desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Holyhead railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Isle Of Anglesey
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL65 1DQ
Advertisement

Holyhead Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 11th July
Arriva Trains Wales14:362HolyheadShrewsburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holyhead departures
Holyhead14:36
Bangor (Gwynedd)15:0315:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Sat 2020-07-11 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairfechan15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Llanfairfechan (Sat 2020-07-11 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Llanfairfechan
Penmaenmawr15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Penmaenmawr (Sat 2020-07-11 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Penmaenmawr
Conwy15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Conwy (Sat 2020-07-11 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Conwy
Llandudno Junction15:2615:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Llandudno Junction (Sat 2020-07-11 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay15:3315:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Colwyn Bay (Sat 2020-07-11 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Colwyn Bay
Rhyl15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Rhyl (Sat 2020-07-11 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Prestatyn (Sat 2020-07-11 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Prestatyn
Flint16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Flint (Sat 2020-07-11 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Flint
Chester16:1916:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Chester (Sat 2020-07-11 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Chester
Wrexham General16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Wrexham General (Sat 2020-07-11 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Wrexham General
Ruabon16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Ruabon (Sat 2020-07-11 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Ruabon
Chirk16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Chirk (Sat 2020-07-11 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Chirk
Gobowen16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Gobowen (Sat 2020-07-11 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Gobowen
Shrewsbury17:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Shrewsbury (Sat 2020-07-11 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:262HolyheadShrewsburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holyhead departures
Holyhead15:26
Valley15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Valley (Sat 2020-07-11 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Valley
Rhosneigr15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Rhosneigr (Sat 2020-07-11 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Rhosneigr
Ty Croes15:4115:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Ty Croes (Sat 2020-07-11 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Ty Croes
Bodorgan15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Bodorgan (Sat 2020-07-11 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Bodorgan
Llanfairpwll15:5615:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Llanfairpwll (Sat 2020-07-11 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Llanfairpwll
Bangor (Gwynedd)16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Sat 2020-07-11 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairfechan16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Llanfairfechan (Sat 2020-07-11 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Llanfairfechan
Penmaenmawr16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Penmaenmawr (Sat 2020-07-11 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Penmaenmawr
Conwy16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Conwy (Sat 2020-07-11 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Conwy
Llandudno Junction16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Llandudno Junction (Sat 2020-07-11 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay16:3516:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Colwyn Bay (Sat 2020-07-11 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Colwyn Bay
Rhyl16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Rhyl (Sat 2020-07-11 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn16:5116:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Prestatyn (Sat 2020-07-11 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Prestatyn
Flint17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Flint (Sat 2020-07-11 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Flint
Chester17:2417:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Chester (Sat 2020-07-11 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Chester
Wrexham General17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Wrexham General (Sat 2020-07-11 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Wrexham General
Ruabon17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Ruabon (Sat 2020-07-11 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Ruabon
Chirk17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Chirk (Sat 2020-07-11 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Chirk
Gobowen18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Gobowen (Sat 2020-07-11 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Gobowen
Shrewsbury18:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Shrewsbury (Sat 2020-07-11 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:45HolyheadDublin Fypt I.FCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holyhead departures
Holyhead16:45
Dublin Fypt I.F19:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Dublin Fypt I.F (Sat 2020-07-11 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Dublin Fypt I.F
Service:
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:512HolyheadShrewsburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holyhead departures
Holyhead16:51
Bangor (Gwynedd)17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Sat 2020-07-11 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llandudno Junction17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Llandudno Junction (Sat 2020-07-11 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Llandudno Junction
Chester18:1818:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Chester (Sat 2020-07-11 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Chester
Wrexham General18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Wrexham General (Sat 2020-07-11 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Wrexham General
Ruabon18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Ruabon (Sat 2020-07-11 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Ruabon
Chirk18:5118:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Chirk (Sat 2020-07-11 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Chirk
Gobowen18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Gobowen (Sat 2020-07-11 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Gobowen
Shrewsbury19:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Shrewsbury (Sat 2020-07-11 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:312HolyheadShrewsburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holyhead departures
Holyhead17:31
Valley17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Valley (Sat 2020-07-11 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Valley
Rhosneigr17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Rhosneigr (Sat 2020-07-11 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Rhosneigr
Ty Croes17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Ty Croes (Sat 2020-07-11 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Ty Croes
Bodorgan17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Bodorgan (Sat 2020-07-11 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Bodorgan
Llanfairpwll18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Llanfairpwll (Sat 2020-07-11 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Llanfairpwll
Bangor (Gwynedd)18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Sat 2020-07-11 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairfechan18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Llanfairfechan (Sat 2020-07-11 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Llanfairfechan
Penmaenmawr18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Penmaenmawr (Sat 2020-07-11 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Penmaenmawr
Conwy18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Conwy (Sat 2020-07-11 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Conwy
Llandudno Junction18:3218:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Llandudno Junction (Sat 2020-07-11 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Llandudno Junction
Chester19:1419:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Chester (Sat 2020-07-11 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Chester
Wrexham General19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Wrexham General (Sat 2020-07-11 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Wrexham General
Ruabon19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Ruabon (Sat 2020-07-11 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Ruabon
Chirk19:4719:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Chirk (Sat 2020-07-11 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Chirk
Gobowen19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Gobowen (Sat 2020-07-11 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Gobowen
Shrewsbury20:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Shrewsbury (Sat 2020-07-11 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:242HolyheadChesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holyhead departures
Holyhead18:24
Valley18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Valley (Sat 2020-07-11 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Valley
Rhosneigr18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Rhosneigr (Sat 2020-07-11 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Rhosneigr
Ty Croes18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Ty Croes (Sat 2020-07-11 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Ty Croes
Bodorgan18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Bodorgan (Sat 2020-07-11 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Bodorgan
Llanfairpwll18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Llanfairpwll (Sat 2020-07-11 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Llanfairpwll
Bangor (Gwynedd)19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Sat 2020-07-11 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairfechan19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Llanfairfechan (Sat 2020-07-11 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Llanfairfechan
Penmaenmawr19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Penmaenmawr (Sat 2020-07-11 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Penmaenmawr
Conwy19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Conwy (Sat 2020-07-11 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Conwy
Llandudno Junction19:2419:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Llandudno Junction (Sat 2020-07-11 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Colwyn Bay (Sat 2020-07-11 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Colwyn Bay
Rhyl19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Rhyl (Sat 2020-07-11 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn19:4819:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Prestatyn (Sat 2020-07-11 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Prestatyn
Flint20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Flint (Sat 2020-07-11 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Flint
Chester20:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Chester (Sat 2020-07-11 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 11th July
Arriva Trains Wales14:202ShrewsburyHolyheadCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holyhead arrivals
Shrewsbury11:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Holyhead (Sat 2020-07-11 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Shrewsbury
Gobowen11:4611:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Holyhead (Sat 2020-07-11 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Gobowen
Chirk11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Holyhead (Sat 2020-07-11 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Chirk
Ruabon11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Holyhead (Sat 2020-07-11 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Ruabon
Wrexham General12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Holyhead (Sat 2020-07-11 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Wrexham General
Chester12:2312:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Holyhead (Sat 2020-07-11 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Chester
Flint12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Holyhead (Sat 2020-07-11 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Holyhead (Sat 2020-07-11 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Prestatyn
Rhyl13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Holyhead (Sat 2020-07-11 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Rhyl
Colwyn Bay13:1313:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Holyhead (Sat 2020-07-11 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction13:2113:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Holyhead (Sat 2020-07-11 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Bangor (Gwynedd)13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Holyhead (Sat 2020-07-11 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Bodorgan13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Holyhead (Sat 2020-07-11 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Bodorgan
Ty Croes14:0214:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Holyhead (Sat 2020-07-11 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Ty Croes
Rhosneigr14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Holyhead (Sat 2020-07-11 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Rhosneigr
Holyhead14:20
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:092ShrewsburyHolyheadCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holyhead arrivals
Shrewsbury12:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Holyhead (Sat 2020-07-11 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Shrewsbury
Gobowen12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Holyhead (Sat 2020-07-11 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Gobowen
Chirk12:4812:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Holyhead (Sat 2020-07-11 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Chirk
Ruabon12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Holyhead (Sat 2020-07-11 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Ruabon
Wrexham General13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Holyhead (Sat 2020-07-11 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Wrexham General
Chester13:2013:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Holyhead (Sat 2020-07-11 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Chester
Flint13:3713:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Holyhead (Sat 2020-07-11 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn13:5013:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Holyhead (Sat 2020-07-11 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Prestatyn
Rhyl13:5713:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Holyhead (Sat 2020-07-11 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Rhyl
Colwyn Bay14:0614:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Holyhead (Sat 2020-07-11 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Holyhead (Sat 2020-07-11 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Conwy14:1814:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Holyhead (Sat 2020-07-11 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Conwy
Penmaenmawr14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Holyhead (Sat 2020-07-11 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Penmaenmawr
Llanfairfechan14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Holyhead (Sat 2020-07-11 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Llanfairfechan
Bangor (Gwynedd)14:3814:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Holyhead (Sat 2020-07-11 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Holyhead15:09
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:05Dublin Fypt I.FHolyheadCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holyhead arrivals
Dublin Fypt I.F13:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dublin Fypt I.F to Holyhead (Sat 2020-07-11 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Dublin Fypt I.F
Holyhead16:05
Service:
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:062ShrewsburyHolyheadCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holyhead arrivals
Shrewsbury13:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Holyhead (Sat 2020-07-11 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Shrewsbury
Gobowen13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Holyhead (Sat 2020-07-11 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Gobowen
Chirk13:5013:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Holyhead (Sat 2020-07-11 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Chirk
Ruabon13:5713:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Holyhead (Sat 2020-07-11 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Ruabon
Wrexham General14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Holyhead (Sat 2020-07-11 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Wrexham General
Chester14:2514:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Holyhead (Sat 2020-07-11 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Chester
Flint14:4114:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Holyhead (Sat 2020-07-11 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Holyhead (Sat 2020-07-11 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Prestatyn
Rhyl15:0115:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Holyhead (Sat 2020-07-11 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Rhyl
Colwyn Bay15:1115:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Holyhead (Sat 2020-07-11 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Holyhead (Sat 2020-07-11 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Bangor (Gwynedd)15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Holyhead (Sat 2020-07-11 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Holyhead16:06
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:142ShrewsburyHolyheadCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holyhead arrivals
Shrewsbury14:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Holyhead (Sat 2020-07-11 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Shrewsbury
Gobowen14:4214:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Holyhead (Sat 2020-07-11 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Gobowen
Chirk14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Holyhead (Sat 2020-07-11 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Chirk
Ruabon14:5414:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Holyhead (Sat 2020-07-11 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Ruabon
Wrexham General15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Holyhead (Sat 2020-07-11 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Wrexham General
Chester15:2115:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Holyhead (Sat 2020-07-11 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Chester
Flint15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Holyhead (Sat 2020-07-11 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Holyhead (Sat 2020-07-11 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Prestatyn
Rhyl15:5715:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Holyhead (Sat 2020-07-11 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Rhyl
Colwyn Bay16:0616:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Holyhead (Sat 2020-07-11 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction16:1516:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Holyhead (Sat 2020-07-11 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Conwy16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Holyhead (Sat 2020-07-11 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Conwy
Penmaenmawr16:2716:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Holyhead (Sat 2020-07-11 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Penmaenmawr
Llanfairfechan16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Holyhead (Sat 2020-07-11 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Llanfairfechan
Bangor (Gwynedd)16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Holyhead (Sat 2020-07-11 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Holyhead17:14
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Avanti West Coast17:462CreweHolyheadCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holyhead arrivals
Crewe15:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Holyhead (Sat 2020-07-11 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Crewe
Chester16:0816:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Holyhead (Sat 2020-07-11 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Chester
Flint16:2216:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Holyhead (Sat 2020-07-11 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn16:3516:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Holyhead (Sat 2020-07-11 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Prestatyn
Rhyl16:4116:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Holyhead (Sat 2020-07-11 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Rhyl
Colwyn Bay16:5216:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Holyhead (Sat 2020-07-11 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Holyhead (Sat 2020-07-11 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Bangor (Gwynedd)17:1517:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Holyhead (Sat 2020-07-11 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Holyhead17:46
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T075
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Chester - Holyhead
Timetable T081
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Timetable T131
Route stops and distances
Manchester, Liverpool and Crewe - Cardiff
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..