desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Highbury & Islington railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Highbury & Islington Underground / Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Islington
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
N1 1SB
Advertisement

Highbury & Islington Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 10th July
Great Northern07:366Welwyn Garden CityMoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbury & Islington departures
Welwyn Garden City06:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Highbury & Islington (Fri 2020-07-10 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Highbury & Islington07:3607:36
Essex Road07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Essex Road (Fri 2020-07-10 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Essex Road
Old Street07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Old Street (Fri 2020-07-10 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Old Street
Moorgate07:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Moorgate (Fri 2020-07-10 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground07:378Clapham JunctionStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground07:387Stratford (London)Richmond (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbury & Islington departures
Stratford (London)07:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Highbury & Islington (Fri 2020-07-10 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Stratford (London)
Highbury & Islington Nll07:3707:38
Caledonian Road & Barnsbury07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Caledonian Road & Barnsbury (Fri 2020-07-10 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Caledonian Road & Barnsbury
Camden Road07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Camden Road (Fri 2020-07-10 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Camden Road
Kentish Town West07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Kentish Town West (Fri 2020-07-10 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Kentish Town West
Gospel Oak07:4907:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Gospel Oak (Fri 2020-07-10 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Gospel Oak
Hampstead Heath07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Hampstead Heath (Fri 2020-07-10 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Hampstead Heath
Finchley Road & Frognal07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Finchley Road & Frognal (Fri 2020-07-10 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Finchley Road & Frognal
West Hampstead07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to West Hampstead (Fri 2020-07-10 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to West Hampstead
Brondesbury07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Brondesbury (Fri 2020-07-10 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Brondesbury
Brondesbury Park08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Brondesbury Park (Fri 2020-07-10 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Brondesbury Park
Kensal Rise08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Kensal Rise (Fri 2020-07-10 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Kensal Rise
Willesden Junction08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Willesden Junction (Fri 2020-07-10 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Willesden Junction
Acton Central08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Acton Central (Fri 2020-07-10 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Acton Central
South Acton08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to South Acton (Fri 2020-07-10 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to South Acton
Gunnersbury08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Gunnersbury (Fri 2020-07-10 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Gunnersbury
Kew Gardens08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Kew Gardens (Fri 2020-07-10 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Kew Gardens
Richmond (London)08:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Richmond (London) (Fri 2020-07-10 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Richmond (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern07:404MoorgateWelwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbury & Islington departures
Moorgate07:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Highbury & Islington (Fri 2020-07-10 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Moorgate
Highbury & Islington07:4007:40
Drayton Park07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Drayton Park (Fri 2020-07-10 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Drayton Park
Finsbury Park07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Finsbury Park (Fri 2020-07-10 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Finsbury Park
Harringay07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Harringay (Fri 2020-07-10 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Harringay
Hornsey07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Hornsey (Fri 2020-07-10 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Hornsey
Alexandra Palace07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Alexandra Palace (Fri 2020-07-10 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Alexandra Palace
New Southgate07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to New Southgate (Fri 2020-07-10 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to New Southgate
Oakleigh Park07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Oakleigh Park (Fri 2020-07-10 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Oakleigh Park
New Barnet08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to New Barnet (Fri 2020-07-10 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to New Barnet
Hadley Wood08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Hadley Wood (Fri 2020-07-10 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Hadley Wood
Potters Bar08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Potters Bar (Fri 2020-07-10 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Potters Bar
Brookmans Park08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Brookmans Park (Fri 2020-07-10 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Brookmans Park
Welham Green08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Welham Green (Fri 2020-07-10 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Welham Green
Hatfield (Herts)08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Hatfield (Herts) (Fri 2020-07-10 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City08:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Welwyn Garden City (Fri 2020-07-10 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Welwyn Garden City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground07:401Highbury & Islington NllCrystal PalaceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbury & Islington departures
Highbury & Islington Nll07:40
Canonbury07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Canonbury (Fri 2020-07-10 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Canonbury
Dalston Junction07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Dalston Junction (Fri 2020-07-10 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Dalston Junction
Haggerston07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Haggerston (Fri 2020-07-10 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Haggerston
Hoxton07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Hoxton (Fri 2020-07-10 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Hoxton
Shoreditch High Street07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Shoreditch High Street (Fri 2020-07-10 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Shoreditch High Street
Whitechapel07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Whitechapel (Fri 2020-07-10 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Whitechapel
Shadwell07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Shadwell (Fri 2020-07-10 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Shadwell
Wapping07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Wapping (Fri 2020-07-10 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Wapping
Rotherhithe08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Rotherhithe (Fri 2020-07-10 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Rotherhithe
Canada Water08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Canada Water (Fri 2020-07-10 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Canada Water
Surrey Quays08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Surrey Quays (Fri 2020-07-10 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Surrey Quays
New Cross Gate08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to New Cross Gate (Fri 2020-07-10 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to New Cross Gate
Brockley08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Brockley (Fri 2020-07-10 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Brockley
Honor Oak Park08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Honor Oak Park (Fri 2020-07-10 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Honor Oak Park
Forest Hill08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Forest Hill (Fri 2020-07-10 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Forest Hill
Sydenham08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Sydenham (Fri 2020-07-10 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Sydenham
Crystal Palace08:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Crystal Palace (Fri 2020-07-10 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Crystal Palace
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground07:428Richmond (London)Stratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbury & Islington departures
Richmond (London)06:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Highbury & Islington (Fri 2020-07-10 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Richmond (London)
Highbury & Islington Nll07:4107:42
Canonbury07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Canonbury (Fri 2020-07-10 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Canonbury
Dalston Kingsland07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Dalston Kingsland (Fri 2020-07-10 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Dalston Kingsland
Hackney Central07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Hackney Central (Fri 2020-07-10 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Hackney Central
Homerton07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Homerton (Fri 2020-07-10 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Homerton
Hackney Wick07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Hackney Wick (Fri 2020-07-10 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Hackney Wick
Stratford (London)07:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Stratford (London) (Fri 2020-07-10 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 10th July
London Overground07:368Clapham JunctionStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern07:366Welwyn Garden CityMoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals
Welwyn Garden City06:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Highbury & Islington Nll (Fri 2020-07-10 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Highbury & Islington Nll (Fri 2020-07-10 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Potters Bar07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Highbury & Islington Nll (Fri 2020-07-10 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Potters Bar
Hadley Wood07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadley Wood to Highbury & Islington Nll (Fri 2020-07-10 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Hadley Wood
New Barnet07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Barnet to Highbury & Islington Nll (Fri 2020-07-10 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from New Barnet
Oakleigh Park07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakleigh Park to Highbury & Islington Nll (Fri 2020-07-10 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Oakleigh Park
New Southgate07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Highbury & Islington Nll (Fri 2020-07-10 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from New Southgate
Alexandra Palace07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Highbury & Islington Nll (Fri 2020-07-10 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Alexandra Palace
Hornsey07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornsey to Highbury & Islington Nll (Fri 2020-07-10 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Hornsey
Harringay07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harringay to Highbury & Islington Nll (Fri 2020-07-10 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Harringay
Finsbury Park07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Highbury & Islington Nll (Fri 2020-07-10 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Finsbury Park
Drayton Park07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drayton Park to Highbury & Islington Nll (Fri 2020-07-10 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Drayton Park
Highbury & Islington07:3607:36
Moorgate07:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Moorgate (Fri 2020-07-10 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground07:377Stratford (London)Richmond (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals
Stratford (London)07:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Highbury & Islington Nll (Fri 2020-07-10 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Stratford (London)
Hackney Wick07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Wick to Highbury & Islington Nll (Fri 2020-07-10 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Hackney Wick
Homerton07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Highbury & Islington Nll (Fri 2020-07-10 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Homerton
Hackney Central07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Central to Highbury & Islington Nll (Fri 2020-07-10 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Hackney Central
Dalston Kingsland07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Kingsland to Highbury & Islington Nll (Fri 2020-07-10 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Dalston Kingsland
Canonbury07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Highbury & Islington Nll (Fri 2020-07-10 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Canonbury
Highbury & Islington Nll07:3707:38
Richmond (London)08:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Richmond (London) (Fri 2020-07-10 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Richmond (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground07:382West CroydonHighbury & Islington NllCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals
West Croydon06:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Highbury & Islington Nll (Fri 2020-07-10 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from West Croydon
Norwood Junction06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Highbury & Islington Nll (Fri 2020-07-10 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Norwood Junction
Anerley06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anerley to Highbury & Islington Nll (Fri 2020-07-10 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Anerley
Penge West06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge West to Highbury & Islington Nll (Fri 2020-07-10 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Penge West
Sydenham06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Highbury & Islington Nll (Fri 2020-07-10 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Sydenham
Forest Hill07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Hill to Highbury & Islington Nll (Fri 2020-07-10 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Forest Hill
Honor Oak Park07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honor Oak Park to Highbury & Islington Nll (Fri 2020-07-10 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Honor Oak Park
Brockley07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley to Highbury & Islington Nll (Fri 2020-07-10 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Brockley
New Cross Gate07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Highbury & Islington Nll (Fri 2020-07-10 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from New Cross Gate
Surrey Quays07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surrey Quays to Highbury & Islington Nll (Fri 2020-07-10 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Surrey Quays
Canada Water07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canada Water to Highbury & Islington Nll (Fri 2020-07-10 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Canada Water
Rotherhithe07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherhithe to Highbury & Islington Nll (Fri 2020-07-10 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Rotherhithe
Wapping07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wapping to Highbury & Islington Nll (Fri 2020-07-10 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Wapping
Shadwell07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shadwell to Highbury & Islington Nll (Fri 2020-07-10 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Shadwell
Whitechapel07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitechapel to Highbury & Islington Nll (Fri 2020-07-10 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Whitechapel
Shoreditch High Street07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreditch High Street to Highbury & Islington Nll (Fri 2020-07-10 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Shoreditch High Street
Hoxton07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoxton to Highbury & Islington Nll (Fri 2020-07-10 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Hoxton
Haggerston07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haggerston to Highbury & Islington Nll (Fri 2020-07-10 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Haggerston
Dalston Junction07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Junction to Highbury & Islington Nll (Fri 2020-07-10 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Dalston Junction
Canonbury07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Highbury & Islington Nll (Fri 2020-07-10 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Canonbury
Highbury & Islington Nll07:38
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern07:404MoorgateWelwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals
Moorgate07:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Highbury & Islington Nll (Fri 2020-07-10 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Moorgate
Old Street07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Street to Highbury & Islington Nll (Fri 2020-07-10 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Old Street
Essex Road07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Essex Road to Highbury & Islington Nll (Fri 2020-07-10 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Essex Road
Highbury & Islington07:4007:40
Welwyn Garden City08:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Welwyn Garden City (Fri 2020-07-10 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Welwyn Garden City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground07:418Richmond (London)Stratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals
Richmond (London)06:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Highbury & Islington Nll (Fri 2020-07-10 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Richmond (London)
Kew Gardens07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kew Gardens to Highbury & Islington Nll (Fri 2020-07-10 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Kew Gardens
Gunnersbury07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnersbury to Highbury & Islington Nll (Fri 2020-07-10 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Gunnersbury
South Acton07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Acton to Highbury & Islington Nll (Fri 2020-07-10 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from South Acton
Acton Central07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Central to Highbury & Islington Nll (Fri 2020-07-10 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Acton Central
Willesden Junction07:1607:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Highbury & Islington Nll (Fri 2020-07-10 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Willesden Junction
Kensal Rise07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Rise to Highbury & Islington Nll (Fri 2020-07-10 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Kensal Rise
Brondesbury Park07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brondesbury Park to Highbury & Islington Nll (Fri 2020-07-10 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Brondesbury Park
Brondesbury07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brondesbury to Highbury & Islington Nll (Fri 2020-07-10 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Brondesbury
West Hampstead07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead to Highbury & Islington Nll (Fri 2020-07-10 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from West Hampstead
Finchley Road & Frognal07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finchley Road & Frognal to Highbury & Islington Nll (Fri 2020-07-10 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Finchley Road & Frognal
Hampstead Heath07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampstead Heath to Highbury & Islington Nll (Fri 2020-07-10 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Hampstead Heath
Gospel Oak07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gospel Oak to Highbury & Islington Nll (Fri 2020-07-10 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Gospel Oak
Kentish Town West07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town West to Highbury & Islington Nll (Fri 2020-07-10 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Kentish Town West
Camden Road07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camden Road to Highbury & Islington Nll (Fri 2020-07-10 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Camden Road
Caledonian Road & Barnsbury07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caledonian Road & Barnsbury to Highbury & Islington Nll (Fri 2020-07-10 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Caledonian Road & Barnsbury
Highbury & Islington Nll07:4107:42
Stratford (London)07:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Stratford (London) (Fri 2020-07-10 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T024
Route stops and distances
London - Welwyn Garden City, Hertford North and Letchworth Garden City
Timetable T059
Route stops and distances
Stratford - Highbury & Islington, West Hampstead, Willesden Junction, Clapham Junction and Richmond
Timetable T176
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Balham and Clapham Junction- Imperial Wharf, West Brompton, Kensington Olympia and Shepherds Bush - Willesden Junction, Stratford/Watford Junction, Milton Keynes
Timetable T177
Route stops and distances
London Bridge-New Cross Gate,Brockley, Honor Oak Park, Forest Hill, Sydenham, Crystal Palace, Penge West, Anerley-Norwood Junction and Croydon
Timetable T178
Route stops and distances
Highbury & Islington - New Cross, Crystal Palace, West Croydon and Clapham Junction
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..