desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Highbury & Islington railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Highbury & Islington Underground / Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Islington
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
N1 1SB
Advertisement

Highbury & Islington Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 18th October
Great Northern19:334MoorgateHertford NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbury & Islington departures
Moorgate19:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Highbury & Islington (Thu 2018-10-18 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Moorgate
Highbury & Islington19:3219:33
Drayton Park19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Drayton Park (Thu 2018-10-18 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Drayton Park
Finsbury Park19:3819:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Finsbury Park (Thu 2018-10-18 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Finsbury Park
Harringay19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Harringay (Thu 2018-10-18 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Harringay
Hornsey19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Hornsey (Thu 2018-10-18 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Hornsey
Alexandra Palace19:4619:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Alexandra Palace (Thu 2018-10-18 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Alexandra Palace
Bowes Park19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Bowes Park (Thu 2018-10-18 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Bowes Park
Palmers Green19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Palmers Green (Thu 2018-10-18 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Palmers Green
Winchmore Hill19:5419:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Winchmore Hill (Thu 2018-10-18 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Winchmore Hill
Grange Park19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Grange Park (Thu 2018-10-18 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Grange Park
Enfield Chase19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Enfield Chase (Thu 2018-10-18 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Enfield Chase
Gordon Hill20:0120:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Gordon Hill (Thu 2018-10-18 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Gordon Hill
Crews Hill20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Crews Hill (Thu 2018-10-18 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Crews Hill
Cuffley20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Cuffley (Thu 2018-10-18 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Cuffley
Bayford20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Bayford (Thu 2018-10-18 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Bayford
Hertford North20:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Hertford North (Thu 2018-10-18 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Hertford North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern19:416Welwyn Garden CityMoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbury & Islington departures
Welwyn Garden City18:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Highbury & Islington (Thu 2018-10-18 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Highbury & Islington19:4019:41
Essex Road19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Essex Road (Thu 2018-10-18 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Essex Road
Old Street19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Old Street (Thu 2018-10-18 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Old Street
Moorgate19:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Moorgate (Thu 2018-10-18 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground19:368Clapham JunctionStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground19:367Stratford (London)Richmond (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbury & Islington departures
Stratford (London)19:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Highbury & Islington (Thu 2018-10-18 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Stratford (London)
Highbury & Islington Nll19:3619:36
Caledonian Road & Barnsbury19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Caledonian Road & Barnsbury (Thu 2018-10-18 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Caledonian Road & Barnsbury
Camden Road19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Camden Road (Thu 2018-10-18 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Camden Road
Kentish Town West19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Kentish Town West (Thu 2018-10-18 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Kentish Town West
Gospel Oak19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Gospel Oak (Thu 2018-10-18 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Gospel Oak
Hampstead Heath19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Hampstead Heath (Thu 2018-10-18 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Hampstead Heath
Finchley Road & Frognal19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Finchley Road & Frognal (Thu 2018-10-18 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Finchley Road & Frognal
West Hampstead19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to West Hampstead (Thu 2018-10-18 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to West Hampstead
Brondesbury19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Brondesbury (Thu 2018-10-18 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Brondesbury
Brondesbury Park19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Brondesbury Park (Thu 2018-10-18 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Brondesbury Park
Kensal Rise20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Kensal Rise (Thu 2018-10-18 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Kensal Rise
Willesden Junction20:0520:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Willesden Junction (Thu 2018-10-18 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Willesden Junction
Acton Central20:1120:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Acton Central (Thu 2018-10-18 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Acton Central
South Acton20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to South Acton (Thu 2018-10-18 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to South Acton
Gunnersbury20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Gunnersbury (Thu 2018-10-18 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Gunnersbury
Kew Gardens20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Kew Gardens (Thu 2018-10-18 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Kew Gardens
Richmond (London)20:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Richmond (London) (Thu 2018-10-18 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Richmond (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground19:401Highbury & Islington NllCrystal PalaceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbury & Islington departures
Highbury & Islington Nll19:40
Canonbury19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Canonbury (Thu 2018-10-18 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Canonbury
Dalston Junction19:4419:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Dalston Junction (Thu 2018-10-18 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Dalston Junction
Haggerston19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Haggerston (Thu 2018-10-18 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Haggerston
Hoxton19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Hoxton (Thu 2018-10-18 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Hoxton
Shoreditch High Street19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Shoreditch High Street (Thu 2018-10-18 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Shoreditch High Street
Whitechapel19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Whitechapel (Thu 2018-10-18 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Whitechapel
Shadwell19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Shadwell (Thu 2018-10-18 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Shadwell
Wapping19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Wapping (Thu 2018-10-18 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Wapping
Rotherhithe20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Rotherhithe (Thu 2018-10-18 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Rotherhithe
Canada Water20:0120:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Canada Water (Thu 2018-10-18 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Canada Water
Surrey Quays20:0320:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Surrey Quays (Thu 2018-10-18 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Surrey Quays
New Cross Gate20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to New Cross Gate (Thu 2018-10-18 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to New Cross Gate
Brockley20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Brockley (Thu 2018-10-18 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Brockley
Honor Oak Park20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Honor Oak Park (Thu 2018-10-18 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Honor Oak Park
Forest Hill20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Forest Hill (Thu 2018-10-18 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Forest Hill
Sydenham20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Sydenham (Thu 2018-10-18 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Sydenham
Crystal Palace20:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Crystal Palace (Thu 2018-10-18 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Crystal Palace
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground19:437Stratford (London)Clapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 18th October
London Overground19:331Crystal PalaceHighbury & Islington NllCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals
Crystal Palace18:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2018-10-18 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Crystal Palace
Sydenham18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2018-10-18 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Sydenham
Forest Hill18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Hill to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2018-10-18 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Forest Hill
Honor Oak Park18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honor Oak Park to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2018-10-18 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Honor Oak Park
Brockley18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2018-10-18 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Brockley
New Cross Gate19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2018-10-18 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from New Cross Gate
Surrey Quays19:0419:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surrey Quays to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2018-10-18 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Surrey Quays
Canada Water19:0619:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canada Water to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2018-10-18 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Canada Water
Rotherhithe19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherhithe to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2018-10-18 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Rotherhithe
Wapping19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wapping to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2018-10-18 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Wapping
Shadwell19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shadwell to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2018-10-18 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Shadwell
Whitechapel19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitechapel to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2018-10-18 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Whitechapel
Shoreditch High Street19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreditch High Street to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2018-10-18 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Shoreditch High Street
Hoxton19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoxton to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2018-10-18 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Hoxton
Haggerston19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haggerston to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2018-10-18 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Haggerston
Dalston Junction19:2319:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Junction to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2018-10-18 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Dalston Junction
Canonbury19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2018-10-18 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Canonbury
Highbury & Islington Nll19:33
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern19:406Welwyn Garden CityMoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals
Welwyn Garden City18:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2018-10-18 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2018-10-18 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Welham Green19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2018-10-18 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Welham Green
Brookmans Park19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookmans Park to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2018-10-18 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Brookmans Park
Potters Bar19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2018-10-18 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Potters Bar
Hadley Wood19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadley Wood to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2018-10-18 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Hadley Wood
New Barnet19:1819:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Barnet to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2018-10-18 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from New Barnet
Oakleigh Park19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakleigh Park to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2018-10-18 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Oakleigh Park
New Southgate19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2018-10-18 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from New Southgate
Alexandra Palace19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2018-10-18 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Alexandra Palace
Hornsey19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornsey to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2018-10-18 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Hornsey
Harringay19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harringay to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2018-10-18 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Harringay
Finsbury Park19:3419:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2018-10-18 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Finsbury Park
Drayton Park19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drayton Park to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2018-10-18 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Drayton Park
Highbury & Islington19:4019:41
Moorgate19:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Moorgate (Thu 2018-10-18 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground19:368Clapham JunctionStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground19:367Stratford (London)Richmond (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals
Stratford (London)19:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2018-10-18 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Stratford (London)
Hackney Wick19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Wick to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2018-10-18 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Hackney Wick
Homerton19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2018-10-18 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Homerton
Hackney Central19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Central to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2018-10-18 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Hackney Central
Dalston Kingsland19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Kingsland to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2018-10-18 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Dalston Kingsland
Canonbury19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2018-10-18 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Canonbury
Highbury & Islington Nll19:3619:36
Richmond (London)20:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Richmond (London) (Thu 2018-10-18 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Richmond (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground19:432West CroydonHighbury & Islington NllCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals
West Croydon18:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2018-10-18 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from West Croydon
Norwood Junction18:5118:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2018-10-18 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Norwood Junction
Anerley18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anerley to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2018-10-18 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Anerley
Penge West18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge West to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2018-10-18 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Penge West
Sydenham18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2018-10-18 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Sydenham
Forest Hill19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Hill to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2018-10-18 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Forest Hill
Honor Oak Park19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honor Oak Park to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2018-10-18 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Honor Oak Park
Brockley19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2018-10-18 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Brockley
New Cross Gate19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2018-10-18 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from New Cross Gate
Surrey Quays19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surrey Quays to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2018-10-18 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Surrey Quays
Canada Water19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canada Water to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2018-10-18 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Canada Water
Rotherhithe19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherhithe to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2018-10-18 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Rotherhithe
Wapping19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wapping to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2018-10-18 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Wapping
Shadwell19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shadwell to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2018-10-18 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Shadwell
Whitechapel19:2119:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitechapel to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2018-10-18 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Whitechapel
Shoreditch High Street19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreditch High Street to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2018-10-18 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Shoreditch High Street
Hoxton19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoxton to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2018-10-18 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Hoxton
Haggerston19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haggerston to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2018-10-18 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Haggerston
Dalston Junction19:3019:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Junction to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2018-10-18 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Dalston Junction
Canonbury19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2018-10-18 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Canonbury
Highbury & Islington Nll19:43
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground19:437Stratford (London)Clapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T024
Route stops and distances
London - Welwyn Garden City, Hertford North and Letchworth Garden City
Timetable T059
Route stops and distances
Stratford - Highbury & Islington, West Hampstead, Willesden Junction, Clapham Junction and Richmond
Timetable T176
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Balham and Clapham Junction- Imperial Wharf, West Brompton, Kensington Olympia and Shepherds Bush - Willesden Junction, Stratford/Watford Junction, Milton Keynes
Timetable T177
Route stops and distances
London Bridge-New Cross Gate,Brockley, Honor Oak Park, Forest Hill, Sydenham, Crystal Palace, Penge West, Anerley-Norwood Junction and Croydon
Timetable T178
Route stops and distances
Highbury & Islington - New Cross, Crystal Palace, West Croydon and Clapham Junction
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..