desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Heath High Level railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Cardiff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF23 5QJ
Advertisement

Heath High Level Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 16th February
Arriva Trains Wales17:19RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heath High Level departures
Rhymney16:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Heath High Level (Sat 2019-02-16 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Rhymney
Heath High Level17:1917:19
Cardiff Queen Street17:2417:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2019-02-16 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central17:2917:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Cardiff Central (Sat 2019-02-16 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sat 2019-02-16 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Dingle Road (Sat 2019-02-16 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Dingle Road
Penarth17:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Penarth (Sat 2019-02-16 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:25PenarthBargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heath High Level departures
Penarth17:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Heath High Level (Sat 2019-02-16 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Penarth
Heath High Level17:2517:25
Llanishen17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Llanishen (Sat 2019-02-16 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sat 2019-02-16 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Caerphilly (Sat 2019-02-16 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Caerphilly
Aber17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Aber (Sat 2019-02-16 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sat 2019-02-16 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach17:4417:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Llanbradach (Sat 2019-02-16 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Ystrad Mynach (Sat 2019-02-16 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Hengoed (Sat 2019-02-16 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Hengoed
Pengam17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Pengam (Sat 2019-02-16 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Pengam
Bargoed18:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Bargoed (Sat 2019-02-16 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:34BargoedPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heath High Level departures
Bargoed17:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Heath High Level (Sat 2019-02-16 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Bargoed
Heath High Level17:3417:34
Cardiff Queen Street17:3917:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2019-02-16 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central17:4417:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Cardiff Central (Sat 2019-02-16 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sat 2019-02-16 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Dingle Road (Sat 2019-02-16 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Dingle Road
Penarth18:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Penarth (Sat 2019-02-16 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:40PenarthRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heath High Level departures
Penarth17:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Heath High Level (Sat 2019-02-16 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Penarth
Heath High Level17:4017:40
Llanishen17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Llanishen (Sat 2019-02-16 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sat 2019-02-16 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Caerphilly (Sat 2019-02-16 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Caerphilly
Aber17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Aber (Sat 2019-02-16 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sat 2019-02-16 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Llanbradach (Sat 2019-02-16 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Ystrad Mynach (Sat 2019-02-16 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Hengoed (Sat 2019-02-16 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Hengoed
Pengam18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Pengam (Sat 2019-02-16 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Pengam
Gilfach Fargoed18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Gilfach Fargoed (Sat 2019-02-16 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Gilfach Fargoed
Bargoed18:1618:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Bargoed (Sat 2019-02-16 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Bargoed
Brithdir18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Brithdir (Sat 2019-02-16 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Brithdir
Tir-Phil18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Tir-Phil (Sat 2019-02-16 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Pontlottyn (Sat 2019-02-16 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney18:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Rhymney (Sat 2019-02-16 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:49BargoedPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heath High Level departures
Bargoed17:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Heath High Level (Sat 2019-02-16 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Bargoed
Heath High Level17:4917:49
Cardiff Queen Street17:5417:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2019-02-16 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central17:5918:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Cardiff Central (Sat 2019-02-16 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sat 2019-02-16 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Dingle Road (Sat 2019-02-16 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Dingle Road
Penarth18:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Penarth (Sat 2019-02-16 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:55PenarthRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heath High Level departures
Penarth17:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Heath High Level (Sat 2019-02-16 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Penarth
Heath High Level17:5517:55
Llanishen17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Llanishen (Sat 2019-02-16 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill18:0118:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sat 2019-02-16 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Caerphilly (Sat 2019-02-16 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Caerphilly
Aber18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Aber (Sat 2019-02-16 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sat 2019-02-16 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Llanbradach (Sat 2019-02-16 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Ystrad Mynach (Sat 2019-02-16 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Hengoed (Sat 2019-02-16 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Hengoed
Pengam18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Pengam (Sat 2019-02-16 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Pengam
Gilfach Fargoed18:3218:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Gilfach Fargoed (Sat 2019-02-16 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Gilfach Fargoed
Bargoed18:3618:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Bargoed (Sat 2019-02-16 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Bargoed
Brithdir18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Brithdir (Sat 2019-02-16 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Brithdir
Tir-Phil18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Tir-Phil (Sat 2019-02-16 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Pontlottyn (Sat 2019-02-16 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney18:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Rhymney (Sat 2019-02-16 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 16th February
Arriva Trains Wales17:19RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heath High Level arrivals
Rhymney16:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Heath High Level (Sat 2019-02-16 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Heath High Level (Sat 2019-02-16 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Heath High Level (Sat 2019-02-16 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Heath High Level (Sat 2019-02-16 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Brithdir
Bargoed16:4116:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Heath High Level (Sat 2019-02-16 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Bargoed
Pengam16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Heath High Level (Sat 2019-02-16 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Heath High Level (Sat 2019-02-16 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach16:5616:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Heath High Level (Sat 2019-02-16 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Heath High Level (Sat 2019-02-16 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Heath High Level (Sat 2019-02-16 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Heath High Level (Sat 2019-02-16 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Aber
Caerphilly17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Heath High Level (Sat 2019-02-16 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Heath High Level (Sat 2019-02-16 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Heath High Level (Sat 2019-02-16 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Llanishen
Heath High Level17:1917:19
Penarth17:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Penarth (Sat 2019-02-16 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:25PenarthBargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heath High Level arrivals
Penarth17:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Heath High Level (Sat 2019-02-16 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Heath High Level (Sat 2019-02-16 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Heath High Level (Sat 2019-02-16 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central17:1417:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Heath High Level (Sat 2019-02-16 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Heath High Level (Sat 2019-02-16 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level17:2517:25
Bargoed18:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Bargoed (Sat 2019-02-16 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:34BargoedPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heath High Level arrivals
Bargoed17:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Heath High Level (Sat 2019-02-16 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Bargoed
Pengam17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Heath High Level (Sat 2019-02-16 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Heath High Level (Sat 2019-02-16 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Heath High Level (Sat 2019-02-16 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Heath High Level (Sat 2019-02-16 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Heath High Level (Sat 2019-02-16 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Heath High Level (Sat 2019-02-16 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Aber
Caerphilly17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Heath High Level (Sat 2019-02-16 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Heath High Level (Sat 2019-02-16 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Heath High Level (Sat 2019-02-16 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Llanishen
Heath High Level17:3417:34
Penarth18:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Penarth (Sat 2019-02-16 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:40PenarthRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heath High Level arrivals
Penarth17:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Heath High Level (Sat 2019-02-16 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Heath High Level (Sat 2019-02-16 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Heath High Level (Sat 2019-02-16 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central17:2917:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Heath High Level (Sat 2019-02-16 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Heath High Level (Sat 2019-02-16 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level17:4017:40
Rhymney18:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Rhymney (Sat 2019-02-16 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:49BargoedPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heath High Level arrivals
Bargoed17:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Heath High Level (Sat 2019-02-16 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Bargoed
Gilfach Fargoed17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Heath High Level (Sat 2019-02-16 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Gilfach Fargoed
Pengam17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Heath High Level (Sat 2019-02-16 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Heath High Level (Sat 2019-02-16 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Heath High Level (Sat 2019-02-16 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Heath High Level (Sat 2019-02-16 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Llanbradach
Aber17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Heath High Level (Sat 2019-02-16 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Aber
Caerphilly17:3917:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Heath High Level (Sat 2019-02-16 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Heath High Level (Sat 2019-02-16 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Heath High Level (Sat 2019-02-16 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Llanishen
Heath High Level17:4917:49
Penarth18:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Penarth (Sat 2019-02-16 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:55PenarthRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heath High Level arrivals
Penarth17:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Heath High Level (Sat 2019-02-16 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Heath High Level (Sat 2019-02-16 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Heath High Level (Sat 2019-02-16 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central17:4417:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Heath High Level (Sat 2019-02-16 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street17:4917:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Heath High Level (Sat 2019-02-16 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level17:5517:55
Rhymney18:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Rhymney (Sat 2019-02-16 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-08.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..