desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Highbury & Islington railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Highbury & Islington Underground / Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Islington
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
N1 1SB
Advertisement

Highbury & Islington Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd May
Great Northern06:436Hertford NorthMoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbury & Islington departures
Hertford North06:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford North to Highbury & Islington (Mon 2022-05-23 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Hertford North
Highbury & Islington06:4306:43
Essex Road06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Essex Road (Mon 2022-05-23 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Essex Road
Old Street06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Old Street (Mon 2022-05-23 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Old Street
Moorgate06:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Moorgate (Mon 2022-05-23 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground06:447Stratford (London)Richmond (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbury & Islington departures
Stratford (London)06:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Highbury & Islington (Mon 2022-05-23 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Stratford (London)
Highbury & Islington Nll06:4306:44
Caledonian Road & Barnsbury06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Caledonian Road & Barnsbury (Mon 2022-05-23 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Caledonian Road & Barnsbury
Camden Road06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Camden Road (Mon 2022-05-23 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Camden Road
Kentish Town West06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Kentish Town West (Mon 2022-05-23 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Kentish Town West
Gospel Oak06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Gospel Oak (Mon 2022-05-23 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Gospel Oak
Hampstead Heath06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Hampstead Heath (Mon 2022-05-23 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Hampstead Heath
Finchley Road & Frognal06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Finchley Road & Frognal (Mon 2022-05-23 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Finchley Road & Frognal
West Hampstead07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to West Hampstead (Mon 2022-05-23 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to West Hampstead
Brondesbury07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Brondesbury (Mon 2022-05-23 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Brondesbury
Brondesbury Park07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Brondesbury Park (Mon 2022-05-23 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Brondesbury Park
Kensal Rise07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Kensal Rise (Mon 2022-05-23 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Kensal Rise
Willesden Junction07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Willesden Junction (Mon 2022-05-23 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Willesden Junction
Acton Central07:1607:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Acton Central (Mon 2022-05-23 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Acton Central
South Acton07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to South Acton (Mon 2022-05-23 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to South Acton
Gunnersbury07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Gunnersbury (Mon 2022-05-23 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Gunnersbury
Kew Gardens07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Kew Gardens (Mon 2022-05-23 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Kew Gardens
Richmond (London)07:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Richmond (London) (Mon 2022-05-23 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Richmond (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground06:468Clapham JunctionStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground06:472Highbury & Islington NllWest CroydonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbury & Islington departures
Highbury & Islington Nll06:47
Canonbury06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Canonbury (Mon 2022-05-23 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Canonbury
Dalston Junction06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Dalston Junction (Mon 2022-05-23 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Dalston Junction
Haggerston06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Haggerston (Mon 2022-05-23 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Haggerston
Hoxton06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Hoxton (Mon 2022-05-23 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Hoxton
Shoreditch High Street06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Shoreditch High Street (Mon 2022-05-23 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Shoreditch High Street
Whitechapel07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Whitechapel (Mon 2022-05-23 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Whitechapel
Shadwell07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Shadwell (Mon 2022-05-23 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Shadwell
Wapping07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Wapping (Mon 2022-05-23 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Wapping
Rotherhithe07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Rotherhithe (Mon 2022-05-23 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Rotherhithe
Canada Water07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Canada Water (Mon 2022-05-23 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Canada Water
Surrey Quays07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Surrey Quays (Mon 2022-05-23 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Surrey Quays
New Cross Gate07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to New Cross Gate (Mon 2022-05-23 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to New Cross Gate
Brockley07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Brockley (Mon 2022-05-23 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Brockley
Honor Oak Park07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Honor Oak Park (Mon 2022-05-23 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Honor Oak Park
Forest Hill07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Forest Hill (Mon 2022-05-23 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Forest Hill
Sydenham07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Sydenham (Mon 2022-05-23 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Sydenham
Penge West07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Penge West (Mon 2022-05-23 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Penge West
Anerley07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Anerley (Mon 2022-05-23 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Anerley
Norwood Junction07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Norwood Junction (Mon 2022-05-23 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Norwood Junction
West Croydon07:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to West Croydon (Mon 2022-05-23 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to West Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern06:486Welwyn Garden CityMoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbury & Islington departures
Welwyn Garden City06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Highbury & Islington (Mon 2022-05-23 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Highbury & Islington06:4806:48
Essex Road06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Essex Road (Mon 2022-05-23 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Essex Road
Old Street06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Old Street (Mon 2022-05-23 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Old Street
Moorgate06:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Moorgate (Mon 2022-05-23 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern06:484MoorgateStevenageCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbury & Islington departures
Moorgate06:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Highbury & Islington (Mon 2022-05-23 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Moorgate
Highbury & Islington06:4706:48
Drayton Park06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Drayton Park (Mon 2022-05-23 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Drayton Park
Finsbury Park06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Finsbury Park (Mon 2022-05-23 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Finsbury Park
Harringay06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Harringay (Mon 2022-05-23 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Harringay
Hornsey06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Hornsey (Mon 2022-05-23 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Hornsey
Alexandra Palace07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Alexandra Palace (Mon 2022-05-23 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Alexandra Palace
Bowes Park07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Bowes Park (Mon 2022-05-23 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Bowes Park
Palmers Green07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Palmers Green (Mon 2022-05-23 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Palmers Green
Winchmore Hill07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Winchmore Hill (Mon 2022-05-23 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Winchmore Hill
Grange Park07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Grange Park (Mon 2022-05-23 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Grange Park
Enfield Chase07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Enfield Chase (Mon 2022-05-23 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Enfield Chase
Gordon Hill07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Gordon Hill (Mon 2022-05-23 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Gordon Hill
Cuffley07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Cuffley (Mon 2022-05-23 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Cuffley
Hertford North07:2907:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Hertford North (Mon 2022-05-23 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Hertford North
Watton-At-Stone07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Watton-At-Stone (Mon 2022-05-23 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Watton-At-Stone
Stevenage07:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Stevenage (Mon 2022-05-23 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Stevenage
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd May
Great Northern06:436Hertford NorthMoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbury & Islington arrivals
Hertford North06:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford North to Highbury & Islington (Mon 2022-05-23 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Hertford North
Bayford06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bayford to Highbury & Islington (Mon 2022-05-23 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Bayford
Cuffley06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuffley to Highbury & Islington (Mon 2022-05-23 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Cuffley
Crews Hill06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crews Hill to Highbury & Islington (Mon 2022-05-23 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Crews Hill
Gordon Hill06:1506:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gordon Hill to Highbury & Islington (Mon 2022-05-23 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Gordon Hill
Enfield Chase06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Chase to Highbury & Islington (Mon 2022-05-23 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Enfield Chase
Grange Park06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange Park to Highbury & Islington (Mon 2022-05-23 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Grange Park
Winchmore Hill06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchmore Hill to Highbury & Islington (Mon 2022-05-23 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Winchmore Hill
Palmers Green06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Palmers Green to Highbury & Islington (Mon 2022-05-23 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Palmers Green
Bowes Park06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowes Park to Highbury & Islington (Mon 2022-05-23 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Bowes Park
Alexandra Palace06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Highbury & Islington (Mon 2022-05-23 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Alexandra Palace
Hornsey06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornsey to Highbury & Islington (Mon 2022-05-23 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Hornsey
Harringay06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harringay to Highbury & Islington (Mon 2022-05-23 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Harringay
Finsbury Park06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Highbury & Islington (Mon 2022-05-23 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Finsbury Park
Drayton Park06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drayton Park to Highbury & Islington (Mon 2022-05-23 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Drayton Park
Highbury & Islington06:4306:43
Moorgate06:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Moorgate (Mon 2022-05-23 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground06:437Stratford (London)Richmond (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbury & Islington arrivals
Stratford (London)06:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Highbury & Islington (Mon 2022-05-23 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Stratford (London)
Hackney Wick06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Wick to Highbury & Islington (Mon 2022-05-23 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Hackney Wick
Homerton06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Highbury & Islington (Mon 2022-05-23 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Homerton
Hackney Central06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Central to Highbury & Islington (Mon 2022-05-23 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Hackney Central
Dalston Kingsland06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Kingsland to Highbury & Islington (Mon 2022-05-23 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Dalston Kingsland
Canonbury06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Highbury & Islington (Mon 2022-05-23 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Canonbury
Highbury & Islington Nll06:4306:44
Richmond (London)07:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Richmond (London) (Mon 2022-05-23 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Richmond (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground06:458Clapham JunctionStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground06:451Crystal PalaceHighbury & Islington NllCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbury & Islington arrivals
Crystal Palace06:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to Highbury & Islington (Mon 2022-05-23 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Crystal Palace
Sydenham06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Highbury & Islington (Mon 2022-05-23 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Sydenham
Forest Hill06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Hill to Highbury & Islington (Mon 2022-05-23 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Forest Hill
Honor Oak Park06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honor Oak Park to Highbury & Islington (Mon 2022-05-23 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Honor Oak Park
Brockley06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley to Highbury & Islington (Mon 2022-05-23 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Brockley
New Cross Gate06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Highbury & Islington (Mon 2022-05-23 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from New Cross Gate
Surrey Quays06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surrey Quays to Highbury & Islington (Mon 2022-05-23 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Surrey Quays
Canada Water06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canada Water to Highbury & Islington (Mon 2022-05-23 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Canada Water
Rotherhithe06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherhithe to Highbury & Islington (Mon 2022-05-23 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Rotherhithe
Wapping06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wapping to Highbury & Islington (Mon 2022-05-23 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Wapping
Shadwell06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shadwell to Highbury & Islington (Mon 2022-05-23 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Shadwell
Whitechapel06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitechapel to Highbury & Islington (Mon 2022-05-23 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Whitechapel
Shoreditch High Street06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreditch High Street to Highbury & Islington (Mon 2022-05-23 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Shoreditch High Street
Hoxton06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoxton to Highbury & Islington (Mon 2022-05-23 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Hoxton
Haggerston06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haggerston to Highbury & Islington (Mon 2022-05-23 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Haggerston
Dalston Junction06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Junction to Highbury & Islington (Mon 2022-05-23 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Dalston Junction
Canonbury06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Highbury & Islington (Mon 2022-05-23 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Canonbury
Highbury & Islington Nll06:45
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern06:474MoorgateStevenageCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbury & Islington arrivals
Moorgate06:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Highbury & Islington (Mon 2022-05-23 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Moorgate
Old Street06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Street to Highbury & Islington (Mon 2022-05-23 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Old Street
Essex Road06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Essex Road to Highbury & Islington (Mon 2022-05-23 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Essex Road
Highbury & Islington06:4706:48
Stevenage07:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Stevenage (Mon 2022-05-23 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Stevenage
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern06:486Welwyn Garden CityMoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbury & Islington arrivals
Welwyn Garden City06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Highbury & Islington (Mon 2022-05-23 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Highbury & Islington (Mon 2022-05-23 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Welham Green06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to Highbury & Islington (Mon 2022-05-23 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Welham Green
Brookmans Park06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookmans Park to Highbury & Islington (Mon 2022-05-23 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Brookmans Park
Potters Bar06:2306:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Highbury & Islington (Mon 2022-05-23 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Potters Bar
Hadley Wood06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadley Wood to Highbury & Islington (Mon 2022-05-23 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Hadley Wood
New Barnet06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Barnet to Highbury & Islington (Mon 2022-05-23 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from New Barnet
Oakleigh Park06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakleigh Park to Highbury & Islington (Mon 2022-05-23 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Oakleigh Park
New Southgate06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Highbury & Islington (Mon 2022-05-23 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from New Southgate
Alexandra Palace06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Highbury & Islington (Mon 2022-05-23 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Alexandra Palace
Finsbury Park06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Highbury & Islington (Mon 2022-05-23 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Finsbury Park
Drayton Park06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drayton Park to Highbury & Islington (Mon 2022-05-23 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Drayton Park
Highbury & Islington06:4806:48
Moorgate06:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Moorgate (Mon 2022-05-23 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-20.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 003
Stratford, Highbury & Islington and Barking to Gospel Oak, Willesden Junction, Clapham Junction and Richmond
Timetable 016
London to Potters Bar, Hatfield, Welwyn Garden City, Enfield Chase, Hertford North and Stevenage
Timetable 166
London to Crystal Palace, Norwood Junction, East and West Croydon via Forest Hill
Timetable 167
Highbury & Islington to Canada Water, Peckham Rye, Clapham Junction, New Cross, Crystal Palace and West Croydon
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..