desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Heath High Level railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Cardiff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF23 5QJ
Advertisement

Heath High Level Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th August
Arriva Trains Wales20:11Barry IslandCaerphillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heath High Level departures
Barry Island19:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Heath High Level (Mon 2018-08-20 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Barry Island
Heath High Level20:1020:11
Llanishen20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Llanishen (Mon 2018-08-20 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Lisvane & Thornhill (Mon 2018-08-20 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly20:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Caerphilly (Mon 2018-08-20 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Caerphilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:34CaerphillyCardiff CentralCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:40PenarthRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heath High Level departures
Penarth20:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Heath High Level (Mon 2018-08-20 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Penarth
Heath High Level20:4020:40
Llanishen20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Llanishen (Mon 2018-08-20 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Lisvane & Thornhill (Mon 2018-08-20 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly20:5020:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Caerphilly (Mon 2018-08-20 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Caerphilly
Aber20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Aber (Mon 2018-08-20 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Mon 2018-08-20 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Llanbradach (Mon 2018-08-20 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Ystrad Mynach (Mon 2018-08-20 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Hengoed (Mon 2018-08-20 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Hengoed
Pengam21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Pengam (Mon 2018-08-20 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Pengam
Gilfach Fargoed21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Gilfach Fargoed (Mon 2018-08-20 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Gilfach Fargoed
Bargoed21:1721:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Bargoed (Mon 2018-08-20 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Bargoed
Brithdir21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Brithdir (Mon 2018-08-20 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Brithdir
Tir-Phil21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Tir-Phil (Mon 2018-08-20 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Pontlottyn (Mon 2018-08-20 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney21:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Rhymney (Mon 2018-08-20 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:49RhymneyBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heath High Level departures
Rhymney20:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Heath High Level (Mon 2018-08-20 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Rhymney
Heath High Level20:4920:49
Cardiff Queen Street20:5420:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2018-08-20 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central20:5921:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-08-20 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2018-08-20 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Cogan (Mon 2018-08-20 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Cogan
Eastbrook21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Eastbrook (Mon 2018-08-20 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Dinas Powys (Mon 2018-08-20 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton21:2621:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Cadoxton (Mon 2018-08-20 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Barry Docks (Mon 2018-08-20 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Barry Docks
Barry21:3321:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Barry (Mon 2018-08-20 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Barry
Barry Island21:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Barry Island (Mon 2018-08-20 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:11PenarthYstrad MynachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heath High Level departures
Penarth20:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Heath High Level (Mon 2018-08-20 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Penarth
Heath High Level21:1021:11
Llanishen21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Llanishen (Mon 2018-08-20 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Lisvane & Thornhill (Mon 2018-08-20 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly21:2221:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Caerphilly (Mon 2018-08-20 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Caerphilly
Aber21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Aber (Mon 2018-08-20 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Aber
Llanbradach21:2921:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Llanbradach (Mon 2018-08-20 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach21:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Ystrad Mynach (Mon 2018-08-20 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Ystrad Mynach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:34RhymneyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heath High Level departures
Rhymney20:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Heath High Level (Mon 2018-08-20 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Rhymney
Heath High Level21:3421:34
Cardiff Queen Street21:4221:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2018-08-20 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central21:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-08-20 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th August
Arriva Trains Wales20:10Barry IslandCaerphillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heath High Level arrivals
Barry Island19:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Heath High Level (Mon 2018-08-20 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Barry Island
Barry19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Heath High Level (Mon 2018-08-20 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Heath High Level (Mon 2018-08-20 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Heath High Level (Mon 2018-08-20 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Heath High Level (Mon 2018-08-20 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook19:4219:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Heath High Level (Mon 2018-08-20 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Heath High Level (Mon 2018-08-20 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Heath High Level (Mon 2018-08-20 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central19:5620:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Heath High Level (Mon 2018-08-20 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street20:0420:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Heath High Level (Mon 2018-08-20 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level20:1020:11
Caerphilly20:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Caerphilly (Mon 2018-08-20 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Caerphilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:34CaerphillyCardiff CentralCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:40PenarthRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heath High Level arrivals
Penarth20:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Heath High Level (Mon 2018-08-20 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Heath High Level (Mon 2018-08-20 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Heath High Level (Mon 2018-08-20 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Heath High Level (Mon 2018-08-20 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street20:3420:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Heath High Level (Mon 2018-08-20 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level20:4020:40
Rhymney21:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Rhymney (Mon 2018-08-20 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:49RhymneyBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heath High Level arrivals
Rhymney20:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Heath High Level (Mon 2018-08-20 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Heath High Level (Mon 2018-08-20 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Heath High Level (Mon 2018-08-20 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Heath High Level (Mon 2018-08-20 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Brithdir
Bargoed20:1420:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Heath High Level (Mon 2018-08-20 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Bargoed
Gilfach Fargoed20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Heath High Level (Mon 2018-08-20 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Gilfach Fargoed
Pengam20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Heath High Level (Mon 2018-08-20 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Heath High Level (Mon 2018-08-20 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach20:2620:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Heath High Level (Mon 2018-08-20 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Heath High Level (Mon 2018-08-20 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Heath High Level (Mon 2018-08-20 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Heath High Level (Mon 2018-08-20 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Aber
Caerphilly20:3920:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Heath High Level (Mon 2018-08-20 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Heath High Level (Mon 2018-08-20 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Heath High Level (Mon 2018-08-20 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Llanishen
Heath High Level20:4920:49
Barry Island21:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Barry Island (Mon 2018-08-20 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:10PenarthYstrad MynachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heath High Level arrivals
Penarth20:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Heath High Level (Mon 2018-08-20 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Heath High Level (Mon 2018-08-20 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Heath High Level (Mon 2018-08-20 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central21:0021:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Heath High Level (Mon 2018-08-20 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street21:0421:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Heath High Level (Mon 2018-08-20 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level21:1021:11
Ystrad Mynach21:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Ystrad Mynach (Mon 2018-08-20 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Ystrad Mynach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:34RhymneyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heath High Level arrivals
Rhymney20:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Heath High Level (Mon 2018-08-20 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Heath High Level (Mon 2018-08-20 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Heath High Level (Mon 2018-08-20 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Heath High Level (Mon 2018-08-20 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Brithdir
Bargoed21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Heath High Level (Mon 2018-08-20 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Bargoed
Gilfach Fargoed21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Heath High Level (Mon 2018-08-20 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Gilfach Fargoed
Pengam21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Heath High Level (Mon 2018-08-20 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Heath High Level (Mon 2018-08-20 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach21:1121:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Heath High Level (Mon 2018-08-20 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Heath High Level (Mon 2018-08-20 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Heath High Level (Mon 2018-08-20 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Heath High Level (Mon 2018-08-20 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Aber
Caerphilly21:2421:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Heath High Level (Mon 2018-08-20 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Heath High Level (Mon 2018-08-20 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Heath High Level (Mon 2018-08-20 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Llanishen
Heath High Level21:3421:34
Cardiff Central21:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-08-20 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..