hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Heath High Level railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Cardiff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF23 5QJ
Advertisement

Heath High Level Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th January
Arriva Trains Wales12:34BargoedPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heath High Level departures
Bargoed12:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Heath High Level (Wed 2018-01-17 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Bargoed
Heath High Level12:3412:34
Cardiff Queen Street12:3912:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2018-01-17 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central12:4412:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Cardiff Central (Wed 2018-01-17 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2018-01-17 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Dingle Road (Wed 2018-01-17 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Dingle Road
Penarth13:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Penarth (Wed 2018-01-17 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:40PenarthBargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heath High Level departures
Penarth12:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Heath High Level (Wed 2018-01-17 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Penarth
Heath High Level12:4012:40
Llanishen12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Llanishen (Wed 2018-01-17 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Lisvane & Thornhill (Wed 2018-01-17 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly12:5012:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Caerphilly (Wed 2018-01-17 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Caerphilly
Aber12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Aber (Wed 2018-01-17 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Aber
Llanbradach12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Llanbradach (Wed 2018-01-17 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Ystrad Mynach (Wed 2018-01-17 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Hengoed (Wed 2018-01-17 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Hengoed
Pengam13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Pengam (Wed 2018-01-17 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Pengam
Bargoed13:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Bargoed (Wed 2018-01-17 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:49BargoedPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heath High Level departures
Bargoed12:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Heath High Level (Wed 2018-01-17 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Bargoed
Heath High Level12:4912:49
Cardiff Queen Street12:5412:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2018-01-17 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central12:5913:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Cardiff Central (Wed 2018-01-17 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2018-01-17 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Dingle Road (Wed 2018-01-17 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Dingle Road
Penarth13:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Penarth (Wed 2018-01-17 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:55PenarthBargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heath High Level departures
Penarth12:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Heath High Level (Wed 2018-01-17 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Penarth
Heath High Level12:5512:55
Llanishen12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Llanishen (Wed 2018-01-17 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Lisvane & Thornhill (Wed 2018-01-17 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly13:0513:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Caerphilly (Wed 2018-01-17 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Caerphilly
Aber13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Aber (Wed 2018-01-17 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Aber
Llanbradach13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Llanbradach (Wed 2018-01-17 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Ystrad Mynach (Wed 2018-01-17 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Hengoed (Wed 2018-01-17 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Hengoed
Pengam13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Pengam (Wed 2018-01-17 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Pengam
Bargoed13:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Bargoed (Wed 2018-01-17 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:04BargoedPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heath High Level departures
Bargoed12:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Heath High Level (Wed 2018-01-17 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Bargoed
Heath High Level13:0413:04
Cardiff Queen Street13:0913:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2018-01-17 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central13:1413:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Cardiff Central (Wed 2018-01-17 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2018-01-17 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Dingle Road (Wed 2018-01-17 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Dingle Road
Penarth13:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Penarth (Wed 2018-01-17 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:10PenarthBargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heath High Level departures
Penarth12:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Heath High Level (Wed 2018-01-17 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Penarth
Heath High Level13:1013:10
Llanishen13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Llanishen (Wed 2018-01-17 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Lisvane & Thornhill (Wed 2018-01-17 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly13:2013:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Caerphilly (Wed 2018-01-17 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Caerphilly
Aber13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Aber (Wed 2018-01-17 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Wed 2018-01-17 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Llanbradach (Wed 2018-01-17 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Ystrad Mynach (Wed 2018-01-17 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Hengoed (Wed 2018-01-17 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Hengoed
Pengam13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Pengam (Wed 2018-01-17 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Pengam
Gilfach Fargoed13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Gilfach Fargoed (Wed 2018-01-17 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Gilfach Fargoed
Bargoed13:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Bargoed (Wed 2018-01-17 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th January
Arriva Trains Wales12:34BargoedPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heath High Level arrivals
Bargoed12:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Heath High Level (Wed 2018-01-17 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Bargoed
Pengam12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Heath High Level (Wed 2018-01-17 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Heath High Level (Wed 2018-01-17 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach12:1112:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Heath High Level (Wed 2018-01-17 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Heath High Level (Wed 2018-01-17 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Heath High Level (Wed 2018-01-17 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Heath High Level (Wed 2018-01-17 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Aber
Caerphilly12:2412:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Heath High Level (Wed 2018-01-17 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Heath High Level (Wed 2018-01-17 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Heath High Level (Wed 2018-01-17 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Llanishen
Heath High Level12:3412:34
Penarth13:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Penarth (Wed 2018-01-17 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:40PenarthBargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heath High Level arrivals
Penarth12:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Heath High Level (Wed 2018-01-17 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Heath High Level (Wed 2018-01-17 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Heath High Level (Wed 2018-01-17 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central12:2912:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Heath High Level (Wed 2018-01-17 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street12:3412:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Heath High Level (Wed 2018-01-17 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level12:4012:40
Bargoed13:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Bargoed (Wed 2018-01-17 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:49BargoedPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heath High Level arrivals
Bargoed12:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Heath High Level (Wed 2018-01-17 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Bargoed
Gilfach Fargoed12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Heath High Level (Wed 2018-01-17 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Gilfach Fargoed
Pengam12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Heath High Level (Wed 2018-01-17 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Heath High Level (Wed 2018-01-17 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Heath High Level (Wed 2018-01-17 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Heath High Level (Wed 2018-01-17 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Llanbradach
Aber12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Heath High Level (Wed 2018-01-17 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Aber
Caerphilly12:3912:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Heath High Level (Wed 2018-01-17 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Heath High Level (Wed 2018-01-17 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Heath High Level (Wed 2018-01-17 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Llanishen
Heath High Level12:4912:49
Penarth13:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Penarth (Wed 2018-01-17 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:55PenarthBargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heath High Level arrivals
Penarth12:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Heath High Level (Wed 2018-01-17 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Heath High Level (Wed 2018-01-17 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Heath High Level (Wed 2018-01-17 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central12:4412:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Heath High Level (Wed 2018-01-17 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street12:4912:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Heath High Level (Wed 2018-01-17 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level12:5512:55
Bargoed13:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Bargoed (Wed 2018-01-17 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:04BargoedPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heath High Level arrivals
Bargoed12:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Heath High Level (Wed 2018-01-17 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Bargoed
Pengam12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Heath High Level (Wed 2018-01-17 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Heath High Level (Wed 2018-01-17 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Heath High Level (Wed 2018-01-17 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Heath High Level (Wed 2018-01-17 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Llanbradach
Aber12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Heath High Level (Wed 2018-01-17 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Aber
Caerphilly12:5412:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Heath High Level (Wed 2018-01-17 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Heath High Level (Wed 2018-01-17 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Heath High Level (Wed 2018-01-17 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Llanishen
Heath High Level13:0413:04
Penarth13:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Penarth (Wed 2018-01-17 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:10PenarthBargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heath High Level arrivals
Penarth12:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Heath High Level (Wed 2018-01-17 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Heath High Level (Wed 2018-01-17 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Heath High Level (Wed 2018-01-17 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central12:5913:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Heath High Level (Wed 2018-01-17 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Heath High Level (Wed 2018-01-17 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level13:1013:10
Bargoed13:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Bargoed (Wed 2018-01-17 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us