desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Highbury & Islington railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Highbury & Islington Underground / Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Islington
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
N1 1SB
Advertisement

Highbury & Islington Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th August
London Overground08:348Camden RoadStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern08:364MoorgateWelwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbury & Islington Nll departures
Moorgate08:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Highbury & Islington Nll (Mon 2019-08-26 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Moorgate
Highbury & Islington08:3508:36
Drayton Park08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Drayton Park (Mon 2019-08-26 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Drayton Park
Finsbury Park08:4108:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Finsbury Park (Mon 2019-08-26 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Finsbury Park
Harringay08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Harringay (Mon 2019-08-26 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Harringay
Hornsey08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Hornsey (Mon 2019-08-26 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Hornsey
Alexandra Palace08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Alexandra Palace (Mon 2019-08-26 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Alexandra Palace
New Southgate08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to New Southgate (Mon 2019-08-26 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to New Southgate
Oakleigh Park08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Oakleigh Park (Mon 2019-08-26 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Oakleigh Park
New Barnet08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to New Barnet (Mon 2019-08-26 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to New Barnet
Hadley Wood09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Hadley Wood (Mon 2019-08-26 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Hadley Wood
Potters Bar09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Potters Bar (Mon 2019-08-26 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Potters Bar
Brookmans Park09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Brookmans Park (Mon 2019-08-26 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Brookmans Park
Welham Green09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Welham Green (Mon 2019-08-26 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Welham Green
Hatfield (Herts)09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Hatfield (Herts) (Mon 2019-08-26 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City09:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2019-08-26 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Welwyn Garden City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground08:401Highbury & Islington NllCrystal PalaceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbury & Islington Nll departures
Highbury & Islington Nll08:40
Canonbury08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Canonbury (Mon 2019-08-26 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Canonbury
Dalston Junction08:4408:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Dalston Junction (Mon 2019-08-26 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Dalston Junction
Haggerston08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Haggerston (Mon 2019-08-26 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Haggerston
Hoxton08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Hoxton (Mon 2019-08-26 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Hoxton
Shoreditch High Street08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Shoreditch High Street (Mon 2019-08-26 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Shoreditch High Street
Whitechapel08:5308:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Whitechapel (Mon 2019-08-26 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Whitechapel
Shadwell08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Shadwell (Mon 2019-08-26 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Shadwell
Wapping08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Wapping (Mon 2019-08-26 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Wapping
Rotherhithe09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Rotherhithe (Mon 2019-08-26 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Rotherhithe
Canada Water09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Canada Water (Mon 2019-08-26 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Canada Water
Surrey Quays09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Surrey Quays (Mon 2019-08-26 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Surrey Quays
New Cross Gate09:0709:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to New Cross Gate (Mon 2019-08-26 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to New Cross Gate
Brockley09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Brockley (Mon 2019-08-26 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Brockley
Honor Oak Park09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Honor Oak Park (Mon 2019-08-26 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Honor Oak Park
Forest Hill09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Forest Hill (Mon 2019-08-26 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Forest Hill
Sydenham09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Sydenham (Mon 2019-08-26 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Sydenham
Crystal Palace09:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Crystal Palace (Mon 2019-08-26 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Crystal Palace
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern08:436Welwyn Garden CityMoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbury & Islington Nll departures
Welwyn Garden City07:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Highbury & Islington Nll (Mon 2019-08-26 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Highbury & Islington08:4208:43
Essex Road08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Essex Road (Mon 2019-08-26 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Essex Road
Old Street08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Old Street (Mon 2019-08-26 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Old Street
Moorgate08:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Moorgate (Mon 2019-08-26 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th August
London Overground08:348Camden RoadStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern08:354MoorgateWelwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals
Moorgate08:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Highbury & Islington Nll (Mon 2019-08-26 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Moorgate
Old Street08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Street to Highbury & Islington Nll (Mon 2019-08-26 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Old Street
Essex Road08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Essex Road to Highbury & Islington Nll (Mon 2019-08-26 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Essex Road
Highbury & Islington08:3508:36
Welwyn Garden City09:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2019-08-26 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Welwyn Garden City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground08:402West CroydonHighbury & Islington NllCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals
West Croydon07:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Highbury & Islington Nll (Mon 2019-08-26 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from West Croydon
Norwood Junction07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Highbury & Islington Nll (Mon 2019-08-26 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Norwood Junction
Anerley07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anerley to Highbury & Islington Nll (Mon 2019-08-26 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Anerley
Penge West07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge West to Highbury & Islington Nll (Mon 2019-08-26 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Penge West
Sydenham07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Highbury & Islington Nll (Mon 2019-08-26 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Sydenham
Forest Hill08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Hill to Highbury & Islington Nll (Mon 2019-08-26 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Forest Hill
Honor Oak Park08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honor Oak Park to Highbury & Islington Nll (Mon 2019-08-26 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Honor Oak Park
Brockley08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley to Highbury & Islington Nll (Mon 2019-08-26 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Brockley
New Cross Gate08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Highbury & Islington Nll (Mon 2019-08-26 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from New Cross Gate
Surrey Quays08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surrey Quays to Highbury & Islington Nll (Mon 2019-08-26 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Surrey Quays
Canada Water08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canada Water to Highbury & Islington Nll (Mon 2019-08-26 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Canada Water
Rotherhithe08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherhithe to Highbury & Islington Nll (Mon 2019-08-26 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Rotherhithe
Wapping08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wapping to Highbury & Islington Nll (Mon 2019-08-26 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Wapping
Shadwell08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shadwell to Highbury & Islington Nll (Mon 2019-08-26 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Shadwell
Whitechapel08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitechapel to Highbury & Islington Nll (Mon 2019-08-26 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Whitechapel
Shoreditch High Street08:2308:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreditch High Street to Highbury & Islington Nll (Mon 2019-08-26 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Shoreditch High Street
Hoxton08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoxton to Highbury & Islington Nll (Mon 2019-08-26 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Hoxton
Haggerston08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haggerston to Highbury & Islington Nll (Mon 2019-08-26 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Haggerston
Dalston Junction08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Junction to Highbury & Islington Nll (Mon 2019-08-26 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Dalston Junction
Canonbury08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Highbury & Islington Nll (Mon 2019-08-26 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Canonbury
Highbury & Islington Nll08:40
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern08:426Welwyn Garden CityMoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals
Welwyn Garden City07:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Highbury & Islington Nll (Mon 2019-08-26 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Highbury & Islington Nll (Mon 2019-08-26 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Welham Green08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to Highbury & Islington Nll (Mon 2019-08-26 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Welham Green
Brookmans Park08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookmans Park to Highbury & Islington Nll (Mon 2019-08-26 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Brookmans Park
Potters Bar08:1208:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Highbury & Islington Nll (Mon 2019-08-26 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Potters Bar
Hadley Wood08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadley Wood to Highbury & Islington Nll (Mon 2019-08-26 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Hadley Wood
New Barnet08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Barnet to Highbury & Islington Nll (Mon 2019-08-26 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from New Barnet
Oakleigh Park08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakleigh Park to Highbury & Islington Nll (Mon 2019-08-26 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Oakleigh Park
New Southgate08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Highbury & Islington Nll (Mon 2019-08-26 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from New Southgate
Alexandra Palace08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Highbury & Islington Nll (Mon 2019-08-26 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Alexandra Palace
Hornsey08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornsey to Highbury & Islington Nll (Mon 2019-08-26 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Hornsey
Harringay08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harringay to Highbury & Islington Nll (Mon 2019-08-26 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Harringay
Finsbury Park08:3508:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Highbury & Islington Nll (Mon 2019-08-26 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Finsbury Park
Drayton Park08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drayton Park to Highbury & Islington Nll (Mon 2019-08-26 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Drayton Park
Highbury & Islington08:4208:43
Moorgate08:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Moorgate (Mon 2019-08-26 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground08:457Stratford (London)Camden RoadCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-08-23.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T024
Route stops and distances
London - Welwyn Garden City, Hertford North and Letchworth Garden City
Timetable T059
Route stops and distances
Stratford - Highbury & Islington, West Hampstead, Willesden Junction, Clapham Junction and Richmond
Timetable T176
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Balham and Clapham Junction- Imperial Wharf, West Brompton, Kensington Olympia and Shepherds Bush - Willesden Junction, Stratford/Watford Junction, Milton Keynes
Timetable T177
Route stops and distances
London Bridge-New Cross Gate,Brockley, Honor Oak Park, Forest Hill, Sydenham, Crystal Palace, Penge West, Anerley-Norwood Junction and Croydon
Timetable T178
Route stops and distances
Highbury & Islington - New Cross, Crystal Palace, West Croydon and Clapham Junction
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..