desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Heath High Level railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Cardiff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF23 5QJ
Advertisement

Heath High Level Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th December
Arriva Trains Wales16:34BargoedPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heath High Level departures
Bargoed16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Heath High Level (Mon 2018-12-17 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Bargoed
Heath High Level16:3416:34
Cardiff Queen Street16:3916:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2018-12-17 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central16:4416:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-12-17 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2018-12-17 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Dingle Road (Mon 2018-12-17 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Dingle Road
Penarth17:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Penarth (Mon 2018-12-17 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:40PenarthBargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heath High Level departures
Penarth16:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Heath High Level (Mon 2018-12-17 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Penarth
Heath High Level16:4016:40
Llanishen16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Llanishen (Mon 2018-12-17 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Lisvane & Thornhill (Mon 2018-12-17 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Caerphilly (Mon 2018-12-17 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Caerphilly
Aber16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Aber (Mon 2018-12-17 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Aber
Llanbradach16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Llanbradach (Mon 2018-12-17 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Ystrad Mynach (Mon 2018-12-17 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Hengoed (Mon 2018-12-17 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Hengoed
Pengam17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Pengam (Mon 2018-12-17 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Pengam
Bargoed17:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Bargoed (Mon 2018-12-17 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:49BargoedPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heath High Level departures
Bargoed16:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Heath High Level (Mon 2018-12-17 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Bargoed
Heath High Level16:4916:49
Cardiff Queen Street16:5416:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2018-12-17 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central16:5917:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-12-17 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2018-12-17 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Dingle Road (Mon 2018-12-17 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Dingle Road
Penarth17:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Penarth (Mon 2018-12-17 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:55PenarthBargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heath High Level departures
Penarth16:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Heath High Level (Mon 2018-12-17 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Penarth
Heath High Level16:5516:55
Llanishen16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Llanishen (Mon 2018-12-17 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Lisvane & Thornhill (Mon 2018-12-17 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Caerphilly (Mon 2018-12-17 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Caerphilly
Aber17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Aber (Mon 2018-12-17 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Aber
Llanbradach17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Llanbradach (Mon 2018-12-17 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Ystrad Mynach (Mon 2018-12-17 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Hengoed (Mon 2018-12-17 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Hengoed
Pengam17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Pengam (Mon 2018-12-17 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Pengam
Bargoed17:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Bargoed (Mon 2018-12-17 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:04BargoedPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heath High Level departures
Bargoed16:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Heath High Level (Mon 2018-12-17 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Bargoed
Heath High Level17:0417:04
Cardiff Queen Street17:0917:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2018-12-17 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central17:1417:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-12-17 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2018-12-17 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Dingle Road (Mon 2018-12-17 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Dingle Road
Penarth17:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Penarth (Mon 2018-12-17 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:10Cardiff CentralRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heath High Level departures
Cardiff Central17:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Heath High Level (Mon 2018-12-17 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Cardiff Central
Heath High Level17:1017:10
Llanishen17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Llanishen (Mon 2018-12-17 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Lisvane & Thornhill (Mon 2018-12-17 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Caerphilly (Mon 2018-12-17 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Caerphilly
Aber17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Aber (Mon 2018-12-17 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Mon 2018-12-17 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Llanbradach (Mon 2018-12-17 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Ystrad Mynach (Mon 2018-12-17 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Hengoed (Mon 2018-12-17 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Hengoed
Pengam17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Pengam (Mon 2018-12-17 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Pengam
Gilfach Fargoed17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Gilfach Fargoed (Mon 2018-12-17 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Gilfach Fargoed
Bargoed17:4717:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Bargoed (Mon 2018-12-17 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Bargoed
Brithdir17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Brithdir (Mon 2018-12-17 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Brithdir
Tir-Phil17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Tir-Phil (Mon 2018-12-17 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Pontlottyn (Mon 2018-12-17 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney18:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Rhymney (Mon 2018-12-17 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th December
Arriva Trains Wales16:34BargoedPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heath High Level arrivals
Bargoed16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Heath High Level (Mon 2018-12-17 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Bargoed
Pengam16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Heath High Level (Mon 2018-12-17 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Heath High Level (Mon 2018-12-17 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Heath High Level (Mon 2018-12-17 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Heath High Level (Mon 2018-12-17 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Heath High Level (Mon 2018-12-17 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Heath High Level (Mon 2018-12-17 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Aber
Caerphilly16:2416:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Heath High Level (Mon 2018-12-17 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Heath High Level (Mon 2018-12-17 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Heath High Level (Mon 2018-12-17 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Llanishen
Heath High Level16:3416:34
Penarth17:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Penarth (Mon 2018-12-17 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:40PenarthBargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heath High Level arrivals
Penarth16:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Heath High Level (Mon 2018-12-17 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Heath High Level (Mon 2018-12-17 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Heath High Level (Mon 2018-12-17 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central16:2916:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Heath High Level (Mon 2018-12-17 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street16:3416:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Heath High Level (Mon 2018-12-17 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level16:4016:40
Bargoed17:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Bargoed (Mon 2018-12-17 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:49BargoedPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heath High Level arrivals
Bargoed16:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Heath High Level (Mon 2018-12-17 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Bargoed
Gilfach Fargoed16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Heath High Level (Mon 2018-12-17 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Gilfach Fargoed
Pengam16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Heath High Level (Mon 2018-12-17 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Heath High Level (Mon 2018-12-17 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Heath High Level (Mon 2018-12-17 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Heath High Level (Mon 2018-12-17 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Llanbradach
Aber16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Heath High Level (Mon 2018-12-17 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Aber
Caerphilly16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Heath High Level (Mon 2018-12-17 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Heath High Level (Mon 2018-12-17 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Heath High Level (Mon 2018-12-17 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Llanishen
Heath High Level16:4916:49
Penarth17:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Penarth (Mon 2018-12-17 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:55PenarthBargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heath High Level arrivals
Penarth16:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Heath High Level (Mon 2018-12-17 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Heath High Level (Mon 2018-12-17 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Heath High Level (Mon 2018-12-17 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central16:4416:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Heath High Level (Mon 2018-12-17 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Heath High Level (Mon 2018-12-17 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level16:5516:55
Bargoed17:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Bargoed (Mon 2018-12-17 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:04BargoedPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heath High Level arrivals
Bargoed16:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Heath High Level (Mon 2018-12-17 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Bargoed
Pengam16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Heath High Level (Mon 2018-12-17 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Heath High Level (Mon 2018-12-17 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Heath High Level (Mon 2018-12-17 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Heath High Level (Mon 2018-12-17 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Llanbradach
Aber16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Heath High Level (Mon 2018-12-17 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Aber
Caerphilly16:5416:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Heath High Level (Mon 2018-12-17 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Heath High Level (Mon 2018-12-17 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Heath High Level (Mon 2018-12-17 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Llanishen
Heath High Level17:0417:04
Penarth17:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Penarth (Mon 2018-12-17 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:10Cardiff CentralRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heath High Level arrivals
Cardiff Central17:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Heath High Level (Mon 2018-12-17 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street17:0417:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Heath High Level (Mon 2018-12-17 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level17:1017:10
Rhymney18:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Rhymney (Mon 2018-12-17 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..