desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Highbury & Islington railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Highbury & Islington Underground / Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Islington
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
N1 1SB
Advertisement

Highbury & Islington Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th April
London Overground06:578Clapham JunctionStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground06:577Stratford (London)Richmond (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbury & Islington Nll departures
Stratford (London)06:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Highbury & Islington Nll (Wed 2024-04-17 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Stratford (London)
Highbury & Islington Nll06:5606:57
Caledonian Road & Barnsbury06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Caledonian Road & Barnsbury (Wed 2024-04-17 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Caledonian Road & Barnsbury
Camden Road07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Camden Road (Wed 2024-04-17 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Camden Road
Kentish Town West07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Kentish Town West (Wed 2024-04-17 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Kentish Town West
Gospel Oak07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Gospel Oak (Wed 2024-04-17 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Gospel Oak
Hampstead Heath07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Hampstead Heath (Wed 2024-04-17 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Hampstead Heath
Finchley Road & Frognal07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Finchley Road & Frognal (Wed 2024-04-17 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Finchley Road & Frognal
West Hampstead07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to West Hampstead (Wed 2024-04-17 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to West Hampstead
Brondesbury07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Brondesbury (Wed 2024-04-17 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Brondesbury
Brondesbury Park07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Brondesbury Park (Wed 2024-04-17 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Brondesbury Park
Kensal Rise07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Kensal Rise (Wed 2024-04-17 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Kensal Rise
Willesden Junction07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Willesden Junction (Wed 2024-04-17 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Willesden Junction
Acton Central07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Acton Central (Wed 2024-04-17 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Acton Central
South Acton07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to South Acton (Wed 2024-04-17 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to South Acton
Gunnersbury07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Gunnersbury (Wed 2024-04-17 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Gunnersbury
Kew Gardens07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Kew Gardens (Wed 2024-04-17 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Kew Gardens
Richmond (London)07:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Richmond (London) (Wed 2024-04-17 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Richmond (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern06:584MoorgateWelwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbury & Islington Nll departures
Moorgate06:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Highbury & Islington Nll (Wed 2024-04-17 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Moorgate
Highbury & Islington06:5806:58
Drayton Park07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Drayton Park (Wed 2024-04-17 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Drayton Park
Finsbury Park07:0307:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Finsbury Park (Wed 2024-04-17 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Finsbury Park
Harringay07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Harringay (Wed 2024-04-17 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Harringay
Hornsey07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Hornsey (Wed 2024-04-17 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Hornsey
Alexandra Palace07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Alexandra Palace (Wed 2024-04-17 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Alexandra Palace
New Southgate07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to New Southgate (Wed 2024-04-17 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to New Southgate
Oakleigh Park07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Oakleigh Park (Wed 2024-04-17 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Oakleigh Park
New Barnet07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to New Barnet (Wed 2024-04-17 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to New Barnet
Hadley Wood07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Hadley Wood (Wed 2024-04-17 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Hadley Wood
Potters Bar07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Potters Bar (Wed 2024-04-17 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Potters Bar
Brookmans Park07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Brookmans Park (Wed 2024-04-17 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Brookmans Park
Welham Green07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Welham Green (Wed 2024-04-17 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Welham Green
Hatfield (Herts)07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Hatfield (Herts) (Wed 2024-04-17 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City07:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Welwyn Garden City (Wed 2024-04-17 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Welwyn Garden City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern07:026Welwyn Garden CityMoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbury & Islington Nll departures
Welwyn Garden City06:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Highbury & Islington Nll (Wed 2024-04-17 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Highbury & Islington07:0107:02
Essex Road07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Essex Road (Wed 2024-04-17 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Essex Road
Old Street07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Old Street (Wed 2024-04-17 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Old Street
Moorgate07:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Moorgate (Wed 2024-04-17 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground07:027Stratford (London)Clapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground07:022Highbury & Islington NllWest CroydonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbury & Islington Nll departures
Highbury & Islington Nll07:02
Canonbury07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Canonbury (Wed 2024-04-17 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Canonbury
Dalston Junction07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Dalston Junction (Wed 2024-04-17 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Dalston Junction
Haggerston07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Haggerston (Wed 2024-04-17 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Haggerston
Hoxton07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Hoxton (Wed 2024-04-17 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Hoxton
Shoreditch High Street07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Shoreditch High Street (Wed 2024-04-17 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Shoreditch High Street
Whitechapel07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Whitechapel (Wed 2024-04-17 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Whitechapel
Shadwell07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Shadwell (Wed 2024-04-17 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Shadwell
Wapping07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Wapping (Wed 2024-04-17 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Wapping
Rotherhithe07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Rotherhithe (Wed 2024-04-17 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Rotherhithe
Canada Water07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Canada Water (Wed 2024-04-17 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Canada Water
Surrey Quays07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Surrey Quays (Wed 2024-04-17 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Surrey Quays
New Cross Gate07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to New Cross Gate (Wed 2024-04-17 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to New Cross Gate
Brockley07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Brockley (Wed 2024-04-17 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Brockley
Honor Oak Park07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Honor Oak Park (Wed 2024-04-17 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Honor Oak Park
Forest Hill07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Forest Hill (Wed 2024-04-17 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Forest Hill
Sydenham07:4007:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Sydenham (Wed 2024-04-17 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Sydenham
Penge West07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Penge West (Wed 2024-04-17 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Penge West
Anerley07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Anerley (Wed 2024-04-17 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Anerley
Norwood Junction07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Norwood Junction (Wed 2024-04-17 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Norwood Junction
West Croydon07:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to West Croydon (Wed 2024-04-17 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to West Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th April
London Overground06:568Clapham JunctionStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground06:567Stratford (London)Richmond (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals
Stratford (London)06:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Highbury & Islington Nll (Wed 2024-04-17 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Stratford (London)
Hackney Wick06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Wick to Highbury & Islington Nll (Wed 2024-04-17 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Hackney Wick
Homerton06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Highbury & Islington Nll (Wed 2024-04-17 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Homerton
Hackney Central06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Central to Highbury & Islington Nll (Wed 2024-04-17 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Hackney Central
Dalston Kingsland06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Kingsland to Highbury & Islington Nll (Wed 2024-04-17 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Dalston Kingsland
Canonbury06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Highbury & Islington Nll (Wed 2024-04-17 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Canonbury
Highbury & Islington Nll06:5606:57
Richmond (London)07:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Richmond (London) (Wed 2024-04-17 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Richmond (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern06:584MoorgateWelwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals
Moorgate06:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Highbury & Islington Nll (Wed 2024-04-17 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Moorgate
Old Street06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Street to Highbury & Islington Nll (Wed 2024-04-17 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Old Street
Essex Road06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Essex Road to Highbury & Islington Nll (Wed 2024-04-17 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Essex Road
Highbury & Islington06:5806:58
Welwyn Garden City07:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Welwyn Garden City (Wed 2024-04-17 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Welwyn Garden City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground07:001Crystal PalaceHighbury & Islington NllCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals
Crystal Palace06:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to Highbury & Islington Nll (Wed 2024-04-17 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Crystal Palace
Sydenham06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Highbury & Islington Nll (Wed 2024-04-17 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Sydenham
Forest Hill06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Hill to Highbury & Islington Nll (Wed 2024-04-17 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Forest Hill
Honor Oak Park06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honor Oak Park to Highbury & Islington Nll (Wed 2024-04-17 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Honor Oak Park
Brockley06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley to Highbury & Islington Nll (Wed 2024-04-17 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Brockley
New Cross Gate06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Highbury & Islington Nll (Wed 2024-04-17 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from New Cross Gate
Surrey Quays06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surrey Quays to Highbury & Islington Nll (Wed 2024-04-17 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Surrey Quays
Canada Water06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canada Water to Highbury & Islington Nll (Wed 2024-04-17 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Canada Water
Rotherhithe06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherhithe to Highbury & Islington Nll (Wed 2024-04-17 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Rotherhithe
Wapping06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wapping to Highbury & Islington Nll (Wed 2024-04-17 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Wapping
Shadwell06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shadwell to Highbury & Islington Nll (Wed 2024-04-17 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Shadwell
Whitechapel06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitechapel to Highbury & Islington Nll (Wed 2024-04-17 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Whitechapel
Shoreditch High Street06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreditch High Street to Highbury & Islington Nll (Wed 2024-04-17 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Shoreditch High Street
Hoxton06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoxton to Highbury & Islington Nll (Wed 2024-04-17 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Hoxton
Haggerston06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haggerston to Highbury & Islington Nll (Wed 2024-04-17 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Haggerston
Dalston Junction06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Junction to Highbury & Islington Nll (Wed 2024-04-17 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Dalston Junction
Canonbury06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Highbury & Islington Nll (Wed 2024-04-17 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Canonbury
Highbury & Islington Nll07:00
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern07:016Welwyn Garden CityMoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals
Welwyn Garden City06:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Highbury & Islington Nll (Wed 2024-04-17 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Highbury & Islington Nll (Wed 2024-04-17 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Welham Green06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to Highbury & Islington Nll (Wed 2024-04-17 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Welham Green
Brookmans Park06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookmans Park to Highbury & Islington Nll (Wed 2024-04-17 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Brookmans Park
Potters Bar06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Highbury & Islington Nll (Wed 2024-04-17 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Potters Bar
Hadley Wood06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadley Wood to Highbury & Islington Nll (Wed 2024-04-17 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Hadley Wood
New Barnet06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Barnet to Highbury & Islington Nll (Wed 2024-04-17 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from New Barnet
Oakleigh Park06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakleigh Park to Highbury & Islington Nll (Wed 2024-04-17 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Oakleigh Park
New Southgate06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Highbury & Islington Nll (Wed 2024-04-17 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from New Southgate
Alexandra Palace06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Highbury & Islington Nll (Wed 2024-04-17 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Alexandra Palace
Finsbury Park06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Highbury & Islington Nll (Wed 2024-04-17 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Finsbury Park
Drayton Park06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drayton Park to Highbury & Islington Nll (Wed 2024-04-17 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Drayton Park
Highbury & Islington07:0107:02
Moorgate07:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Moorgate (Wed 2024-04-17 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground07:017Stratford (London)Clapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 003
Stratford and Barking Riverside to Gospel Oak, Willesden Junction, Clapham Junction and Richmond
Timetable 016
London to Potters Bar, Hatfield, Welwyn Garden City, Enfield Chase, Hertford North and Stevenage
Timetable 166
London to Crystal Palace, Norwood Junction, East and West Croydon via Forest Hill
Timetable 167
Highbury & Islington to Canada Water, Peckham Rye, Clapham Junction, New Cross, Crystal Palace and West Croydon
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...