Warning: Use of undefined constant desktop - assumed 'desktop' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in /usr/local/a1p/www/web/_sites/railwaystationuk/WebBuilderSiteDesktopAndTablet.php on line 215
RailwayStation | Heath High Level Railway Station
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Heath High Level railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Cardiff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF23 5QJ
Advertisement

Heath High Level Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th October
Arriva Trains Wales13:34BargoedPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heath High Level departures
Bargoed13:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Heath High Level (Mon 2018-10-15 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Bargoed
Heath High Level13:3413:34
Cardiff Queen Street13:3913:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2018-10-15 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central13:4413:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-10-15 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2018-10-15 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Dingle Road (Mon 2018-10-15 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Dingle Road
Penarth14:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Penarth (Mon 2018-10-15 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:40PenarthBargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heath High Level departures
Penarth13:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Heath High Level (Mon 2018-10-15 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Penarth
Heath High Level13:4013:40
Llanishen13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Llanishen (Mon 2018-10-15 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Lisvane & Thornhill (Mon 2018-10-15 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly13:5013:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Caerphilly (Mon 2018-10-15 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Caerphilly
Aber13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Aber (Mon 2018-10-15 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Aber
Llanbradach13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Llanbradach (Mon 2018-10-15 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach14:0214:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Ystrad Mynach (Mon 2018-10-15 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Hengoed (Mon 2018-10-15 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Hengoed
Pengam14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Pengam (Mon 2018-10-15 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Pengam
Bargoed14:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Bargoed (Mon 2018-10-15 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:49Ystrad MynachPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heath High Level departures
Ystrad Mynach13:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Heath High Level (Mon 2018-10-15 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Heath High Level13:4913:49
Cardiff Queen Street13:5413:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2018-10-15 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central13:5914:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-10-15 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2018-10-15 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Dingle Road (Mon 2018-10-15 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Dingle Road
Penarth14:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Penarth (Mon 2018-10-15 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:55PenarthYstrad MynachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heath High Level departures
Penarth13:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Heath High Level (Mon 2018-10-15 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Penarth
Heath High Level13:5513:55
Llanishen13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Llanishen (Mon 2018-10-15 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Lisvane & Thornhill (Mon 2018-10-15 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly14:0514:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Caerphilly (Mon 2018-10-15 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Caerphilly
Aber14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Aber (Mon 2018-10-15 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Aber
Llanbradach14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Llanbradach (Mon 2018-10-15 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach14:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Ystrad Mynach (Mon 2018-10-15 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Ystrad Mynach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:04BargoedPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heath High Level departures
Bargoed13:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Heath High Level (Mon 2018-10-15 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Bargoed
Heath High Level14:0414:04
Cardiff Queen Street14:0914:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2018-10-15 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central14:1414:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-10-15 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2018-10-15 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Dingle Road (Mon 2018-10-15 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Dingle Road
Penarth14:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Penarth (Mon 2018-10-15 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:10PenarthBargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heath High Level departures
Penarth13:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Heath High Level (Mon 2018-10-15 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Penarth
Heath High Level14:1014:10
Llanishen14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Llanishen (Mon 2018-10-15 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Lisvane & Thornhill (Mon 2018-10-15 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly14:2014:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Caerphilly (Mon 2018-10-15 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Caerphilly
Aber14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Aber (Mon 2018-10-15 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Mon 2018-10-15 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Llanbradach (Mon 2018-10-15 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Ystrad Mynach (Mon 2018-10-15 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Hengoed (Mon 2018-10-15 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Hengoed
Pengam14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Pengam (Mon 2018-10-15 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Pengam
Gilfach Fargoed14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Gilfach Fargoed (Mon 2018-10-15 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Gilfach Fargoed
Bargoed14:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Bargoed (Mon 2018-10-15 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th October
Arriva Trains Wales13:34BargoedPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heath High Level arrivals
Bargoed13:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Heath High Level (Mon 2018-10-15 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Bargoed
Pengam13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Heath High Level (Mon 2018-10-15 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Heath High Level (Mon 2018-10-15 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach13:1113:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Heath High Level (Mon 2018-10-15 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Heath High Level (Mon 2018-10-15 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Heath High Level (Mon 2018-10-15 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Heath High Level (Mon 2018-10-15 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Aber
Caerphilly13:2413:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Heath High Level (Mon 2018-10-15 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Heath High Level (Mon 2018-10-15 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Heath High Level (Mon 2018-10-15 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Llanishen
Heath High Level13:3413:34
Penarth14:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Penarth (Mon 2018-10-15 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:40PenarthBargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heath High Level arrivals
Penarth13:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Heath High Level (Mon 2018-10-15 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Heath High Level (Mon 2018-10-15 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Heath High Level (Mon 2018-10-15 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central13:2913:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Heath High Level (Mon 2018-10-15 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street13:3413:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Heath High Level (Mon 2018-10-15 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level13:4013:40
Bargoed14:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Bargoed (Mon 2018-10-15 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:49Ystrad MynachPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heath High Level arrivals
Ystrad Mynach13:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Heath High Level (Mon 2018-10-15 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Heath High Level (Mon 2018-10-15 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Llanbradach
Aber13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Heath High Level (Mon 2018-10-15 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Aber
Caerphilly13:3913:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Heath High Level (Mon 2018-10-15 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Heath High Level (Mon 2018-10-15 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Heath High Level (Mon 2018-10-15 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Llanishen
Heath High Level13:4913:49
Penarth14:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Penarth (Mon 2018-10-15 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:55PenarthYstrad MynachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heath High Level arrivals
Penarth13:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Heath High Level (Mon 2018-10-15 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Heath High Level (Mon 2018-10-15 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Heath High Level (Mon 2018-10-15 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central13:4413:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Heath High Level (Mon 2018-10-15 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street13:4913:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Heath High Level (Mon 2018-10-15 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level13:5513:55
Ystrad Mynach14:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Ystrad Mynach (Mon 2018-10-15 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Ystrad Mynach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:04BargoedPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heath High Level arrivals
Bargoed13:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Heath High Level (Mon 2018-10-15 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Bargoed
Gilfach Fargoed13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Heath High Level (Mon 2018-10-15 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Gilfach Fargoed
Pengam13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Heath High Level (Mon 2018-10-15 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Heath High Level (Mon 2018-10-15 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach13:3613:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Heath High Level (Mon 2018-10-15 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Heath High Level (Mon 2018-10-15 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Llanbradach
Aber13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Heath High Level (Mon 2018-10-15 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Aber
Caerphilly13:5413:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Heath High Level (Mon 2018-10-15 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Heath High Level (Mon 2018-10-15 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Heath High Level (Mon 2018-10-15 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Llanishen
Heath High Level14:0414:04
Penarth14:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Penarth (Mon 2018-10-15 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:10PenarthBargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heath High Level arrivals
Penarth13:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Heath High Level (Mon 2018-10-15 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Heath High Level (Mon 2018-10-15 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Heath High Level (Mon 2018-10-15 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central13:5914:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Heath High Level (Mon 2018-10-15 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street14:0414:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Heath High Level (Mon 2018-10-15 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level14:1014:10
Bargoed14:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Bargoed (Mon 2018-10-15 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..