desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Holyhead railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Isle Of Anglesey
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL65 1DQ

Holyhead Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th April
Arriva Trains Wales07:302HolyheadBirmingham InternationalCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holyhead departures
Holyhead07:30
Valley07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Valley (Wed 2024-04-17 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Valley
Rhosneigr07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Rhosneigr (Wed 2024-04-17 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Rhosneigr
Bodorgan07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Bodorgan (Wed 2024-04-17 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Bodorgan
Llanfairpwll08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Llanfairpwll (Wed 2024-04-17 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Llanfairpwll
Bangor (Gwynedd)08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Wed 2024-04-17 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairfechan08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Llanfairfechan (Wed 2024-04-17 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Llanfairfechan
Penmaenmawr08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Penmaenmawr (Wed 2024-04-17 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Penmaenmawr
Conwy08:2808:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Conwy (Wed 2024-04-17 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Conwy
Llandudno Junction08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Llandudno Junction (Wed 2024-04-17 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Colwyn Bay (Wed 2024-04-17 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Colwyn Bay
Rhyl08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Rhyl (Wed 2024-04-17 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Prestatyn (Wed 2024-04-17 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Prestatyn
Flint09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Flint (Wed 2024-04-17 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Flint
Chester09:2709:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Chester (Wed 2024-04-17 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Chester
Wrexham General09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Wrexham General (Wed 2024-04-17 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Wrexham General
Ruabon09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Ruabon (Wed 2024-04-17 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Ruabon
Chirk09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Chirk (Wed 2024-04-17 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Chirk
Gobowen10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Gobowen (Wed 2024-04-17 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Gobowen
Shrewsbury10:2410:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Shrewsbury (Wed 2024-04-17 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Wellington (Shropshire) (Wed 2024-04-17 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Telford Central (Wed 2024-04-17 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton11:1011:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Wolverhampton (Wed 2024-04-17 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Wolverhampton
Sandwell & Dudley11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Sandwell & Dudley (Wed 2024-04-17 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Sandwell & Dudley
Birmingham New Street11:3211:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2024-04-17 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International11:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Birmingham International (Wed 2024-04-17 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:052HolyheadCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holyhead departures
Holyhead08:05
Valley08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Valley (Wed 2024-04-17 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Valley
Rhosneigr08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Rhosneigr (Wed 2024-04-17 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Rhosneigr
Bodorgan08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Bodorgan (Wed 2024-04-17 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Bodorgan
Llanfairpwll08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Llanfairpwll (Wed 2024-04-17 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Llanfairpwll
Bangor (Gwynedd)08:4308:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Wed 2024-04-17 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairfechan09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Llanfairfechan (Wed 2024-04-17 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Llanfairfechan
Penmaenmawr09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Penmaenmawr (Wed 2024-04-17 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Penmaenmawr
Conwy09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Conwy (Wed 2024-04-17 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Conwy
Llandudno Junction09:1809:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Llandudno Junction (Wed 2024-04-17 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Colwyn Bay (Wed 2024-04-17 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Colwyn Bay
Rhyl09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Rhyl (Wed 2024-04-17 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Prestatyn (Wed 2024-04-17 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Prestatyn
Flint09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Flint (Wed 2024-04-17 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Flint
Chester10:1310:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Chester (Wed 2024-04-17 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Chester
Wrexham General10:3010:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Wrexham General (Wed 2024-04-17 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Wrexham General
Ruabon10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Ruabon (Wed 2024-04-17 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Ruabon
Chirk10:4710:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Chirk (Wed 2024-04-17 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Chirk
Gobowen10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Gobowen (Wed 2024-04-17 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Gobowen
Shrewsbury11:1211:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Shrewsbury (Wed 2024-04-17 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Shrewsbury
Church Stretton11:2711:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Church Stretton (Wed 2024-04-17 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Church Stretton
Craven Arms11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Craven Arms (Wed 2024-04-17 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Craven Arms
Ludlow11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Ludlow (Wed 2024-04-17 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Ludlow
Leominster11:5311:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Leominster (Wed 2024-04-17 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Leominster
Hereford12:0912:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Hereford (Wed 2024-04-17 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Hereford
Abergavenny12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Abergavenny (Wed 2024-04-17 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Abergavenny
Cwmbran12:4612:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Cwmbran (Wed 2024-04-17 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)12:5813:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Newport (South Wales) (Wed 2024-04-17 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central13:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Cardiff Central (Wed 2024-04-17 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Avanti West Coast08:532HolyheadLondon EustonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holyhead departures
Holyhead08:53
Bangor (Gwynedd)09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Wed 2024-04-17 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llandudno Junction09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Llandudno Junction (Wed 2024-04-17 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay09:4309:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Colwyn Bay (Wed 2024-04-17 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Colwyn Bay
Rhyl09:5409:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Rhyl (Wed 2024-04-17 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn10:0010:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Prestatyn (Wed 2024-04-17 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Prestatyn
Flint10:1410:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Flint (Wed 2024-04-17 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Flint
Chester10:2810:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Chester (Wed 2024-04-17 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Chester
Crewe10:5210:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Crewe (Wed 2024-04-17 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Crewe
Stafford11:1311:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Stafford (Wed 2024-04-17 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Stafford
London Euston12:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to London Euston (Wed 2024-04-17 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:00HolyheadDublin Port StenaCalling points
Service:
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:262HolyheadBirmingham InternationalCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holyhead departures
Holyhead09:26
Valley09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Valley (Wed 2024-04-17 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Valley
Rhosneigr09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Rhosneigr (Wed 2024-04-17 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Rhosneigr
Bodorgan09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Bodorgan (Wed 2024-04-17 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Bodorgan
Llanfairpwll09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Llanfairpwll (Wed 2024-04-17 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Llanfairpwll
Bangor (Gwynedd)10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Wed 2024-04-17 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairfechan10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Llanfairfechan (Wed 2024-04-17 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Llanfairfechan
Penmaenmawr10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Penmaenmawr (Wed 2024-04-17 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Penmaenmawr
Conwy10:2310:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Conwy (Wed 2024-04-17 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Conwy
Llandudno Junction10:2710:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Llandudno Junction (Wed 2024-04-17 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay10:3510:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Colwyn Bay (Wed 2024-04-17 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Colwyn Bay
Rhyl10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Rhyl (Wed 2024-04-17 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Prestatyn (Wed 2024-04-17 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Prestatyn
Flint11:0611:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Flint (Wed 2024-04-17 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Flint
Chester11:2511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Chester (Wed 2024-04-17 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Chester
Wrexham General11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Wrexham General (Wed 2024-04-17 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Wrexham General
Ruabon11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Ruabon (Wed 2024-04-17 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Ruabon
Chirk12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Chirk (Wed 2024-04-17 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Chirk
Gobowen12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Gobowen (Wed 2024-04-17 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Gobowen
Shrewsbury12:3112:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Shrewsbury (Wed 2024-04-17 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Wellington (Shropshire) (Wed 2024-04-17 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Telford Central (Wed 2024-04-17 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Wolverhampton (Wed 2024-04-17 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Wolverhampton
Sandwell & Dudley13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Sandwell & Dudley (Wed 2024-04-17 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Sandwell & Dudley
Birmingham New Street13:3213:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2024-04-17 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International13:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Birmingham International (Wed 2024-04-17 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:402HolyheadLlanelliCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holyhead departures
Holyhead10:40
Valley10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Valley (Wed 2024-04-17 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Valley
Bangor (Gwynedd)11:0811:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Wed 2024-04-17 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llandudno Junction11:2611:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Llandudno Junction (Wed 2024-04-17 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Colwyn Bay (Wed 2024-04-17 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Colwyn Bay
Rhyl11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Rhyl (Wed 2024-04-17 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Prestatyn (Wed 2024-04-17 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Prestatyn
Flint12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Flint (Wed 2024-04-17 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Flint
Chester12:1712:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Chester (Wed 2024-04-17 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Chester
Wrexham General12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Wrexham General (Wed 2024-04-17 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Wrexham General
Ruabon12:4212:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Ruabon (Wed 2024-04-17 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Ruabon
Chirk12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Chirk (Wed 2024-04-17 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Chirk
Gobowen12:5412:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Gobowen (Wed 2024-04-17 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Gobowen
Shrewsbury13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Shrewsbury (Wed 2024-04-17 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Shrewsbury
Church Stretton13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Church Stretton (Wed 2024-04-17 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Church Stretton
Craven Arms13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Craven Arms (Wed 2024-04-17 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Craven Arms
Ludlow13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Ludlow (Wed 2024-04-17 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Ludlow
Leominster13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Leominster (Wed 2024-04-17 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Leominster
Hereford14:1214:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Hereford (Wed 2024-04-17 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Hereford
Abergavenny14:3514:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Abergavenny (Wed 2024-04-17 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Abergavenny
Newport (South Wales)14:5714:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Newport (South Wales) (Wed 2024-04-17 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central15:1015:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Cardiff Central (Wed 2024-04-17 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Cardiff Central
Bridgend15:3215:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Bridgend (Wed 2024-04-17 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Bridgend
Pyle15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Pyle (Wed 2024-04-17 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Port Talbot Parkway (Wed 2024-04-17 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Llanelli16:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Llanelli (Wed 2024-04-17 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Llanelli
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th April
Avanti West Coast08:222Birmingham New StreetHolyheadCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holyhead arrivals
Birmingham New Street05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Holyhead (Wed 2024-04-17 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Wolverhampton05:4705:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Holyhead (Wed 2024-04-17 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Wolverhampton
Stafford06:0206:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Holyhead (Wed 2024-04-17 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Stafford
Crewe06:2306:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Holyhead (Wed 2024-04-17 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Crewe
Chester06:4506:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Holyhead (Wed 2024-04-17 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Chester
Flint06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Holyhead (Wed 2024-04-17 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn07:1207:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Holyhead (Wed 2024-04-17 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Prestatyn
Rhyl07:1807:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Holyhead (Wed 2024-04-17 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Rhyl
Colwyn Bay07:2907:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Holyhead (Wed 2024-04-17 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Holyhead (Wed 2024-04-17 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Bangor (Gwynedd)07:5407:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Holyhead (Wed 2024-04-17 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Holyhead08:22
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:222CreweHolyheadCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holyhead arrivals
Crewe06:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Holyhead (Wed 2024-04-17 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Crewe
Chester07:1907:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Holyhead (Wed 2024-04-17 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Chester
Shotton07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Holyhead (Wed 2024-04-17 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Shotton
Flint07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Holyhead (Wed 2024-04-17 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Holyhead (Wed 2024-04-17 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Prestatyn
Rhyl07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Holyhead (Wed 2024-04-17 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Holyhead (Wed 2024-04-17 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Abergele & Pensarn
Colwyn Bay08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Holyhead (Wed 2024-04-17 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Holyhead (Wed 2024-04-17 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Conwy08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Holyhead (Wed 2024-04-17 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Conwy
Penmaenmawr08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Holyhead (Wed 2024-04-17 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Penmaenmawr
Llanfairfechan08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Holyhead (Wed 2024-04-17 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Llanfairfechan
Bangor (Gwynedd)08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Holyhead (Wed 2024-04-17 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairpwll08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Holyhead (Wed 2024-04-17 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Llanfairpwll
Bodorgan08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Holyhead (Wed 2024-04-17 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Bodorgan
Ty Croes09:0209:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Holyhead (Wed 2024-04-17 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Ty Croes
Rhosneigr09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Holyhead (Wed 2024-04-17 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Rhosneigr
Valley09:1109:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Holyhead (Wed 2024-04-17 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Valley
Holyhead09:22
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:45Dublin Fypt I.FHolyheadCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holyhead arrivals
Dublin Fypt I.F07:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dublin Fypt I.F to Holyhead (Wed 2024-04-17 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Dublin Fypt I.F
Holyhead09:45
Service:
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:102Cardiff CentralHolyheadCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holyhead arrivals
Cardiff Central05:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Holyhead (Wed 2024-04-17 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)05:3005:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Holyhead (Wed 2024-04-17 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Holyhead (Wed 2024-04-17 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn05:4705:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Holyhead (Wed 2024-04-17 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Holyhead (Wed 2024-04-17 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford06:2206:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Holyhead (Wed 2024-04-17 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Hereford
Leominster06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Holyhead (Wed 2024-04-17 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Leominster
Ludlow06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Holyhead (Wed 2024-04-17 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Ludlow
Craven Arms06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Holyhead (Wed 2024-04-17 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Craven Arms
Church Stretton07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Holyhead (Wed 2024-04-17 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Church Stretton
Shrewsbury07:2107:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Holyhead (Wed 2024-04-17 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Shrewsbury
Gobowen07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Holyhead (Wed 2024-04-17 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Gobowen
Chirk07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Holyhead (Wed 2024-04-17 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Chirk
Ruabon07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Holyhead (Wed 2024-04-17 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Ruabon
Wrexham General08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Holyhead (Wed 2024-04-17 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Wrexham General
Chester08:2008:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Holyhead (Wed 2024-04-17 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Chester
Shotton08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Holyhead (Wed 2024-04-17 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Shotton
Flint08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Holyhead (Wed 2024-04-17 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Holyhead (Wed 2024-04-17 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Prestatyn
Rhyl08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Holyhead (Wed 2024-04-17 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn09:0309:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Holyhead (Wed 2024-04-17 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Abergele & Pensarn
Colwyn Bay09:1109:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Holyhead (Wed 2024-04-17 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Holyhead (Wed 2024-04-17 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Conwy09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Holyhead (Wed 2024-04-17 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Conwy
Penmaenmawr09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Holyhead (Wed 2024-04-17 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Penmaenmawr
Llanfairfechan09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Holyhead (Wed 2024-04-17 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Llanfairfechan
Bangor (Gwynedd)09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Holyhead (Wed 2024-04-17 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Holyhead10:10
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:30Dublin Fypt I.FHolyheadCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holyhead arrivals
Dublin Fypt I.F08:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dublin Fypt I.F to Holyhead (Wed 2024-04-17 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Dublin Fypt I.F
Holyhead11:30
Service:
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:412Manchester AirportHolyheadCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holyhead arrivals
Manchester Airport08:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Holyhead (Wed 2024-04-17 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Manchester Airport
East Didsbury08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Holyhead (Wed 2024-04-17 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from East Didsbury
Manchester Piccadilly08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Holyhead (Wed 2024-04-17 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Holyhead (Wed 2024-04-17 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Newton-Le-Willows09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Holyhead (Wed 2024-04-17 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Holyhead (Wed 2024-04-17 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Earlestown
Warrington Bank Quay09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Holyhead (Wed 2024-04-17 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Warrington Bank Quay
Runcorn East09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Holyhead (Wed 2024-04-17 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Runcorn East
Frodsham09:3209:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Holyhead (Wed 2024-04-17 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Frodsham
Helsby09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Holyhead (Wed 2024-04-17 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Helsby
Chester09:5009:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Holyhead (Wed 2024-04-17 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Chester
Shotton10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Holyhead (Wed 2024-04-17 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Shotton
Flint10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Holyhead (Wed 2024-04-17 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn10:2510:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Holyhead (Wed 2024-04-17 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Prestatyn
Rhyl10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Holyhead (Wed 2024-04-17 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Rhyl
Colwyn Bay10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Holyhead (Wed 2024-04-17 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction10:4910:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Holyhead (Wed 2024-04-17 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Bangor (Gwynedd)11:0611:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Holyhead (Wed 2024-04-17 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Bodorgan11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Holyhead (Wed 2024-04-17 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Bodorgan
Ty Croes11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Holyhead (Wed 2024-04-17 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Ty Croes
Rhosneigr11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Holyhead (Wed 2024-04-17 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Rhosneigr
Holyhead11:41
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-12.

Map: Google
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 065
London to Crewe, N Wales, Manchester, Liverpool, Preston, Blackpool, Lancaster, Carlisle, Edinburgh and Glasgow
Timetable 075
Birmingham to Shrewsbury, Machynlleth, Aberystwyth, Barmouth, Pwllheli, Wrexham, Chester and North Wales
Timetable 077
Manchester, Leeds, Liverpool, London, Birmingham and Crewe to Chester, Llandudno, Bangor, Holyhead and Dublin
Timetable 131
Swansea and Cardiff to Hereford, Shrewsbury, Crewe, Manchester, Wrexham, Chester and North Wales
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...