desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Highbury & Islington railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Highbury & Islington Underground / Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Islington
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
N1 1SB
Advertisement

Highbury & Islington Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th April
London Overground13:472Highbury & Islington NllWest CroydonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbury & Islington Nll departures
Highbury & Islington Nll13:47
Canonbury13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Canonbury (Sat 2019-04-20 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Canonbury
Dalston Junction13:5113:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Dalston Junction (Sat 2019-04-20 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Dalston Junction
Haggerston13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Haggerston (Sat 2019-04-20 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Haggerston
Hoxton13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Hoxton (Sat 2019-04-20 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Hoxton
Shoreditch High Street13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Shoreditch High Street (Sat 2019-04-20 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Shoreditch High Street
Shadwell14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Shadwell (Sat 2019-04-20 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Shadwell
Wapping14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Wapping (Sat 2019-04-20 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Wapping
Rotherhithe14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Rotherhithe (Sat 2019-04-20 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Rotherhithe
Canada Water14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Canada Water (Sat 2019-04-20 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Canada Water
Surrey Quays14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Surrey Quays (Sat 2019-04-20 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Surrey Quays
New Cross Gate14:1414:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to New Cross Gate (Sat 2019-04-20 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to New Cross Gate
Brockley14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Brockley (Sat 2019-04-20 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Brockley
Honor Oak Park14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Honor Oak Park (Sat 2019-04-20 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Honor Oak Park
Forest Hill14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Forest Hill (Sat 2019-04-20 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Forest Hill
Sydenham14:2514:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Sydenham (Sat 2019-04-20 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Sydenham
Penge West14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Penge West (Sat 2019-04-20 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Penge West
Anerley14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Anerley (Sat 2019-04-20 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Anerley
Norwood Junction14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Norwood Junction (Sat 2019-04-20 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Norwood Junction
West Croydon14:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to West Croydon (Sat 2019-04-20 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to West Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern13:484MoorgateWatton-At-StoneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbury & Islington Nll departures
Moorgate13:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Highbury & Islington Nll (Sat 2019-04-20 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Moorgate
Highbury & Islington13:4713:48
Drayton Park13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Drayton Park (Sat 2019-04-20 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Drayton Park
Finsbury Park13:5313:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Finsbury Park (Sat 2019-04-20 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Finsbury Park
Harringay13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Harringay (Sat 2019-04-20 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Harringay
Hornsey13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Hornsey (Sat 2019-04-20 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Hornsey
Alexandra Palace14:0114:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Alexandra Palace (Sat 2019-04-20 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Alexandra Palace
Bowes Park14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Bowes Park (Sat 2019-04-20 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Bowes Park
Palmers Green14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Palmers Green (Sat 2019-04-20 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Palmers Green
Winchmore Hill14:0914:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Winchmore Hill (Sat 2019-04-20 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Winchmore Hill
Grange Park14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Grange Park (Sat 2019-04-20 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Grange Park
Enfield Chase14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Enfield Chase (Sat 2019-04-20 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Enfield Chase
Gordon Hill14:1614:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Gordon Hill (Sat 2019-04-20 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Gordon Hill
Crews Hill14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Crews Hill (Sat 2019-04-20 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Crews Hill
Cuffley14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Cuffley (Sat 2019-04-20 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Cuffley
Bayford14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Bayford (Sat 2019-04-20 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Bayford
Hertford North14:3214:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Hertford North (Sat 2019-04-20 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Hertford North
Watton-At-Stone14:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Watton-At-Stone (Sat 2019-04-20 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Watton-At-Stone
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground13:527Stratford (London)Willesden JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground13:551Highbury & Islington NllCrystal PalaceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbury & Islington Nll departures
Highbury & Islington Nll13:55
Canonbury13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Canonbury (Sat 2019-04-20 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Canonbury
Dalston Junction13:5914:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Dalston Junction (Sat 2019-04-20 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Dalston Junction
Haggerston14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Haggerston (Sat 2019-04-20 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Haggerston
Hoxton14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Hoxton (Sat 2019-04-20 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Hoxton
Shoreditch High Street14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Shoreditch High Street (Sat 2019-04-20 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Shoreditch High Street
Shadwell14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Shadwell (Sat 2019-04-20 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Shadwell
Wapping14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Wapping (Sat 2019-04-20 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Wapping
Rotherhithe14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Rotherhithe (Sat 2019-04-20 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Rotherhithe
Canada Water14:1614:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Canada Water (Sat 2019-04-20 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Canada Water
Surrey Quays14:1814:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Surrey Quays (Sat 2019-04-20 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Surrey Quays
New Cross Gate14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to New Cross Gate (Sat 2019-04-20 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to New Cross Gate
Brockley14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Brockley (Sat 2019-04-20 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Brockley
Honor Oak Park14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Honor Oak Park (Sat 2019-04-20 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Honor Oak Park
Forest Hill14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Forest Hill (Sat 2019-04-20 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Forest Hill
Sydenham14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Sydenham (Sat 2019-04-20 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Sydenham
Crystal Palace14:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Crystal Palace (Sat 2019-04-20 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Crystal Palace
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground13:568Richmond (London)Stratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbury & Islington Nll departures
Richmond (London)13:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Highbury & Islington Nll (Sat 2019-04-20 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Richmond (London)
Highbury & Islington Nll13:5613:56
Canonbury13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Canonbury (Sat 2019-04-20 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Canonbury
Dalston Kingsland14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Dalston Kingsland (Sat 2019-04-20 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Dalston Kingsland
Hackney Central14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Hackney Central (Sat 2019-04-20 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Hackney Central
Homerton14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Homerton (Sat 2019-04-20 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Homerton
Hackney Wick14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Hackney Wick (Sat 2019-04-20 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Hackney Wick
Stratford (London)14:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Stratford (London) (Sat 2019-04-20 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern13:584MoorgateWelwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbury & Islington Nll departures
Moorgate13:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Highbury & Islington Nll (Sat 2019-04-20 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll arrivals from Moorgate
Highbury & Islington13:5713:58
Drayton Park14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Drayton Park (Sat 2019-04-20 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Drayton Park
Finsbury Park14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Finsbury Park (Sat 2019-04-20 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Finsbury Park
Harringay14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Harringay (Sat 2019-04-20 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Harringay
Hornsey14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Hornsey (Sat 2019-04-20 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Hornsey
Alexandra Palace14:1014:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Alexandra Palace (Sat 2019-04-20 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Alexandra Palace
New Southgate14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to New Southgate (Sat 2019-04-20 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to New Southgate
Oakleigh Park14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Oakleigh Park (Sat 2019-04-20 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Oakleigh Park
New Barnet14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to New Barnet (Sat 2019-04-20 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to New Barnet
Hadley Wood14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Hadley Wood (Sat 2019-04-20 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Hadley Wood
Potters Bar14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Potters Bar (Sat 2019-04-20 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Potters Bar
Brookmans Park14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Brookmans Park (Sat 2019-04-20 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Brookmans Park
Welham Green14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Welham Green (Sat 2019-04-20 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Welham Green
Hatfield (Herts)14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Hatfield (Herts) (Sat 2019-04-20 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City14:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Welwyn Garden City (Sat 2019-04-20 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington Nll departures to Welwyn Garden City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th April
Great Northern13:474MoorgateWatton-At-StoneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbury & Islington arrivals
Moorgate13:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Highbury & Islington (Sat 2019-04-20 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Moorgate
Old Street13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Street to Highbury & Islington (Sat 2019-04-20 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Old Street
Essex Road13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Essex Road to Highbury & Islington (Sat 2019-04-20 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Essex Road
Highbury & Islington13:4713:48
Watton-At-Stone14:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Watton-At-Stone (Sat 2019-04-20 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Watton-At-Stone
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground13:527Stratford (London)Willesden JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground13:532West CroydonHighbury & Islington NllCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbury & Islington arrivals
West Croydon13:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Highbury & Islington (Sat 2019-04-20 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from West Croydon
Norwood Junction13:0613:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Highbury & Islington (Sat 2019-04-20 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Norwood Junction
Anerley13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anerley to Highbury & Islington (Sat 2019-04-20 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Anerley
Penge West13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge West to Highbury & Islington (Sat 2019-04-20 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Penge West
Sydenham13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Highbury & Islington (Sat 2019-04-20 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Sydenham
Forest Hill13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Hill to Highbury & Islington (Sat 2019-04-20 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Forest Hill
Honor Oak Park13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honor Oak Park to Highbury & Islington (Sat 2019-04-20 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Honor Oak Park
Brockley13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley to Highbury & Islington (Sat 2019-04-20 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Brockley
New Cross Gate13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Highbury & Islington (Sat 2019-04-20 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from New Cross Gate
Surrey Quays13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surrey Quays to Highbury & Islington (Sat 2019-04-20 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Surrey Quays
Canada Water13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canada Water to Highbury & Islington (Sat 2019-04-20 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Canada Water
Rotherhithe13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherhithe to Highbury & Islington (Sat 2019-04-20 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Rotherhithe
Wapping13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wapping to Highbury & Islington (Sat 2019-04-20 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Wapping
Shadwell13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shadwell to Highbury & Islington (Sat 2019-04-20 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Shadwell
Shoreditch High Street13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreditch High Street to Highbury & Islington (Sat 2019-04-20 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Shoreditch High Street
Hoxton13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoxton to Highbury & Islington (Sat 2019-04-20 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Hoxton
Haggerston13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haggerston to Highbury & Islington (Sat 2019-04-20 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Haggerston
Dalston Junction13:4513:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Junction to Highbury & Islington (Sat 2019-04-20 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Dalston Junction
Canonbury13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Highbury & Islington (Sat 2019-04-20 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Canonbury
Highbury & Islington Nll13:53
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground13:568Richmond (London)Stratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbury & Islington arrivals
Richmond (London)13:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Highbury & Islington (Sat 2019-04-20 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Richmond (London)
Kew Gardens13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kew Gardens to Highbury & Islington (Sat 2019-04-20 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Kew Gardens
Gunnersbury13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnersbury to Highbury & Islington (Sat 2019-04-20 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Gunnersbury
South Acton13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Acton to Highbury & Islington (Sat 2019-04-20 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from South Acton
Acton Central13:2113:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Central to Highbury & Islington (Sat 2019-04-20 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Acton Central
Willesden Junction13:2913:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Highbury & Islington (Sat 2019-04-20 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Willesden Junction
Kensal Rise13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Rise to Highbury & Islington (Sat 2019-04-20 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Kensal Rise
Brondesbury Park13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brondesbury Park to Highbury & Islington (Sat 2019-04-20 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Brondesbury Park
Brondesbury13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brondesbury to Highbury & Islington (Sat 2019-04-20 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Brondesbury
West Hampstead13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead to Highbury & Islington (Sat 2019-04-20 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from West Hampstead
Finchley Road & Frognal13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finchley Road & Frognal to Highbury & Islington (Sat 2019-04-20 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Finchley Road & Frognal
Hampstead Heath13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampstead Heath to Highbury & Islington (Sat 2019-04-20 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Hampstead Heath
Gospel Oak13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gospel Oak to Highbury & Islington (Sat 2019-04-20 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Gospel Oak
Kentish Town West13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town West to Highbury & Islington (Sat 2019-04-20 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Kentish Town West
Camden Road13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camden Road to Highbury & Islington (Sat 2019-04-20 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Camden Road
Caledonian Road & Barnsbury13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caledonian Road & Barnsbury to Highbury & Islington (Sat 2019-04-20 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Caledonian Road & Barnsbury
Highbury & Islington Nll13:5613:56
Stratford (London)14:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Stratford (London) (Sat 2019-04-20 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern13:574MoorgateWelwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbury & Islington arrivals
Moorgate13:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Highbury & Islington (Sat 2019-04-20 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Moorgate
Old Street13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Street to Highbury & Islington (Sat 2019-04-20 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Old Street
Essex Road13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Essex Road to Highbury & Islington (Sat 2019-04-20 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Essex Road
Highbury & Islington13:5713:58
Welwyn Garden City14:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Welwyn Garden City (Sat 2019-04-20 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Welwyn Garden City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern13:586Watton-At-StoneMoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Highbury & Islington arrivals
Watton-At-Stone13:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watton-At-Stone to Highbury & Islington (Sat 2019-04-20 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Watton-At-Stone
Hertford North13:1213:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford North to Highbury & Islington (Sat 2019-04-20 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Hertford North
Bayford13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bayford to Highbury & Islington (Sat 2019-04-20 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Bayford
Cuffley13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuffley to Highbury & Islington (Sat 2019-04-20 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Cuffley
Crews Hill13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crews Hill to Highbury & Islington (Sat 2019-04-20 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Crews Hill
Gordon Hill13:2913:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gordon Hill to Highbury & Islington (Sat 2019-04-20 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Gordon Hill
Enfield Chase13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Chase to Highbury & Islington (Sat 2019-04-20 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Enfield Chase
Grange Park13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange Park to Highbury & Islington (Sat 2019-04-20 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Grange Park
Winchmore Hill13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchmore Hill to Highbury & Islington (Sat 2019-04-20 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Winchmore Hill
Palmers Green13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Palmers Green to Highbury & Islington (Sat 2019-04-20 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Palmers Green
Bowes Park13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowes Park to Highbury & Islington (Sat 2019-04-20 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Bowes Park
Alexandra Palace13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Highbury & Islington (Sat 2019-04-20 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Alexandra Palace
Hornsey13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornsey to Highbury & Islington (Sat 2019-04-20 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Hornsey
Harringay13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harringay to Highbury & Islington (Sat 2019-04-20 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Harringay
Finsbury Park13:5213:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Highbury & Islington (Sat 2019-04-20 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Finsbury Park
Drayton Park13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drayton Park to Highbury & Islington (Sat 2019-04-20 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington arrivals from Drayton Park
Highbury & Islington13:5813:59
Moorgate14:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Moorgate (Sat 2019-04-20 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Highbury & Islington departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-04-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T024
Route stops and distances
London - Welwyn Garden City, Hertford North and Letchworth Garden City
Timetable T059
Route stops and distances
Stratford - Highbury & Islington, West Hampstead, Willesden Junction, Clapham Junction and Richmond
Timetable T176
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Balham and Clapham Junction- Imperial Wharf, West Brompton, Kensington Olympia and Shepherds Bush - Willesden Junction, Stratford/Watford Junction, Milton Keynes
Timetable T177
Route stops and distances
London Bridge-New Cross Gate,Brockley, Honor Oak Park, Forest Hill, Sydenham, Crystal Palace, Penge West, Anerley-Norwood Junction and Croydon
Timetable T178
Route stops and distances
Highbury & Islington - New Cross, Crystal Palace, West Croydon and Clapham Junction
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..