desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Haywards Heath railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Mid Sussex
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
RH16 1DB
Advertisement

Haywards Heath Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd October
Southern16:051London VictoriaLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haywards Heath departures
London Victoria15:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Haywards Heath (Tue 2018-10-23 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from London Victoria
Haywards Heath16:0116:05
Preston Park16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Preston Park (Tue 2018-10-23 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to Preston Park
Hove16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Hove (Tue 2018-10-23 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to Hove
Portslade16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Portslade (Tue 2018-10-23 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to Portslade
Shoreham-By-Sea16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Shoreham-By-Sea (Tue 2018-10-23 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Worthing16:3616:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Worthing (Tue 2018-10-23 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to Worthing
West Worthing16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to West Worthing (Tue 2018-10-23 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Durrington-On-Sea (Tue 2018-10-23 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Goring-By-Sea (Tue 2018-10-23 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to Goring-By-Sea
Angmering16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Angmering (Tue 2018-10-23 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to Angmering
Littlehampton17:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Littlehampton (Tue 2018-10-23 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:071Haywards HeathEastbourneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haywards Heath departures
Haywards Heath16:07
Wivelsfield16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Wivelsfield (Tue 2018-10-23 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to Wivelsfield
Lewes16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Lewes (Tue 2018-10-23 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to Lewes
Polegate16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Polegate (Tue 2018-10-23 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to Polegate
Hampden Park (Sussex)16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Tue 2018-10-23 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne16:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Eastbourne (Tue 2018-10-23 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:112London VictoriaBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haywards Heath departures
London Victoria15:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Haywards Heath (Tue 2018-10-23 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from London Victoria
Haywards Heath16:0916:11
Burgess Hill16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Burgess Hill (Tue 2018-10-23 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to Burgess Hill
Hassocks16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Hassocks (Tue 2018-10-23 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to Hassocks
Brighton16:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Brighton (Tue 2018-10-23 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:144EastbourneLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haywards Heath departures
Eastbourne15:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Haywards Heath (Tue 2018-10-23 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from Eastbourne
Haywards Heath16:0616:14
Gatwick Airport16:2616:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2018-10-23 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to East Croydon (Tue 2018-10-23 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction16:5116:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Clapham Junction (Tue 2018-10-23 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria16:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to London Victoria (Tue 2018-10-23 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink16:163BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haywards Heath departures
Brighton15:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Haywards Heath (Tue 2018-10-23 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from Brighton
Haywards Heath16:1516:16
Balcombe16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Balcombe (Tue 2018-10-23 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to Balcombe
Three Bridges16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Three Bridges (Tue 2018-10-23 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport16:3316:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2018-10-23 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to East Croydon (Tue 2018-10-23 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to East Croydon
London Bridge17:0417:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to London Bridge (Tue 2018-10-23 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to London Bridge
London Blackfriars17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to London Blackfriars (Tue 2018-10-23 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to City Thameslink (Tue 2018-10-23 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Farringdon (Tue 2018-10-23 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to London St Pancras Ll (Tue 2018-10-23 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to London St Pancras Ll
St Albans City17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to St Albans City (Tue 2018-10-23 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to St Albans City
Luton17:4917:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Luton (Tue 2018-10-23 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to Luton
Bedford18:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Bedford (Tue 2018-10-23 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:213BrightonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haywards Heath departures
Brighton16:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Haywards Heath (Tue 2018-10-23 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from Brighton
Haywards Heath16:2016:21
Gatwick Airport16:3216:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2018-10-23 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to East Croydon (Tue 2018-10-23 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction16:5816:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Clapham Junction (Tue 2018-10-23 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria17:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to London Victoria (Tue 2018-10-23 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd October
Southern16:011London VictoriaLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haywards Heath arrivals
London Victoria15:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Haywards Heath (Tue 2018-10-23 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction15:2215:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Haywards Heath (Tue 2018-10-23 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon15:3215:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Haywards Heath (Tue 2018-10-23 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport15:4715:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Haywards Heath (Tue 2018-10-23 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Haywards Heath16:0116:05
Littlehampton17:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Littlehampton (Tue 2018-10-23 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:064EastbourneLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haywards Heath arrivals
Eastbourne15:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Haywards Heath (Tue 2018-10-23 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Haywards Heath (Tue 2018-10-23 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Polegate15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Haywards Heath (Tue 2018-10-23 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from Polegate
Lewes15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Haywards Heath (Tue 2018-10-23 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from Lewes
Cooksbridge15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to Haywards Heath (Tue 2018-10-23 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from Cooksbridge
Wivelsfield16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Haywards Heath (Tue 2018-10-23 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath16:0616:14
London Victoria16:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to London Victoria (Tue 2018-10-23 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:092London VictoriaBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haywards Heath arrivals
London Victoria15:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Haywards Heath (Tue 2018-10-23 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction15:3115:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Haywards Heath (Tue 2018-10-23 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Haywards Heath (Tue 2018-10-23 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport15:5615:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Haywards Heath (Tue 2018-10-23 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Haywards Heath16:0916:11
Brighton16:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Brighton (Tue 2018-10-23 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:104LittlehamptonHaywards HeathCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haywards Heath arrivals
Littlehampton15:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Haywards Heath (Tue 2018-10-23 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from Littlehampton
Angmering15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Haywards Heath (Tue 2018-10-23 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from Angmering
Goring-By-Sea15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Haywards Heath (Tue 2018-10-23 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Haywards Heath (Tue 2018-10-23 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Haywards Heath (Tue 2018-10-23 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from West Worthing
Worthing15:3315:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Haywards Heath (Tue 2018-10-23 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from Worthing
East Worthing15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Haywards Heath (Tue 2018-10-23 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from East Worthing
Lancing15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Haywards Heath (Tue 2018-10-23 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Haywards Heath (Tue 2018-10-23 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Portslade15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Haywards Heath (Tue 2018-10-23 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from Portslade
Hove15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Haywards Heath (Tue 2018-10-23 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from Hove
Preston Park15:5715:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Haywards Heath (Tue 2018-10-23 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from Preston Park
Haywards Heath16:10
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink16:153BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haywards Heath arrivals
Brighton15:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Haywards Heath (Tue 2018-10-23 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from Brighton
Burgess Hill16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Haywards Heath (Tue 2018-10-23 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from Burgess Hill
Wivelsfield16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Haywards Heath (Tue 2018-10-23 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath16:1516:16
Bedford18:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Bedford (Tue 2018-10-23 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:203BrightonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haywards Heath arrivals
Brighton16:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Haywards Heath (Tue 2018-10-23 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from Brighton
Hassocks16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Haywards Heath (Tue 2018-10-23 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from Hassocks
Burgess Hill16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Haywards Heath (Tue 2018-10-23 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from Burgess Hill
Haywards Heath16:2016:21
London Victoria17:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to London Victoria (Tue 2018-10-23 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T184
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Haywards Heath - Brighton/Hove/Lewes
Timetable T188
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Worthing and Littlehampton
Timetable T189
Route stops and distances
London, Haywards Heath and Brighton - Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..