desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Haywards Heath railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Mid Sussex
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
RH16 1DB
Advertisement

Haywards Heath Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd January
Thameslink02:142BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haywards Heath departures
Bedford23:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Haywards Heath (Wed 2020-01-22 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from Bedford
Haywards Heath02:1302:14
Brighton02:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Brighton (Wed 2020-01-22 02:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink04:263BrightonBedfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haywards Heath departures
Brighton04:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Haywards Heath (Wed 2020-01-22 04:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from Brighton
Haywards Heath04:2504:26
Three Bridges04:3404:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Three Bridges (Wed 2020-01-22 04:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport04:4004:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2020-01-22 04:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to Gatwick Airport
Horley04:4304:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Horley (Wed 2020-01-22 04:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to Horley
Redhill04:5104:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Redhill (Wed 2020-01-22 04:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to Redhill
Purley05:0105:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Purley (Wed 2020-01-22 04:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to Purley
East Croydon05:0805:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to East Croydon (Wed 2020-01-22 04:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to East Croydon
London Bridge05:2405:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to London Bridge (Wed 2020-01-22 04:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to London Bridge
London Blackfriars05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to London Blackfriars (Wed 2020-01-22 04:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink05:3305:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to City Thameslink (Wed 2020-01-22 04:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon05:3505:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Farringdon (Wed 2020-01-22 04:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to London St Pancras Ll (Wed 2020-01-22 04:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to London St Pancras Ll
West Hampstead Thameslink05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to West Hampstead Thameslink (Wed 2020-01-22 04:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
St Albans City06:0406:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to St Albans City (Wed 2020-01-22 04:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to St Albans City
Harpenden06:1006:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Harpenden (Wed 2020-01-22 04:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Luton Airport Parkway (Wed 2020-01-22 04:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Luton (Wed 2020-01-22 04:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to Luton
Leagrave06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Leagrave (Wed 2020-01-22 04:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Wed 2020-01-22 04:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Flitwick (Wed 2020-01-22 04:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to Flitwick
Bedford06:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Bedford (Wed 2020-01-22 04:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink05:142BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haywards Heath departures
Bedford02:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Haywards Heath (Wed 2020-01-22 02:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from Bedford
Haywards Heath05:1305:14
Brighton05:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Brighton (Wed 2020-01-22 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink05:284BrightonCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haywards Heath departures
Brighton05:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Haywards Heath (Wed 2020-01-22 05:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from Brighton
Haywards Heath05:2705:28
Balcombe05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Balcombe (Wed 2020-01-22 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to Balcombe
Three Bridges05:3905:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Three Bridges (Wed 2020-01-22 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport05:4405:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2020-01-22 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon06:0006:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to East Croydon (Wed 2020-01-22 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to East Croydon
London Bridge06:1506:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to London Bridge (Wed 2020-01-22 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to London Bridge
London Blackfriars06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to London Blackfriars (Wed 2020-01-22 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink06:2306:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to City Thameslink (Wed 2020-01-22 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Farringdon (Wed 2020-01-22 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to London St Pancras Ll (Wed 2020-01-22 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to London St Pancras Ll
Finsbury Park06:4006:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Finsbury Park (Wed 2020-01-22 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to Finsbury Park
Stevenage07:0107:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Stevenage (Wed 2020-01-22 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to Stevenage
Hitchin07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Hitchin (Wed 2020-01-22 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Letchworth Garden City (Wed 2020-01-22 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to Letchworth Garden City
Baldock07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Baldock (Wed 2020-01-22 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to Baldock
Royston07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Royston (Wed 2020-01-22 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to Royston
Cambridge07:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Cambridge (Wed 2020-01-22 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:394Eastbourne / BrightonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haywards Heath departures
Brighton05:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Haywards Heath (Wed 2020-01-22 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from Brighton
Eastbourne04:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Haywards Heath (Wed 2020-01-22 04:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from Eastbourne
Haywards Heath05:3105:39
Three Bridges05:4705:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Three Bridges (Wed 2020-01-22 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport05:5305:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2020-01-22 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to East Croydon (Wed 2020-01-22 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to East Croydon
Selhurst06:1106:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Selhurst (Wed 2020-01-22 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to Selhurst
Clapham Junction06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Clapham Junction (Wed 2020-01-22 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria06:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to London Victoria (Wed 2020-01-22 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink05:463BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haywards Heath departures
Brighton05:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Haywards Heath (Wed 2020-01-22 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from Brighton
Haywards Heath05:4505:46
Balcombe05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Balcombe (Wed 2020-01-22 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to Balcombe
Three Bridges05:5705:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Three Bridges (Wed 2020-01-22 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport06:0306:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2020-01-22 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to East Croydon (Wed 2020-01-22 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to East Croydon
London Bridge06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to London Bridge (Wed 2020-01-22 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to London Bridge
London Blackfriars06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to London Blackfriars (Wed 2020-01-22 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to City Thameslink (Wed 2020-01-22 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Farringdon (Wed 2020-01-22 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to London St Pancras Ll (Wed 2020-01-22 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to London St Pancras Ll
St Albans City07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to St Albans City (Wed 2020-01-22 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to St Albans City
Luton Airport Parkway07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Luton Airport Parkway (Wed 2020-01-22 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Luton (Wed 2020-01-22 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to Luton
Bedford07:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Bedford (Wed 2020-01-22 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd January
Thameslink02:132BedfordBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haywards Heath arrivals
Bedford23:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Haywards Heath (Wed 2020-01-22 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick23:5623:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Haywards Heath (Wed 2020-01-22 23:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Haywards Heath (Wed 2020-01-22 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave00:0600:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Haywards Heath (Wed 2020-01-22 00:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from Leagrave
Luton00:0900:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Haywards Heath (Wed 2020-01-22 00:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway00:1200:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Haywards Heath (Wed 2020-01-22 00:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden00:1800:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Haywards Heath (Wed 2020-01-22 00:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City00:2400:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Haywards Heath (Wed 2020-01-22 00:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from St Albans City
West Hampstead Thameslink00:4200:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Haywards Heath (Wed 2020-01-22 00:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancras Ll00:5200:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Haywards Heath (Wed 2020-01-22 00:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
London Blackfriars01:0101:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Haywards Heath (Wed 2020-01-22 01:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from London Blackfriars
East Croydon01:2501:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Haywards Heath (Wed 2020-01-22 01:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from East Croydon
Purley01:3201:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Haywards Heath (Wed 2020-01-22 01:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from Purley
Redhill01:4501:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Haywards Heath (Wed 2020-01-22 01:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from Redhill
Horley01:5301:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Haywards Heath (Wed 2020-01-22 01:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from Horley
Gatwick Airport01:5701:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Haywards Heath (Wed 2020-01-22 01:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges02:0302:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Haywards Heath (Wed 2020-01-22 02:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from Three Bridges
Haywards Heath02:1302:14
Brighton02:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Brighton (Wed 2020-01-22 02:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink04:253BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haywards Heath arrivals
Brighton04:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Haywards Heath (Wed 2020-01-22 04:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from Brighton
Haywards Heath04:2504:26
Bedford06:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Bedford (Wed 2020-01-22 04:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink05:132BedfordBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haywards Heath arrivals
Bedford02:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Haywards Heath (Wed 2020-01-22 02:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick03:0403:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Haywards Heath (Wed 2020-01-22 03:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)03:0803:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Haywards Heath (Wed 2020-01-22 03:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave03:1303:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Haywards Heath (Wed 2020-01-22 03:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from Leagrave
Luton03:1803:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Haywards Heath (Wed 2020-01-22 03:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway03:2103:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Haywards Heath (Wed 2020-01-22 03:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden03:2603:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Haywards Heath (Wed 2020-01-22 03:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City03:3203:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Haywards Heath (Wed 2020-01-22 03:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from St Albans City
West Hampstead Thameslink03:5203:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Haywards Heath (Wed 2020-01-22 03:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancras Ll04:0304:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Haywards Heath (Wed 2020-01-22 04:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
London Blackfriars04:1104:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Haywards Heath (Wed 2020-01-22 04:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from London Blackfriars
East Croydon04:3604:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Haywards Heath (Wed 2020-01-22 04:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport04:5804:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Haywards Heath (Wed 2020-01-22 04:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges05:0305:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Haywards Heath (Wed 2020-01-22 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from Three Bridges
Haywards Heath05:1305:14
Brighton05:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Brighton (Wed 2020-01-22 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink05:274BrightonCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haywards Heath arrivals
Brighton05:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Haywards Heath (Wed 2020-01-22 05:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from Brighton
Preston Park05:1005:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Haywards Heath (Wed 2020-01-22 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from Preston Park
Hassocks05:1605:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Haywards Heath (Wed 2020-01-22 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from Hassocks
Burgess Hill05:2005:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Haywards Heath (Wed 2020-01-22 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from Burgess Hill
Wivelsfield05:2205:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Haywards Heath (Wed 2020-01-22 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath05:2705:28
Cambridge07:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Cambridge (Wed 2020-01-22 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:314Eastbourne / BrightonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haywards Heath arrivals
Brighton05:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Haywards Heath (Wed 2020-01-22 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from Brighton
Burgess Hill05:2905:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Haywards Heath (Wed 2020-01-22 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from Burgess Hill
Haywards Heath05:3505:39
Eastbourne04:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Haywards Heath (Wed 2020-01-22 04:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)04:5304:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Haywards Heath (Wed 2020-01-22 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Polegate04:5804:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Haywards Heath (Wed 2020-01-22 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from Polegate
Lewes05:1105:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Haywards Heath (Wed 2020-01-22 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from Lewes
Plumpton05:1905:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Haywards Heath (Wed 2020-01-22 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from Plumpton
Haywards Heath05:3105:39
London Victoria06:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to London Victoria (Wed 2020-01-22 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink05:453BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haywards Heath arrivals
Brighton05:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Haywards Heath (Wed 2020-01-22 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from Brighton
Burgess Hill05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Haywards Heath (Wed 2020-01-22 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from Burgess Hill
Wivelsfield05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Haywards Heath (Wed 2020-01-22 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath05:4505:46
Bedford07:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Bedford (Wed 2020-01-22 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T184
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Haywards Heath - Brighton/Hove/Lewes
Timetable T188
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Worthing and Littlehampton
Timetable T189
Route stops and distances
London, Haywards Heath and Brighton - Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..