desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Highbury & Islington railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Highbury & Islington Underground / Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Islington
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
N1 1SB
Advertisement

Highbury & Islington Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 26th January
London Overground05:551Highbury & Islington NllCrystal PalaceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbury & Islington Nll departures
Highbury & Islington Nll05:55
Canonbury05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Canonbury (Tue 2021-01-26 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Canonbury
Dalston Junction05:5906:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Dalston Junction (Tue 2021-01-26 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Dalston Junction
Haggerston06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Haggerston (Tue 2021-01-26 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Haggerston
Hoxton06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Hoxton (Tue 2021-01-26 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Hoxton
Shoreditch High Street06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Shoreditch High Street (Tue 2021-01-26 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Shoreditch High Street
Whitechapel06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Whitechapel (Tue 2021-01-26 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Whitechapel
Shadwell06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Shadwell (Tue 2021-01-26 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Shadwell
Wapping06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Wapping (Tue 2021-01-26 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Wapping
Rotherhithe06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Rotherhithe (Tue 2021-01-26 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Rotherhithe
Canada Water06:1606:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Canada Water (Tue 2021-01-26 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Canada Water
Surrey Quays06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Surrey Quays (Tue 2021-01-26 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Surrey Quays
New Cross Gate06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to New Cross Gate (Tue 2021-01-26 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to New Cross Gate
Brockley06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Brockley (Tue 2021-01-26 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Brockley
Honor Oak Park06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Honor Oak Park (Tue 2021-01-26 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Honor Oak Park
Forest Hill06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Forest Hill (Tue 2021-01-26 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Forest Hill
Sydenham06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Sydenham (Tue 2021-01-26 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Sydenham
Crystal Palace06:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Crystal Palace (Tue 2021-01-26 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Crystal Palace
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern05:586StevenageMoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbury & Islington Nll departures
Stevenage05:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Highbury & Islington Nll (Tue 2021-01-26 05:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Stevenage
Highbury & Islington05:5805:58
Essex Road06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Essex Road (Tue 2021-01-26 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Essex Road
Old Street06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Old Street (Tue 2021-01-26 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Old Street
Moorgate06:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Moorgate (Tue 2021-01-26 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground05:597Stratford (London)Richmond (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbury & Islington Nll departures
Stratford (London)05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Highbury & Islington Nll (Tue 2021-01-26 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Stratford (London)
Highbury & Islington Nll05:5805:59
Caledonian Road & Barnsbury06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Caledonian Road & Barnsbury (Tue 2021-01-26 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Caledonian Road & Barnsbury
Camden Road06:0306:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Camden Road (Tue 2021-01-26 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Camden Road
Kentish Town West06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Kentish Town West (Tue 2021-01-26 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Kentish Town West
Gospel Oak06:0906:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Gospel Oak (Tue 2021-01-26 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Gospel Oak
Hampstead Heath06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Hampstead Heath (Tue 2021-01-26 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Hampstead Heath
Finchley Road & Frognal06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Finchley Road & Frognal (Tue 2021-01-26 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Finchley Road & Frognal
West Hampstead06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to West Hampstead (Tue 2021-01-26 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to West Hampstead
Brondesbury06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Brondesbury (Tue 2021-01-26 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Brondesbury
Brondesbury Park06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Brondesbury Park (Tue 2021-01-26 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Brondesbury Park
Kensal Rise06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Kensal Rise (Tue 2021-01-26 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Kensal Rise
Willesden Junction06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Willesden Junction (Tue 2021-01-26 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Willesden Junction
Acton Central06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Acton Central (Tue 2021-01-26 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Acton Central
South Acton06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to South Acton (Tue 2021-01-26 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to South Acton
Gunnersbury06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Gunnersbury (Tue 2021-01-26 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Gunnersbury
Kew Gardens06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Kew Gardens (Tue 2021-01-26 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Kew Gardens
Richmond (London)06:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Richmond (London) (Tue 2021-01-26 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Richmond (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground06:022Highbury & Islington NllWest CroydonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbury & Islington Nll departures
Highbury & Islington Nll06:02
Canonbury06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Canonbury (Tue 2021-01-26 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Canonbury
Dalston Junction06:0606:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Dalston Junction (Tue 2021-01-26 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Dalston Junction
Haggerston06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Haggerston (Tue 2021-01-26 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Haggerston
Hoxton06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Hoxton (Tue 2021-01-26 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Hoxton
Shoreditch High Street06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Shoreditch High Street (Tue 2021-01-26 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Shoreditch High Street
Whitechapel06:1506:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Whitechapel (Tue 2021-01-26 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Whitechapel
Shadwell06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Shadwell (Tue 2021-01-26 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Shadwell
Wapping06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Wapping (Tue 2021-01-26 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Wapping
Rotherhithe06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Rotherhithe (Tue 2021-01-26 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Rotherhithe
Canada Water06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Canada Water (Tue 2021-01-26 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Canada Water
Surrey Quays06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Surrey Quays (Tue 2021-01-26 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Surrey Quays
New Cross Gate06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to New Cross Gate (Tue 2021-01-26 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to New Cross Gate
Brockley06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Brockley (Tue 2021-01-26 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Brockley
Honor Oak Park06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Honor Oak Park (Tue 2021-01-26 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Honor Oak Park
Forest Hill06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Forest Hill (Tue 2021-01-26 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Forest Hill
Sydenham06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Sydenham (Tue 2021-01-26 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Sydenham
Penge West06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Penge West (Tue 2021-01-26 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Penge West
Anerley06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Anerley (Tue 2021-01-26 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Anerley
Norwood Junction06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Norwood Junction (Tue 2021-01-26 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Norwood Junction
West Croydon06:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to West Croydon (Tue 2021-01-26 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to West Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern06:076Welwyn Garden CityMoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbury & Islington Nll departures
Welwyn Garden City05:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Highbury & Islington Nll (Tue 2021-01-26 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Highbury & Islington06:0606:07
Essex Road06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Essex Road (Tue 2021-01-26 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Essex Road
Old Street06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Old Street (Tue 2021-01-26 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Old Street
Moorgate06:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Moorgate (Tue 2021-01-26 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground06:088Camden RoadStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 26th January
Great Northern05:586StevenageMoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbury & Islington arrivals
Stevenage05:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Highbury & Islington (Tue 2021-01-26 05:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Stevenage
Watton-At-Stone05:0805:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watton-At-Stone to Highbury & Islington (Tue 2021-01-26 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Watton-At-Stone
Hertford North05:1405:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford North to Highbury & Islington (Tue 2021-01-26 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Hertford North
Bayford05:1905:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bayford to Highbury & Islington (Tue 2021-01-26 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Bayford
Cuffley05:2305:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuffley to Highbury & Islington (Tue 2021-01-26 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Cuffley
Crews Hill05:2605:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crews Hill to Highbury & Islington (Tue 2021-01-26 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Crews Hill
Gordon Hill05:2905:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gordon Hill to Highbury & Islington (Tue 2021-01-26 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Gordon Hill
Enfield Chase05:3205:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Chase to Highbury & Islington (Tue 2021-01-26 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Enfield Chase
Grange Park05:3505:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange Park to Highbury & Islington (Tue 2021-01-26 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Grange Park
Winchmore Hill05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchmore Hill to Highbury & Islington (Tue 2021-01-26 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Winchmore Hill
Palmers Green05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Palmers Green to Highbury & Islington (Tue 2021-01-26 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Palmers Green
Bowes Park05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowes Park to Highbury & Islington (Tue 2021-01-26 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Bowes Park
Alexandra Palace05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Highbury & Islington (Tue 2021-01-26 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Alexandra Palace
Hornsey05:4705:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornsey to Highbury & Islington (Tue 2021-01-26 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Hornsey
Harringay05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harringay to Highbury & Islington (Tue 2021-01-26 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Harringay
Finsbury Park05:5205:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Highbury & Islington (Tue 2021-01-26 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Finsbury Park
Drayton Park05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drayton Park to Highbury & Islington (Tue 2021-01-26 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Drayton Park
Highbury & Islington05:5805:58
Moorgate06:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Moorgate (Tue 2021-01-26 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground05:587Stratford (London)Richmond (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbury & Islington arrivals
Stratford (London)05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Highbury & Islington (Tue 2021-01-26 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Stratford (London)
Hackney Wick05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Wick to Highbury & Islington (Tue 2021-01-26 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Hackney Wick
Homerton05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Highbury & Islington (Tue 2021-01-26 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Homerton
Hackney Central05:5005:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Central to Highbury & Islington (Tue 2021-01-26 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Hackney Central
Dalston Kingsland05:5305:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Kingsland to Highbury & Islington (Tue 2021-01-26 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Dalston Kingsland
Canonbury05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Highbury & Islington (Tue 2021-01-26 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Canonbury
Highbury & Islington Nll05:5805:59
Richmond (London)06:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Richmond (London) (Tue 2021-01-26 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Richmond (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern06:066Welwyn Garden CityMoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbury & Islington arrivals
Welwyn Garden City05:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Highbury & Islington (Tue 2021-01-26 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)05:3005:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Highbury & Islington (Tue 2021-01-26 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Welham Green05:3305:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to Highbury & Islington (Tue 2021-01-26 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Welham Green
Brookmans Park05:3505:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookmans Park to Highbury & Islington (Tue 2021-01-26 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Brookmans Park
Potters Bar05:3805:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Highbury & Islington (Tue 2021-01-26 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Potters Bar
Hadley Wood05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadley Wood to Highbury & Islington (Tue 2021-01-26 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Hadley Wood
New Barnet05:4405:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Barnet to Highbury & Islington (Tue 2021-01-26 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from New Barnet
Oakleigh Park05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakleigh Park to Highbury & Islington (Tue 2021-01-26 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Oakleigh Park
New Southgate05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Highbury & Islington (Tue 2021-01-26 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from New Southgate
Alexandra Palace05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Highbury & Islington (Tue 2021-01-26 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Alexandra Palace
Hornsey05:5505:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornsey to Highbury & Islington (Tue 2021-01-26 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Hornsey
Harringay05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harringay to Highbury & Islington (Tue 2021-01-26 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Harringay
Finsbury Park06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Highbury & Islington (Tue 2021-01-26 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Finsbury Park
Drayton Park06:0406:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drayton Park to Highbury & Islington (Tue 2021-01-26 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Drayton Park
Highbury & Islington06:0606:07
Moorgate06:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Moorgate (Tue 2021-01-26 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground06:078Camden RoadStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern06:084MoorgateWelwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbury & Islington arrivals
Moorgate06:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Highbury & Islington (Tue 2021-01-26 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Moorgate
Old Street06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Street to Highbury & Islington (Tue 2021-01-26 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Old Street
Essex Road06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Essex Road to Highbury & Islington (Tue 2021-01-26 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Essex Road
Highbury & Islington06:0806:09
Welwyn Garden City06:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Welwyn Garden City (Tue 2021-01-26 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Welwyn Garden City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern06:136Hertford NorthMoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbury & Islington arrivals
Hertford North05:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford North to Highbury & Islington (Tue 2021-01-26 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Hertford North
Bayford05:3505:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bayford to Highbury & Islington (Tue 2021-01-26 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Bayford
Cuffley05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuffley to Highbury & Islington (Tue 2021-01-26 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Cuffley
Crews Hill05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crews Hill to Highbury & Islington (Tue 2021-01-26 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Crews Hill
Gordon Hill05:4505:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gordon Hill to Highbury & Islington (Tue 2021-01-26 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Gordon Hill
Enfield Chase05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Chase to Highbury & Islington (Tue 2021-01-26 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Enfield Chase
Grange Park05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange Park to Highbury & Islington (Tue 2021-01-26 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Grange Park
Winchmore Hill05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchmore Hill to Highbury & Islington (Tue 2021-01-26 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Winchmore Hill
Palmers Green05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Palmers Green to Highbury & Islington (Tue 2021-01-26 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Palmers Green
Bowes Park05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowes Park to Highbury & Islington (Tue 2021-01-26 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Bowes Park
Alexandra Palace06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Highbury & Islington (Tue 2021-01-26 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Alexandra Palace
Hornsey06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornsey to Highbury & Islington (Tue 2021-01-26 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Hornsey
Harringay06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harringay to Highbury & Islington (Tue 2021-01-26 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Harringay
Finsbury Park06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Highbury & Islington (Tue 2021-01-26 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Finsbury Park
Drayton Park06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drayton Park to Highbury & Islington (Tue 2021-01-26 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Drayton Park
Highbury & Islington06:1306:13
Moorgate06:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Moorgate (Tue 2021-01-26 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-01-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T024
Route stops and distances
London - Welwyn Garden City, Hertford North and Letchworth Garden City
Timetable T059
Route stops and distances
Stratford - Highbury & Islington, West Hampstead, Willesden Junction, Clapham Junction and Richmond
Timetable T176
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Balham and Clapham Junction- Imperial Wharf, West Brompton, Kensington Olympia and Shepherds Bush - Willesden Junction, Stratford/Watford Junction, Milton Keynes
Timetable T177
Route stops and distances
London Bridge-New Cross Gate,Brockley, Honor Oak Park, Forest Hill, Sydenham, Crystal Palace, Penge West, Anerley-Norwood Junction and Croydon
Timetable T178
Route stops and distances
Highbury & Islington - New Cross, Crystal Palace, West Croydon and Clapham Junction
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..