desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Haywards Heath railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Mid Sussex
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
RH16 1DB
Advertisement

Haywards Heath Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd May
Thameslink06:062BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haywards Heath departures
Bedford03:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Haywards Heath (Mon 2022-05-23 03:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from Bedford
Haywards Heath06:0506:06
Wivelsfield06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Wivelsfield (Mon 2022-05-23 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to Wivelsfield
Burgess Hill06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Burgess Hill (Mon 2022-05-23 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to Burgess Hill
Hassocks06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Hassocks (Mon 2022-05-23 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to Hassocks
Preston Park06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Preston Park (Mon 2022-05-23 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to Preston Park
Brighton06:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Brighton (Mon 2022-05-23 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:163LittlehamptonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haywards Heath departures
Littlehampton05:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Haywards Heath (Mon 2022-05-23 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from Littlehampton
Haywards Heath06:1506:16
Balcombe06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Balcombe (Mon 2022-05-23 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to Balcombe
Three Bridges06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Three Bridges (Mon 2022-05-23 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2022-05-23 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to East Croydon (Mon 2022-05-23 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Clapham Junction (Mon 2022-05-23 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria07:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to London Victoria (Mon 2022-05-23 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink06:203BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haywards Heath departures
Brighton06:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Haywards Heath (Mon 2022-05-23 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from Brighton
Haywards Heath06:1906:20
Three Bridges06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Three Bridges (Mon 2022-05-23 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2022-05-23 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to East Croydon (Mon 2022-05-23 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to East Croydon
London Bridge07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to London Bridge (Mon 2022-05-23 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to London Bridge
London Blackfriars07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to London Blackfriars (Mon 2022-05-23 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to City Thameslink (Mon 2022-05-23 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Farringdon (Mon 2022-05-23 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to London St Pancras Ll (Mon 2022-05-23 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to London St Pancras Ll
West Hampstead Thameslink07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to West Hampstead Thameslink (Mon 2022-05-23 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
St Albans City07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to St Albans City (Mon 2022-05-23 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to St Albans City
Harpenden07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Harpenden (Mon 2022-05-23 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Luton Airport Parkway (Mon 2022-05-23 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Luton (Mon 2022-05-23 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to Luton
Leagrave08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Leagrave (Mon 2022-05-23 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Mon 2022-05-23 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Flitwick (Mon 2022-05-23 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to Flitwick
Bedford08:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Bedford (Mon 2022-05-23 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink06:232BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haywards Heath departures
Bedford04:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Haywards Heath (Mon 2022-05-23 04:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from Bedford
Haywards Heath06:2206:23
Wivelsfield06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Wivelsfield (Mon 2022-05-23 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to Wivelsfield
Burgess Hill06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Burgess Hill (Mon 2022-05-23 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to Burgess Hill
Hassocks06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Hassocks (Mon 2022-05-23 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to Hassocks
Preston Park06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Preston Park (Mon 2022-05-23 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to Preston Park
Brighton06:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Brighton (Mon 2022-05-23 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink06:314BrightonCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haywards Heath departures
Brighton06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Haywards Heath (Mon 2022-05-23 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from Brighton
Haywards Heath06:2806:31
Three Bridges06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Three Bridges (Mon 2022-05-23 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2022-05-23 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to East Croydon (Mon 2022-05-23 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to East Croydon
London Bridge07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to London Bridge (Mon 2022-05-23 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to London Bridge
London Blackfriars07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to London Blackfriars (Mon 2022-05-23 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to City Thameslink (Mon 2022-05-23 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Farringdon (Mon 2022-05-23 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to London St Pancras Ll (Mon 2022-05-23 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to London St Pancras Ll
Finsbury Park07:3707:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Finsbury Park (Mon 2022-05-23 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to Finsbury Park
Stevenage08:0108:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Stevenage (Mon 2022-05-23 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to Stevenage
Hitchin08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Hitchin (Mon 2022-05-23 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Letchworth Garden City (Mon 2022-05-23 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to Letchworth Garden City
Baldock08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Baldock (Mon 2022-05-23 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to Baldock
Royston08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Royston (Mon 2022-05-23 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to Royston
Cambridge08:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Cambridge (Mon 2022-05-23 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:332London VictoriaOreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haywards Heath departures
London Victoria05:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Haywards Heath (Mon 2022-05-23 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from London Victoria
Haywards Heath06:3206:33
Wivelsfield06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Wivelsfield (Mon 2022-05-23 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to Wivelsfield
Plumpton06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Plumpton (Mon 2022-05-23 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to Plumpton
Cooksbridge06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Cooksbridge (Mon 2022-05-23 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to Cooksbridge
Lewes06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Lewes (Mon 2022-05-23 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to Lewes
Glynde06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Glynde (Mon 2022-05-23 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to Glynde
Berwick (Sussex)07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Berwick (Sussex) (Mon 2022-05-23 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to Berwick (Sussex)
Polegate07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Polegate (Mon 2022-05-23 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to Polegate
Hampden Park (Sussex)07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Mon 2022-05-23 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne07:1907:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Eastbourne (Mon 2022-05-23 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Mon 2022-05-23 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Pevensey & Westham07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Pevensey & Westham (Mon 2022-05-23 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to Pevensey & Westham
Cooden Beach07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Cooden Beach (Mon 2022-05-23 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to Cooden Beach
Collington07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Collington (Mon 2022-05-23 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to Collington
Bexhill07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Bexhill (Mon 2022-05-23 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to St Leonards Warrior Square (Mon 2022-05-23 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Hastings (Mon 2022-05-23 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to Hastings
Ore08:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Ore (Mon 2022-05-23 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to Ore
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd May
Thameslink06:052BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haywards Heath arrivals
Bedford03:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Haywards Heath (Mon 2022-05-23 03:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick03:5403:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Haywards Heath (Mon 2022-05-23 03:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)03:5803:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Haywards Heath (Mon 2022-05-23 03:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave04:0404:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Haywards Heath (Mon 2022-05-23 04:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from Leagrave
Luton04:0804:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Haywards Heath (Mon 2022-05-23 04:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway04:1104:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Haywards Heath (Mon 2022-05-23 04:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden04:1704:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Haywards Heath (Mon 2022-05-23 04:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City04:2304:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Haywards Heath (Mon 2022-05-23 04:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from St Albans City
West Hampstead Thameslink04:4104:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Haywards Heath (Mon 2022-05-23 04:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancras Ll04:5104:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Haywards Heath (Mon 2022-05-23 04:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon04:5604:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Haywards Heath (Mon 2022-05-23 04:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink04:5804:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Haywards Heath (Mon 2022-05-23 04:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars05:0105:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Haywards Heath (Mon 2022-05-23 05:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from London Blackfriars
East Croydon05:2705:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Haywards Heath (Mon 2022-05-23 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport05:4705:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Haywards Heath (Mon 2022-05-23 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges05:5305:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Haywards Heath (Mon 2022-05-23 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from Three Bridges
Balcombe06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Haywards Heath (Mon 2022-05-23 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from Balcombe
Haywards Heath06:0506:06
Brighton06:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Brighton (Mon 2022-05-23 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:051EastbourneHaywards HeathCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haywards Heath arrivals
Eastbourne05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Haywards Heath (Mon 2022-05-23 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)05:2405:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Haywards Heath (Mon 2022-05-23 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Polegate05:2805:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Haywards Heath (Mon 2022-05-23 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from Polegate
Berwick (Sussex)05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to Haywards Heath (Mon 2022-05-23 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from Berwick (Sussex)
Glynde05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glynde to Haywards Heath (Mon 2022-05-23 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from Glynde
Lewes05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Haywards Heath (Mon 2022-05-23 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from Lewes
Plumpton05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Haywards Heath (Mon 2022-05-23 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from Plumpton
Wivelsfield06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Haywards Heath (Mon 2022-05-23 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath06:05
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:153LittlehamptonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haywards Heath arrivals
Littlehampton05:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Haywards Heath (Mon 2022-05-23 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from Littlehampton
Angmering05:2305:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Haywards Heath (Mon 2022-05-23 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from Angmering
Goring-By-Sea05:2705:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Haywards Heath (Mon 2022-05-23 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea05:3005:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Haywards Heath (Mon 2022-05-23 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing05:3305:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Haywards Heath (Mon 2022-05-23 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from West Worthing
Worthing05:3505:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Haywards Heath (Mon 2022-05-23 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from Worthing
Lancing05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Haywards Heath (Mon 2022-05-23 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea05:4405:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Haywards Heath (Mon 2022-05-23 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Portslade05:4905:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Haywards Heath (Mon 2022-05-23 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from Portslade
Hove05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Haywards Heath (Mon 2022-05-23 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from Hove
Preston Park05:5805:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Haywards Heath (Mon 2022-05-23 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from Preston Park
Burgess Hill06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Haywards Heath (Mon 2022-05-23 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from Burgess Hill
Wivelsfield06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Haywards Heath (Mon 2022-05-23 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath06:1506:16
London Victoria07:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to London Victoria (Mon 2022-05-23 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink06:193BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haywards Heath arrivals
Brighton06:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Haywards Heath (Mon 2022-05-23 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from Brighton
Burgess Hill06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Haywards Heath (Mon 2022-05-23 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from Burgess Hill
Wivelsfield06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Haywards Heath (Mon 2022-05-23 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath06:1906:20
Bedford08:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Bedford (Mon 2022-05-23 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink06:222BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haywards Heath arrivals
Bedford04:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Haywards Heath (Mon 2022-05-23 04:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick04:2404:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Haywards Heath (Mon 2022-05-23 04:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)04:2804:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Haywards Heath (Mon 2022-05-23 04:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave04:3304:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Haywards Heath (Mon 2022-05-23 04:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from Leagrave
Luton04:3704:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Haywards Heath (Mon 2022-05-23 04:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway04:4004:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Haywards Heath (Mon 2022-05-23 04:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden04:4604:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Haywards Heath (Mon 2022-05-23 04:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City04:5204:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Haywards Heath (Mon 2022-05-23 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from St Albans City
West Hampstead Thameslink05:1005:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Haywards Heath (Mon 2022-05-23 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancras Ll05:1905:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Haywards Heath (Mon 2022-05-23 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon05:2405:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Haywards Heath (Mon 2022-05-23 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink05:2605:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Haywards Heath (Mon 2022-05-23 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars05:2805:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Haywards Heath (Mon 2022-05-23 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from London Blackfriars
London Bridge05:3405:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Haywards Heath (Mon 2022-05-23 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon05:4805:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Haywards Heath (Mon 2022-05-23 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport06:0506:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Haywards Heath (Mon 2022-05-23 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges06:1006:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Haywards Heath (Mon 2022-05-23 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from Three Bridges
Balcombe06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Haywards Heath (Mon 2022-05-23 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from Balcombe
Haywards Heath06:2206:23
Brighton06:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Brighton (Mon 2022-05-23 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink06:284BrightonCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haywards Heath arrivals
Brighton06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Haywards Heath (Mon 2022-05-23 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from Brighton
Preston Park06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Haywards Heath (Mon 2022-05-23 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from Preston Park
Hassocks06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Haywards Heath (Mon 2022-05-23 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from Hassocks
Burgess Hill06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Haywards Heath (Mon 2022-05-23 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from Burgess Hill
Wivelsfield06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Haywards Heath (Mon 2022-05-23 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath06:2806:31
Cambridge08:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Cambridge (Mon 2022-05-23 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-20.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 051
London, the South Coast, Gatwick Airport, East Croydon, the Medway Towns and Sutton to St Albans, Luton and Bedford
Timetable 170
Bedford, Luton, St Albans, Peterborough, Cambridge and Stevenage to East Croydon, Gatwick Airport, Horsham, Brighton and the South Coast
Timetable 175
London, Croydon and Gatwick Airport to Haywards Heath and Brighton
Timetable 176
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport and Brighton to Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Timetable 177
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport and Brighton to Hove, Worthing and Littlehampton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..