desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Highbury & Islington railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Highbury & Islington Underground / Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Islington
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
N1 1SB
Advertisement

Highbury & Islington Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 29th September
London Overground18:237Stratford (London)Clapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground18:248Clapham JunctionStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground18:251Highbury & Islington NllCrystal PalaceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbury & Islington Nll departures
Highbury & Islington Nll18:25
Canonbury18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Canonbury (Tue 2020-09-29 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Canonbury
Dalston Junction18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Dalston Junction (Tue 2020-09-29 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Dalston Junction
Haggerston18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Haggerston (Tue 2020-09-29 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Haggerston
Hoxton18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Hoxton (Tue 2020-09-29 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Hoxton
Shoreditch High Street18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Shoreditch High Street (Tue 2020-09-29 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Shoreditch High Street
Whitechapel18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Whitechapel (Tue 2020-09-29 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Whitechapel
Shadwell18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Shadwell (Tue 2020-09-29 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Shadwell
Wapping18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Wapping (Tue 2020-09-29 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Wapping
Rotherhithe18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Rotherhithe (Tue 2020-09-29 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Rotherhithe
Canada Water18:4618:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Canada Water (Tue 2020-09-29 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Canada Water
Surrey Quays18:4818:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Surrey Quays (Tue 2020-09-29 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Surrey Quays
New Cross Gate18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to New Cross Gate (Tue 2020-09-29 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to New Cross Gate
Brockley18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Brockley (Tue 2020-09-29 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Brockley
Honor Oak Park18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Honor Oak Park (Tue 2020-09-29 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Honor Oak Park
Forest Hill19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Forest Hill (Tue 2020-09-29 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Forest Hill
Sydenham19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Sydenham (Tue 2020-09-29 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Sydenham
Crystal Palace19:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Crystal Palace (Tue 2020-09-29 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Crystal Palace
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern18:274MoorgateWelwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbury & Islington Nll departures
Moorgate18:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Highbury & Islington Nll (Tue 2020-09-29 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Moorgate
Highbury & Islington18:2718:27
Drayton Park18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Drayton Park (Tue 2020-09-29 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Drayton Park
Finsbury Park18:3218:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Finsbury Park (Tue 2020-09-29 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Finsbury Park
Alexandra Palace18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Alexandra Palace (Tue 2020-09-29 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Alexandra Palace
New Southgate18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to New Southgate (Tue 2020-09-29 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to New Southgate
Oakleigh Park18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Oakleigh Park (Tue 2020-09-29 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Oakleigh Park
New Barnet18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to New Barnet (Tue 2020-09-29 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to New Barnet
Hadley Wood18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Hadley Wood (Tue 2020-09-29 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Hadley Wood
Potters Bar18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Potters Bar (Tue 2020-09-29 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Potters Bar
Brookmans Park18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Brookmans Park (Tue 2020-09-29 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Brookmans Park
Welham Green19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Welham Green (Tue 2020-09-29 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Welham Green
Hatfield (Herts)19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Hatfield (Herts) (Tue 2020-09-29 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City19:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Welwyn Garden City (Tue 2020-09-29 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Welwyn Garden City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern18:286StevenageMoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbury & Islington Nll departures
Stevenage17:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Highbury & Islington Nll (Tue 2020-09-29 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Stevenage
Highbury & Islington18:2818:28
Essex Road18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Essex Road (Tue 2020-09-29 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Essex Road
Old Street18:3318:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Old Street (Tue 2020-09-29 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Old Street
Moorgate18:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Moorgate (Tue 2020-09-29 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground18:322Highbury & Islington NllWest CroydonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbury & Islington Nll departures
Highbury & Islington Nll18:32
Canonbury18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Canonbury (Tue 2020-09-29 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Canonbury
Dalston Junction18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Dalston Junction (Tue 2020-09-29 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Dalston Junction
Haggerston18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Haggerston (Tue 2020-09-29 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Haggerston
Hoxton18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Hoxton (Tue 2020-09-29 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Hoxton
Shoreditch High Street18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Shoreditch High Street (Tue 2020-09-29 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Shoreditch High Street
Whitechapel18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Whitechapel (Tue 2020-09-29 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Whitechapel
Shadwell18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Shadwell (Tue 2020-09-29 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Shadwell
Wapping18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Wapping (Tue 2020-09-29 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Wapping
Rotherhithe18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Rotherhithe (Tue 2020-09-29 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Rotherhithe
Canada Water18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Canada Water (Tue 2020-09-29 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Canada Water
Surrey Quays18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Surrey Quays (Tue 2020-09-29 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Surrey Quays
New Cross Gate19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to New Cross Gate (Tue 2020-09-29 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to New Cross Gate
Brockley19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Brockley (Tue 2020-09-29 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Brockley
Honor Oak Park19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Honor Oak Park (Tue 2020-09-29 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Honor Oak Park
Forest Hill19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Forest Hill (Tue 2020-09-29 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Forest Hill
Sydenham19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Sydenham (Tue 2020-09-29 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Sydenham
Penge West19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Penge West (Tue 2020-09-29 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Penge West
Anerley19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Anerley (Tue 2020-09-29 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Anerley
Norwood Junction19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Norwood Junction (Tue 2020-09-29 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Norwood Junction
West Croydon19:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to West Croydon (Tue 2020-09-29 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to West Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 29th September
London Overground18:227Stratford (London)Clapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground18:238Clapham JunctionStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground18:252West CroydonHighbury & Islington NllCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals
West Croydon17:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Highbury & Islington Nll (Tue 2020-09-29 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from West Croydon
Norwood Junction17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Highbury & Islington Nll (Tue 2020-09-29 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Norwood Junction
Anerley17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anerley to Highbury & Islington Nll (Tue 2020-09-29 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Anerley
Penge West17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge West to Highbury & Islington Nll (Tue 2020-09-29 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Penge West
Sydenham17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Highbury & Islington Nll (Tue 2020-09-29 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Sydenham
Forest Hill17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Hill to Highbury & Islington Nll (Tue 2020-09-29 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Forest Hill
Honor Oak Park17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honor Oak Park to Highbury & Islington Nll (Tue 2020-09-29 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Honor Oak Park
Brockley17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley to Highbury & Islington Nll (Tue 2020-09-29 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Brockley
New Cross Gate17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Highbury & Islington Nll (Tue 2020-09-29 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from New Cross Gate
Surrey Quays17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surrey Quays to Highbury & Islington Nll (Tue 2020-09-29 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Surrey Quays
Canada Water17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canada Water to Highbury & Islington Nll (Tue 2020-09-29 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Canada Water
Rotherhithe18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherhithe to Highbury & Islington Nll (Tue 2020-09-29 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Rotherhithe
Wapping18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wapping to Highbury & Islington Nll (Tue 2020-09-29 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Wapping
Shadwell18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shadwell to Highbury & Islington Nll (Tue 2020-09-29 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Shadwell
Whitechapel18:0618:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitechapel to Highbury & Islington Nll (Tue 2020-09-29 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Whitechapel
Shoreditch High Street18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreditch High Street to Highbury & Islington Nll (Tue 2020-09-29 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Shoreditch High Street
Hoxton18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoxton to Highbury & Islington Nll (Tue 2020-09-29 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Hoxton
Haggerston18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haggerston to Highbury & Islington Nll (Tue 2020-09-29 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Haggerston
Dalston Junction18:1518:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Junction to Highbury & Islington Nll (Tue 2020-09-29 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Dalston Junction
Canonbury18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Highbury & Islington Nll (Tue 2020-09-29 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Canonbury
Highbury & Islington Nll18:25
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern18:274MoorgateWelwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals
Moorgate18:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Highbury & Islington Nll (Tue 2020-09-29 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Moorgate
Old Street18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Street to Highbury & Islington Nll (Tue 2020-09-29 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Old Street
Essex Road18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Essex Road to Highbury & Islington Nll (Tue 2020-09-29 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Essex Road
Highbury & Islington18:2718:27
Welwyn Garden City19:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Welwyn Garden City (Tue 2020-09-29 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Welwyn Garden City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern18:286StevenageMoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals
Stevenage17:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Highbury & Islington Nll (Tue 2020-09-29 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Stevenage
Watton-At-Stone17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watton-At-Stone to Highbury & Islington Nll (Tue 2020-09-29 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Watton-At-Stone
Hertford North17:4417:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford North to Highbury & Islington Nll (Tue 2020-09-29 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Hertford North
Cuffley17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuffley to Highbury & Islington Nll (Tue 2020-09-29 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Cuffley
Gordon Hill18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gordon Hill to Highbury & Islington Nll (Tue 2020-09-29 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Gordon Hill
Enfield Chase18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Chase to Highbury & Islington Nll (Tue 2020-09-29 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Enfield Chase
Grange Park18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange Park to Highbury & Islington Nll (Tue 2020-09-29 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Grange Park
Winchmore Hill18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchmore Hill to Highbury & Islington Nll (Tue 2020-09-29 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Winchmore Hill
Palmers Green18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Palmers Green to Highbury & Islington Nll (Tue 2020-09-29 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Palmers Green
Bowes Park18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowes Park to Highbury & Islington Nll (Tue 2020-09-29 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Bowes Park
Alexandra Palace18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Highbury & Islington Nll (Tue 2020-09-29 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Alexandra Palace
Hornsey18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornsey to Highbury & Islington Nll (Tue 2020-09-29 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Hornsey
Harringay18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harringay to Highbury & Islington Nll (Tue 2020-09-29 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Harringay
Finsbury Park18:2218:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Highbury & Islington Nll (Tue 2020-09-29 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Finsbury Park
Drayton Park18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drayton Park to Highbury & Islington Nll (Tue 2020-09-29 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Drayton Park
Highbury & Islington18:2818:28
Moorgate18:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Moorgate (Tue 2020-09-29 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground18:301Crystal PalaceHighbury & Islington NllCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals
Crystal Palace17:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to Highbury & Islington Nll (Tue 2020-09-29 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Crystal Palace
Sydenham17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Highbury & Islington Nll (Tue 2020-09-29 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Sydenham
Forest Hill17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Hill to Highbury & Islington Nll (Tue 2020-09-29 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Forest Hill
Honor Oak Park17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honor Oak Park to Highbury & Islington Nll (Tue 2020-09-29 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Honor Oak Park
Brockley17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley to Highbury & Islington Nll (Tue 2020-09-29 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Brockley
New Cross Gate18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Highbury & Islington Nll (Tue 2020-09-29 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from New Cross Gate
Surrey Quays18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surrey Quays to Highbury & Islington Nll (Tue 2020-09-29 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Surrey Quays
Canada Water18:0618:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canada Water to Highbury & Islington Nll (Tue 2020-09-29 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Canada Water
Rotherhithe18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherhithe to Highbury & Islington Nll (Tue 2020-09-29 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Rotherhithe
Wapping18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wapping to Highbury & Islington Nll (Tue 2020-09-29 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Wapping
Shadwell18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shadwell to Highbury & Islington Nll (Tue 2020-09-29 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Shadwell
Whitechapel18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitechapel to Highbury & Islington Nll (Tue 2020-09-29 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Whitechapel
Shoreditch High Street18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreditch High Street to Highbury & Islington Nll (Tue 2020-09-29 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Shoreditch High Street
Hoxton18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoxton to Highbury & Islington Nll (Tue 2020-09-29 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Hoxton
Haggerston18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haggerston to Highbury & Islington Nll (Tue 2020-09-29 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Haggerston
Dalston Junction18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Junction to Highbury & Islington Nll (Tue 2020-09-29 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Dalston Junction
Canonbury18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Highbury & Islington Nll (Tue 2020-09-29 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Canonbury
Highbury & Islington Nll18:30
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-25.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T024
Route stops and distances
London - Welwyn Garden City, Hertford North and Letchworth Garden City
Timetable T059
Route stops and distances
Stratford - Highbury & Islington, West Hampstead, Willesden Junction, Clapham Junction and Richmond
Timetable T176
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Balham and Clapham Junction- Imperial Wharf, West Brompton, Kensington Olympia and Shepherds Bush - Willesden Junction, Stratford/Watford Junction, Milton Keynes
Timetable T177
Route stops and distances
London Bridge-New Cross Gate,Brockley, Honor Oak Park, Forest Hill, Sydenham, Crystal Palace, Penge West, Anerley-Norwood Junction and Croydon
Timetable T178
Route stops and distances
Highbury & Islington - New Cross, Crystal Palace, West Croydon and Clapham Junction
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..