desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Heath High Level railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Cardiff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF23 5QJ
Advertisement

Heath High Level Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st September
Arriva Trains Wales09:25Cardiff CentralRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heath High Level departures
Cardiff Central09:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Heath High Level (Fri 2018-09-21 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Cardiff Central
Heath High Level09:2509:25
Llanishen09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Llanishen (Fri 2018-09-21 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Lisvane & Thornhill (Fri 2018-09-21 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Caerphilly (Fri 2018-09-21 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Caerphilly
Aber09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Aber (Fri 2018-09-21 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Fri 2018-09-21 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Llanbradach (Fri 2018-09-21 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Ystrad Mynach (Fri 2018-09-21 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Hengoed (Fri 2018-09-21 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Hengoed
Pengam09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Pengam (Fri 2018-09-21 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Pengam
Bargoed10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Bargoed (Fri 2018-09-21 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Bargoed
Brithdir10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Brithdir (Fri 2018-09-21 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Brithdir
Tir-Phil10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Tir-Phil (Fri 2018-09-21 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Pontlottyn (Fri 2018-09-21 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney10:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Rhymney (Fri 2018-09-21 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:34BargoedPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heath High Level departures
Bargoed09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Heath High Level (Fri 2018-09-21 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Bargoed
Heath High Level09:3409:34
Cardiff Queen Street09:3909:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2018-09-21 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central09:4409:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Cardiff Central (Fri 2018-09-21 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2018-09-21 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Dingle Road (Fri 2018-09-21 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Dingle Road
Penarth10:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Penarth (Fri 2018-09-21 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:40PenarthBargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heath High Level departures
Penarth09:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Heath High Level (Fri 2018-09-21 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Penarth
Heath High Level09:4009:40
Llanishen09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Llanishen (Fri 2018-09-21 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Lisvane & Thornhill (Fri 2018-09-21 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Caerphilly (Fri 2018-09-21 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Caerphilly
Aber09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Aber (Fri 2018-09-21 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Aber
Llanbradach09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Llanbradach (Fri 2018-09-21 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach10:0210:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Ystrad Mynach (Fri 2018-09-21 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Hengoed (Fri 2018-09-21 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Hengoed
Pengam10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Pengam (Fri 2018-09-21 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Pengam
Bargoed10:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Bargoed (Fri 2018-09-21 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:49Ystrad MynachPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heath High Level departures
Ystrad Mynach09:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Heath High Level (Fri 2018-09-21 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Heath High Level09:4909:49
Cardiff Queen Street09:5409:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2018-09-21 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central09:5910:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Cardiff Central (Fri 2018-09-21 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2018-09-21 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Dingle Road (Fri 2018-09-21 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Dingle Road
Penarth10:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Penarth (Fri 2018-09-21 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:55PenarthYstrad MynachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heath High Level departures
Penarth09:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Heath High Level (Fri 2018-09-21 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Penarth
Heath High Level09:5509:55
Llanishen09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Llanishen (Fri 2018-09-21 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Lisvane & Thornhill (Fri 2018-09-21 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly10:0510:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Caerphilly (Fri 2018-09-21 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Caerphilly
Aber10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Aber (Fri 2018-09-21 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Aber
Llanbradach10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Llanbradach (Fri 2018-09-21 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach10:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Ystrad Mynach (Fri 2018-09-21 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Ystrad Mynach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:04BargoedPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heath High Level departures
Bargoed09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Heath High Level (Fri 2018-09-21 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Bargoed
Heath High Level10:0410:04
Cardiff Queen Street10:0910:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2018-09-21 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central10:1410:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Cardiff Central (Fri 2018-09-21 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2018-09-21 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Dingle Road (Fri 2018-09-21 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Dingle Road
Penarth10:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Penarth (Fri 2018-09-21 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st September
Arriva Trains Wales09:25Cardiff CentralRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heath High Level arrivals
Cardiff Central09:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Heath High Level (Fri 2018-09-21 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Heath High Level (Fri 2018-09-21 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level09:2509:25
Rhymney10:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Rhymney (Fri 2018-09-21 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:34BargoedPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heath High Level arrivals
Bargoed09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Heath High Level (Fri 2018-09-21 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Bargoed
Pengam09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Heath High Level (Fri 2018-09-21 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Heath High Level (Fri 2018-09-21 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach09:1109:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Heath High Level (Fri 2018-09-21 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Heath High Level (Fri 2018-09-21 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Heath High Level (Fri 2018-09-21 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Heath High Level (Fri 2018-09-21 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Aber
Caerphilly09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Heath High Level (Fri 2018-09-21 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Heath High Level (Fri 2018-09-21 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Heath High Level (Fri 2018-09-21 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Llanishen
Heath High Level09:3409:34
Penarth10:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Penarth (Fri 2018-09-21 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:40PenarthBargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heath High Level arrivals
Penarth09:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Heath High Level (Fri 2018-09-21 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Heath High Level (Fri 2018-09-21 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Heath High Level (Fri 2018-09-21 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central09:2909:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Heath High Level (Fri 2018-09-21 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street09:3409:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Heath High Level (Fri 2018-09-21 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level09:4009:40
Bargoed10:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Bargoed (Fri 2018-09-21 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:49Ystrad MynachPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heath High Level arrivals
Ystrad Mynach09:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Heath High Level (Fri 2018-09-21 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Heath High Level (Fri 2018-09-21 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Llanbradach
Aber09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Heath High Level (Fri 2018-09-21 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Aber
Caerphilly09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Heath High Level (Fri 2018-09-21 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Heath High Level (Fri 2018-09-21 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Heath High Level (Fri 2018-09-21 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Llanishen
Heath High Level09:4909:49
Penarth10:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Penarth (Fri 2018-09-21 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:55PenarthYstrad MynachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heath High Level arrivals
Penarth09:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Heath High Level (Fri 2018-09-21 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Heath High Level (Fri 2018-09-21 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Heath High Level (Fri 2018-09-21 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central09:4409:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Heath High Level (Fri 2018-09-21 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street09:4909:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Heath High Level (Fri 2018-09-21 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level09:5509:55
Ystrad Mynach10:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Ystrad Mynach (Fri 2018-09-21 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Ystrad Mynach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:04BargoedPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heath High Level arrivals
Bargoed09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Heath High Level (Fri 2018-09-21 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Bargoed
Gilfach Fargoed09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Heath High Level (Fri 2018-09-21 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Gilfach Fargoed
Pengam09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Heath High Level (Fri 2018-09-21 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Heath High Level (Fri 2018-09-21 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach09:3609:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Heath High Level (Fri 2018-09-21 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Heath High Level (Fri 2018-09-21 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Llanbradach
Aber09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Heath High Level (Fri 2018-09-21 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Aber
Caerphilly09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Heath High Level (Fri 2018-09-21 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Heath High Level (Fri 2018-09-21 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Heath High Level (Fri 2018-09-21 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Llanishen
Heath High Level10:0410:04
Penarth10:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Penarth (Fri 2018-09-21 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..