desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Heath High Level railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Cardiff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF23 5QJ
Advertisement

Heath High Level Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th June
Arriva Trains Wales12:04BargoedPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heath High Level departures
Bargoed11:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Heath High Level (Thu 2019-06-20 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Bargoed
Heath High Level12:0412:04
Cardiff Queen Street12:0912:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2019-06-20 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central12:1412:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Cardiff Central (Thu 2019-06-20 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Thu 2019-06-20 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Dingle Road (Thu 2019-06-20 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Dingle Road
Penarth12:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Penarth (Thu 2019-06-20 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:10PenarthBargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heath High Level departures
Penarth11:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Heath High Level (Thu 2019-06-20 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Penarth
Heath High Level12:1012:10
Llanishen12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Llanishen (Thu 2019-06-20 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Lisvane & Thornhill (Thu 2019-06-20 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly12:2012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Caerphilly (Thu 2019-06-20 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Caerphilly
Aber12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Aber (Thu 2019-06-20 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Thu 2019-06-20 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Llanbradach (Thu 2019-06-20 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach12:3412:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Ystrad Mynach (Thu 2019-06-20 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Hengoed (Thu 2019-06-20 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Hengoed
Pengam12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Pengam (Thu 2019-06-20 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Pengam
Gilfach Fargoed12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Gilfach Fargoed (Thu 2019-06-20 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Gilfach Fargoed
Bargoed12:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Bargoed (Thu 2019-06-20 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:19RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heath High Level departures
Rhymney11:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Heath High Level (Thu 2019-06-20 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Rhymney
Heath High Level12:1912:19
Cardiff Queen Street12:2412:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2019-06-20 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central12:2912:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Cardiff Central (Thu 2019-06-20 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Thu 2019-06-20 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Dingle Road (Thu 2019-06-20 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Dingle Road
Penarth12:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Penarth (Thu 2019-06-20 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:25PenarthRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heath High Level departures
Penarth12:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Heath High Level (Thu 2019-06-20 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Penarth
Heath High Level12:2512:25
Llanishen12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Llanishen (Thu 2019-06-20 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Lisvane & Thornhill (Thu 2019-06-20 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly12:3512:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Caerphilly (Thu 2019-06-20 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Caerphilly
Aber12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Aber (Thu 2019-06-20 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Thu 2019-06-20 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Llanbradach (Thu 2019-06-20 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Ystrad Mynach (Thu 2019-06-20 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Hengoed (Thu 2019-06-20 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Hengoed
Pengam12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Pengam (Thu 2019-06-20 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Pengam
Bargoed13:0013:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Bargoed (Thu 2019-06-20 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Bargoed
Brithdir13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Brithdir (Thu 2019-06-20 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Brithdir
Tir-Phil13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Tir-Phil (Thu 2019-06-20 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Pontlottyn (Thu 2019-06-20 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney13:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Rhymney (Thu 2019-06-20 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:34BargoedPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heath High Level departures
Bargoed12:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Heath High Level (Thu 2019-06-20 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Bargoed
Heath High Level12:3412:34
Cardiff Queen Street12:3912:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2019-06-20 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central12:4412:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Cardiff Central (Thu 2019-06-20 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Thu 2019-06-20 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Dingle Road (Thu 2019-06-20 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Dingle Road
Penarth13:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Penarth (Thu 2019-06-20 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:40PenarthBargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heath High Level departures
Penarth12:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Heath High Level (Thu 2019-06-20 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Penarth
Heath High Level12:4012:40
Llanishen12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Llanishen (Thu 2019-06-20 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Lisvane & Thornhill (Thu 2019-06-20 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly12:5012:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Caerphilly (Thu 2019-06-20 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Caerphilly
Aber12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Aber (Thu 2019-06-20 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Aber
Llanbradach12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Llanbradach (Thu 2019-06-20 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Ystrad Mynach (Thu 2019-06-20 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Hengoed (Thu 2019-06-20 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Hengoed
Pengam13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Pengam (Thu 2019-06-20 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Pengam
Bargoed13:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Bargoed (Thu 2019-06-20 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th June
Arriva Trains Wales12:04BargoedPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heath High Level arrivals
Bargoed11:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Heath High Level (Thu 2019-06-20 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Bargoed
Pengam11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Heath High Level (Thu 2019-06-20 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Heath High Level (Thu 2019-06-20 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Heath High Level (Thu 2019-06-20 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Heath High Level (Thu 2019-06-20 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Llanbradach
Aber11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Heath High Level (Thu 2019-06-20 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Aber
Caerphilly11:5411:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Heath High Level (Thu 2019-06-20 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Heath High Level (Thu 2019-06-20 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Heath High Level (Thu 2019-06-20 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Llanishen
Heath High Level12:0412:04
Penarth12:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Penarth (Thu 2019-06-20 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:10PenarthBargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heath High Level arrivals
Penarth11:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Heath High Level (Thu 2019-06-20 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Heath High Level (Thu 2019-06-20 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Heath High Level (Thu 2019-06-20 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central11:5912:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Heath High Level (Thu 2019-06-20 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Heath High Level (Thu 2019-06-20 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level12:1012:10
Bargoed12:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Bargoed (Thu 2019-06-20 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:19RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heath High Level arrivals
Rhymney11:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Heath High Level (Thu 2019-06-20 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Heath High Level (Thu 2019-06-20 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Heath High Level (Thu 2019-06-20 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Heath High Level (Thu 2019-06-20 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Brithdir
Bargoed11:4111:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Heath High Level (Thu 2019-06-20 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Bargoed
Pengam11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Heath High Level (Thu 2019-06-20 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Heath High Level (Thu 2019-06-20 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach11:5611:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Heath High Level (Thu 2019-06-20 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Heath High Level (Thu 2019-06-20 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Heath High Level (Thu 2019-06-20 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Heath High Level (Thu 2019-06-20 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Aber
Caerphilly12:0912:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Heath High Level (Thu 2019-06-20 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Heath High Level (Thu 2019-06-20 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Heath High Level (Thu 2019-06-20 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Llanishen
Heath High Level12:1912:19
Penarth12:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Penarth (Thu 2019-06-20 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:25PenarthRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heath High Level arrivals
Penarth12:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Heath High Level (Thu 2019-06-20 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Heath High Level (Thu 2019-06-20 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Heath High Level (Thu 2019-06-20 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central12:1412:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Heath High Level (Thu 2019-06-20 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street12:1912:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Heath High Level (Thu 2019-06-20 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level12:2512:25
Rhymney13:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Rhymney (Thu 2019-06-20 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:34BargoedPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heath High Level arrivals
Bargoed12:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Heath High Level (Thu 2019-06-20 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Bargoed
Pengam12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Heath High Level (Thu 2019-06-20 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Heath High Level (Thu 2019-06-20 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach12:1112:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Heath High Level (Thu 2019-06-20 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Heath High Level (Thu 2019-06-20 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Heath High Level (Thu 2019-06-20 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Heath High Level (Thu 2019-06-20 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Aber
Caerphilly12:2412:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Heath High Level (Thu 2019-06-20 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Heath High Level (Thu 2019-06-20 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Heath High Level (Thu 2019-06-20 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Llanishen
Heath High Level12:3412:34
Penarth13:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Penarth (Thu 2019-06-20 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:40PenarthBargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heath High Level arrivals
Penarth12:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Heath High Level (Thu 2019-06-20 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Heath High Level (Thu 2019-06-20 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Heath High Level (Thu 2019-06-20 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central12:2912:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Heath High Level (Thu 2019-06-20 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street12:3412:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Heath High Level (Thu 2019-06-20 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level12:4012:40
Bargoed13:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Bargoed (Thu 2019-06-20 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-06-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..