desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Heath High Level railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Cardiff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF23 5QJ
Advertisement

Heath High Level Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 23rd May
Arriva Trains Wales08:10PenarthBargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heath High Level departures
Penarth07:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Heath High Level (Wed 2018-05-23 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Penarth
Heath High Level08:1008:10
Llanishen08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Llanishen (Wed 2018-05-23 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Lisvane & Thornhill (Wed 2018-05-23 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Caerphilly (Wed 2018-05-23 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Caerphilly
Aber08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Aber (Wed 2018-05-23 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Wed 2018-05-23 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Llanbradach (Wed 2018-05-23 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Ystrad Mynach (Wed 2018-05-23 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Hengoed (Wed 2018-05-23 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Hengoed
Pengam08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Pengam (Wed 2018-05-23 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Pengam
Gilfach Fargoed08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Gilfach Fargoed (Wed 2018-05-23 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Gilfach Fargoed
Bargoed08:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Bargoed (Wed 2018-05-23 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:21RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heath High Level departures
Rhymney07:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Heath High Level (Wed 2018-05-23 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Rhymney
Heath High Level08:2008:21
Cardiff Queen Street08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2018-05-23 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central08:2908:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Cardiff Central (Wed 2018-05-23 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2018-05-23 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Dingle Road (Wed 2018-05-23 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Dingle Road
Penarth08:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Penarth (Wed 2018-05-23 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:25PenarthRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heath High Level departures
Penarth08:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Heath High Level (Wed 2018-05-23 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Penarth
Heath High Level08:2508:25
Llanishen08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Llanishen (Wed 2018-05-23 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Lisvane & Thornhill (Wed 2018-05-23 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Caerphilly (Wed 2018-05-23 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Caerphilly
Aber08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Aber (Wed 2018-05-23 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Wed 2018-05-23 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Llanbradach (Wed 2018-05-23 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Ystrad Mynach (Wed 2018-05-23 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Hengoed (Wed 2018-05-23 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Hengoed
Pengam08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Pengam (Wed 2018-05-23 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Pengam
Bargoed09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Bargoed (Wed 2018-05-23 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Bargoed
Brithdir09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Brithdir (Wed 2018-05-23 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Brithdir
Tir-Phil09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Tir-Phil (Wed 2018-05-23 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Pontlottyn (Wed 2018-05-23 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney09:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Rhymney (Wed 2018-05-23 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:34RhymneyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heath High Level departures
Rhymney07:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Heath High Level (Wed 2018-05-23 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Rhymney
Heath High Level08:3408:34
Cardiff Queen Street08:3908:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2018-05-23 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central08:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Cardiff Central (Wed 2018-05-23 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:40PenarthBargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heath High Level departures
Penarth08:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Heath High Level (Wed 2018-05-23 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Penarth
Heath High Level08:4008:40
Llanishen08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Llanishen (Wed 2018-05-23 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Lisvane & Thornhill (Wed 2018-05-23 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Caerphilly (Wed 2018-05-23 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Caerphilly
Aber08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Aber (Wed 2018-05-23 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Aber
Llanbradach08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Llanbradach (Wed 2018-05-23 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Ystrad Mynach (Wed 2018-05-23 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Hengoed (Wed 2018-05-23 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Hengoed
Pengam09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Pengam (Wed 2018-05-23 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Pengam
Bargoed09:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Bargoed (Wed 2018-05-23 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:49BargoedPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heath High Level departures
Bargoed08:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Heath High Level (Wed 2018-05-23 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Bargoed
Heath High Level08:4908:49
Cardiff Queen Street08:5408:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2018-05-23 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central08:5909:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Cardiff Central (Wed 2018-05-23 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2018-05-23 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Dingle Road (Wed 2018-05-23 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Dingle Road
Penarth09:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Penarth (Wed 2018-05-23 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 23rd May
Arriva Trains Wales08:10PenarthBargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heath High Level arrivals
Penarth07:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Heath High Level (Wed 2018-05-23 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Heath High Level (Wed 2018-05-23 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Heath High Level (Wed 2018-05-23 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Heath High Level (Wed 2018-05-23 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street08:0308:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Heath High Level (Wed 2018-05-23 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level08:1008:10
Bargoed08:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Bargoed (Wed 2018-05-23 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:20RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heath High Level arrivals
Rhymney07:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Heath High Level (Wed 2018-05-23 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Heath High Level (Wed 2018-05-23 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Heath High Level (Wed 2018-05-23 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Heath High Level (Wed 2018-05-23 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Brithdir
Bargoed07:3807:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Heath High Level (Wed 2018-05-23 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Bargoed
Gilfach Fargoed07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Heath High Level (Wed 2018-05-23 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Gilfach Fargoed
Pengam07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Heath High Level (Wed 2018-05-23 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Heath High Level (Wed 2018-05-23 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Heath High Level (Wed 2018-05-23 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Heath High Level (Wed 2018-05-23 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Heath High Level (Wed 2018-05-23 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Heath High Level (Wed 2018-05-23 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Aber
Caerphilly08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Heath High Level (Wed 2018-05-23 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Heath High Level (Wed 2018-05-23 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Heath High Level (Wed 2018-05-23 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Llanishen
Heath High Level08:2008:21
Penarth08:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Penarth (Wed 2018-05-23 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:25PenarthRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heath High Level arrivals
Penarth08:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Heath High Level (Wed 2018-05-23 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Heath High Level (Wed 2018-05-23 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Heath High Level (Wed 2018-05-23 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central08:1408:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Heath High Level (Wed 2018-05-23 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Heath High Level (Wed 2018-05-23 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level08:2508:25
Rhymney09:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Rhymney (Wed 2018-05-23 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:34RhymneyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heath High Level arrivals
Rhymney07:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Heath High Level (Wed 2018-05-23 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Heath High Level (Wed 2018-05-23 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Heath High Level (Wed 2018-05-23 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Heath High Level (Wed 2018-05-23 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Brithdir
Bargoed07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Heath High Level (Wed 2018-05-23 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Bargoed
Pengam08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Heath High Level (Wed 2018-05-23 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Heath High Level (Wed 2018-05-23 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Heath High Level (Wed 2018-05-23 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Heath High Level (Wed 2018-05-23 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Heath High Level (Wed 2018-05-23 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Heath High Level (Wed 2018-05-23 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Aber
Caerphilly08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Heath High Level (Wed 2018-05-23 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Heath High Level (Wed 2018-05-23 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Heath High Level (Wed 2018-05-23 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Llanishen
Heath High Level08:3408:34
Cardiff Central08:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Cardiff Central (Wed 2018-05-23 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:40PenarthBargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heath High Level arrivals
Penarth08:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Heath High Level (Wed 2018-05-23 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Heath High Level (Wed 2018-05-23 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Heath High Level (Wed 2018-05-23 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central08:2908:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Heath High Level (Wed 2018-05-23 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street08:3408:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Heath High Level (Wed 2018-05-23 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level08:4008:40
Bargoed09:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Bargoed (Wed 2018-05-23 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:49BargoedPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heath High Level arrivals
Bargoed08:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Heath High Level (Wed 2018-05-23 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Bargoed
Gilfach Fargoed08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Heath High Level (Wed 2018-05-23 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Gilfach Fargoed
Pengam08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Heath High Level (Wed 2018-05-23 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Heath High Level (Wed 2018-05-23 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Heath High Level (Wed 2018-05-23 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Heath High Level (Wed 2018-05-23 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Heath High Level (Wed 2018-05-23 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Heath High Level (Wed 2018-05-23 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Aber
Caerphilly08:3908:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Heath High Level (Wed 2018-05-23 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Heath High Level (Wed 2018-05-23 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Heath High Level (Wed 2018-05-23 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Llanishen
Heath High Level08:4908:49
Penarth09:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Penarth (Wed 2018-05-23 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..