desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Haywards Heath railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Mid Sussex
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
RH16 1DB
Advertisement

Haywards Heath Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 28th September
Southern09:203EastbourneLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haywards Heath departures
Eastbourne08:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Haywards Heath (Mon 2020-09-28 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from Eastbourne
Haywards Heath09:1909:20
Gatwick Airport09:3109:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2020-09-28 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon09:4809:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to East Croydon (Mon 2020-09-28 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Clapham Junction (Mon 2020-09-28 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria10:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to London Victoria (Mon 2020-09-28 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink09:212BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haywards Heath departures
Bedford07:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Haywards Heath (Mon 2020-09-28 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from Bedford
Haywards Heath09:2009:21
Wivelsfield09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Wivelsfield (Mon 2020-09-28 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to Wivelsfield
Burgess Hill09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Burgess Hill (Mon 2020-09-28 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to Burgess Hill
Hassocks09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Hassocks (Mon 2020-09-28 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to Hassocks
Preston Park09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Preston Park (Mon 2020-09-28 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to Preston Park
Brighton09:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Brighton (Mon 2020-09-28 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:242London BridgeBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haywards Heath departures
London Bridge08:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Haywards Heath (Mon 2020-09-28 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from London Bridge
Haywards Heath09:2409:24
Wivelsfield09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Wivelsfield (Mon 2020-09-28 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to Wivelsfield
Burgess Hill09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Burgess Hill (Mon 2020-09-28 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to Burgess Hill
Hassocks09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Hassocks (Mon 2020-09-28 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to Hassocks
Preston Park09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Preston Park (Mon 2020-09-28 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to Preston Park
Brighton09:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Brighton (Mon 2020-09-28 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:243BrightonLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haywards Heath departures
Brighton09:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Haywards Heath (Mon 2020-09-28 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from Brighton
Haywards Heath09:2409:24
Gatwick Airport09:3709:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2020-09-28 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon09:5309:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to East Croydon (Mon 2020-09-28 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to East Croydon
London Victoria10:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to London Victoria (Mon 2020-09-28 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink09:293BrightonCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haywards Heath departures
Brighton09:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Haywards Heath (Mon 2020-09-28 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from Brighton
Haywards Heath09:2809:29
Balcombe09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Balcombe (Mon 2020-09-28 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to Balcombe
Three Bridges09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Three Bridges (Mon 2020-09-28 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2020-09-28 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to East Croydon (Mon 2020-09-28 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to East Croydon
London Bridge10:1510:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to London Bridge (Mon 2020-09-28 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to London Bridge
London Blackfriars10:2110:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to London Blackfriars (Mon 2020-09-28 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink10:2310:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to City Thameslink (Mon 2020-09-28 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Farringdon (Mon 2020-09-28 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to London St Pancras Ll (Mon 2020-09-28 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to London St Pancras Ll
Finsbury Park10:3710:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Finsbury Park (Mon 2020-09-28 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to Finsbury Park
Stevenage11:0111:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Stevenage (Mon 2020-09-28 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to Stevenage
Hitchin11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Hitchin (Mon 2020-09-28 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City11:1311:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Letchworth Garden City (Mon 2020-09-28 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to Letchworth Garden City
Baldock11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Baldock (Mon 2020-09-28 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to Baldock
Royston11:2411:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Royston (Mon 2020-09-28 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to Royston
Cambridge11:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Cambridge (Mon 2020-09-28 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink09:311CambridgeBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haywards Heath departures
Cambridge07:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Haywards Heath (Mon 2020-09-28 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from Cambridge
Haywards Heath09:3009:31
Burgess Hill09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Burgess Hill (Mon 2020-09-28 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to Burgess Hill
Brighton09:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Brighton (Mon 2020-09-28 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:342London VictoriaLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haywards Heath departures
London Victoria08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Haywards Heath (Mon 2020-09-28 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from London Victoria
Haywards Heath09:3209:34
Burgess Hill09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Burgess Hill (Mon 2020-09-28 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to Burgess Hill
Hassocks09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Hassocks (Mon 2020-09-28 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to Hassocks
Preston Park09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Preston Park (Mon 2020-09-28 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to Preston Park
Hove09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Hove (Mon 2020-09-28 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to Hove
Aldrington09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Aldrington (Mon 2020-09-28 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to Aldrington
Portslade09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Portslade (Mon 2020-09-28 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to Portslade
Fishersgate10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Fishersgate (Mon 2020-09-28 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to Fishersgate
Southwick10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Southwick (Mon 2020-09-28 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Shoreham-By-Sea (Mon 2020-09-28 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Lancing (Mon 2020-09-28 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to Lancing
East Worthing10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to East Worthing (Mon 2020-09-28 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to East Worthing
Worthing10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Worthing (Mon 2020-09-28 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to Worthing
West Worthing10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to West Worthing (Mon 2020-09-28 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Durrington-On-Sea (Mon 2020-09-28 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Goring-By-Sea (Mon 2020-09-28 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to Goring-By-Sea
Angmering10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Angmering (Mon 2020-09-28 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to Angmering
Littlehampton10:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Littlehampton (Mon 2020-09-28 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 28th September
Thameslink09:202BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haywards Heath arrivals
Bedford07:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Haywards Heath (Mon 2020-09-28 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Haywards Heath (Mon 2020-09-28 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Haywards Heath (Mon 2020-09-28 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Haywards Heath (Mon 2020-09-28 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from Leagrave
Luton07:4107:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Haywards Heath (Mon 2020-09-28 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Haywards Heath (Mon 2020-09-28 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Haywards Heath (Mon 2020-09-28 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Haywards Heath (Mon 2020-09-28 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from St Albans City
West Hampstead Thameslink08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Haywards Heath (Mon 2020-09-28 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancras Ll08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Haywards Heath (Mon 2020-09-28 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Haywards Heath (Mon 2020-09-28 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink08:2808:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Haywards Heath (Mon 2020-09-28 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Haywards Heath (Mon 2020-09-28 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from London Blackfriars
London Bridge08:3608:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Haywards Heath (Mon 2020-09-28 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Haywards Heath (Mon 2020-09-28 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Haywards Heath (Mon 2020-09-28 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges09:1009:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Haywards Heath (Mon 2020-09-28 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from Three Bridges
Haywards Heath09:2009:21
Brighton09:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Brighton (Mon 2020-09-28 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:242London BridgeBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haywards Heath arrivals
London Bridge08:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Haywards Heath (Mon 2020-09-28 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Haywards Heath (Mon 2020-09-28 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from East Croydon
Three Bridges09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Haywards Heath (Mon 2020-09-28 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from Three Bridges
Haywards Heath09:2409:24
Brighton09:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Brighton (Mon 2020-09-28 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:243BrightonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haywards Heath arrivals
Brighton09:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Haywards Heath (Mon 2020-09-28 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from Brighton
Haywards Heath09:2409:24
London Victoria10:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to London Victoria (Mon 2020-09-28 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink09:283BrightonCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haywards Heath arrivals
Brighton09:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Haywards Heath (Mon 2020-09-28 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from Brighton
Burgess Hill09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Haywards Heath (Mon 2020-09-28 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from Burgess Hill
Haywards Heath09:2809:29
Cambridge11:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Cambridge (Mon 2020-09-28 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink09:301CambridgeBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haywards Heath arrivals
Cambridge07:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Haywards Heath (Mon 2020-09-28 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from Cambridge
Royston07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Haywards Heath (Mon 2020-09-28 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from Royston
Ashwell & Morden07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Haywards Heath (Mon 2020-09-28 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from Ashwell & Morden
Baldock07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Haywards Heath (Mon 2020-09-28 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from Baldock
Letchworth Garden City07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Haywards Heath (Mon 2020-09-28 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Hitchin07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Haywards Heath (Mon 2020-09-28 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from Hitchin
Stevenage08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Haywards Heath (Mon 2020-09-28 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from Stevenage
Finsbury Park08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Haywards Heath (Mon 2020-09-28 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from Finsbury Park
London St Pancras Ll08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Haywards Heath (Mon 2020-09-28 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Haywards Heath (Mon 2020-09-28 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Haywards Heath (Mon 2020-09-28 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Haywards Heath (Mon 2020-09-28 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from London Blackfriars
London Bridge08:4408:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Haywards Heath (Mon 2020-09-28 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon08:5808:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Haywards Heath (Mon 2020-09-28 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Haywards Heath (Mon 2020-09-28 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Haywards Heath (Mon 2020-09-28 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from Three Bridges
Balcombe09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Haywards Heath (Mon 2020-09-28 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from Balcombe
Haywards Heath09:3009:31
Brighton09:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Brighton (Mon 2020-09-28 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:322London VictoriaLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haywards Heath arrivals
London Victoria08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Haywards Heath (Mon 2020-09-28 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Haywards Heath (Mon 2020-09-28 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon09:0209:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Haywards Heath (Mon 2020-09-28 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport09:1809:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Haywards Heath (Mon 2020-09-28 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Haywards Heath09:3209:34
Littlehampton10:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Littlehampton (Mon 2020-09-28 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-25.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T184
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Haywards Heath - Brighton/Hove/Lewes
Timetable T188
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Worthing and Littlehampton
Timetable T189
Route stops and distances
London, Haywards Heath and Brighton - Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..