desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Haywards Heath railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Mid Sussex
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
RH16 1DB
Advertisement

Haywards Heath Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 17th September
Thameslink16:512BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haywards Heath departures
Bedford14:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Haywards Heath (Fri 2021-09-17 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from Bedford
Haywards Heath16:5016:51
Wivelsfield16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Wivelsfield (Fri 2021-09-17 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to Wivelsfield
Burgess Hill16:5716:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Burgess Hill (Fri 2021-09-17 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to Burgess Hill
Hassocks17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Hassocks (Fri 2021-09-17 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to Hassocks
Preston Park17:0817:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Preston Park (Fri 2021-09-17 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to Preston Park
Brighton17:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Brighton (Fri 2021-09-17 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:533BrightonLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haywards Heath departures
Brighton16:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Haywards Heath (Fri 2021-09-17 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from Brighton
Haywards Heath16:5216:53
Gatwick Airport17:0517:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Gatwick Airport (Fri 2021-09-17 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to East Croydon (Fri 2021-09-17 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to East Croydon
London Victoria17:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to London Victoria (Fri 2021-09-17 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink16:583BrightonCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haywards Heath departures
Brighton16:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Haywards Heath (Fri 2021-09-17 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from Brighton
Haywards Heath16:5716:58
Balcombe17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Balcombe (Fri 2021-09-17 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to Balcombe
Three Bridges17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Three Bridges (Fri 2021-09-17 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport17:1517:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Gatwick Airport (Fri 2021-09-17 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to East Croydon (Fri 2021-09-17 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to East Croydon
London Bridge17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to London Bridge (Fri 2021-09-17 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to London Bridge
London Blackfriars17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to London Blackfriars (Fri 2021-09-17 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink17:5317:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to City Thameslink (Fri 2021-09-17 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Farringdon (Fri 2021-09-17 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to London St Pancras Ll (Fri 2021-09-17 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to London St Pancras Ll
Finsbury Park18:0718:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Finsbury Park (Fri 2021-09-17 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to Finsbury Park
Stevenage18:2818:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Stevenage (Fri 2021-09-17 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to Stevenage
Hitchin18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Hitchin (Fri 2021-09-17 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City18:4118:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Letchworth Garden City (Fri 2021-09-17 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to Letchworth Garden City
Baldock18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Baldock (Fri 2021-09-17 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to Baldock
Ashwell & Morden18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Ashwell & Morden (Fri 2021-09-17 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to Ashwell & Morden
Royston18:5418:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Royston (Fri 2021-09-17 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to Royston
Cambridge19:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Cambridge (Fri 2021-09-17 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink17:012CambridgeBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haywards Heath departures
Cambridge14:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Haywards Heath (Fri 2021-09-17 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from Cambridge
Haywards Heath17:0017:01
Burgess Hill17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Burgess Hill (Fri 2021-09-17 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to Burgess Hill
Brighton17:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Brighton (Fri 2021-09-17 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:041London VictoriaLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haywards Heath departures
London Victoria16:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Haywards Heath (Fri 2021-09-17 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from London Victoria
Haywards Heath17:0217:04
Burgess Hill17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Burgess Hill (Fri 2021-09-17 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to Burgess Hill
Hassocks17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Hassocks (Fri 2021-09-17 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to Hassocks
Preston Park17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Preston Park (Fri 2021-09-17 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to Preston Park
Hove17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Hove (Fri 2021-09-17 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to Hove
Portslade17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Portslade (Fri 2021-09-17 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to Portslade
Fishersgate17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Fishersgate (Fri 2021-09-17 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to Fishersgate
Southwick17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Southwick (Fri 2021-09-17 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Shoreham-By-Sea (Fri 2021-09-17 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
East Worthing17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to East Worthing (Fri 2021-09-17 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to East Worthing
Worthing17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Worthing (Fri 2021-09-17 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to Worthing
West Worthing17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to West Worthing (Fri 2021-09-17 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Durrington-On-Sea (Fri 2021-09-17 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Goring-By-Sea (Fri 2021-09-17 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to Goring-By-Sea
Angmering17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Angmering (Fri 2021-09-17 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to Angmering
Littlehampton18:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Littlehampton (Fri 2021-09-17 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:082London VictoriaEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haywards Heath departures
London Victoria16:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Haywards Heath (Fri 2021-09-17 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from London Victoria
Haywards Heath17:0717:08
Wivelsfield17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Wivelsfield (Fri 2021-09-17 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to Wivelsfield
Plumpton17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Plumpton (Fri 2021-09-17 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to Plumpton
Cooksbridge17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Cooksbridge (Fri 2021-09-17 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to Cooksbridge
Lewes17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Lewes (Fri 2021-09-17 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to Lewes
Polegate17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Polegate (Fri 2021-09-17 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to Polegate
Hampden Park (Sussex)17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Fri 2021-09-17 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne17:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Eastbourne (Fri 2021-09-17 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 17th September
Southern16:523BrightonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haywards Heath arrivals
Brighton16:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Haywards Heath (Fri 2021-09-17 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from Brighton
Haywards Heath16:5216:53
London Victoria17:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to London Victoria (Fri 2021-09-17 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink16:573BrightonCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haywards Heath arrivals
Brighton16:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Haywards Heath (Fri 2021-09-17 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from Brighton
Burgess Hill16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Haywards Heath (Fri 2021-09-17 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from Burgess Hill
Haywards Heath16:5716:58
Cambridge19:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Cambridge (Fri 2021-09-17 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink17:002CambridgeBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haywards Heath arrivals
Cambridge14:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Haywards Heath (Fri 2021-09-17 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from Cambridge
Royston15:0815:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Haywards Heath (Fri 2021-09-17 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from Royston
Baldock15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Haywards Heath (Fri 2021-09-17 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from Baldock
Letchworth Garden City15:2015:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Haywards Heath (Fri 2021-09-17 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Hitchin15:2515:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Haywards Heath (Fri 2021-09-17 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from Hitchin
Stevenage15:3115:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Haywards Heath (Fri 2021-09-17 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from Stevenage
Finsbury Park15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Haywards Heath (Fri 2021-09-17 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from Finsbury Park
London St Pancras Ll15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Haywards Heath (Fri 2021-09-17 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Haywards Heath (Fri 2021-09-17 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Haywards Heath (Fri 2021-09-17 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars16:0816:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Haywards Heath (Fri 2021-09-17 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from London Blackfriars
London Bridge16:1416:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Haywards Heath (Fri 2021-09-17 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Haywards Heath (Fri 2021-09-17 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Haywards Heath (Fri 2021-09-17 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Haywards Heath (Fri 2021-09-17 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from Three Bridges
Balcombe16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Haywards Heath (Fri 2021-09-17 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from Balcombe
Haywards Heath17:0017:01
Brighton17:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Brighton (Fri 2021-09-17 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:021London VictoriaLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haywards Heath arrivals
London Victoria16:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Haywards Heath (Fri 2021-09-17 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction16:2116:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Haywards Heath (Fri 2021-09-17 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon16:3216:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Haywards Heath (Fri 2021-09-17 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport16:4816:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Haywards Heath (Fri 2021-09-17 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Haywards Heath17:0217:04
Littlehampton18:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Littlehampton (Fri 2021-09-17 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:072London VictoriaEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haywards Heath arrivals
London Victoria16:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Haywards Heath (Fri 2021-09-17 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Haywards Heath (Fri 2021-09-17 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Haywards Heath (Fri 2021-09-17 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport16:5516:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Haywards Heath (Fri 2021-09-17 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Haywards Heath17:0717:08
Eastbourne17:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Eastbourne (Fri 2021-09-17 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:113LittlehamptonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haywards Heath arrivals
Littlehampton16:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Haywards Heath (Fri 2021-09-17 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from Littlehampton
Angmering16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Haywards Heath (Fri 2021-09-17 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from Angmering
Goring-By-Sea16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Haywards Heath (Fri 2021-09-17 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Haywards Heath (Fri 2021-09-17 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Haywards Heath (Fri 2021-09-17 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from West Worthing
Worthing16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Haywards Heath (Fri 2021-09-17 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from Worthing
Shoreham-By-Sea16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Haywards Heath (Fri 2021-09-17 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Portslade16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Haywards Heath (Fri 2021-09-17 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from Portslade
Hove16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Haywards Heath (Fri 2021-09-17 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from Hove
Preston Park16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Haywards Heath (Fri 2021-09-17 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from Preston Park
Hassocks17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Haywards Heath (Fri 2021-09-17 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from Hassocks
Burgess Hill17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Haywards Heath (Fri 2021-09-17 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath arrivals from Burgess Hill
Haywards Heath17:1117:12
London Victoria17:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to London Victoria (Fri 2021-09-17 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haywards Heath departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-09-10.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T184
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Haywards Heath - Brighton/Hove/Lewes
Timetable T188
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Worthing and Littlehampton
Timetable T189
Route stops and distances
London, Haywards Heath and Brighton - Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..