington Nll (Mon 2018-10-22 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Whitechapel
Shoreditch High Street11:0111:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreditch High Street to Highbury & Islington Nll (Mon 2018-10-22 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Shoreditch High Street
Hoxton11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoxton to Highbury & Islington Nll (Mon 2018-10-22 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Hoxton
Haggerston11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haggerston to Highbury & Islington Nll (Mon 2018-10-22 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Haggerston
Dalston Junction11:0811:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Junction to Highbury & Islington Nll (Mon 2018-10-22 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Dalston Junction
Canonbury11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Highbury & Islington Nll (Mon 2018-10-22 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Canonbury
Highbury & Islington Nll11:18
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground11:198Clapham JunctionStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground11:227Stratford (London)Clapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground11:262West CroydonHighbury & Islington NllCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals
West Croydon10:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Highbury & Islington Nll (Mon 2018-10-22 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from West Croydon
Norwood Junction10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Highbury & Islington Nll (Mon 2018-10-22 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Norwood Junction
Anerley10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anerley to Highbury & Islington Nll (Mon 2018-10-22 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Anerley
Penge West10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge West to Highbury & Islington Nll (Mon 2018-10-22 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Penge West
Sydenham10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Highbury & Islington Nll (Mon 2018-10-22 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Sydenham
Forest Hill10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Hill to Highbury & Islington Nll (Mon 2018-10-22 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Forest Hill
Honor Oak Park10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honor Oak Park to Highbury & Islington Nll (Mon 2018-10-22 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Honor Oak Park
Brockley10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley to Highbury & Islington Nll (Mon 2018-10-22 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Brockley
New Cross Gate10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Highbury & Islington Nll (Mon 2018-10-22 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from New Cross Gate
Surrey Quays10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surrey Quays to Highbury & Islington Nll (Mon 2018-10-22 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Surrey Quays
Canada Water10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canada Water to Highbury & Islington Nll (Mon 2018-10-22 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Canada Water
Rotherhithe11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherhithe to Highbury & Islington Nll (Mon 2018-10-22 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Rotherhithe
Wapping11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wapping to Highbury & Islington Nll (Mon 2018-10-22 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Wapping
Shadwell11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shadwell to Highbury & Islington Nll (Mon 2018-10-22 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Shadwell
Whitechapel11:0611:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitechapel to Highbury & Islington Nll (Mon 2018-10-22 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Whitechapel
Shoreditch High Street11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreditch High Street to Highbury & Islington Nll (Mon 2018-10-22 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Shoreditch High Street
Hoxton11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoxton to Highbury & Islington Nll (Mon 2018-10-22 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Hoxton
Haggerston11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haggerston to Highbury & Islington Nll (Mon 2018-10-22 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Haggerston
Dalston Junction11:1511:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Junction to Highbury & Islington Nll (Mon 2018-10-22 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Dalston Junction
Canonbury11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Highbury & Islington Nll (Mon 2018-10-22 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Canonbury
Highbury & Islington Nll11:26
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T024
Route stops and distances
London - Welwyn Garden City, Hertford North and Letchworth Garden City
Timetable T059
Route stops and distances
Stratford - Highbury & Islington, West Hampstead, Willesden Junction, Clapham Junction and Richmond
Timetable T176
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Balham and Clapham Junction- Imperial Wharf, West Brompton, Kensington Olympia and Shepherds Bush - Willesden Junction, Stratford/Watford Junction, Milton Keynes
Timetable T177
Route stops and distances
London Bridge-New Cross Gate,Brockley, Honor Oak Park, Forest Hill, Sydenham, Crystal Palace, Penge West, Anerley-Norwood Junction and Croydon
Timetable T178
Route stops and distances
Highbury & Islington - New Cross, Crystal Palace, West Croydon and Clapham Junction
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..