desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Highbury & Islington railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Highbury & Islington Underground / Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Islington
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
N1 1SB
Advertisement

Highbury & Islington Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th June
Great Northern16:184MoorgateStevenageCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbury & Islington departures
Moorgate16:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Highbury & Islington (Thu 2021-06-24 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Moorgate
Highbury & Islington16:1716:18
Drayton Park16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Drayton Park (Thu 2021-06-24 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Drayton Park
Finsbury Park16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Finsbury Park (Thu 2021-06-24 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Finsbury Park
Harringay16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Harringay (Thu 2021-06-24 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Harringay
Hornsey16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Hornsey (Thu 2021-06-24 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Hornsey
Alexandra Palace16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Alexandra Palace (Thu 2021-06-24 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Alexandra Palace
Bowes Park16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Bowes Park (Thu 2021-06-24 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Bowes Park
Palmers Green16:3716:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Palmers Green (Thu 2021-06-24 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Palmers Green
Winchmore Hill16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Winchmore Hill (Thu 2021-06-24 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Winchmore Hill
Grange Park16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Grange Park (Thu 2021-06-24 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Grange Park
Enfield Chase16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Enfield Chase (Thu 2021-06-24 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Enfield Chase
Gordon Hill16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Gordon Hill (Thu 2021-06-24 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Gordon Hill
Crews Hill16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Crews Hill (Thu 2021-06-24 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Crews Hill
Cuffley16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Cuffley (Thu 2021-06-24 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Cuffley
Bayford16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Bayford (Thu 2021-06-24 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Bayford
Hertford North17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Hertford North (Thu 2021-06-24 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Hertford North
Watton-At-Stone17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Watton-At-Stone (Thu 2021-06-24 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Watton-At-Stone
Stevenage17:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Stevenage (Thu 2021-06-24 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Stevenage
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground16:218Clapham JunctionStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground16:227Stratford (London)Richmond (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbury & Islington departures
Stratford (London)16:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Highbury & Islington (Thu 2021-06-24 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Stratford (London)
Highbury & Islington Nll16:2116:22
Caledonian Road & Barnsbury16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Caledonian Road & Barnsbury (Thu 2021-06-24 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Caledonian Road & Barnsbury
Camden Road16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Camden Road (Thu 2021-06-24 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Camden Road
Kentish Town West16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Kentish Town West (Thu 2021-06-24 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Kentish Town West
Gospel Oak16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Gospel Oak (Thu 2021-06-24 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Gospel Oak
Hampstead Heath16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Hampstead Heath (Thu 2021-06-24 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Hampstead Heath
Finchley Road & Frognal16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Finchley Road & Frognal (Thu 2021-06-24 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Finchley Road & Frognal
West Hampstead16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to West Hampstead (Thu 2021-06-24 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to West Hampstead
Brondesbury16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Brondesbury (Thu 2021-06-24 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Brondesbury
Brondesbury Park16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Brondesbury Park (Thu 2021-06-24 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Brondesbury Park
Kensal Rise16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Kensal Rise (Thu 2021-06-24 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Kensal Rise
Willesden Junction16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Willesden Junction (Thu 2021-06-24 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Willesden Junction
Acton Central16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Acton Central (Thu 2021-06-24 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Acton Central
South Acton16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to South Acton (Thu 2021-06-24 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to South Acton
Gunnersbury17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Gunnersbury (Thu 2021-06-24 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Gunnersbury
Kew Gardens17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Kew Gardens (Thu 2021-06-24 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Kew Gardens
Richmond (London)17:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Richmond (London) (Thu 2021-06-24 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Richmond (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern16:254MoorgateWelwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbury & Islington departures
Moorgate16:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Highbury & Islington (Thu 2021-06-24 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Moorgate
Highbury & Islington16:2516:25
Drayton Park16:2716:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Drayton Park (Thu 2021-06-24 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Drayton Park
Finsbury Park16:3016:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Finsbury Park (Thu 2021-06-24 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Finsbury Park
Alexandra Palace16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Alexandra Palace (Thu 2021-06-24 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Alexandra Palace
New Southgate16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to New Southgate (Thu 2021-06-24 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to New Southgate
Oakleigh Park16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Oakleigh Park (Thu 2021-06-24 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Oakleigh Park
New Barnet16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to New Barnet (Thu 2021-06-24 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to New Barnet
Hadley Wood16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Hadley Wood (Thu 2021-06-24 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Hadley Wood
Potters Bar16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Potters Bar (Thu 2021-06-24 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Potters Bar
Brookmans Park16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Brookmans Park (Thu 2021-06-24 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Brookmans Park
Welham Green16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Welham Green (Thu 2021-06-24 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Welham Green
Hatfield (Herts)17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Hatfield (Herts) (Thu 2021-06-24 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City17:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Welwyn Garden City (Thu 2021-06-24 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Welwyn Garden City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground16:251Highbury & Islington NllCrystal PalaceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbury & Islington departures
Highbury & Islington Nll16:25
Canonbury16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Canonbury (Thu 2021-06-24 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Canonbury
Dalston Junction16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Dalston Junction (Thu 2021-06-24 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Dalston Junction
Haggerston16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Haggerston (Thu 2021-06-24 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Haggerston
Hoxton16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Hoxton (Thu 2021-06-24 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Hoxton
Shoreditch High Street16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Shoreditch High Street (Thu 2021-06-24 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Shoreditch High Street
Whitechapel16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Whitechapel (Thu 2021-06-24 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Whitechapel
Shadwell16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Shadwell (Thu 2021-06-24 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Shadwell
Wapping16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Wapping (Thu 2021-06-24 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Wapping
Rotherhithe16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Rotherhithe (Thu 2021-06-24 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Rotherhithe
Canada Water16:4616:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Canada Water (Thu 2021-06-24 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Canada Water
Surrey Quays16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Surrey Quays (Thu 2021-06-24 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Surrey Quays
New Cross Gate16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to New Cross Gate (Thu 2021-06-24 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to New Cross Gate
Brockley16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Brockley (Thu 2021-06-24 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Brockley
Honor Oak Park16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Honor Oak Park (Thu 2021-06-24 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Honor Oak Park
Forest Hill17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Forest Hill (Thu 2021-06-24 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Forest Hill
Sydenham17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Sydenham (Thu 2021-06-24 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Sydenham
Crystal Palace17:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Crystal Palace (Thu 2021-06-24 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Crystal Palace
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground16:277Stratford (London)Clapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th June
London Overground16:208Clapham JunctionStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground16:217Stratford (London)Richmond (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals
Stratford (London)16:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2021-06-24 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Stratford (London)
Hackney Wick16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Wick to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2021-06-24 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Hackney Wick
Homerton16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2021-06-24 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Homerton
Hackney Central16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Central to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2021-06-24 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Hackney Central
Dalston Kingsland16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Kingsland to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2021-06-24 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Dalston Kingsland
Canonbury16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2021-06-24 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Canonbury
Highbury & Islington Nll16:2116:22
Richmond (London)17:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Richmond (London) (Thu 2021-06-24 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Richmond (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground16:232West CroydonHighbury & Islington NllCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals
West Croydon15:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2021-06-24 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from West Croydon
Norwood Junction15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2021-06-24 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Norwood Junction
Anerley15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anerley to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2021-06-24 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Anerley
Penge West15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge West to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2021-06-24 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Penge West
Sydenham15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2021-06-24 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Sydenham
Forest Hill15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Hill to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2021-06-24 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Forest Hill
Honor Oak Park15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honor Oak Park to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2021-06-24 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Honor Oak Park
Brockley15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2021-06-24 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Brockley
New Cross Gate15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2021-06-24 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from New Cross Gate
Surrey Quays15:5715:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surrey Quays to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2021-06-24 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Surrey Quays
Canada Water15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canada Water to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2021-06-24 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Canada Water
Rotherhithe16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherhithe to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2021-06-24 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Rotherhithe
Wapping16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wapping to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2021-06-24 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Wapping
Shadwell16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shadwell to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2021-06-24 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Shadwell
Whitechapel16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitechapel to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2021-06-24 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Whitechapel
Shoreditch High Street16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreditch High Street to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2021-06-24 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Shoreditch High Street
Hoxton16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoxton to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2021-06-24 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Hoxton
Haggerston16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haggerston to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2021-06-24 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Haggerston
Dalston Junction16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Junction to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2021-06-24 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Dalston Junction
Canonbury16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2021-06-24 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Canonbury
Highbury & Islington Nll16:23
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern16:254MoorgateWelwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals
Moorgate16:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2021-06-24 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Moorgate
Old Street16:1916:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Street to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2021-06-24 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Old Street
Essex Road16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Essex Road to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2021-06-24 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Essex Road
Highbury & Islington16:2516:25
Welwyn Garden City17:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Welwyn Garden City (Thu 2021-06-24 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Welwyn Garden City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground16:267Stratford (London)Clapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern16:286StevenageMoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals
Stevenage15:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2021-06-24 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Stevenage
Watton-At-Stone15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watton-At-Stone to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2021-06-24 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Watton-At-Stone
Hertford North15:4415:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford North to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2021-06-24 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Hertford North
Bayford15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bayford to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2021-06-24 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Bayford
Cuffley15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuffley to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2021-06-24 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Cuffley
Crews Hill15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crews Hill to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2021-06-24 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Crews Hill
Gordon Hill16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gordon Hill to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2021-06-24 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Gordon Hill
Enfield Chase16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Chase to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2021-06-24 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Enfield Chase
Grange Park16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange Park to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2021-06-24 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Grange Park
Winchmore Hill16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchmore Hill to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2021-06-24 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Winchmore Hill
Palmers Green16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Palmers Green to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2021-06-24 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Palmers Green
Bowes Park16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowes Park to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2021-06-24 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Bowes Park
Alexandra Palace16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2021-06-24 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Alexandra Palace
Hornsey16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornsey to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2021-06-24 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Hornsey
Harringay16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harringay to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2021-06-24 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Harringay
Finsbury Park16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2021-06-24 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Finsbury Park
Drayton Park16:2616:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drayton Park to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2021-06-24 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Drayton Park
Highbury & Islington16:2816:29
Moorgate16:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Moorgate (Thu 2021-06-24 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-06-18.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T024
Route stops and distances
London - Welwyn Garden City, Hertford North and Letchworth Garden City
Timetable T059
Route stops and distances
Stratford - Highbury & Islington, West Hampstead, Willesden Junction, Clapham Junction and Richmond
Timetable T176
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Balham and Clapham Junction- Imperial Wharf, West Brompton, Kensington Olympia and Shepherds Bush - Willesden Junction, Stratford/Watford Junction, Milton Keynes
Timetable T177
Route stops and distances
London Bridge-New Cross Gate,Brockley, Honor Oak Park, Forest Hill, Sydenham, Crystal Palace, Penge West, Anerley-Norwood Junction and Croydon
Timetable T178
Route stops and distances
Highbury & Islington - New Cross, Crystal Palace, West Croydon and Clapham Junction
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..