desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Highbury & Islington railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Highbury & Islington Underground / Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Islington
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
N1 1SB
Advertisement

Highbury & Islington Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 2nd April
London Overground16:378Clapham JunctionStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground16:387Stratford (London)Richmond (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbury & Islington Nll departures
Stratford (London)16:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2020-04-02 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Stratford (London)
Highbury & Islington Nll16:3716:38
Caledonian Road & Barnsbury16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Caledonian Road & Barnsbury (Thu 2020-04-02 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Caledonian Road & Barnsbury
Camden Road16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Camden Road (Thu 2020-04-02 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Camden Road
Kentish Town West16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Kentish Town West (Thu 2020-04-02 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Kentish Town West
Gospel Oak16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Gospel Oak (Thu 2020-04-02 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Gospel Oak
Hampstead Heath16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Hampstead Heath (Thu 2020-04-02 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Hampstead Heath
Finchley Road & Frognal16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Finchley Road & Frognal (Thu 2020-04-02 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Finchley Road & Frognal
West Hampstead16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to West Hampstead (Thu 2020-04-02 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to West Hampstead
Brondesbury16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Brondesbury (Thu 2020-04-02 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Brondesbury
Brondesbury Park16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Brondesbury Park (Thu 2020-04-02 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Brondesbury Park
Kensal Rise17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Kensal Rise (Thu 2020-04-02 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Kensal Rise
Willesden Junction17:0417:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Willesden Junction (Thu 2020-04-02 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Willesden Junction
Acton Central17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Acton Central (Thu 2020-04-02 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Acton Central
South Acton17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to South Acton (Thu 2020-04-02 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to South Acton
Gunnersbury17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Gunnersbury (Thu 2020-04-02 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Gunnersbury
Kew Gardens17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Kew Gardens (Thu 2020-04-02 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Kew Gardens
Richmond (London)17:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Richmond (London) (Thu 2020-04-02 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Richmond (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground16:381Highbury & Islington NllWest CroydonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbury & Islington Nll departures
Highbury & Islington Nll16:38
Canonbury16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Canonbury (Thu 2020-04-02 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Canonbury
Dalston Junction16:4216:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Dalston Junction (Thu 2020-04-02 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Dalston Junction
Haggerston16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Haggerston (Thu 2020-04-02 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Haggerston
Hoxton16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Hoxton (Thu 2020-04-02 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Hoxton
Shoreditch High Street16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Shoreditch High Street (Thu 2020-04-02 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Shoreditch High Street
Whitechapel16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Whitechapel (Thu 2020-04-02 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Whitechapel
Shadwell16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Shadwell (Thu 2020-04-02 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Shadwell
Wapping16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Wapping (Thu 2020-04-02 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Wapping
Rotherhithe16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Rotherhithe (Thu 2020-04-02 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Rotherhithe
Canada Water16:5816:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Canada Water (Thu 2020-04-02 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Canada Water
Surrey Quays17:0017:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Surrey Quays (Thu 2020-04-02 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Surrey Quays
New Cross Gate17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to New Cross Gate (Thu 2020-04-02 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to New Cross Gate
Brockley17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Brockley (Thu 2020-04-02 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Brockley
Honor Oak Park17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Honor Oak Park (Thu 2020-04-02 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Honor Oak Park
Forest Hill17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Forest Hill (Thu 2020-04-02 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Forest Hill
Sydenham17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Sydenham (Thu 2020-04-02 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Sydenham
Penge West17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Penge West (Thu 2020-04-02 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Penge West
Anerley17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Anerley (Thu 2020-04-02 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Anerley
Norwood Junction17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Norwood Junction (Thu 2020-04-02 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Norwood Junction
West Croydon17:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to West Croydon (Thu 2020-04-02 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to West Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern16:436Welwyn Garden CityMoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbury & Islington Nll departures
Welwyn Garden City15:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2020-04-02 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Highbury & Islington16:4216:43
Essex Road16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Essex Road (Thu 2020-04-02 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Essex Road
Old Street16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Old Street (Thu 2020-04-02 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Old Street
Moorgate16:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Moorgate (Thu 2020-04-02 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 2nd April
London Overground16:377Stratford (London)Richmond (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals
Stratford (London)16:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2020-04-02 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Stratford (London)
Hackney Wick16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Wick to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2020-04-02 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Hackney Wick
Homerton16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2020-04-02 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Homerton
Hackney Central16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Central to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2020-04-02 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Hackney Central
Dalston Kingsland16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Kingsland to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2020-04-02 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Dalston Kingsland
Canonbury16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2020-04-02 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Canonbury
Highbury & Islington Nll16:3716:38
Richmond (London)17:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Richmond (London) (Thu 2020-04-02 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Richmond (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground16:412Clapham JunctionHighbury & Islington NllCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals
Clapham Junction15:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2020-04-02 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Road15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Road to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2020-04-02 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Wandsworth Road
Clapham High Street15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham High Street to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2020-04-02 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Clapham High Street
Denmark Hill15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denmark Hill to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2020-04-02 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Denmark Hill
Peckham Rye16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peckham Rye to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2020-04-02 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Peckham Rye
Queens Road Peckham16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Road Peckham to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2020-04-02 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Queens Road Peckham
Surrey Quays16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surrey Quays to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2020-04-02 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Surrey Quays
Canada Water16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canada Water to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2020-04-02 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Canada Water
Rotherhithe16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherhithe to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2020-04-02 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Rotherhithe
Wapping16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wapping to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2020-04-02 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Wapping
Shadwell16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shadwell to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2020-04-02 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Shadwell
Whitechapel16:2116:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitechapel to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2020-04-02 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Whitechapel
Shoreditch High Street16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreditch High Street to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2020-04-02 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Shoreditch High Street
Hoxton16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoxton to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2020-04-02 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Hoxton
Haggerston16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haggerston to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2020-04-02 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Haggerston
Dalston Junction16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Junction to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2020-04-02 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Dalston Junction
Canonbury16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2020-04-02 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Canonbury
Highbury & Islington Nll16:41
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern16:426Welwyn Garden CityMoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals
Welwyn Garden City15:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2020-04-02 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2020-04-02 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Welham Green16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2020-04-02 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Welham Green
Brookmans Park16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookmans Park to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2020-04-02 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Brookmans Park
Potters Bar16:1216:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2020-04-02 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Potters Bar
Hadley Wood16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadley Wood to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2020-04-02 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Hadley Wood
New Barnet16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Barnet to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2020-04-02 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from New Barnet
Oakleigh Park16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakleigh Park to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2020-04-02 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Oakleigh Park
New Southgate16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2020-04-02 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from New Southgate
Alexandra Palace16:2716:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2020-04-02 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Alexandra Palace
Hornsey16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornsey to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2020-04-02 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Hornsey
Harringay16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harringay to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2020-04-02 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Harringay
Finsbury Park16:3516:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2020-04-02 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Finsbury Park
Drayton Park16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drayton Park to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2020-04-02 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Drayton Park
Highbury & Islington16:4216:43
Moorgate16:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Moorgate (Thu 2020-04-02 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground16:451Crystal PalaceHighbury & Islington NllCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals
Crystal Palace16:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2020-04-02 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Crystal Palace
Sydenham16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2020-04-02 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Sydenham
Forest Hill16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Hill to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2020-04-02 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Forest Hill
Honor Oak Park16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honor Oak Park to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2020-04-02 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Honor Oak Park
Brockley16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2020-04-02 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Brockley
New Cross Gate16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2020-04-02 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from New Cross Gate
Surrey Quays16:1916:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surrey Quays to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2020-04-02 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Surrey Quays
Canada Water16:2116:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canada Water to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2020-04-02 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Canada Water
Rotherhithe16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherhithe to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2020-04-02 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Rotherhithe
Wapping16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wapping to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2020-04-02 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Wapping
Shadwell16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shadwell to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2020-04-02 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Shadwell
Whitechapel16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitechapel to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2020-04-02 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Whitechapel
Shoreditch High Street16:3116:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreditch High Street to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2020-04-02 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Shoreditch High Street
Hoxton16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoxton to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2020-04-02 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Hoxton
Haggerston16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haggerston to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2020-04-02 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Haggerston
Dalston Junction16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Junction to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2020-04-02 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Dalston Junction
Canonbury16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2020-04-02 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Canonbury
Highbury & Islington Nll16:45
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-03-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T024
Route stops and distances
London - Welwyn Garden City, Hertford North and Letchworth Garden City
Timetable T059
Route stops and distances
Stratford - Highbury & Islington, West Hampstead, Willesden Junction, Clapham Junction and Richmond
Timetable T176
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Balham and Clapham Junction- Imperial Wharf, West Brompton, Kensington Olympia and Shepherds Bush - Willesden Junction, Stratford/Watford Junction, Milton Keynes
Timetable T177
Route stops and distances
London Bridge-New Cross Gate,Brockley, Honor Oak Park, Forest Hill, Sydenham, Crystal Palace, Penge West, Anerley-Norwood Junction and Croydon
Timetable T178
Route stops and distances
Highbury & Islington - New Cross, Crystal Palace, West Croydon and Clapham Junction
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..