desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Highbury & Islington railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Highbury & Islington Underground / Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Islington
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
N1 1SB
Advertisement

Highbury & Islington Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 8th December
London Overground16:467Stratford (London)Richmond (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbury & Islington Nll departures
Stratford (London)16:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2022-12-08 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Stratford (London)
Highbury & Islington Nll16:4516:46
Caledonian Road & Barnsbury16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Caledonian Road & Barnsbury (Thu 2022-12-08 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Caledonian Road & Barnsbury
Camden Road16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Camden Road (Thu 2022-12-08 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Camden Road
Kentish Town West16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Kentish Town West (Thu 2022-12-08 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Kentish Town West
Gospel Oak16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Gospel Oak (Thu 2022-12-08 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Gospel Oak
Hampstead Heath16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Hampstead Heath (Thu 2022-12-08 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Hampstead Heath
Finchley Road & Frognal17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Finchley Road & Frognal (Thu 2022-12-08 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Finchley Road & Frognal
West Hampstead17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to West Hampstead (Thu 2022-12-08 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to West Hampstead
Brondesbury17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Brondesbury (Thu 2022-12-08 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Brondesbury
Brondesbury Park17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Brondesbury Park (Thu 2022-12-08 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Brondesbury Park
Kensal Rise17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Kensal Rise (Thu 2022-12-08 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Kensal Rise
Willesden Junction17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Willesden Junction (Thu 2022-12-08 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Willesden Junction
Acton Central17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Acton Central (Thu 2022-12-08 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Acton Central
South Acton17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to South Acton (Thu 2022-12-08 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to South Acton
Gunnersbury17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Gunnersbury (Thu 2022-12-08 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Gunnersbury
Kew Gardens17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Kew Gardens (Thu 2022-12-08 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Kew Gardens
Richmond (London)17:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Richmond (London) (Thu 2022-12-08 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Richmond (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground16:472Highbury & Islington NllWest CroydonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbury & Islington Nll departures
Highbury & Islington Nll16:47
Canonbury16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Canonbury (Thu 2022-12-08 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Canonbury
Dalston Junction16:5116:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Dalston Junction (Thu 2022-12-08 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Dalston Junction
Haggerston16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Haggerston (Thu 2022-12-08 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Haggerston
Hoxton16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Hoxton (Thu 2022-12-08 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Hoxton
Shoreditch High Street16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Shoreditch High Street (Thu 2022-12-08 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Shoreditch High Street
Whitechapel17:0017:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Whitechapel (Thu 2022-12-08 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Whitechapel
Shadwell17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Shadwell (Thu 2022-12-08 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Shadwell
Wapping17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Wapping (Thu 2022-12-08 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Wapping
Rotherhithe17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Rotherhithe (Thu 2022-12-08 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Rotherhithe
Canada Water17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Canada Water (Thu 2022-12-08 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Canada Water
Surrey Quays17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Surrey Quays (Thu 2022-12-08 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Surrey Quays
New Cross Gate17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to New Cross Gate (Thu 2022-12-08 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to New Cross Gate
Brockley17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Brockley (Thu 2022-12-08 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Brockley
Honor Oak Park17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Honor Oak Park (Thu 2022-12-08 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Honor Oak Park
Forest Hill17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Forest Hill (Thu 2022-12-08 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Forest Hill
Sydenham17:2517:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Sydenham (Thu 2022-12-08 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Sydenham
Penge West17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Penge West (Thu 2022-12-08 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Penge West
Anerley17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Anerley (Thu 2022-12-08 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Anerley
Norwood Junction17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Norwood Junction (Thu 2022-12-08 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Norwood Junction
West Croydon17:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to West Croydon (Thu 2022-12-08 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to West Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground16:488Clapham JunctionStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern16:484MoorgateStevenageCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbury & Islington Nll departures
Moorgate16:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2022-12-08 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Moorgate
Highbury & Islington16:4716:48
Drayton Park16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Drayton Park (Thu 2022-12-08 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Drayton Park
Finsbury Park16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Finsbury Park (Thu 2022-12-08 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Finsbury Park
Harringay16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Harringay (Thu 2022-12-08 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Harringay
Hornsey16:5816:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Hornsey (Thu 2022-12-08 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Hornsey
Alexandra Palace17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Alexandra Palace (Thu 2022-12-08 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Alexandra Palace
Bowes Park17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Bowes Park (Thu 2022-12-08 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Bowes Park
Palmers Green17:0717:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Palmers Green (Thu 2022-12-08 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Palmers Green
Winchmore Hill17:1017:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Winchmore Hill (Thu 2022-12-08 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Winchmore Hill
Grange Park17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Grange Park (Thu 2022-12-08 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Grange Park
Enfield Chase17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Enfield Chase (Thu 2022-12-08 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Enfield Chase
Gordon Hill17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Gordon Hill (Thu 2022-12-08 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Gordon Hill
Cuffley17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Cuffley (Thu 2022-12-08 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Cuffley
Hertford North17:2917:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Hertford North (Thu 2022-12-08 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Hertford North
Watton-At-Stone17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Watton-At-Stone (Thu 2022-12-08 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Watton-At-Stone
Stevenage17:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Stevenage (Thu 2022-12-08 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Stevenage
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern16:496Welwyn Garden CityMoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbury & Islington Nll departures
Welwyn Garden City16:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2022-12-08 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Highbury & Islington16:4816:49
Essex Road16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Essex Road (Thu 2022-12-08 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Essex Road
Old Street16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Old Street (Thu 2022-12-08 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Old Street
Moorgate16:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Moorgate (Thu 2022-12-08 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground16:527Stratford (London)Clapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 8th December
London Overground16:457Stratford (London)Richmond (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals
Stratford (London)16:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2022-12-08 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Stratford (London)
Hackney Wick16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Wick to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2022-12-08 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Hackney Wick
Homerton16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2022-12-08 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Homerton
Hackney Central16:3716:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Central to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2022-12-08 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Hackney Central
Dalston Kingsland16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Kingsland to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2022-12-08 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Dalston Kingsland
Canonbury16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2022-12-08 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Canonbury
Highbury & Islington Nll16:4516:46
Richmond (London)17:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Richmond (London) (Thu 2022-12-08 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Richmond (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground16:478Clapham JunctionStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern16:474MoorgateStevenageCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals
Moorgate16:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2022-12-08 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Moorgate
Old Street16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Street to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2022-12-08 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Old Street
Essex Road16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Essex Road to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2022-12-08 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Essex Road
Highbury & Islington16:4716:48
Stevenage17:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Stevenage (Thu 2022-12-08 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Stevenage
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground16:481Crystal PalaceHighbury & Islington NllCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals
Crystal Palace16:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2022-12-08 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Crystal Palace
Sydenham16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2022-12-08 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Sydenham
Forest Hill16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Hill to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2022-12-08 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Forest Hill
Honor Oak Park16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honor Oak Park to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2022-12-08 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Honor Oak Park
Brockley16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2022-12-08 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Brockley
New Cross Gate16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2022-12-08 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from New Cross Gate
Surrey Quays16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surrey Quays to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2022-12-08 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Surrey Quays
Canada Water16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canada Water to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2022-12-08 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Canada Water
Rotherhithe16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherhithe to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2022-12-08 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Rotherhithe
Wapping16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wapping to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2022-12-08 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Wapping
Shadwell16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shadwell to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2022-12-08 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Shadwell
Whitechapel16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitechapel to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2022-12-08 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Whitechapel
Shoreditch High Street16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreditch High Street to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2022-12-08 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Shoreditch High Street
Hoxton16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoxton to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2022-12-08 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Hoxton
Haggerston16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haggerston to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2022-12-08 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Haggerston
Dalston Junction16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Junction to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2022-12-08 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Dalston Junction
Canonbury16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2022-12-08 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Canonbury
Highbury & Islington Nll16:48
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern16:486Welwyn Garden CityMoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals
Welwyn Garden City16:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2022-12-08 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2022-12-08 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Welham Green16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2022-12-08 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Welham Green
Brookmans Park16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookmans Park to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2022-12-08 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Brookmans Park
Potters Bar16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2022-12-08 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Potters Bar
Hadley Wood16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadley Wood to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2022-12-08 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Hadley Wood
New Barnet16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Barnet to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2022-12-08 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from New Barnet
Oakleigh Park16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakleigh Park to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2022-12-08 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Oakleigh Park
New Southgate16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2022-12-08 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from New Southgate
Alexandra Palace16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2022-12-08 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Alexandra Palace
Finsbury Park16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2022-12-08 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Finsbury Park
Drayton Park16:4616:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drayton Park to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2022-12-08 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Drayton Park
Highbury & Islington16:4816:49
Moorgate16:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Moorgate (Thu 2022-12-08 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground16:517Stratford (London)Clapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-12-02.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 003
Stratford, Highbury & Islington and Barking to Gospel Oak, Willesden Junction, Clapham Junction and Richmond
Timetable 016
London to Potters Bar, Hatfield, Welwyn Garden City, Enfield Chase, Hertford North and Stevenage
Timetable 166
London to Crystal Palace, Norwood Junction, East and West Croydon via Forest Hill
Timetable 167
Highbury & Islington to Canada Water, Peckham Rye, Clapham Junction, New Cross, Crystal Palace and West Croydon
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..