desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Highbury & Islington railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Highbury & Islington Underground / Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Islington
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
N1 1SB
Advertisement

Highbury & Islington Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th January
London Overground17:048Richmond (London)Stratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbury & Islington Nll departures
Richmond (London)16:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2022-01-20 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Richmond (London)
Highbury & Islington Nll17:0317:04
Canonbury17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Canonbury (Thu 2022-01-20 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Canonbury
Dalston Kingsland17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Dalston Kingsland (Thu 2022-01-20 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Dalston Kingsland
Hackney Central17:1017:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Hackney Central (Thu 2022-01-20 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Hackney Central
Homerton17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Homerton (Thu 2022-01-20 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Homerton
Hackney Wick17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Hackney Wick (Thu 2022-01-20 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Hackney Wick
Stratford (London)17:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Stratford (London) (Thu 2022-01-20 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground17:047Stratford (London)Clapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground17:098Clapham JunctionStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground17:107Stratford (London)Richmond (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbury & Islington Nll departures
Stratford (London)16:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2022-01-20 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Stratford (London)
Highbury & Islington Nll17:0917:10
Caledonian Road & Barnsbury17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Caledonian Road & Barnsbury (Thu 2022-01-20 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Caledonian Road & Barnsbury
Camden Road17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Camden Road (Thu 2022-01-20 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Camden Road
Kentish Town West17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Kentish Town West (Thu 2022-01-20 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Kentish Town West
Gospel Oak17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Gospel Oak (Thu 2022-01-20 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Gospel Oak
Hampstead Heath17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Hampstead Heath (Thu 2022-01-20 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Hampstead Heath
Finchley Road & Frognal17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Finchley Road & Frognal (Thu 2022-01-20 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Finchley Road & Frognal
West Hampstead17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to West Hampstead (Thu 2022-01-20 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to West Hampstead
Brondesbury17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Brondesbury (Thu 2022-01-20 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Brondesbury
Brondesbury Park17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Brondesbury Park (Thu 2022-01-20 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Brondesbury Park
Kensal Rise17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Kensal Rise (Thu 2022-01-20 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Kensal Rise
Willesden Junction17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Willesden Junction (Thu 2022-01-20 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Willesden Junction
Acton Central17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Acton Central (Thu 2022-01-20 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Acton Central
South Acton17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to South Acton (Thu 2022-01-20 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to South Acton
Gunnersbury17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Gunnersbury (Thu 2022-01-20 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Gunnersbury
Kew Gardens17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Kew Gardens (Thu 2022-01-20 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Kew Gardens
Richmond (London)17:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Richmond (London) (Thu 2022-01-20 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Richmond (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground17:101Highbury & Islington NllCrystal PalaceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbury & Islington Nll departures
Highbury & Islington Nll17:10
Canonbury17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Canonbury (Thu 2022-01-20 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Canonbury
Dalston Junction17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Dalston Junction (Thu 2022-01-20 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Dalston Junction
Haggerston17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Haggerston (Thu 2022-01-20 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Haggerston
Hoxton17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Hoxton (Thu 2022-01-20 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Hoxton
Shoreditch High Street17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Shoreditch High Street (Thu 2022-01-20 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Shoreditch High Street
Whitechapel17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Whitechapel (Thu 2022-01-20 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Whitechapel
Shadwell17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Shadwell (Thu 2022-01-20 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Shadwell
Wapping17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Wapping (Thu 2022-01-20 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Wapping
Rotherhithe17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Rotherhithe (Thu 2022-01-20 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Rotherhithe
Canada Water17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Canada Water (Thu 2022-01-20 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Canada Water
Surrey Quays17:3317:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Surrey Quays (Thu 2022-01-20 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Surrey Quays
New Cross Gate17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to New Cross Gate (Thu 2022-01-20 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to New Cross Gate
Brockley17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Brockley (Thu 2022-01-20 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Brockley
Honor Oak Park17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Honor Oak Park (Thu 2022-01-20 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Honor Oak Park
Forest Hill17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Forest Hill (Thu 2022-01-20 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Forest Hill
Sydenham17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Sydenham (Thu 2022-01-20 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Sydenham
Crystal Palace17:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Crystal Palace (Thu 2022-01-20 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Crystal Palace
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern17:114MoorgateWelwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbury & Islington Nll departures
Moorgate17:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2022-01-20 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Moorgate
Highbury & Islington17:1017:11
Drayton Park17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Drayton Park (Thu 2022-01-20 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Drayton Park
Finsbury Park17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Finsbury Park (Thu 2022-01-20 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Finsbury Park
Harringay17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Harringay (Thu 2022-01-20 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Harringay
Hornsey17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Hornsey (Thu 2022-01-20 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Hornsey
Alexandra Palace17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Alexandra Palace (Thu 2022-01-20 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Alexandra Palace
New Southgate17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to New Southgate (Thu 2022-01-20 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to New Southgate
Oakleigh Park17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Oakleigh Park (Thu 2022-01-20 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Oakleigh Park
New Barnet17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to New Barnet (Thu 2022-01-20 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to New Barnet
Hadley Wood17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Hadley Wood (Thu 2022-01-20 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Hadley Wood
Potters Bar17:3817:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Potters Bar (Thu 2022-01-20 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Potters Bar
Brookmans Park17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Brookmans Park (Thu 2022-01-20 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Brookmans Park
Welham Green17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Welham Green (Thu 2022-01-20 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Welham Green
Hatfield (Herts)17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Hatfield (Herts) (Thu 2022-01-20 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City17:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Welwyn Garden City (Thu 2022-01-20 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Welwyn Garden City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground17:158Richmond (London)Stratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbury & Islington Nll departures
Richmond (London)16:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2022-01-20 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Richmond (London)
Highbury & Islington Nll17:1417:15
Canonbury17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Canonbury (Thu 2022-01-20 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Canonbury
Dalston Kingsland17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Dalston Kingsland (Thu 2022-01-20 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Dalston Kingsland
Hackney Central17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Hackney Central (Thu 2022-01-20 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Hackney Central
Homerton17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Homerton (Thu 2022-01-20 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Homerton
Hackney Wick17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Hackney Wick (Thu 2022-01-20 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Hackney Wick
Stratford (London)17:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Stratford (London) (Thu 2022-01-20 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th January
London Overground17:088Clapham JunctionStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground17:097Stratford (London)Richmond (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals
Stratford (London)16:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2022-01-20 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Stratford (London)
Hackney Wick16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Wick to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2022-01-20 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Hackney Wick
Homerton16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2022-01-20 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Homerton
Hackney Central17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Central to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2022-01-20 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Hackney Central
Dalston Kingsland17:0417:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Kingsland to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2022-01-20 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Dalston Kingsland
Canonbury17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2022-01-20 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Canonbury
Highbury & Islington Nll17:0917:10
Richmond (London)17:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Richmond (London) (Thu 2022-01-20 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Richmond (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground17:102West CroydonHighbury & Islington NllCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals
West Croydon16:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2022-01-20 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from West Croydon
Norwood Junction16:2116:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2022-01-20 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Norwood Junction
Anerley16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anerley to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2022-01-20 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Anerley
Penge West16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge West to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2022-01-20 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Penge West
Sydenham16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2022-01-20 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Sydenham
Forest Hill16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Hill to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2022-01-20 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Forest Hill
Honor Oak Park16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honor Oak Park to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2022-01-20 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Honor Oak Park
Brockley16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2022-01-20 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Brockley
New Cross Gate16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2022-01-20 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from New Cross Gate
Surrey Quays16:4216:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surrey Quays to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2022-01-20 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Surrey Quays
Canada Water16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canada Water to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2022-01-20 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Canada Water
Rotherhithe16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherhithe to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2022-01-20 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Rotherhithe
Wapping16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wapping to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2022-01-20 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Wapping
Shadwell16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shadwell to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2022-01-20 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Shadwell
Whitechapel16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitechapel to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2022-01-20 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Whitechapel
Shoreditch High Street16:5416:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreditch High Street to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2022-01-20 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Shoreditch High Street
Hoxton16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoxton to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2022-01-20 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Hoxton
Haggerston16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haggerston to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2022-01-20 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Haggerston
Dalston Junction17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Junction to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2022-01-20 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Dalston Junction
Canonbury17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2022-01-20 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Canonbury
Highbury & Islington Nll17:10
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern17:104MoorgateWelwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals
Moorgate17:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2022-01-20 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Moorgate
Old Street17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Street to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2022-01-20 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Old Street
Essex Road17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Essex Road to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2022-01-20 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Essex Road
Highbury & Islington17:1017:11
Welwyn Garden City17:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Welwyn Garden City (Thu 2022-01-20 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Welwyn Garden City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground17:148Richmond (London)Stratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals
Richmond (London)16:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2022-01-20 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Richmond (London)
Kew Gardens16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kew Gardens to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2022-01-20 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Kew Gardens
Gunnersbury16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnersbury to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2022-01-20 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Gunnersbury
South Acton16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Acton to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2022-01-20 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from South Acton
Acton Central16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Central to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2022-01-20 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Acton Central
Willesden Junction16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2022-01-20 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Willesden Junction
Kensal Rise16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Rise to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2022-01-20 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Kensal Rise
Brondesbury Park16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brondesbury Park to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2022-01-20 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Brondesbury Park
Brondesbury16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brondesbury to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2022-01-20 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Brondesbury
West Hampstead16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2022-01-20 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from West Hampstead
Finchley Road & Frognal16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finchley Road & Frognal to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2022-01-20 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Finchley Road & Frognal
Hampstead Heath17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampstead Heath to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2022-01-20 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Hampstead Heath
Gospel Oak17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gospel Oak to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2022-01-20 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Gospel Oak
Kentish Town West17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town West to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2022-01-20 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Kentish Town West
Camden Road17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camden Road to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2022-01-20 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Camden Road
Caledonian Road & Barnsbury17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caledonian Road & Barnsbury to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2022-01-20 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Caledonian Road & Barnsbury
Highbury & Islington Nll17:1417:15
Stratford (London)17:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Stratford (London) (Thu 2022-01-20 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground17:151Crystal PalaceHighbury & Islington NllCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals
Crystal Palace16:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2022-01-20 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Crystal Palace
Sydenham16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2022-01-20 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Sydenham
Forest Hill16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Hill to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2022-01-20 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Forest Hill
Honor Oak Park16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honor Oak Park to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2022-01-20 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Honor Oak Park
Brockley16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2022-01-20 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Brockley
New Cross Gate16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2022-01-20 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from New Cross Gate
Surrey Quays16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surrey Quays to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2022-01-20 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Surrey Quays
Canada Water16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canada Water to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2022-01-20 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Canada Water
Rotherhithe16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherhithe to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2022-01-20 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Rotherhithe
Wapping16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wapping to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2022-01-20 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Wapping
Shadwell16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shadwell to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2022-01-20 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Shadwell
Whitechapel16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitechapel to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2022-01-20 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Whitechapel
Shoreditch High Street17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreditch High Street to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2022-01-20 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Shoreditch High Street
Hoxton17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoxton to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2022-01-20 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Hoxton
Haggerston17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haggerston to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2022-01-20 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Haggerston
Dalston Junction17:0817:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Junction to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2022-01-20 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Dalston Junction
Canonbury17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2022-01-20 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Canonbury
Highbury & Islington Nll17:15
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground17:157Stratford (London)Clapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-14.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 003
Stratford, Highbury & Islington and Barking to Gospel Oak, Willesden Junction, Clapham Junction and Richmond
Timetable 016
London to Potters Bar, Hatfield, Welwyn Garden City, Enfield Chase, Hertford North and Stevenage
Timetable 166
London to Crystal Palace, Norwood Junction, East and West Croydon via Forest Hill
Timetable 167
Highbury & Islington to Canada Water, Peckham Rye, Clapham Junction, New Cross, Crystal Palace and West Croydon
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..