desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Highbury & Islington railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Highbury & Islington Underground / Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Islington
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
N1 1SB
Advertisement

Highbury & Islington Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st August
London Overground05:322Highbury & Islington NllWest CroydonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbury & Islington Nll departures
Highbury & Islington Nll05:32
Canonbury05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Canonbury (Wed 2019-08-21 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Canonbury
Dalston Junction05:3605:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Dalston Junction (Wed 2019-08-21 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Dalston Junction
Haggerston05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Haggerston (Wed 2019-08-21 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Haggerston
Hoxton05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Hoxton (Wed 2019-08-21 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Hoxton
Shoreditch High Street05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Shoreditch High Street (Wed 2019-08-21 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Shoreditch High Street
Whitechapel05:4505:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Whitechapel (Wed 2019-08-21 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Whitechapel
Shadwell05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Shadwell (Wed 2019-08-21 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Shadwell
Wapping05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Wapping (Wed 2019-08-21 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Wapping
Rotherhithe05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Rotherhithe (Wed 2019-08-21 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Rotherhithe
Canada Water05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Canada Water (Wed 2019-08-21 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Canada Water
Surrey Quays05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Surrey Quays (Wed 2019-08-21 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Surrey Quays
New Cross Gate05:5906:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to New Cross Gate (Wed 2019-08-21 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to New Cross Gate
Brockley06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Brockley (Wed 2019-08-21 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Brockley
Honor Oak Park06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Honor Oak Park (Wed 2019-08-21 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Honor Oak Park
Forest Hill06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Forest Hill (Wed 2019-08-21 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Forest Hill
Sydenham06:1006:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Sydenham (Wed 2019-08-21 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Sydenham
Penge West06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Penge West (Wed 2019-08-21 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Penge West
Anerley06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Anerley (Wed 2019-08-21 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Anerley
Norwood Junction06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Norwood Junction (Wed 2019-08-21 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Norwood Junction
West Croydon06:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to West Croydon (Wed 2019-08-21 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to West Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground05:401Highbury & Islington NllCrystal PalaceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbury & Islington Nll departures
Highbury & Islington Nll05:40
Canonbury05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Canonbury (Wed 2019-08-21 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Canonbury
Dalston Junction05:4405:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Dalston Junction (Wed 2019-08-21 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Dalston Junction
Haggerston05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Haggerston (Wed 2019-08-21 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Haggerston
Hoxton05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Hoxton (Wed 2019-08-21 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Hoxton
Shoreditch High Street05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Shoreditch High Street (Wed 2019-08-21 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Shoreditch High Street
Whitechapel05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Whitechapel (Wed 2019-08-21 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Whitechapel
Shadwell05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Shadwell (Wed 2019-08-21 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Shadwell
Wapping05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Wapping (Wed 2019-08-21 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Wapping
Rotherhithe06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Rotherhithe (Wed 2019-08-21 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Rotherhithe
Canada Water06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Canada Water (Wed 2019-08-21 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Canada Water
Surrey Quays06:0306:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Surrey Quays (Wed 2019-08-21 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Surrey Quays
New Cross Gate06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to New Cross Gate (Wed 2019-08-21 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to New Cross Gate
Brockley06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Brockley (Wed 2019-08-21 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Brockley
Honor Oak Park06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Honor Oak Park (Wed 2019-08-21 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Honor Oak Park
Forest Hill06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Forest Hill (Wed 2019-08-21 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Forest Hill
Sydenham06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Sydenham (Wed 2019-08-21 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Sydenham
Crystal Palace06:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Crystal Palace (Wed 2019-08-21 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Crystal Palace
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern05:454MoorgateWatton-At-StoneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbury & Islington Nll departures
Moorgate05:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Highbury & Islington Nll (Wed 2019-08-21 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Moorgate
Highbury & Islington05:4405:45
Drayton Park05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Drayton Park (Wed 2019-08-21 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Drayton Park
Finsbury Park05:5005:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Finsbury Park (Wed 2019-08-21 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Finsbury Park
Harringay05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Harringay (Wed 2019-08-21 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Harringay
Hornsey05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Hornsey (Wed 2019-08-21 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Hornsey
Alexandra Palace06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Alexandra Palace (Wed 2019-08-21 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Alexandra Palace
Bowes Park06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Bowes Park (Wed 2019-08-21 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Bowes Park
Palmers Green06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Palmers Green (Wed 2019-08-21 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Palmers Green
Winchmore Hill06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Winchmore Hill (Wed 2019-08-21 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Winchmore Hill
Grange Park06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Grange Park (Wed 2019-08-21 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Grange Park
Enfield Chase06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Enfield Chase (Wed 2019-08-21 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Enfield Chase
Gordon Hill06:1506:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Gordon Hill (Wed 2019-08-21 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Gordon Hill
Crews Hill06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Crews Hill (Wed 2019-08-21 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Crews Hill
Cuffley06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Cuffley (Wed 2019-08-21 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Cuffley
Bayford06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Bayford (Wed 2019-08-21 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Bayford
Hertford North06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Hertford North (Wed 2019-08-21 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Hertford North
Watton-At-Stone06:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Watton-At-Stone (Wed 2019-08-21 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Watton-At-Stone
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern05:466Finsbury ParkMoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbury & Islington Nll departures
Finsbury Park05:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Highbury & Islington Nll (Wed 2019-08-21 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Finsbury Park
Highbury & Islington05:4605:46
Essex Road05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Essex Road (Wed 2019-08-21 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Essex Road
Old Street05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Old Street (Wed 2019-08-21 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Old Street
Moorgate05:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Moorgate (Wed 2019-08-21 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground05:472Highbury & Islington NllWest CroydonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbury & Islington Nll departures
Highbury & Islington Nll05:47
Canonbury05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Canonbury (Wed 2019-08-21 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Canonbury
Dalston Junction05:5105:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Dalston Junction (Wed 2019-08-21 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Dalston Junction
Haggerston05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Haggerston (Wed 2019-08-21 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Haggerston
Hoxton05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Hoxton (Wed 2019-08-21 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Hoxton
Shoreditch High Street05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Shoreditch High Street (Wed 2019-08-21 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Shoreditch High Street
Whitechapel06:0006:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Whitechapel (Wed 2019-08-21 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Whitechapel
Shadwell06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Shadwell (Wed 2019-08-21 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Shadwell
Wapping06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Wapping (Wed 2019-08-21 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Wapping
Rotherhithe06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Rotherhithe (Wed 2019-08-21 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Rotherhithe
Canada Water06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Canada Water (Wed 2019-08-21 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Canada Water
Surrey Quays06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Surrey Quays (Wed 2019-08-21 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Surrey Quays
New Cross Gate06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to New Cross Gate (Wed 2019-08-21 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to New Cross Gate
Brockley06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Brockley (Wed 2019-08-21 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Brockley
Honor Oak Park06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Honor Oak Park (Wed 2019-08-21 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Honor Oak Park
Forest Hill06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Forest Hill (Wed 2019-08-21 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Forest Hill
Sydenham06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Sydenham (Wed 2019-08-21 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Sydenham
Penge West06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Penge West (Wed 2019-08-21 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Penge West
Anerley06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Anerley (Wed 2019-08-21 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Anerley
Norwood Junction06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Norwood Junction (Wed 2019-08-21 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Norwood Junction
West Croydon06:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to West Croydon (Wed 2019-08-21 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to West Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground05:551Highbury & Islington NllCrystal PalaceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbury & Islington Nll departures
Highbury & Islington Nll05:55
Canonbury05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Canonbury (Wed 2019-08-21 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Canonbury
Dalston Junction05:5906:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Dalston Junction (Wed 2019-08-21 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Dalston Junction
Haggerston06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Haggerston (Wed 2019-08-21 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Haggerston
Hoxton06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Hoxton (Wed 2019-08-21 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Hoxton
Shoreditch High Street06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Shoreditch High Street (Wed 2019-08-21 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Shoreditch High Street
Whitechapel06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Whitechapel (Wed 2019-08-21 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Whitechapel
Shadwell06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Shadwell (Wed 2019-08-21 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Shadwell
Wapping06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Wapping (Wed 2019-08-21 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Wapping
Rotherhithe06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Rotherhithe (Wed 2019-08-21 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Rotherhithe
Canada Water06:1606:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Canada Water (Wed 2019-08-21 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Canada Water
Surrey Quays06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Surrey Quays (Wed 2019-08-21 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Surrey Quays
New Cross Gate06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to New Cross Gate (Wed 2019-08-21 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to New Cross Gate
Brockley06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Brockley (Wed 2019-08-21 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Brockley
Honor Oak Park06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Honor Oak Park (Wed 2019-08-21 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Honor Oak Park
Forest Hill06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Forest Hill (Wed 2019-08-21 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Forest Hill
Sydenham06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Sydenham (Wed 2019-08-21 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Sydenham
Crystal Palace06:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Crystal Palace (Wed 2019-08-21 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Crystal Palace
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st August
Great Northern05:444MoorgateWatton-At-StoneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbury & Islington arrivals
Moorgate05:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Highbury & Islington (Wed 2019-08-21 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Moorgate
Old Street05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Street to Highbury & Islington (Wed 2019-08-21 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Old Street
Essex Road05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Essex Road to Highbury & Islington (Wed 2019-08-21 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Essex Road
Highbury & Islington05:4405:45
Watton-At-Stone06:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Watton-At-Stone (Wed 2019-08-21 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Watton-At-Stone
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern05:466Finsbury ParkMoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbury & Islington arrivals
Finsbury Park05:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Highbury & Islington (Wed 2019-08-21 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Finsbury Park
Drayton Park05:4305:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drayton Park to Highbury & Islington (Wed 2019-08-21 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Drayton Park
Highbury & Islington05:4605:46
Moorgate05:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Moorgate (Wed 2019-08-21 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern06:006StevenageMoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbury & Islington arrivals
Stevenage05:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Highbury & Islington (Wed 2019-08-21 05:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Stevenage
Watton-At-Stone05:0905:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watton-At-Stone to Highbury & Islington (Wed 2019-08-21 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Watton-At-Stone
Hertford North05:1405:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford North to Highbury & Islington (Wed 2019-08-21 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Hertford North
Bayford05:2005:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bayford to Highbury & Islington (Wed 2019-08-21 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Bayford
Cuffley05:2405:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuffley to Highbury & Islington (Wed 2019-08-21 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Cuffley
Crews Hill05:2705:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crews Hill to Highbury & Islington (Wed 2019-08-21 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Crews Hill
Gordon Hill05:3005:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gordon Hill to Highbury & Islington (Wed 2019-08-21 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Gordon Hill
Enfield Chase05:3305:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Chase to Highbury & Islington (Wed 2019-08-21 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Enfield Chase
Grange Park05:3505:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange Park to Highbury & Islington (Wed 2019-08-21 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Grange Park
Winchmore Hill05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchmore Hill to Highbury & Islington (Wed 2019-08-21 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Winchmore Hill
Palmers Green05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Palmers Green to Highbury & Islington (Wed 2019-08-21 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Palmers Green
Bowes Park05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowes Park to Highbury & Islington (Wed 2019-08-21 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Bowes Park
Alexandra Palace05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Highbury & Islington (Wed 2019-08-21 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Alexandra Palace
Hornsey05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornsey to Highbury & Islington (Wed 2019-08-21 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Hornsey
Harringay05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harringay to Highbury & Islington (Wed 2019-08-21 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Harringay
Finsbury Park05:5205:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Highbury & Islington (Wed 2019-08-21 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Finsbury Park
Drayton Park05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drayton Park to Highbury & Islington (Wed 2019-08-21 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Drayton Park
Highbury & Islington06:0006:01
Moorgate06:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Moorgate (Wed 2019-08-21 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground06:017Stratford (London)Richmond (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbury & Islington arrivals
Stratford (London)05:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Highbury & Islington (Wed 2019-08-21 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Stratford (London)
Hackney Wick05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Wick to Highbury & Islington (Wed 2019-08-21 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Hackney Wick
Homerton05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Highbury & Islington (Wed 2019-08-21 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Homerton
Hackney Central05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Central to Highbury & Islington (Wed 2019-08-21 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Hackney Central
Dalston Kingsland05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Kingsland to Highbury & Islington (Wed 2019-08-21 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Dalston Kingsland
Canonbury05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Highbury & Islington (Wed 2019-08-21 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Canonbury
Highbury & Islington Nll06:0106:01
Richmond (London)06:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Richmond (London) (Wed 2019-08-21 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Richmond (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern06:044MoorgateWelwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbury & Islington arrivals
Moorgate05:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Highbury & Islington (Wed 2019-08-21 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Moorgate
Old Street05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Street to Highbury & Islington (Wed 2019-08-21 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Old Street
Essex Road06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Essex Road to Highbury & Islington (Wed 2019-08-21 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Essex Road
Highbury & Islington06:0406:05
Welwyn Garden City06:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Welwyn Garden City (Wed 2019-08-21 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Welwyn Garden City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern06:066Welwyn Garden CityMoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbury & Islington arrivals
Welwyn Garden City05:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Highbury & Islington (Wed 2019-08-21 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)05:2905:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Highbury & Islington (Wed 2019-08-21 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Welham Green05:3205:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to Highbury & Islington (Wed 2019-08-21 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Welham Green
Brookmans Park05:3505:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookmans Park to Highbury & Islington (Wed 2019-08-21 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Brookmans Park
Potters Bar05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Highbury & Islington (Wed 2019-08-21 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Potters Bar
Hadley Wood05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadley Wood to Highbury & Islington (Wed 2019-08-21 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Hadley Wood
New Barnet05:4405:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Barnet to Highbury & Islington (Wed 2019-08-21 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from New Barnet
Oakleigh Park05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakleigh Park to Highbury & Islington (Wed 2019-08-21 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Oakleigh Park
New Southgate05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Highbury & Islington (Wed 2019-08-21 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from New Southgate
Alexandra Palace05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Highbury & Islington (Wed 2019-08-21 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Alexandra Palace
Hornsey05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornsey to Highbury & Islington (Wed 2019-08-21 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Hornsey
Harringay05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harringay to Highbury & Islington (Wed 2019-08-21 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Harringay
Finsbury Park06:0006:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Highbury & Islington (Wed 2019-08-21 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Finsbury Park
Drayton Park06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drayton Park to Highbury & Islington (Wed 2019-08-21 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Drayton Park
Highbury & Islington06:0606:07
Moorgate06:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Moorgate (Wed 2019-08-21 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-08-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T024
Route stops and distances
London - Welwyn Garden City, Hertford North and Letchworth Garden City
Timetable T059
Route stops and distances
Stratford - Highbury & Islington, West Hampstead, Willesden Junction, Clapham Junction and Richmond
Timetable T176
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Balham and Clapham Junction- Imperial Wharf, West Brompton, Kensington Olympia and Shepherds Bush - Willesden Junction, Stratford/Watford Junction, Milton Keynes
Timetable T177
Route stops and distances
London Bridge-New Cross Gate,Brockley, Honor Oak Park, Forest Hill, Sydenham, Crystal Palace, Penge West, Anerley-Norwood Junction and Croydon
Timetable T178
Route stops and distances
Highbury & Islington - New Cross, Crystal Palace, West Croydon and Clapham Junction
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..