desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Highbury & Islington railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Highbury & Islington Underground / Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Islington
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
N1 1SB
Advertisement

Highbury & Islington Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 15th October
London Overground17:318Richmond (London)Stratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbury & Islington Nll departures
Richmond (London)16:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Highbury & Islington Nll (Tue 2019-10-15 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Richmond (London)
Highbury & Islington Nll17:3017:31
Canonbury17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Canonbury (Tue 2019-10-15 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Canonbury
Dalston Kingsland17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Dalston Kingsland (Tue 2019-10-15 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Dalston Kingsland
Hackney Central17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Hackney Central (Tue 2019-10-15 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Hackney Central
Homerton17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Homerton (Tue 2019-10-15 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Homerton
Hackney Wick17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Hackney Wick (Tue 2019-10-15 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Hackney Wick
Stratford (London)17:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Stratford (London) (Tue 2019-10-15 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground17:322Highbury & Islington NllWest CroydonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbury & Islington Nll departures
Highbury & Islington Nll17:32
Canonbury17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Canonbury (Tue 2019-10-15 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Canonbury
Dalston Junction17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Dalston Junction (Tue 2019-10-15 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Dalston Junction
Haggerston17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Haggerston (Tue 2019-10-15 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Haggerston
Hoxton17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Hoxton (Tue 2019-10-15 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Hoxton
Shoreditch High Street17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Shoreditch High Street (Tue 2019-10-15 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Shoreditch High Street
Whitechapel17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Whitechapel (Tue 2019-10-15 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Whitechapel
Shadwell17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Shadwell (Tue 2019-10-15 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Shadwell
Wapping17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Wapping (Tue 2019-10-15 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Wapping
Rotherhithe17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Rotherhithe (Tue 2019-10-15 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Rotherhithe
Canada Water17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Canada Water (Tue 2019-10-15 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Canada Water
Surrey Quays17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Surrey Quays (Tue 2019-10-15 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Surrey Quays
New Cross Gate17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to New Cross Gate (Tue 2019-10-15 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to New Cross Gate
Brockley18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Brockley (Tue 2019-10-15 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Brockley
Honor Oak Park18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Honor Oak Park (Tue 2019-10-15 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Honor Oak Park
Forest Hill18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Forest Hill (Tue 2019-10-15 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Forest Hill
Sydenham18:1018:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Sydenham (Tue 2019-10-15 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Sydenham
Penge West18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Penge West (Tue 2019-10-15 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Penge West
Anerley18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Anerley (Tue 2019-10-15 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Anerley
Norwood Junction18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Norwood Junction (Tue 2019-10-15 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Norwood Junction
West Croydon18:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to West Croydon (Tue 2019-10-15 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to West Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern17:334MoorgateGordon HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbury & Islington Nll departures
Moorgate17:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Highbury & Islington Nll (Tue 2019-10-15 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Moorgate
Highbury & Islington17:3317:33
Drayton Park17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Drayton Park (Tue 2019-10-15 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Drayton Park
Finsbury Park17:3817:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Finsbury Park (Tue 2019-10-15 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Finsbury Park
Harringay17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Harringay (Tue 2019-10-15 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Harringay
Hornsey17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Hornsey (Tue 2019-10-15 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Hornsey
Alexandra Palace17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Alexandra Palace (Tue 2019-10-15 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Alexandra Palace
Bowes Park17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Bowes Park (Tue 2019-10-15 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Bowes Park
Palmers Green17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Palmers Green (Tue 2019-10-15 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Palmers Green
Winchmore Hill17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Winchmore Hill (Tue 2019-10-15 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Winchmore Hill
Grange Park17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Grange Park (Tue 2019-10-15 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Grange Park
Enfield Chase17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Enfield Chase (Tue 2019-10-15 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Enfield Chase
Gordon Hill18:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Gordon Hill (Tue 2019-10-15 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Gordon Hill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern17:346Welwyn Garden CityMoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbury & Islington Nll departures
Welwyn Garden City16:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Highbury & Islington Nll (Tue 2019-10-15 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Highbury & Islington17:3317:34
Essex Road17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Essex Road (Tue 2019-10-15 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Essex Road
Old Street17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Old Street (Tue 2019-10-15 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Old Street
Moorgate17:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Moorgate (Tue 2019-10-15 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground17:368Clapham JunctionStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground17:387Stratford (London)Richmond (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbury & Islington Nll departures
Stratford (London)17:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Highbury & Islington Nll (Tue 2019-10-15 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Stratford (London)
Highbury & Islington Nll17:3717:38
Caledonian Road & Barnsbury17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Caledonian Road & Barnsbury (Tue 2019-10-15 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Caledonian Road & Barnsbury
Camden Road17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Camden Road (Tue 2019-10-15 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Camden Road
Kentish Town West17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Kentish Town West (Tue 2019-10-15 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Kentish Town West
Gospel Oak17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Gospel Oak (Tue 2019-10-15 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Gospel Oak
Hampstead Heath17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Hampstead Heath (Tue 2019-10-15 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Hampstead Heath
Finchley Road & Frognal17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Finchley Road & Frognal (Tue 2019-10-15 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Finchley Road & Frognal
West Hampstead17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to West Hampstead (Tue 2019-10-15 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to West Hampstead
Brondesbury17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Brondesbury (Tue 2019-10-15 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Brondesbury
Brondesbury Park17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Brondesbury Park (Tue 2019-10-15 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Brondesbury Park
Kensal Rise18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Kensal Rise (Tue 2019-10-15 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Kensal Rise
Willesden Junction18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Willesden Junction (Tue 2019-10-15 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Willesden Junction
Acton Central18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Acton Central (Tue 2019-10-15 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Acton Central
South Acton18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to South Acton (Tue 2019-10-15 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to South Acton
Gunnersbury18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Gunnersbury (Tue 2019-10-15 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Gunnersbury
Kew Gardens18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Kew Gardens (Tue 2019-10-15 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Kew Gardens
Richmond (London)18:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Richmond (London) (Tue 2019-10-15 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Richmond (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 15th October
London Overground17:331Crystal PalaceHighbury & Islington NllCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals
Crystal Palace16:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to Highbury & Islington Nll (Tue 2019-10-15 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Crystal Palace
Sydenham16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Highbury & Islington Nll (Tue 2019-10-15 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Sydenham
Forest Hill16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Hill to Highbury & Islington Nll (Tue 2019-10-15 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Forest Hill
Honor Oak Park16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honor Oak Park to Highbury & Islington Nll (Tue 2019-10-15 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Honor Oak Park
Brockley16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley to Highbury & Islington Nll (Tue 2019-10-15 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Brockley
New Cross Gate17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Highbury & Islington Nll (Tue 2019-10-15 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from New Cross Gate
Surrey Quays17:0417:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surrey Quays to Highbury & Islington Nll (Tue 2019-10-15 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Surrey Quays
Canada Water17:0617:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canada Water to Highbury & Islington Nll (Tue 2019-10-15 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Canada Water
Rotherhithe17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherhithe to Highbury & Islington Nll (Tue 2019-10-15 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Rotherhithe
Wapping17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wapping to Highbury & Islington Nll (Tue 2019-10-15 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Wapping
Shadwell17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shadwell to Highbury & Islington Nll (Tue 2019-10-15 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Shadwell
Whitechapel17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitechapel to Highbury & Islington Nll (Tue 2019-10-15 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Whitechapel
Shoreditch High Street17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreditch High Street to Highbury & Islington Nll (Tue 2019-10-15 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Shoreditch High Street
Hoxton17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoxton to Highbury & Islington Nll (Tue 2019-10-15 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Hoxton
Haggerston17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haggerston to Highbury & Islington Nll (Tue 2019-10-15 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Haggerston
Dalston Junction17:2317:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Junction to Highbury & Islington Nll (Tue 2019-10-15 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Dalston Junction
Canonbury17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Highbury & Islington Nll (Tue 2019-10-15 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Canonbury
Highbury & Islington Nll17:33
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern17:336Welwyn Garden CityMoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals
Welwyn Garden City16:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Highbury & Islington Nll (Tue 2019-10-15 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Potters Bar17:0717:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Highbury & Islington Nll (Tue 2019-10-15 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Potters Bar
Hadley Wood17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadley Wood to Highbury & Islington Nll (Tue 2019-10-15 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Hadley Wood
New Barnet17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Barnet to Highbury & Islington Nll (Tue 2019-10-15 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from New Barnet
Oakleigh Park17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakleigh Park to Highbury & Islington Nll (Tue 2019-10-15 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Oakleigh Park
New Southgate17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Highbury & Islington Nll (Tue 2019-10-15 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from New Southgate
Alexandra Palace17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Highbury & Islington Nll (Tue 2019-10-15 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Alexandra Palace
Finsbury Park17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Highbury & Islington Nll (Tue 2019-10-15 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Finsbury Park
Drayton Park17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drayton Park to Highbury & Islington Nll (Tue 2019-10-15 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Drayton Park
Highbury & Islington17:3317:34
Moorgate17:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Moorgate (Tue 2019-10-15 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern17:334MoorgateGordon HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals
Moorgate17:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Highbury & Islington Nll (Tue 2019-10-15 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Moorgate
Old Street17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Street to Highbury & Islington Nll (Tue 2019-10-15 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Old Street
Essex Road17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Essex Road to Highbury & Islington Nll (Tue 2019-10-15 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Essex Road
Highbury & Islington17:3317:33
Gordon Hill18:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Gordon Hill (Tue 2019-10-15 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Gordon Hill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground17:358Clapham JunctionStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground17:377Stratford (London)Richmond (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals
Stratford (London)17:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Highbury & Islington Nll (Tue 2019-10-15 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Stratford (London)
Hackney Wick17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Wick to Highbury & Islington Nll (Tue 2019-10-15 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Hackney Wick
Homerton17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Highbury & Islington Nll (Tue 2019-10-15 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Homerton
Hackney Central17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Central to Highbury & Islington Nll (Tue 2019-10-15 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Hackney Central
Dalston Kingsland17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Kingsland to Highbury & Islington Nll (Tue 2019-10-15 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Dalston Kingsland
Canonbury17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Highbury & Islington Nll (Tue 2019-10-15 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Canonbury
Highbury & Islington Nll17:3717:38
Richmond (London)18:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Richmond (London) (Tue 2019-10-15 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Richmond (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern17:384MoorgateWelwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals
Moorgate17:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Highbury & Islington Nll (Tue 2019-10-15 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Moorgate
Old Street17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Street to Highbury & Islington Nll (Tue 2019-10-15 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Old Street
Essex Road17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Essex Road to Highbury & Islington Nll (Tue 2019-10-15 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Essex Road
Highbury & Islington17:3817:38
Welwyn Garden City18:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Welwyn Garden City (Tue 2019-10-15 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Welwyn Garden City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-10-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T024
Route stops and distances
London - Welwyn Garden City, Hertford North and Letchworth Garden City
Timetable T059
Route stops and distances
Stratford - Highbury & Islington, West Hampstead, Willesden Junction, Clapham Junction and Richmond
Timetable T176
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Balham and Clapham Junction- Imperial Wharf, West Brompton, Kensington Olympia and Shepherds Bush - Willesden Junction, Stratford/Watford Junction, Milton Keynes
Timetable T177
Route stops and distances
London Bridge-New Cross Gate,Brockley, Honor Oak Park, Forest Hill, Sydenham, Crystal Palace, Penge West, Anerley-Norwood Junction and Croydon
Timetable T178
Route stops and distances
Highbury & Islington - New Cross, Crystal Palace, West Croydon and Clapham Junction
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..