hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Highbury & Islington railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Highbury & Islington Underground / Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Islington
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
N1 1SB
Advertisement

Highbury & Islington Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 14th December
Great Northern09:074MoorgateWelwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbury & Islington departures
Moorgate08:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Highbury & Islington (Thu 2017-12-14 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Moorgate
Highbury & Islington09:0609:07
Drayton Park09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Drayton Park (Thu 2017-12-14 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Drayton Park
Finsbury Park09:1109:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Finsbury Park (Thu 2017-12-14 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Finsbury Park
Harringay09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Harringay (Thu 2017-12-14 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Harringay
Hornsey09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Hornsey (Thu 2017-12-14 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Hornsey
Alexandra Palace09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Alexandra Palace (Thu 2017-12-14 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Alexandra Palace
New Southgate09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to New Southgate (Thu 2017-12-14 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to New Southgate
Oakleigh Park09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Oakleigh Park (Thu 2017-12-14 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Oakleigh Park
New Barnet09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to New Barnet (Thu 2017-12-14 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to New Barnet
Hadley Wood09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Hadley Wood (Thu 2017-12-14 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Hadley Wood
Potters Bar09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Potters Bar (Thu 2017-12-14 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Potters Bar
Brookmans Park09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Brookmans Park (Thu 2017-12-14 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Brookmans Park
Welham Green09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Welham Green (Thu 2017-12-14 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Welham Green
Hatfield (Herts)09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Hatfield (Herts) (Thu 2017-12-14 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City09:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Welwyn Garden City (Thu 2017-12-14 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Welwyn Garden City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground09:088Richmond (London)Stratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbury & Islington departures
Richmond (London)08:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Highbury & Islington (Thu 2017-12-14 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Richmond (London)
Highbury & Islington Nll09:0709:08
Canonbury09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Canonbury (Thu 2017-12-14 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Canonbury
Dalston Kingsland09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Dalston Kingsland (Thu 2017-12-14 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Dalston Kingsland
Hackney Central09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Hackney Central (Thu 2017-12-14 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Hackney Central
Homerton09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Homerton (Thu 2017-12-14 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Homerton
Hackney Wick09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Hackney Wick (Thu 2017-12-14 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Hackney Wick
Stratford (London)09:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Stratford (London) (Thu 2017-12-14 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern09:106Hertford NorthMoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbury & Islington departures
Hertford North08:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford North to Highbury & Islington (Thu 2017-12-14 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Hertford North
Highbury & Islington09:0909:10
Essex Road09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Essex Road (Thu 2017-12-14 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Essex Road
Old Street09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Old Street (Thu 2017-12-14 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Old Street
Moorgate09:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Moorgate (Thu 2017-12-14 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground09:117Stratford (London)Richmond (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbury & Islington departures
Stratford (London)08:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Highbury & Islington (Thu 2017-12-14 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Stratford (London)
Highbury & Islington Nll09:1109:11
Caledonian Road & Barnsbury09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Caledonian Road & Barnsbury (Thu 2017-12-14 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Caledonian Road & Barnsbury
Camden Road09:1609:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Camden Road (Thu 2017-12-14 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Camden Road
Kentish Town West09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Kentish Town West (Thu 2017-12-14 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Kentish Town West
Gospel Oak09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Gospel Oak (Thu 2017-12-14 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Gospel Oak
Hampstead Heath09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Hampstead Heath (Thu 2017-12-14 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Hampstead Heath
Finchley Road & Frognal09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Finchley Road & Frognal (Thu 2017-12-14 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Finchley Road & Frognal
West Hampstead09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to West Hampstead (Thu 2017-12-14 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to West Hampstead
Brondesbury09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Brondesbury (Thu 2017-12-14 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Brondesbury
Brondesbury Park09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Brondesbury Park (Thu 2017-12-14 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Brondesbury Park
Kensal Rise09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Kensal Rise (Thu 2017-12-14 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Kensal Rise
Willesden Junction09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Willesden Junction (Thu 2017-12-14 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Willesden Junction
Acton Central09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Acton Central (Thu 2017-12-14 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Acton Central
South Acton09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to South Acton (Thu 2017-12-14 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to South Acton
Gunnersbury09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Gunnersbury (Thu 2017-12-14 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Gunnersbury
Kew Gardens09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Kew Gardens (Thu 2017-12-14 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Kew Gardens
Richmond (London)09:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Richmond (London) (Thu 2017-12-14 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Richmond (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern09:124MoorgateHertford NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbury & Islington departures
Moorgate09:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Highbury & Islington (Thu 2017-12-14 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Moorgate
Highbury & Islington09:1109:12
Drayton Park09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Drayton Park (Thu 2017-12-14 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Drayton Park
Finsbury Park09:1609:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Finsbury Park (Thu 2017-12-14 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Finsbury Park
Harringay09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Harringay (Thu 2017-12-14 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Harringay
Hornsey09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Hornsey (Thu 2017-12-14 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Hornsey
Alexandra Palace09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Alexandra Palace (Thu 2017-12-14 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Alexandra Palace
Palmers Green09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Palmers Green (Thu 2017-12-14 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Palmers Green
Winchmore Hill09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Winchmore Hill (Thu 2017-12-14 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Winchmore Hill
Enfield Chase09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Enfield Chase (Thu 2017-12-14 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Enfield Chase
Gordon Hill09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Gordon Hill (Thu 2017-12-14 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Gordon Hill
Cuffley09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Cuffley (Thu 2017-12-14 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Cuffley
Hertford North09:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Hertford North (Thu 2017-12-14 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Hertford North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground09:121Highbury & Islington NllWest CroydonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbury & Islington departures
Highbury & Islington Nll09:12
Canonbury09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Canonbury (Thu 2017-12-14 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Canonbury
Dalston Junction09:1609:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Dalston Junction (Thu 2017-12-14 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Dalston Junction
Haggerston09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Haggerston (Thu 2017-12-14 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Haggerston
Hoxton09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Hoxton (Thu 2017-12-14 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Hoxton
Shoreditch High Street09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Shoreditch High Street (Thu 2017-12-14 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Shoreditch High Street
Whitechapel09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Whitechapel (Thu 2017-12-14 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Whitechapel
Shadwell09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Shadwell (Thu 2017-12-14 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Shadwell
Wapping09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Wapping (Thu 2017-12-14 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Wapping
Rotherhithe09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Rotherhithe (Thu 2017-12-14 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Rotherhithe
Canada Water09:3209:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Canada Water (Thu 2017-12-14 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Canada Water
Surrey Quays09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Surrey Quays (Thu 2017-12-14 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Surrey Quays
New Cross Gate09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to New Cross Gate (Thu 2017-12-14 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to New Cross Gate
Brockley09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Brockley (Thu 2017-12-14 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Brockley
Honor Oak Park09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Honor Oak Park (Thu 2017-12-14 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Honor Oak Park
Forest Hill09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Forest Hill (Thu 2017-12-14 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Forest Hill
Sydenham09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Sydenham (Thu 2017-12-14 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Sydenham
Penge West09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Penge West (Thu 2017-12-14 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Penge West
Anerley09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Anerley (Thu 2017-12-14 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Anerley
Norwood Junction09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Norwood Junction (Thu 2017-12-14 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Norwood Junction
West Croydon10:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to West Croydon (Thu 2017-12-14 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to West Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 14th December
Great Northern09:064MoorgateWelwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbury & Islington arrivals
Moorgate08:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Highbury & Islington (Thu 2017-12-14 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Moorgate
Old Street09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Street to Highbury & Islington (Thu 2017-12-14 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Old Street
Essex Road09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Essex Road to Highbury & Islington (Thu 2017-12-14 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Essex Road
Highbury & Islington09:0609:07
Welwyn Garden City09:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Welwyn Garden City (Thu 2017-12-14 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Welwyn Garden City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground09:078Richmond (London)Stratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbury & Islington arrivals
Richmond (London)08:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Highbury & Islington (Thu 2017-12-14 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Richmond (London)
Kew Gardens08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kew Gardens to Highbury & Islington (Thu 2017-12-14 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Kew Gardens
Gunnersbury08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnersbury to Highbury & Islington (Thu 2017-12-14 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Gunnersbury
South Acton08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Acton to Highbury & Islington (Thu 2017-12-14 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from South Acton
Acton Central08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Central to Highbury & Islington (Thu 2017-12-14 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Acton Central
Willesden Junction08:4108:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Highbury & Islington (Thu 2017-12-14 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Willesden Junction
Kensal Rise08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Rise to Highbury & Islington (Thu 2017-12-14 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Kensal Rise
Brondesbury Park08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brondesbury Park to Highbury & Islington (Thu 2017-12-14 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Brondesbury Park
Brondesbury08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brondesbury to Highbury & Islington (Thu 2017-12-14 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Brondesbury
West Hampstead08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead to Highbury & Islington (Thu 2017-12-14 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from West Hampstead
Finchley Road & Frognal08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finchley Road & Frognal to Highbury & Islington (Thu 2017-12-14 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Finchley Road & Frognal
Hampstead Heath08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampstead Heath to Highbury & Islington (Thu 2017-12-14 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Hampstead Heath
Gospel Oak08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gospel Oak to Highbury & Islington (Thu 2017-12-14 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Gospel Oak
Kentish Town West08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town West to Highbury & Islington (Thu 2017-12-14 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Kentish Town West
Camden Road09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camden Road to Highbury & Islington (Thu 2017-12-14 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Camden Road
Caledonian Road & Barnsbury09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caledonian Road & Barnsbury to Highbury & Islington (Thu 2017-12-14 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Caledonian Road & Barnsbury
Highbury & Islington Nll09:0709:08
Stratford (London)09:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Stratford (London) (Thu 2017-12-14 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern09:096Hertford NorthMoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbury & Islington arrivals
Hertford North08:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford North to Highbury & Islington (Thu 2017-12-14 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Hertford North
Bayford08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bayford to Highbury & Islington (Thu 2017-12-14 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Bayford
Cuffley08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuffley to Highbury & Islington (Thu 2017-12-14 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Cuffley
Crews Hill08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crews Hill to Highbury & Islington (Thu 2017-12-14 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Crews Hill
Gordon Hill08:4608:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gordon Hill to Highbury & Islington (Thu 2017-12-14 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Gordon Hill
Enfield Chase08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Chase to Highbury & Islington (Thu 2017-12-14 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Enfield Chase
Bowes Park08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowes Park to Highbury & Islington (Thu 2017-12-14 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Bowes Park
Alexandra Palace08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Highbury & Islington (Thu 2017-12-14 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Alexandra Palace
Hornsey09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornsey to Highbury & Islington (Thu 2017-12-14 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Hornsey
Harringay09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harringay to Highbury & Islington (Thu 2017-12-14 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Harringay
Finsbury Park09:0409:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Highbury & Islington (Thu 2017-12-14 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Finsbury Park
Drayton Park09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drayton Park to Highbury & Islington (Thu 2017-12-14 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Drayton Park
Highbury & Islington09:0909:10
Moorgate09:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Moorgate (Thu 2017-12-14 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground09:117Stratford (London)Richmond (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbury & Islington arrivals
Stratford (London)08:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Highbury & Islington (Thu 2017-12-14 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Stratford (London)
Hackney Wick09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Wick to Highbury & Islington (Thu 2017-12-14 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Hackney Wick
Homerton09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Highbury & Islington (Thu 2017-12-14 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Homerton
Hackney Central09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Central to Highbury & Islington (Thu 2017-12-14 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Hackney Central
Dalston Kingsland09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Kingsland to Highbury & Islington (Thu 2017-12-14 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Dalston Kingsland
Canonbury09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Highbury & Islington (Thu 2017-12-14 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Canonbury
Highbury & Islington Nll09:1109:11
Richmond (London)09:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Richmond (London) (Thu 2017-12-14 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Richmond (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern09:114MoorgateHertford NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbury & Islington arrivals
Moorgate09:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Highbury & Islington (Thu 2017-12-14 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Moorgate
Old Street09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Street to Highbury & Islington (Thu 2017-12-14 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Old Street
Essex Road09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Essex Road to Highbury & Islington (Thu 2017-12-14 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Essex Road
Highbury & Islington09:1109:12
Hertford North09:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Hertford North (Thu 2017-12-14 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Hertford North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground09:152West CroydonHighbury & Islington NllCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbury & Islington arrivals
West Croydon08:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Highbury & Islington (Thu 2017-12-14 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from West Croydon
Norwood Junction08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Highbury & Islington (Thu 2017-12-14 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Norwood Junction
Anerley08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anerley to Highbury & Islington (Thu 2017-12-14 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Anerley
Penge West08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge West to Highbury & Islington (Thu 2017-12-14 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Penge West
Sydenham08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Highbury & Islington (Thu 2017-12-14 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Sydenham
Forest Hill08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Hill to Highbury & Islington (Thu 2017-12-14 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Forest Hill
Honor Oak Park08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honor Oak Park to Highbury & Islington (Thu 2017-12-14 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Honor Oak Park
Brockley08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley to Highbury & Islington (Thu 2017-12-14 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Brockley
New Cross Gate08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Highbury & Islington (Thu 2017-12-14 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from New Cross Gate
Surrey Quays08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surrey Quays to Highbury & Islington (Thu 2017-12-14 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Surrey Quays
Canada Water08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canada Water to Highbury & Islington (Thu 2017-12-14 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Canada Water
Rotherhithe08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherhithe to Highbury & Islington (Thu 2017-12-14 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Rotherhithe
Wapping08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wapping to Highbury & Islington (Thu 2017-12-14 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Wapping
Shadwell08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shadwell to Highbury & Islington (Thu 2017-12-14 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Shadwell
Whitechapel08:5608:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitechapel to Highbury & Islington (Thu 2017-12-14 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Whitechapel
Shoreditch High Street08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreditch High Street to Highbury & Islington (Thu 2017-12-14 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Shoreditch High Street
Hoxton09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoxton to Highbury & Islington (Thu 2017-12-14 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Hoxton
Haggerston09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haggerston to Highbury & Islington (Thu 2017-12-14 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Haggerston
Dalston Junction09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Junction to Highbury & Islington (Thu 2017-12-14 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Dalston Junction
Canonbury09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Highbury & Islington (Thu 2017-12-14 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Canonbury
Highbury & Islington Nll09:15
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T024
Route stops and distances
London - Welwyn Garden City, Hertford North and Letchworth Garden City
Timetable T059
Route stops and distances
Stratford - Highbury & Islington, West Hampstead, Willesden Junction, Clapham Junction and Richmond
Timetable T176
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Balham and Clapham Junction- Imperial Wharf, West Brompton, Kensington Olympia and Shepherds Bush - Willesden Junction, Stratford/Watford Junction, Milton Keynes
Timetable T177
Route stops and distances
London Bridge-New Cross Gate,Brockley, Honor Oak Park, Forest Hill, Sydenham, Crystal Palace, Penge West, Anerley-Norwood Junction and Croydon
Timetable T178
Route stops and distances
Highbury & Islington - New Cross, Crystal Palace, West Croydon and Clapham Junction
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us