desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Heath High Level railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Cardiff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF23 5QJ
Advertisement

Heath High Level Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 8th December
Arriva Trains Wales09:14Cardiff CentralRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heath High Level departures
Cardiff Central09:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Heath High Level (Sun 2019-12-08 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Cardiff Central
Heath High Level09:1409:14
Llanishen09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Llanishen (Sun 2019-12-08 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sun 2019-12-08 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Caerphilly (Sun 2019-12-08 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Caerphilly
Aber09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Aber (Sun 2019-12-08 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sun 2019-12-08 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Llanbradach (Sun 2019-12-08 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Ystrad Mynach (Sun 2019-12-08 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Hengoed (Sun 2019-12-08 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Hengoed
Pengam09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Pengam (Sun 2019-12-08 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Pengam
Gilfach Fargoed09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Gilfach Fargoed (Sun 2019-12-08 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Gilfach Fargoed
Bargoed09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Bargoed (Sun 2019-12-08 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Bargoed
Brithdir09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Brithdir (Sun 2019-12-08 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Brithdir
Tir-Phil09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Tir-Phil (Sun 2019-12-08 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Pontlottyn (Sun 2019-12-08 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney10:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Rhymney (Sun 2019-12-08 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:57RhymneyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heath High Level departures
Rhymney09:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Heath High Level (Sun 2019-12-08 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Rhymney
Heath High Level09:5709:57
Cardiff Queen Street10:0210:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2019-12-08 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central10:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Cardiff Central (Sun 2019-12-08 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:17TreherbertRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heath High Level departures
Treherbert08:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Heath High Level (Sun 2019-12-08 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Treherbert
Heath High Level10:1710:17
Llanishen10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Llanishen (Sun 2019-12-08 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sun 2019-12-08 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly10:2710:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Caerphilly (Sun 2019-12-08 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Caerphilly
Aber10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Aber (Sun 2019-12-08 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sun 2019-12-08 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Llanbradach (Sun 2019-12-08 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Ystrad Mynach (Sun 2019-12-08 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Hengoed (Sun 2019-12-08 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Hengoed
Pengam10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Pengam (Sun 2019-12-08 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Pengam
Gilfach Fargoed10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Gilfach Fargoed (Sun 2019-12-08 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Gilfach Fargoed
Bargoed10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Bargoed (Sun 2019-12-08 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Bargoed
Brithdir10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Brithdir (Sun 2019-12-08 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Brithdir
Tir-Phil11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Tir-Phil (Sun 2019-12-08 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Pontlottyn (Sun 2019-12-08 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney11:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Rhymney (Sun 2019-12-08 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:57RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heath High Level departures
Rhymney10:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Heath High Level (Sun 2019-12-08 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Rhymney
Heath High Level10:5710:57
Cardiff Queen Street11:0211:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2019-12-08 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central11:0711:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Cardiff Central (Sun 2019-12-08 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sun 2019-12-08 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Dingle Road (Sun 2019-12-08 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Dingle Road
Penarth11:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Penarth (Sun 2019-12-08 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:55PenarthYstrad MynachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heath High Level departures
Penarth11:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Heath High Level (Sun 2019-12-08 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Penarth
Heath High Level11:5511:55
Llanishen11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Llanishen (Sun 2019-12-08 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sun 2019-12-08 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly12:0512:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Caerphilly (Sun 2019-12-08 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Caerphilly
Aber12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Aber (Sun 2019-12-08 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sun 2019-12-08 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Llanbradach (Sun 2019-12-08 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach12:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Ystrad Mynach (Sun 2019-12-08 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Ystrad Mynach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:59RhymneyBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heath High Level departures
Rhymney11:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Heath High Level (Sun 2019-12-08 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Rhymney
Heath High Level11:5911:59
Cardiff Queen Street12:0412:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2019-12-08 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central12:0912:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Cardiff Central (Sun 2019-12-08 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sun 2019-12-08 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Cogan (Sun 2019-12-08 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Cogan
Eastbrook12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Eastbrook (Sun 2019-12-08 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Dinas Powys (Sun 2019-12-08 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Cadoxton (Sun 2019-12-08 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Barry Docks (Sun 2019-12-08 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Barry Docks
Barry12:4812:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Barry (Sun 2019-12-08 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Barry
Barry Island12:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Barry Island (Sun 2019-12-08 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 8th December
Arriva Trains Wales09:14Cardiff CentralRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heath High Level arrivals
Cardiff Central09:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Heath High Level (Sun 2019-12-08 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Heath High Level (Sun 2019-12-08 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level09:1409:14
Rhymney10:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Rhymney (Sun 2019-12-08 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:57RhymneyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heath High Level arrivals
Rhymney09:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Heath High Level (Sun 2019-12-08 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Heath High Level (Sun 2019-12-08 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Heath High Level (Sun 2019-12-08 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Heath High Level (Sun 2019-12-08 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Brithdir
Bargoed09:2209:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Heath High Level (Sun 2019-12-08 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Bargoed
Gilfach Fargoed09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Heath High Level (Sun 2019-12-08 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Gilfach Fargoed
Pengam09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Heath High Level (Sun 2019-12-08 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Heath High Level (Sun 2019-12-08 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach09:3409:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Heath High Level (Sun 2019-12-08 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Heath High Level (Sun 2019-12-08 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Heath High Level (Sun 2019-12-08 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Heath High Level (Sun 2019-12-08 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Aber
Caerphilly09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Heath High Level (Sun 2019-12-08 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Heath High Level (Sun 2019-12-08 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Heath High Level (Sun 2019-12-08 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Llanishen
Heath High Level09:5709:57
Cardiff Central10:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Cardiff Central (Sun 2019-12-08 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:17TreherbertRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heath High Level arrivals
Treherbert08:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Heath High Level (Sun 2019-12-08 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Heath High Level (Sun 2019-12-08 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Heath High Level (Sun 2019-12-08 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Heath High Level (Sun 2019-12-08 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda08:2608:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Heath High Level (Sun 2019-12-08 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Heath High Level (Sun 2019-12-08 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Llwynypia
Tonypandy08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Heath High Level (Sun 2019-12-08 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Heath High Level (Sun 2019-12-08 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Heath High Level (Sun 2019-12-08 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Porth
Trehafod08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Heath High Level (Sun 2019-12-08 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Trehafod
Pontypridd08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Heath High Level (Sun 2019-12-08 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Heath High Level (Sun 2019-12-08 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Trefforest
Taffs Well08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Heath High Level (Sun 2019-12-08 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Heath High Level (Sun 2019-12-08 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Heath High Level (Sun 2019-12-08 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Heath High Level (Sun 2019-12-08 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street09:1409:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Heath High Level (Sun 2019-12-08 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central09:1810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Heath High Level (Sun 2019-12-08 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street10:1110:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Heath High Level (Sun 2019-12-08 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level10:1710:17
Rhymney11:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Rhymney (Sun 2019-12-08 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:57RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heath High Level arrivals
Rhymney10:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Heath High Level (Sun 2019-12-08 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Heath High Level (Sun 2019-12-08 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Heath High Level (Sun 2019-12-08 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Heath High Level (Sun 2019-12-08 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Brithdir
Bargoed10:2210:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Heath High Level (Sun 2019-12-08 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Bargoed
Gilfach Fargoed10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Heath High Level (Sun 2019-12-08 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Gilfach Fargoed
Pengam10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Heath High Level (Sun 2019-12-08 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Heath High Level (Sun 2019-12-08 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Heath High Level (Sun 2019-12-08 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Heath High Level (Sun 2019-12-08 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Heath High Level (Sun 2019-12-08 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Heath High Level (Sun 2019-12-08 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Aber
Caerphilly10:4710:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Heath High Level (Sun 2019-12-08 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Heath High Level (Sun 2019-12-08 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Heath High Level (Sun 2019-12-08 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Llanishen
Heath High Level10:5710:57
Penarth11:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Penarth (Sun 2019-12-08 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:55PenarthYstrad MynachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heath High Level arrivals
Penarth11:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Heath High Level (Sun 2019-12-08 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Heath High Level (Sun 2019-12-08 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Heath High Level (Sun 2019-12-08 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central11:4311:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Heath High Level (Sun 2019-12-08 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Heath High Level (Sun 2019-12-08 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level11:5511:55
Ystrad Mynach12:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Ystrad Mynach (Sun 2019-12-08 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Ystrad Mynach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:59RhymneyBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heath High Level arrivals
Rhymney11:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Heath High Level (Sun 2019-12-08 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Heath High Level (Sun 2019-12-08 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Heath High Level (Sun 2019-12-08 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Heath High Level (Sun 2019-12-08 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Brithdir
Bargoed11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Heath High Level (Sun 2019-12-08 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Bargoed
Gilfach Fargoed11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Heath High Level (Sun 2019-12-08 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Gilfach Fargoed
Pengam11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Heath High Level (Sun 2019-12-08 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Heath High Level (Sun 2019-12-08 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach11:3611:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Heath High Level (Sun 2019-12-08 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Heath High Level (Sun 2019-12-08 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Heath High Level (Sun 2019-12-08 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Heath High Level (Sun 2019-12-08 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Aber
Caerphilly11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Heath High Level (Sun 2019-12-08 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Heath High Level (Sun 2019-12-08 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Heath High Level (Sun 2019-12-08 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level arrivals from Llanishen
Heath High Level11:5911:59
Barry Island12:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Barry Island (Sun 2019-12-08 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath High Level departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-12-06.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..