desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Heath High Level Railway Station

Wikipedia - Heath High Level railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th May
Arriva Trains Wales18:40PenarthRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heath High Level departures
Penarth18:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Heath High Level (Sat 2024-05-18 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Penarth
Heath High Level18:4018:40
Llanishen18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Llanishen (Sat 2024-05-18 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sat 2024-05-18 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Caerphilly (Sat 2024-05-18 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Caerphilly
Aber18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Aber (Sat 2024-05-18 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sat 2024-05-18 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Llanbradach (Sat 2024-05-18 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Ystrad Mynach (Sat 2024-05-18 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Hengoed (Sat 2024-05-18 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Hengoed
Pengam19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Pengam (Sat 2024-05-18 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Pengam
Gilfach Fargoed19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Gilfach Fargoed (Sat 2024-05-18 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Gilfach Fargoed
Bargoed19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Bargoed (Sat 2024-05-18 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Bargoed
Brithdir19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Brithdir (Sat 2024-05-18 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Brithdir
Tir-Phil19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Tir-Phil (Sat 2024-05-18 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Pontlottyn (Sat 2024-05-18 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney19:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Rhymney (Sat 2024-05-18 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:49BargoedPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heath High Level departures
Bargoed18:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Heath High Level (Sat 2024-05-18 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Bargoed
Heath High Level18:4918:49
Cardiff Queen Street18:5518:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2024-05-18 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Cardiff Central (Sat 2024-05-18 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sat 2024-05-18 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Dingle Road (Sat 2024-05-18 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Dingle Road
Penarth19:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Penarth (Sat 2024-05-18 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:10PenarthCaerphillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heath High Level departures
Penarth18:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Heath High Level (Sat 2024-05-18 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Penarth
Heath High Level19:1019:10
Llanishen19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Llanishen (Sat 2024-05-18 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sat 2024-05-18 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly19:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Caerphilly (Sat 2024-05-18 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Caerphilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:21BargoedPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heath High Level departures
Bargoed18:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Heath High Level (Sat 2024-05-18 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Bargoed
Heath High Level19:2119:21
Cardiff Queen Street19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2024-05-18 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Cardiff Central (Sat 2024-05-18 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sat 2024-05-18 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Dingle Road (Sat 2024-05-18 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Dingle Road
Penarth19:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Penarth (Sat 2024-05-18 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:40PenarthRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heath High Level departures
Penarth19:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Heath High Level (Sat 2024-05-18 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Penarth
Heath High Level19:4019:40
Llanishen19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Llanishen (Sat 2024-05-18 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sat 2024-05-18 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Caerphilly (Sat 2024-05-18 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Caerphilly
Aber19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Aber (Sat 2024-05-18 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sat 2024-05-18 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Llanbradach (Sat 2024-05-18 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach20:0420:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Ystrad Mynach (Sat 2024-05-18 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Hengoed (Sat 2024-05-18 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Hengoed
Pengam20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Pengam (Sat 2024-05-18 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Pengam
Gilfach Fargoed20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Gilfach Fargoed (Sat 2024-05-18 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Gilfach Fargoed
Bargoed20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Bargoed (Sat 2024-05-18 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Bargoed
Brithdir20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Brithdir (Sat 2024-05-18 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Brithdir
Tir-Phil20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Tir-Phil (Sat 2024-05-18 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Pontlottyn (Sat 2024-05-18 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney20:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Rhymney (Sat 2024-05-18 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:49CaerphillyCardiff CentralCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th May
Arriva Trains Wales18:40PenarthRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heath High Level arrivals
Penarth18:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Heath High Level (Sat 2024-05-18 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Heath High Level (Sat 2024-05-18 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Heath High Level (Sat 2024-05-18 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Heath High Level (Sat 2024-05-18 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Heath High Level (Sat 2024-05-18 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level18:4018:40
Rhymney19:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Rhymney (Sat 2024-05-18 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:49BargoedPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heath High Level arrivals
Bargoed18:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Heath High Level (Sat 2024-05-18 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Bargoed
Gilfach Fargoed18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Heath High Level (Sat 2024-05-18 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Gilfach Fargoed
Pengam18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Heath High Level (Sat 2024-05-18 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Heath High Level (Sat 2024-05-18 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Heath High Level (Sat 2024-05-18 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Heath High Level (Sat 2024-05-18 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Heath High Level (Sat 2024-05-18 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Heath High Level (Sat 2024-05-18 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Aber
Caerphilly18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Heath High Level (Sat 2024-05-18 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Heath High Level (Sat 2024-05-18 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Heath High Level (Sat 2024-05-18 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Llanishen
Heath High Level18:4918:49
Penarth19:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Penarth (Sat 2024-05-18 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:10PenarthCaerphillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heath High Level arrivals
Penarth18:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Heath High Level (Sat 2024-05-18 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Heath High Level (Sat 2024-05-18 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Heath High Level (Sat 2024-05-18 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Heath High Level (Sat 2024-05-18 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Heath High Level (Sat 2024-05-18 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level19:1019:10
Caerphilly19:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Caerphilly (Sat 2024-05-18 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Caerphilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:21BargoedPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heath High Level arrivals
Bargoed18:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Heath High Level (Sat 2024-05-18 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Bargoed
Gilfach Fargoed18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Heath High Level (Sat 2024-05-18 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Gilfach Fargoed
Pengam18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Heath High Level (Sat 2024-05-18 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Heath High Level (Sat 2024-05-18 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Heath High Level (Sat 2024-05-18 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Heath High Level (Sat 2024-05-18 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Llanbradach
Aber19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Heath High Level (Sat 2024-05-18 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Aber
Caerphilly19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Heath High Level (Sat 2024-05-18 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Heath High Level (Sat 2024-05-18 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Heath High Level (Sat 2024-05-18 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Llanishen
Heath High Level19:2119:21
Penarth19:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Penarth (Sat 2024-05-18 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:40PenarthRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heath High Level arrivals
Penarth19:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Heath High Level (Sat 2024-05-18 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Heath High Level (Sat 2024-05-18 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Heath High Level (Sat 2024-05-18 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central19:3019:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Heath High Level (Sat 2024-05-18 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street19:3519:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Heath High Level (Sat 2024-05-18 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level19:4019:40
Rhymney20:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Rhymney (Sat 2024-05-18 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:49CaerphillyCardiff CentralCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-05-10.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 127
Cardiff to Penarth, Barry, Bridgend, Coryton, Caerphilly, Rhymney, Pontypridd, Treherbert, Aberdare & Merthyr
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Cardiff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF23 5QJ
Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...