desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Heath High Level railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Cardiff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF23 5QJ
Advertisement

Heath High Level Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 7th October
Arriva Trains Wales22:00Ystrad MynachBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heath High Level departures
Ystrad Mynach21:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Heath High Level (Fri 2022-10-07 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Heath High Level22:0022:00
Cardiff Queen Street22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2022-10-07 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Cardiff Central (Fri 2022-10-07 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2022-10-07 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Cogan (Fri 2022-10-07 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Cogan
Eastbrook22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Eastbrook (Fri 2022-10-07 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Dinas Powys (Fri 2022-10-07 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Cadoxton (Fri 2022-10-07 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Barry Docks (Fri 2022-10-07 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Barry Docks
Barry22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Barry (Fri 2022-10-07 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Barry
Barry Island22:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Barry Island (Fri 2022-10-07 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:10PenarthCaerphillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heath High Level departures
Penarth21:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Heath High Level (Fri 2022-10-07 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Penarth
Heath High Level22:1022:10
Llanishen22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Llanishen (Fri 2022-10-07 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Lisvane & Thornhill (Fri 2022-10-07 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly22:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Caerphilly (Fri 2022-10-07 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Caerphilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:24RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heath High Level departures
Rhymney21:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Heath High Level (Fri 2022-10-07 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Rhymney
Heath High Level22:2422:24
Cardiff Queen Street22:3022:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2022-10-07 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central22:3522:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Cardiff Central (Fri 2022-10-07 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2022-10-07 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Dingle Road (Fri 2022-10-07 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Dingle Road
Penarth22:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Penarth (Fri 2022-10-07 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:44Cardiff CentralRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heath High Level departures
Cardiff Central22:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Heath High Level (Fri 2022-10-07 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Cardiff Central
Heath High Level22:4422:44
Llanishen22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Llanishen (Fri 2022-10-07 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Lisvane & Thornhill (Fri 2022-10-07 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Caerphilly (Fri 2022-10-07 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Caerphilly
Aber22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Aber (Fri 2022-10-07 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Fri 2022-10-07 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Llanbradach (Fri 2022-10-07 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Ystrad Mynach (Fri 2022-10-07 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Hengoed (Fri 2022-10-07 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Hengoed
Pengam23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Pengam (Fri 2022-10-07 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Pengam
Gilfach Fargoed23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Gilfach Fargoed (Fri 2022-10-07 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Gilfach Fargoed
Bargoed23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Bargoed (Fri 2022-10-07 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Bargoed
Brithdir23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Brithdir (Fri 2022-10-07 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Brithdir
Tir-Phil23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Tir-Phil (Fri 2022-10-07 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Pontlottyn (Fri 2022-10-07 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney23:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Rhymney (Fri 2022-10-07 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:25PenarthYstrad MynachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heath High Level departures
Penarth22:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Heath High Level (Fri 2022-10-07 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Penarth
Heath High Level23:2523:25
Llanishen23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Llanishen (Fri 2022-10-07 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Lisvane & Thornhill (Fri 2022-10-07 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Caerphilly (Fri 2022-10-07 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Caerphilly
Aber23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Aber (Fri 2022-10-07 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Fri 2022-10-07 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Llanbradach (Fri 2022-10-07 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach23:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Ystrad Mynach (Fri 2022-10-07 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Ystrad Mynach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Saturday, 8th October
Arriva Trains Wales05:55Barry IslandCaerphillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heath High Level departures
Barry Island05:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Heath High Level (Sat 2022-10-08 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Barry Island
Heath High Level05:5505:55
Llanishen05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Llanishen (Sat 2022-10-08 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sat 2022-10-08 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly06:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Caerphilly (Sat 2022-10-08 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Caerphilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 7th October
Arriva Trains Wales22:00Ystrad MynachBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heath High Level arrivals
Ystrad Mynach21:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Heath High Level (Fri 2022-10-07 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Heath High Level (Fri 2022-10-07 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Llanbradach
Aber21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Heath High Level (Fri 2022-10-07 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Aber
Caerphilly21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Heath High Level (Fri 2022-10-07 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Heath High Level (Fri 2022-10-07 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Heath High Level (Fri 2022-10-07 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Llanishen
Heath High Level22:0022:00
Barry Island22:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Barry Island (Fri 2022-10-07 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:10PenarthCaerphillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heath High Level arrivals
Penarth21:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Heath High Level (Fri 2022-10-07 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Heath High Level (Fri 2022-10-07 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Heath High Level (Fri 2022-10-07 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central22:0022:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Heath High Level (Fri 2022-10-07 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Heath High Level (Fri 2022-10-07 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level22:1022:10
Caerphilly22:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Caerphilly (Fri 2022-10-07 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Caerphilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:24RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heath High Level arrivals
Rhymney21:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Heath High Level (Fri 2022-10-07 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Heath High Level (Fri 2022-10-07 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Heath High Level (Fri 2022-10-07 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Heath High Level (Fri 2022-10-07 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Brithdir
Bargoed21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Heath High Level (Fri 2022-10-07 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Bargoed
Gilfach Fargoed21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Heath High Level (Fri 2022-10-07 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Gilfach Fargoed
Pengam21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Heath High Level (Fri 2022-10-07 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Heath High Level (Fri 2022-10-07 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Heath High Level (Fri 2022-10-07 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Heath High Level (Fri 2022-10-07 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Heath High Level (Fri 2022-10-07 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Heath High Level (Fri 2022-10-07 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Aber
Caerphilly22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Heath High Level (Fri 2022-10-07 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Heath High Level (Fri 2022-10-07 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Heath High Level (Fri 2022-10-07 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Llanishen
Heath High Level22:2422:24
Penarth22:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Penarth (Fri 2022-10-07 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:44Cardiff CentralRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heath High Level arrivals
Cardiff Central22:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Heath High Level (Fri 2022-10-07 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Heath High Level (Fri 2022-10-07 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level22:4422:44
Rhymney23:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Rhymney (Fri 2022-10-07 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:25PenarthYstrad MynachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heath High Level arrivals
Penarth22:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Heath High Level (Fri 2022-10-07 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Heath High Level (Fri 2022-10-07 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Heath High Level (Fri 2022-10-07 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central23:0323:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Heath High Level (Fri 2022-10-07 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Heath High Level (Fri 2022-10-07 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level23:2523:25
Ystrad Mynach23:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Ystrad Mynach (Fri 2022-10-07 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Ystrad Mynach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Saturday, 8th October
Arriva Trains Wales05:55Barry IslandCaerphillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heath High Level arrivals
Barry Island05:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Heath High Level (Sat 2022-10-08 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Barry Island
Barry05:1905:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Heath High Level (Sat 2022-10-08 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks05:2205:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Heath High Level (Sat 2022-10-08 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton05:2505:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Heath High Level (Sat 2022-10-08 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys05:2905:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Heath High Level (Sat 2022-10-08 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook05:3105:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Heath High Level (Sat 2022-10-08 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Heath High Level (Sat 2022-10-08 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Heath High Level (Sat 2022-10-08 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central05:4405:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Heath High Level (Sat 2022-10-08 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Heath High Level (Sat 2022-10-08 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level05:5505:55
Caerphilly06:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Caerphilly (Sat 2022-10-08 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Caerphilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-12-02.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 127
Bridgend, Barry and Penarth to Cardiff, Coryton, Caerphilly, Rhymney, Pontypridd, Treherbert, Aberdare and Merthyr Tydfil
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..