desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Heath High Level railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Cardiff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF23 5QJ
Advertisement

Heath High Level Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 28th May
Arriva Trains Wales07:50RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heath High Level departures
Rhymney07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Heath High Level (Tue 2024-05-28 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Rhymney
Heath High Level07:5007:50
Cardiff Queen Street07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2024-05-28 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Cardiff Central (Tue 2024-05-28 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Tue 2024-05-28 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Dingle Road (Tue 2024-05-28 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Dingle Road
Penarth08:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Penarth (Tue 2024-05-28 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:54PenarthBargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heath High Level departures
Penarth07:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Heath High Level (Tue 2024-05-28 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Penarth
Heath High Level07:5407:54
Llanishen07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Llanishen (Tue 2024-05-28 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Lisvane & Thornhill (Tue 2024-05-28 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Caerphilly (Tue 2024-05-28 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Caerphilly
Aber08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Aber (Tue 2024-05-28 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Aber
Llanbradach08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Llanbradach (Tue 2024-05-28 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Ystrad Mynach (Tue 2024-05-28 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Hengoed (Tue 2024-05-28 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Hengoed
Pengam08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Pengam (Tue 2024-05-28 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Pengam
Bargoed08:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Bargoed (Tue 2024-05-28 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:04BargoedPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heath High Level departures
Bargoed07:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Heath High Level (Tue 2024-05-28 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Bargoed
Heath High Level08:0408:04
Cardiff Queen Street08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2024-05-28 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central08:1408:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Cardiff Central (Tue 2024-05-28 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Tue 2024-05-28 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Dingle Road (Tue 2024-05-28 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Dingle Road
Penarth08:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Penarth (Tue 2024-05-28 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:10PenarthBargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heath High Level departures
Penarth07:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Heath High Level (Tue 2024-05-28 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Penarth
Heath High Level08:1008:10
Llanishen08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Llanishen (Tue 2024-05-28 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Lisvane & Thornhill (Tue 2024-05-28 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Caerphilly (Tue 2024-05-28 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Caerphilly
Aber08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Aber (Tue 2024-05-28 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Tue 2024-05-28 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Llanbradach (Tue 2024-05-28 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Ystrad Mynach (Tue 2024-05-28 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Hengoed (Tue 2024-05-28 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Hengoed
Pengam08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Pengam (Tue 2024-05-28 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Pengam
Gilfach Fargoed08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Gilfach Fargoed (Tue 2024-05-28 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Gilfach Fargoed
Bargoed08:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Bargoed (Tue 2024-05-28 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:21RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heath High Level departures
Rhymney07:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Heath High Level (Tue 2024-05-28 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Rhymney
Heath High Level08:2008:21
Cardiff Queen Street08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2024-05-28 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Cardiff Central (Tue 2024-05-28 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Tue 2024-05-28 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Dingle Road (Tue 2024-05-28 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Dingle Road
Penarth08:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Penarth (Tue 2024-05-28 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:25PenarthRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heath High Level departures
Penarth08:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Heath High Level (Tue 2024-05-28 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Penarth
Heath High Level08:2508:25
Llanishen08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Llanishen (Tue 2024-05-28 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Lisvane & Thornhill (Tue 2024-05-28 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Caerphilly (Tue 2024-05-28 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Caerphilly
Aber08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Aber (Tue 2024-05-28 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Tue 2024-05-28 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Llanbradach (Tue 2024-05-28 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Ystrad Mynach (Tue 2024-05-28 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Hengoed (Tue 2024-05-28 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Hengoed
Pengam08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Pengam (Tue 2024-05-28 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Pengam
Bargoed09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Bargoed (Tue 2024-05-28 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Bargoed
Brithdir09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Brithdir (Tue 2024-05-28 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Brithdir
Tir-Phil09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Tir-Phil (Tue 2024-05-28 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Pontlottyn (Tue 2024-05-28 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney09:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Rhymney (Tue 2024-05-28 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 28th May
Arriva Trains Wales07:50RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heath High Level arrivals
Rhymney07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Heath High Level (Tue 2024-05-28 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Heath High Level (Tue 2024-05-28 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Heath High Level (Tue 2024-05-28 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Heath High Level (Tue 2024-05-28 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Brithdir
Bargoed07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Heath High Level (Tue 2024-05-28 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Bargoed
Gilfach Fargoed07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Heath High Level (Tue 2024-05-28 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Gilfach Fargoed
Pengam07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Heath High Level (Tue 2024-05-28 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Heath High Level (Tue 2024-05-28 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Heath High Level (Tue 2024-05-28 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Heath High Level (Tue 2024-05-28 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Heath High Level (Tue 2024-05-28 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Heath High Level (Tue 2024-05-28 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Aber
Caerphilly07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Heath High Level (Tue 2024-05-28 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Heath High Level (Tue 2024-05-28 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Heath High Level (Tue 2024-05-28 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Llanishen
Heath High Level07:5007:50
Penarth08:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Penarth (Tue 2024-05-28 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:54PenarthBargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heath High Level arrivals
Penarth07:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Heath High Level (Tue 2024-05-28 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Heath High Level (Tue 2024-05-28 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Heath High Level (Tue 2024-05-28 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Heath High Level (Tue 2024-05-28 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Heath High Level (Tue 2024-05-28 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level07:5407:54
Bargoed08:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Bargoed (Tue 2024-05-28 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:04BargoedPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heath High Level arrivals
Bargoed07:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Heath High Level (Tue 2024-05-28 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Bargoed
Gilfach Fargoed07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Heath High Level (Tue 2024-05-28 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Gilfach Fargoed
Pengam07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Heath High Level (Tue 2024-05-28 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Heath High Level (Tue 2024-05-28 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Heath High Level (Tue 2024-05-28 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Heath High Level (Tue 2024-05-28 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Llanbradach
Aber07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Heath High Level (Tue 2024-05-28 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Aber
Caerphilly07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Heath High Level (Tue 2024-05-28 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Heath High Level (Tue 2024-05-28 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Heath High Level (Tue 2024-05-28 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Llanishen
Heath High Level08:0408:04
Penarth08:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Penarth (Tue 2024-05-28 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:10PenarthBargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heath High Level arrivals
Penarth07:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Heath High Level (Tue 2024-05-28 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Heath High Level (Tue 2024-05-28 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Heath High Level (Tue 2024-05-28 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Heath High Level (Tue 2024-05-28 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Heath High Level (Tue 2024-05-28 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level08:1008:10
Bargoed08:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Bargoed (Tue 2024-05-28 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:20RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heath High Level arrivals
Rhymney07:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Heath High Level (Tue 2024-05-28 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Heath High Level (Tue 2024-05-28 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Heath High Level (Tue 2024-05-28 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Heath High Level (Tue 2024-05-28 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Brithdir
Bargoed07:3907:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Heath High Level (Tue 2024-05-28 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Bargoed
Gilfach Fargoed07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Heath High Level (Tue 2024-05-28 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Gilfach Fargoed
Pengam07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Heath High Level (Tue 2024-05-28 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Heath High Level (Tue 2024-05-28 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Heath High Level (Tue 2024-05-28 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Heath High Level (Tue 2024-05-28 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Heath High Level (Tue 2024-05-28 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Heath High Level (Tue 2024-05-28 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Aber
Caerphilly08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Heath High Level (Tue 2024-05-28 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Heath High Level (Tue 2024-05-28 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Heath High Level (Tue 2024-05-28 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Llanishen
Heath High Level08:2008:21
Penarth08:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Penarth (Tue 2024-05-28 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:25PenarthRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heath High Level arrivals
Penarth08:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Heath High Level (Tue 2024-05-28 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Heath High Level (Tue 2024-05-28 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Heath High Level (Tue 2024-05-28 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central08:1508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Heath High Level (Tue 2024-05-28 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Heath High Level (Tue 2024-05-28 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level08:2508:25
Rhymney09:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Rhymney (Tue 2024-05-28 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-05-24.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 127
Cardiff to Penarth, Barry, Bridgend, Coryton, Caerphilly, Rhymney, Pontypridd, Treherbert, Aberdare & Merthyr
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...