desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Highbury & Islington railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Highbury & Islington Underground / Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Islington
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
N1 1SB
Advertisement

Highbury & Islington Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 28th January
London Overground10:108Richmond (London)Stratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbury & Islington Nll departures
Richmond (London)09:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Highbury & Islington Nll (Tue 2020-01-28 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Richmond (London)
Highbury & Islington Nll10:1010:10
Canonbury10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Canonbury (Tue 2020-01-28 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Canonbury
Dalston Kingsland10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Dalston Kingsland (Tue 2020-01-28 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Dalston Kingsland
Hackney Central10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Hackney Central (Tue 2020-01-28 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Hackney Central
Homerton10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Homerton (Tue 2020-01-28 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Homerton
Hackney Wick10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Hackney Wick (Tue 2020-01-28 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Hackney Wick
Stratford (London)10:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Stratford (London) (Tue 2020-01-28 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground10:101Highbury & Islington NllCrystal PalaceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbury & Islington Nll departures
Highbury & Islington Nll10:10
Canonbury10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Canonbury (Tue 2020-01-28 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Canonbury
Dalston Junction10:1410:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Dalston Junction (Tue 2020-01-28 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Dalston Junction
Haggerston10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Haggerston (Tue 2020-01-28 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Haggerston
Hoxton10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Hoxton (Tue 2020-01-28 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Hoxton
Shoreditch High Street10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Shoreditch High Street (Tue 2020-01-28 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Shoreditch High Street
Whitechapel10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Whitechapel (Tue 2020-01-28 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Whitechapel
Shadwell10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Shadwell (Tue 2020-01-28 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Shadwell
Wapping10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Wapping (Tue 2020-01-28 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Wapping
Rotherhithe10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Rotherhithe (Tue 2020-01-28 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Rotherhithe
Canada Water10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Canada Water (Tue 2020-01-28 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Canada Water
Surrey Quays10:3310:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Surrey Quays (Tue 2020-01-28 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Surrey Quays
New Cross Gate10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to New Cross Gate (Tue 2020-01-28 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to New Cross Gate
Brockley10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Brockley (Tue 2020-01-28 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Brockley
Honor Oak Park10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Honor Oak Park (Tue 2020-01-28 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Honor Oak Park
Forest Hill10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Forest Hill (Tue 2020-01-28 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Forest Hill
Sydenham10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Sydenham (Tue 2020-01-28 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Sydenham
Crystal Palace10:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Crystal Palace (Tue 2020-01-28 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Crystal Palace
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground10:117Stratford (London)Richmond (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbury & Islington Nll departures
Stratford (London)09:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Highbury & Islington Nll (Tue 2020-01-28 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Stratford (London)
Highbury & Islington Nll10:1110:11
Caledonian Road & Barnsbury10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Caledonian Road & Barnsbury (Tue 2020-01-28 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Caledonian Road & Barnsbury
Camden Road10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Camden Road (Tue 2020-01-28 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Camden Road
Kentish Town West10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Kentish Town West (Tue 2020-01-28 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Kentish Town West
Gospel Oak10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Gospel Oak (Tue 2020-01-28 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Gospel Oak
Hampstead Heath10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Hampstead Heath (Tue 2020-01-28 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Hampstead Heath
Finchley Road & Frognal10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Finchley Road & Frognal (Tue 2020-01-28 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Finchley Road & Frognal
West Hampstead10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to West Hampstead (Tue 2020-01-28 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to West Hampstead
Brondesbury10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Brondesbury (Tue 2020-01-28 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Brondesbury
Brondesbury Park10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Brondesbury Park (Tue 2020-01-28 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Brondesbury Park
Kensal Rise10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Kensal Rise (Tue 2020-01-28 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Kensal Rise
Willesden Junction10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Willesden Junction (Tue 2020-01-28 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Willesden Junction
Acton Central10:4410:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Acton Central (Tue 2020-01-28 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Acton Central
South Acton10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to South Acton (Tue 2020-01-28 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to South Acton
Gunnersbury10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Gunnersbury (Tue 2020-01-28 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Gunnersbury
Kew Gardens10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Kew Gardens (Tue 2020-01-28 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Kew Gardens
Richmond (London)11:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Richmond (London) (Tue 2020-01-28 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Richmond (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern10:146Hertford NorthMoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbury & Islington Nll departures
Hertford North09:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford North to Highbury & Islington Nll (Tue 2020-01-28 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Hertford North
Highbury & Islington10:1310:14
Essex Road10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Essex Road (Tue 2020-01-28 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Essex Road
Old Street10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Old Street (Tue 2020-01-28 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Old Street
Moorgate10:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Moorgate (Tue 2020-01-28 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground10:168Clapham JunctionStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground10:172Highbury & Islington NllWest CroydonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbury & Islington Nll departures
Highbury & Islington Nll10:17
Canonbury10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Canonbury (Tue 2020-01-28 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Canonbury
Dalston Junction10:2110:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Dalston Junction (Tue 2020-01-28 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Dalston Junction
Haggerston10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Haggerston (Tue 2020-01-28 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Haggerston
Hoxton10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Hoxton (Tue 2020-01-28 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Hoxton
Shoreditch High Street10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Shoreditch High Street (Tue 2020-01-28 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Shoreditch High Street
Whitechapel10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Whitechapel (Tue 2020-01-28 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Whitechapel
Shadwell10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Shadwell (Tue 2020-01-28 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Shadwell
Wapping10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Wapping (Tue 2020-01-28 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Wapping
Rotherhithe10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Rotherhithe (Tue 2020-01-28 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Rotherhithe
Canada Water10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Canada Water (Tue 2020-01-28 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Canada Water
Surrey Quays10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Surrey Quays (Tue 2020-01-28 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Surrey Quays
New Cross Gate10:4410:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to New Cross Gate (Tue 2020-01-28 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to New Cross Gate
Brockley10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Brockley (Tue 2020-01-28 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Brockley
Honor Oak Park10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Honor Oak Park (Tue 2020-01-28 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Honor Oak Park
Forest Hill10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Forest Hill (Tue 2020-01-28 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Forest Hill
Sydenham10:5510:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Sydenham (Tue 2020-01-28 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Sydenham
Penge West10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Penge West (Tue 2020-01-28 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Penge West
Anerley11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Anerley (Tue 2020-01-28 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Anerley
Norwood Junction11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Norwood Junction (Tue 2020-01-28 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Norwood Junction
West Croydon11:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to West Croydon (Tue 2020-01-28 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to West Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 28th January
London Overground10:108Richmond (London)Stratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals
Richmond (London)09:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Highbury & Islington Nll (Tue 2020-01-28 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Richmond (London)
Kew Gardens09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kew Gardens to Highbury & Islington Nll (Tue 2020-01-28 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Kew Gardens
Gunnersbury09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnersbury to Highbury & Islington Nll (Tue 2020-01-28 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Gunnersbury
South Acton09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Acton to Highbury & Islington Nll (Tue 2020-01-28 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from South Acton
Acton Central09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Central to Highbury & Islington Nll (Tue 2020-01-28 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Acton Central
Willesden Junction09:4309:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Highbury & Islington Nll (Tue 2020-01-28 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Willesden Junction
Kensal Rise09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Rise to Highbury & Islington Nll (Tue 2020-01-28 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Kensal Rise
Brondesbury Park09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brondesbury Park to Highbury & Islington Nll (Tue 2020-01-28 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Brondesbury Park
Brondesbury09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brondesbury to Highbury & Islington Nll (Tue 2020-01-28 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Brondesbury
West Hampstead09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead to Highbury & Islington Nll (Tue 2020-01-28 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from West Hampstead
Finchley Road & Frognal09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finchley Road & Frognal to Highbury & Islington Nll (Tue 2020-01-28 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Finchley Road & Frognal
Hampstead Heath09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampstead Heath to Highbury & Islington Nll (Tue 2020-01-28 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Hampstead Heath
Gospel Oak09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gospel Oak to Highbury & Islington Nll (Tue 2020-01-28 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Gospel Oak
Kentish Town West10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town West to Highbury & Islington Nll (Tue 2020-01-28 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Kentish Town West
Camden Road10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camden Road to Highbury & Islington Nll (Tue 2020-01-28 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Camden Road
Caledonian Road & Barnsbury10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caledonian Road & Barnsbury to Highbury & Islington Nll (Tue 2020-01-28 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Caledonian Road & Barnsbury
Highbury & Islington Nll10:1010:10
Stratford (London)10:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Stratford (London) (Tue 2020-01-28 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground10:117Stratford (London)Richmond (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals
Stratford (London)09:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Highbury & Islington Nll (Tue 2020-01-28 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Stratford (London)
Hackney Wick10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Wick to Highbury & Islington Nll (Tue 2020-01-28 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Hackney Wick
Homerton10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Highbury & Islington Nll (Tue 2020-01-28 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Homerton
Hackney Central10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Central to Highbury & Islington Nll (Tue 2020-01-28 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Hackney Central
Dalston Kingsland10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Kingsland to Highbury & Islington Nll (Tue 2020-01-28 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Dalston Kingsland
Canonbury10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Highbury & Islington Nll (Tue 2020-01-28 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Canonbury
Highbury & Islington Nll10:1110:11
Richmond (London)11:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Richmond (London) (Tue 2020-01-28 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Richmond (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern10:136Hertford NorthMoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals
Hertford North09:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford North to Highbury & Islington Nll (Tue 2020-01-28 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Hertford North
Bayford09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bayford to Highbury & Islington Nll (Tue 2020-01-28 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Bayford
Cuffley09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuffley to Highbury & Islington Nll (Tue 2020-01-28 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Cuffley
Crews Hill09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crews Hill to Highbury & Islington Nll (Tue 2020-01-28 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Crews Hill
Gordon Hill09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gordon Hill to Highbury & Islington Nll (Tue 2020-01-28 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Gordon Hill
Enfield Chase09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Chase to Highbury & Islington Nll (Tue 2020-01-28 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Enfield Chase
Grange Park09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange Park to Highbury & Islington Nll (Tue 2020-01-28 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Grange Park
Winchmore Hill09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchmore Hill to Highbury & Islington Nll (Tue 2020-01-28 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Winchmore Hill
Palmers Green09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Palmers Green to Highbury & Islington Nll (Tue 2020-01-28 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Palmers Green
Bowes Park09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowes Park to Highbury & Islington Nll (Tue 2020-01-28 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Bowes Park
Alexandra Palace10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Highbury & Islington Nll (Tue 2020-01-28 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Alexandra Palace
Hornsey10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornsey to Highbury & Islington Nll (Tue 2020-01-28 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Hornsey
Harringay10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harringay to Highbury & Islington Nll (Tue 2020-01-28 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Harringay
Finsbury Park10:0710:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Highbury & Islington Nll (Tue 2020-01-28 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Finsbury Park
Drayton Park10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drayton Park to Highbury & Islington Nll (Tue 2020-01-28 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Drayton Park
Highbury & Islington10:1310:14
Moorgate10:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Moorgate (Tue 2020-01-28 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground10:151Crystal PalaceHighbury & Islington NllCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals
Crystal Palace09:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to Highbury & Islington Nll (Tue 2020-01-28 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Crystal Palace
Sydenham09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Highbury & Islington Nll (Tue 2020-01-28 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Sydenham
Forest Hill09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Hill to Highbury & Islington Nll (Tue 2020-01-28 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Forest Hill
Honor Oak Park09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honor Oak Park to Highbury & Islington Nll (Tue 2020-01-28 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Honor Oak Park
Brockley09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley to Highbury & Islington Nll (Tue 2020-01-28 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Brockley
New Cross Gate09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Highbury & Islington Nll (Tue 2020-01-28 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from New Cross Gate
Surrey Quays09:4909:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surrey Quays to Highbury & Islington Nll (Tue 2020-01-28 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Surrey Quays
Canada Water09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canada Water to Highbury & Islington Nll (Tue 2020-01-28 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Canada Water
Rotherhithe09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherhithe to Highbury & Islington Nll (Tue 2020-01-28 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Rotherhithe
Wapping09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wapping to Highbury & Islington Nll (Tue 2020-01-28 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Wapping
Shadwell09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shadwell to Highbury & Islington Nll (Tue 2020-01-28 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Shadwell
Whitechapel09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitechapel to Highbury & Islington Nll (Tue 2020-01-28 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Whitechapel
Shoreditch High Street10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreditch High Street to Highbury & Islington Nll (Tue 2020-01-28 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Shoreditch High Street
Hoxton10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoxton to Highbury & Islington Nll (Tue 2020-01-28 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Hoxton
Haggerston10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haggerston to Highbury & Islington Nll (Tue 2020-01-28 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Haggerston
Dalston Junction10:0810:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Junction to Highbury & Islington Nll (Tue 2020-01-28 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Dalston Junction
Canonbury10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Highbury & Islington Nll (Tue 2020-01-28 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Canonbury
Highbury & Islington Nll10:15
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground10:168Clapham JunctionStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern10:174MoorgateWatton-At-StoneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals
Moorgate10:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Highbury & Islington Nll (Tue 2020-01-28 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Moorgate
Old Street10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Street to Highbury & Islington Nll (Tue 2020-01-28 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Old Street
Essex Road10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Essex Road to Highbury & Islington Nll (Tue 2020-01-28 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Essex Road
Highbury & Islington10:1710:18
Watton-At-Stone11:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Watton-At-Stone (Tue 2020-01-28 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Watton-At-Stone
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-24.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T024
Route stops and distances
London - Welwyn Garden City, Hertford North and Letchworth Garden City
Timetable T059
Route stops and distances
Stratford - Highbury & Islington, West Hampstead, Willesden Junction, Clapham Junction and Richmond
Timetable T176
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Balham and Clapham Junction- Imperial Wharf, West Brompton, Kensington Olympia and Shepherds Bush - Willesden Junction, Stratford/Watford Junction, Milton Keynes
Timetable T177
Route stops and distances
London Bridge-New Cross Gate,Brockley, Honor Oak Park, Forest Hill, Sydenham, Crystal Palace, Penge West, Anerley-Norwood Junction and Croydon
Timetable T178
Route stops and distances
Highbury & Islington - New Cross, Crystal Palace, West Croydon and Clapham Junction
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..