desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Highbury & Islington railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Highbury & Islington Underground / Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Islington
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
N1 1SB
Advertisement

Highbury & Islington Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 16th August
London Overground19:101Highbury & Islington NllCrystal PalaceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbury & Islington Nll departures
Highbury & Islington Nll19:10
Canonbury19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Canonbury (Thu 2018-08-16 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Canonbury
Dalston Junction19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Dalston Junction (Thu 2018-08-16 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Dalston Junction
Haggerston19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Haggerston (Thu 2018-08-16 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Haggerston
Hoxton19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Hoxton (Thu 2018-08-16 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Hoxton
Shoreditch High Street19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Shoreditch High Street (Thu 2018-08-16 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Shoreditch High Street
Whitechapel19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Whitechapel (Thu 2018-08-16 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Whitechapel
Shadwell19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Shadwell (Thu 2018-08-16 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Shadwell
Wapping19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Wapping (Thu 2018-08-16 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Wapping
Rotherhithe19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Rotherhithe (Thu 2018-08-16 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Rotherhithe
Canada Water19:3119:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Canada Water (Thu 2018-08-16 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Canada Water
Surrey Quays19:3319:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Surrey Quays (Thu 2018-08-16 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Surrey Quays
New Cross Gate19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to New Cross Gate (Thu 2018-08-16 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to New Cross Gate
Brockley19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Brockley (Thu 2018-08-16 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Brockley
Honor Oak Park19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Honor Oak Park (Thu 2018-08-16 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Honor Oak Park
Forest Hill19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Forest Hill (Thu 2018-08-16 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Forest Hill
Sydenham19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Sydenham (Thu 2018-08-16 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Sydenham
Crystal Palace19:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Crystal Palace (Thu 2018-08-16 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Crystal Palace
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground19:117Stratford (London)Richmond (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbury & Islington Nll departures
Stratford (London)18:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2018-08-16 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Stratford (London)
Highbury & Islington Nll19:1119:11
Caledonian Road & Barnsbury19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Caledonian Road & Barnsbury (Thu 2018-08-16 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Caledonian Road & Barnsbury
Camden Road19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Camden Road (Thu 2018-08-16 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Camden Road
Kentish Town West19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Kentish Town West (Thu 2018-08-16 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Kentish Town West
Gospel Oak19:2419:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Gospel Oak (Thu 2018-08-16 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Gospel Oak
Hampstead Heath19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Hampstead Heath (Thu 2018-08-16 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Hampstead Heath
Finchley Road & Frognal19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Finchley Road & Frognal (Thu 2018-08-16 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Finchley Road & Frognal
West Hampstead19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to West Hampstead (Thu 2018-08-16 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to West Hampstead
Brondesbury19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Brondesbury (Thu 2018-08-16 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Brondesbury
Brondesbury Park19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Brondesbury Park (Thu 2018-08-16 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Brondesbury Park
Kensal Rise19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Kensal Rise (Thu 2018-08-16 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Kensal Rise
Willesden Junction19:4019:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Willesden Junction (Thu 2018-08-16 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Willesden Junction
Acton Central19:4519:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Acton Central (Thu 2018-08-16 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Acton Central
South Acton19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to South Acton (Thu 2018-08-16 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to South Acton
Gunnersbury19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Gunnersbury (Thu 2018-08-16 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Gunnersbury
Kew Gardens19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Kew Gardens (Thu 2018-08-16 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Kew Gardens
Richmond (London)20:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Richmond (London) (Thu 2018-08-16 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Richmond (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern19:146Hertford NorthMoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbury & Islington Nll departures
Hertford North18:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford North to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2018-08-16 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Hertford North
Highbury & Islington19:1319:14
Essex Road19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Essex Road (Thu 2018-08-16 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Essex Road
Old Street19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Old Street (Thu 2018-08-16 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Old Street
Moorgate19:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Moorgate (Thu 2018-08-16 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground19:172Highbury & Islington NllWest CroydonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbury & Islington Nll departures
Highbury & Islington Nll19:17
Canonbury19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Canonbury (Thu 2018-08-16 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Canonbury
Dalston Junction19:2119:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Dalston Junction (Thu 2018-08-16 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Dalston Junction
Haggerston19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Haggerston (Thu 2018-08-16 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Haggerston
Hoxton19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Hoxton (Thu 2018-08-16 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Hoxton
Shoreditch High Street19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Shoreditch High Street (Thu 2018-08-16 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Shoreditch High Street
Whitechapel19:3019:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Whitechapel (Thu 2018-08-16 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Whitechapel
Shadwell19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Shadwell (Thu 2018-08-16 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Shadwell
Wapping19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Wapping (Thu 2018-08-16 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Wapping
Rotherhithe19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Rotherhithe (Thu 2018-08-16 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Rotherhithe
Canada Water19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Canada Water (Thu 2018-08-16 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Canada Water
Surrey Quays19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Surrey Quays (Thu 2018-08-16 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Surrey Quays
New Cross Gate19:4419:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to New Cross Gate (Thu 2018-08-16 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to New Cross Gate
Brockley19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Brockley (Thu 2018-08-16 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Brockley
Honor Oak Park19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Honor Oak Park (Thu 2018-08-16 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Honor Oak Park
Forest Hill19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Forest Hill (Thu 2018-08-16 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Forest Hill
Sydenham19:5519:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Sydenham (Thu 2018-08-16 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Sydenham
Penge West19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Penge West (Thu 2018-08-16 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Penge West
Anerley20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Anerley (Thu 2018-08-16 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Anerley
Norwood Junction20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Norwood Junction (Thu 2018-08-16 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Norwood Junction
West Croydon20:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to West Croydon (Thu 2018-08-16 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to West Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground19:188Richmond (London)Stratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbury & Islington Nll departures
Richmond (London)18:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2018-08-16 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Richmond (London)
Highbury & Islington Nll19:1819:18
Canonbury19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Canonbury (Thu 2018-08-16 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Canonbury
Dalston Kingsland19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Dalston Kingsland (Thu 2018-08-16 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Dalston Kingsland
Hackney Central19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Hackney Central (Thu 2018-08-16 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Hackney Central
Homerton19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Homerton (Thu 2018-08-16 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Homerton
Hackney Wick19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Hackney Wick (Thu 2018-08-16 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Hackney Wick
Stratford (London)19:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Stratford (London) (Thu 2018-08-16 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern19:184MoorgateStevenageCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbury & Islington Nll departures
Moorgate19:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2018-08-16 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Moorgate
Highbury & Islington19:1719:18
Drayton Park19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Drayton Park (Thu 2018-08-16 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Drayton Park
Finsbury Park19:2319:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Finsbury Park (Thu 2018-08-16 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Finsbury Park
Harringay19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Harringay (Thu 2018-08-16 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Harringay
Hornsey19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Hornsey (Thu 2018-08-16 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Hornsey
Alexandra Palace19:3119:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Alexandra Palace (Thu 2018-08-16 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Alexandra Palace
Bowes Park19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Bowes Park (Thu 2018-08-16 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Bowes Park
Palmers Green19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Palmers Green (Thu 2018-08-16 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Palmers Green
Winchmore Hill19:3919:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Winchmore Hill (Thu 2018-08-16 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Winchmore Hill
Grange Park19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Grange Park (Thu 2018-08-16 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Grange Park
Enfield Chase19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Enfield Chase (Thu 2018-08-16 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Enfield Chase
Gordon Hill19:4619:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Gordon Hill (Thu 2018-08-16 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Gordon Hill
Cuffley19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Cuffley (Thu 2018-08-16 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Cuffley
Hertford North19:5920:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Hertford North (Thu 2018-08-16 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Hertford North
Watton-At-Stone20:1020:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Watton-At-Stone (Thu 2018-08-16 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Watton-At-Stone
Stevenage20:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Stevenage (Thu 2018-08-16 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Stevenage
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 16th August
London Overground19:102West CroydonHighbury & Islington NllCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals
West Croydon18:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2018-08-16 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from West Croydon
Norwood Junction18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2018-08-16 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Norwood Junction
Anerley18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anerley to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2018-08-16 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Anerley
Penge West18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge West to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2018-08-16 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Penge West
Sydenham18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2018-08-16 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Sydenham
Forest Hill18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Hill to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2018-08-16 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Forest Hill
Honor Oak Park18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honor Oak Park to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2018-08-16 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Honor Oak Park
Brockley18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2018-08-16 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Brockley
New Cross Gate18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2018-08-16 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from New Cross Gate
Surrey Quays18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surrey Quays to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2018-08-16 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Surrey Quays
Canada Water18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canada Water to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2018-08-16 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Canada Water
Rotherhithe18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherhithe to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2018-08-16 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Rotherhithe
Wapping18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wapping to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2018-08-16 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Wapping
Shadwell18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shadwell to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2018-08-16 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Shadwell
Whitechapel18:5118:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitechapel to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2018-08-16 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Whitechapel
Shoreditch High Street18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreditch High Street to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2018-08-16 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Shoreditch High Street
Hoxton18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoxton to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2018-08-16 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Hoxton
Haggerston18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haggerston to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2018-08-16 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Haggerston
Dalston Junction19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Junction to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2018-08-16 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Dalston Junction
Canonbury19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2018-08-16 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Canonbury
Highbury & Islington Nll19:10
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground19:117Stratford (London)Richmond (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals
Stratford (London)18:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2018-08-16 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Stratford (London)
Hackney Wick19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Wick to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2018-08-16 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Hackney Wick
Homerton19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2018-08-16 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Homerton
Hackney Central19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Central to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2018-08-16 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Hackney Central
Dalston Kingsland19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Kingsland to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2018-08-16 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Dalston Kingsland
Canonbury19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2018-08-16 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Canonbury
Highbury & Islington Nll19:1119:11
Richmond (London)20:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Richmond (London) (Thu 2018-08-16 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Richmond (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern19:136Hertford NorthMoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals
Hertford North18:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford North to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2018-08-16 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Hertford North
Bayford18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bayford to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2018-08-16 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Bayford
Cuffley18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuffley to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2018-08-16 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Cuffley
Crews Hill18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crews Hill to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2018-08-16 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Crews Hill
Gordon Hill18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gordon Hill to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2018-08-16 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Gordon Hill
Enfield Chase18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Chase to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2018-08-16 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Enfield Chase
Grange Park18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange Park to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2018-08-16 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Grange Park
Winchmore Hill18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchmore Hill to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2018-08-16 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Winchmore Hill
Palmers Green18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Palmers Green to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2018-08-16 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Palmers Green
Bowes Park18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowes Park to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2018-08-16 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Bowes Park
Alexandra Palace19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2018-08-16 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Alexandra Palace
Hornsey19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornsey to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2018-08-16 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Hornsey
Harringay19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harringay to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2018-08-16 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Harringay
Finsbury Park19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2018-08-16 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Finsbury Park
Drayton Park19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drayton Park to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2018-08-16 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Drayton Park
Highbury & Islington19:1319:14
Moorgate19:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Moorgate (Thu 2018-08-16 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground19:151Crystal PalaceHighbury & Islington NllCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals
Crystal Palace18:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2018-08-16 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Crystal Palace
Sydenham18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2018-08-16 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Sydenham
Forest Hill18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Hill to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2018-08-16 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Forest Hill
Honor Oak Park18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honor Oak Park to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2018-08-16 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Honor Oak Park
Brockley18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2018-08-16 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Brockley
New Cross Gate18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2018-08-16 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from New Cross Gate
Surrey Quays18:4918:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surrey Quays to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2018-08-16 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Surrey Quays
Canada Water18:5118:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canada Water to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2018-08-16 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Canada Water
Rotherhithe18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherhithe to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2018-08-16 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Rotherhithe
Wapping18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wapping to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2018-08-16 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Wapping
Shadwell18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shadwell to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2018-08-16 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Shadwell
Whitechapel18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitechapel to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2018-08-16 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Whitechapel
Shoreditch High Street19:0119:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreditch High Street to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2018-08-16 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Shoreditch High Street
Hoxton19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoxton to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2018-08-16 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Hoxton
Haggerston19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haggerston to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2018-08-16 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Haggerston
Dalston Junction19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Junction to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2018-08-16 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Dalston Junction
Canonbury19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2018-08-16 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Canonbury
Highbury & Islington Nll19:15
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern19:174MoorgateStevenageCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals
Moorgate19:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2018-08-16 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Moorgate
Old Street19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Street to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2018-08-16 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Old Street
Essex Road19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Essex Road to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2018-08-16 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Essex Road
Highbury & Islington19:1719:18
Stevenage20:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Stevenage (Thu 2018-08-16 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Stevenage
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground19:188Richmond (London)Stratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals
Richmond (London)18:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2018-08-16 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Richmond (London)
Kew Gardens18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kew Gardens to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2018-08-16 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Kew Gardens
Gunnersbury18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnersbury to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2018-08-16 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Gunnersbury
South Acton18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Acton to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2018-08-16 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from South Acton
Acton Central18:4318:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Central to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2018-08-16 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Acton Central
Willesden Junction18:5118:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2018-08-16 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Willesden Junction
Kensal Rise18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Rise to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2018-08-16 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Kensal Rise
Brondesbury Park18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brondesbury Park to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2018-08-16 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Brondesbury Park
Brondesbury18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brondesbury to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2018-08-16 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Brondesbury
West Hampstead19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2018-08-16 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from West Hampstead
Finchley Road & Frognal19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finchley Road & Frognal to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2018-08-16 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Finchley Road & Frognal
Hampstead Heath19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampstead Heath to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2018-08-16 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Hampstead Heath
Gospel Oak19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gospel Oak to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2018-08-16 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Gospel Oak
Kentish Town West19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town West to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2018-08-16 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Kentish Town West
Camden Road19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camden Road to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2018-08-16 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Camden Road
Caledonian Road & Barnsbury19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caledonian Road & Barnsbury to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2018-08-16 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Caledonian Road & Barnsbury
Highbury & Islington Nll19:1819:18
Stratford (London)19:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Stratford (London) (Thu 2018-08-16 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T024
Route stops and distances
London - Welwyn Garden City, Hertford North and Letchworth Garden City
Timetable T059
Route stops and distances
Stratford - Highbury & Islington, West Hampstead, Willesden Junction, Clapham Junction and Richmond
Timetable T176
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Balham and Clapham Junction- Imperial Wharf, West Brompton, Kensington Olympia and Shepherds Bush - Willesden Junction, Stratford/Watford Junction, Milton Keynes
Timetable T177
Route stops and distances
London Bridge-New Cross Gate,Brockley, Honor Oak Park, Forest Hill, Sydenham, Crystal Palace, Penge West, Anerley-Norwood Junction and Croydon
Timetable T178
Route stops and distances
Highbury & Islington - New Cross, Crystal Palace, West Croydon and Clapham Junction
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..