desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Holyhead railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Isle Of Anglesey
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL65 1DQ
Advertisement

Holyhead Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 4th March
Arriva Trains Wales04:212HolyheadCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holyhead departures
Holyhead04:21
Valley04:2704:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Valley (Mon 2024-03-04 04:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Valley
Llanfairpwll04:4404:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Llanfairpwll (Mon 2024-03-04 04:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Llanfairpwll
Bangor (Gwynedd)04:5204:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Mon 2024-03-04 04:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llandudno Junction05:1005:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Llandudno Junction (Mon 2024-03-04 04:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay05:2105:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Colwyn Bay (Mon 2024-03-04 04:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Colwyn Bay
Abergele & Pensarn05:2705:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Abergele & Pensarn (Mon 2024-03-04 04:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Abergele & Pensarn
Rhyl05:3305:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Rhyl (Mon 2024-03-04 04:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Prestatyn (Mon 2024-03-04 04:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Prestatyn
Flint05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Flint (Mon 2024-03-04 04:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Flint
Chester06:0906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Chester (Mon 2024-03-04 04:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Chester
Wrexham General06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Wrexham General (Mon 2024-03-04 04:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Wrexham General
Ruabon06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Ruabon (Mon 2024-03-04 04:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Ruabon
Chirk06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Chirk (Mon 2024-03-04 04:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Chirk
Gobowen06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Gobowen (Mon 2024-03-04 04:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Gobowen
Shrewsbury07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Shrewsbury (Mon 2024-03-04 04:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Shrewsbury
Church Stretton07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Church Stretton (Mon 2024-03-04 04:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Church Stretton
Craven Arms07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Craven Arms (Mon 2024-03-04 04:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Craven Arms
Ludlow07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Ludlow (Mon 2024-03-04 04:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Ludlow
Leominster07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Leominster (Mon 2024-03-04 04:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Leominster
Hereford08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Hereford (Mon 2024-03-04 04:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Hereford
Abergavenny08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Abergavenny (Mon 2024-03-04 04:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Pontypool & New Inn (Mon 2024-03-04 04:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Cwmbran (Mon 2024-03-04 04:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Newport (South Wales) (Mon 2024-03-04 04:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central09:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Cardiff Central (Mon 2024-03-04 04:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales04:522HolyheadManchester AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holyhead departures
Holyhead04:52
Valley04:5804:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Valley (Mon 2024-03-04 04:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Valley
Llanfairpwll05:1605:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Llanfairpwll (Mon 2024-03-04 04:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Llanfairpwll
Bangor (Gwynedd)05:2505:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Mon 2024-03-04 04:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairfechan05:3305:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Llanfairfechan (Mon 2024-03-04 04:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Llanfairfechan
Penmaenmawr05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Penmaenmawr (Mon 2024-03-04 04:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Penmaenmawr
Conwy05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Conwy (Mon 2024-03-04 04:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Conwy
Llandudno Junction05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Llandudno Junction (Mon 2024-03-04 04:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay05:5505:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Colwyn Bay (Mon 2024-03-04 04:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Colwyn Bay
Rhyl06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Rhyl (Mon 2024-03-04 04:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Prestatyn (Mon 2024-03-04 04:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Prestatyn
Flint06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Flint (Mon 2024-03-04 04:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Flint
Shotton06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Shotton (Mon 2024-03-04 04:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Shotton
Chester06:4206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Chester (Mon 2024-03-04 04:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Chester
Helsby07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Helsby (Mon 2024-03-04 04:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Helsby
Frodsham07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Frodsham (Mon 2024-03-04 04:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Frodsham
Runcorn East07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Runcorn East (Mon 2024-03-04 04:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Runcorn East
Warrington Bank Quay07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Warrington Bank Quay (Mon 2024-03-04 04:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Warrington Bank Quay
Earlestown07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Earlestown (Mon 2024-03-04 04:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Newton-Le-Willows (Mon 2024-03-04 04:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Manchester Oxford Road07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2024-03-04 04:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2024-03-04 04:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Manchester Piccadilly
East Didsbury08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to East Didsbury (Mon 2024-03-04 04:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to East Didsbury
Manchester Airport08:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Manchester Airport (Mon 2024-03-04 04:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales05:303HolyheadCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holyhead departures
Holyhead05:30
Bangor (Gwynedd)05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Mon 2024-03-04 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llandudno Junction06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Llandudno Junction (Mon 2024-03-04 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Colwyn Bay (Mon 2024-03-04 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Colwyn Bay
Rhyl06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Rhyl (Mon 2024-03-04 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Rhyl
Flint06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Flint (Mon 2024-03-04 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Flint
Chester07:0707:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Chester (Mon 2024-03-04 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Chester
Wrexham General07:3207:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Wrexham General (Mon 2024-03-04 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Wrexham General
Shrewsbury08:0508:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Shrewsbury (Mon 2024-03-04 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Shrewsbury
Ludlow08:3408:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Ludlow (Mon 2024-03-04 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Ludlow
Hereford08:5809:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Hereford (Mon 2024-03-04 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Hereford
Newport (South Wales)09:4409:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Newport (South Wales) (Mon 2024-03-04 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central09:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Cardiff Central (Mon 2024-03-04 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Avanti West Coast05:482HolyheadLondon EustonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holyhead departures
Holyhead05:48
Bangor (Gwynedd)06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Mon 2024-03-04 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llandudno Junction06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Llandudno Junction (Mon 2024-03-04 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay06:3806:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Colwyn Bay (Mon 2024-03-04 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Colwyn Bay
Rhyl06:4906:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Rhyl (Mon 2024-03-04 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn06:5506:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Prestatyn (Mon 2024-03-04 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Prestatyn
Flint07:0907:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Flint (Mon 2024-03-04 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Flint
Chester07:2407:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Chester (Mon 2024-03-04 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Chester
Crewe07:5207:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Crewe (Mon 2024-03-04 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Crewe
Stafford08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Stafford (Mon 2024-03-04 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Stafford
London Euston09:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to London Euston (Mon 2024-03-04 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:242HolyheadCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holyhead departures
Holyhead06:24
Valley06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Valley (Mon 2024-03-04 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Valley
Rhosneigr06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Rhosneigr (Mon 2024-03-04 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Rhosneigr
Bodorgan06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Bodorgan (Mon 2024-03-04 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Bodorgan
Llanfairpwll06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Llanfairpwll (Mon 2024-03-04 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Llanfairpwll
Bangor (Gwynedd)07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Mon 2024-03-04 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llandudno Junction07:2007:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Llandudno Junction (Mon 2024-03-04 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Colwyn Bay (Mon 2024-03-04 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Colwyn Bay
Rhyl07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Rhyl (Mon 2024-03-04 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Prestatyn (Mon 2024-03-04 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Prestatyn
Flint07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Flint (Mon 2024-03-04 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Flint
Chester08:1508:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Chester (Mon 2024-03-04 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Chester
Wrexham General08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Wrexham General (Mon 2024-03-04 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Wrexham General
Ruabon08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Ruabon (Mon 2024-03-04 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Ruabon
Chirk08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Chirk (Mon 2024-03-04 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Chirk
Gobowen08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Gobowen (Mon 2024-03-04 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Gobowen
Shrewsbury09:1209:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Shrewsbury (Mon 2024-03-04 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Shrewsbury
Church Stretton09:2709:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Church Stretton (Mon 2024-03-04 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Church Stretton
Craven Arms09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Craven Arms (Mon 2024-03-04 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Craven Arms
Ludlow09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Ludlow (Mon 2024-03-04 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Ludlow
Leominster09:5309:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Leominster (Mon 2024-03-04 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Leominster
Hereford10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Hereford (Mon 2024-03-04 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Hereford
Abergavenny10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Abergavenny (Mon 2024-03-04 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Pontypool & New Inn (Mon 2024-03-04 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran10:4810:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Cwmbran (Mon 2024-03-04 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Newport (South Wales) (Mon 2024-03-04 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central11:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Cardiff Central (Mon 2024-03-04 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Avanti West Coast06:481HolyheadLondon EustonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holyhead departures
Holyhead06:48
Bangor (Gwynedd)07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Mon 2024-03-04 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llandudno Junction07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Llandudno Junction (Mon 2024-03-04 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay07:3807:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Colwyn Bay (Mon 2024-03-04 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Colwyn Bay
Rhyl07:4907:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Rhyl (Mon 2024-03-04 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn07:5507:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Prestatyn (Mon 2024-03-04 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Prestatyn
Flint08:0908:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Flint (Mon 2024-03-04 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Flint
Chester08:2408:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Chester (Mon 2024-03-04 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Chester
Crewe08:5208:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Crewe (Mon 2024-03-04 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Crewe
Stafford09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Stafford (Mon 2024-03-04 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Stafford
London Euston10:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to London Euston (Mon 2024-03-04 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 4th March
Avanti West Coast08:222Birmingham New StreetHolyheadCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holyhead arrivals
Birmingham New Street05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Holyhead (Mon 2024-03-04 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Wolverhampton05:4705:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Holyhead (Mon 2024-03-04 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Wolverhampton
Stafford06:0206:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Holyhead (Mon 2024-03-04 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Stafford
Crewe06:2306:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Holyhead (Mon 2024-03-04 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Crewe
Chester06:4506:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Holyhead (Mon 2024-03-04 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Chester
Flint06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Holyhead (Mon 2024-03-04 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn07:1207:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Holyhead (Mon 2024-03-04 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Prestatyn
Rhyl07:1807:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Holyhead (Mon 2024-03-04 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Rhyl
Colwyn Bay07:2907:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Holyhead (Mon 2024-03-04 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Holyhead (Mon 2024-03-04 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Bangor (Gwynedd)07:5407:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Holyhead (Mon 2024-03-04 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Holyhead08:22
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:222CreweHolyheadCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holyhead arrivals
Crewe06:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Holyhead (Mon 2024-03-04 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Crewe
Chester07:1907:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Holyhead (Mon 2024-03-04 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Chester
Shotton07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Holyhead (Mon 2024-03-04 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Shotton
Flint07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Holyhead (Mon 2024-03-04 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Holyhead (Mon 2024-03-04 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Prestatyn
Rhyl07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Holyhead (Mon 2024-03-04 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Holyhead (Mon 2024-03-04 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Abergele & Pensarn
Colwyn Bay08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Holyhead (Mon 2024-03-04 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Holyhead (Mon 2024-03-04 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Conwy08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Holyhead (Mon 2024-03-04 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Conwy
Penmaenmawr08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Holyhead (Mon 2024-03-04 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Penmaenmawr
Llanfairfechan08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Holyhead (Mon 2024-03-04 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Llanfairfechan
Bangor (Gwynedd)08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Holyhead (Mon 2024-03-04 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairpwll08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Holyhead (Mon 2024-03-04 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Llanfairpwll
Bodorgan08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Holyhead (Mon 2024-03-04 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Bodorgan
Ty Croes09:0209:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Holyhead (Mon 2024-03-04 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Ty Croes
Rhosneigr09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Holyhead (Mon 2024-03-04 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Rhosneigr
Valley09:1109:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Holyhead (Mon 2024-03-04 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Valley
Holyhead09:22
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:45Dublin Fypt I.FHolyheadCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holyhead arrivals
Dublin Fypt I.F07:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dublin Fypt I.F to Holyhead (Mon 2024-03-04 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Dublin Fypt I.F
Holyhead09:45
Service:
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:102Cardiff CentralHolyheadCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holyhead arrivals
Cardiff Central05:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Holyhead (Mon 2024-03-04 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)05:3005:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Holyhead (Mon 2024-03-04 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Holyhead (Mon 2024-03-04 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn05:4705:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Holyhead (Mon 2024-03-04 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Holyhead (Mon 2024-03-04 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford06:2206:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Holyhead (Mon 2024-03-04 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Hereford
Leominster06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Holyhead (Mon 2024-03-04 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Leominster
Ludlow06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Holyhead (Mon 2024-03-04 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Ludlow
Craven Arms06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Holyhead (Mon 2024-03-04 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Craven Arms
Church Stretton07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Holyhead (Mon 2024-03-04 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Church Stretton
Shrewsbury07:2107:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Holyhead (Mon 2024-03-04 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Shrewsbury
Gobowen07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Holyhead (Mon 2024-03-04 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Gobowen
Chirk07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Holyhead (Mon 2024-03-04 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Chirk
Ruabon07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Holyhead (Mon 2024-03-04 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Ruabon
Wrexham General08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Holyhead (Mon 2024-03-04 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Wrexham General
Chester08:2008:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Holyhead (Mon 2024-03-04 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Chester
Shotton08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Holyhead (Mon 2024-03-04 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Shotton
Flint08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Holyhead (Mon 2024-03-04 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Holyhead (Mon 2024-03-04 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Prestatyn
Rhyl08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Holyhead (Mon 2024-03-04 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn09:0309:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Holyhead (Mon 2024-03-04 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Abergele & Pensarn
Colwyn Bay09:1109:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Holyhead (Mon 2024-03-04 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Holyhead (Mon 2024-03-04 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Conwy09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Holyhead (Mon 2024-03-04 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Conwy
Penmaenmawr09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Holyhead (Mon 2024-03-04 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Penmaenmawr
Llanfairfechan09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Holyhead (Mon 2024-03-04 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Llanfairfechan
Bangor (Gwynedd)09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Holyhead (Mon 2024-03-04 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Holyhead10:10
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:30Dublin Fypt I.FHolyheadCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holyhead arrivals
Dublin Fypt I.F08:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dublin Fypt I.F to Holyhead (Mon 2024-03-04 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Dublin Fypt I.F
Holyhead11:30
Service:
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:412Manchester AirportHolyheadCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holyhead arrivals
Manchester Airport08:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Holyhead (Mon 2024-03-04 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Manchester Airport
East Didsbury08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Holyhead (Mon 2024-03-04 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from East Didsbury
Manchester Piccadilly08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Holyhead (Mon 2024-03-04 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Holyhead (Mon 2024-03-04 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Newton-Le-Willows09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Holyhead (Mon 2024-03-04 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Holyhead (Mon 2024-03-04 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Earlestown
Warrington Bank Quay09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Holyhead (Mon 2024-03-04 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Warrington Bank Quay
Runcorn East09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Holyhead (Mon 2024-03-04 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Runcorn East
Frodsham09:3209:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Holyhead (Mon 2024-03-04 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Frodsham
Helsby09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Holyhead (Mon 2024-03-04 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Helsby
Chester09:5009:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Holyhead (Mon 2024-03-04 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Chester
Shotton10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Holyhead (Mon 2024-03-04 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Shotton
Flint10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Holyhead (Mon 2024-03-04 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn10:2510:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Holyhead (Mon 2024-03-04 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Prestatyn
Rhyl10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Holyhead (Mon 2024-03-04 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Rhyl
Colwyn Bay10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Holyhead (Mon 2024-03-04 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction10:4910:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Holyhead (Mon 2024-03-04 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Bangor (Gwynedd)11:0611:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Holyhead (Mon 2024-03-04 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Bodorgan11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Holyhead (Mon 2024-03-04 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Bodorgan
Ty Croes11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Holyhead (Mon 2024-03-04 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Ty Croes
Rhosneigr11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Holyhead (Mon 2024-03-04 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Rhosneigr
Holyhead11:41
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-03-01.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 065
London to Crewe, N Wales, Manchester, Liverpool, Preston, Blackpool, Lancaster, Carlisle, Edinburgh and Glasgow
Timetable 075
Birmingham to Shrewsbury, Machynlleth, Aberystwyth, Barmouth, Pwllheli, Wrexham, Chester and North Wales
Timetable 077
Manchester, Leeds, Liverpool, London, Birmingham and Crewe to Chester, Llandudno, Bangor, Holyhead and Dublin
Timetable 131
Swansea and Cardiff to Hereford, Shrewsbury, Crewe, Manchester, Wrexham, Chester and North Wales
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...