desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Highbury & Islington railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Highbury & Islington Underground / Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Islington
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
N1 1SB
Advertisement

Highbury & Islington Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th September
Great Northern08:576StevenageMoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbury & Islington departures
Stevenage07:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Highbury & Islington (Sun 2021-09-19 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Stevenage
Highbury & Islington08:5708:57
Essex Road08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Essex Road (Sun 2021-09-19 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Essex Road
Old Street09:0209:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Old Street (Sun 2021-09-19 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Old Street
Moorgate09:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Moorgate (Sun 2021-09-19 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground08:572Highbury & Islington NllCrystal PalaceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbury & Islington departures
Highbury & Islington Nll08:57
Canonbury08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Canonbury (Sun 2021-09-19 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Canonbury
Dalston Junction09:0109:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Dalston Junction (Sun 2021-09-19 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Dalston Junction
Haggerston09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Haggerston (Sun 2021-09-19 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Haggerston
Hoxton09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Hoxton (Sun 2021-09-19 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Hoxton
Shoreditch High Street09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Shoreditch High Street (Sun 2021-09-19 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Shoreditch High Street
Whitechapel09:1009:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Whitechapel (Sun 2021-09-19 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Whitechapel
Shadwell09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Shadwell (Sun 2021-09-19 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Shadwell
Wapping09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Wapping (Sun 2021-09-19 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Wapping
Rotherhithe09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Rotherhithe (Sun 2021-09-19 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Rotherhithe
Canada Water09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Canada Water (Sun 2021-09-19 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Canada Water
Surrey Quays09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Surrey Quays (Sun 2021-09-19 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Surrey Quays
New Cross Gate09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to New Cross Gate (Sun 2021-09-19 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to New Cross Gate
Brockley09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Brockley (Sun 2021-09-19 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Brockley
Honor Oak Park09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Honor Oak Park (Sun 2021-09-19 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Honor Oak Park
Forest Hill09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Forest Hill (Sun 2021-09-19 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Forest Hill
Sydenham09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Sydenham (Sun 2021-09-19 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Sydenham
Crystal Palace09:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Crystal Palace (Sun 2021-09-19 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Crystal Palace
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern09:064MoorgateWelwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbury & Islington departures
Moorgate08:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Highbury & Islington (Sun 2021-09-19 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Moorgate
Highbury & Islington09:0509:06
Drayton Park09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Drayton Park (Sun 2021-09-19 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Drayton Park
Finsbury Park09:1109:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Finsbury Park (Sun 2021-09-19 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Finsbury Park
Harringay09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Harringay (Sun 2021-09-19 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Harringay
Hornsey09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Hornsey (Sun 2021-09-19 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Hornsey
Alexandra Palace09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Alexandra Palace (Sun 2021-09-19 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Alexandra Palace
New Southgate09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to New Southgate (Sun 2021-09-19 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to New Southgate
Oakleigh Park09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Oakleigh Park (Sun 2021-09-19 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Oakleigh Park
New Barnet09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to New Barnet (Sun 2021-09-19 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to New Barnet
Hadley Wood09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Hadley Wood (Sun 2021-09-19 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Hadley Wood
Potters Bar09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Potters Bar (Sun 2021-09-19 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Potters Bar
Brookmans Park09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Brookmans Park (Sun 2021-09-19 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Brookmans Park
Welham Green09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Welham Green (Sun 2021-09-19 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Welham Green
Hatfield (Herts)09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Hatfield (Herts) (Sun 2021-09-19 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City09:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Welwyn Garden City (Sun 2021-09-19 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Welwyn Garden City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern09:126Welwyn Garden CityMoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbury & Islington departures
Welwyn Garden City08:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Highbury & Islington (Sun 2021-09-19 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Highbury & Islington09:1209:12
Essex Road09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Essex Road (Sun 2021-09-19 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Essex Road
Old Street09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Old Street (Sun 2021-09-19 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Old Street
Moorgate09:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Moorgate (Sun 2021-09-19 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground09:121Highbury & Islington NllCrystal PalaceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbury & Islington departures
Highbury & Islington Nll09:12
Canonbury09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Canonbury (Sun 2021-09-19 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Canonbury
Dalston Junction09:1609:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Dalston Junction (Sun 2021-09-19 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Dalston Junction
Haggerston09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Haggerston (Sun 2021-09-19 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Haggerston
Hoxton09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Hoxton (Sun 2021-09-19 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Hoxton
Shoreditch High Street09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Shoreditch High Street (Sun 2021-09-19 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Shoreditch High Street
Whitechapel09:2509:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Whitechapel (Sun 2021-09-19 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Whitechapel
Shadwell09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Shadwell (Sun 2021-09-19 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Shadwell
Wapping09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Wapping (Sun 2021-09-19 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Wapping
Rotherhithe09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Rotherhithe (Sun 2021-09-19 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Rotherhithe
Canada Water09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Canada Water (Sun 2021-09-19 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Canada Water
Surrey Quays09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Surrey Quays (Sun 2021-09-19 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Surrey Quays
New Cross Gate09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to New Cross Gate (Sun 2021-09-19 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to New Cross Gate
Brockley09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Brockley (Sun 2021-09-19 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Brockley
Honor Oak Park09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Honor Oak Park (Sun 2021-09-19 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Honor Oak Park
Forest Hill09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Forest Hill (Sun 2021-09-19 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Forest Hill
Sydenham09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Sydenham (Sun 2021-09-19 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Sydenham
Crystal Palace09:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Crystal Palace (Sun 2021-09-19 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Crystal Palace
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground09:192Highbury & Islington NllCrystal PalaceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbury & Islington departures
Highbury & Islington Nll09:19
Canonbury09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Canonbury (Sun 2021-09-19 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Canonbury
Dalston Junction09:2309:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Dalston Junction (Sun 2021-09-19 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Dalston Junction
Haggerston09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Haggerston (Sun 2021-09-19 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Haggerston
Hoxton09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Hoxton (Sun 2021-09-19 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Hoxton
Shoreditch High Street09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Shoreditch High Street (Sun 2021-09-19 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Shoreditch High Street
Whitechapel09:3209:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Whitechapel (Sun 2021-09-19 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Whitechapel
Shadwell09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Shadwell (Sun 2021-09-19 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Shadwell
Wapping09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Wapping (Sun 2021-09-19 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Wapping
Rotherhithe09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Rotherhithe (Sun 2021-09-19 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Rotherhithe
Canada Water09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Canada Water (Sun 2021-09-19 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Canada Water
Surrey Quays09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Surrey Quays (Sun 2021-09-19 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Surrey Quays
New Cross Gate09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to New Cross Gate (Sun 2021-09-19 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to New Cross Gate
Brockley09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Brockley (Sun 2021-09-19 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Brockley
Honor Oak Park09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Honor Oak Park (Sun 2021-09-19 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Honor Oak Park
Forest Hill09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Forest Hill (Sun 2021-09-19 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Forest Hill
Sydenham09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Sydenham (Sun 2021-09-19 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Sydenham
Crystal Palace10:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Crystal Palace (Sun 2021-09-19 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Crystal Palace
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th September
London Overground08:561Crystal PalaceHighbury & Islington NllCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals
Crystal Palace08:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to Highbury & Islington Nll (Sun 2021-09-19 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Crystal Palace
Sydenham08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Highbury & Islington Nll (Sun 2021-09-19 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Sydenham
Forest Hill08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Hill to Highbury & Islington Nll (Sun 2021-09-19 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Forest Hill
Honor Oak Park08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honor Oak Park to Highbury & Islington Nll (Sun 2021-09-19 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Honor Oak Park
Brockley08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley to Highbury & Islington Nll (Sun 2021-09-19 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Brockley
New Cross Gate08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Highbury & Islington Nll (Sun 2021-09-19 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from New Cross Gate
Surrey Quays08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surrey Quays to Highbury & Islington Nll (Sun 2021-09-19 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Surrey Quays
Canada Water08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canada Water to Highbury & Islington Nll (Sun 2021-09-19 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Canada Water
Rotherhithe08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherhithe to Highbury & Islington Nll (Sun 2021-09-19 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Rotherhithe
Wapping08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wapping to Highbury & Islington Nll (Sun 2021-09-19 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Wapping
Shadwell08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shadwell to Highbury & Islington Nll (Sun 2021-09-19 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Shadwell
Whitechapel08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitechapel to Highbury & Islington Nll (Sun 2021-09-19 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Whitechapel
Shoreditch High Street08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreditch High Street to Highbury & Islington Nll (Sun 2021-09-19 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Shoreditch High Street
Hoxton08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoxton to Highbury & Islington Nll (Sun 2021-09-19 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Hoxton
Haggerston08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haggerston to Highbury & Islington Nll (Sun 2021-09-19 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Haggerston
Dalston Junction08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Junction to Highbury & Islington Nll (Sun 2021-09-19 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Dalston Junction
Canonbury08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Highbury & Islington Nll (Sun 2021-09-19 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Canonbury
Highbury & Islington Nll08:56
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern08:576StevenageMoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals
Stevenage07:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Highbury & Islington Nll (Sun 2021-09-19 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Stevenage
Watton-At-Stone08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watton-At-Stone to Highbury & Islington Nll (Sun 2021-09-19 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Watton-At-Stone
Hertford North08:1008:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford North to Highbury & Islington Nll (Sun 2021-09-19 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Hertford North
Bayford08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bayford to Highbury & Islington Nll (Sun 2021-09-19 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Bayford
Cuffley08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuffley to Highbury & Islington Nll (Sun 2021-09-19 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Cuffley
Crews Hill08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crews Hill to Highbury & Islington Nll (Sun 2021-09-19 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Crews Hill
Gordon Hill08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gordon Hill to Highbury & Islington Nll (Sun 2021-09-19 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Gordon Hill
Enfield Chase08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Chase to Highbury & Islington Nll (Sun 2021-09-19 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Enfield Chase
Grange Park08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange Park to Highbury & Islington Nll (Sun 2021-09-19 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Grange Park
Winchmore Hill08:3408:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchmore Hill to Highbury & Islington Nll (Sun 2021-09-19 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Winchmore Hill
Palmers Green08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Palmers Green to Highbury & Islington Nll (Sun 2021-09-19 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Palmers Green
Bowes Park08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowes Park to Highbury & Islington Nll (Sun 2021-09-19 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Bowes Park
Alexandra Palace08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Highbury & Islington Nll (Sun 2021-09-19 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Alexandra Palace
Hornsey08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornsey to Highbury & Islington Nll (Sun 2021-09-19 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Hornsey
Harringay08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harringay to Highbury & Islington Nll (Sun 2021-09-19 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Harringay
Finsbury Park08:5008:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Highbury & Islington Nll (Sun 2021-09-19 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Finsbury Park
Drayton Park08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drayton Park to Highbury & Islington Nll (Sun 2021-09-19 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Drayton Park
Highbury & Islington08:5708:57
Moorgate09:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Moorgate (Sun 2021-09-19 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern09:054MoorgateWelwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals
Moorgate08:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Highbury & Islington Nll (Sun 2021-09-19 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Moorgate
Old Street09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Street to Highbury & Islington Nll (Sun 2021-09-19 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Old Street
Essex Road09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Essex Road to Highbury & Islington Nll (Sun 2021-09-19 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Essex Road
Highbury & Islington09:0509:06
Welwyn Garden City09:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Welwyn Garden City (Sun 2021-09-19 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Welwyn Garden City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground09:142Crystal PalaceHighbury & Islington NllCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals
Crystal Palace08:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to Highbury & Islington Nll (Sun 2021-09-19 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Crystal Palace
Sydenham08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Highbury & Islington Nll (Sun 2021-09-19 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Sydenham
Forest Hill08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Hill to Highbury & Islington Nll (Sun 2021-09-19 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Forest Hill
Honor Oak Park08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honor Oak Park to Highbury & Islington Nll (Sun 2021-09-19 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Honor Oak Park
Brockley08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley to Highbury & Islington Nll (Sun 2021-09-19 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Brockley
New Cross Gate08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Highbury & Islington Nll (Sun 2021-09-19 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from New Cross Gate
Surrey Quays08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surrey Quays to Highbury & Islington Nll (Sun 2021-09-19 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Surrey Quays
Canada Water08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canada Water to Highbury & Islington Nll (Sun 2021-09-19 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Canada Water
Rotherhithe08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherhithe to Highbury & Islington Nll (Sun 2021-09-19 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Rotherhithe
Wapping08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wapping to Highbury & Islington Nll (Sun 2021-09-19 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Wapping
Shadwell08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shadwell to Highbury & Islington Nll (Sun 2021-09-19 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Shadwell
Whitechapel08:5308:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitechapel to Highbury & Islington Nll (Sun 2021-09-19 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Whitechapel
Shoreditch High Street08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreditch High Street to Highbury & Islington Nll (Sun 2021-09-19 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Shoreditch High Street
Hoxton08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoxton to Highbury & Islington Nll (Sun 2021-09-19 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Hoxton
Haggerston09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haggerston to Highbury & Islington Nll (Sun 2021-09-19 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Haggerston
Dalston Junction09:0209:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Junction to Highbury & Islington Nll (Sun 2021-09-19 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Dalston Junction
Canonbury09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Highbury & Islington Nll (Sun 2021-09-19 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Canonbury
Highbury & Islington Nll09:14
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern09:126Welwyn Garden CityMoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals
Welwyn Garden City08:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Highbury & Islington Nll (Sun 2021-09-19 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Highbury & Islington Nll (Sun 2021-09-19 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Welham Green08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to Highbury & Islington Nll (Sun 2021-09-19 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Welham Green
Brookmans Park08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookmans Park to Highbury & Islington Nll (Sun 2021-09-19 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Brookmans Park
Potters Bar08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Highbury & Islington Nll (Sun 2021-09-19 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Potters Bar
Hadley Wood08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadley Wood to Highbury & Islington Nll (Sun 2021-09-19 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Hadley Wood
New Barnet08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Barnet to Highbury & Islington Nll (Sun 2021-09-19 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from New Barnet
Oakleigh Park08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakleigh Park to Highbury & Islington Nll (Sun 2021-09-19 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Oakleigh Park
New Southgate08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Highbury & Islington Nll (Sun 2021-09-19 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from New Southgate
Alexandra Palace08:5608:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Highbury & Islington Nll (Sun 2021-09-19 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Alexandra Palace
Hornsey09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornsey to Highbury & Islington Nll (Sun 2021-09-19 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Hornsey
Harringay09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harringay to Highbury & Islington Nll (Sun 2021-09-19 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Harringay
Finsbury Park09:0509:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Highbury & Islington Nll (Sun 2021-09-19 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Finsbury Park
Drayton Park09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drayton Park to Highbury & Islington Nll (Sun 2021-09-19 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Drayton Park
Highbury & Islington09:1209:12
Moorgate09:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Moorgate (Sun 2021-09-19 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground09:231Battersea ParkHighbury & Islington NllCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals
Battersea Park08:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Highbury & Islington Nll (Sun 2021-09-19 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Battersea Park
Wandsworth Road08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Road to Highbury & Islington Nll (Sun 2021-09-19 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Wandsworth Road
Clapham High Street08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham High Street to Highbury & Islington Nll (Sun 2021-09-19 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Clapham High Street
Denmark Hill08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denmark Hill to Highbury & Islington Nll (Sun 2021-09-19 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Denmark Hill
Peckham Rye08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peckham Rye to Highbury & Islington Nll (Sun 2021-09-19 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Peckham Rye
Queens Road Peckham08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Road Peckham to Highbury & Islington Nll (Sun 2021-09-19 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Queens Road Peckham
Surrey Quays08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surrey Quays to Highbury & Islington Nll (Sun 2021-09-19 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Surrey Quays
Canada Water08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canada Water to Highbury & Islington Nll (Sun 2021-09-19 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Canada Water
Rotherhithe08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherhithe to Highbury & Islington Nll (Sun 2021-09-19 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Rotherhithe
Wapping08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wapping to Highbury & Islington Nll (Sun 2021-09-19 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Wapping
Shadwell09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shadwell to Highbury & Islington Nll (Sun 2021-09-19 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Shadwell
Whitechapel09:0309:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitechapel to Highbury & Islington Nll (Sun 2021-09-19 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Whitechapel
Shoreditch High Street09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreditch High Street to Highbury & Islington Nll (Sun 2021-09-19 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Shoreditch High Street
Hoxton09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoxton to Highbury & Islington Nll (Sun 2021-09-19 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Hoxton
Haggerston09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haggerston to Highbury & Islington Nll (Sun 2021-09-19 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Haggerston
Dalston Junction09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Junction to Highbury & Islington Nll (Sun 2021-09-19 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Dalston Junction
Canonbury09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Highbury & Islington Nll (Sun 2021-09-19 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Canonbury
Highbury & Islington Nll09:23
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-09-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T024
Route stops and distances
London - Welwyn Garden City, Hertford North and Letchworth Garden City
Timetable T059
Route stops and distances
Stratford - Highbury & Islington, West Hampstead, Willesden Junction, Clapham Junction and Richmond
Timetable T176
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Balham and Clapham Junction- Imperial Wharf, West Brompton, Kensington Olympia and Shepherds Bush - Willesden Junction, Stratford/Watford Junction, Milton Keynes
Timetable T177
Route stops and distances
London Bridge-New Cross Gate,Brockley, Honor Oak Park, Forest Hill, Sydenham, Crystal Palace, Penge West, Anerley-Norwood Junction and Croydon
Timetable T178
Route stops and distances
Highbury & Islington - New Cross, Crystal Palace, West Croydon and Clapham Junction
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..