desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Highbury & Islington railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Highbury & Islington Underground / Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Islington
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
N1 1SB
Advertisement

Highbury & Islington Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 25th September
London Overground11:128Richmond (London)Stratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbury & Islington Nll departures
Richmond (London)10:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Highbury & Islington Nll (Fri 2020-09-25 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Richmond (London)
Highbury & Islington Nll11:1211:12
Canonbury11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Canonbury (Fri 2020-09-25 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Canonbury
Dalston Kingsland11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Dalston Kingsland (Fri 2020-09-25 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Dalston Kingsland
Hackney Central11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Hackney Central (Fri 2020-09-25 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Hackney Central
Homerton11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Homerton (Fri 2020-09-25 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Homerton
Hackney Wick11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Hackney Wick (Fri 2020-09-25 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Hackney Wick
Stratford (London)11:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Stratford (London) (Fri 2020-09-25 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern11:136Hertford NorthMoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbury & Islington Nll departures
Hertford North10:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford North to Highbury & Islington Nll (Fri 2020-09-25 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Hertford North
Highbury & Islington11:1311:13
Essex Road11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Essex Road (Fri 2020-09-25 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Essex Road
Old Street11:1811:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Old Street (Fri 2020-09-25 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Old Street
Moorgate11:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Moorgate (Fri 2020-09-25 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground11:147Stratford (London)Richmond (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbury & Islington Nll departures
Stratford (London)11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Highbury & Islington Nll (Fri 2020-09-25 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Stratford (London)
Highbury & Islington Nll11:1411:14
Caledonian Road & Barnsbury11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Caledonian Road & Barnsbury (Fri 2020-09-25 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Caledonian Road & Barnsbury
Camden Road11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Camden Road (Fri 2020-09-25 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Camden Road
Kentish Town West11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Kentish Town West (Fri 2020-09-25 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Kentish Town West
Gospel Oak11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Gospel Oak (Fri 2020-09-25 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Gospel Oak
Hampstead Heath11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Hampstead Heath (Fri 2020-09-25 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Hampstead Heath
Finchley Road & Frognal11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Finchley Road & Frognal (Fri 2020-09-25 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Finchley Road & Frognal
West Hampstead11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to West Hampstead (Fri 2020-09-25 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to West Hampstead
Brondesbury11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Brondesbury (Fri 2020-09-25 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Brondesbury
Brondesbury Park11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Brondesbury Park (Fri 2020-09-25 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Brondesbury Park
Kensal Rise11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Kensal Rise (Fri 2020-09-25 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Kensal Rise
Willesden Junction11:3911:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Willesden Junction (Fri 2020-09-25 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Willesden Junction
Acton Central11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Acton Central (Fri 2020-09-25 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Acton Central
South Acton11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to South Acton (Fri 2020-09-25 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to South Acton
Gunnersbury11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Gunnersbury (Fri 2020-09-25 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Gunnersbury
Kew Gardens11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Kew Gardens (Fri 2020-09-25 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Kew Gardens
Richmond (London)12:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Richmond (London) (Fri 2020-09-25 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Richmond (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground11:172Highbury & Islington NllWest CroydonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbury & Islington Nll departures
Highbury & Islington Nll11:17
Canonbury11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Canonbury (Fri 2020-09-25 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Canonbury
Dalston Junction11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Dalston Junction (Fri 2020-09-25 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Dalston Junction
Haggerston11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Haggerston (Fri 2020-09-25 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Haggerston
Hoxton11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Hoxton (Fri 2020-09-25 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Hoxton
Shoreditch High Street11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Shoreditch High Street (Fri 2020-09-25 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Shoreditch High Street
Whitechapel11:3011:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Whitechapel (Fri 2020-09-25 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Whitechapel
Shadwell11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Shadwell (Fri 2020-09-25 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Shadwell
Wapping11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Wapping (Fri 2020-09-25 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Wapping
Rotherhithe11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Rotherhithe (Fri 2020-09-25 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Rotherhithe
Canada Water11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Canada Water (Fri 2020-09-25 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Canada Water
Surrey Quays11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Surrey Quays (Fri 2020-09-25 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Surrey Quays
New Cross Gate11:4411:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to New Cross Gate (Fri 2020-09-25 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to New Cross Gate
Brockley11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Brockley (Fri 2020-09-25 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Brockley
Honor Oak Park11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Honor Oak Park (Fri 2020-09-25 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Honor Oak Park
Forest Hill11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Forest Hill (Fri 2020-09-25 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Forest Hill
Sydenham11:5511:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Sydenham (Fri 2020-09-25 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Sydenham
Penge West11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Penge West (Fri 2020-09-25 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Penge West
Anerley12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Anerley (Fri 2020-09-25 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Anerley
Norwood Junction12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Norwood Junction (Fri 2020-09-25 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Norwood Junction
West Croydon12:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to West Croydon (Fri 2020-09-25 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to West Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern11:186Welwyn Garden CityMoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbury & Islington Nll departures
Welwyn Garden City10:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Highbury & Islington Nll (Fri 2020-09-25 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Highbury & Islington11:1811:18
Essex Road11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Essex Road (Fri 2020-09-25 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Essex Road
Old Street11:2311:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Old Street (Fri 2020-09-25 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Old Street
Moorgate11:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Moorgate (Fri 2020-09-25 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern11:184MoorgateStevenageCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbury & Islington Nll departures
Moorgate11:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Highbury & Islington Nll (Fri 2020-09-25 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Moorgate
Highbury & Islington11:1811:18
Drayton Park11:2011:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Drayton Park (Fri 2020-09-25 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Drayton Park
Finsbury Park11:2311:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Finsbury Park (Fri 2020-09-25 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Finsbury Park
Harringay11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Harringay (Fri 2020-09-25 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Harringay
Hornsey11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Hornsey (Fri 2020-09-25 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Hornsey
Alexandra Palace11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Alexandra Palace (Fri 2020-09-25 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Alexandra Palace
Bowes Park11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Bowes Park (Fri 2020-09-25 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Bowes Park
Palmers Green11:3711:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Palmers Green (Fri 2020-09-25 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Palmers Green
Winchmore Hill11:4011:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Winchmore Hill (Fri 2020-09-25 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Winchmore Hill
Grange Park11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Grange Park (Fri 2020-09-25 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Grange Park
Enfield Chase11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Enfield Chase (Fri 2020-09-25 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Enfield Chase
Gordon Hill11:4711:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Gordon Hill (Fri 2020-09-25 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Gordon Hill
Cuffley11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Cuffley (Fri 2020-09-25 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Cuffley
Hertford North11:5912:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Hertford North (Fri 2020-09-25 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Hertford North
Watton-At-Stone12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Watton-At-Stone (Fri 2020-09-25 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Watton-At-Stone
Stevenage12:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Stevenage (Fri 2020-09-25 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Stevenage
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 25th September
London Overground11:128Richmond (London)Stratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals
Richmond (London)10:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Highbury & Islington Nll (Fri 2020-09-25 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Richmond (London)
Kew Gardens10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kew Gardens to Highbury & Islington Nll (Fri 2020-09-25 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Kew Gardens
Gunnersbury10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnersbury to Highbury & Islington Nll (Fri 2020-09-25 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Gunnersbury
South Acton10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Acton to Highbury & Islington Nll (Fri 2020-09-25 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from South Acton
Acton Central10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Central to Highbury & Islington Nll (Fri 2020-09-25 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Acton Central
Willesden Junction10:4610:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Highbury & Islington Nll (Fri 2020-09-25 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Willesden Junction
Kensal Rise10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Rise to Highbury & Islington Nll (Fri 2020-09-25 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Kensal Rise
Brondesbury Park10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brondesbury Park to Highbury & Islington Nll (Fri 2020-09-25 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Brondesbury Park
Brondesbury10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brondesbury to Highbury & Islington Nll (Fri 2020-09-25 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Brondesbury
West Hampstead10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead to Highbury & Islington Nll (Fri 2020-09-25 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from West Hampstead
Finchley Road & Frognal10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finchley Road & Frognal to Highbury & Islington Nll (Fri 2020-09-25 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Finchley Road & Frognal
Hampstead Heath10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampstead Heath to Highbury & Islington Nll (Fri 2020-09-25 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Hampstead Heath
Gospel Oak11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gospel Oak to Highbury & Islington Nll (Fri 2020-09-25 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Gospel Oak
Kentish Town West11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town West to Highbury & Islington Nll (Fri 2020-09-25 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Kentish Town West
Camden Road11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camden Road to Highbury & Islington Nll (Fri 2020-09-25 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Camden Road
Caledonian Road & Barnsbury11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caledonian Road & Barnsbury to Highbury & Islington Nll (Fri 2020-09-25 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Caledonian Road & Barnsbury
Highbury & Islington Nll11:1211:12
Stratford (London)11:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Stratford (London) (Fri 2020-09-25 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern11:136Hertford NorthMoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals
Hertford North10:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford North to Highbury & Islington Nll (Fri 2020-09-25 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Hertford North
Bayford10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bayford to Highbury & Islington Nll (Fri 2020-09-25 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Bayford
Cuffley10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuffley to Highbury & Islington Nll (Fri 2020-09-25 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Cuffley
Crews Hill10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crews Hill to Highbury & Islington Nll (Fri 2020-09-25 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Crews Hill
Gordon Hill10:4510:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gordon Hill to Highbury & Islington Nll (Fri 2020-09-25 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Gordon Hill
Enfield Chase10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Chase to Highbury & Islington Nll (Fri 2020-09-25 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Enfield Chase
Grange Park10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange Park to Highbury & Islington Nll (Fri 2020-09-25 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Grange Park
Winchmore Hill10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchmore Hill to Highbury & Islington Nll (Fri 2020-09-25 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Winchmore Hill
Palmers Green10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Palmers Green to Highbury & Islington Nll (Fri 2020-09-25 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Palmers Green
Bowes Park10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowes Park to Highbury & Islington Nll (Fri 2020-09-25 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Bowes Park
Alexandra Palace11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Highbury & Islington Nll (Fri 2020-09-25 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Alexandra Palace
Hornsey11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornsey to Highbury & Islington Nll (Fri 2020-09-25 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Hornsey
Harringay11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harringay to Highbury & Islington Nll (Fri 2020-09-25 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Harringay
Finsbury Park11:0711:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Highbury & Islington Nll (Fri 2020-09-25 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Finsbury Park
Drayton Park11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drayton Park to Highbury & Islington Nll (Fri 2020-09-25 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Drayton Park
Highbury & Islington11:1311:13
Moorgate11:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Moorgate (Fri 2020-09-25 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground11:147Stratford (London)Richmond (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals
Stratford (London)11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Highbury & Islington Nll (Fri 2020-09-25 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Stratford (London)
Hackney Wick11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Wick to Highbury & Islington Nll (Fri 2020-09-25 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Hackney Wick
Homerton11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Highbury & Islington Nll (Fri 2020-09-25 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Homerton
Hackney Central11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Central to Highbury & Islington Nll (Fri 2020-09-25 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Hackney Central
Dalston Kingsland11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Kingsland to Highbury & Islington Nll (Fri 2020-09-25 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Dalston Kingsland
Canonbury11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Highbury & Islington Nll (Fri 2020-09-25 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Canonbury
Highbury & Islington Nll11:1411:14
Richmond (London)12:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Richmond (London) (Fri 2020-09-25 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Richmond (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground11:151Crystal PalaceHighbury & Islington NllCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals
Crystal Palace10:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to Highbury & Islington Nll (Fri 2020-09-25 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Crystal Palace
Sydenham10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Highbury & Islington Nll (Fri 2020-09-25 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Sydenham
Forest Hill10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Hill to Highbury & Islington Nll (Fri 2020-09-25 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Forest Hill
Honor Oak Park10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honor Oak Park to Highbury & Islington Nll (Fri 2020-09-25 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Honor Oak Park
Brockley10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley to Highbury & Islington Nll (Fri 2020-09-25 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Brockley
New Cross Gate10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Highbury & Islington Nll (Fri 2020-09-25 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from New Cross Gate
Surrey Quays10:4910:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surrey Quays to Highbury & Islington Nll (Fri 2020-09-25 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Surrey Quays
Canada Water10:5110:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canada Water to Highbury & Islington Nll (Fri 2020-09-25 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Canada Water
Rotherhithe10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherhithe to Highbury & Islington Nll (Fri 2020-09-25 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Rotherhithe
Wapping10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wapping to Highbury & Islington Nll (Fri 2020-09-25 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Wapping
Shadwell10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shadwell to Highbury & Islington Nll (Fri 2020-09-25 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Shadwell
Whitechapel10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitechapel to Highbury & Islington Nll (Fri 2020-09-25 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Whitechapel
Shoreditch High Street11:0111:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreditch High Street to Highbury & Islington Nll (Fri 2020-09-25 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Shoreditch High Street
Hoxton11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoxton to Highbury & Islington Nll (Fri 2020-09-25 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Hoxton
Haggerston11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haggerston to Highbury & Islington Nll (Fri 2020-09-25 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Haggerston
Dalston Junction11:0811:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Junction to Highbury & Islington Nll (Fri 2020-09-25 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Dalston Junction
Canonbury11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Highbury & Islington Nll (Fri 2020-09-25 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Canonbury
Highbury & Islington Nll11:15
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern11:186Welwyn Garden CityMoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals
Welwyn Garden City10:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Highbury & Islington Nll (Fri 2020-09-25 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Highbury & Islington Nll (Fri 2020-09-25 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Welham Green10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to Highbury & Islington Nll (Fri 2020-09-25 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Welham Green
Brookmans Park10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookmans Park to Highbury & Islington Nll (Fri 2020-09-25 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Brookmans Park
Potters Bar10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Highbury & Islington Nll (Fri 2020-09-25 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Potters Bar
Hadley Wood10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadley Wood to Highbury & Islington Nll (Fri 2020-09-25 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Hadley Wood
New Barnet10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Barnet to Highbury & Islington Nll (Fri 2020-09-25 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from New Barnet
Oakleigh Park11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakleigh Park to Highbury & Islington Nll (Fri 2020-09-25 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Oakleigh Park
New Southgate11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Highbury & Islington Nll (Fri 2020-09-25 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from New Southgate
Alexandra Palace11:0711:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Highbury & Islington Nll (Fri 2020-09-25 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Alexandra Palace
Finsbury Park11:1211:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Highbury & Islington Nll (Fri 2020-09-25 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Finsbury Park
Drayton Park11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drayton Park to Highbury & Islington Nll (Fri 2020-09-25 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Drayton Park
Highbury & Islington11:1811:18
Moorgate11:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Moorgate (Fri 2020-09-25 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern11:184MoorgateStevenageCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals
Moorgate11:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Highbury & Islington Nll (Fri 2020-09-25 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Moorgate
Old Street11:1211:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Street to Highbury & Islington Nll (Fri 2020-09-25 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Old Street
Essex Road11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Essex Road to Highbury & Islington Nll (Fri 2020-09-25 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Essex Road
Highbury & Islington11:1811:18
Stevenage12:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Stevenage (Fri 2020-09-25 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Stevenage
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T024
Route stops and distances
London - Welwyn Garden City, Hertford North and Letchworth Garden City
Timetable T059
Route stops and distances
Stratford - Highbury & Islington, West Hampstead, Willesden Junction, Clapham Junction and Richmond
Timetable T176
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Balham and Clapham Junction- Imperial Wharf, West Brompton, Kensington Olympia and Shepherds Bush - Willesden Junction, Stratford/Watford Junction, Milton Keynes
Timetable T177
Route stops and distances
London Bridge-New Cross Gate,Brockley, Honor Oak Park, Forest Hill, Sydenham, Crystal Palace, Penge West, Anerley-Norwood Junction and Croydon
Timetable T178
Route stops and distances
Highbury & Islington - New Cross, Crystal Palace, West Croydon and Clapham Junction
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..