desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Highbury & Islington railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Highbury & Islington Underground / Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Islington
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
N1 1SB
Advertisement

Highbury & Islington Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 9th April
London Overground14:551Highbury & Islington NllCrystal PalaceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbury & Islington Nll departures
Highbury & Islington Nll14:55
Canonbury14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Canonbury (Thu 2020-04-09 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Canonbury
Dalston Junction14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Dalston Junction (Thu 2020-04-09 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Dalston Junction
Haggerston15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Haggerston (Thu 2020-04-09 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Haggerston
Hoxton15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Hoxton (Thu 2020-04-09 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Hoxton
Shoreditch High Street15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Shoreditch High Street (Thu 2020-04-09 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Shoreditch High Street
Whitechapel15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Whitechapel (Thu 2020-04-09 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Whitechapel
Shadwell15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Shadwell (Thu 2020-04-09 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Shadwell
Wapping15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Wapping (Thu 2020-04-09 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Wapping
Rotherhithe15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Rotherhithe (Thu 2020-04-09 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Rotherhithe
Canada Water15:1615:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Canada Water (Thu 2020-04-09 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Canada Water
Surrey Quays15:1815:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Surrey Quays (Thu 2020-04-09 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Surrey Quays
New Cross Gate15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to New Cross Gate (Thu 2020-04-09 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to New Cross Gate
Brockley15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Brockley (Thu 2020-04-09 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Brockley
Honor Oak Park15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Honor Oak Park (Thu 2020-04-09 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Honor Oak Park
Forest Hill15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Forest Hill (Thu 2020-04-09 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Forest Hill
Sydenham15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Sydenham (Thu 2020-04-09 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Sydenham
Crystal Palace15:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Crystal Palace (Thu 2020-04-09 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Crystal Palace
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground14:568Richmond (London)Stratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbury & Islington Nll departures
Richmond (London)14:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2020-04-09 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Richmond (London)
Highbury & Islington Nll14:5514:56
Canonbury14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Canonbury (Thu 2020-04-09 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Canonbury
Dalston Kingsland15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Dalston Kingsland (Thu 2020-04-09 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Dalston Kingsland
Hackney Central15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Hackney Central (Thu 2020-04-09 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Hackney Central
Homerton15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Homerton (Thu 2020-04-09 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Homerton
Hackney Wick15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Hackney Wick (Thu 2020-04-09 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Hackney Wick
Stratford (London)15:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Stratford (London) (Thu 2020-04-09 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern14:586StevenageMoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbury & Islington Nll departures
Stevenage13:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2020-04-09 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Stevenage
Highbury & Islington14:5714:58
Essex Road15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Essex Road (Thu 2020-04-09 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Essex Road
Old Street15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Old Street (Thu 2020-04-09 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Old Street
Moorgate15:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Moorgate (Thu 2020-04-09 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground14:597Stratford (London)Richmond (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbury & Islington Nll departures
Stratford (London)14:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2020-04-09 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Stratford (London)
Highbury & Islington Nll14:5914:59
Caledonian Road & Barnsbury15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Caledonian Road & Barnsbury (Thu 2020-04-09 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Caledonian Road & Barnsbury
Camden Road15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Camden Road (Thu 2020-04-09 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Camden Road
Kentish Town West15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Kentish Town West (Thu 2020-04-09 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Kentish Town West
Gospel Oak15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Gospel Oak (Thu 2020-04-09 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Gospel Oak
Hampstead Heath15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Hampstead Heath (Thu 2020-04-09 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Hampstead Heath
Finchley Road & Frognal15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Finchley Road & Frognal (Thu 2020-04-09 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Finchley Road & Frognal
West Hampstead15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to West Hampstead (Thu 2020-04-09 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to West Hampstead
Brondesbury15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Brondesbury (Thu 2020-04-09 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Brondesbury
Brondesbury Park15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Brondesbury Park (Thu 2020-04-09 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Brondesbury Park
Kensal Rise15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Kensal Rise (Thu 2020-04-09 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Kensal Rise
Willesden Junction15:2515:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Willesden Junction (Thu 2020-04-09 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Willesden Junction
Acton Central15:3015:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Acton Central (Thu 2020-04-09 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Acton Central
South Acton15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to South Acton (Thu 2020-04-09 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to South Acton
Gunnersbury15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Gunnersbury (Thu 2020-04-09 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Gunnersbury
Kew Gardens15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Kew Gardens (Thu 2020-04-09 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Kew Gardens
Richmond (London)15:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Richmond (London) (Thu 2020-04-09 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Richmond (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground14:592Highbury & Islington NllClapham JunctionCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbury & Islington Nll departures
Highbury & Islington Nll14:59
Canonbury15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Canonbury (Thu 2020-04-09 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Canonbury
Dalston Junction15:0315:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Dalston Junction (Thu 2020-04-09 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Dalston Junction
Haggerston15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Haggerston (Thu 2020-04-09 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Haggerston
Hoxton15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Hoxton (Thu 2020-04-09 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Hoxton
Shoreditch High Street15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Shoreditch High Street (Thu 2020-04-09 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Shoreditch High Street
Whitechapel15:1215:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Whitechapel (Thu 2020-04-09 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Whitechapel
Shadwell15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Shadwell (Thu 2020-04-09 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Shadwell
Wapping15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Wapping (Thu 2020-04-09 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Wapping
Rotherhithe15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Rotherhithe (Thu 2020-04-09 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Rotherhithe
Canada Water15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Canada Water (Thu 2020-04-09 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Canada Water
Surrey Quays15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Surrey Quays (Thu 2020-04-09 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Surrey Quays
Queens Road Peckham15:3115:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Queens Road Peckham (Thu 2020-04-09 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Queens Road Peckham
Peckham Rye15:3415:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Peckham Rye (Thu 2020-04-09 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Peckham Rye
Denmark Hill15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Denmark Hill (Thu 2020-04-09 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Denmark Hill
Clapham High Street15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Clapham High Street (Thu 2020-04-09 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Clapham High Street
Wandsworth Road15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Wandsworth Road (Thu 2020-04-09 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Wandsworth Road
Clapham Junction15:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Clapham Junction (Thu 2020-04-09 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Clapham Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 9th April
London Overground14:558Richmond (London)Stratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals
Richmond (London)14:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2020-04-09 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Richmond (London)
Kew Gardens14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kew Gardens to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2020-04-09 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Kew Gardens
Gunnersbury14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnersbury to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2020-04-09 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Gunnersbury
South Acton14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Acton to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2020-04-09 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from South Acton
Acton Central14:2114:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Central to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2020-04-09 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Acton Central
Willesden Junction14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2020-04-09 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Willesden Junction
Kensal Rise14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Rise to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2020-04-09 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Kensal Rise
Brondesbury Park14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brondesbury Park to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2020-04-09 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Brondesbury Park
Brondesbury14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brondesbury to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2020-04-09 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Brondesbury
West Hampstead14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2020-04-09 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from West Hampstead
Finchley Road & Frognal14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finchley Road & Frognal to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2020-04-09 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Finchley Road & Frognal
Hampstead Heath14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampstead Heath to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2020-04-09 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Hampstead Heath
Gospel Oak14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gospel Oak to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2020-04-09 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Gospel Oak
Kentish Town West14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town West to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2020-04-09 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Kentish Town West
Camden Road14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camden Road to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2020-04-09 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Camden Road
Caledonian Road & Barnsbury14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caledonian Road & Barnsbury to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2020-04-09 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Caledonian Road & Barnsbury
Highbury & Islington Nll14:5514:56
Stratford (London)15:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Stratford (London) (Thu 2020-04-09 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground14:562Clapham JunctionHighbury & Islington NllCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals
Clapham Junction14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2020-04-09 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Road14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Road to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2020-04-09 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Wandsworth Road
Clapham High Street14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham High Street to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2020-04-09 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Clapham High Street
Denmark Hill14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denmark Hill to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2020-04-09 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Denmark Hill
Peckham Rye14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peckham Rye to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2020-04-09 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Peckham Rye
Queens Road Peckham14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Road Peckham to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2020-04-09 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Queens Road Peckham
Surrey Quays14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surrey Quays to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2020-04-09 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Surrey Quays
Canada Water14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canada Water to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2020-04-09 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Canada Water
Rotherhithe14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherhithe to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2020-04-09 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Rotherhithe
Wapping14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wapping to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2020-04-09 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Wapping
Shadwell14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shadwell to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2020-04-09 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Shadwell
Whitechapel14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitechapel to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2020-04-09 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Whitechapel
Shoreditch High Street14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreditch High Street to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2020-04-09 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Shoreditch High Street
Hoxton14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoxton to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2020-04-09 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Hoxton
Haggerston14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haggerston to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2020-04-09 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Haggerston
Dalston Junction14:4514:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Junction to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2020-04-09 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Dalston Junction
Canonbury14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2020-04-09 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Canonbury
Highbury & Islington Nll14:56
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern14:576StevenageMoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals
Stevenage13:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2020-04-09 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Stevenage
Watton-At-Stone14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watton-At-Stone to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2020-04-09 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Watton-At-Stone
Hertford North14:1014:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford North to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2020-04-09 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Hertford North
Bayford14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bayford to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2020-04-09 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Bayford
Cuffley14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuffley to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2020-04-09 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Cuffley
Crews Hill14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crews Hill to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2020-04-09 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Crews Hill
Gordon Hill14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gordon Hill to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2020-04-09 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Gordon Hill
Enfield Chase14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Chase to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2020-04-09 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Enfield Chase
Grange Park14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange Park to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2020-04-09 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Grange Park
Winchmore Hill14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchmore Hill to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2020-04-09 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Winchmore Hill
Palmers Green14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Palmers Green to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2020-04-09 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Palmers Green
Bowes Park14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowes Park to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2020-04-09 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Bowes Park
Alexandra Palace14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2020-04-09 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Alexandra Palace
Hornsey14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornsey to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2020-04-09 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Hornsey
Harringay14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harringay to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2020-04-09 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Harringay
Finsbury Park14:5014:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2020-04-09 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Finsbury Park
Drayton Park14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drayton Park to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2020-04-09 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Drayton Park
Highbury & Islington14:5714:58
Moorgate15:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Moorgate (Thu 2020-04-09 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground14:597Stratford (London)Richmond (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals
Stratford (London)14:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2020-04-09 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Stratford (London)
Hackney Wick14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Wick to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2020-04-09 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Hackney Wick
Homerton14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2020-04-09 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Homerton
Hackney Central14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Central to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2020-04-09 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Hackney Central
Dalston Kingsland14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Kingsland to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2020-04-09 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Dalston Kingsland
Canonbury14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Highbury & Islington Nll (Thu 2020-04-09 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Canonbury
Highbury & Islington Nll14:5914:59
Richmond (London)15:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Richmond (London) (Thu 2020-04-09 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Richmond (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-04-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T024
Route stops and distances
London - Welwyn Garden City, Hertford North and Letchworth Garden City
Timetable T059
Route stops and distances
Stratford - Highbury & Islington, West Hampstead, Willesden Junction, Clapham Junction and Richmond
Timetable T176
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Balham and Clapham Junction- Imperial Wharf, West Brompton, Kensington Olympia and Shepherds Bush - Willesden Junction, Stratford/Watford Junction, Milton Keynes
Timetable T177
Route stops and distances
London Bridge-New Cross Gate,Brockley, Honor Oak Park, Forest Hill, Sydenham, Crystal Palace, Penge West, Anerley-Norwood Junction and Croydon
Timetable T178
Route stops and distances
Highbury & Islington - New Cross, Crystal Palace, West Croydon and Clapham Junction
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..