desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Highbury & Islington railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Highbury & Islington Underground / Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Islington
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
N1 1SB
Advertisement

Highbury & Islington Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 14th August
Great Northern23:176Hertford NorthMoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbury & Islington departures
Hertford North22:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford North to Highbury & Islington (Tue 2018-08-14 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Hertford North
Highbury & Islington23:1623:17
Essex Road23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Essex Road (Tue 2018-08-14 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Essex Road
Old Street23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Old Street (Tue 2018-08-14 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Old Street
Moorgate23:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Moorgate (Tue 2018-08-14 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern23:184MoorgateHertford NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbury & Islington departures
Moorgate23:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Highbury & Islington (Tue 2018-08-14 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Moorgate
Highbury & Islington23:1723:18
Drayton Park23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Drayton Park (Tue 2018-08-14 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Drayton Park
Finsbury Park23:2323:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Finsbury Park (Tue 2018-08-14 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Finsbury Park
Harringay23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Harringay (Tue 2018-08-14 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Harringay
Hornsey23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Hornsey (Tue 2018-08-14 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Hornsey
Alexandra Palace23:3123:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Alexandra Palace (Tue 2018-08-14 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Alexandra Palace
Bowes Park23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Bowes Park (Tue 2018-08-14 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Bowes Park
Palmers Green23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Palmers Green (Tue 2018-08-14 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Palmers Green
Winchmore Hill23:3923:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Winchmore Hill (Tue 2018-08-14 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Winchmore Hill
Grange Park23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Grange Park (Tue 2018-08-14 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Grange Park
Enfield Chase23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Enfield Chase (Tue 2018-08-14 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Enfield Chase
Gordon Hill23:4623:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Gordon Hill (Tue 2018-08-14 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Gordon Hill
Cuffley23:5123:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Cuffley (Tue 2018-08-14 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Cuffley
Hertford North00:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Hertford North (Tue 2018-08-14 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Hertford North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern23:276StevenageMoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbury & Islington departures
Stevenage22:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Highbury & Islington (Tue 2018-08-14 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Stevenage
Highbury & Islington23:2623:27
Essex Road23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Essex Road (Tue 2018-08-14 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Essex Road
Old Street23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Old Street (Tue 2018-08-14 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Old Street
Moorgate23:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Moorgate (Tue 2018-08-14 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern23:284MoorgateStevenageCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbury & Islington departures
Moorgate23:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Highbury & Islington (Tue 2018-08-14 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Moorgate
Highbury & Islington23:2723:28
Drayton Park23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Drayton Park (Tue 2018-08-14 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Drayton Park
Finsbury Park23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Finsbury Park (Tue 2018-08-14 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Finsbury Park
Harringay23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Harringay (Tue 2018-08-14 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Harringay
Hornsey23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Hornsey (Tue 2018-08-14 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Hornsey
Alexandra Palace23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Alexandra Palace (Tue 2018-08-14 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Alexandra Palace
Bowes Park23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Bowes Park (Tue 2018-08-14 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Bowes Park
Palmers Green23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Palmers Green (Tue 2018-08-14 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Palmers Green
Winchmore Hill23:4923:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Winchmore Hill (Tue 2018-08-14 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Winchmore Hill
Grange Park23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Grange Park (Tue 2018-08-14 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Grange Park
Enfield Chase23:5323:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Enfield Chase (Tue 2018-08-14 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Enfield Chase
Gordon Hill23:5523:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Gordon Hill (Tue 2018-08-14 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Gordon Hill
Crews Hill23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Crews Hill (Tue 2018-08-14 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Crews Hill
Cuffley00:0200:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Cuffley (Tue 2018-08-14 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Cuffley
Bayford00:0600:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Bayford (Tue 2018-08-14 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Bayford
Hertford North00:1100:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Hertford North (Tue 2018-08-14 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Hertford North
Watton-At-Stone00:1700:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Watton-At-Stone (Tue 2018-08-14 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Watton-At-Stone
Stevenage00:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Stevenage (Tue 2018-08-14 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Stevenage
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern23:354MoorgateWelwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbury & Islington departures
Moorgate23:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Highbury & Islington (Tue 2018-08-14 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Moorgate
Highbury & Islington23:3423:35
Drayton Park23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Drayton Park (Tue 2018-08-14 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Drayton Park
Finsbury Park23:4023:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Finsbury Park (Tue 2018-08-14 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Finsbury Park
Harringay23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Harringay (Tue 2018-08-14 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Harringay
Hornsey23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Hornsey (Tue 2018-08-14 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Hornsey
Alexandra Palace23:4823:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Alexandra Palace (Tue 2018-08-14 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Alexandra Palace
New Southgate23:5223:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to New Southgate (Tue 2018-08-14 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to New Southgate
Oakleigh Park23:5523:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Oakleigh Park (Tue 2018-08-14 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Oakleigh Park
New Barnet23:5723:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to New Barnet (Tue 2018-08-14 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to New Barnet
Hadley Wood00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Hadley Wood (Tue 2018-08-14 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Hadley Wood
Potters Bar00:0500:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Potters Bar (Tue 2018-08-14 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Potters Bar
Brookmans Park00:0800:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Brookmans Park (Tue 2018-08-14 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Brookmans Park
Welham Green00:1100:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Welham Green (Tue 2018-08-14 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Welham Green
Hatfield (Herts)00:1400:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Hatfield (Herts) (Tue 2018-08-14 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City00:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Welwyn Garden City (Tue 2018-08-14 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Welwyn Garden City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern23:376Welwyn Garden CityMoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbury & Islington departures
Welwyn Garden City22:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Highbury & Islington (Tue 2018-08-14 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Highbury & Islington23:3623:37
Essex Road23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Essex Road (Tue 2018-08-14 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Essex Road
Old Street23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Old Street (Tue 2018-08-14 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Old Street
Moorgate23:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Moorgate (Tue 2018-08-14 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 14th August
Great Northern23:166Hertford NorthMoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbury & Islington arrivals
Hertford North22:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford North to Highbury & Islington (Tue 2018-08-14 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Hertford North
Bayford22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bayford to Highbury & Islington (Tue 2018-08-14 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Bayford
Cuffley22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuffley to Highbury & Islington (Tue 2018-08-14 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Cuffley
Crews Hill22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crews Hill to Highbury & Islington (Tue 2018-08-14 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Crews Hill
Gordon Hill22:4822:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gordon Hill to Highbury & Islington (Tue 2018-08-14 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Gordon Hill
Enfield Chase22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Chase to Highbury & Islington (Tue 2018-08-14 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Enfield Chase
Grange Park22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange Park to Highbury & Islington (Tue 2018-08-14 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Grange Park
Winchmore Hill22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchmore Hill to Highbury & Islington (Tue 2018-08-14 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Winchmore Hill
Palmers Green22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Palmers Green to Highbury & Islington (Tue 2018-08-14 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Palmers Green
Bowes Park23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowes Park to Highbury & Islington (Tue 2018-08-14 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Bowes Park
Alexandra Palace23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Highbury & Islington (Tue 2018-08-14 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Alexandra Palace
Hornsey23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornsey to Highbury & Islington (Tue 2018-08-14 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Hornsey
Harringay23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harringay to Highbury & Islington (Tue 2018-08-14 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Harringay
Finsbury Park23:1023:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Highbury & Islington (Tue 2018-08-14 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Finsbury Park
Drayton Park23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drayton Park to Highbury & Islington (Tue 2018-08-14 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Drayton Park
Highbury & Islington23:1623:17
Moorgate23:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Moorgate (Tue 2018-08-14 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern23:174MoorgateHertford NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbury & Islington arrivals
Moorgate23:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Highbury & Islington (Tue 2018-08-14 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Moorgate
Old Street23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Street to Highbury & Islington (Tue 2018-08-14 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Old Street
Essex Road23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Essex Road to Highbury & Islington (Tue 2018-08-14 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Essex Road
Highbury & Islington23:1723:18
Hertford North00:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Hertford North (Tue 2018-08-14 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Hertford North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern23:266StevenageMoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbury & Islington arrivals
Stevenage22:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Highbury & Islington (Tue 2018-08-14 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Stevenage
Watton-At-Stone22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watton-At-Stone to Highbury & Islington (Tue 2018-08-14 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Watton-At-Stone
Hertford North22:4022:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford North to Highbury & Islington (Tue 2018-08-14 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Hertford North
Cuffley22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuffley to Highbury & Islington (Tue 2018-08-14 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Cuffley
Gordon Hill22:5722:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gordon Hill to Highbury & Islington (Tue 2018-08-14 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Gordon Hill
Enfield Chase23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Chase to Highbury & Islington (Tue 2018-08-14 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Enfield Chase
Grange Park23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange Park to Highbury & Islington (Tue 2018-08-14 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Grange Park
Winchmore Hill23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchmore Hill to Highbury & Islington (Tue 2018-08-14 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Winchmore Hill
Palmers Green23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Palmers Green to Highbury & Islington (Tue 2018-08-14 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Palmers Green
Bowes Park23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowes Park to Highbury & Islington (Tue 2018-08-14 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Bowes Park
Alexandra Palace23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Highbury & Islington (Tue 2018-08-14 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Alexandra Palace
Hornsey23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornsey to Highbury & Islington (Tue 2018-08-14 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Hornsey
Harringay23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harringay to Highbury & Islington (Tue 2018-08-14 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Harringay
Finsbury Park23:2023:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Highbury & Islington (Tue 2018-08-14 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Finsbury Park
Drayton Park23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drayton Park to Highbury & Islington (Tue 2018-08-14 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Drayton Park
Highbury & Islington23:2623:27
Moorgate23:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Moorgate (Tue 2018-08-14 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern23:274MoorgateStevenageCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbury & Islington arrivals
Moorgate23:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Highbury & Islington (Tue 2018-08-14 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Moorgate
Old Street23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Street to Highbury & Islington (Tue 2018-08-14 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Old Street
Essex Road23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Essex Road to Highbury & Islington (Tue 2018-08-14 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Essex Road
Highbury & Islington23:2723:28
Stevenage00:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Stevenage (Tue 2018-08-14 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Stevenage
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern23:344MoorgateWelwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbury & Islington arrivals
Moorgate23:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Highbury & Islington (Tue 2018-08-14 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Moorgate
Old Street23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Street to Highbury & Islington (Tue 2018-08-14 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Old Street
Essex Road23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Essex Road to Highbury & Islington (Tue 2018-08-14 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Essex Road
Highbury & Islington23:3423:35
Welwyn Garden City00:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Welwyn Garden City (Tue 2018-08-14 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Welwyn Garden City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern23:366Welwyn Garden CityMoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbury & Islington arrivals
Welwyn Garden City22:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Highbury & Islington (Tue 2018-08-14 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Highbury & Islington (Tue 2018-08-14 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Welham Green23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to Highbury & Islington (Tue 2018-08-14 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Welham Green
Brookmans Park23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookmans Park to Highbury & Islington (Tue 2018-08-14 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Brookmans Park
Potters Bar23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Highbury & Islington (Tue 2018-08-14 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Potters Bar
Hadley Wood23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadley Wood to Highbury & Islington (Tue 2018-08-14 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Hadley Wood
New Barnet23:1423:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Barnet to Highbury & Islington (Tue 2018-08-14 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from New Barnet
Oakleigh Park23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakleigh Park to Highbury & Islington (Tue 2018-08-14 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Oakleigh Park
New Southgate23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Highbury & Islington (Tue 2018-08-14 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from New Southgate
Alexandra Palace23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Highbury & Islington (Tue 2018-08-14 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Alexandra Palace
Hornsey23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornsey to Highbury & Islington (Tue 2018-08-14 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Hornsey
Harringay23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harringay to Highbury & Islington (Tue 2018-08-14 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Harringay
Finsbury Park23:3023:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Highbury & Islington (Tue 2018-08-14 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Finsbury Park
Drayton Park23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drayton Park to Highbury & Islington (Tue 2018-08-14 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Drayton Park
Highbury & Islington23:3623:37
Moorgate23:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Moorgate (Tue 2018-08-14 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T024
Route stops and distances
London - Welwyn Garden City, Hertford North and Letchworth Garden City
Timetable T059
Route stops and distances
Stratford - Highbury & Islington, West Hampstead, Willesden Junction, Clapham Junction and Richmond
Timetable T176
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Balham and Clapham Junction- Imperial Wharf, West Brompton, Kensington Olympia and Shepherds Bush - Willesden Junction, Stratford/Watford Junction, Milton Keynes
Timetable T177
Route stops and distances
London Bridge-New Cross Gate,Brockley, Honor Oak Park, Forest Hill, Sydenham, Crystal Palace, Penge West, Anerley-Norwood Junction and Croydon
Timetable T178
Route stops and distances
Highbury & Islington - New Cross, Crystal Palace, West Croydon and Clapham Junction
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..