desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Haywards Heath railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Mid Sussex
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
RH16 1DB
Advertisement

Haywards Heath Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 13th December
Thameslink06:113BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haywards Heath departures
Brighton05:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Haywards Heath (Thu 2018-12-13 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from Brighton
Haywards Heath06:1006:11
Three Bridges06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Three Bridges (Thu 2018-12-13 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2018-12-13 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to East Croydon (Thu 2018-12-13 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to East Croydon
London Bridge06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to London Bridge (Thu 2018-12-13 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to London Bridge
London Blackfriars07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to London Blackfriars (Thu 2018-12-13 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to City Thameslink (Thu 2018-12-13 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Farringdon (Thu 2018-12-13 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to London St Pancras Ll (Thu 2018-12-13 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to London St Pancras Ll
St Albans City07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to St Albans City (Thu 2018-12-13 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to St Albans City
Harpenden07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Harpenden (Thu 2018-12-13 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Luton Airport Parkway (Thu 2018-12-13 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Luton (Thu 2018-12-13 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to Luton
Leagrave07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Leagrave (Thu 2018-12-13 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Thu 2018-12-13 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Flitwick (Thu 2018-12-13 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to Flitwick
Bedford08:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Bedford (Thu 2018-12-13 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:174EastbourneLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haywards Heath departures
Eastbourne05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Haywards Heath (Thu 2018-12-13 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from Eastbourne
Haywards Heath06:0706:17
Three Bridges06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Three Bridges (Thu 2018-12-13 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport06:3106:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2018-12-13 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to East Croydon (Thu 2018-12-13 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Clapham Junction (Thu 2018-12-13 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria07:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to London Victoria (Thu 2018-12-13 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink06:222BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haywards Heath departures
Bedford04:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Haywards Heath (Thu 2018-12-13 04:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from Bedford
Haywards Heath06:2106:22
Wivelsfield06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Wivelsfield (Thu 2018-12-13 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to Wivelsfield
Burgess Hill06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Burgess Hill (Thu 2018-12-13 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to Burgess Hill
Hassocks06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Hassocks (Thu 2018-12-13 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to Hassocks
Preston Park06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Preston Park (Thu 2018-12-13 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to Preston Park
Brighton06:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Brighton (Thu 2018-12-13 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:253EastbourneLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haywards Heath departures
Eastbourne05:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Haywards Heath (Thu 2018-12-13 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from Eastbourne
Haywards Heath06:2406:25
Balcombe06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Balcombe (Thu 2018-12-13 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to Balcombe
Gatwick Airport06:3906:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2018-12-13 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to East Croydon (Thu 2018-12-13 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to East Croydon
London Bridge07:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to London Bridge (Thu 2018-12-13 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink06:314BrightonCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haywards Heath departures
Brighton06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Haywards Heath (Thu 2018-12-13 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from Brighton
Haywards Heath06:2806:31
Three Bridges06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Three Bridges (Thu 2018-12-13 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2018-12-13 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to East Croydon (Thu 2018-12-13 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to East Croydon
London Bridge07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to London Bridge (Thu 2018-12-13 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to London Bridge
London Blackfriars07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to London Blackfriars (Thu 2018-12-13 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to City Thameslink (Thu 2018-12-13 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Farringdon (Thu 2018-12-13 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to London St Pancras Ll (Thu 2018-12-13 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to London St Pancras Ll
Finsbury Park07:3707:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Finsbury Park (Thu 2018-12-13 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to Finsbury Park
Stevenage08:0108:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Stevenage (Thu 2018-12-13 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to Stevenage
Hitchin08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Hitchin (Thu 2018-12-13 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Letchworth Garden City (Thu 2018-12-13 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to Letchworth Garden City
Baldock08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Baldock (Thu 2018-12-13 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to Baldock
Royston08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Royston (Thu 2018-12-13 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to Royston
Cambridge08:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Cambridge (Thu 2018-12-13 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:332London VictoriaOreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haywards Heath departures
London Victoria05:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Haywards Heath (Thu 2018-12-13 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from London Victoria
Haywards Heath06:3206:33
Wivelsfield06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Wivelsfield (Thu 2018-12-13 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to Wivelsfield
Plumpton06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Plumpton (Thu 2018-12-13 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to Plumpton
Cooksbridge06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Cooksbridge (Thu 2018-12-13 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to Cooksbridge
Lewes06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Lewes (Thu 2018-12-13 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to Lewes
Glynde06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Glynde (Thu 2018-12-13 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to Glynde
Berwick (Sussex)07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Berwick (Sussex) (Thu 2018-12-13 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to Berwick (Sussex)
Polegate07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Polegate (Thu 2018-12-13 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to Polegate
Hampden Park (Sussex)07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Thu 2018-12-13 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne07:1907:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Eastbourne (Thu 2018-12-13 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Thu 2018-12-13 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Pevensey & Westham07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Pevensey & Westham (Thu 2018-12-13 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to Pevensey & Westham
Cooden Beach07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Cooden Beach (Thu 2018-12-13 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to Cooden Beach
Collington07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Collington (Thu 2018-12-13 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to Collington
Bexhill07:4607:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Bexhill (Thu 2018-12-13 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to St Leonards Warrior Square (Thu 2018-12-13 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Hastings (Thu 2018-12-13 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to Hastings
Ore08:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Ore (Thu 2018-12-13 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to Ore
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 13th December
Southern06:074EastbourneLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haywards Heath arrivals
Eastbourne05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Haywards Heath (Thu 2018-12-13 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)05:2405:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Haywards Heath (Thu 2018-12-13 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Polegate05:2905:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Haywards Heath (Thu 2018-12-13 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from Polegate
Berwick (Sussex)05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to Haywards Heath (Thu 2018-12-13 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from Berwick (Sussex)
Glynde05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glynde to Haywards Heath (Thu 2018-12-13 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from Glynde
Lewes05:4505:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Haywards Heath (Thu 2018-12-13 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from Lewes
Plumpton05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Haywards Heath (Thu 2018-12-13 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from Plumpton
Wivelsfield06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Haywards Heath (Thu 2018-12-13 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath06:0706:17
London Victoria07:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to London Victoria (Thu 2018-12-13 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink06:103BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haywards Heath arrivals
Brighton05:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Haywards Heath (Thu 2018-12-13 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from Brighton
Burgess Hill06:0206:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Haywards Heath (Thu 2018-12-13 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from Burgess Hill
Wivelsfield06:0506:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Haywards Heath (Thu 2018-12-13 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath06:1006:11
Bedford08:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Bedford (Thu 2018-12-13 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:134LittlehamptonHaywards HeathCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haywards Heath arrivals
Littlehampton05:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Haywards Heath (Thu 2018-12-13 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from Littlehampton
Angmering05:2305:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Haywards Heath (Thu 2018-12-13 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from Angmering
Goring-By-Sea05:2705:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Haywards Heath (Thu 2018-12-13 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea05:3005:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Haywards Heath (Thu 2018-12-13 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing05:3205:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Haywards Heath (Thu 2018-12-13 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from West Worthing
Worthing05:3505:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Haywards Heath (Thu 2018-12-13 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from Worthing
Lancing05:3905:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Haywards Heath (Thu 2018-12-13 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Haywards Heath (Thu 2018-12-13 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Portslade05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Haywards Heath (Thu 2018-12-13 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from Portslade
Hove05:5205:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Haywards Heath (Thu 2018-12-13 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from Hove
Preston Park05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Haywards Heath (Thu 2018-12-13 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from Preston Park
Burgess Hill06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Haywards Heath (Thu 2018-12-13 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from Burgess Hill
Haywards Heath06:13
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink06:212BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haywards Heath arrivals
Bedford04:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Haywards Heath (Thu 2018-12-13 04:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick04:2404:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Haywards Heath (Thu 2018-12-13 04:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)04:2804:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Haywards Heath (Thu 2018-12-13 04:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave04:3304:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Haywards Heath (Thu 2018-12-13 04:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from Leagrave
Luton04:3704:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Haywards Heath (Thu 2018-12-13 04:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway04:4004:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Haywards Heath (Thu 2018-12-13 04:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden04:4604:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Haywards Heath (Thu 2018-12-13 04:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City04:5204:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Haywards Heath (Thu 2018-12-13 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from St Albans City
West Hampstead Thameslink05:0905:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Haywards Heath (Thu 2018-12-13 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancras Ll05:1905:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Haywards Heath (Thu 2018-12-13 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon05:2405:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Haywards Heath (Thu 2018-12-13 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink05:2605:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Haywards Heath (Thu 2018-12-13 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars05:2805:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Haywards Heath (Thu 2018-12-13 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from London Blackfriars
London Bridge05:3405:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Haywards Heath (Thu 2018-12-13 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon05:4805:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Haywards Heath (Thu 2018-12-13 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport06:0406:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Haywards Heath (Thu 2018-12-13 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges06:0906:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Haywards Heath (Thu 2018-12-13 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from Three Bridges
Balcombe06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Haywards Heath (Thu 2018-12-13 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from Balcombe
Haywards Heath06:2106:22
Brighton06:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Brighton (Thu 2018-12-13 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:243EastbourneLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haywards Heath arrivals
Eastbourne05:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Haywards Heath (Thu 2018-12-13 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)05:3805:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Haywards Heath (Thu 2018-12-13 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Polegate05:4305:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Haywards Heath (Thu 2018-12-13 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from Polegate
Berwick (Sussex)05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to Haywards Heath (Thu 2018-12-13 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from Berwick (Sussex)
Glynde05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glynde to Haywards Heath (Thu 2018-12-13 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from Glynde
Lewes06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Haywards Heath (Thu 2018-12-13 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from Lewes
Cooksbridge06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to Haywards Heath (Thu 2018-12-13 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from Cooksbridge
Plumpton06:1106:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Haywards Heath (Thu 2018-12-13 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from Plumpton
Wivelsfield06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Haywards Heath (Thu 2018-12-13 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath06:2406:25
London Bridge07:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to London Bridge (Thu 2018-12-13 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink06:284BrightonCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haywards Heath arrivals
Brighton06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Haywards Heath (Thu 2018-12-13 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from Brighton
Preston Park06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Haywards Heath (Thu 2018-12-13 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from Preston Park
Hassocks06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Haywards Heath (Thu 2018-12-13 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from Hassocks
Burgess Hill06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Haywards Heath (Thu 2018-12-13 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from Burgess Hill
Wivelsfield06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Haywards Heath (Thu 2018-12-13 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath06:2806:31
Cambridge08:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Cambridge (Thu 2018-12-13 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T184
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Haywards Heath - Brighton/Hove/Lewes
Timetable T188
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Worthing and Littlehampton
Timetable T189
Route stops and distances
London, Haywards Heath and Brighton - Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..