desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Holyhead railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Isle Of Anglesey
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL65 1DQ
Advertisement

Holyhead Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th August
Arriva Trains Wales02:15HolyheadDublin Port StenaCalling points
Service:
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales02:40HolyheadDublin Fypt I.FCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holyhead departures
Holyhead02:40
Dublin Fypt I.F05:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Dublin Fypt I.F (Mon 2022-08-15 02:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Dublin Fypt I.F
Service:
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales04:252HolyheadCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holyhead departures
Holyhead04:25
Valley04:3104:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Valley (Mon 2022-08-15 04:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Valley
Llanfairpwll04:4804:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Llanfairpwll (Mon 2022-08-15 04:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Llanfairpwll
Bangor (Gwynedd)04:5604:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Mon 2022-08-15 04:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llandudno Junction05:1405:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Llandudno Junction (Mon 2022-08-15 04:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay05:2005:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Colwyn Bay (Mon 2022-08-15 04:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Colwyn Bay
Rhyl05:3005:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Rhyl (Mon 2022-08-15 04:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn05:3505:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Prestatyn (Mon 2022-08-15 04:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Prestatyn
Flint05:4805:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Flint (Mon 2022-08-15 04:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Flint
Chester06:0806:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Chester (Mon 2022-08-15 04:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Chester
Wrexham General06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Wrexham General (Mon 2022-08-15 04:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Wrexham General
Ruabon06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Ruabon (Mon 2022-08-15 04:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Ruabon
Chirk06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Chirk (Mon 2022-08-15 04:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Chirk
Gobowen06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Gobowen (Mon 2022-08-15 04:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Gobowen
Shrewsbury07:1407:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Shrewsbury (Mon 2022-08-15 04:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Shrewsbury
Ludlow07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Ludlow (Mon 2022-08-15 04:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Ludlow
Leominster07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Leominster (Mon 2022-08-15 04:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Leominster
Hereford08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Hereford (Mon 2022-08-15 04:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Hereford
Abergavenny08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Abergavenny (Mon 2022-08-15 04:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Pontypool & New Inn (Mon 2022-08-15 04:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Cwmbran (Mon 2022-08-15 04:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)09:0009:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Newport (South Wales) (Mon 2022-08-15 04:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central09:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Cardiff Central (Mon 2022-08-15 04:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Avanti West Coast04:481HolyheadCreweCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holyhead departures
Holyhead04:48
Bangor (Gwynedd)05:1405:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Mon 2022-08-15 04:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llandudno Junction05:3205:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Llandudno Junction (Mon 2022-08-15 04:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Colwyn Bay (Mon 2022-08-15 04:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Colwyn Bay
Rhyl05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Rhyl (Mon 2022-08-15 04:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Rhyl
Chester06:1706:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Chester (Mon 2022-08-15 04:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Chester
Crewe06:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Crewe (Mon 2022-08-15 04:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains Wales05:022HolyheadManchester AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holyhead departures
Holyhead05:02
Valley05:0805:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Valley (Mon 2022-08-15 05:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Valley
Llanfairpwll05:2505:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Llanfairpwll (Mon 2022-08-15 05:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Llanfairpwll
Bangor (Gwynedd)05:3205:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Mon 2022-08-15 05:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairfechan05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Llanfairfechan (Mon 2022-08-15 05:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Llanfairfechan
Penmaenmawr05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Penmaenmawr (Mon 2022-08-15 05:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Penmaenmawr
Conwy05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Conwy (Mon 2022-08-15 05:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Conwy
Llandudno Junction05:5505:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Llandudno Junction (Mon 2022-08-15 05:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Colwyn Bay (Mon 2022-08-15 05:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Colwyn Bay
Abergele & Pensarn06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Abergele & Pensarn (Mon 2022-08-15 05:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Abergele & Pensarn
Rhyl06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Rhyl (Mon 2022-08-15 05:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Prestatyn (Mon 2022-08-15 05:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Prestatyn
Flint06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Flint (Mon 2022-08-15 05:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Flint
Shotton06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Shotton (Mon 2022-08-15 05:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Shotton
Chester06:5006:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Chester (Mon 2022-08-15 05:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Chester
Helsby07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Helsby (Mon 2022-08-15 05:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Helsby
Frodsham07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Frodsham (Mon 2022-08-15 05:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Frodsham
Runcorn East07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Runcorn East (Mon 2022-08-15 05:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Runcorn East
Warrington Bank Quay07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Warrington Bank Quay (Mon 2022-08-15 05:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Warrington Bank Quay
Earlestown07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Earlestown (Mon 2022-08-15 05:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Newton-Le-Willows (Mon 2022-08-15 05:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Manchester Oxford Road07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2022-08-15 05:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2022-08-15 05:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Manchester Piccadilly
East Didsbury08:0408:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to East Didsbury (Mon 2022-08-15 05:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to East Didsbury
Manchester Airport08:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Manchester Airport (Mon 2022-08-15 05:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales05:333HolyheadCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holyhead departures
Holyhead05:33
Bangor (Gwynedd)06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Mon 2022-08-15 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llandudno Junction06:1806:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Llandudno Junction (Mon 2022-08-15 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Colwyn Bay (Mon 2022-08-15 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Colwyn Bay
Rhyl06:3806:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Rhyl (Mon 2022-08-15 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Rhyl
Flint06:5506:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Flint (Mon 2022-08-15 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Flint
Chester07:1207:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Chester (Mon 2022-08-15 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Chester
Wrexham General07:3207:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Wrexham General (Mon 2022-08-15 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Wrexham General
Shrewsbury08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Shrewsbury (Mon 2022-08-15 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Shrewsbury
Ludlow08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Ludlow (Mon 2022-08-15 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Ludlow
Hereford08:5909:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Hereford (Mon 2022-08-15 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Hereford
Newport (South Wales)09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Newport (South Wales) (Mon 2022-08-15 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central09:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Cardiff Central (Mon 2022-08-15 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 14th August
Avanti West Coast22:512CreweHolyheadCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holyhead arrivals
Crewe20:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Holyhead (Sun 2022-08-14 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Crewe
Chester21:1221:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Holyhead (Sun 2022-08-14 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Chester
Flint21:2721:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Holyhead (Sun 2022-08-14 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn21:4021:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Holyhead (Sun 2022-08-14 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Prestatyn
Rhyl21:4621:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Holyhead (Sun 2022-08-14 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Rhyl
Colwyn Bay21:5721:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Holyhead (Sun 2022-08-14 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction22:0422:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Holyhead (Sun 2022-08-14 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Bangor (Gwynedd)22:2022:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Holyhead (Sun 2022-08-14 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Holyhead22:51
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:552CreweHolyheadCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holyhead arrivals
Crewe21:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Holyhead (Sun 2022-08-14 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Crewe
Chester21:4822:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Holyhead (Sun 2022-08-14 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Chester
Shotton22:0922:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Holyhead (Sun 2022-08-14 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Shotton
Flint22:1522:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Holyhead (Sun 2022-08-14 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Holyhead (Sun 2022-08-14 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Prestatyn
Rhyl22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Holyhead (Sun 2022-08-14 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Holyhead (Sun 2022-08-14 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Abergele & Pensarn
Colwyn Bay22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Holyhead (Sun 2022-08-14 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction22:5622:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Holyhead (Sun 2022-08-14 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Bangor (Gwynedd)23:1323:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Holyhead (Sun 2022-08-14 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairpwll23:2023:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Holyhead (Sun 2022-08-14 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Llanfairpwll
Bodorgan23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Holyhead (Sun 2022-08-14 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Bodorgan
Ty Croes23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Holyhead (Sun 2022-08-14 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Ty Croes
Rhosneigr23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Holyhead (Sun 2022-08-14 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Rhosneigr
Valley23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Holyhead (Sun 2022-08-14 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Valley
Holyhead23:55
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Monday, 15th August
Arriva Trains Wales00:01Dublin Port StenaHolyheadCalling points
Service:
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales00:20Dublin Fypt I.FHolyheadCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holyhead arrivals
Dublin Fypt I.F20:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dublin Fypt I.F to Holyhead (Mon 2022-08-15 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Dublin Fypt I.F
Holyhead00:20
Service:
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales00:512CreweHolyheadCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holyhead arrivals
Crewe22:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Holyhead (Mon 2022-08-15 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Crewe
Chester22:5123:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Holyhead (Mon 2022-08-15 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Chester
Shotton23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Holyhead (Mon 2022-08-15 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Shotton
Flint23:1623:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Holyhead (Mon 2022-08-15 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Holyhead (Mon 2022-08-15 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Prestatyn
Rhyl23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Holyhead (Mon 2022-08-15 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Rhyl
Colwyn Bay23:4623:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Holyhead (Mon 2022-08-15 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction23:5423:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Holyhead (Mon 2022-08-15 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Conwy23:5723:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Holyhead (Mon 2022-08-15 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Conwy
Penmaenmawr00:0300:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Holyhead (Mon 2022-08-15 00:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Penmaenmawr
Llanfairfechan00:0700:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Holyhead (Mon 2022-08-15 00:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Llanfairfechan
Bangor (Gwynedd)00:1600:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Holyhead (Mon 2022-08-15 00:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Holyhead00:51
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales02:123Manchester PiccadillyHolyheadCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holyhead arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly23:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Holyhead (Mon 2022-08-15 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road23:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Holyhead (Mon 2022-08-15 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Newton-Le-Willows23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Holyhead (Mon 2022-08-15 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown23:4923:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Holyhead (Mon 2022-08-15 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Earlestown
Warrington Bank Quay23:5623:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Holyhead (Mon 2022-08-15 23:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Warrington Bank Quay
Runcorn East00:0300:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Holyhead (Mon 2022-08-15 00:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Runcorn East
Frodsham00:0800:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Holyhead (Mon 2022-08-15 00:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Frodsham
Helsby00:1300:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Holyhead (Mon 2022-08-15 00:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Helsby
Chester00:2600:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Holyhead (Mon 2022-08-15 00:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Chester
Flint00:5100:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Holyhead (Mon 2022-08-15 00:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn01:0301:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Holyhead (Mon 2022-08-15 01:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Prestatyn
Rhyl01:0901:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Holyhead (Mon 2022-08-15 01:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Rhyl
Colwyn Bay01:2001:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Holyhead (Mon 2022-08-15 01:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction01:2801:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Holyhead (Mon 2022-08-15 01:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Bangor (Gwynedd)01:4501:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Holyhead (Mon 2022-08-15 01:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Holyhead02:12
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-08-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 065
London to Stoke-on-Trent, Crewe, North Wales, Manchester, Liverpool, Preston, Blackpool, Lancaster, Carlisle, Edinburgh and Glasgow
Timetable 075
Birmingham to Shrewsbury, Machynlleth, Aberystwyth, Barmouth, Pwllheli, Wrexham, Chester and North Wales
Timetable 077
Manchester, Leeds, Liverpool, London, Birmingham, Cardiff and Crewe to Chester, Rhyl, Llandudno, Bangor and Holyhead
Timetable 131
Swansea and Cardiff to Hereford, Shrewsbury, Crewe, Manchester, Wrexham, Chester and North Wales
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..