desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Highbury & Islington railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Highbury & Islington Underground / Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Islington
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
N1 1SB
Advertisement

Highbury & Islington Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th June
London Overground14:472Highbury & Islington NllWest CroydonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbury & Islington Nll departures
Highbury & Islington Nll14:47
Canonbury14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Canonbury (Mon 2019-06-24 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Canonbury
Dalston Junction14:5114:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Dalston Junction (Mon 2019-06-24 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Dalston Junction
Haggerston14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Haggerston (Mon 2019-06-24 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Haggerston
Hoxton14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Hoxton (Mon 2019-06-24 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Hoxton
Shoreditch High Street14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Shoreditch High Street (Mon 2019-06-24 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Shoreditch High Street
Whitechapel15:0015:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Whitechapel (Mon 2019-06-24 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Whitechapel
Shadwell15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Shadwell (Mon 2019-06-24 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Shadwell
Wapping15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Wapping (Mon 2019-06-24 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Wapping
Rotherhithe15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Rotherhithe (Mon 2019-06-24 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Rotherhithe
Canada Water15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Canada Water (Mon 2019-06-24 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Canada Water
Surrey Quays15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Surrey Quays (Mon 2019-06-24 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Surrey Quays
New Cross Gate15:1415:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to New Cross Gate (Mon 2019-06-24 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to New Cross Gate
Brockley15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Brockley (Mon 2019-06-24 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Brockley
Honor Oak Park15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Honor Oak Park (Mon 2019-06-24 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Honor Oak Park
Forest Hill15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Forest Hill (Mon 2019-06-24 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Forest Hill
Sydenham15:2515:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Sydenham (Mon 2019-06-24 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Sydenham
Penge West15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Penge West (Mon 2019-06-24 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Penge West
Anerley15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Anerley (Mon 2019-06-24 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Anerley
Norwood Junction15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Norwood Junction (Mon 2019-06-24 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Norwood Junction
West Croydon15:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to West Croydon (Mon 2019-06-24 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to West Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground14:488Clapham JunctionStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern14:494MoorgateWatton-At-StoneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbury & Islington Nll departures
Moorgate14:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Highbury & Islington Nll (Mon 2019-06-24 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Moorgate
Highbury & Islington14:4914:49
Drayton Park14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Drayton Park (Mon 2019-06-24 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Drayton Park
Finsbury Park14:5414:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Finsbury Park (Mon 2019-06-24 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Finsbury Park
Harringay14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Harringay (Mon 2019-06-24 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Harringay
Hornsey14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Hornsey (Mon 2019-06-24 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Hornsey
Alexandra Palace15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Alexandra Palace (Mon 2019-06-24 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Alexandra Palace
Bowes Park15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Bowes Park (Mon 2019-06-24 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Bowes Park
Palmers Green15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Palmers Green (Mon 2019-06-24 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Palmers Green
Winchmore Hill15:1015:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Winchmore Hill (Mon 2019-06-24 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Winchmore Hill
Grange Park15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Grange Park (Mon 2019-06-24 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Grange Park
Enfield Chase15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Enfield Chase (Mon 2019-06-24 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Enfield Chase
Gordon Hill15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Gordon Hill (Mon 2019-06-24 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Gordon Hill
Cuffley15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Cuffley (Mon 2019-06-24 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Cuffley
Hertford North15:2915:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Hertford North (Mon 2019-06-24 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Hertford North
Watton-At-Stone15:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Watton-At-Stone (Mon 2019-06-24 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Watton-At-Stone
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern14:496Welwyn Garden CityMoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbury & Islington Nll departures
Welwyn Garden City14:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Highbury & Islington Nll (Mon 2019-06-24 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Highbury & Islington14:4814:49
Essex Road14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Essex Road (Mon 2019-06-24 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Essex Road
Old Street14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Old Street (Mon 2019-06-24 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Old Street
Moorgate14:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Moorgate (Mon 2019-06-24 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground14:527Stratford (London)Clapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground14:551Highbury & Islington NllCrystal PalaceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbury & Islington Nll departures
Highbury & Islington Nll14:55
Canonbury14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Canonbury (Mon 2019-06-24 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Canonbury
Dalston Junction14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Dalston Junction (Mon 2019-06-24 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Dalston Junction
Haggerston15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Haggerston (Mon 2019-06-24 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Haggerston
Hoxton15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Hoxton (Mon 2019-06-24 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Hoxton
Shoreditch High Street15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Shoreditch High Street (Mon 2019-06-24 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Shoreditch High Street
Whitechapel15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Whitechapel (Mon 2019-06-24 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Whitechapel
Shadwell15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Shadwell (Mon 2019-06-24 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Shadwell
Wapping15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Wapping (Mon 2019-06-24 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Wapping
Rotherhithe15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Rotherhithe (Mon 2019-06-24 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Rotherhithe
Canada Water15:1615:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Canada Water (Mon 2019-06-24 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Canada Water
Surrey Quays15:1815:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Surrey Quays (Mon 2019-06-24 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Surrey Quays
New Cross Gate15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to New Cross Gate (Mon 2019-06-24 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to New Cross Gate
Brockley15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Brockley (Mon 2019-06-24 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Brockley
Honor Oak Park15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Honor Oak Park (Mon 2019-06-24 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Honor Oak Park
Forest Hill15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Forest Hill (Mon 2019-06-24 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Forest Hill
Sydenham15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Sydenham (Mon 2019-06-24 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Sydenham
Crystal Palace15:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Crystal Palace (Mon 2019-06-24 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Crystal Palace
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th June
London Overground14:478Clapham JunctionStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern14:494MoorgateWatton-At-StoneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals
Moorgate14:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Highbury & Islington Nll (Mon 2019-06-24 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Moorgate
Old Street14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Street to Highbury & Islington Nll (Mon 2019-06-24 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Old Street
Essex Road14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Essex Road to Highbury & Islington Nll (Mon 2019-06-24 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Essex Road
Highbury & Islington14:4914:49
Watton-At-Stone15:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Watton-At-Stone (Mon 2019-06-24 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Watton-At-Stone
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern14:486Welwyn Garden CityMoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals
Welwyn Garden City14:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Highbury & Islington Nll (Mon 2019-06-24 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Highbury & Islington Nll (Mon 2019-06-24 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Welham Green14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to Highbury & Islington Nll (Mon 2019-06-24 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Welham Green
Brookmans Park14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookmans Park to Highbury & Islington Nll (Mon 2019-06-24 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Brookmans Park
Potters Bar14:2214:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Highbury & Islington Nll (Mon 2019-06-24 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Potters Bar
Hadley Wood14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadley Wood to Highbury & Islington Nll (Mon 2019-06-24 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Hadley Wood
New Barnet14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Barnet to Highbury & Islington Nll (Mon 2019-06-24 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from New Barnet
Oakleigh Park14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakleigh Park to Highbury & Islington Nll (Mon 2019-06-24 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Oakleigh Park
New Southgate14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Highbury & Islington Nll (Mon 2019-06-24 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from New Southgate
Alexandra Palace14:3714:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Highbury & Islington Nll (Mon 2019-06-24 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Alexandra Palace
Finsbury Park14:4214:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Highbury & Islington Nll (Mon 2019-06-24 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Finsbury Park
Drayton Park14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drayton Park to Highbury & Islington Nll (Mon 2019-06-24 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Drayton Park
Highbury & Islington14:4814:49
Moorgate14:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Moorgate (Mon 2019-06-24 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground14:527Stratford (London)Clapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground14:532West CroydonHighbury & Islington NllCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals
West Croydon14:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Highbury & Islington Nll (Mon 2019-06-24 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from West Croydon
Norwood Junction14:0614:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Highbury & Islington Nll (Mon 2019-06-24 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Norwood Junction
Anerley14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anerley to Highbury & Islington Nll (Mon 2019-06-24 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Anerley
Penge West14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge West to Highbury & Islington Nll (Mon 2019-06-24 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Penge West
Sydenham14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Highbury & Islington Nll (Mon 2019-06-24 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Sydenham
Forest Hill14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Hill to Highbury & Islington Nll (Mon 2019-06-24 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Forest Hill
Honor Oak Park14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honor Oak Park to Highbury & Islington Nll (Mon 2019-06-24 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Honor Oak Park
Brockley14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley to Highbury & Islington Nll (Mon 2019-06-24 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Brockley
New Cross Gate14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Highbury & Islington Nll (Mon 2019-06-24 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from New Cross Gate
Surrey Quays14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surrey Quays to Highbury & Islington Nll (Mon 2019-06-24 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Surrey Quays
Canada Water14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canada Water to Highbury & Islington Nll (Mon 2019-06-24 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Canada Water
Rotherhithe14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherhithe to Highbury & Islington Nll (Mon 2019-06-24 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Rotherhithe
Wapping14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wapping to Highbury & Islington Nll (Mon 2019-06-24 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Wapping
Shadwell14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shadwell to Highbury & Islington Nll (Mon 2019-06-24 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Shadwell
Whitechapel14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitechapel to Highbury & Islington Nll (Mon 2019-06-24 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Whitechapel
Shoreditch High Street14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreditch High Street to Highbury & Islington Nll (Mon 2019-06-24 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Shoreditch High Street
Hoxton14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoxton to Highbury & Islington Nll (Mon 2019-06-24 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Hoxton
Haggerston14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haggerston to Highbury & Islington Nll (Mon 2019-06-24 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Haggerston
Dalston Junction14:4514:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Junction to Highbury & Islington Nll (Mon 2019-06-24 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Dalston Junction
Canonbury14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Highbury & Islington Nll (Mon 2019-06-24 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Canonbury
Highbury & Islington Nll14:53
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground14:558South ActonStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-06-21.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T024
Route stops and distances
London - Welwyn Garden City, Hertford North and Letchworth Garden City
Timetable T059
Route stops and distances
Stratford - Highbury & Islington, West Hampstead, Willesden Junction, Clapham Junction and Richmond
Timetable T176
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Balham and Clapham Junction- Imperial Wharf, West Brompton, Kensington Olympia and Shepherds Bush - Willesden Junction, Stratford/Watford Junction, Milton Keynes
Timetable T177
Route stops and distances
London Bridge-New Cross Gate,Brockley, Honor Oak Park, Forest Hill, Sydenham, Crystal Palace, Penge West, Anerley-Norwood Junction and Croydon
Timetable T178
Route stops and distances
Highbury & Islington - New Cross, Crystal Palace, West Croydon and Clapham Junction
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..