desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Heath High Level railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Cardiff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF23 5QJ
Advertisement

Heath High Level Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st April
Arriva Trains Wales06:34PenarthBargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heath High Level departures
Penarth06:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Heath High Level (Wed 2021-04-21 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Penarth
Heath High Level06:3406:34
Llanishen06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Llanishen (Wed 2021-04-21 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Lisvane & Thornhill (Wed 2021-04-21 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly06:4606:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Caerphilly (Wed 2021-04-21 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Caerphilly
Aber06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Aber (Wed 2021-04-21 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Wed 2021-04-21 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Llanbradach (Wed 2021-04-21 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Ystrad Mynach (Wed 2021-04-21 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Hengoed (Wed 2021-04-21 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Hengoed
Pengam07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Pengam (Wed 2021-04-21 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Pengam
Bargoed07:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Bargoed (Wed 2021-04-21 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:45CaerphillyCardiff BayCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:58RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heath High Level departures
Rhymney06:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Heath High Level (Wed 2021-04-21 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Rhymney
Heath High Level06:5806:58
Cardiff Queen Street07:0407:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2021-04-21 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central07:0907:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Cardiff Central (Wed 2021-04-21 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2021-04-21 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Dingle Road (Wed 2021-04-21 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Dingle Road
Penarth07:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Penarth (Wed 2021-04-21 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:59PenarthRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heath High Level departures
Penarth06:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Heath High Level (Wed 2021-04-21 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Penarth
Heath High Level06:5906:59
Llanishen07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Llanishen (Wed 2021-04-21 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Lisvane & Thornhill (Wed 2021-04-21 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Caerphilly (Wed 2021-04-21 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Caerphilly
Aber07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Aber (Wed 2021-04-21 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park07:1607:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Wed 2021-04-21 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Llanbradach (Wed 2021-04-21 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Ystrad Mynach (Wed 2021-04-21 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Hengoed (Wed 2021-04-21 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Hengoed
Pengam07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Pengam (Wed 2021-04-21 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Pengam
Bargoed07:3807:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Bargoed (Wed 2021-04-21 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Bargoed
Brithdir07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Brithdir (Wed 2021-04-21 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Brithdir
Tir-Phil07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Tir-Phil (Wed 2021-04-21 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Pontlottyn (Wed 2021-04-21 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney07:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Rhymney (Wed 2021-04-21 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:18Cardiff BayCaerphillyCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:26BargoedPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heath High Level departures
Bargoed06:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Heath High Level (Wed 2021-04-21 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Bargoed
Heath High Level07:2607:26
Cardiff Queen Street07:3307:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2021-04-21 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central07:3807:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Cardiff Central (Wed 2021-04-21 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2021-04-21 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Dingle Road (Wed 2021-04-21 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Dingle Road
Penarth07:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Penarth (Wed 2021-04-21 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st April
Arriva Trains Wales06:34PenarthBargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heath High Level arrivals
Penarth06:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Heath High Level (Wed 2021-04-21 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Heath High Level (Wed 2021-04-21 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Heath High Level (Wed 2021-04-21 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central06:2006:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Heath High Level (Wed 2021-04-21 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street06:2706:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Heath High Level (Wed 2021-04-21 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level06:3406:34
Bargoed07:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Bargoed (Wed 2021-04-21 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:45CaerphillyCardiff BayCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:58RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heath High Level arrivals
Rhymney06:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Heath High Level (Wed 2021-04-21 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Heath High Level (Wed 2021-04-21 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Heath High Level (Wed 2021-04-21 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Heath High Level (Wed 2021-04-21 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Brithdir
Bargoed06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Heath High Level (Wed 2021-04-21 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Bargoed
Pengam06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Heath High Level (Wed 2021-04-21 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Heath High Level (Wed 2021-04-21 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Heath High Level (Wed 2021-04-21 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Heath High Level (Wed 2021-04-21 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Heath High Level (Wed 2021-04-21 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Heath High Level (Wed 2021-04-21 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Aber
Caerphilly06:4506:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Heath High Level (Wed 2021-04-21 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Heath High Level (Wed 2021-04-21 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Heath High Level (Wed 2021-04-21 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Llanishen
Heath High Level06:5806:58
Penarth07:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Penarth (Wed 2021-04-21 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:59PenarthRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heath High Level arrivals
Penarth06:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Heath High Level (Wed 2021-04-21 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Heath High Level (Wed 2021-04-21 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Heath High Level (Wed 2021-04-21 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central06:4606:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Heath High Level (Wed 2021-04-21 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Heath High Level (Wed 2021-04-21 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level06:5906:59
Rhymney07:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Rhymney (Wed 2021-04-21 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:17Cardiff BayCaerphillyCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:26BargoedPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heath High Level arrivals
Bargoed06:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Heath High Level (Wed 2021-04-21 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Bargoed
Pengam06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Heath High Level (Wed 2021-04-21 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Heath High Level (Wed 2021-04-21 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Heath High Level (Wed 2021-04-21 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Heath High Level (Wed 2021-04-21 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Heath High Level (Wed 2021-04-21 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Heath High Level (Wed 2021-04-21 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Aber
Caerphilly07:1307:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Heath High Level (Wed 2021-04-21 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Heath High Level (Wed 2021-04-21 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Heath High Level (Wed 2021-04-21 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Llanishen
Heath High Level07:2607:26
Penarth07:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Penarth (Wed 2021-04-21 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..