desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Highbury & Islington railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Highbury & Islington Underground / Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Islington
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
N1 1SB
Advertisement

Highbury & Islington Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th August
London Overground13:217Stratford (London)Clapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground13:258Richmond (London)Stratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbury & Islington Nll departures
Richmond (London)12:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Highbury & Islington Nll (Sat 2018-08-18 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Richmond (London)
Highbury & Islington Nll13:2513:25
Canonbury13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Canonbury (Sat 2018-08-18 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Canonbury
Dalston Kingsland13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Dalston Kingsland (Sat 2018-08-18 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Dalston Kingsland
Hackney Central13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Hackney Central (Sat 2018-08-18 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Hackney Central
Homerton13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Homerton (Sat 2018-08-18 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Homerton
Hackney Wick13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Hackney Wick (Sat 2018-08-18 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Hackney Wick
Stratford (London)13:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Stratford (London) (Sat 2018-08-18 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground13:251Highbury & Islington NllCrystal PalaceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbury & Islington Nll departures
Highbury & Islington Nll13:25
Canonbury13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Canonbury (Sat 2018-08-18 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Canonbury
Dalston Junction13:2913:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Dalston Junction (Sat 2018-08-18 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Dalston Junction
Haggerston13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Haggerston (Sat 2018-08-18 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Haggerston
Hoxton13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Hoxton (Sat 2018-08-18 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Hoxton
Shoreditch High Street13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Shoreditch High Street (Sat 2018-08-18 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Shoreditch High Street
Whitechapel13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Whitechapel (Sat 2018-08-18 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Whitechapel
Shadwell13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Shadwell (Sat 2018-08-18 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Shadwell
Wapping13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Wapping (Sat 2018-08-18 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Wapping
Rotherhithe13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Rotherhithe (Sat 2018-08-18 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Rotherhithe
Canada Water13:4613:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Canada Water (Sat 2018-08-18 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Canada Water
Surrey Quays13:4813:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Surrey Quays (Sat 2018-08-18 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Surrey Quays
New Cross Gate13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to New Cross Gate (Sat 2018-08-18 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to New Cross Gate
Brockley13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Brockley (Sat 2018-08-18 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Brockley
Honor Oak Park13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Honor Oak Park (Sat 2018-08-18 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Honor Oak Park
Forest Hill14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Forest Hill (Sat 2018-08-18 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Forest Hill
Sydenham14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Sydenham (Sat 2018-08-18 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Sydenham
Crystal Palace14:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Crystal Palace (Sat 2018-08-18 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Crystal Palace
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground13:297Stratford (London)Richmond (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbury & Islington Nll departures
Stratford (London)13:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Highbury & Islington Nll (Sat 2018-08-18 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Stratford (London)
Highbury & Islington Nll13:2913:29
Caledonian Road & Barnsbury13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Caledonian Road & Barnsbury (Sat 2018-08-18 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Caledonian Road & Barnsbury
Camden Road13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Camden Road (Sat 2018-08-18 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Camden Road
Kentish Town West13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Kentish Town West (Sat 2018-08-18 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Kentish Town West
Gospel Oak13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Gospel Oak (Sat 2018-08-18 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Gospel Oak
Hampstead Heath13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Hampstead Heath (Sat 2018-08-18 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Hampstead Heath
Finchley Road & Frognal13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Finchley Road & Frognal (Sat 2018-08-18 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Finchley Road & Frognal
West Hampstead13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to West Hampstead (Sat 2018-08-18 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to West Hampstead
Brondesbury13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Brondesbury (Sat 2018-08-18 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Brondesbury
Brondesbury Park13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Brondesbury Park (Sat 2018-08-18 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Brondesbury Park
Kensal Rise13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Kensal Rise (Sat 2018-08-18 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Kensal Rise
Willesden Junction13:5713:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Willesden Junction (Sat 2018-08-18 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Willesden Junction
Acton Central14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Acton Central (Sat 2018-08-18 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Acton Central
South Acton14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to South Acton (Sat 2018-08-18 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to South Acton
Gunnersbury14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Gunnersbury (Sat 2018-08-18 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Gunnersbury
Kew Gardens14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Kew Gardens (Sat 2018-08-18 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Kew Gardens
Richmond (London)14:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Richmond (London) (Sat 2018-08-18 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Richmond (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground13:322Highbury & Islington NllWest CroydonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbury & Islington Nll departures
Highbury & Islington Nll13:32
Canonbury13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Canonbury (Sat 2018-08-18 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Canonbury
Dalston Junction13:3613:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Dalston Junction (Sat 2018-08-18 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Dalston Junction
Haggerston13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Haggerston (Sat 2018-08-18 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Haggerston
Hoxton13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Hoxton (Sat 2018-08-18 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Hoxton
Shoreditch High Street13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Shoreditch High Street (Sat 2018-08-18 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Shoreditch High Street
Whitechapel13:4513:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Whitechapel (Sat 2018-08-18 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Whitechapel
Shadwell13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Shadwell (Sat 2018-08-18 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Shadwell
Wapping13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Wapping (Sat 2018-08-18 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Wapping
Rotherhithe13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Rotherhithe (Sat 2018-08-18 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Rotherhithe
Canada Water13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Canada Water (Sat 2018-08-18 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Canada Water
Surrey Quays13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Surrey Quays (Sat 2018-08-18 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Surrey Quays
New Cross Gate13:5914:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to New Cross Gate (Sat 2018-08-18 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to New Cross Gate
Brockley14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Brockley (Sat 2018-08-18 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Brockley
Honor Oak Park14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Honor Oak Park (Sat 2018-08-18 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Honor Oak Park
Forest Hill14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Forest Hill (Sat 2018-08-18 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Forest Hill
Sydenham14:1014:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Sydenham (Sat 2018-08-18 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Sydenham
Penge West14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Penge West (Sat 2018-08-18 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Penge West
Anerley14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Anerley (Sat 2018-08-18 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Anerley
Norwood Junction14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Norwood Junction (Sat 2018-08-18 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Norwood Junction
West Croydon14:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to West Croydon (Sat 2018-08-18 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to West Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground13:348Clapham JunctionStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground13:377Stratford (London)Clapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th August
London Overground13:217Stratford (London)Clapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground13:232West CroydonHighbury & Islington NllCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals
West Croydon12:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Highbury & Islington Nll (Sat 2018-08-18 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from West Croydon
Norwood Junction12:3612:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Highbury & Islington Nll (Sat 2018-08-18 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Norwood Junction
Anerley12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anerley to Highbury & Islington Nll (Sat 2018-08-18 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Anerley
Penge West12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge West to Highbury & Islington Nll (Sat 2018-08-18 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Penge West
Sydenham12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Highbury & Islington Nll (Sat 2018-08-18 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Sydenham
Forest Hill12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Hill to Highbury & Islington Nll (Sat 2018-08-18 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Forest Hill
Honor Oak Park12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honor Oak Park to Highbury & Islington Nll (Sat 2018-08-18 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Honor Oak Park
Brockley12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley to Highbury & Islington Nll (Sat 2018-08-18 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Brockley
New Cross Gate12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Highbury & Islington Nll (Sat 2018-08-18 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from New Cross Gate
Surrey Quays12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surrey Quays to Highbury & Islington Nll (Sat 2018-08-18 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Surrey Quays
Canada Water12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canada Water to Highbury & Islington Nll (Sat 2018-08-18 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Canada Water
Rotherhithe13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherhithe to Highbury & Islington Nll (Sat 2018-08-18 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Rotherhithe
Wapping13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wapping to Highbury & Islington Nll (Sat 2018-08-18 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Wapping
Shadwell13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shadwell to Highbury & Islington Nll (Sat 2018-08-18 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Shadwell
Whitechapel13:0613:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitechapel to Highbury & Islington Nll (Sat 2018-08-18 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Whitechapel
Shoreditch High Street13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreditch High Street to Highbury & Islington Nll (Sat 2018-08-18 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Shoreditch High Street
Hoxton13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoxton to Highbury & Islington Nll (Sat 2018-08-18 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Hoxton
Haggerston13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haggerston to Highbury & Islington Nll (Sat 2018-08-18 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Haggerston
Dalston Junction13:1513:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Junction to Highbury & Islington Nll (Sat 2018-08-18 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Dalston Junction
Canonbury13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Highbury & Islington Nll (Sat 2018-08-18 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Canonbury
Highbury & Islington Nll13:23
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground13:258Richmond (London)Stratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals
Richmond (London)12:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Highbury & Islington Nll (Sat 2018-08-18 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Richmond (London)
Kew Gardens12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kew Gardens to Highbury & Islington Nll (Sat 2018-08-18 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Kew Gardens
Gunnersbury12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnersbury to Highbury & Islington Nll (Sat 2018-08-18 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Gunnersbury
South Acton12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Acton to Highbury & Islington Nll (Sat 2018-08-18 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from South Acton
Acton Central12:5112:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Central to Highbury & Islington Nll (Sat 2018-08-18 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Acton Central
Willesden Junction12:5913:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Highbury & Islington Nll (Sat 2018-08-18 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Willesden Junction
Kensal Rise13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Rise to Highbury & Islington Nll (Sat 2018-08-18 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Kensal Rise
Brondesbury Park13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brondesbury Park to Highbury & Islington Nll (Sat 2018-08-18 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Brondesbury Park
Brondesbury13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brondesbury to Highbury & Islington Nll (Sat 2018-08-18 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Brondesbury
West Hampstead13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead to Highbury & Islington Nll (Sat 2018-08-18 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from West Hampstead
Finchley Road & Frognal13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finchley Road & Frognal to Highbury & Islington Nll (Sat 2018-08-18 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Finchley Road & Frognal
Hampstead Heath13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampstead Heath to Highbury & Islington Nll (Sat 2018-08-18 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Hampstead Heath
Gospel Oak13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gospel Oak to Highbury & Islington Nll (Sat 2018-08-18 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Gospel Oak
Kentish Town West13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town West to Highbury & Islington Nll (Sat 2018-08-18 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Kentish Town West
Camden Road13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camden Road to Highbury & Islington Nll (Sat 2018-08-18 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Camden Road
Caledonian Road & Barnsbury13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caledonian Road & Barnsbury to Highbury & Islington Nll (Sat 2018-08-18 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Caledonian Road & Barnsbury
Highbury & Islington Nll13:2513:25
Stratford (London)13:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Stratford (London) (Sat 2018-08-18 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground13:297Stratford (London)Richmond (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals
Stratford (London)13:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Highbury & Islington Nll (Sat 2018-08-18 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Stratford (London)
Hackney Wick13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Wick to Highbury & Islington Nll (Sat 2018-08-18 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Hackney Wick
Homerton13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Highbury & Islington Nll (Sat 2018-08-18 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Homerton
Hackney Central13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Central to Highbury & Islington Nll (Sat 2018-08-18 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Hackney Central
Dalston Kingsland13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Kingsland to Highbury & Islington Nll (Sat 2018-08-18 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Dalston Kingsland
Canonbury13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Highbury & Islington Nll (Sat 2018-08-18 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Canonbury
Highbury & Islington Nll13:2913:29
Richmond (London)14:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Richmond (London) (Sat 2018-08-18 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Richmond (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground13:301Crystal PalaceHighbury & Islington NllCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals
Crystal Palace12:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to Highbury & Islington Nll (Sat 2018-08-18 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Crystal Palace
Sydenham12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Highbury & Islington Nll (Sat 2018-08-18 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Sydenham
Forest Hill12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Hill to Highbury & Islington Nll (Sat 2018-08-18 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Forest Hill
Honor Oak Park12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honor Oak Park to Highbury & Islington Nll (Sat 2018-08-18 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Honor Oak Park
Brockley12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley to Highbury & Islington Nll (Sat 2018-08-18 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Brockley
New Cross Gate13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Highbury & Islington Nll (Sat 2018-08-18 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from New Cross Gate
Surrey Quays13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surrey Quays to Highbury & Islington Nll (Sat 2018-08-18 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Surrey Quays
Canada Water13:0613:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canada Water to Highbury & Islington Nll (Sat 2018-08-18 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Canada Water
Rotherhithe13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherhithe to Highbury & Islington Nll (Sat 2018-08-18 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Rotherhithe
Wapping13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wapping to Highbury & Islington Nll (Sat 2018-08-18 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Wapping
Shadwell13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shadwell to Highbury & Islington Nll (Sat 2018-08-18 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Shadwell
Whitechapel13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitechapel to Highbury & Islington Nll (Sat 2018-08-18 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Whitechapel
Shoreditch High Street13:1613:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreditch High Street to Highbury & Islington Nll (Sat 2018-08-18 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Shoreditch High Street
Hoxton13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoxton to Highbury & Islington Nll (Sat 2018-08-18 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Hoxton
Haggerston13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haggerston to Highbury & Islington Nll (Sat 2018-08-18 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Haggerston
Dalston Junction13:2313:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Junction to Highbury & Islington Nll (Sat 2018-08-18 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Dalston Junction
Canonbury13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Highbury & Islington Nll (Sat 2018-08-18 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Canonbury
Highbury & Islington Nll13:30
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground13:348Clapham JunctionStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-21.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T024
Route stops and distances
London - Welwyn Garden City, Hertford North and Letchworth Garden City
Timetable T059
Route stops and distances
Stratford - Highbury & Islington, West Hampstead, Willesden Junction, Clapham Junction and Richmond
Timetable T176
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Balham and Clapham Junction- Imperial Wharf, West Brompton, Kensington Olympia and Shepherds Bush - Willesden Junction, Stratford/Watford Junction, Milton Keynes
Timetable T177
Route stops and distances
London Bridge-New Cross Gate,Brockley, Honor Oak Park, Forest Hill, Sydenham, Crystal Palace, Penge West, Anerley-Norwood Junction and Croydon
Timetable T178
Route stops and distances
Highbury & Islington - New Cross, Crystal Palace, West Croydon and Clapham Junction
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..