desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Heath High Level railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Cardiff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF23 5QJ
Advertisement

Heath High Level Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th January
Arriva Trains Wales14:19RhymneyAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heath High Level departures
Rhymney13:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Heath High Level (Mon 2020-01-20 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Rhymney
Heath High Level14:1914:19
Cardiff Queen Street14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2020-01-20 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central14:3014:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Cardiff Central (Mon 2020-01-20 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2020-01-20 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Cathays (Mon 2020-01-20 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Cathays
Llandaf14:5214:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Llandaf (Mon 2020-01-20 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Llandaf
Radyr14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Radyr (Mon 2020-01-20 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Radyr
Taffs Well15:0015:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Taffs Well (Mon 2020-01-20 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest15:0715:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Trefforest (Mon 2020-01-20 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Pontypridd (Mon 2020-01-20 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Abercynon (Mon 2020-01-20 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Penrhiwceiber (Mon 2020-01-20 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash15:3115:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Mountain Ash (Mon 2020-01-20 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Mountain Ash
Fernhill15:3515:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Fernhill (Mon 2020-01-20 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Fernhill
Cwmbach15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Cwmbach (Mon 2020-01-20 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare15:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Aberdare (Mon 2020-01-20 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:25PenarthRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heath High Level departures
Penarth14:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Heath High Level (Mon 2020-01-20 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Penarth
Heath High Level14:2514:25
Llanishen14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Llanishen (Mon 2020-01-20 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Lisvane & Thornhill (Mon 2020-01-20 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Caerphilly (Mon 2020-01-20 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Caerphilly
Aber14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Aber (Mon 2020-01-20 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Mon 2020-01-20 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Llanbradach (Mon 2020-01-20 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Ystrad Mynach (Mon 2020-01-20 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Hengoed (Mon 2020-01-20 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Hengoed
Pengam14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Pengam (Mon 2020-01-20 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Pengam
Bargoed15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Bargoed (Mon 2020-01-20 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Bargoed
Brithdir15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Brithdir (Mon 2020-01-20 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Brithdir
Tir-Phil15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Tir-Phil (Mon 2020-01-20 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Pontlottyn (Mon 2020-01-20 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney15:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Rhymney (Mon 2020-01-20 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:34BargoedPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heath High Level departures
Bargoed14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Heath High Level (Mon 2020-01-20 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Bargoed
Heath High Level14:3414:34
Cardiff Queen Street14:4014:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2020-01-20 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central14:4514:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Cardiff Central (Mon 2020-01-20 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2020-01-20 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Dingle Road (Mon 2020-01-20 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Dingle Road
Penarth15:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Penarth (Mon 2020-01-20 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:40PenarthBargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heath High Level departures
Penarth14:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Heath High Level (Mon 2020-01-20 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Penarth
Heath High Level14:4014:40
Llanishen14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Llanishen (Mon 2020-01-20 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Lisvane & Thornhill (Mon 2020-01-20 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Caerphilly (Mon 2020-01-20 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Caerphilly
Aber14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Aber (Mon 2020-01-20 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Aber
Llanbradach14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Llanbradach (Mon 2020-01-20 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Ystrad Mynach (Mon 2020-01-20 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Hengoed (Mon 2020-01-20 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Hengoed
Pengam15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Pengam (Mon 2020-01-20 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Pengam
Bargoed15:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Bargoed (Mon 2020-01-20 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:49BargoedPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heath High Level departures
Bargoed14:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Heath High Level (Mon 2020-01-20 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Bargoed
Heath High Level14:4914:49
Cardiff Queen Street14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2020-01-20 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central15:0015:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Cardiff Central (Mon 2020-01-20 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2020-01-20 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Dingle Road (Mon 2020-01-20 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Dingle Road
Penarth15:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Penarth (Mon 2020-01-20 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:55PenarthBargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heath High Level departures
Penarth14:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Heath High Level (Mon 2020-01-20 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Penarth
Heath High Level14:5514:55
Llanishen14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Llanishen (Mon 2020-01-20 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Lisvane & Thornhill (Mon 2020-01-20 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Caerphilly (Mon 2020-01-20 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Caerphilly
Aber15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Aber (Mon 2020-01-20 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Aber
Llanbradach15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Llanbradach (Mon 2020-01-20 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Ystrad Mynach (Mon 2020-01-20 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Hengoed (Mon 2020-01-20 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Hengoed
Pengam15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Pengam (Mon 2020-01-20 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Pengam
Bargoed15:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Bargoed (Mon 2020-01-20 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th January
Arriva Trains Wales14:19RhymneyAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heath High Level arrivals
Rhymney13:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Heath High Level (Mon 2020-01-20 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Heath High Level (Mon 2020-01-20 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Heath High Level (Mon 2020-01-20 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Heath High Level (Mon 2020-01-20 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Brithdir
Bargoed13:4313:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Heath High Level (Mon 2020-01-20 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Bargoed
Pengam13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Heath High Level (Mon 2020-01-20 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Heath High Level (Mon 2020-01-20 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Heath High Level (Mon 2020-01-20 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Heath High Level (Mon 2020-01-20 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park14:0314:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Heath High Level (Mon 2020-01-20 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Heath High Level (Mon 2020-01-20 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Aber
Caerphilly14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Heath High Level (Mon 2020-01-20 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Heath High Level (Mon 2020-01-20 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Heath High Level (Mon 2020-01-20 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Llanishen
Heath High Level14:1914:19
Aberdare15:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Aberdare (Mon 2020-01-20 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:25PenarthRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heath High Level arrivals
Penarth14:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Heath High Level (Mon 2020-01-20 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Heath High Level (Mon 2020-01-20 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Heath High Level (Mon 2020-01-20 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central14:1514:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Heath High Level (Mon 2020-01-20 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Heath High Level (Mon 2020-01-20 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level14:2514:25
Rhymney15:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Rhymney (Mon 2020-01-20 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:34BargoedPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heath High Level arrivals
Bargoed14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Heath High Level (Mon 2020-01-20 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Bargoed
Pengam14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Heath High Level (Mon 2020-01-20 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Heath High Level (Mon 2020-01-20 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Heath High Level (Mon 2020-01-20 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Heath High Level (Mon 2020-01-20 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Heath High Level (Mon 2020-01-20 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Heath High Level (Mon 2020-01-20 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Aber
Caerphilly14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Heath High Level (Mon 2020-01-20 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Heath High Level (Mon 2020-01-20 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Heath High Level (Mon 2020-01-20 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Llanishen
Heath High Level14:3414:34
Penarth15:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Penarth (Mon 2020-01-20 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:40PenarthBargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heath High Level arrivals
Penarth14:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Heath High Level (Mon 2020-01-20 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Heath High Level (Mon 2020-01-20 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Heath High Level (Mon 2020-01-20 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Heath High Level (Mon 2020-01-20 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Heath High Level (Mon 2020-01-20 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level14:4014:40
Bargoed15:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Bargoed (Mon 2020-01-20 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:49BargoedPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heath High Level arrivals
Bargoed14:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Heath High Level (Mon 2020-01-20 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Bargoed
Gilfach Fargoed14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Heath High Level (Mon 2020-01-20 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Gilfach Fargoed
Pengam14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Heath High Level (Mon 2020-01-20 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Heath High Level (Mon 2020-01-20 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Heath High Level (Mon 2020-01-20 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Heath High Level (Mon 2020-01-20 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Llanbradach
Aber14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Heath High Level (Mon 2020-01-20 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Aber
Caerphilly14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Heath High Level (Mon 2020-01-20 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Heath High Level (Mon 2020-01-20 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Heath High Level (Mon 2020-01-20 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Llanishen
Heath High Level14:4914:49
Penarth15:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Penarth (Mon 2020-01-20 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:55PenarthBargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heath High Level arrivals
Penarth14:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Heath High Level (Mon 2020-01-20 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Heath High Level (Mon 2020-01-20 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Heath High Level (Mon 2020-01-20 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central14:4514:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Heath High Level (Mon 2020-01-20 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street14:4914:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Heath High Level (Mon 2020-01-20 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level14:5514:55
Bargoed15:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Bargoed (Mon 2020-01-20 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..