desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Highbury & Islington railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Highbury & Islington Underground / Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Islington
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
N1 1SB
Advertisement

Highbury & Islington Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 13th December
London Overground06:401Highbury & Islington NllCrystal PalaceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbury & Islington Nll departures
Highbury & Islington Nll06:40
Canonbury06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Canonbury (Thu 2018-12-13 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Canonbury
Dalston Junction06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Dalston Junction (Thu 2018-12-13 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Dalston Junction
Haggerston06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Haggerston (Thu 2018-12-13 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Haggerston
Hoxton06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Hoxton (Thu 2018-12-13 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Hoxton
Shoreditch High Street06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Shoreditch High Street (Thu 2018-12-13 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Shoreditch High Street
Whitechapel06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Whitechapel (Thu 2018-12-13 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Whitechapel
Shadwell06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Shadwell (Thu 2018-12-13 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Shadwell
Wapping06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Wapping (Thu 2018-12-13 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Wapping
Rotherhithe07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Rotherhithe (Thu 2018-12-13 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Rotherhithe
Canada Water07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Canada Water (Thu 2018-12-13 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Canada Water
Surrey Quays07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Surrey Quays (Thu 2018-12-13 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Surrey Quays
New Cross Gate07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to New Cross Gate (Thu 2018-12-13 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to New Cross Gate
Brockley07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Brockley (Thu 2018-12-13 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Brockley
Honor Oak Park07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Honor Oak Park (Thu 2018-12-13 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Honor Oak Park
Forest Hill07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Forest Hill (Thu 2018-12-13 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Forest Hill
Sydenham07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Sydenham (Thu 2018-12-13 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Sydenham
Crystal Palace07:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Crystal Palace (Thu 2018-12-13 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Crystal Palace
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern06:426Hertford NorthMoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbury & Islington Nll departures
Hertford North06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford North to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2018-12-13 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Hertford North
Highbury & Islington06:4106:42
Essex Road06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Essex Road (Thu 2018-12-13 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Essex Road
Old Street06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Old Street (Thu 2018-12-13 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Old Street
Moorgate06:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Moorgate (Thu 2018-12-13 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground06:427Stratford (London)Clapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern06:454MoorgateWatton-At-StoneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbury & Islington Nll departures
Moorgate06:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2018-12-13 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Moorgate
Highbury & Islington06:4406:45
Drayton Park06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Drayton Park (Thu 2018-12-13 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Drayton Park
Finsbury Park06:5006:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Finsbury Park (Thu 2018-12-13 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Finsbury Park
Harringay06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Harringay (Thu 2018-12-13 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Harringay
Hornsey06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Hornsey (Thu 2018-12-13 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Hornsey
Alexandra Palace07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Alexandra Palace (Thu 2018-12-13 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Alexandra Palace
Bowes Park07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Bowes Park (Thu 2018-12-13 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Bowes Park
Palmers Green07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Palmers Green (Thu 2018-12-13 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Palmers Green
Winchmore Hill07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Winchmore Hill (Thu 2018-12-13 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Winchmore Hill
Grange Park07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Grange Park (Thu 2018-12-13 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Grange Park
Enfield Chase07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Enfield Chase (Thu 2018-12-13 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Enfield Chase
Gordon Hill07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Gordon Hill (Thu 2018-12-13 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Gordon Hill
Crews Hill07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Crews Hill (Thu 2018-12-13 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Crews Hill
Cuffley07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Cuffley (Thu 2018-12-13 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Cuffley
Bayford07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Bayford (Thu 2018-12-13 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Bayford
Hertford North07:3107:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Hertford North (Thu 2018-12-13 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Hertford North
Watton-At-Stone07:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Watton-At-Stone (Thu 2018-12-13 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Watton-At-Stone
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground06:478Clapham JunctionStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground06:472Highbury & Islington NllWest CroydonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbury & Islington Nll departures
Highbury & Islington Nll06:47
Canonbury06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Canonbury (Thu 2018-12-13 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Canonbury
Dalston Junction06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Dalston Junction (Thu 2018-12-13 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Dalston Junction
Haggerston06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Haggerston (Thu 2018-12-13 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Haggerston
Hoxton06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Hoxton (Thu 2018-12-13 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Hoxton
Shoreditch High Street06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Shoreditch High Street (Thu 2018-12-13 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Shoreditch High Street
Whitechapel07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Whitechapel (Thu 2018-12-13 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Whitechapel
Shadwell07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Shadwell (Thu 2018-12-13 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Shadwell
Wapping07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Wapping (Thu 2018-12-13 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Wapping
Rotherhithe07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Rotherhithe (Thu 2018-12-13 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Rotherhithe
Canada Water07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Canada Water (Thu 2018-12-13 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Canada Water
Surrey Quays07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Surrey Quays (Thu 2018-12-13 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Surrey Quays
New Cross Gate07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to New Cross Gate (Thu 2018-12-13 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to New Cross Gate
Brockley07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Brockley (Thu 2018-12-13 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Brockley
Honor Oak Park07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Honor Oak Park (Thu 2018-12-13 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Honor Oak Park
Forest Hill07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Forest Hill (Thu 2018-12-13 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Forest Hill
Sydenham07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Sydenham (Thu 2018-12-13 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Sydenham
Penge West07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Penge West (Thu 2018-12-13 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Penge West
Anerley07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Anerley (Thu 2018-12-13 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Anerley
Norwood Junction07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Norwood Junction (Thu 2018-12-13 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Norwood Junction
West Croydon07:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to West Croydon (Thu 2018-12-13 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to West Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 13th December
Great Northern06:416Hertford NorthMoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbury & Islington arrivals
Hertford North06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford North to Highbury & Islington (Thu 2018-12-13 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Hertford North
Cuffley06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuffley to Highbury & Islington (Thu 2018-12-13 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Cuffley
Gordon Hill06:1206:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gordon Hill to Highbury & Islington (Thu 2018-12-13 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Gordon Hill
Enfield Chase06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Chase to Highbury & Islington (Thu 2018-12-13 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Enfield Chase
Grange Park06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange Park to Highbury & Islington (Thu 2018-12-13 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Grange Park
Winchmore Hill06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchmore Hill to Highbury & Islington (Thu 2018-12-13 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Winchmore Hill
Palmers Green06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Palmers Green to Highbury & Islington (Thu 2018-12-13 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Palmers Green
Bowes Park06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowes Park to Highbury & Islington (Thu 2018-12-13 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Bowes Park
Alexandra Palace06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Highbury & Islington (Thu 2018-12-13 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Alexandra Palace
Hornsey06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornsey to Highbury & Islington (Thu 2018-12-13 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Hornsey
Harringay06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harringay to Highbury & Islington (Thu 2018-12-13 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Harringay
Finsbury Park06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Highbury & Islington (Thu 2018-12-13 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Finsbury Park
Drayton Park06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drayton Park to Highbury & Islington (Thu 2018-12-13 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Drayton Park
Highbury & Islington06:4106:42
Moorgate06:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Moorgate (Thu 2018-12-13 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground06:427Stratford (London)Clapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern06:444MoorgateWatton-At-StoneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbury & Islington arrivals
Moorgate06:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Highbury & Islington (Thu 2018-12-13 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Moorgate
Old Street06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Street to Highbury & Islington (Thu 2018-12-13 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Old Street
Essex Road06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Essex Road to Highbury & Islington (Thu 2018-12-13 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Essex Road
Highbury & Islington06:4406:45
Watton-At-Stone07:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Watton-At-Stone (Thu 2018-12-13 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Watton-At-Stone
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground06:451Crystal PalaceHighbury & Islington NllCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbury & Islington arrivals
Crystal Palace06:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to Highbury & Islington (Thu 2018-12-13 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Crystal Palace
Sydenham06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Highbury & Islington (Thu 2018-12-13 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Sydenham
Forest Hill06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Hill to Highbury & Islington (Thu 2018-12-13 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Forest Hill
Honor Oak Park06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honor Oak Park to Highbury & Islington (Thu 2018-12-13 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Honor Oak Park
Brockley06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley to Highbury & Islington (Thu 2018-12-13 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Brockley
New Cross Gate06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Highbury & Islington (Thu 2018-12-13 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from New Cross Gate
Surrey Quays06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surrey Quays to Highbury & Islington (Thu 2018-12-13 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Surrey Quays
Canada Water06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canada Water to Highbury & Islington (Thu 2018-12-13 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Canada Water
Rotherhithe06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherhithe to Highbury & Islington (Thu 2018-12-13 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Rotherhithe
Wapping06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wapping to Highbury & Islington (Thu 2018-12-13 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Wapping
Shadwell06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shadwell to Highbury & Islington (Thu 2018-12-13 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Shadwell
Whitechapel06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitechapel to Highbury & Islington (Thu 2018-12-13 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Whitechapel
Shoreditch High Street06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreditch High Street to Highbury & Islington (Thu 2018-12-13 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Shoreditch High Street
Hoxton06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoxton to Highbury & Islington (Thu 2018-12-13 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Hoxton
Haggerston06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haggerston to Highbury & Islington (Thu 2018-12-13 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Haggerston
Dalston Junction06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Junction to Highbury & Islington (Thu 2018-12-13 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Dalston Junction
Canonbury06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Highbury & Islington (Thu 2018-12-13 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Canonbury
Highbury & Islington Nll06:45
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground06:478Clapham JunctionStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern06:486Welwyn Garden CityMoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbury & Islington arrivals
Welwyn Garden City06:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Highbury & Islington (Thu 2018-12-13 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Highbury & Islington (Thu 2018-12-13 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Welham Green06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to Highbury & Islington (Thu 2018-12-13 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Welham Green
Brookmans Park06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookmans Park to Highbury & Islington (Thu 2018-12-13 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Brookmans Park
Potters Bar06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Highbury & Islington (Thu 2018-12-13 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Potters Bar
Hadley Wood06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadley Wood to Highbury & Islington (Thu 2018-12-13 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Hadley Wood
New Barnet06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Barnet to Highbury & Islington (Thu 2018-12-13 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from New Barnet
Oakleigh Park06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakleigh Park to Highbury & Islington (Thu 2018-12-13 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Oakleigh Park
New Southgate06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Highbury & Islington (Thu 2018-12-13 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from New Southgate
Alexandra Palace06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Highbury & Islington (Thu 2018-12-13 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Alexandra Palace
Finsbury Park06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Highbury & Islington (Thu 2018-12-13 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Finsbury Park
Drayton Park06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drayton Park to Highbury & Islington (Thu 2018-12-13 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Drayton Park
Highbury & Islington06:4806:49
Moorgate06:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Moorgate (Thu 2018-12-13 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T024
Route stops and distances
London - Welwyn Garden City, Hertford North and Letchworth Garden City
Timetable T059
Route stops and distances
Stratford - Highbury & Islington, West Hampstead, Willesden Junction, Clapham Junction and Richmond
Timetable T176
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Balham and Clapham Junction- Imperial Wharf, West Brompton, Kensington Olympia and Shepherds Bush - Willesden Junction, Stratford/Watford Junction, Milton Keynes
Timetable T177
Route stops and distances
London Bridge-New Cross Gate,Brockley, Honor Oak Park, Forest Hill, Sydenham, Crystal Palace, Penge West, Anerley-Norwood Junction and Croydon
Timetable T178
Route stops and distances
Highbury & Islington - New Cross, Crystal Palace, West Croydon and Clapham Junction
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..