desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Heath High Level railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Cardiff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF23 5QJ
Advertisement

Heath High Level Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd October
Arriva Trains Wales14:49Ystrad MynachPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heath High Level departures
Ystrad Mynach14:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Heath High Level (Sat 2021-10-23 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Heath High Level14:4914:49
Cardiff Queen Street14:5514:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2021-10-23 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central15:0115:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Cardiff Central (Sat 2021-10-23 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sat 2021-10-23 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Dingle Road (Sat 2021-10-23 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Dingle Road
Penarth15:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Penarth (Sat 2021-10-23 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:55PenarthYstrad MynachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heath High Level departures
Penarth14:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Heath High Level (Sat 2021-10-23 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Penarth
Heath High Level14:5514:55
Llanishen14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Llanishen (Sat 2021-10-23 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sat 2021-10-23 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Caerphilly (Sat 2021-10-23 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Caerphilly
Aber15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Aber (Sat 2021-10-23 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Aber
Llanbradach15:1315:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Llanbradach (Sat 2021-10-23 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach15:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Ystrad Mynach (Sat 2021-10-23 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Ystrad Mynach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:04BargoedPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heath High Level departures
Bargoed14:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Heath High Level (Sat 2021-10-23 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Bargoed
Heath High Level15:0415:04
Cardiff Queen Street15:1015:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2021-10-23 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central15:1515:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Cardiff Central (Sat 2021-10-23 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sat 2021-10-23 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Dingle Road (Sat 2021-10-23 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Dingle Road
Penarth15:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Penarth (Sat 2021-10-23 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:10PenarthBargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heath High Level departures
Penarth14:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Heath High Level (Sat 2021-10-23 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Penarth
Heath High Level15:1015:10
Llanishen15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Llanishen (Sat 2021-10-23 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sat 2021-10-23 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Caerphilly (Sat 2021-10-23 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Caerphilly
Aber15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Aber (Sat 2021-10-23 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sat 2021-10-23 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Llanbradach (Sat 2021-10-23 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Ystrad Mynach (Sat 2021-10-23 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Hengoed (Sat 2021-10-23 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Hengoed
Pengam15:4315:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Pengam (Sat 2021-10-23 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Pengam
Gilfach Fargoed15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Gilfach Fargoed (Sat 2021-10-23 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Gilfach Fargoed
Bargoed15:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Bargoed (Sat 2021-10-23 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:19RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heath High Level departures
Rhymney14:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Heath High Level (Sat 2021-10-23 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Rhymney
Heath High Level15:1915:19
Cardiff Queen Street15:2515:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2021-10-23 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central15:3115:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Cardiff Central (Sat 2021-10-23 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sat 2021-10-23 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Dingle Road (Sat 2021-10-23 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Dingle Road
Penarth15:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Penarth (Sat 2021-10-23 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:25PenarthRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heath High Level departures
Penarth15:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Heath High Level (Sat 2021-10-23 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Penarth
Heath High Level15:2515:25
Llanishen15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Llanishen (Sat 2021-10-23 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sat 2021-10-23 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Caerphilly (Sat 2021-10-23 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Caerphilly
Aber15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Aber (Sat 2021-10-23 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sat 2021-10-23 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Llanbradach (Sat 2021-10-23 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Ystrad Mynach (Sat 2021-10-23 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Hengoed (Sat 2021-10-23 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Hengoed
Pengam15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Pengam (Sat 2021-10-23 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Pengam
Bargoed16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Bargoed (Sat 2021-10-23 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Bargoed
Brithdir16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Brithdir (Sat 2021-10-23 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Brithdir
Tir-Phil16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Tir-Phil (Sat 2021-10-23 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Pontlottyn (Sat 2021-10-23 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney16:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Rhymney (Sat 2021-10-23 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd October
Arriva Trains Wales14:49Ystrad MynachPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heath High Level arrivals
Ystrad Mynach14:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Heath High Level (Sat 2021-10-23 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Heath High Level (Sat 2021-10-23 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Llanbradach
Aber14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Heath High Level (Sat 2021-10-23 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Aber
Caerphilly14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Heath High Level (Sat 2021-10-23 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Heath High Level (Sat 2021-10-23 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Heath High Level (Sat 2021-10-23 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Llanishen
Heath High Level14:4914:49
Penarth15:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Penarth (Sat 2021-10-23 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:55PenarthYstrad MynachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heath High Level arrivals
Penarth14:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Heath High Level (Sat 2021-10-23 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Heath High Level (Sat 2021-10-23 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Heath High Level (Sat 2021-10-23 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central14:4514:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Heath High Level (Sat 2021-10-23 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Heath High Level (Sat 2021-10-23 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level14:5514:55
Ystrad Mynach15:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Ystrad Mynach (Sat 2021-10-23 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Ystrad Mynach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:04BargoedPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heath High Level arrivals
Bargoed14:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Heath High Level (Sat 2021-10-23 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Bargoed
Pengam14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Heath High Level (Sat 2021-10-23 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Heath High Level (Sat 2021-10-23 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach14:3814:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Heath High Level (Sat 2021-10-23 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Heath High Level (Sat 2021-10-23 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Llanbradach
Aber14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Heath High Level (Sat 2021-10-23 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Aber
Caerphilly14:5214:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Heath High Level (Sat 2021-10-23 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill14:5814:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Heath High Level (Sat 2021-10-23 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Heath High Level (Sat 2021-10-23 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Llanishen
Heath High Level15:0415:04
Penarth15:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Penarth (Sat 2021-10-23 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:10PenarthBargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heath High Level arrivals
Penarth14:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Heath High Level (Sat 2021-10-23 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Heath High Level (Sat 2021-10-23 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Heath High Level (Sat 2021-10-23 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central15:0015:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Heath High Level (Sat 2021-10-23 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Heath High Level (Sat 2021-10-23 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level15:1015:10
Bargoed15:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Bargoed (Sat 2021-10-23 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:19RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heath High Level arrivals
Rhymney14:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Heath High Level (Sat 2021-10-23 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Heath High Level (Sat 2021-10-23 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Heath High Level (Sat 2021-10-23 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Heath High Level (Sat 2021-10-23 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Brithdir
Bargoed14:4314:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Heath High Level (Sat 2021-10-23 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Bargoed
Pengam14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Heath High Level (Sat 2021-10-23 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Heath High Level (Sat 2021-10-23 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Heath High Level (Sat 2021-10-23 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Heath High Level (Sat 2021-10-23 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Heath High Level (Sat 2021-10-23 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Heath High Level (Sat 2021-10-23 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Aber
Caerphilly15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Heath High Level (Sat 2021-10-23 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Heath High Level (Sat 2021-10-23 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Heath High Level (Sat 2021-10-23 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Llanishen
Heath High Level15:1915:19
Penarth15:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Penarth (Sat 2021-10-23 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:25PenarthRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heath High Level arrivals
Penarth15:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Heath High Level (Sat 2021-10-23 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Heath High Level (Sat 2021-10-23 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Heath High Level (Sat 2021-10-23 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central15:1515:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Heath High Level (Sat 2021-10-23 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Heath High Level (Sat 2021-10-23 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level15:2515:25
Rhymney16:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Rhymney (Sat 2021-10-23 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-22.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..