desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Heath High Level railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Cardiff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF23 5QJ
Advertisement

Heath High Level Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th January
Arriva Trains Wales11:37Cardiff BayCaerphillyCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:40CaerphillyCardiff BayCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:06Cardiff BayRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heath High Level departures
Cardiff Bay11:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Bay to Heath High Level (Sun 2021-01-24 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Cardiff Bay
Heath High Level12:0512:06
Llanishen12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Llanishen (Sun 2021-01-24 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sun 2021-01-24 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly12:1712:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Caerphilly (Sun 2021-01-24 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Caerphilly
Aber12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Aber (Sun 2021-01-24 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sun 2021-01-24 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach12:2612:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Llanbradach (Sun 2021-01-24 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Ystrad Mynach (Sun 2021-01-24 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Hengoed (Sun 2021-01-24 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Hengoed
Pengam12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Pengam (Sun 2021-01-24 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Pengam
Bargoed12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Bargoed (Sun 2021-01-24 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Bargoed
Brithdir12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Brithdir (Sun 2021-01-24 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Brithdir
Tir-Phil12:5212:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Tir-Phil (Sun 2021-01-24 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Pontlottyn (Sun 2021-01-24 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney13:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Rhymney (Sun 2021-01-24 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:09RhymneyCardiff BayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heath High Level departures
Rhymney11:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Heath High Level (Sun 2021-01-24 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Rhymney
Heath High Level12:0912:09
Cardiff Queen Street12:1312:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2021-01-24 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Bay12:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Cardiff Bay (Sun 2021-01-24 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Cardiff Bay
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:37Cardiff BayCaerphillyCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:40CaerphillyCardiff BayCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th January
Arriva Trains Wales11:36Cardiff BayCaerphillyCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:40CaerphillyCardiff BayCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:05Cardiff BayRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heath High Level arrivals
Cardiff Bay11:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Bay to Heath High Level (Sun 2021-01-24 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Cardiff Bay
Cardiff Queen Street11:5812:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Heath High Level (Sun 2021-01-24 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level12:0512:06
Rhymney13:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Rhymney (Sun 2021-01-24 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:09RhymneyCardiff BayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heath High Level arrivals
Rhymney11:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Heath High Level (Sun 2021-01-24 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Heath High Level (Sun 2021-01-24 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil11:1711:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Heath High Level (Sun 2021-01-24 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Heath High Level (Sun 2021-01-24 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Brithdir
Bargoed11:2811:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Heath High Level (Sun 2021-01-24 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Bargoed
Pengam11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Heath High Level (Sun 2021-01-24 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed11:3811:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Heath High Level (Sun 2021-01-24 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach11:4111:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Heath High Level (Sun 2021-01-24 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach11:4711:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Heath High Level (Sun 2021-01-24 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park11:5111:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Heath High Level (Sun 2021-01-24 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber11:5411:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Heath High Level (Sun 2021-01-24 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Aber
Caerphilly11:5711:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Heath High Level (Sun 2021-01-24 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill12:0312:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Heath High Level (Sun 2021-01-24 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Heath High Level (Sun 2021-01-24 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Llanishen
Heath High Level12:0912:09
Cardiff Bay12:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Cardiff Bay (Sun 2021-01-24 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Cardiff Bay
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:36Cardiff BayCaerphillyCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:40CaerphillyCardiff BayCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-01-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..