desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Highbury & Islington railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Highbury & Islington Underground / Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Islington
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
N1 1SB
Advertisement

Highbury & Islington Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 18th December
London Overground19:228Clapham JunctionStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern19:234MoorgateWelwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbury & Islington Nll departures
Moorgate19:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Highbury & Islington Nll (Tue 2018-12-18 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Moorgate
Highbury & Islington19:2219:23
Drayton Park19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Drayton Park (Tue 2018-12-18 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Drayton Park
Finsbury Park19:2819:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Finsbury Park (Tue 2018-12-18 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Finsbury Park
Alexandra Palace19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Alexandra Palace (Tue 2018-12-18 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Alexandra Palace
New Southgate19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to New Southgate (Tue 2018-12-18 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to New Southgate
Oakleigh Park19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Oakleigh Park (Tue 2018-12-18 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Oakleigh Park
New Barnet19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to New Barnet (Tue 2018-12-18 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to New Barnet
Hadley Wood19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Hadley Wood (Tue 2018-12-18 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Hadley Wood
Potters Bar19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Potters Bar (Tue 2018-12-18 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Potters Bar
Brookmans Park19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Brookmans Park (Tue 2018-12-18 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Brookmans Park
Welham Green19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Welham Green (Tue 2018-12-18 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Welham Green
Hatfield (Herts)20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Hatfield (Herts) (Tue 2018-12-18 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City20:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Welwyn Garden City (Tue 2018-12-18 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Welwyn Garden City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground19:251Highbury & Islington NllCrystal PalaceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbury & Islington Nll departures
Highbury & Islington Nll19:25
Canonbury19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Canonbury (Tue 2018-12-18 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Canonbury
Dalston Junction19:2919:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Dalston Junction (Tue 2018-12-18 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Dalston Junction
Haggerston19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Haggerston (Tue 2018-12-18 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Haggerston
Hoxton19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Hoxton (Tue 2018-12-18 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Hoxton
Shoreditch High Street19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Shoreditch High Street (Tue 2018-12-18 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Shoreditch High Street
Whitechapel19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Whitechapel (Tue 2018-12-18 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Whitechapel
Shadwell19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Shadwell (Tue 2018-12-18 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Shadwell
Wapping19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Wapping (Tue 2018-12-18 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Wapping
Rotherhithe19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Rotherhithe (Tue 2018-12-18 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Rotherhithe
Canada Water19:4619:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Canada Water (Tue 2018-12-18 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Canada Water
Surrey Quays19:4819:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Surrey Quays (Tue 2018-12-18 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Surrey Quays
New Cross Gate19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to New Cross Gate (Tue 2018-12-18 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to New Cross Gate
Brockley19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Brockley (Tue 2018-12-18 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Brockley
Honor Oak Park19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Honor Oak Park (Tue 2018-12-18 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Honor Oak Park
Forest Hill20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Forest Hill (Tue 2018-12-18 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Forest Hill
Sydenham20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Sydenham (Tue 2018-12-18 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Sydenham
Crystal Palace20:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Crystal Palace (Tue 2018-12-18 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Crystal Palace
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground19:267Stratford (London)Richmond (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbury & Islington Nll departures
Stratford (London)19:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Highbury & Islington Nll (Tue 2018-12-18 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Stratford (London)
Highbury & Islington Nll19:2519:26
Caledonian Road & Barnsbury19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Caledonian Road & Barnsbury (Tue 2018-12-18 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Caledonian Road & Barnsbury
Camden Road19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Camden Road (Tue 2018-12-18 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Camden Road
Kentish Town West19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Kentish Town West (Tue 2018-12-18 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Kentish Town West
Gospel Oak19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Gospel Oak (Tue 2018-12-18 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Gospel Oak
Hampstead Heath19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Hampstead Heath (Tue 2018-12-18 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Hampstead Heath
Finchley Road & Frognal19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Finchley Road & Frognal (Tue 2018-12-18 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Finchley Road & Frognal
West Hampstead19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to West Hampstead (Tue 2018-12-18 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to West Hampstead
Brondesbury19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Brondesbury (Tue 2018-12-18 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Brondesbury
Brondesbury Park19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Brondesbury Park (Tue 2018-12-18 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Brondesbury Park
Kensal Rise19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Kensal Rise (Tue 2018-12-18 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Kensal Rise
Willesden Junction19:5319:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Willesden Junction (Tue 2018-12-18 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Willesden Junction
Acton Central19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Acton Central (Tue 2018-12-18 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Acton Central
South Acton20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to South Acton (Tue 2018-12-18 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to South Acton
Gunnersbury20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Gunnersbury (Tue 2018-12-18 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Gunnersbury
Kew Gardens20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Kew Gardens (Tue 2018-12-18 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Kew Gardens
Richmond (London)20:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Richmond (London) (Tue 2018-12-18 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Richmond (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern19:296StevenageMoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbury & Islington Nll departures
Stevenage18:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Highbury & Islington Nll (Tue 2018-12-18 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Stevenage
Highbury & Islington19:2819:29
Essex Road19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Essex Road (Tue 2018-12-18 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Essex Road
Old Street19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Old Street (Tue 2018-12-18 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Old Street
Moorgate19:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Moorgate (Tue 2018-12-18 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground19:308Richmond (London)Stratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbury & Islington Nll departures
Richmond (London)18:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Highbury & Islington Nll (Tue 2018-12-18 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Richmond (London)
Highbury & Islington Nll19:3019:30
Canonbury19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Canonbury (Tue 2018-12-18 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Canonbury
Dalston Kingsland19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Dalston Kingsland (Tue 2018-12-18 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Dalston Kingsland
Hackney Central19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Hackney Central (Tue 2018-12-18 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Hackney Central
Homerton19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Homerton (Tue 2018-12-18 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Homerton
Hackney Wick19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Hackney Wick (Tue 2018-12-18 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Hackney Wick
Stratford (London)19:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Stratford (London) (Tue 2018-12-18 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 18th December
London Overground19:228Clapham JunctionStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern19:224MoorgateWelwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals
Moorgate19:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Highbury & Islington Nll (Tue 2018-12-18 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Moorgate
Old Street19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Street to Highbury & Islington Nll (Tue 2018-12-18 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Old Street
Essex Road19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Essex Road to Highbury & Islington Nll (Tue 2018-12-18 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Essex Road
Highbury & Islington19:2219:23
Welwyn Garden City20:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Welwyn Garden City (Tue 2018-12-18 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Welwyn Garden City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground19:252West CroydonHighbury & Islington NllCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals
West Croydon18:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Highbury & Islington Nll (Tue 2018-12-18 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from West Croydon
Norwood Junction18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Highbury & Islington Nll (Tue 2018-12-18 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Norwood Junction
Anerley18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anerley to Highbury & Islington Nll (Tue 2018-12-18 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Anerley
Penge West18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge West to Highbury & Islington Nll (Tue 2018-12-18 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Penge West
Sydenham18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Highbury & Islington Nll (Tue 2018-12-18 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Sydenham
Forest Hill18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Hill to Highbury & Islington Nll (Tue 2018-12-18 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Forest Hill
Honor Oak Park18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honor Oak Park to Highbury & Islington Nll (Tue 2018-12-18 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Honor Oak Park
Brockley18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley to Highbury & Islington Nll (Tue 2018-12-18 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Brockley
New Cross Gate18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Highbury & Islington Nll (Tue 2018-12-18 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from New Cross Gate
Surrey Quays18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surrey Quays to Highbury & Islington Nll (Tue 2018-12-18 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Surrey Quays
Canada Water18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canada Water to Highbury & Islington Nll (Tue 2018-12-18 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Canada Water
Rotherhithe19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherhithe to Highbury & Islington Nll (Tue 2018-12-18 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Rotherhithe
Wapping19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wapping to Highbury & Islington Nll (Tue 2018-12-18 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Wapping
Shadwell19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shadwell to Highbury & Islington Nll (Tue 2018-12-18 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Shadwell
Whitechapel19:0619:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitechapel to Highbury & Islington Nll (Tue 2018-12-18 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Whitechapel
Shoreditch High Street19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreditch High Street to Highbury & Islington Nll (Tue 2018-12-18 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Shoreditch High Street
Hoxton19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoxton to Highbury & Islington Nll (Tue 2018-12-18 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Hoxton
Haggerston19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haggerston to Highbury & Islington Nll (Tue 2018-12-18 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Haggerston
Dalston Junction19:1519:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Junction to Highbury & Islington Nll (Tue 2018-12-18 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Dalston Junction
Canonbury19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Highbury & Islington Nll (Tue 2018-12-18 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Canonbury
Highbury & Islington Nll19:25
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground19:257Stratford (London)Richmond (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals
Stratford (London)19:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Highbury & Islington Nll (Tue 2018-12-18 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Stratford (London)
Hackney Wick19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Wick to Highbury & Islington Nll (Tue 2018-12-18 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Hackney Wick
Homerton19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Highbury & Islington Nll (Tue 2018-12-18 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Homerton
Hackney Central19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Central to Highbury & Islington Nll (Tue 2018-12-18 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Hackney Central
Dalston Kingsland19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Kingsland to Highbury & Islington Nll (Tue 2018-12-18 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Dalston Kingsland
Canonbury19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Highbury & Islington Nll (Tue 2018-12-18 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Canonbury
Highbury & Islington Nll19:2519:26
Richmond (London)20:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Richmond (London) (Tue 2018-12-18 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Richmond (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern19:286StevenageMoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals
Stevenage18:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Highbury & Islington Nll (Tue 2018-12-18 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Stevenage
Watton-At-Stone18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watton-At-Stone to Highbury & Islington Nll (Tue 2018-12-18 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Watton-At-Stone
Hertford North18:4218:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford North to Highbury & Islington Nll (Tue 2018-12-18 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Hertford North
Cuffley18:5418:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuffley to Highbury & Islington Nll (Tue 2018-12-18 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Cuffley
Gordon Hill18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gordon Hill to Highbury & Islington Nll (Tue 2018-12-18 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Gordon Hill
Enfield Chase19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Chase to Highbury & Islington Nll (Tue 2018-12-18 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Enfield Chase
Grange Park19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange Park to Highbury & Islington Nll (Tue 2018-12-18 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Grange Park
Winchmore Hill19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchmore Hill to Highbury & Islington Nll (Tue 2018-12-18 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Winchmore Hill
Palmers Green19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Palmers Green to Highbury & Islington Nll (Tue 2018-12-18 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Palmers Green
Bowes Park19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowes Park to Highbury & Islington Nll (Tue 2018-12-18 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Bowes Park
Alexandra Palace19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Highbury & Islington Nll (Tue 2018-12-18 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Alexandra Palace
Hornsey19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornsey to Highbury & Islington Nll (Tue 2018-12-18 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Hornsey
Harringay19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harringay to Highbury & Islington Nll (Tue 2018-12-18 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Harringay
Finsbury Park19:2219:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Highbury & Islington Nll (Tue 2018-12-18 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Finsbury Park
Drayton Park19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drayton Park to Highbury & Islington Nll (Tue 2018-12-18 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Drayton Park
Highbury & Islington19:2819:29
Moorgate19:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Moorgate (Tue 2018-12-18 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground19:308Richmond (London)Stratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals
Richmond (London)18:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Highbury & Islington Nll (Tue 2018-12-18 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Richmond (London)
Kew Gardens18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kew Gardens to Highbury & Islington Nll (Tue 2018-12-18 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Kew Gardens
Gunnersbury18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnersbury to Highbury & Islington Nll (Tue 2018-12-18 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Gunnersbury
South Acton18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Acton to Highbury & Islington Nll (Tue 2018-12-18 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from South Acton
Acton Central18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Central to Highbury & Islington Nll (Tue 2018-12-18 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Acton Central
Willesden Junction19:0319:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Highbury & Islington Nll (Tue 2018-12-18 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Willesden Junction
Kensal Rise19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Rise to Highbury & Islington Nll (Tue 2018-12-18 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Kensal Rise
Brondesbury Park19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brondesbury Park to Highbury & Islington Nll (Tue 2018-12-18 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Brondesbury Park
Brondesbury19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brondesbury to Highbury & Islington Nll (Tue 2018-12-18 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Brondesbury
West Hampstead19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead to Highbury & Islington Nll (Tue 2018-12-18 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from West Hampstead
Finchley Road & Frognal19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finchley Road & Frognal to Highbury & Islington Nll (Tue 2018-12-18 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Finchley Road & Frognal
Hampstead Heath19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampstead Heath to Highbury & Islington Nll (Tue 2018-12-18 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Hampstead Heath
Gospel Oak19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gospel Oak to Highbury & Islington Nll (Tue 2018-12-18 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Gospel Oak
Kentish Town West19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town West to Highbury & Islington Nll (Tue 2018-12-18 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Kentish Town West
Camden Road19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camden Road to Highbury & Islington Nll (Tue 2018-12-18 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Camden Road
Caledonian Road & Barnsbury19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caledonian Road & Barnsbury to Highbury & Islington Nll (Tue 2018-12-18 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Caledonian Road & Barnsbury
Highbury & Islington Nll19:3019:30
Stratford (London)19:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Stratford (London) (Tue 2018-12-18 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T024
Route stops and distances
London - Welwyn Garden City, Hertford North and Letchworth Garden City
Timetable T059
Route stops and distances
Stratford - Highbury & Islington, West Hampstead, Willesden Junction, Clapham Junction and Richmond
Timetable T176
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Balham and Clapham Junction- Imperial Wharf, West Brompton, Kensington Olympia and Shepherds Bush - Willesden Junction, Stratford/Watford Junction, Milton Keynes
Timetable T177
Route stops and distances
London Bridge-New Cross Gate,Brockley, Honor Oak Park, Forest Hill, Sydenham, Crystal Palace, Penge West, Anerley-Norwood Junction and Croydon
Timetable T178
Route stops and distances
Highbury & Islington - New Cross, Crystal Palace, West Croydon and Clapham Junction
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..