desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Highbury & Islington railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Highbury & Islington Underground / Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Islington
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
N1 1SB
Advertisement

Highbury & Islington Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 16th September
Great Northern20:006StevenageMoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbury & Islington departures
Stevenage19:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Highbury & Islington (Thu 2021-09-16 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Stevenage
Highbury & Islington19:5920:00
Essex Road20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Essex Road (Thu 2021-09-16 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Essex Road
Old Street20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Old Street (Thu 2021-09-16 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Old Street
Moorgate20:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Moorgate (Thu 2021-09-16 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground20:022Highbury & Islington NllWest CroydonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbury & Islington departures
Highbury & Islington Nll20:02
Canonbury20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Canonbury (Thu 2021-09-16 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Canonbury
Dalston Junction20:0620:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Dalston Junction (Thu 2021-09-16 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Dalston Junction
Haggerston20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Haggerston (Thu 2021-09-16 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Haggerston
Hoxton20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Hoxton (Thu 2021-09-16 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Hoxton
Shoreditch High Street20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Shoreditch High Street (Thu 2021-09-16 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Shoreditch High Street
Whitechapel20:1520:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Whitechapel (Thu 2021-09-16 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Whitechapel
Shadwell20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Shadwell (Thu 2021-09-16 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Shadwell
Wapping20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Wapping (Thu 2021-09-16 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Wapping
Rotherhithe20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Rotherhithe (Thu 2021-09-16 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Rotherhithe
Canada Water20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Canada Water (Thu 2021-09-16 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Canada Water
Surrey Quays20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Surrey Quays (Thu 2021-09-16 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Surrey Quays
New Cross Gate20:2920:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to New Cross Gate (Thu 2021-09-16 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to New Cross Gate
Brockley20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Brockley (Thu 2021-09-16 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Brockley
Honor Oak Park20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Honor Oak Park (Thu 2021-09-16 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Honor Oak Park
Forest Hill20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Forest Hill (Thu 2021-09-16 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Forest Hill
Sydenham20:4020:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Sydenham (Thu 2021-09-16 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Sydenham
Penge West20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Penge West (Thu 2021-09-16 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Penge West
Anerley20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Anerley (Thu 2021-09-16 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Anerley
Norwood Junction20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Norwood Junction (Thu 2021-09-16 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Norwood Junction
West Croydon20:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to West Croydon (Thu 2021-09-16 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to West Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground20:048Richmond (London)Stratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbury & Islington departures
Richmond (London)19:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Highbury & Islington (Thu 2021-09-16 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Richmond (London)
Highbury & Islington Nll20:0320:04
Canonbury20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Canonbury (Thu 2021-09-16 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Canonbury
Dalston Kingsland20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Dalston Kingsland (Thu 2021-09-16 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Dalston Kingsland
Hackney Central20:1020:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Hackney Central (Thu 2021-09-16 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Hackney Central
Homerton20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Homerton (Thu 2021-09-16 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Homerton
Hackney Wick20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Hackney Wick (Thu 2021-09-16 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Hackney Wick
Stratford (London)20:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Stratford (London) (Thu 2021-09-16 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground20:047Stratford (London)Clapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern20:054MoorgateWelwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbury & Islington departures
Moorgate19:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Highbury & Islington (Thu 2021-09-16 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Moorgate
Highbury & Islington20:0520:05
Drayton Park20:0720:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Drayton Park (Thu 2021-09-16 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Drayton Park
Finsbury Park20:1020:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Finsbury Park (Thu 2021-09-16 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Finsbury Park
Harringay20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Harringay (Thu 2021-09-16 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Harringay
Hornsey20:1620:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Hornsey (Thu 2021-09-16 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Hornsey
Alexandra Palace20:1920:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Alexandra Palace (Thu 2021-09-16 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Alexandra Palace
New Southgate20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to New Southgate (Thu 2021-09-16 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to New Southgate
Oakleigh Park20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Oakleigh Park (Thu 2021-09-16 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Oakleigh Park
New Barnet20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to New Barnet (Thu 2021-09-16 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to New Barnet
Hadley Wood20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Hadley Wood (Thu 2021-09-16 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Hadley Wood
Potters Bar20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Potters Bar (Thu 2021-09-16 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Potters Bar
Brookmans Park20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Brookmans Park (Thu 2021-09-16 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Brookmans Park
Welham Green20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Welham Green (Thu 2021-09-16 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Welham Green
Hatfield (Herts)20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Hatfield (Herts) (Thu 2021-09-16 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City20:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Welwyn Garden City (Thu 2021-09-16 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Welwyn Garden City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground20:098Clapham JunctionStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 16th September
London Overground20:001Crystal PalaceHighbury & Islington NllCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals
Crystal Palace19:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2021-09-16 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Crystal Palace
Sydenham19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2021-09-16 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Sydenham
Forest Hill19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Hill to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2021-09-16 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Forest Hill
Honor Oak Park19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honor Oak Park to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2021-09-16 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Honor Oak Park
Brockley19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2021-09-16 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Brockley
New Cross Gate19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2021-09-16 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from New Cross Gate
Surrey Quays19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surrey Quays to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2021-09-16 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Surrey Quays
Canada Water19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canada Water to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2021-09-16 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Canada Water
Rotherhithe19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherhithe to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2021-09-16 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Rotherhithe
Wapping19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wapping to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2021-09-16 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Wapping
Shadwell19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shadwell to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2021-09-16 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Shadwell
Whitechapel19:4419:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitechapel to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2021-09-16 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Whitechapel
Shoreditch High Street19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreditch High Street to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2021-09-16 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Shoreditch High Street
Hoxton19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoxton to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2021-09-16 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Hoxton
Haggerston19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haggerston to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2021-09-16 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Haggerston
Dalston Junction19:5319:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Junction to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2021-09-16 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Dalston Junction
Canonbury19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2021-09-16 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Canonbury
Highbury & Islington Nll20:00
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground20:027Stratford (London)Clapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground20:038Richmond (London)Stratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals
Richmond (London)19:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2021-09-16 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Richmond (London)
Kew Gardens19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kew Gardens to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2021-09-16 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Kew Gardens
Gunnersbury19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnersbury to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2021-09-16 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Gunnersbury
South Acton19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Acton to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2021-09-16 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from South Acton
Acton Central19:3019:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Central to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2021-09-16 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Acton Central
Willesden Junction19:3619:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2021-09-16 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Willesden Junction
Kensal Rise19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Rise to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2021-09-16 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Kensal Rise
Brondesbury Park19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brondesbury Park to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2021-09-16 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Brondesbury Park
Brondesbury19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brondesbury to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2021-09-16 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Brondesbury
West Hampstead19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2021-09-16 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from West Hampstead
Finchley Road & Frognal19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finchley Road & Frognal to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2021-09-16 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Finchley Road & Frognal
Hampstead Heath19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampstead Heath to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2021-09-16 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Hampstead Heath
Gospel Oak19:5219:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gospel Oak to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2021-09-16 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Gospel Oak
Kentish Town West19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town West to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2021-09-16 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Kentish Town West
Camden Road19:5719:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camden Road to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2021-09-16 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Camden Road
Caledonian Road & Barnsbury20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caledonian Road & Barnsbury to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2021-09-16 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Caledonian Road & Barnsbury
Highbury & Islington Nll20:0320:04
Stratford (London)20:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Stratford (London) (Thu 2021-09-16 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern20:054MoorgateWelwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals
Moorgate19:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2021-09-16 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Moorgate
Old Street19:5920:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Street to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2021-09-16 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Old Street
Essex Road20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Essex Road to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2021-09-16 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Essex Road
Highbury & Islington20:0520:05
Welwyn Garden City20:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Welwyn Garden City (Thu 2021-09-16 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Welwyn Garden City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground20:088Clapham JunctionStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground20:087Stratford (London)Richmond (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals
Stratford (London)19:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2021-09-16 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Stratford (London)
Hackney Wick19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Wick to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2021-09-16 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Hackney Wick
Homerton19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2021-09-16 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Homerton
Hackney Central20:0020:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Central to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2021-09-16 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Hackney Central
Dalston Kingsland20:0320:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Kingsland to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2021-09-16 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Dalston Kingsland
Canonbury20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2021-09-16 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Canonbury
Highbury & Islington Nll20:0820:09
Richmond (London)20:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Richmond (London) (Thu 2021-09-16 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Richmond (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-09-10.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T024
Route stops and distances
London - Welwyn Garden City, Hertford North and Letchworth Garden City
Timetable T059
Route stops and distances
Stratford - Highbury & Islington, West Hampstead, Willesden Junction, Clapham Junction and Richmond
Timetable T176
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Balham and Clapham Junction- Imperial Wharf, West Brompton, Kensington Olympia and Shepherds Bush - Willesden Junction, Stratford/Watford Junction, Milton Keynes
Timetable T177
Route stops and distances
London Bridge-New Cross Gate,Brockley, Honor Oak Park, Forest Hill, Sydenham, Crystal Palace, Penge West, Anerley-Norwood Junction and Croydon
Timetable T178
Route stops and distances
Highbury & Islington - New Cross, Crystal Palace, West Croydon and Clapham Junction
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..