desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Heath High Level railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Cardiff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF23 5QJ
Advertisement

Heath High Level Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th October
Arriva Trains Wales05:55Barry IslandCaerphillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heath High Level departures
Barry Island05:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Heath High Level (Fri 2018-10-19 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Barry Island
Heath High Level05:5505:55
Llanishen05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Llanishen (Fri 2018-10-19 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Lisvane & Thornhill (Fri 2018-10-19 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly06:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Caerphilly (Fri 2018-10-19 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Caerphilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:19CaerphillyBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heath High Level departures
Caerphilly06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Heath High Level (Fri 2018-10-19 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Caerphilly
Heath High Level06:1906:19
Cardiff Queen Street06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2018-10-19 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central06:2906:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Cardiff Central (Fri 2018-10-19 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2018-10-19 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Cogan (Fri 2018-10-19 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Cogan
Eastbrook06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Eastbrook (Fri 2018-10-19 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Dinas Powys (Fri 2018-10-19 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Cadoxton (Fri 2018-10-19 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Barry Docks (Fri 2018-10-19 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Barry Docks
Barry07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Barry (Fri 2018-10-19 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Barry
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Fri 2018-10-19 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Llantwit Major07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Llantwit Major (Fri 2018-10-19 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Llantwit Major
Bridgend07:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Bridgend (Fri 2018-10-19 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:25PenarthBargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heath High Level departures
Penarth06:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Heath High Level (Fri 2018-10-19 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Penarth
Heath High Level06:2506:25
Llanishen06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Llanishen (Fri 2018-10-19 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Lisvane & Thornhill (Fri 2018-10-19 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Caerphilly (Fri 2018-10-19 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Caerphilly
Aber06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Aber (Fri 2018-10-19 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Aber
Llanbradach06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Llanbradach (Fri 2018-10-19 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Ystrad Mynach (Fri 2018-10-19 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Hengoed (Fri 2018-10-19 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Hengoed
Pengam06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Pengam (Fri 2018-10-19 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Pengam
Bargoed07:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Bargoed (Fri 2018-10-19 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:55PenarthBargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heath High Level departures
Penarth06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Heath High Level (Fri 2018-10-19 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Penarth
Heath High Level06:5506:55
Llanishen06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Llanishen (Fri 2018-10-19 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Lisvane & Thornhill (Fri 2018-10-19 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Caerphilly (Fri 2018-10-19 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Caerphilly
Aber07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Aber (Fri 2018-10-19 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Aber
Llanbradach07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Llanbradach (Fri 2018-10-19 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Ystrad Mynach (Fri 2018-10-19 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Hengoed (Fri 2018-10-19 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Hengoed
Pengam07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Pengam (Fri 2018-10-19 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Pengam
Bargoed07:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Bargoed (Fri 2018-10-19 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:59RhymneyBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heath High Level departures
Rhymney06:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Heath High Level (Fri 2018-10-19 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Rhymney
Heath High Level06:5906:59
Cardiff Queen Street07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2018-10-19 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central07:0807:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Cardiff Central (Fri 2018-10-19 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2018-10-19 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Cogan (Fri 2018-10-19 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Cogan
Eastbrook07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Eastbrook (Fri 2018-10-19 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Dinas Powys (Fri 2018-10-19 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Cadoxton (Fri 2018-10-19 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Barry Docks (Fri 2018-10-19 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Barry Docks
Barry07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Barry (Fri 2018-10-19 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Barry
Barry Island07:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Barry Island (Fri 2018-10-19 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:19RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heath High Level departures
Rhymney06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Heath High Level (Fri 2018-10-19 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Rhymney
Heath High Level07:1907:19
Cardiff Queen Street07:2407:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2018-10-19 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central07:2907:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Cardiff Central (Fri 2018-10-19 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2018-10-19 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Dingle Road (Fri 2018-10-19 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Dingle Road
Penarth07:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Penarth (Fri 2018-10-19 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th October
Arriva Trains Wales05:55Barry IslandCaerphillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heath High Level arrivals
Barry Island05:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Heath High Level (Fri 2018-10-19 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Barry Island
Barry05:1905:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Heath High Level (Fri 2018-10-19 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks05:2205:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Heath High Level (Fri 2018-10-19 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton05:2505:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Heath High Level (Fri 2018-10-19 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys05:2905:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Heath High Level (Fri 2018-10-19 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook05:3105:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Heath High Level (Fri 2018-10-19 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Heath High Level (Fri 2018-10-19 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Heath High Level (Fri 2018-10-19 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central05:4305:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Heath High Level (Fri 2018-10-19 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street05:4905:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Heath High Level (Fri 2018-10-19 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level05:5505:55
Caerphilly06:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Caerphilly (Fri 2018-10-19 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Caerphilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:19CaerphillyBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heath High Level arrivals
Caerphilly06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Heath High Level (Fri 2018-10-19 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Heath High Level (Fri 2018-10-19 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Heath High Level (Fri 2018-10-19 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Llanishen
Heath High Level06:1906:19
Bridgend07:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Bridgend (Fri 2018-10-19 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:25PenarthBargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heath High Level arrivals
Penarth06:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Heath High Level (Fri 2018-10-19 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Heath High Level (Fri 2018-10-19 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Heath High Level (Fri 2018-10-19 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central06:1306:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Heath High Level (Fri 2018-10-19 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Heath High Level (Fri 2018-10-19 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level06:2506:25
Bargoed07:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Bargoed (Fri 2018-10-19 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:55PenarthBargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heath High Level arrivals
Penarth06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Heath High Level (Fri 2018-10-19 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Heath High Level (Fri 2018-10-19 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Heath High Level (Fri 2018-10-19 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central06:4406:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Heath High Level (Fri 2018-10-19 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Heath High Level (Fri 2018-10-19 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level06:5506:55
Bargoed07:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Bargoed (Fri 2018-10-19 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:59RhymneyBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heath High Level arrivals
Rhymney06:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Heath High Level (Fri 2018-10-19 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Heath High Level (Fri 2018-10-19 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Heath High Level (Fri 2018-10-19 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Heath High Level (Fri 2018-10-19 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Brithdir
Bargoed06:2206:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Heath High Level (Fri 2018-10-19 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Bargoed
Gilfach Fargoed06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Heath High Level (Fri 2018-10-19 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Gilfach Fargoed
Pengam06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Heath High Level (Fri 2018-10-19 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Heath High Level (Fri 2018-10-19 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Heath High Level (Fri 2018-10-19 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Heath High Level (Fri 2018-10-19 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Heath High Level (Fri 2018-10-19 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Heath High Level (Fri 2018-10-19 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Aber
Caerphilly06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Heath High Level (Fri 2018-10-19 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Heath High Level (Fri 2018-10-19 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Heath High Level (Fri 2018-10-19 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Llanishen
Heath High Level06:5906:59
Barry Island07:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Barry Island (Fri 2018-10-19 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:19RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heath High Level arrivals
Rhymney06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Heath High Level (Fri 2018-10-19 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Heath High Level (Fri 2018-10-19 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Heath High Level (Fri 2018-10-19 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Heath High Level (Fri 2018-10-19 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Brithdir
Bargoed06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Heath High Level (Fri 2018-10-19 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Bargoed
Pengam06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Heath High Level (Fri 2018-10-19 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Heath High Level (Fri 2018-10-19 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Heath High Level (Fri 2018-10-19 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Heath High Level (Fri 2018-10-19 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Heath High Level (Fri 2018-10-19 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Heath High Level (Fri 2018-10-19 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Aber
Caerphilly07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Heath High Level (Fri 2018-10-19 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Heath High Level (Fri 2018-10-19 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Heath High Level (Fri 2018-10-19 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Llanishen
Heath High Level07:1907:19
Penarth07:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Penarth (Fri 2018-10-19 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..