desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Heath High Level railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Cardiff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF23 5QJ
Advertisement

Heath High Level Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 5th April
Arriva Trains Wales16:44Cardiff CentralCaerphillyCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:01RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heath High Level departures
Rhymney16:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Heath High Level (Sun 2020-04-05 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Rhymney
Heath High Level17:0117:01
Cardiff Queen Street17:0717:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2020-04-05 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central17:1217:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Cardiff Central (Sun 2020-04-05 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sun 2020-04-05 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Dingle Road (Sun 2020-04-05 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Dingle Road
Penarth17:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Penarth (Sun 2020-04-05 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:14Cardiff CentralRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heath High Level departures
Cardiff Central17:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Heath High Level (Sun 2020-04-05 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Cardiff Central
Heath High Level17:1417:14
Llanishen17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Llanishen (Sun 2020-04-05 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sun 2020-04-05 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Caerphilly (Sun 2020-04-05 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Caerphilly
Aber17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Aber (Sun 2020-04-05 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sun 2020-04-05 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Llanbradach (Sun 2020-04-05 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Ystrad Mynach (Sun 2020-04-05 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Hengoed (Sun 2020-04-05 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Hengoed
Pengam17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Pengam (Sun 2020-04-05 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Pengam
Gilfach Fargoed17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Gilfach Fargoed (Sun 2020-04-05 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Gilfach Fargoed
Bargoed17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Bargoed (Sun 2020-04-05 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Bargoed
Brithdir17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Brithdir (Sun 2020-04-05 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Brithdir
Tir-Phil17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Tir-Phil (Sun 2020-04-05 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Pontlottyn (Sun 2020-04-05 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney18:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Rhymney (Sun 2020-04-05 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:19CaerphillyCardiff CentralCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:44Cardiff CentralCaerphillyCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:00RhymneyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heath High Level departures
Rhymney17:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Heath High Level (Sun 2020-04-05 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Rhymney
Heath High Level18:0018:00
Cardiff Queen Street18:0618:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2020-04-05 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central18:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Cardiff Central (Sun 2020-04-05 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 5th April
Arriva Trains Wales16:44Cardiff CentralCaerphillyCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:01RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heath High Level arrivals
Rhymney16:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Heath High Level (Sun 2020-04-05 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Heath High Level (Sun 2020-04-05 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Heath High Level (Sun 2020-04-05 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Heath High Level (Sun 2020-04-05 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Brithdir
Bargoed16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Heath High Level (Sun 2020-04-05 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Bargoed
Gilfach Fargoed16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Heath High Level (Sun 2020-04-05 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Gilfach Fargoed
Pengam16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Heath High Level (Sun 2020-04-05 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Heath High Level (Sun 2020-04-05 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach16:3716:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Heath High Level (Sun 2020-04-05 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Heath High Level (Sun 2020-04-05 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Heath High Level (Sun 2020-04-05 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Heath High Level (Sun 2020-04-05 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Aber
Caerphilly16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Heath High Level (Sun 2020-04-05 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Heath High Level (Sun 2020-04-05 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Heath High Level (Sun 2020-04-05 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Llanishen
Heath High Level17:0117:01
Penarth17:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Penarth (Sun 2020-04-05 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:14Cardiff CentralRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heath High Level arrivals
Cardiff Central17:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Heath High Level (Sun 2020-04-05 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Heath High Level (Sun 2020-04-05 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level17:1417:14
Rhymney18:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Rhymney (Sun 2020-04-05 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:19CaerphillyCardiff CentralCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:44Cardiff CentralCaerphillyCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:00RhymneyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heath High Level arrivals
Rhymney17:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Heath High Level (Sun 2020-04-05 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Heath High Level (Sun 2020-04-05 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Heath High Level (Sun 2020-04-05 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Heath High Level (Sun 2020-04-05 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Brithdir
Bargoed17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Heath High Level (Sun 2020-04-05 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Bargoed
Gilfach Fargoed17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Heath High Level (Sun 2020-04-05 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Gilfach Fargoed
Pengam17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Heath High Level (Sun 2020-04-05 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Heath High Level (Sun 2020-04-05 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Heath High Level (Sun 2020-04-05 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Heath High Level (Sun 2020-04-05 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Heath High Level (Sun 2020-04-05 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Heath High Level (Sun 2020-04-05 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Aber
Caerphilly17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Heath High Level (Sun 2020-04-05 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Heath High Level (Sun 2020-04-05 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Heath High Level (Sun 2020-04-05 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Llanishen
Heath High Level18:0018:00
Cardiff Central18:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Cardiff Central (Sun 2020-04-05 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-04-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..