desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Highbury & Islington railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Highbury & Islington Underground / Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Islington
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
N1 1SB
Advertisement

Highbury & Islington Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 14th August
Great Northern22:146Hertford NorthMoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbury & Islington departures
Hertford North21:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford North to Highbury & Islington (Tue 2018-08-14 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Hertford North
Highbury & Islington22:1322:14
Essex Road22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Essex Road (Tue 2018-08-14 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Essex Road
Old Street22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Old Street (Tue 2018-08-14 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Old Street
Moorgate22:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Moorgate (Tue 2018-08-14 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground22:158Richmond (London)Stratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbury & Islington departures
Richmond (London)21:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Highbury & Islington (Tue 2018-08-14 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Richmond (London)
Highbury & Islington Nll22:1422:15
Canonbury22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Canonbury (Tue 2018-08-14 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Canonbury
Dalston Kingsland22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Dalston Kingsland (Tue 2018-08-14 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Dalston Kingsland
Hackney Central22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Hackney Central (Tue 2018-08-14 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Hackney Central
Homerton22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Homerton (Tue 2018-08-14 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Homerton
Hackney Wick22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Hackney Wick (Tue 2018-08-14 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Hackney Wick
Stratford (London)22:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Stratford (London) (Tue 2018-08-14 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground22:172Highbury & Islington NllWest CroydonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbury & Islington departures
Highbury & Islington Nll22:17
Canonbury22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Canonbury (Tue 2018-08-14 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Canonbury
Dalston Junction22:2122:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Dalston Junction (Tue 2018-08-14 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Dalston Junction
Haggerston22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Haggerston (Tue 2018-08-14 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Haggerston
Hoxton22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Hoxton (Tue 2018-08-14 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Hoxton
Shoreditch High Street22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Shoreditch High Street (Tue 2018-08-14 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Shoreditch High Street
Whitechapel22:3022:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Whitechapel (Tue 2018-08-14 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Whitechapel
Shadwell22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Shadwell (Tue 2018-08-14 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Shadwell
Wapping22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Wapping (Tue 2018-08-14 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Wapping
Rotherhithe22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Rotherhithe (Tue 2018-08-14 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Rotherhithe
Canada Water22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Canada Water (Tue 2018-08-14 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Canada Water
Surrey Quays22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Surrey Quays (Tue 2018-08-14 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Surrey Quays
New Cross Gate22:4422:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to New Cross Gate (Tue 2018-08-14 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to New Cross Gate
Brockley22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Brockley (Tue 2018-08-14 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Brockley
Honor Oak Park22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Honor Oak Park (Tue 2018-08-14 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Honor Oak Park
Forest Hill22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Forest Hill (Tue 2018-08-14 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Forest Hill
Sydenham22:5522:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Sydenham (Tue 2018-08-14 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Sydenham
Penge West22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Penge West (Tue 2018-08-14 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Penge West
Anerley23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Anerley (Tue 2018-08-14 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Anerley
Norwood Junction23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Norwood Junction (Tue 2018-08-14 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Norwood Junction
West Croydon23:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to West Croydon (Tue 2018-08-14 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to West Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground22:187Stratford (London)Clapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern22:184MoorgateStevenageCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbury & Islington departures
Moorgate22:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Highbury & Islington (Tue 2018-08-14 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Moorgate
Highbury & Islington22:1722:18
Drayton Park22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Drayton Park (Tue 2018-08-14 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Drayton Park
Finsbury Park22:2322:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Finsbury Park (Tue 2018-08-14 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Finsbury Park
Harringay22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Harringay (Tue 2018-08-14 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Harringay
Hornsey22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Hornsey (Tue 2018-08-14 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Hornsey
Alexandra Palace22:3122:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Alexandra Palace (Tue 2018-08-14 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Alexandra Palace
Bowes Park22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Bowes Park (Tue 2018-08-14 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Bowes Park
Palmers Green22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Palmers Green (Tue 2018-08-14 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Palmers Green
Winchmore Hill22:3922:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Winchmore Hill (Tue 2018-08-14 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Winchmore Hill
Grange Park22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Grange Park (Tue 2018-08-14 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Grange Park
Enfield Chase22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Enfield Chase (Tue 2018-08-14 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Enfield Chase
Gordon Hill22:4622:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Gordon Hill (Tue 2018-08-14 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Gordon Hill
Cuffley22:5122:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Cuffley (Tue 2018-08-14 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Cuffley
Hertford North22:5923:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Hertford North (Tue 2018-08-14 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Hertford North
Watton-At-Stone23:1023:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Watton-At-Stone (Tue 2018-08-14 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Watton-At-Stone
Stevenage23:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Stevenage (Tue 2018-08-14 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Stevenage
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground22:198Clapham JunctionStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 14th August
Great Northern22:136Hertford NorthMoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbury & Islington arrivals
Hertford North21:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford North to Highbury & Islington (Tue 2018-08-14 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Hertford North
Bayford21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bayford to Highbury & Islington (Tue 2018-08-14 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Bayford
Cuffley21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuffley to Highbury & Islington (Tue 2018-08-14 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Cuffley
Crews Hill21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crews Hill to Highbury & Islington (Tue 2018-08-14 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Crews Hill
Gordon Hill21:4521:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gordon Hill to Highbury & Islington (Tue 2018-08-14 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Gordon Hill
Enfield Chase21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Chase to Highbury & Islington (Tue 2018-08-14 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Enfield Chase
Grange Park21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange Park to Highbury & Islington (Tue 2018-08-14 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Grange Park
Winchmore Hill21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchmore Hill to Highbury & Islington (Tue 2018-08-14 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Winchmore Hill
Palmers Green21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Palmers Green to Highbury & Islington (Tue 2018-08-14 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Palmers Green
Bowes Park21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowes Park to Highbury & Islington (Tue 2018-08-14 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Bowes Park
Alexandra Palace22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Highbury & Islington (Tue 2018-08-14 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Alexandra Palace
Hornsey22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornsey to Highbury & Islington (Tue 2018-08-14 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Hornsey
Harringay22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harringay to Highbury & Islington (Tue 2018-08-14 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Harringay
Finsbury Park22:0722:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Highbury & Islington (Tue 2018-08-14 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Finsbury Park
Drayton Park22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drayton Park to Highbury & Islington (Tue 2018-08-14 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Drayton Park
Highbury & Islington22:1322:14
Moorgate22:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Moorgate (Tue 2018-08-14 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground22:148Richmond (London)Stratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbury & Islington arrivals
Richmond (London)21:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Highbury & Islington (Tue 2018-08-14 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Richmond (London)
Kew Gardens21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kew Gardens to Highbury & Islington (Tue 2018-08-14 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Kew Gardens
Gunnersbury21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnersbury to Highbury & Islington (Tue 2018-08-14 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Gunnersbury
South Acton21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Acton to Highbury & Islington (Tue 2018-08-14 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from South Acton
Acton Central21:4121:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Central to Highbury & Islington (Tue 2018-08-14 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Acton Central
Willesden Junction21:4721:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Highbury & Islington (Tue 2018-08-14 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Willesden Junction
Kensal Rise21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Rise to Highbury & Islington (Tue 2018-08-14 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Kensal Rise
Brondesbury Park21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brondesbury Park to Highbury & Islington (Tue 2018-08-14 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Brondesbury Park
Brondesbury21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brondesbury to Highbury & Islington (Tue 2018-08-14 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Brondesbury
West Hampstead21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead to Highbury & Islington (Tue 2018-08-14 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from West Hampstead
Finchley Road & Frognal21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finchley Road & Frognal to Highbury & Islington (Tue 2018-08-14 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Finchley Road & Frognal
Hampstead Heath22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampstead Heath to Highbury & Islington (Tue 2018-08-14 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Hampstead Heath
Gospel Oak22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gospel Oak to Highbury & Islington (Tue 2018-08-14 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Gospel Oak
Kentish Town West22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town West to Highbury & Islington (Tue 2018-08-14 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Kentish Town West
Camden Road22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camden Road to Highbury & Islington (Tue 2018-08-14 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Camden Road
Caledonian Road & Barnsbury22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caledonian Road & Barnsbury to Highbury & Islington (Tue 2018-08-14 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Caledonian Road & Barnsbury
Highbury & Islington Nll22:1422:15
Stratford (London)22:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Stratford (London) (Tue 2018-08-14 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground22:151Crystal PalaceHighbury & Islington NllCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbury & Islington arrivals
Crystal Palace21:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to Highbury & Islington (Tue 2018-08-14 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Crystal Palace
Sydenham21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Highbury & Islington (Tue 2018-08-14 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Sydenham
Forest Hill21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Hill to Highbury & Islington (Tue 2018-08-14 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Forest Hill
Honor Oak Park21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honor Oak Park to Highbury & Islington (Tue 2018-08-14 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Honor Oak Park
Brockley21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley to Highbury & Islington (Tue 2018-08-14 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Brockley
New Cross Gate21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Highbury & Islington (Tue 2018-08-14 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from New Cross Gate
Surrey Quays21:4921:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surrey Quays to Highbury & Islington (Tue 2018-08-14 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Surrey Quays
Canada Water21:5121:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canada Water to Highbury & Islington (Tue 2018-08-14 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Canada Water
Rotherhithe21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherhithe to Highbury & Islington (Tue 2018-08-14 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Rotherhithe
Wapping21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wapping to Highbury & Islington (Tue 2018-08-14 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Wapping
Shadwell21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shadwell to Highbury & Islington (Tue 2018-08-14 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Shadwell
Whitechapel21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitechapel to Highbury & Islington (Tue 2018-08-14 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Whitechapel
Shoreditch High Street22:0122:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreditch High Street to Highbury & Islington (Tue 2018-08-14 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Shoreditch High Street
Hoxton22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoxton to Highbury & Islington (Tue 2018-08-14 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Hoxton
Haggerston22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haggerston to Highbury & Islington (Tue 2018-08-14 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Haggerston
Dalston Junction22:0822:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Junction to Highbury & Islington (Tue 2018-08-14 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Dalston Junction
Canonbury22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Highbury & Islington (Tue 2018-08-14 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Canonbury
Highbury & Islington Nll22:15
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern22:174MoorgateStevenageCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbury & Islington arrivals
Moorgate22:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Highbury & Islington (Tue 2018-08-14 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Moorgate
Old Street22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Street to Highbury & Islington (Tue 2018-08-14 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Old Street
Essex Road22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Essex Road to Highbury & Islington (Tue 2018-08-14 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Essex Road
Highbury & Islington22:1722:18
Stevenage23:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Stevenage (Tue 2018-08-14 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Stevenage
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground22:188Clapham JunctionStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground22:187Stratford (London)Clapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-21.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T024
Route stops and distances
London - Welwyn Garden City, Hertford North and Letchworth Garden City
Timetable T059
Route stops and distances
Stratford - Highbury & Islington, West Hampstead, Willesden Junction, Clapham Junction and Richmond
Timetable T176
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Balham and Clapham Junction- Imperial Wharf, West Brompton, Kensington Olympia and Shepherds Bush - Willesden Junction, Stratford/Watford Junction, Milton Keynes
Timetable T177
Route stops and distances
London Bridge-New Cross Gate,Brockley, Honor Oak Park, Forest Hill, Sydenham, Crystal Palace, Penge West, Anerley-Norwood Junction and Croydon
Timetable T178
Route stops and distances
Highbury & Islington - New Cross, Crystal Palace, West Croydon and Clapham Junction
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..