desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Holyhead railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Isle Of Anglesey
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL65 1DQ
Advertisement

Holyhead Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 2nd August
Arriva Trains Wales05:022HolyheadManchester AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holyhead departures
Holyhead05:02
Bangor (Gwynedd)05:3205:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Mon 2021-08-02 05:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairfechan05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Llanfairfechan (Mon 2021-08-02 05:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Llanfairfechan
Penmaenmawr05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Penmaenmawr (Mon 2021-08-02 05:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Penmaenmawr
Conwy05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Conwy (Mon 2021-08-02 05:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Conwy
Llandudno Junction05:5505:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Llandudno Junction (Mon 2021-08-02 05:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Colwyn Bay (Mon 2021-08-02 05:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Colwyn Bay
Abergele & Pensarn06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Abergele & Pensarn (Mon 2021-08-02 05:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Abergele & Pensarn
Rhyl06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Rhyl (Mon 2021-08-02 05:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Prestatyn (Mon 2021-08-02 05:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Prestatyn
Flint06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Flint (Mon 2021-08-02 05:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Flint
Shotton06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Shotton (Mon 2021-08-02 05:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Shotton
Chester06:5006:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Chester (Mon 2021-08-02 05:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Chester
Helsby07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Helsby (Mon 2021-08-02 05:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Helsby
Frodsham07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Frodsham (Mon 2021-08-02 05:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Frodsham
Runcorn East07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Runcorn East (Mon 2021-08-02 05:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Runcorn East
Warrington Bank Quay07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Warrington Bank Quay (Mon 2021-08-02 05:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Warrington Bank Quay
Earlestown07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Earlestown (Mon 2021-08-02 05:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Newton-Le-Willows (Mon 2021-08-02 05:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Manchester Oxford Road07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2021-08-02 05:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2021-08-02 05:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Manchester Piccadilly
East Didsbury08:0408:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to East Didsbury (Mon 2021-08-02 05:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to East Didsbury
Manchester Airport08:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Manchester Airport (Mon 2021-08-02 05:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales05:343HolyheadCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holyhead departures
Holyhead05:34
Bangor (Gwynedd)06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Mon 2021-08-02 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llandudno Junction06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Llandudno Junction (Mon 2021-08-02 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay06:2606:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Colwyn Bay (Mon 2021-08-02 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Colwyn Bay
Rhyl06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Rhyl (Mon 2021-08-02 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Rhyl
Flint06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Flint (Mon 2021-08-02 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Flint
Chester07:1107:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Chester (Mon 2021-08-02 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Chester
Wrexham General07:3007:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Wrexham General (Mon 2021-08-02 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Wrexham General
Shrewsbury08:0308:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Shrewsbury (Mon 2021-08-02 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Shrewsbury
Hereford08:5609:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Hereford (Mon 2021-08-02 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Hereford
Newport (South Wales)09:4309:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Newport (South Wales) (Mon 2021-08-02 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central09:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Cardiff Central (Mon 2021-08-02 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Avanti West Coast05:512HolyheadLondon EustonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holyhead departures
Holyhead05:51
Bangor (Gwynedd)06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Mon 2021-08-02 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llandudno Junction06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Llandudno Junction (Mon 2021-08-02 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Colwyn Bay (Mon 2021-08-02 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Colwyn Bay
Rhyl06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Rhyl (Mon 2021-08-02 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Prestatyn (Mon 2021-08-02 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Prestatyn
Flint07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Flint (Mon 2021-08-02 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Flint
Chester07:2607:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Chester (Mon 2021-08-02 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Chester
Crewe07:5407:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Crewe (Mon 2021-08-02 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Crewe
Rugby08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Rugby (Mon 2021-08-02 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Rugby
London Euston09:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to London Euston (Mon 2021-08-02 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:252HolyheadShrewsburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holyhead departures
Holyhead06:25
Rhosneigr06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Rhosneigr (Mon 2021-08-02 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Rhosneigr
Ty Croes06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Ty Croes (Mon 2021-08-02 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Ty Croes
Bodorgan06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Bodorgan (Mon 2021-08-02 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Bodorgan
Bangor (Gwynedd)07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Mon 2021-08-02 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llandudno Junction07:2107:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Llandudno Junction (Mon 2021-08-02 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Colwyn Bay (Mon 2021-08-02 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Colwyn Bay
Rhyl07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Rhyl (Mon 2021-08-02 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Prestatyn (Mon 2021-08-02 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Prestatyn
Flint07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Flint (Mon 2021-08-02 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Flint
Chester08:1608:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Chester (Mon 2021-08-02 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Chester
Wrexham General08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Wrexham General (Mon 2021-08-02 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Wrexham General
Ruabon08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Ruabon (Mon 2021-08-02 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Ruabon
Chirk08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Chirk (Mon 2021-08-02 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Chirk
Gobowen08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Gobowen (Mon 2021-08-02 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Gobowen
Shrewsbury09:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Shrewsbury (Mon 2021-08-02 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Avanti West Coast06:551HolyheadCreweCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holyhead departures
Holyhead06:55
Bangor (Gwynedd)07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Mon 2021-08-02 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llandudno Junction07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Llandudno Junction (Mon 2021-08-02 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay07:4507:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Colwyn Bay (Mon 2021-08-02 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Colwyn Bay
Rhyl07:5607:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Rhyl (Mon 2021-08-02 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn08:0208:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Prestatyn (Mon 2021-08-02 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Prestatyn
Flint08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Flint (Mon 2021-08-02 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Flint
Chester08:3108:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Chester (Mon 2021-08-02 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Chester
Crewe08:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Crewe (Mon 2021-08-02 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:262HolyheadBirmingham InternationalCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holyhead departures
Holyhead07:26
Rhosneigr07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Rhosneigr (Mon 2021-08-02 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Rhosneigr
Ty Croes07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Ty Croes (Mon 2021-08-02 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Ty Croes
Bodorgan07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Bodorgan (Mon 2021-08-02 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Bodorgan
Bangor (Gwynedd)08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Mon 2021-08-02 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairfechan08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Llanfairfechan (Mon 2021-08-02 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Llanfairfechan
Penmaenmawr08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Penmaenmawr (Mon 2021-08-02 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Penmaenmawr
Conwy08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Conwy (Mon 2021-08-02 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Conwy
Llandudno Junction08:3008:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Llandudno Junction (Mon 2021-08-02 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Colwyn Bay (Mon 2021-08-02 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Colwyn Bay
Abergele & Pensarn08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Abergele & Pensarn (Mon 2021-08-02 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Abergele & Pensarn
Rhyl08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Rhyl (Mon 2021-08-02 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Prestatyn (Mon 2021-08-02 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Prestatyn
Flint09:0709:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Flint (Mon 2021-08-02 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Flint
Shotton09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Shotton (Mon 2021-08-02 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Shotton
Chester09:2709:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Chester (Mon 2021-08-02 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Chester
Wrexham General09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Wrexham General (Mon 2021-08-02 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Wrexham General
Ruabon09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Ruabon (Mon 2021-08-02 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Ruabon
Chirk09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Chirk (Mon 2021-08-02 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Chirk
Gobowen10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Gobowen (Mon 2021-08-02 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Gobowen
Shrewsbury10:2410:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Shrewsbury (Mon 2021-08-02 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Wellington (Shropshire) (Mon 2021-08-02 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Telford Central (Mon 2021-08-02 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Wolverhampton (Mon 2021-08-02 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2021-08-02 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street11:3211:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2021-08-02 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International11:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Birmingham International (Mon 2021-08-02 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 2nd August
Arriva Trains Wales05:45Dublin Port StenaHolyheadCalling points
Service:
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Avanti West Coast08:192CreweHolyheadCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holyhead arrivals
Crewe06:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Holyhead (Mon 2021-08-02 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Crewe
Chester06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Holyhead (Mon 2021-08-02 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Chester
Flint06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Holyhead (Mon 2021-08-02 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Holyhead (Mon 2021-08-02 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Prestatyn
Rhyl07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Holyhead (Mon 2021-08-02 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Rhyl
Colwyn Bay07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Holyhead (Mon 2021-08-02 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Holyhead (Mon 2021-08-02 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Bangor (Gwynedd)07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Holyhead (Mon 2021-08-02 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Holyhead08:19
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:212CreweHolyheadCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holyhead arrivals
Crewe06:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Holyhead (Mon 2021-08-02 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Crewe
Chester07:1907:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Holyhead (Mon 2021-08-02 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Chester
Shotton07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Holyhead (Mon 2021-08-02 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Shotton
Flint07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Holyhead (Mon 2021-08-02 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Holyhead (Mon 2021-08-02 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Prestatyn
Rhyl07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Holyhead (Mon 2021-08-02 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Holyhead (Mon 2021-08-02 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Abergele & Pensarn
Colwyn Bay08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Holyhead (Mon 2021-08-02 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Holyhead (Mon 2021-08-02 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Penmaenmawr08:2408:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Holyhead (Mon 2021-08-02 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Penmaenmawr
Llanfairfechan08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Holyhead (Mon 2021-08-02 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Llanfairfechan
Bangor (Gwynedd)08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Holyhead (Mon 2021-08-02 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Bodorgan08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Holyhead (Mon 2021-08-02 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Bodorgan
Ty Croes09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Holyhead (Mon 2021-08-02 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Ty Croes
Rhosneigr09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Holyhead (Mon 2021-08-02 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Rhosneigr
Holyhead09:21
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:45Dublin Fypt I.FHolyheadCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holyhead arrivals
Dublin Fypt I.F07:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dublin Fypt I.F to Holyhead (Mon 2021-08-02 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Dublin Fypt I.F
Holyhead09:45
Service:
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:382Manchester AirportHolyheadCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holyhead arrivals
Manchester Airport07:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Holyhead (Mon 2021-08-02 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Manchester Airport
East Didsbury07:4007:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Holyhead (Mon 2021-08-02 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from East Didsbury
Manchester Piccadilly07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Holyhead (Mon 2021-08-02 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Holyhead (Mon 2021-08-02 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Newton-Le-Willows08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Holyhead (Mon 2021-08-02 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Holyhead (Mon 2021-08-02 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Earlestown
Warrington Bank Quay08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Holyhead (Mon 2021-08-02 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Warrington Bank Quay
Runcorn East08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Holyhead (Mon 2021-08-02 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Runcorn East
Frodsham08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Holyhead (Mon 2021-08-02 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Frodsham
Helsby08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Holyhead (Mon 2021-08-02 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Helsby
Chester08:5608:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Holyhead (Mon 2021-08-02 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Chester
Flint09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Holyhead (Mon 2021-08-02 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn09:2309:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Holyhead (Mon 2021-08-02 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Prestatyn
Rhyl09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Holyhead (Mon 2021-08-02 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Rhyl
Colwyn Bay09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Holyhead (Mon 2021-08-02 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Holyhead (Mon 2021-08-02 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Conwy09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Holyhead (Mon 2021-08-02 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Conwy
Penmaenmawr09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Holyhead (Mon 2021-08-02 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Penmaenmawr
Llanfairfechan10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Holyhead (Mon 2021-08-02 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Llanfairfechan
Bangor (Gwynedd)10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Holyhead (Mon 2021-08-02 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Holyhead10:38
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:20Dublin Fypt I.FHolyheadCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holyhead arrivals
Dublin Fypt I.F08:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dublin Fypt I.F to Holyhead (Mon 2021-08-02 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Dublin Fypt I.F
Holyhead11:20
Service:
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T075
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Chester - Holyhead
Timetable T081
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Timetable T131
Route stops and distances
Manchester, Liverpool and Crewe - Cardiff
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..