desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Holyhead railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Isle Of Anglesey
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL65 1DQ
Advertisement

Holyhead Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st March
Arriva Trains Wales20:30HolyheadDublin Port StenaCalling points
Service:
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:322HolyheadCreweCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holyhead departures
Holyhead20:32
Bangor (Gwynedd)20:5921:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Thu 2019-03-21 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairfechan21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Llanfairfechan (Thu 2019-03-21 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Llanfairfechan
Penmaenmawr21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Penmaenmawr (Thu 2019-03-21 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Penmaenmawr
Conwy21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Conwy (Thu 2019-03-21 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Conwy
Llandudno Junction21:2221:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Llandudno Junction (Thu 2019-03-21 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay21:4621:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Colwyn Bay (Thu 2019-03-21 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Colwyn Bay
Abergele & Pensarn21:5221:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Abergele & Pensarn (Thu 2019-03-21 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Abergele & Pensarn
Rhyl21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Rhyl (Thu 2019-03-21 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn22:0322:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Prestatyn (Thu 2019-03-21 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Prestatyn
Flint22:1622:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Flint (Thu 2019-03-21 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Flint
Shotton22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Shotton (Thu 2019-03-21 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Shotton
Chester22:3922:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Chester (Thu 2019-03-21 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Chester
Crewe23:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Crewe (Thu 2019-03-21 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Friday, 22nd March
Arriva Trains Wales02:30HolyheadDublin Port StenaCalling points
Service:
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales02:40HolyheadDublin Fypt I.FCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holyhead departures
Holyhead02:40
Dublin Fypt I.F05:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Dublin Fypt I.F (Fri 2019-03-22 02:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Dublin Fypt I.F
Service:
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales04:252HolyheadCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holyhead departures
Holyhead04:25
Valley04:3104:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Valley (Fri 2019-03-22 04:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Valley
Llanfairpwll04:4804:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Llanfairpwll (Fri 2019-03-22 04:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Llanfairpwll
Bangor (Gwynedd)04:5504:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Fri 2019-03-22 04:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llandudno Junction05:1305:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Llandudno Junction (Fri 2019-03-22 04:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay05:2005:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Colwyn Bay (Fri 2019-03-22 04:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Colwyn Bay
Rhyl05:3005:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Rhyl (Fri 2019-03-22 04:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn05:3605:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Prestatyn (Fri 2019-03-22 04:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Prestatyn
Flint05:4905:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Flint (Fri 2019-03-22 04:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Flint
Chester06:0606:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Chester (Fri 2019-03-22 04:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Chester
Wrexham General06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Wrexham General (Fri 2019-03-22 04:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Wrexham General
Ruabon06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Ruabon (Fri 2019-03-22 04:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Ruabon
Chirk06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Chirk (Fri 2019-03-22 04:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Chirk
Gobowen06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Gobowen (Fri 2019-03-22 04:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Gobowen
Shrewsbury07:1207:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Shrewsbury (Fri 2019-03-22 04:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Shrewsbury
Ludlow07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Ludlow (Fri 2019-03-22 04:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Ludlow
Leominster07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Leominster (Fri 2019-03-22 04:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Leominster
Hereford08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Hereford (Fri 2019-03-22 04:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Hereford
Abergavenny08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Abergavenny (Fri 2019-03-22 04:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Pontypool & New Inn (Fri 2019-03-22 04:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Cwmbran (Fri 2019-03-22 04:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Newport (South Wales) (Fri 2019-03-22 04:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central09:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Cardiff Central (Fri 2019-03-22 04:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Virgin Trains04:481HolyheadLondon EustonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holyhead departures
Holyhead04:48
Bangor (Gwynedd)05:1405:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Fri 2019-03-22 04:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llandudno Junction05:3205:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Llandudno Junction (Fri 2019-03-22 04:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Colwyn Bay (Fri 2019-03-22 04:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Colwyn Bay
Rhyl05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Rhyl (Fri 2019-03-22 04:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Rhyl
Chester06:1706:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Chester (Fri 2019-03-22 04:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Chester
Crewe06:4706:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Crewe (Fri 2019-03-22 04:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Crewe
Nuneaton07:3307:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Nuneaton (Fri 2019-03-22 04:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Nuneaton
London Euston08:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to London Euston (Fri 2019-03-22 04:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st March
Arriva Trains Wales20:202Cardiff CentralHolyheadCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holyhead arrivals
Cardiff Central15:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Holyhead (Thu 2019-03-21 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)15:3415:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Holyhead (Thu 2019-03-21 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Holyhead (Thu 2019-03-21 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Holyhead (Thu 2019-03-21 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Holyhead (Thu 2019-03-21 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford16:2516:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Holyhead (Thu 2019-03-21 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Hereford
Leominster16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Holyhead (Thu 2019-03-21 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Leominster
Ludlow16:5116:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Holyhead (Thu 2019-03-21 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Ludlow
Craven Arms17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Holyhead (Thu 2019-03-21 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Craven Arms
Church Stretton17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Holyhead (Thu 2019-03-21 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Church Stretton
Shrewsbury17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Holyhead (Thu 2019-03-21 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Shrewsbury
Gobowen17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Holyhead (Thu 2019-03-21 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Gobowen
Chirk17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Holyhead (Thu 2019-03-21 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Chirk
Ruabon17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Holyhead (Thu 2019-03-21 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Ruabon
Wrexham General18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Holyhead (Thu 2019-03-21 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Wrexham General
Chester18:1918:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Holyhead (Thu 2019-03-21 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Chester
Shotton18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Holyhead (Thu 2019-03-21 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Shotton
Flint18:3718:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Holyhead (Thu 2019-03-21 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn18:5018:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Holyhead (Thu 2019-03-21 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Prestatyn
Rhyl18:5718:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Holyhead (Thu 2019-03-21 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn19:0319:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Holyhead (Thu 2019-03-21 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Abergele & Pensarn
Colwyn Bay19:1119:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Holyhead (Thu 2019-03-21 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Holyhead (Thu 2019-03-21 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Bangor (Gwynedd)19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Holyhead (Thu 2019-03-21 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairpwll19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Holyhead (Thu 2019-03-21 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Llanfairpwll
Bodorgan19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Holyhead (Thu 2019-03-21 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Bodorgan
Ty Croes19:5519:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Holyhead (Thu 2019-03-21 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Ty Croes
Rhosneigr19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Holyhead (Thu 2019-03-21 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Rhosneigr
Valley20:0420:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Holyhead (Thu 2019-03-21 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Valley
Holyhead20:20
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:452Manchester PiccadillyHolyheadCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holyhead arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly17:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Holyhead (Thu 2019-03-21 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Holyhead (Thu 2019-03-21 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Newton-Le-Willows18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Holyhead (Thu 2019-03-21 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Holyhead (Thu 2019-03-21 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Earlestown
Warrington Bank Quay18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Holyhead (Thu 2019-03-21 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Warrington Bank Quay
Runcorn East18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Holyhead (Thu 2019-03-21 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Runcorn East
Frodsham18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Holyhead (Thu 2019-03-21 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Frodsham
Helsby18:4318:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Holyhead (Thu 2019-03-21 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Helsby
Chester18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Holyhead (Thu 2019-03-21 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Chester
Shotton19:0519:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Holyhead (Thu 2019-03-21 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Shotton
Flint19:1119:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Holyhead (Thu 2019-03-21 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn19:2419:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Holyhead (Thu 2019-03-21 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Prestatyn
Rhyl19:3119:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Holyhead (Thu 2019-03-21 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Rhyl
Colwyn Bay19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Holyhead (Thu 2019-03-21 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction19:4719:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Holyhead (Thu 2019-03-21 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Conwy19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Holyhead (Thu 2019-03-21 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Conwy
Penmaenmawr20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Holyhead (Thu 2019-03-21 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Penmaenmawr
Llanfairfechan20:0420:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Holyhead (Thu 2019-03-21 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Llanfairfechan
Bangor (Gwynedd)20:1520:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Holyhead (Thu 2019-03-21 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Holyhead20:45
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Virgin Trains21:001London EustonHolyheadCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holyhead arrivals
London Euston17:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Holyhead (Thu 2019-03-21 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from London Euston
Milton Keynes Central17:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Holyhead (Thu 2019-03-21 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Nuneaton18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Holyhead (Thu 2019-03-21 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Nuneaton
Crewe18:5518:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Holyhead (Thu 2019-03-21 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Crewe
Chester19:1619:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Holyhead (Thu 2019-03-21 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Chester
Flint19:3519:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Holyhead (Thu 2019-03-21 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn19:4819:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Holyhead (Thu 2019-03-21 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Prestatyn
Rhyl19:5419:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Holyhead (Thu 2019-03-21 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Rhyl
Colwyn Bay20:0520:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Holyhead (Thu 2019-03-21 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction20:1120:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Holyhead (Thu 2019-03-21 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Bangor (Gwynedd)20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Holyhead (Thu 2019-03-21 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Holyhead21:00
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:412Cardiff CentralHolyheadCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holyhead arrivals
Cardiff Central17:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Holyhead (Thu 2019-03-21 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Holyhead (Thu 2019-03-21 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Holyhead (Thu 2019-03-21 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn17:4817:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Holyhead (Thu 2019-03-21 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Holyhead (Thu 2019-03-21 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford18:2418:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Holyhead (Thu 2019-03-21 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Hereford
Shrewsbury19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Holyhead (Thu 2019-03-21 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wrexham General19:3719:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Holyhead (Thu 2019-03-21 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Wrexham General
Chester19:5720:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Holyhead (Thu 2019-03-21 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Chester
Flint20:1420:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Holyhead (Thu 2019-03-21 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Flint
Rhyl20:3020:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Holyhead (Thu 2019-03-21 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Rhyl
Colwyn Bay20:4120:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Holyhead (Thu 2019-03-21 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction20:4920:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Holyhead (Thu 2019-03-21 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Bangor (Gwynedd)21:0621:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Holyhead (Thu 2019-03-21 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Holyhead21:41
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Virgin Trains21:561ChesterHolyheadCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holyhead arrivals
Chester20:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Holyhead (Thu 2019-03-21 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Chester
Rhyl20:5120:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Holyhead (Thu 2019-03-21 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Rhyl
Colwyn Bay21:0221:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Holyhead (Thu 2019-03-21 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction21:0921:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Holyhead (Thu 2019-03-21 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Bangor (Gwynedd)21:2521:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Holyhead (Thu 2019-03-21 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Holyhead21:56
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:352ChesterHolyheadCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holyhead arrivals
Chester20:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Holyhead (Thu 2019-03-21 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Chester
Shotton20:4220:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Holyhead (Thu 2019-03-21 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Shotton
Flint20:4820:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Holyhead (Thu 2019-03-21 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn21:0121:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Holyhead (Thu 2019-03-21 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Prestatyn
Rhyl21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Holyhead (Thu 2019-03-21 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Holyhead (Thu 2019-03-21 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Abergele & Pensarn
Colwyn Bay21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Holyhead (Thu 2019-03-21 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction21:2721:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Holyhead (Thu 2019-03-21 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Conwy21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Holyhead (Thu 2019-03-21 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Conwy
Penmaenmawr21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Holyhead (Thu 2019-03-21 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Penmaenmawr
Llanfairfechan21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Holyhead (Thu 2019-03-21 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Llanfairfechan
Bangor (Gwynedd)21:5121:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Holyhead (Thu 2019-03-21 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairpwll21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Holyhead (Thu 2019-03-21 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Llanfairpwll
Bodorgan22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Holyhead (Thu 2019-03-21 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Bodorgan
Ty Croes22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Holyhead (Thu 2019-03-21 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Ty Croes
Rhosneigr22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Holyhead (Thu 2019-03-21 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Rhosneigr
Valley22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Holyhead (Thu 2019-03-21 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Valley
Holyhead22:35
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-03-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T075
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Chester - Holyhead
Timetable T081
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Timetable T131
Route stops and distances
Manchester, Liverpool and Crewe - Cardiff
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..