desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Highbury & Islington railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Highbury & Islington Underground / Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Islington
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
N1 1SB
Advertisement

Highbury & Islington Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 1st March
London Overground06:528Richmond (London)Stratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbury & Islington Nll departures
Richmond (London)06:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Highbury & Islington Nll (Mon 2021-03-01 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Richmond (London)
Highbury & Islington Nll06:5106:52
Canonbury06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Canonbury (Mon 2021-03-01 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Canonbury
Dalston Kingsland06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Dalston Kingsland (Mon 2021-03-01 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Dalston Kingsland
Hackney Central06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Hackney Central (Mon 2021-03-01 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Hackney Central
Homerton07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Homerton (Mon 2021-03-01 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Homerton
Hackney Wick07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Hackney Wick (Mon 2021-03-01 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Hackney Wick
Stratford (London)07:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Stratford (London) (Mon 2021-03-01 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern06:554MoorgateWelwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbury & Islington Nll departures
Moorgate06:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Highbury & Islington Nll (Mon 2021-03-01 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Moorgate
Highbury & Islington06:5506:55
Drayton Park06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Drayton Park (Mon 2021-03-01 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Drayton Park
Finsbury Park07:0007:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Finsbury Park (Mon 2021-03-01 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Finsbury Park
Alexandra Palace07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Alexandra Palace (Mon 2021-03-01 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Alexandra Palace
New Southgate07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to New Southgate (Mon 2021-03-01 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to New Southgate
Oakleigh Park07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Oakleigh Park (Mon 2021-03-01 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Oakleigh Park
New Barnet07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to New Barnet (Mon 2021-03-01 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to New Barnet
Hadley Wood07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Hadley Wood (Mon 2021-03-01 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Hadley Wood
Potters Bar07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Potters Bar (Mon 2021-03-01 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Potters Bar
Hatfield (Herts)07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Hatfield (Herts) (Mon 2021-03-01 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City07:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2021-03-01 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Welwyn Garden City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground06:551Highbury & Islington NllCrystal PalaceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbury & Islington Nll departures
Highbury & Islington Nll06:55
Canonbury06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Canonbury (Mon 2021-03-01 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Canonbury
Dalston Junction06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Dalston Junction (Mon 2021-03-01 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Dalston Junction
Haggerston07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Haggerston (Mon 2021-03-01 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Haggerston
Hoxton07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Hoxton (Mon 2021-03-01 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Hoxton
Shoreditch High Street07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Shoreditch High Street (Mon 2021-03-01 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Shoreditch High Street
Whitechapel07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Whitechapel (Mon 2021-03-01 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Whitechapel
Shadwell07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Shadwell (Mon 2021-03-01 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Shadwell
Wapping07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Wapping (Mon 2021-03-01 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Wapping
Rotherhithe07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Rotherhithe (Mon 2021-03-01 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Rotherhithe
Canada Water07:1607:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Canada Water (Mon 2021-03-01 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Canada Water
Surrey Quays07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Surrey Quays (Mon 2021-03-01 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Surrey Quays
New Cross Gate07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to New Cross Gate (Mon 2021-03-01 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to New Cross Gate
Brockley07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Brockley (Mon 2021-03-01 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Brockley
Honor Oak Park07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Honor Oak Park (Mon 2021-03-01 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Honor Oak Park
Forest Hill07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Forest Hill (Mon 2021-03-01 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Forest Hill
Sydenham07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Sydenham (Mon 2021-03-01 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Sydenham
Crystal Palace07:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Crystal Palace (Mon 2021-03-01 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Crystal Palace
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground06:578Clapham JunctionStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern06:596StevenageMoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbury & Islington Nll departures
Stevenage06:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Highbury & Islington Nll (Mon 2021-03-01 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Stevenage
Highbury & Islington06:5806:59
Essex Road07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Essex Road (Mon 2021-03-01 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Essex Road
Old Street07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Old Street (Mon 2021-03-01 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Old Street
Moorgate07:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Moorgate (Mon 2021-03-01 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground07:027Stratford (London)Clapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 1st March
London Overground06:532West CroydonHighbury & Islington NllCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals
West Croydon06:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Highbury & Islington Nll (Mon 2021-03-01 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from West Croydon
Norwood Junction06:0606:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Highbury & Islington Nll (Mon 2021-03-01 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Norwood Junction
Anerley06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anerley to Highbury & Islington Nll (Mon 2021-03-01 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Anerley
Penge West06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge West to Highbury & Islington Nll (Mon 2021-03-01 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Penge West
Sydenham06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Highbury & Islington Nll (Mon 2021-03-01 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Sydenham
Forest Hill06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Hill to Highbury & Islington Nll (Mon 2021-03-01 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Forest Hill
Honor Oak Park06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honor Oak Park to Highbury & Islington Nll (Mon 2021-03-01 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Honor Oak Park
Brockley06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley to Highbury & Islington Nll (Mon 2021-03-01 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Brockley
New Cross Gate06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Highbury & Islington Nll (Mon 2021-03-01 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from New Cross Gate
Surrey Quays06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surrey Quays to Highbury & Islington Nll (Mon 2021-03-01 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Surrey Quays
Canada Water06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canada Water to Highbury & Islington Nll (Mon 2021-03-01 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Canada Water
Rotherhithe06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherhithe to Highbury & Islington Nll (Mon 2021-03-01 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Rotherhithe
Wapping06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wapping to Highbury & Islington Nll (Mon 2021-03-01 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Wapping
Shadwell06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shadwell to Highbury & Islington Nll (Mon 2021-03-01 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Shadwell
Whitechapel06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitechapel to Highbury & Islington Nll (Mon 2021-03-01 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Whitechapel
Shoreditch High Street06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreditch High Street to Highbury & Islington Nll (Mon 2021-03-01 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Shoreditch High Street
Hoxton06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoxton to Highbury & Islington Nll (Mon 2021-03-01 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Hoxton
Haggerston06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haggerston to Highbury & Islington Nll (Mon 2021-03-01 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Haggerston
Dalston Junction06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Junction to Highbury & Islington Nll (Mon 2021-03-01 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Dalston Junction
Canonbury06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Highbury & Islington Nll (Mon 2021-03-01 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Canonbury
Highbury & Islington Nll06:53
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern06:554MoorgateWelwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals
Moorgate06:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Highbury & Islington Nll (Mon 2021-03-01 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Moorgate
Old Street06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Street to Highbury & Islington Nll (Mon 2021-03-01 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Old Street
Essex Road06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Essex Road to Highbury & Islington Nll (Mon 2021-03-01 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Essex Road
Highbury & Islington06:5506:55
Welwyn Garden City07:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2021-03-01 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Welwyn Garden City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground06:568Clapham JunctionStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern06:586StevenageMoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals
Stevenage06:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Highbury & Islington Nll (Mon 2021-03-01 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Stevenage
Watton-At-Stone06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watton-At-Stone to Highbury & Islington Nll (Mon 2021-03-01 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Watton-At-Stone
Hertford North06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford North to Highbury & Islington Nll (Mon 2021-03-01 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Hertford North
Cuffley06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuffley to Highbury & Islington Nll (Mon 2021-03-01 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Cuffley
Gordon Hill06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gordon Hill to Highbury & Islington Nll (Mon 2021-03-01 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Gordon Hill
Enfield Chase06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Chase to Highbury & Islington Nll (Mon 2021-03-01 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Enfield Chase
Grange Park06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange Park to Highbury & Islington Nll (Mon 2021-03-01 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Grange Park
Winchmore Hill06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchmore Hill to Highbury & Islington Nll (Mon 2021-03-01 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Winchmore Hill
Palmers Green06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Palmers Green to Highbury & Islington Nll (Mon 2021-03-01 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Palmers Green
Bowes Park06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowes Park to Highbury & Islington Nll (Mon 2021-03-01 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Bowes Park
Alexandra Palace06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Highbury & Islington Nll (Mon 2021-03-01 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Alexandra Palace
Hornsey06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornsey to Highbury & Islington Nll (Mon 2021-03-01 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Hornsey
Harringay06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harringay to Highbury & Islington Nll (Mon 2021-03-01 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Harringay
Finsbury Park06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Highbury & Islington Nll (Mon 2021-03-01 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Finsbury Park
Drayton Park06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drayton Park to Highbury & Islington Nll (Mon 2021-03-01 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Drayton Park
Highbury & Islington06:5806:59
Moorgate07:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Moorgate (Mon 2021-03-01 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground07:001Crystal PalaceHighbury & Islington NllCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals
Crystal Palace06:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to Highbury & Islington Nll (Mon 2021-03-01 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Crystal Palace
Sydenham06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Highbury & Islington Nll (Mon 2021-03-01 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Sydenham
Forest Hill06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Hill to Highbury & Islington Nll (Mon 2021-03-01 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Forest Hill
Honor Oak Park06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honor Oak Park to Highbury & Islington Nll (Mon 2021-03-01 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Honor Oak Park
Brockley06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley to Highbury & Islington Nll (Mon 2021-03-01 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Brockley
New Cross Gate06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Highbury & Islington Nll (Mon 2021-03-01 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from New Cross Gate
Surrey Quays06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surrey Quays to Highbury & Islington Nll (Mon 2021-03-01 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Surrey Quays
Canada Water06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canada Water to Highbury & Islington Nll (Mon 2021-03-01 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Canada Water
Rotherhithe06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherhithe to Highbury & Islington Nll (Mon 2021-03-01 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Rotherhithe
Wapping06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wapping to Highbury & Islington Nll (Mon 2021-03-01 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Wapping
Shadwell06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shadwell to Highbury & Islington Nll (Mon 2021-03-01 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Shadwell
Whitechapel06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitechapel to Highbury & Islington Nll (Mon 2021-03-01 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Whitechapel
Shoreditch High Street06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreditch High Street to Highbury & Islington Nll (Mon 2021-03-01 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Shoreditch High Street
Hoxton06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoxton to Highbury & Islington Nll (Mon 2021-03-01 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Hoxton
Haggerston06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haggerston to Highbury & Islington Nll (Mon 2021-03-01 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Haggerston
Dalston Junction06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Junction to Highbury & Islington Nll (Mon 2021-03-01 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Dalston Junction
Canonbury06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Highbury & Islington Nll (Mon 2021-03-01 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Canonbury
Highbury & Islington Nll07:00
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground07:017Stratford (London)Clapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern07:024MoorgateHertford NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals
Moorgate06:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Highbury & Islington Nll (Mon 2021-03-01 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Moorgate
Old Street06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Street to Highbury & Islington Nll (Mon 2021-03-01 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Old Street
Essex Road07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Essex Road to Highbury & Islington Nll (Mon 2021-03-01 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Essex Road
Highbury & Islington07:0207:03
Hertford North07:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Hertford North (Mon 2021-03-01 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Hertford North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-02-26.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T024
Route stops and distances
London - Welwyn Garden City, Hertford North and Letchworth Garden City
Timetable T059
Route stops and distances
Stratford - Highbury & Islington, West Hampstead, Willesden Junction, Clapham Junction and Richmond
Timetable T176
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Balham and Clapham Junction- Imperial Wharf, West Brompton, Kensington Olympia and Shepherds Bush - Willesden Junction, Stratford/Watford Junction, Milton Keynes
Timetable T177
Route stops and distances
London Bridge-New Cross Gate,Brockley, Honor Oak Park, Forest Hill, Sydenham, Crystal Palace, Penge West, Anerley-Norwood Junction and Croydon
Timetable T178
Route stops and distances
Highbury & Islington - New Cross, Crystal Palace, West Croydon and Clapham Junction
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..