desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Holyhead railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Isle Of Anglesey
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL65 1DQ
Advertisement

Holyhead Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 23rd May
Arriva Trains Wales02:30HolyheadDublin Port StenaCalling points
Service:
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales02:40HolyheadDublin Fypt I.FCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holyhead departures
Holyhead02:40
Dublin Fypt I.F05:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Dublin Fypt I.F (Thu 2019-05-23 02:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Dublin Fypt I.F
Service:
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales04:252HolyheadCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holyhead departures
Holyhead04:25
Valley04:3104:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Valley (Thu 2019-05-23 04:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Valley
Llanfairpwll04:4804:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Llanfairpwll (Thu 2019-05-23 04:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Llanfairpwll
Bangor (Gwynedd)04:5504:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Thu 2019-05-23 04:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llandudno Junction05:1305:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Llandudno Junction (Thu 2019-05-23 04:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay05:2005:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Colwyn Bay (Thu 2019-05-23 04:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Colwyn Bay
Rhyl05:3005:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Rhyl (Thu 2019-05-23 04:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn05:3505:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Prestatyn (Thu 2019-05-23 04:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Prestatyn
Flint05:4805:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Flint (Thu 2019-05-23 04:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Flint
Chester06:0606:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Chester (Thu 2019-05-23 04:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Chester
Wrexham General06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Wrexham General (Thu 2019-05-23 04:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Wrexham General
Ruabon06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Ruabon (Thu 2019-05-23 04:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Ruabon
Chirk06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Chirk (Thu 2019-05-23 04:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Chirk
Gobowen06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Gobowen (Thu 2019-05-23 04:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Gobowen
Shrewsbury07:1207:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Shrewsbury (Thu 2019-05-23 04:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Shrewsbury
Ludlow07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Ludlow (Thu 2019-05-23 04:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Ludlow
Leominster07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Leominster (Thu 2019-05-23 04:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Leominster
Hereford08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Hereford (Thu 2019-05-23 04:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Hereford
Abergavenny08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Abergavenny (Thu 2019-05-23 04:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Pontypool & New Inn (Thu 2019-05-23 04:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Cwmbran (Thu 2019-05-23 04:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Newport (South Wales) (Thu 2019-05-23 04:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central09:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Cardiff Central (Thu 2019-05-23 04:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Virgin Trains04:481HolyheadLondon EustonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holyhead departures
Holyhead04:48
Bangor (Gwynedd)05:1405:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Thu 2019-05-23 04:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llandudno Junction05:3205:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Llandudno Junction (Thu 2019-05-23 04:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Colwyn Bay (Thu 2019-05-23 04:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Colwyn Bay
Rhyl05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Rhyl (Thu 2019-05-23 04:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Rhyl
Chester06:1706:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Chester (Thu 2019-05-23 04:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Chester
Crewe06:4706:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Crewe (Thu 2019-05-23 04:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Crewe
Nuneaton07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Nuneaton (Thu 2019-05-23 04:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Nuneaton
London Euston08:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to London Euston (Thu 2019-05-23 04:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains Wales05:142HolyheadManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holyhead departures
Holyhead05:14
Llanfairpwll05:3505:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Llanfairpwll (Thu 2019-05-23 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Llanfairpwll
Bangor (Gwynedd)05:4305:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Thu 2019-05-23 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairfechan05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Llanfairfechan (Thu 2019-05-23 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Llanfairfechan
Penmaenmawr05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Penmaenmawr (Thu 2019-05-23 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Penmaenmawr
Conwy06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Conwy (Thu 2019-05-23 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Conwy
Llandudno Junction06:0506:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Llandudno Junction (Thu 2019-05-23 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay06:1206:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Colwyn Bay (Thu 2019-05-23 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Colwyn Bay
Abergele & Pensarn06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Abergele & Pensarn (Thu 2019-05-23 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Abergele & Pensarn
Rhyl06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Rhyl (Thu 2019-05-23 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Prestatyn (Thu 2019-05-23 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Prestatyn
Flint06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Flint (Thu 2019-05-23 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Flint
Shotton06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Shotton (Thu 2019-05-23 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Shotton
Chester07:0307:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Chester (Thu 2019-05-23 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Chester
Helsby07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Helsby (Thu 2019-05-23 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Helsby
Frodsham07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Frodsham (Thu 2019-05-23 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Frodsham
Runcorn East07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Runcorn East (Thu 2019-05-23 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Runcorn East
Warrington Bank Quay07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Warrington Bank Quay (Thu 2019-05-23 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Warrington Bank Quay
Earlestown07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Earlestown (Thu 2019-05-23 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Newton-Le-Willows (Thu 2019-05-23 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Manchester Oxford Road08:0808:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2019-05-23 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly08:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2019-05-23 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales05:343HolyheadCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holyhead departures
Holyhead05:34
Bangor (Gwynedd)06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Thu 2019-05-23 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llandudno Junction06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Llandudno Junction (Thu 2019-05-23 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay06:2606:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Colwyn Bay (Thu 2019-05-23 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Colwyn Bay
Rhyl06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Rhyl (Thu 2019-05-23 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Rhyl
Flint06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Flint (Thu 2019-05-23 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Flint
Chester07:1107:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Chester (Thu 2019-05-23 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Chester
Wrexham General07:3007:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Wrexham General (Thu 2019-05-23 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Wrexham General
Shrewsbury08:0308:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Shrewsbury (Thu 2019-05-23 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Shrewsbury
Hereford08:5609:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Hereford (Thu 2019-05-23 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Hereford
Newport (South Wales)09:4109:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Newport (South Wales) (Thu 2019-05-23 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central09:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Cardiff Central (Thu 2019-05-23 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd May
Arriva Trains Wales21:412Cardiff CentralHolyheadCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holyhead arrivals
Cardiff Central17:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Holyhead (Wed 2019-05-22 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Holyhead (Wed 2019-05-22 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Holyhead (Wed 2019-05-22 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn17:4817:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Holyhead (Wed 2019-05-22 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Holyhead (Wed 2019-05-22 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Holyhead (Wed 2019-05-22 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Hereford
Shrewsbury19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Holyhead (Wed 2019-05-22 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wrexham General19:3719:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Holyhead (Wed 2019-05-22 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Wrexham General
Chester19:5720:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Holyhead (Wed 2019-05-22 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Chester
Flint20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Holyhead (Wed 2019-05-22 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Flint
Rhyl20:3020:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Holyhead (Wed 2019-05-22 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Rhyl
Colwyn Bay20:4220:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Holyhead (Wed 2019-05-22 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction20:4920:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Holyhead (Wed 2019-05-22 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Bangor (Gwynedd)21:0621:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Holyhead (Wed 2019-05-22 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Holyhead21:41
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Virgin Trains21:561London EustonHolyheadCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holyhead arrivals
London Euston18:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Holyhead (Wed 2019-05-22 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from London Euston
Milton Keynes Central18:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Holyhead (Wed 2019-05-22 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Nuneaton19:1019:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Holyhead (Wed 2019-05-22 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Nuneaton
Crewe19:5119:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Holyhead (Wed 2019-05-22 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Crewe
Chester20:1320:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Holyhead (Wed 2019-05-22 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Chester
Rhyl20:5120:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Holyhead (Wed 2019-05-22 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Rhyl
Colwyn Bay21:0221:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Holyhead (Wed 2019-05-22 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction21:0921:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Holyhead (Wed 2019-05-22 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Bangor (Gwynedd)21:2521:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Holyhead (Wed 2019-05-22 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Holyhead21:56
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:352ChesterHolyheadCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holyhead arrivals
Chester20:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Holyhead (Wed 2019-05-22 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Chester
Shotton20:4220:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Holyhead (Wed 2019-05-22 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Shotton
Flint20:4820:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Holyhead (Wed 2019-05-22 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Holyhead (Wed 2019-05-22 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Prestatyn
Rhyl21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Holyhead (Wed 2019-05-22 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Holyhead (Wed 2019-05-22 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Abergele & Pensarn
Colwyn Bay21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Holyhead (Wed 2019-05-22 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction21:2721:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Holyhead (Wed 2019-05-22 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Conwy21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Holyhead (Wed 2019-05-22 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Conwy
Penmaenmawr21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Holyhead (Wed 2019-05-22 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Penmaenmawr
Llanfairfechan21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Holyhead (Wed 2019-05-22 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Llanfairfechan
Bangor (Gwynedd)21:5121:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Holyhead (Wed 2019-05-22 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairpwll21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Holyhead (Wed 2019-05-22 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Llanfairpwll
Bodorgan22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Holyhead (Wed 2019-05-22 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Bodorgan
Ty Croes22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Holyhead (Wed 2019-05-22 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Ty Croes
Rhosneigr22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Holyhead (Wed 2019-05-22 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Rhosneigr
Valley22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Holyhead (Wed 2019-05-22 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Valley
Holyhead22:35
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Virgin Trains23:012London EustonHolyheadCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holyhead arrivals
London Euston19:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Holyhead (Wed 2019-05-22 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from London Euston
Milton Keynes Central19:4019:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Holyhead (Wed 2019-05-22 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Nuneaton20:1020:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Holyhead (Wed 2019-05-22 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Nuneaton
Stafford20:3520:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Holyhead (Wed 2019-05-22 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Stafford
Crewe20:5120:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Holyhead (Wed 2019-05-22 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Crewe
Chester21:1921:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Holyhead (Wed 2019-05-22 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Chester
Flint21:3721:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Holyhead (Wed 2019-05-22 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn21:5021:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Holyhead (Wed 2019-05-22 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Prestatyn
Rhyl21:5621:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Holyhead (Wed 2019-05-22 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Rhyl
Colwyn Bay22:0722:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Holyhead (Wed 2019-05-22 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction22:1322:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Holyhead (Wed 2019-05-22 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Bangor (Gwynedd)22:3022:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Holyhead (Wed 2019-05-22 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Holyhead23:01
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Thursday, 23rd May
Arriva Trains Wales00:052CreweHolyheadCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holyhead arrivals
Crewe21:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Holyhead (Thu 2019-05-23 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Crewe
Chester22:0122:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Holyhead (Thu 2019-05-23 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Chester
Shotton22:1222:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Holyhead (Thu 2019-05-23 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Shotton
Flint22:1822:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Holyhead (Thu 2019-05-23 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Holyhead (Thu 2019-05-23 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Prestatyn
Rhyl22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Holyhead (Thu 2019-05-23 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Holyhead (Thu 2019-05-23 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Abergele & Pensarn
Colwyn Bay22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Holyhead (Thu 2019-05-23 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction22:5722:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Holyhead (Thu 2019-05-23 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Conwy23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Holyhead (Thu 2019-05-23 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Conwy
Penmaenmawr23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Holyhead (Thu 2019-05-23 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Penmaenmawr
Llanfairfechan23:1123:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Holyhead (Thu 2019-05-23 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Llanfairfechan
Bangor (Gwynedd)23:2123:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Holyhead (Thu 2019-05-23 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairpwll23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Holyhead (Thu 2019-05-23 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Llanfairpwll
Bodorgan23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Holyhead (Thu 2019-05-23 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Bodorgan
Ty Croes23:4323:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Holyhead (Thu 2019-05-23 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Ty Croes
Rhosneigr23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Holyhead (Thu 2019-05-23 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Rhosneigr
Valley23:5223:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Holyhead (Thu 2019-05-23 23:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Valley
Holyhead00:05
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales00:11Dublin Port StenaHolyheadCalling points
Service:
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-05-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T075
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Chester - Holyhead
Timetable T081
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Timetable T131
Route stops and distances
Manchester, Liverpool and Crewe - Cardiff
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..