desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Highbury & Islington railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Highbury & Islington Underground / Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Islington
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
N1 1SB
Advertisement

Highbury & Islington Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th January
Great Northern14:394MoorgateWelwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbury & Islington departures
Moorgate14:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Highbury & Islington (Mon 2023-01-30 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Moorgate
Highbury & Islington14:3814:39
Drayton Park14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Drayton Park (Mon 2023-01-30 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Drayton Park
Finsbury Park14:4414:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Finsbury Park (Mon 2023-01-30 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Finsbury Park
Harringay14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Harringay (Mon 2023-01-30 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Harringay
Hornsey14:4914:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Hornsey (Mon 2023-01-30 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Hornsey
Alexandra Palace14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Alexandra Palace (Mon 2023-01-30 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Alexandra Palace
New Southgate14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to New Southgate (Mon 2023-01-30 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to New Southgate
Oakleigh Park14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Oakleigh Park (Mon 2023-01-30 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Oakleigh Park
New Barnet15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to New Barnet (Mon 2023-01-30 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to New Barnet
Hadley Wood15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Hadley Wood (Mon 2023-01-30 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Hadley Wood
Potters Bar15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Potters Bar (Mon 2023-01-30 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Potters Bar
Brookmans Park15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Brookmans Park (Mon 2023-01-30 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Brookmans Park
Welham Green15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Welham Green (Mon 2023-01-30 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Welham Green
Hatfield (Herts)15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Hatfield (Herts) (Mon 2023-01-30 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City15:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2023-01-30 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Welwyn Garden City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground14:401Highbury & Islington NllCrystal PalaceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbury & Islington departures
Highbury & Islington Nll14:40
Canonbury14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Canonbury (Mon 2023-01-30 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Canonbury
Dalston Junction14:4414:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Dalston Junction (Mon 2023-01-30 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Dalston Junction
Haggerston14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Haggerston (Mon 2023-01-30 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Haggerston
Hoxton14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Hoxton (Mon 2023-01-30 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Hoxton
Shoreditch High Street14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Shoreditch High Street (Mon 2023-01-30 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Shoreditch High Street
Whitechapel14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Whitechapel (Mon 2023-01-30 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Whitechapel
Shadwell14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Shadwell (Mon 2023-01-30 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Shadwell
Wapping14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Wapping (Mon 2023-01-30 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Wapping
Rotherhithe15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Rotherhithe (Mon 2023-01-30 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Rotherhithe
Canada Water15:0115:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Canada Water (Mon 2023-01-30 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Canada Water
Surrey Quays15:0315:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Surrey Quays (Mon 2023-01-30 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Surrey Quays
New Cross Gate15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to New Cross Gate (Mon 2023-01-30 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to New Cross Gate
Brockley15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Brockley (Mon 2023-01-30 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Brockley
Honor Oak Park15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Honor Oak Park (Mon 2023-01-30 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Honor Oak Park
Forest Hill15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Forest Hill (Mon 2023-01-30 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Forest Hill
Sydenham15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Sydenham (Mon 2023-01-30 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Sydenham
Crystal Palace15:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Crystal Palace (Mon 2023-01-30 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Crystal Palace
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground14:428Clapham JunctionStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground14:447Stratford (London)Richmond (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbury & Islington departures
Stratford (London)14:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Highbury & Islington (Mon 2023-01-30 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Stratford (London)
Highbury & Islington Nll14:4314:44
Caledonian Road & Barnsbury14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Caledonian Road & Barnsbury (Mon 2023-01-30 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Caledonian Road & Barnsbury
Camden Road14:4814:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Camden Road (Mon 2023-01-30 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Camden Road
Kentish Town West14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Kentish Town West (Mon 2023-01-30 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Kentish Town West
Gospel Oak14:5414:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Gospel Oak (Mon 2023-01-30 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Gospel Oak
Hampstead Heath14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Hampstead Heath (Mon 2023-01-30 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Hampstead Heath
Finchley Road & Frognal15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Finchley Road & Frognal (Mon 2023-01-30 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Finchley Road & Frognal
West Hampstead15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to West Hampstead (Mon 2023-01-30 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to West Hampstead
Brondesbury15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Brondesbury (Mon 2023-01-30 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Brondesbury
Brondesbury Park15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Brondesbury Park (Mon 2023-01-30 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Brondesbury Park
Kensal Rise15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Kensal Rise (Mon 2023-01-30 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Kensal Rise
Willesden Junction15:1115:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Willesden Junction (Mon 2023-01-30 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Willesden Junction
Acton Central15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Acton Central (Mon 2023-01-30 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Acton Central
South Acton15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to South Acton (Mon 2023-01-30 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to South Acton
Gunnersbury15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Gunnersbury (Mon 2023-01-30 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Gunnersbury
Kew Gardens15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Kew Gardens (Mon 2023-01-30 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Kew Gardens
Richmond (London)15:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Richmond (London) (Mon 2023-01-30 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Richmond (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground14:478Richmond (London)Stratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbury & Islington departures
Richmond (London)14:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Highbury & Islington (Mon 2023-01-30 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Richmond (London)
Highbury & Islington Nll14:4714:47
Canonbury14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Canonbury (Mon 2023-01-30 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Canonbury
Dalston Kingsland14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Dalston Kingsland (Mon 2023-01-30 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Dalston Kingsland
Hackney Central14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Hackney Central (Mon 2023-01-30 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Hackney Central
Homerton14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Homerton (Mon 2023-01-30 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Homerton
Hackney Wick14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Hackney Wick (Mon 2023-01-30 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Hackney Wick
Stratford (London)15:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Stratford (London) (Mon 2023-01-30 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground14:472Highbury & Islington NllWest CroydonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbury & Islington departures
Highbury & Islington Nll14:47
Canonbury14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Canonbury (Mon 2023-01-30 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Canonbury
Dalston Junction14:5114:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Dalston Junction (Mon 2023-01-30 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Dalston Junction
Haggerston14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Haggerston (Mon 2023-01-30 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Haggerston
Hoxton14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Hoxton (Mon 2023-01-30 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Hoxton
Shoreditch High Street14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Shoreditch High Street (Mon 2023-01-30 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Shoreditch High Street
Whitechapel15:0015:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Whitechapel (Mon 2023-01-30 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Whitechapel
Shadwell15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Shadwell (Mon 2023-01-30 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Shadwell
Wapping15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Wapping (Mon 2023-01-30 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Wapping
Rotherhithe15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Rotherhithe (Mon 2023-01-30 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Rotherhithe
Canada Water15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Canada Water (Mon 2023-01-30 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Canada Water
Surrey Quays15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Surrey Quays (Mon 2023-01-30 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Surrey Quays
New Cross Gate15:1415:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to New Cross Gate (Mon 2023-01-30 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to New Cross Gate
Brockley15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Brockley (Mon 2023-01-30 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Brockley
Honor Oak Park15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Honor Oak Park (Mon 2023-01-30 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Honor Oak Park
Forest Hill15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Forest Hill (Mon 2023-01-30 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Forest Hill
Sydenham15:2515:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Sydenham (Mon 2023-01-30 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Sydenham
Penge West15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Penge West (Mon 2023-01-30 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Penge West
Anerley15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Anerley (Mon 2023-01-30 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Anerley
Norwood Junction15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Norwood Junction (Mon 2023-01-30 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Norwood Junction
West Croydon15:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to West Croydon (Mon 2023-01-30 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to West Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th January
London Overground14:418Clapham JunctionStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground14:437Stratford (London)Richmond (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals
Stratford (London)14:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Highbury & Islington Nll (Mon 2023-01-30 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Stratford (London)
Hackney Wick14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Wick to Highbury & Islington Nll (Mon 2023-01-30 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Hackney Wick
Homerton14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Highbury & Islington Nll (Mon 2023-01-30 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Homerton
Hackney Central14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Central to Highbury & Islington Nll (Mon 2023-01-30 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Hackney Central
Dalston Kingsland14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Kingsland to Highbury & Islington Nll (Mon 2023-01-30 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Dalston Kingsland
Canonbury14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Highbury & Islington Nll (Mon 2023-01-30 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Canonbury
Highbury & Islington Nll14:4314:44
Richmond (London)15:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Richmond (London) (Mon 2023-01-30 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Richmond (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground14:451Crystal PalaceHighbury & Islington NllCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals
Crystal Palace14:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to Highbury & Islington Nll (Mon 2023-01-30 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Crystal Palace
Sydenham14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Highbury & Islington Nll (Mon 2023-01-30 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Sydenham
Forest Hill14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Hill to Highbury & Islington Nll (Mon 2023-01-30 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Forest Hill
Honor Oak Park14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honor Oak Park to Highbury & Islington Nll (Mon 2023-01-30 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Honor Oak Park
Brockley14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley to Highbury & Islington Nll (Mon 2023-01-30 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Brockley
New Cross Gate14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Highbury & Islington Nll (Mon 2023-01-30 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from New Cross Gate
Surrey Quays14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surrey Quays to Highbury & Islington Nll (Mon 2023-01-30 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Surrey Quays
Canada Water14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canada Water to Highbury & Islington Nll (Mon 2023-01-30 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Canada Water
Rotherhithe14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherhithe to Highbury & Islington Nll (Mon 2023-01-30 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Rotherhithe
Wapping14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wapping to Highbury & Islington Nll (Mon 2023-01-30 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Wapping
Shadwell14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shadwell to Highbury & Islington Nll (Mon 2023-01-30 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Shadwell
Whitechapel14:2914:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitechapel to Highbury & Islington Nll (Mon 2023-01-30 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Whitechapel
Shoreditch High Street14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreditch High Street to Highbury & Islington Nll (Mon 2023-01-30 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Shoreditch High Street
Hoxton14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoxton to Highbury & Islington Nll (Mon 2023-01-30 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Hoxton
Haggerston14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haggerston to Highbury & Islington Nll (Mon 2023-01-30 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Haggerston
Dalston Junction14:3814:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Junction to Highbury & Islington Nll (Mon 2023-01-30 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Dalston Junction
Canonbury14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Highbury & Islington Nll (Mon 2023-01-30 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Canonbury
Highbury & Islington Nll14:45
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground14:478Richmond (London)Stratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals
Richmond (London)14:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Highbury & Islington Nll (Mon 2023-01-30 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Richmond (London)
Kew Gardens14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kew Gardens to Highbury & Islington Nll (Mon 2023-01-30 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Kew Gardens
Gunnersbury14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnersbury to Highbury & Islington Nll (Mon 2023-01-30 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Gunnersbury
South Acton14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Acton to Highbury & Islington Nll (Mon 2023-01-30 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from South Acton
Acton Central14:1214:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Central to Highbury & Islington Nll (Mon 2023-01-30 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Acton Central
Willesden Junction14:2014:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Highbury & Islington Nll (Mon 2023-01-30 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Willesden Junction
Kensal Rise14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Rise to Highbury & Islington Nll (Mon 2023-01-30 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Kensal Rise
Brondesbury Park14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brondesbury Park to Highbury & Islington Nll (Mon 2023-01-30 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Brondesbury Park
Brondesbury14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brondesbury to Highbury & Islington Nll (Mon 2023-01-30 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Brondesbury
West Hampstead14:2914:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead to Highbury & Islington Nll (Mon 2023-01-30 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from West Hampstead
Finchley Road & Frognal14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finchley Road & Frognal to Highbury & Islington Nll (Mon 2023-01-30 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Finchley Road & Frognal
Hampstead Heath14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampstead Heath to Highbury & Islington Nll (Mon 2023-01-30 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Hampstead Heath
Gospel Oak14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gospel Oak to Highbury & Islington Nll (Mon 2023-01-30 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Gospel Oak
Kentish Town West14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town West to Highbury & Islington Nll (Mon 2023-01-30 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Kentish Town West
Camden Road14:4114:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camden Road to Highbury & Islington Nll (Mon 2023-01-30 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Camden Road
Caledonian Road & Barnsbury14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caledonian Road & Barnsbury to Highbury & Islington Nll (Mon 2023-01-30 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Caledonian Road & Barnsbury
Highbury & Islington Nll14:4714:47
Stratford (London)15:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Stratford (London) (Mon 2023-01-30 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern14:474MoorgateStevenageCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals
Moorgate14:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Highbury & Islington Nll (Mon 2023-01-30 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Moorgate
Old Street14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Street to Highbury & Islington Nll (Mon 2023-01-30 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Old Street
Essex Road14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Essex Road to Highbury & Islington Nll (Mon 2023-01-30 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Essex Road
Highbury & Islington14:4714:48
Stevenage15:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Stevenage (Mon 2023-01-30 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Stevenage
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground14:528Clapham JunctionStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-01-27.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 003
Stratford, Highbury & Islington and Barking to Gospel Oak, Willesden Junction, Clapham Junction and Richmond
Timetable 016
London to Potters Bar, Hatfield, Welwyn Garden City, Enfield Chase, Hertford North and Stevenage
Timetable 166
London to Crystal Palace, Norwood Junction, East and West Croydon via Forest Hill
Timetable 167
Highbury & Islington to Canada Water, Peckham Rye, Clapham Junction, New Cross, Crystal Palace and West Croydon
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..