desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Haywards Heath railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Mid Sussex
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
RH16 1DB
Advertisement

Haywards Heath Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st August
Thameslink12:241BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haywards Heath departures
Bedford10:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Haywards Heath (Wed 2019-08-21 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from Bedford
Haywards Heath12:2112:24
Wivelsfield12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Wivelsfield (Wed 2019-08-21 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to Wivelsfield
Burgess Hill12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Burgess Hill (Wed 2019-08-21 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to Burgess Hill
Brighton12:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Brighton (Wed 2019-08-21 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink12:292CambridgeBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haywards Heath departures
Cambridge10:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Haywards Heath (Wed 2019-08-21 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from Cambridge
Haywards Heath12:2912:29
Burgess Hill12:3412:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Burgess Hill (Wed 2019-08-21 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to Burgess Hill
Hassocks12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Hassocks (Wed 2019-08-21 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to Hassocks
Preston Park12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Preston Park (Wed 2019-08-21 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to Preston Park
Brighton12:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Brighton (Wed 2019-08-21 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink12:314BrightonCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haywards Heath departures
Brighton12:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Haywards Heath (Wed 2019-08-21 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from Brighton
Haywards Heath12:2712:31
Three Bridges12:3912:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Three Bridges (Wed 2019-08-21 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport12:4512:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2019-08-21 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to East Croydon (Wed 2019-08-21 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to East Croydon
London Bridge13:1513:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to London Bridge (Wed 2019-08-21 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to London Bridge
London Blackfriars13:2113:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to London Blackfriars (Wed 2019-08-21 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink13:2313:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to City Thameslink (Wed 2019-08-21 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Farringdon (Wed 2019-08-21 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll13:3013:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to London St Pancras Ll (Wed 2019-08-21 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to London St Pancras Ll
Finsbury Park13:3713:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Finsbury Park (Wed 2019-08-21 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to Finsbury Park
Stevenage14:0114:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Stevenage (Wed 2019-08-21 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to Stevenage
Hitchin14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Hitchin (Wed 2019-08-21 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City14:1314:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Letchworth Garden City (Wed 2019-08-21 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to Letchworth Garden City
Baldock14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Baldock (Wed 2019-08-21 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to Baldock
Royston14:2414:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Royston (Wed 2019-08-21 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to Royston
Cambridge14:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Cambridge (Wed 2019-08-21 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:351London VictoriaOre / LittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haywards Heath departures
London Victoria11:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Haywards Heath (Wed 2019-08-21 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from London Victoria
Haywards Heath12:3112:35
Plumpton12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Plumpton (Wed 2019-08-21 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to Plumpton
Lewes12:5312:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Lewes (Wed 2019-08-21 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to Lewes
Polegate13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Polegate (Wed 2019-08-21 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to Polegate
Eastbourne13:1413:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Eastbourne (Wed 2019-08-21 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Wed 2019-08-21 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Pevensey & Westham13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Pevensey & Westham (Wed 2019-08-21 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to Pevensey & Westham
Cooden Beach13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Cooden Beach (Wed 2019-08-21 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to Cooden Beach
Collington13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Collington (Wed 2019-08-21 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to Collington
Bexhill13:4113:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Bexhill (Wed 2019-08-21 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square13:4813:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to St Leonards Warrior Square (Wed 2019-08-21 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings13:5313:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Hastings (Wed 2019-08-21 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to Hastings
Ore13:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Ore (Wed 2019-08-21 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to Ore
Haywards Heath12:3112:38
Hove12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Hove (Wed 2019-08-21 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to Hove
Portslade12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Portslade (Wed 2019-08-21 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to Portslade
Shoreham-By-Sea13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Shoreham-By-Sea (Wed 2019-08-21 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Lancing (Wed 2019-08-21 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to Lancing
Worthing13:0813:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Worthing (Wed 2019-08-21 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to Worthing
West Worthing13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to West Worthing (Wed 2019-08-21 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Durrington-On-Sea (Wed 2019-08-21 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Goring-By-Sea (Wed 2019-08-21 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to Goring-By-Sea
Angmering13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Angmering (Wed 2019-08-21 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to Angmering
Littlehampton13:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Littlehampton (Wed 2019-08-21 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:412London VictoriaBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haywards Heath departures
London Victoria11:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Haywards Heath (Wed 2019-08-21 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from London Victoria
Haywards Heath12:3912:41
Burgess Hill12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Burgess Hill (Wed 2019-08-21 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to Burgess Hill
Hassocks12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Hassocks (Wed 2019-08-21 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to Hassocks
Brighton13:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Brighton (Wed 2019-08-21 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:444Littlehampton / OreLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haywards Heath departures
Ore11:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Haywards Heath (Wed 2019-08-21 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from Ore
Littlehampton11:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Haywards Heath (Wed 2019-08-21 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from Littlehampton
Haywards Heath12:3612:44
Gatwick Airport12:5612:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2019-08-21 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon13:1113:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to East Croydon (Wed 2019-08-21 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction13:2113:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Clapham Junction (Wed 2019-08-21 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria13:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to London Victoria (Wed 2019-08-21 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st August
Thameslink12:274BrightonCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haywards Heath arrivals
Brighton12:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Haywards Heath (Wed 2019-08-21 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from Brighton
Preston Park12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Haywards Heath (Wed 2019-08-21 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from Preston Park
Hassocks12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Haywards Heath (Wed 2019-08-21 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from Hassocks
Burgess Hill12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Haywards Heath (Wed 2019-08-21 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from Burgess Hill
Haywards Heath12:2712:31
Cambridge14:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Cambridge (Wed 2019-08-21 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink12:292CambridgeBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haywards Heath arrivals
Cambridge10:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Haywards Heath (Wed 2019-08-21 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from Cambridge
Royston10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Haywards Heath (Wed 2019-08-21 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from Royston
Ashwell & Morden10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Haywards Heath (Wed 2019-08-21 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from Ashwell & Morden
Baldock10:4710:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Haywards Heath (Wed 2019-08-21 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from Baldock
Letchworth Garden City10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Haywards Heath (Wed 2019-08-21 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Hitchin10:5510:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Haywards Heath (Wed 2019-08-21 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from Hitchin
Stevenage11:0111:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Haywards Heath (Wed 2019-08-21 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from Stevenage
Finsbury Park11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Haywards Heath (Wed 2019-08-21 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from Finsbury Park
London St Pancras Ll11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Haywards Heath (Wed 2019-08-21 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Haywards Heath (Wed 2019-08-21 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Haywards Heath (Wed 2019-08-21 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars11:3811:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Haywards Heath (Wed 2019-08-21 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from London Blackfriars
London Bridge11:4411:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Haywards Heath (Wed 2019-08-21 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon11:5811:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Haywards Heath (Wed 2019-08-21 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport12:1412:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Haywards Heath (Wed 2019-08-21 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges12:1912:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Haywards Heath (Wed 2019-08-21 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from Three Bridges
Haywards Heath12:2912:29
Brighton12:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Brighton (Wed 2019-08-21 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:311London VictoriaOre / LittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haywards Heath arrivals
London Victoria11:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Haywards Heath (Wed 2019-08-21 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction11:5211:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Haywards Heath (Wed 2019-08-21 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon12:0212:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Haywards Heath (Wed 2019-08-21 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport12:1712:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Haywards Heath (Wed 2019-08-21 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Haywards Heath12:3112:35
Ore13:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Ore (Wed 2019-08-21 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to Ore
Littlehampton13:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Littlehampton (Wed 2019-08-21 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:364Littlehampton / OreLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haywards Heath arrivals
Ore11:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Haywards Heath (Wed 2019-08-21 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from Ore
Hastings11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Haywards Heath (Wed 2019-08-21 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Haywards Heath (Wed 2019-08-21 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill11:3211:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Haywards Heath (Wed 2019-08-21 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from Bexhill
Collington11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Haywards Heath (Wed 2019-08-21 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from Collington
Cooden Beach11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Haywards Heath (Wed 2019-08-21 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from Cooden Beach
Pevensey & Westham11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Haywards Heath (Wed 2019-08-21 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Haywards Heath (Wed 2019-08-21 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne11:5412:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Haywards Heath (Wed 2019-08-21 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from Eastbourne
Polegate12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Haywards Heath (Wed 2019-08-21 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from Polegate
Lewes12:2012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Haywards Heath (Wed 2019-08-21 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from Lewes
Plumpton12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Haywards Heath (Wed 2019-08-21 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from Plumpton
Haywards Heath12:4012:44
Littlehampton11:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Haywards Heath (Wed 2019-08-21 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from Littlehampton
Angmering11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Haywards Heath (Wed 2019-08-21 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from Angmering
Goring-By-Sea11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Haywards Heath (Wed 2019-08-21 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Haywards Heath (Wed 2019-08-21 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Haywards Heath (Wed 2019-08-21 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from West Worthing
Worthing12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Haywards Heath (Wed 2019-08-21 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from Worthing
Shoreham-By-Sea12:1112:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Haywards Heath (Wed 2019-08-21 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Portslade12:1612:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Haywards Heath (Wed 2019-08-21 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from Portslade
Hove12:2012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Haywards Heath (Wed 2019-08-21 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from Hove
Haywards Heath12:3612:44
London Victoria13:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to London Victoria (Wed 2019-08-21 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:392London VictoriaBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haywards Heath arrivals
London Victoria11:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Haywards Heath (Wed 2019-08-21 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction12:0112:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Haywards Heath (Wed 2019-08-21 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Haywards Heath (Wed 2019-08-21 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport12:2612:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Haywards Heath (Wed 2019-08-21 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Haywards Heath12:3912:41
Brighton13:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Brighton (Wed 2019-08-21 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink12:453BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haywards Heath arrivals
Brighton12:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Haywards Heath (Wed 2019-08-21 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from Brighton
Burgess Hill12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Haywards Heath (Wed 2019-08-21 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from Burgess Hill
Wivelsfield12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Haywards Heath (Wed 2019-08-21 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath12:4512:46
Bedford14:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Bedford (Wed 2019-08-21 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-08-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T184
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Haywards Heath - Brighton/Hove/Lewes
Timetable T188
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Worthing and Littlehampton
Timetable T189
Route stops and distances
London, Haywards Heath and Brighton - Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..