desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Highbury & Islington railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Highbury & Islington Underground / Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Islington
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
N1 1SB
Advertisement

Highbury & Islington Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 15th November
Great Northern10:384MoorgateWelwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbury & Islington departures
Moorgate10:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Highbury & Islington (Fri 2019-11-15 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Moorgate
Highbury & Islington10:3710:38
Drayton Park10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Drayton Park (Fri 2019-11-15 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Drayton Park
Finsbury Park10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Finsbury Park (Fri 2019-11-15 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Finsbury Park
Harringay10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Harringay (Fri 2019-11-15 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Harringay
Hornsey10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Hornsey (Fri 2019-11-15 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Hornsey
Alexandra Palace10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Alexandra Palace (Fri 2019-11-15 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Alexandra Palace
New Southgate10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to New Southgate (Fri 2019-11-15 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to New Southgate
Oakleigh Park10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Oakleigh Park (Fri 2019-11-15 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Oakleigh Park
New Barnet11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to New Barnet (Fri 2019-11-15 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to New Barnet
Hadley Wood11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Hadley Wood (Fri 2019-11-15 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Hadley Wood
Potters Bar11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Potters Bar (Fri 2019-11-15 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Potters Bar
Hatfield (Herts)11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Hatfield (Herts) (Fri 2019-11-15 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City11:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Welwyn Garden City (Fri 2019-11-15 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Welwyn Garden City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern10:396Welwyn Garden CityMoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbury & Islington departures
Welwyn Garden City09:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Highbury & Islington (Fri 2019-11-15 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Highbury & Islington10:3810:39
Essex Road10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Essex Road (Fri 2019-11-15 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Essex Road
Old Street10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Old Street (Fri 2019-11-15 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Old Street
Moorgate10:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Moorgate (Fri 2019-11-15 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground10:408Richmond (London)Stratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbury & Islington departures
Richmond (London)09:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Highbury & Islington (Fri 2019-11-15 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Richmond (London)
Highbury & Islington Nll10:4010:40
Canonbury10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Canonbury (Fri 2019-11-15 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Canonbury
Dalston Kingsland10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Dalston Kingsland (Fri 2019-11-15 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Dalston Kingsland
Hackney Central10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Hackney Central (Fri 2019-11-15 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Hackney Central
Homerton10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Homerton (Fri 2019-11-15 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Homerton
Hackney Wick10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Hackney Wick (Fri 2019-11-15 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Hackney Wick
Stratford (London)11:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Stratford (London) (Fri 2019-11-15 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground10:401Highbury & Islington NllCrystal PalaceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbury & Islington departures
Highbury & Islington Nll10:40
Canonbury10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Canonbury (Fri 2019-11-15 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Canonbury
Dalston Junction10:4410:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Dalston Junction (Fri 2019-11-15 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Dalston Junction
Haggerston10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Haggerston (Fri 2019-11-15 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Haggerston
Hoxton10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Hoxton (Fri 2019-11-15 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Hoxton
Shoreditch High Street10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Shoreditch High Street (Fri 2019-11-15 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Shoreditch High Street
Whitechapel10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Whitechapel (Fri 2019-11-15 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Whitechapel
Shadwell10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Shadwell (Fri 2019-11-15 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Shadwell
Wapping10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Wapping (Fri 2019-11-15 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Wapping
Rotherhithe11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Rotherhithe (Fri 2019-11-15 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Rotherhithe
Canada Water11:0111:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Canada Water (Fri 2019-11-15 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Canada Water
Surrey Quays11:0311:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Surrey Quays (Fri 2019-11-15 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Surrey Quays
New Cross Gate11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to New Cross Gate (Fri 2019-11-15 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to New Cross Gate
Brockley11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Brockley (Fri 2019-11-15 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Brockley
Honor Oak Park11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Honor Oak Park (Fri 2019-11-15 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Honor Oak Park
Forest Hill11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Forest Hill (Fri 2019-11-15 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Forest Hill
Sydenham11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Sydenham (Fri 2019-11-15 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Sydenham
Crystal Palace11:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Crystal Palace (Fri 2019-11-15 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Crystal Palace
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern10:446Hertford NorthMoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbury & Islington departures
Hertford North10:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford North to Highbury & Islington (Fri 2019-11-15 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Hertford North
Highbury & Islington10:4310:44
Essex Road10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Essex Road (Fri 2019-11-15 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Essex Road
Old Street10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Old Street (Fri 2019-11-15 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Old Street
Moorgate10:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Moorgate (Fri 2019-11-15 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground10:447Stratford (London)Richmond (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbury & Islington departures
Stratford (London)10:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Highbury & Islington (Fri 2019-11-15 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Stratford (London)
Highbury & Islington Nll10:4410:44
Caledonian Road & Barnsbury10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Caledonian Road & Barnsbury (Fri 2019-11-15 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Caledonian Road & Barnsbury
Camden Road10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Camden Road (Fri 2019-11-15 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Camden Road
Kentish Town West10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Kentish Town West (Fri 2019-11-15 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Kentish Town West
Gospel Oak10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Gospel Oak (Fri 2019-11-15 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Gospel Oak
Hampstead Heath10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Hampstead Heath (Fri 2019-11-15 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Hampstead Heath
Finchley Road & Frognal10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Finchley Road & Frognal (Fri 2019-11-15 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Finchley Road & Frognal
West Hampstead11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to West Hampstead (Fri 2019-11-15 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to West Hampstead
Brondesbury11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Brondesbury (Fri 2019-11-15 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Brondesbury
Brondesbury Park11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Brondesbury Park (Fri 2019-11-15 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Brondesbury Park
Kensal Rise11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Kensal Rise (Fri 2019-11-15 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Kensal Rise
Willesden Junction11:0811:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Willesden Junction (Fri 2019-11-15 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Willesden Junction
Acton Central11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Acton Central (Fri 2019-11-15 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Acton Central
South Acton11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to South Acton (Fri 2019-11-15 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to South Acton
Gunnersbury11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Gunnersbury (Fri 2019-11-15 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Gunnersbury
Kew Gardens11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Kew Gardens (Fri 2019-11-15 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Kew Gardens
Richmond (London)11:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Richmond (London) (Fri 2019-11-15 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Richmond (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 15th November
Great Northern10:386Welwyn Garden CityMoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbury & Islington arrivals
Welwyn Garden City09:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Highbury & Islington (Fri 2019-11-15 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Highbury & Islington (Fri 2019-11-15 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Potters Bar10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Highbury & Islington (Fri 2019-11-15 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Potters Bar
Hadley Wood10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadley Wood to Highbury & Islington (Fri 2019-11-15 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Hadley Wood
New Barnet10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Barnet to Highbury & Islington (Fri 2019-11-15 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from New Barnet
Oakleigh Park10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakleigh Park to Highbury & Islington (Fri 2019-11-15 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Oakleigh Park
New Southgate10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Highbury & Islington (Fri 2019-11-15 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from New Southgate
Alexandra Palace10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Highbury & Islington (Fri 2019-11-15 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Alexandra Palace
Hornsey10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornsey to Highbury & Islington (Fri 2019-11-15 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Hornsey
Harringay10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harringay to Highbury & Islington (Fri 2019-11-15 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Harringay
Finsbury Park10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Highbury & Islington (Fri 2019-11-15 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Finsbury Park
Drayton Park10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drayton Park to Highbury & Islington (Fri 2019-11-15 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Drayton Park
Highbury & Islington10:3810:39
Moorgate10:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Moorgate (Fri 2019-11-15 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground10:408Richmond (London)Stratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbury & Islington arrivals
Richmond (London)09:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Highbury & Islington (Fri 2019-11-15 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Richmond (London)
Kew Gardens10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kew Gardens to Highbury & Islington (Fri 2019-11-15 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Kew Gardens
Gunnersbury10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnersbury to Highbury & Islington (Fri 2019-11-15 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Gunnersbury
South Acton10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Acton to Highbury & Islington (Fri 2019-11-15 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from South Acton
Acton Central10:0810:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Central to Highbury & Islington (Fri 2019-11-15 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Acton Central
Willesden Junction10:1510:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Highbury & Islington (Fri 2019-11-15 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Willesden Junction
Kensal Rise10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Rise to Highbury & Islington (Fri 2019-11-15 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Kensal Rise
Brondesbury Park10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brondesbury Park to Highbury & Islington (Fri 2019-11-15 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Brondesbury Park
Brondesbury10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brondesbury to Highbury & Islington (Fri 2019-11-15 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Brondesbury
West Hampstead10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead to Highbury & Islington (Fri 2019-11-15 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from West Hampstead
Finchley Road & Frognal10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finchley Road & Frognal to Highbury & Islington (Fri 2019-11-15 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Finchley Road & Frognal
Hampstead Heath10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampstead Heath to Highbury & Islington (Fri 2019-11-15 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Hampstead Heath
Gospel Oak10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gospel Oak to Highbury & Islington (Fri 2019-11-15 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Gospel Oak
Kentish Town West10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town West to Highbury & Islington (Fri 2019-11-15 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Kentish Town West
Camden Road10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camden Road to Highbury & Islington (Fri 2019-11-15 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Camden Road
Caledonian Road & Barnsbury10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caledonian Road & Barnsbury to Highbury & Islington (Fri 2019-11-15 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Caledonian Road & Barnsbury
Highbury & Islington Nll10:4010:40
Stratford (London)11:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Stratford (London) (Fri 2019-11-15 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground10:432West CroydonHighbury & Islington NllCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbury & Islington arrivals
West Croydon09:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Highbury & Islington (Fri 2019-11-15 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from West Croydon
Norwood Junction09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Highbury & Islington (Fri 2019-11-15 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Norwood Junction
Anerley09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anerley to Highbury & Islington (Fri 2019-11-15 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Anerley
Penge West09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge West to Highbury & Islington (Fri 2019-11-15 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Penge West
Sydenham09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Highbury & Islington (Fri 2019-11-15 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Sydenham
Forest Hill10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Hill to Highbury & Islington (Fri 2019-11-15 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Forest Hill
Honor Oak Park10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honor Oak Park to Highbury & Islington (Fri 2019-11-15 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Honor Oak Park
Brockley10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley to Highbury & Islington (Fri 2019-11-15 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Brockley
New Cross Gate10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Highbury & Islington (Fri 2019-11-15 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from New Cross Gate
Surrey Quays10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surrey Quays to Highbury & Islington (Fri 2019-11-15 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Surrey Quays
Canada Water10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canada Water to Highbury & Islington (Fri 2019-11-15 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Canada Water
Rotherhithe10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherhithe to Highbury & Islington (Fri 2019-11-15 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Rotherhithe
Wapping10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wapping to Highbury & Islington (Fri 2019-11-15 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Wapping
Shadwell10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shadwell to Highbury & Islington (Fri 2019-11-15 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Shadwell
Whitechapel10:2110:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitechapel to Highbury & Islington (Fri 2019-11-15 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Whitechapel
Shoreditch High Street10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreditch High Street to Highbury & Islington (Fri 2019-11-15 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Shoreditch High Street
Hoxton10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoxton to Highbury & Islington (Fri 2019-11-15 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Hoxton
Haggerston10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haggerston to Highbury & Islington (Fri 2019-11-15 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Haggerston
Dalston Junction10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Junction to Highbury & Islington (Fri 2019-11-15 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Dalston Junction
Canonbury10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Highbury & Islington (Fri 2019-11-15 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Canonbury
Highbury & Islington Nll10:43
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern10:436Hertford NorthMoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbury & Islington arrivals
Hertford North10:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford North to Highbury & Islington (Fri 2019-11-15 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Hertford North
Bayford10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bayford to Highbury & Islington (Fri 2019-11-15 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Bayford
Cuffley10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuffley to Highbury & Islington (Fri 2019-11-15 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Cuffley
Crews Hill10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crews Hill to Highbury & Islington (Fri 2019-11-15 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Crews Hill
Gordon Hill10:1510:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gordon Hill to Highbury & Islington (Fri 2019-11-15 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Gordon Hill
Enfield Chase10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Chase to Highbury & Islington (Fri 2019-11-15 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Enfield Chase
Grange Park10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange Park to Highbury & Islington (Fri 2019-11-15 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Grange Park
Winchmore Hill10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchmore Hill to Highbury & Islington (Fri 2019-11-15 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Winchmore Hill
Palmers Green10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Palmers Green to Highbury & Islington (Fri 2019-11-15 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Palmers Green
Bowes Park10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowes Park to Highbury & Islington (Fri 2019-11-15 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Bowes Park
Alexandra Palace10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Highbury & Islington (Fri 2019-11-15 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Alexandra Palace
Hornsey10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornsey to Highbury & Islington (Fri 2019-11-15 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Hornsey
Harringay10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harringay to Highbury & Islington (Fri 2019-11-15 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Harringay
Finsbury Park10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Highbury & Islington (Fri 2019-11-15 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Finsbury Park
Drayton Park10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drayton Park to Highbury & Islington (Fri 2019-11-15 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Drayton Park
Highbury & Islington10:4310:44
Moorgate10:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Moorgate (Fri 2019-11-15 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground10:447Stratford (London)Richmond (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbury & Islington arrivals
Stratford (London)10:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Highbury & Islington (Fri 2019-11-15 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Stratford (London)
Hackney Wick10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Wick to Highbury & Islington (Fri 2019-11-15 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Hackney Wick
Homerton10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Highbury & Islington (Fri 2019-11-15 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Homerton
Hackney Central10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Central to Highbury & Islington (Fri 2019-11-15 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Hackney Central
Dalston Kingsland10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Kingsland to Highbury & Islington (Fri 2019-11-15 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Dalston Kingsland
Canonbury10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Highbury & Islington (Fri 2019-11-15 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Canonbury
Highbury & Islington Nll10:4410:44
Richmond (London)11:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Richmond (London) (Fri 2019-11-15 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Richmond (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern10:474MoorgateWatton-At-StoneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbury & Islington arrivals
Moorgate10:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Highbury & Islington (Fri 2019-11-15 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Moorgate
Old Street10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Street to Highbury & Islington (Fri 2019-11-15 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Old Street
Essex Road10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Essex Road to Highbury & Islington (Fri 2019-11-15 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Essex Road
Highbury & Islington10:4710:48
Watton-At-Stone11:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Watton-At-Stone (Fri 2019-11-15 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Watton-At-Stone
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-08.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T024
Route stops and distances
London - Welwyn Garden City, Hertford North and Letchworth Garden City
Timetable T059
Route stops and distances
Stratford - Highbury & Islington, West Hampstead, Willesden Junction, Clapham Junction and Richmond
Timetable T176
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Balham and Clapham Junction- Imperial Wharf, West Brompton, Kensington Olympia and Shepherds Bush - Willesden Junction, Stratford/Watford Junction, Milton Keynes
Timetable T177
Route stops and distances
London Bridge-New Cross Gate,Brockley, Honor Oak Park, Forest Hill, Sydenham, Crystal Palace, Penge West, Anerley-Norwood Junction and Croydon
Timetable T178
Route stops and distances
Highbury & Islington - New Cross, Crystal Palace, West Croydon and Clapham Junction
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..