desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Highbury & Islington railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Highbury & Islington Underground / Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Islington
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
N1 1SB
Advertisement

Highbury & Islington Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th August
London Overground09:297Stratford (London)Richmond (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbury & Islington Nll departures
Stratford (London)09:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Highbury & Islington Nll (Sat 2018-08-18 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Stratford (London)
Highbury & Islington Nll09:2909:29
Caledonian Road & Barnsbury09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Caledonian Road & Barnsbury (Sat 2018-08-18 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Caledonian Road & Barnsbury
Camden Road09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Camden Road (Sat 2018-08-18 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Camden Road
Kentish Town West09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Kentish Town West (Sat 2018-08-18 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Kentish Town West
Gospel Oak09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Gospel Oak (Sat 2018-08-18 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Gospel Oak
Hampstead Heath09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Hampstead Heath (Sat 2018-08-18 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Hampstead Heath
Finchley Road & Frognal09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Finchley Road & Frognal (Sat 2018-08-18 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Finchley Road & Frognal
West Hampstead09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to West Hampstead (Sat 2018-08-18 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to West Hampstead
Brondesbury09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Brondesbury (Sat 2018-08-18 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Brondesbury
Brondesbury Park09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Brondesbury Park (Sat 2018-08-18 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Brondesbury Park
Kensal Rise09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Kensal Rise (Sat 2018-08-18 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Kensal Rise
Willesden Junction09:5709:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Willesden Junction (Sat 2018-08-18 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Willesden Junction
Acton Central10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Acton Central (Sat 2018-08-18 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Acton Central
South Acton10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to South Acton (Sat 2018-08-18 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to South Acton
Gunnersbury10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Gunnersbury (Sat 2018-08-18 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Gunnersbury
Kew Gardens10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Kew Gardens (Sat 2018-08-18 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Kew Gardens
Richmond (London)10:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Richmond (London) (Sat 2018-08-18 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Richmond (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground09:322Highbury & Islington NllWest CroydonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbury & Islington Nll departures
Highbury & Islington Nll09:32
Canonbury09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Canonbury (Sat 2018-08-18 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Canonbury
Dalston Junction09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Dalston Junction (Sat 2018-08-18 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Dalston Junction
Haggerston09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Haggerston (Sat 2018-08-18 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Haggerston
Hoxton09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Hoxton (Sat 2018-08-18 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Hoxton
Shoreditch High Street09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Shoreditch High Street (Sat 2018-08-18 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Shoreditch High Street
Whitechapel09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Whitechapel (Sat 2018-08-18 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Whitechapel
Shadwell09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Shadwell (Sat 2018-08-18 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Shadwell
Wapping09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Wapping (Sat 2018-08-18 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Wapping
Rotherhithe09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Rotherhithe (Sat 2018-08-18 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Rotherhithe
Canada Water09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Canada Water (Sat 2018-08-18 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Canada Water
Surrey Quays09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Surrey Quays (Sat 2018-08-18 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Surrey Quays
New Cross Gate09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to New Cross Gate (Sat 2018-08-18 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to New Cross Gate
Brockley10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Brockley (Sat 2018-08-18 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Brockley
Honor Oak Park10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Honor Oak Park (Sat 2018-08-18 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Honor Oak Park
Forest Hill10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Forest Hill (Sat 2018-08-18 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Forest Hill
Sydenham10:1010:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Sydenham (Sat 2018-08-18 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Sydenham
Penge West10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Penge West (Sat 2018-08-18 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Penge West
Anerley10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Anerley (Sat 2018-08-18 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Anerley
Norwood Junction10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Norwood Junction (Sat 2018-08-18 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Norwood Junction
West Croydon10:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to West Croydon (Sat 2018-08-18 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to West Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground09:348Clapham JunctionStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground09:377Stratford (London)Clapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground09:401Highbury & Islington NllCrystal PalaceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbury & Islington Nll departures
Highbury & Islington Nll09:40
Canonbury09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Canonbury (Sat 2018-08-18 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Canonbury
Dalston Junction09:4409:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Dalston Junction (Sat 2018-08-18 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Dalston Junction
Haggerston09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Haggerston (Sat 2018-08-18 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Haggerston
Hoxton09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Hoxton (Sat 2018-08-18 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Hoxton
Shoreditch High Street09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Shoreditch High Street (Sat 2018-08-18 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Shoreditch High Street
Whitechapel09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Whitechapel (Sat 2018-08-18 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Whitechapel
Shadwell09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Shadwell (Sat 2018-08-18 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Shadwell
Wapping09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Wapping (Sat 2018-08-18 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Wapping
Rotherhithe10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Rotherhithe (Sat 2018-08-18 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Rotherhithe
Canada Water10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Canada Water (Sat 2018-08-18 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Canada Water
Surrey Quays10:0310:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Surrey Quays (Sat 2018-08-18 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Surrey Quays
New Cross Gate10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to New Cross Gate (Sat 2018-08-18 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to New Cross Gate
Brockley10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Brockley (Sat 2018-08-18 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Brockley
Honor Oak Park10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Honor Oak Park (Sat 2018-08-18 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Honor Oak Park
Forest Hill10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Forest Hill (Sat 2018-08-18 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Forest Hill
Sydenham10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Sydenham (Sat 2018-08-18 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Sydenham
Crystal Palace10:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Crystal Palace (Sat 2018-08-18 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Crystal Palace
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground09:418Richmond (London)Stratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbury & Islington Nll departures
Richmond (London)08:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Highbury & Islington Nll (Sat 2018-08-18 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Richmond (London)
Highbury & Islington Nll09:4109:41
Canonbury09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Canonbury (Sat 2018-08-18 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Canonbury
Dalston Kingsland09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Dalston Kingsland (Sat 2018-08-18 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Dalston Kingsland
Hackney Central09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Hackney Central (Sat 2018-08-18 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Hackney Central
Homerton09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Homerton (Sat 2018-08-18 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Homerton
Hackney Wick09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Hackney Wick (Sat 2018-08-18 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Hackney Wick
Stratford (London)09:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Stratford (London) (Sat 2018-08-18 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th August
London Overground09:297Stratford (London)Richmond (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals
Stratford (London)09:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Highbury & Islington Nll (Sat 2018-08-18 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Stratford (London)
Hackney Wick09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Wick to Highbury & Islington Nll (Sat 2018-08-18 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Hackney Wick
Homerton09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Highbury & Islington Nll (Sat 2018-08-18 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Homerton
Hackney Central09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Central to Highbury & Islington Nll (Sat 2018-08-18 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Hackney Central
Dalston Kingsland09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Kingsland to Highbury & Islington Nll (Sat 2018-08-18 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Dalston Kingsland
Canonbury09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Highbury & Islington Nll (Sat 2018-08-18 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Canonbury
Highbury & Islington Nll09:2909:29
Richmond (London)10:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Richmond (London) (Sat 2018-08-18 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Richmond (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground09:301Crystal PalaceHighbury & Islington NllCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals
Crystal Palace08:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to Highbury & Islington Nll (Sat 2018-08-18 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Crystal Palace
Sydenham08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Highbury & Islington Nll (Sat 2018-08-18 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Sydenham
Forest Hill08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Hill to Highbury & Islington Nll (Sat 2018-08-18 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Forest Hill
Honor Oak Park08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honor Oak Park to Highbury & Islington Nll (Sat 2018-08-18 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Honor Oak Park
Brockley08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley to Highbury & Islington Nll (Sat 2018-08-18 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Brockley
New Cross Gate09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Highbury & Islington Nll (Sat 2018-08-18 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from New Cross Gate
Surrey Quays09:0409:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surrey Quays to Highbury & Islington Nll (Sat 2018-08-18 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Surrey Quays
Canada Water09:0609:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canada Water to Highbury & Islington Nll (Sat 2018-08-18 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Canada Water
Rotherhithe09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherhithe to Highbury & Islington Nll (Sat 2018-08-18 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Rotherhithe
Wapping09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wapping to Highbury & Islington Nll (Sat 2018-08-18 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Wapping
Shadwell09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shadwell to Highbury & Islington Nll (Sat 2018-08-18 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Shadwell
Whitechapel09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitechapel to Highbury & Islington Nll (Sat 2018-08-18 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Whitechapel
Shoreditch High Street09:1609:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreditch High Street to Highbury & Islington Nll (Sat 2018-08-18 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Shoreditch High Street
Hoxton09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoxton to Highbury & Islington Nll (Sat 2018-08-18 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Hoxton
Haggerston09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haggerston to Highbury & Islington Nll (Sat 2018-08-18 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Haggerston
Dalston Junction09:2309:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Junction to Highbury & Islington Nll (Sat 2018-08-18 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Dalston Junction
Canonbury09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Highbury & Islington Nll (Sat 2018-08-18 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Canonbury
Highbury & Islington Nll09:30
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground09:348Clapham JunctionStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground09:377Stratford (London)Clapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground09:402West CroydonHighbury & Islington NllCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals
West Croydon08:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Highbury & Islington Nll (Sat 2018-08-18 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from West Croydon
Norwood Junction08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Highbury & Islington Nll (Sat 2018-08-18 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Norwood Junction
Anerley08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anerley to Highbury & Islington Nll (Sat 2018-08-18 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Anerley
Penge West08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge West to Highbury & Islington Nll (Sat 2018-08-18 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Penge West
Sydenham08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Highbury & Islington Nll (Sat 2018-08-18 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Sydenham
Forest Hill09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Hill to Highbury & Islington Nll (Sat 2018-08-18 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Forest Hill
Honor Oak Park09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honor Oak Park to Highbury & Islington Nll (Sat 2018-08-18 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Honor Oak Park
Brockley09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley to Highbury & Islington Nll (Sat 2018-08-18 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Brockley
New Cross Gate09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Highbury & Islington Nll (Sat 2018-08-18 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from New Cross Gate
Surrey Quays09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surrey Quays to Highbury & Islington Nll (Sat 2018-08-18 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Surrey Quays
Canada Water09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canada Water to Highbury & Islington Nll (Sat 2018-08-18 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Canada Water
Rotherhithe09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherhithe to Highbury & Islington Nll (Sat 2018-08-18 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Rotherhithe
Wapping09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wapping to Highbury & Islington Nll (Sat 2018-08-18 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Wapping
Shadwell09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shadwell to Highbury & Islington Nll (Sat 2018-08-18 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Shadwell
Whitechapel09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitechapel to Highbury & Islington Nll (Sat 2018-08-18 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Whitechapel
Shoreditch High Street09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreditch High Street to Highbury & Islington Nll (Sat 2018-08-18 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Shoreditch High Street
Hoxton09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoxton to Highbury & Islington Nll (Sat 2018-08-18 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Hoxton
Haggerston09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haggerston to Highbury & Islington Nll (Sat 2018-08-18 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Haggerston
Dalston Junction09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Junction to Highbury & Islington Nll (Sat 2018-08-18 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Dalston Junction
Canonbury09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Highbury & Islington Nll (Sat 2018-08-18 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Canonbury
Highbury & Islington Nll09:40
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground09:418Richmond (London)Stratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals
Richmond (London)08:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Highbury & Islington Nll (Sat 2018-08-18 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Richmond (London)
Kew Gardens09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kew Gardens to Highbury & Islington Nll (Sat 2018-08-18 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Kew Gardens
Gunnersbury09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnersbury to Highbury & Islington Nll (Sat 2018-08-18 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Gunnersbury
South Acton09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Acton to Highbury & Islington Nll (Sat 2018-08-18 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from South Acton
Acton Central09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Central to Highbury & Islington Nll (Sat 2018-08-18 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Acton Central
Willesden Junction09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Highbury & Islington Nll (Sat 2018-08-18 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Willesden Junction
Kensal Rise09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Rise to Highbury & Islington Nll (Sat 2018-08-18 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Kensal Rise
Brondesbury Park09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brondesbury Park to Highbury & Islington Nll (Sat 2018-08-18 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Brondesbury Park
Brondesbury09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brondesbury to Highbury & Islington Nll (Sat 2018-08-18 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Brondesbury
West Hampstead09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead to Highbury & Islington Nll (Sat 2018-08-18 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from West Hampstead
Finchley Road & Frognal09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finchley Road & Frognal to Highbury & Islington Nll (Sat 2018-08-18 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Finchley Road & Frognal
Hampstead Heath09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampstead Heath to Highbury & Islington Nll (Sat 2018-08-18 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Hampstead Heath
Gospel Oak09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gospel Oak to Highbury & Islington Nll (Sat 2018-08-18 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Gospel Oak
Kentish Town West09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town West to Highbury & Islington Nll (Sat 2018-08-18 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Kentish Town West
Camden Road09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camden Road to Highbury & Islington Nll (Sat 2018-08-18 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Camden Road
Caledonian Road & Barnsbury09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caledonian Road & Barnsbury to Highbury & Islington Nll (Sat 2018-08-18 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Caledonian Road & Barnsbury
Highbury & Islington Nll09:4109:41
Stratford (London)09:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Stratford (London) (Sat 2018-08-18 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground09:451Crystal PalaceHighbury & Islington NllCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals
Crystal Palace09:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to Highbury & Islington Nll (Sat 2018-08-18 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Crystal Palace
Sydenham09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Highbury & Islington Nll (Sat 2018-08-18 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Sydenham
Forest Hill09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Hill to Highbury & Islington Nll (Sat 2018-08-18 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Forest Hill
Honor Oak Park09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honor Oak Park to Highbury & Islington Nll (Sat 2018-08-18 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Honor Oak Park
Brockley09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley to Highbury & Islington Nll (Sat 2018-08-18 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Brockley
New Cross Gate09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Highbury & Islington Nll (Sat 2018-08-18 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from New Cross Gate
Surrey Quays09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surrey Quays to Highbury & Islington Nll (Sat 2018-08-18 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Surrey Quays
Canada Water09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canada Water to Highbury & Islington Nll (Sat 2018-08-18 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Canada Water
Rotherhithe09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherhithe to Highbury & Islington Nll (Sat 2018-08-18 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Rotherhithe
Wapping09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wapping to Highbury & Islington Nll (Sat 2018-08-18 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Wapping
Shadwell09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shadwell to Highbury & Islington Nll (Sat 2018-08-18 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Shadwell
Whitechapel09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitechapel to Highbury & Islington Nll (Sat 2018-08-18 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Whitechapel
Shoreditch High Street09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreditch High Street to Highbury & Islington Nll (Sat 2018-08-18 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Shoreditch High Street
Hoxton09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoxton to Highbury & Islington Nll (Sat 2018-08-18 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Hoxton
Haggerston09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haggerston to Highbury & Islington Nll (Sat 2018-08-18 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Haggerston
Dalston Junction09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Junction to Highbury & Islington Nll (Sat 2018-08-18 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Dalston Junction
Canonbury09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Highbury & Islington Nll (Sat 2018-08-18 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Canonbury
Highbury & Islington Nll09:45
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T024
Route stops and distances
London - Welwyn Garden City, Hertford North and Letchworth Garden City
Timetable T059
Route stops and distances
Stratford - Highbury & Islington, West Hampstead, Willesden Junction, Clapham Junction and Richmond
Timetable T176
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Balham and Clapham Junction- Imperial Wharf, West Brompton, Kensington Olympia and Shepherds Bush - Willesden Junction, Stratford/Watford Junction, Milton Keynes
Timetable T177
Route stops and distances
London Bridge-New Cross Gate,Brockley, Honor Oak Park, Forest Hill, Sydenham, Crystal Palace, Penge West, Anerley-Norwood Junction and Croydon
Timetable T178
Route stops and distances
Highbury & Islington - New Cross, Crystal Palace, West Croydon and Clapham Junction
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..