desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Highbury & Islington railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Highbury & Islington Underground / Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Islington
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
N1 1SB
Advertisement

Highbury & Islington Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd April
London Overground05:322Highbury & Islington NllWest CroydonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbury & Islington Nll departures
Highbury & Islington Nll05:32
Canonbury05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Canonbury (Fri 2021-04-23 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Canonbury
Dalston Junction05:3605:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Dalston Junction (Fri 2021-04-23 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Dalston Junction
Haggerston05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Haggerston (Fri 2021-04-23 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Haggerston
Hoxton05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Hoxton (Fri 2021-04-23 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Hoxton
Shoreditch High Street05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Shoreditch High Street (Fri 2021-04-23 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Shoreditch High Street
Whitechapel05:4505:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Whitechapel (Fri 2021-04-23 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Whitechapel
Shadwell05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Shadwell (Fri 2021-04-23 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Shadwell
Wapping05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Wapping (Fri 2021-04-23 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Wapping
Rotherhithe05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Rotherhithe (Fri 2021-04-23 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Rotherhithe
Canada Water05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Canada Water (Fri 2021-04-23 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Canada Water
Surrey Quays05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Surrey Quays (Fri 2021-04-23 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Surrey Quays
New Cross Gate05:5906:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to New Cross Gate (Fri 2021-04-23 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to New Cross Gate
Brockley06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Brockley (Fri 2021-04-23 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Brockley
Honor Oak Park06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Honor Oak Park (Fri 2021-04-23 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Honor Oak Park
Forest Hill06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Forest Hill (Fri 2021-04-23 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Forest Hill
Sydenham06:1006:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Sydenham (Fri 2021-04-23 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Sydenham
Penge West06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Penge West (Fri 2021-04-23 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Penge West
Anerley06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Anerley (Fri 2021-04-23 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Anerley
Norwood Junction06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Norwood Junction (Fri 2021-04-23 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Norwood Junction
West Croydon06:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to West Croydon (Fri 2021-04-23 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to West Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground05:411Highbury & Islington NllClapham JunctionCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbury & Islington Nll departures
Highbury & Islington Nll05:41
Canonbury05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Canonbury (Fri 2021-04-23 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Canonbury
Dalston Junction05:4505:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Dalston Junction (Fri 2021-04-23 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Dalston Junction
Haggerston05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Haggerston (Fri 2021-04-23 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Haggerston
Hoxton05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Hoxton (Fri 2021-04-23 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Hoxton
Shoreditch High Street05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Shoreditch High Street (Fri 2021-04-23 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Shoreditch High Street
Whitechapel05:5705:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Whitechapel (Fri 2021-04-23 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Whitechapel
Shadwell06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Shadwell (Fri 2021-04-23 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Shadwell
Wapping06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Wapping (Fri 2021-04-23 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Wapping
Rotherhithe06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Rotherhithe (Fri 2021-04-23 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Rotherhithe
Canada Water06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Canada Water (Fri 2021-04-23 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Canada Water
Surrey Quays06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Surrey Quays (Fri 2021-04-23 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Surrey Quays
Queens Road Peckham06:1106:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Queens Road Peckham (Fri 2021-04-23 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Queens Road Peckham
Peckham Rye06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Peckham Rye (Fri 2021-04-23 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Peckham Rye
Denmark Hill06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Denmark Hill (Fri 2021-04-23 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Denmark Hill
Clapham High Street06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Clapham High Street (Fri 2021-04-23 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Clapham High Street
Wandsworth Road06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Wandsworth Road (Fri 2021-04-23 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Wandsworth Road
Clapham Junction06:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Clapham Junction (Fri 2021-04-23 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Clapham Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern05:454MoorgateStevenageCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbury & Islington Nll departures
Moorgate05:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Highbury & Islington Nll (Fri 2021-04-23 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Moorgate
Highbury & Islington05:4505:45
Drayton Park05:4705:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Drayton Park (Fri 2021-04-23 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Drayton Park
Finsbury Park05:5005:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Finsbury Park (Fri 2021-04-23 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Finsbury Park
Harringay05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Harringay (Fri 2021-04-23 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Harringay
Hornsey05:5605:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Hornsey (Fri 2021-04-23 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Hornsey
Alexandra Palace06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Alexandra Palace (Fri 2021-04-23 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Alexandra Palace
Bowes Park06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Bowes Park (Fri 2021-04-23 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Bowes Park
Palmers Green06:0506:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Palmers Green (Fri 2021-04-23 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Palmers Green
Winchmore Hill06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Winchmore Hill (Fri 2021-04-23 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Winchmore Hill
Grange Park06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Grange Park (Fri 2021-04-23 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Grange Park
Enfield Chase06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Enfield Chase (Fri 2021-04-23 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Enfield Chase
Gordon Hill06:1506:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Gordon Hill (Fri 2021-04-23 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Gordon Hill
Crews Hill06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Crews Hill (Fri 2021-04-23 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Crews Hill
Cuffley06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Cuffley (Fri 2021-04-23 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Cuffley
Bayford06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Bayford (Fri 2021-04-23 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Bayford
Hertford North06:3006:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Hertford North (Fri 2021-04-23 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Hertford North
Watton-At-Stone06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Watton-At-Stone (Fri 2021-04-23 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Watton-At-Stone
Stevenage06:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Stevenage (Fri 2021-04-23 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Stevenage
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern05:466Finsbury ParkMoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbury & Islington Nll departures
Finsbury Park05:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Highbury & Islington Nll (Fri 2021-04-23 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Finsbury Park
Highbury & Islington05:4505:46
Essex Road05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Essex Road (Fri 2021-04-23 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Essex Road
Old Street05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Old Street (Fri 2021-04-23 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Old Street
Moorgate05:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Moorgate (Fri 2021-04-23 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground05:472Highbury & Islington NllWest CroydonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbury & Islington Nll departures
Highbury & Islington Nll05:47
Canonbury05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Canonbury (Fri 2021-04-23 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Canonbury
Dalston Junction05:5105:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Dalston Junction (Fri 2021-04-23 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Dalston Junction
Haggerston05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Haggerston (Fri 2021-04-23 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Haggerston
Hoxton05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Hoxton (Fri 2021-04-23 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Hoxton
Shoreditch High Street05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Shoreditch High Street (Fri 2021-04-23 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Shoreditch High Street
Whitechapel06:0006:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Whitechapel (Fri 2021-04-23 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Whitechapel
Shadwell06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Shadwell (Fri 2021-04-23 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Shadwell
Wapping06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Wapping (Fri 2021-04-23 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Wapping
Rotherhithe06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Rotherhithe (Fri 2021-04-23 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Rotherhithe
Canada Water06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Canada Water (Fri 2021-04-23 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Canada Water
Surrey Quays06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Surrey Quays (Fri 2021-04-23 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Surrey Quays
New Cross Gate06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to New Cross Gate (Fri 2021-04-23 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to New Cross Gate
Brockley06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Brockley (Fri 2021-04-23 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Brockley
Honor Oak Park06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Honor Oak Park (Fri 2021-04-23 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Honor Oak Park
Forest Hill06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Forest Hill (Fri 2021-04-23 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Forest Hill
Sydenham06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Sydenham (Fri 2021-04-23 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Sydenham
Penge West06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Penge West (Fri 2021-04-23 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Penge West
Anerley06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Anerley (Fri 2021-04-23 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Anerley
Norwood Junction06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Norwood Junction (Fri 2021-04-23 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Norwood Junction
West Croydon06:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to West Croydon (Fri 2021-04-23 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to West Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground05:551Highbury & Islington NllCrystal PalaceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbury & Islington Nll departures
Highbury & Islington Nll05:55
Canonbury05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Canonbury (Fri 2021-04-23 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Canonbury
Dalston Junction05:5906:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Dalston Junction (Fri 2021-04-23 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Dalston Junction
Haggerston06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Haggerston (Fri 2021-04-23 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Haggerston
Hoxton06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Hoxton (Fri 2021-04-23 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Hoxton
Shoreditch High Street06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Shoreditch High Street (Fri 2021-04-23 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Shoreditch High Street
Whitechapel06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Whitechapel (Fri 2021-04-23 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Whitechapel
Shadwell06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Shadwell (Fri 2021-04-23 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Shadwell
Wapping06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Wapping (Fri 2021-04-23 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Wapping
Rotherhithe06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Rotherhithe (Fri 2021-04-23 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Rotherhithe
Canada Water06:1606:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Canada Water (Fri 2021-04-23 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Canada Water
Surrey Quays06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Surrey Quays (Fri 2021-04-23 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Surrey Quays
New Cross Gate06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to New Cross Gate (Fri 2021-04-23 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to New Cross Gate
Brockley06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Brockley (Fri 2021-04-23 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Brockley
Honor Oak Park06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Honor Oak Park (Fri 2021-04-23 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Honor Oak Park
Forest Hill06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Forest Hill (Fri 2021-04-23 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Forest Hill
Sydenham06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Sydenham (Fri 2021-04-23 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Sydenham
Crystal Palace06:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Crystal Palace (Fri 2021-04-23 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Crystal Palace
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd April
Great Northern05:454MoorgateStevenageCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbury & Islington arrivals
Moorgate05:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Highbury & Islington (Fri 2021-04-23 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Moorgate
Old Street05:3905:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Street to Highbury & Islington (Fri 2021-04-23 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Old Street
Essex Road05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Essex Road to Highbury & Islington (Fri 2021-04-23 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Essex Road
Highbury & Islington05:4505:45
Stevenage06:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Stevenage (Fri 2021-04-23 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Stevenage
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern05:456Finsbury ParkMoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbury & Islington arrivals
Finsbury Park05:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Highbury & Islington (Fri 2021-04-23 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Finsbury Park
Drayton Park05:4305:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drayton Park to Highbury & Islington (Fri 2021-04-23 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Drayton Park
Highbury & Islington05:4505:46
Moorgate05:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Moorgate (Fri 2021-04-23 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern05:586StevenageMoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbury & Islington arrivals
Stevenage05:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Highbury & Islington (Fri 2021-04-23 05:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Stevenage
Watton-At-Stone05:0805:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watton-At-Stone to Highbury & Islington (Fri 2021-04-23 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Watton-At-Stone
Hertford North05:1405:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford North to Highbury & Islington (Fri 2021-04-23 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Hertford North
Bayford05:1905:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bayford to Highbury & Islington (Fri 2021-04-23 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Bayford
Cuffley05:2305:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuffley to Highbury & Islington (Fri 2021-04-23 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Cuffley
Crews Hill05:2605:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crews Hill to Highbury & Islington (Fri 2021-04-23 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Crews Hill
Gordon Hill05:2905:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gordon Hill to Highbury & Islington (Fri 2021-04-23 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Gordon Hill
Enfield Chase05:3205:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Chase to Highbury & Islington (Fri 2021-04-23 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Enfield Chase
Grange Park05:3505:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange Park to Highbury & Islington (Fri 2021-04-23 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Grange Park
Winchmore Hill05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchmore Hill to Highbury & Islington (Fri 2021-04-23 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Winchmore Hill
Palmers Green05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Palmers Green to Highbury & Islington (Fri 2021-04-23 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Palmers Green
Bowes Park05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowes Park to Highbury & Islington (Fri 2021-04-23 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Bowes Park
Alexandra Palace05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Highbury & Islington (Fri 2021-04-23 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Alexandra Palace
Hornsey05:4705:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornsey to Highbury & Islington (Fri 2021-04-23 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Hornsey
Harringay05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harringay to Highbury & Islington (Fri 2021-04-23 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Harringay
Finsbury Park05:5205:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Highbury & Islington (Fri 2021-04-23 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Finsbury Park
Drayton Park05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drayton Park to Highbury & Islington (Fri 2021-04-23 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Drayton Park
Highbury & Islington05:5805:58
Moorgate06:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Moorgate (Fri 2021-04-23 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground05:587Stratford (London)Richmond (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbury & Islington arrivals
Stratford (London)05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Highbury & Islington (Fri 2021-04-23 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Stratford (London)
Hackney Wick05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Wick to Highbury & Islington (Fri 2021-04-23 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Hackney Wick
Homerton05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Highbury & Islington (Fri 2021-04-23 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Homerton
Hackney Central05:5005:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Central to Highbury & Islington (Fri 2021-04-23 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Hackney Central
Dalston Kingsland05:5305:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Kingsland to Highbury & Islington (Fri 2021-04-23 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Dalston Kingsland
Canonbury05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Highbury & Islington (Fri 2021-04-23 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Canonbury
Highbury & Islington Nll05:5805:59
Richmond (London)06:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Richmond (London) (Fri 2021-04-23 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Richmond (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern06:066Welwyn Garden CityMoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbury & Islington arrivals
Welwyn Garden City05:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Highbury & Islington (Fri 2021-04-23 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)05:3005:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Highbury & Islington (Fri 2021-04-23 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Welham Green05:3305:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to Highbury & Islington (Fri 2021-04-23 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Welham Green
Brookmans Park05:3505:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookmans Park to Highbury & Islington (Fri 2021-04-23 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Brookmans Park
Potters Bar05:3805:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Highbury & Islington (Fri 2021-04-23 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Potters Bar
Hadley Wood05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadley Wood to Highbury & Islington (Fri 2021-04-23 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Hadley Wood
New Barnet05:4405:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Barnet to Highbury & Islington (Fri 2021-04-23 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from New Barnet
Oakleigh Park05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakleigh Park to Highbury & Islington (Fri 2021-04-23 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Oakleigh Park
New Southgate05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Highbury & Islington (Fri 2021-04-23 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from New Southgate
Alexandra Palace05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Highbury & Islington (Fri 2021-04-23 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Alexandra Palace
Hornsey05:5505:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornsey to Highbury & Islington (Fri 2021-04-23 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Hornsey
Harringay05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harringay to Highbury & Islington (Fri 2021-04-23 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Harringay
Finsbury Park06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Highbury & Islington (Fri 2021-04-23 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Finsbury Park
Drayton Park06:0406:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drayton Park to Highbury & Islington (Fri 2021-04-23 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Drayton Park
Highbury & Islington06:0606:07
Moorgate06:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Moorgate (Fri 2021-04-23 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground06:078Camden RoadStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern06:084MoorgateWelwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbury & Islington arrivals
Moorgate06:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Highbury & Islington (Fri 2021-04-23 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Moorgate
Old Street06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Street to Highbury & Islington (Fri 2021-04-23 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Old Street
Essex Road06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Essex Road to Highbury & Islington (Fri 2021-04-23 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Essex Road
Highbury & Islington06:0806:09
Welwyn Garden City06:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Welwyn Garden City (Fri 2021-04-23 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Welwyn Garden City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T024
Route stops and distances
London - Welwyn Garden City, Hertford North and Letchworth Garden City
Timetable T059
Route stops and distances
Stratford - Highbury & Islington, West Hampstead, Willesden Junction, Clapham Junction and Richmond
Timetable T176
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Balham and Clapham Junction- Imperial Wharf, West Brompton, Kensington Olympia and Shepherds Bush - Willesden Junction, Stratford/Watford Junction, Milton Keynes
Timetable T177
Route stops and distances
London Bridge-New Cross Gate,Brockley, Honor Oak Park, Forest Hill, Sydenham, Crystal Palace, Penge West, Anerley-Norwood Junction and Croydon
Timetable T178
Route stops and distances
Highbury & Islington - New Cross, Crystal Palace, West Croydon and Clapham Junction
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..