desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Haywards Heath railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Mid Sussex
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
RH16 1DB
Advertisement

Haywards Heath Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd October
Thameslink09:072BedfordLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haywards Heath departures
Bedford07:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Haywards Heath (Tue 2018-10-23 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from Bedford
Haywards Heath09:0609:07
Preston Park09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Preston Park (Tue 2018-10-23 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to Preston Park
Hove09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Hove (Tue 2018-10-23 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to Hove
Portslade09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Portslade (Tue 2018-10-23 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to Portslade
Shoreham-By-Sea09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Shoreham-By-Sea (Tue 2018-10-23 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Lancing (Tue 2018-10-23 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to Lancing
Worthing09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Worthing (Tue 2018-10-23 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to Worthing
West Worthing09:4209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to West Worthing (Tue 2018-10-23 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Durrington-On-Sea (Tue 2018-10-23 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea09:4809:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Goring-By-Sea (Tue 2018-10-23 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to Goring-By-Sea
Angmering09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Angmering (Tue 2018-10-23 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to Angmering
Littlehampton10:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Littlehampton (Tue 2018-10-23 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:111London VictoriaBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haywards Heath departures
London Victoria08:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Haywards Heath (Tue 2018-10-23 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from London Victoria
Haywards Heath09:0909:11
Burgess Hill09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Burgess Hill (Tue 2018-10-23 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to Burgess Hill
Hassocks09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Hassocks (Tue 2018-10-23 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to Hassocks
Brighton09:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Brighton (Tue 2018-10-23 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:154EastbourneLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haywards Heath departures
Eastbourne08:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Haywards Heath (Tue 2018-10-23 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from Eastbourne
Haywards Heath09:0709:15
Gatwick Airport09:2709:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2018-10-23 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon09:4209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to East Croydon (Tue 2018-10-23 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Clapham Junction (Tue 2018-10-23 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria09:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to London Victoria (Tue 2018-10-23 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink09:193BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haywards Heath departures
Brighton09:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Haywards Heath (Tue 2018-10-23 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from Brighton
Haywards Heath09:1809:19
Balcombe09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Balcombe (Tue 2018-10-23 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to Balcombe
Three Bridges09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Three Bridges (Tue 2018-10-23 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2018-10-23 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to East Croydon (Tue 2018-10-23 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to East Croydon
London Bridge10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to London Bridge (Tue 2018-10-23 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to London Bridge
London Blackfriars10:1110:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to London Blackfriars (Tue 2018-10-23 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to City Thameslink (Tue 2018-10-23 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Farringdon (Tue 2018-10-23 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll10:2010:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to London St Pancras Ll (Tue 2018-10-23 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to London St Pancras Ll
West Hampstead Thameslink10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to West Hampstead Thameslink (Tue 2018-10-23 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
St Albans City10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to St Albans City (Tue 2018-10-23 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to St Albans City
Harpenden10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Harpenden (Tue 2018-10-23 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Luton Airport Parkway (Tue 2018-10-23 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton10:5610:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Luton (Tue 2018-10-23 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to Luton
Leagrave11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Leagrave (Tue 2018-10-23 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Tue 2018-10-23 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Flitwick (Tue 2018-10-23 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to Flitwick
Bedford11:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Bedford (Tue 2018-10-23 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink09:241BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haywards Heath departures
Bedford07:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Haywards Heath (Tue 2018-10-23 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from Bedford
Haywards Heath09:2109:24
Wivelsfield09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Wivelsfield (Tue 2018-10-23 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to Wivelsfield
Burgess Hill09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Burgess Hill (Tue 2018-10-23 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to Burgess Hill
Hassocks09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Hassocks (Tue 2018-10-23 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to Hassocks
Preston Park09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Preston Park (Tue 2018-10-23 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to Preston Park
Brighton09:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Brighton (Tue 2018-10-23 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink09:314BrightonCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haywards Heath departures
Brighton09:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Haywards Heath (Tue 2018-10-23 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from Brighton
Haywards Heath09:2709:31
Three Bridges09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Three Bridges (Tue 2018-10-23 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport09:4409:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2018-10-23 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to East Croydon (Tue 2018-10-23 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to East Croydon
London Bridge10:1510:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to London Bridge (Tue 2018-10-23 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to London Bridge
London Blackfriars10:2110:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to London Blackfriars (Tue 2018-10-23 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink10:2310:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to City Thameslink (Tue 2018-10-23 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Farringdon (Tue 2018-10-23 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to London St Pancras Ll (Tue 2018-10-23 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to London St Pancras Ll
Finsbury Park10:3710:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Finsbury Park (Tue 2018-10-23 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to Finsbury Park
Stevenage11:0111:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Stevenage (Tue 2018-10-23 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to Stevenage
Hitchin11:0811:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Hitchin (Tue 2018-10-23 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Letchworth Garden City (Tue 2018-10-23 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to Letchworth Garden City
Baldock11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Baldock (Tue 2018-10-23 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to Baldock
Royston11:2411:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Royston (Tue 2018-10-23 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to Royston
Cambridge11:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Cambridge (Tue 2018-10-23 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd October
Thameslink09:062BedfordLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haywards Heath arrivals
Bedford07:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Haywards Heath (Tue 2018-10-23 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from Bedford
Luton07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Haywards Heath (Tue 2018-10-23 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from Luton
St Albans City07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Haywards Heath (Tue 2018-10-23 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from St Albans City
London St Pancras Ll08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Haywards Heath (Tue 2018-10-23 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Haywards Heath (Tue 2018-10-23 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Haywards Heath (Tue 2018-10-23 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Haywards Heath (Tue 2018-10-23 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from London Blackfriars
London Bridge08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Haywards Heath (Tue 2018-10-23 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Haywards Heath (Tue 2018-10-23 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from East Croydon
Three Bridges08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Haywards Heath (Tue 2018-10-23 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from Three Bridges
Haywards Heath09:0609:07
Littlehampton10:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Littlehampton (Tue 2018-10-23 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:074EastbourneLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haywards Heath arrivals
Eastbourne08:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Haywards Heath (Tue 2018-10-23 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Haywards Heath (Tue 2018-10-23 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Polegate08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Haywards Heath (Tue 2018-10-23 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from Polegate
Lewes08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Haywards Heath (Tue 2018-10-23 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from Lewes
Cooksbridge08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to Haywards Heath (Tue 2018-10-23 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from Cooksbridge
Wivelsfield09:0209:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Haywards Heath (Tue 2018-10-23 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath09:0709:15
London Victoria09:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to London Victoria (Tue 2018-10-23 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:091London VictoriaBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haywards Heath arrivals
London Victoria08:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Haywards Heath (Tue 2018-10-23 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Haywards Heath (Tue 2018-10-23 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Haywards Heath (Tue 2018-10-23 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport08:5608:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Haywards Heath (Tue 2018-10-23 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Haywards Heath09:0909:11
Brighton09:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Brighton (Tue 2018-10-23 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:114LittlehamptonHaywards HeathCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haywards Heath arrivals
Littlehampton08:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Haywards Heath (Tue 2018-10-23 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from Littlehampton
Angmering08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Haywards Heath (Tue 2018-10-23 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from Angmering
Goring-By-Sea08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Haywards Heath (Tue 2018-10-23 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Haywards Heath (Tue 2018-10-23 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Haywards Heath (Tue 2018-10-23 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from West Worthing
Worthing08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Haywards Heath (Tue 2018-10-23 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from Worthing
Lancing08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Haywards Heath (Tue 2018-10-23 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Haywards Heath (Tue 2018-10-23 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Portslade08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Haywards Heath (Tue 2018-10-23 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from Portslade
Hove08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Haywards Heath (Tue 2018-10-23 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from Hove
Preston Park08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Haywards Heath (Tue 2018-10-23 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from Preston Park
Haywards Heath09:11
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink09:183BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haywards Heath arrivals
Brighton09:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Haywards Heath (Tue 2018-10-23 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from Brighton
Burgess Hill09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Haywards Heath (Tue 2018-10-23 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from Burgess Hill
Wivelsfield09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Haywards Heath (Tue 2018-10-23 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath09:1809:19
Bedford11:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Bedford (Tue 2018-10-23 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink09:211BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haywards Heath arrivals
Bedford07:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Haywards Heath (Tue 2018-10-23 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Haywards Heath (Tue 2018-10-23 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Haywards Heath (Tue 2018-10-23 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Haywards Heath (Tue 2018-10-23 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from Leagrave
Luton07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Haywards Heath (Tue 2018-10-23 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Haywards Heath (Tue 2018-10-23 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Haywards Heath (Tue 2018-10-23 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Haywards Heath (Tue 2018-10-23 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from St Albans City
London St Pancras Ll08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Haywards Heath (Tue 2018-10-23 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Haywards Heath (Tue 2018-10-23 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Haywards Heath (Tue 2018-10-23 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars08:2808:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Haywards Heath (Tue 2018-10-23 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from London Blackfriars
London Bridge08:3408:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Haywards Heath (Tue 2018-10-23 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Haywards Heath (Tue 2018-10-23 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport09:0409:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Haywards Heath (Tue 2018-10-23 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Haywards Heath (Tue 2018-10-23 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from Three Bridges
Balcombe09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Haywards Heath (Tue 2018-10-23 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from Balcombe
Haywards Heath09:2109:24
Brighton09:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Brighton (Tue 2018-10-23 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T184
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Haywards Heath - Brighton/Hove/Lewes
Timetable T188
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Worthing and Littlehampton
Timetable T189
Route stops and distances
London, Haywards Heath and Brighton - Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..