desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Holyhead railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Isle Of Anglesey
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL65 1DQ
Advertisement

Holyhead Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th September
Arriva Trains Wales18:232HolyheadCreweCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holyhead departures
Holyhead18:23
Valley18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Valley (Mon 2018-09-24 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Valley
Rhosneigr18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Rhosneigr (Mon 2018-09-24 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Rhosneigr
Ty Croes18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Ty Croes (Mon 2018-09-24 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Ty Croes
Bodorgan18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Bodorgan (Mon 2018-09-24 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Bodorgan
Llanfairpwll18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Llanfairpwll (Mon 2018-09-24 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Llanfairpwll
Bangor (Gwynedd)19:0019:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Mon 2018-09-24 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairfechan19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Llanfairfechan (Mon 2018-09-24 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Llanfairfechan
Penmaenmawr19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Penmaenmawr (Mon 2018-09-24 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Penmaenmawr
Conwy19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Conwy (Mon 2018-09-24 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Conwy
Llandudno Junction19:2419:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Llandudno Junction (Mon 2018-09-24 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay19:3119:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Colwyn Bay (Mon 2018-09-24 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Colwyn Bay
Rhyl19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Rhyl (Mon 2018-09-24 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn19:4719:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Prestatyn (Mon 2018-09-24 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Prestatyn
Flint20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Flint (Mon 2018-09-24 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Flint
Chester20:1720:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Chester (Mon 2018-09-24 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Chester
Crewe20:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Crewe (Mon 2018-09-24 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:212HolyheadBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holyhead departures
Holyhead19:21
Valley19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Valley (Mon 2018-09-24 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Valley
Rhosneigr19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Rhosneigr (Mon 2018-09-24 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Rhosneigr
Ty Croes19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Ty Croes (Mon 2018-09-24 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Ty Croes
Bodorgan19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Bodorgan (Mon 2018-09-24 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Bodorgan
Llanfairpwll19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Llanfairpwll (Mon 2018-09-24 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Llanfairpwll
Bangor (Gwynedd)19:5820:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Mon 2018-09-24 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairfechan20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Llanfairfechan (Mon 2018-09-24 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Llanfairfechan
Penmaenmawr20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Penmaenmawr (Mon 2018-09-24 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Penmaenmawr
Conwy20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Conwy (Mon 2018-09-24 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Conwy
Llandudno Junction20:2120:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Llandudno Junction (Mon 2018-09-24 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Colwyn Bay (Mon 2018-09-24 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Colwyn Bay
Rhyl20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Rhyl (Mon 2018-09-24 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn20:4420:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Prestatyn (Mon 2018-09-24 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Prestatyn
Flint20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Flint (Mon 2018-09-24 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Flint
Shotton21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Shotton (Mon 2018-09-24 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Shotton
Chester21:1621:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Chester (Mon 2018-09-24 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Chester
Wrexham General21:3521:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Wrexham General (Mon 2018-09-24 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Wrexham General
Ruabon21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Ruabon (Mon 2018-09-24 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Ruabon
Chirk21:5021:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Chirk (Mon 2018-09-24 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Chirk
Gobowen21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Gobowen (Mon 2018-09-24 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Gobowen
Shrewsbury22:1422:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Shrewsbury (Mon 2018-09-24 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)22:3122:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Wellington (Shropshire) (Mon 2018-09-24 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central22:3722:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Telford Central (Mon 2018-09-24 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Wolverhampton (Mon 2018-09-24 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Wolverhampton
Birmingham New Street23:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2018-09-24 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:30HolyheadDublin Port StenaCalling points
Service:
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:322HolyheadCreweCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holyhead departures
Holyhead20:32
Bangor (Gwynedd)20:5921:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Mon 2018-09-24 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairfechan21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Llanfairfechan (Mon 2018-09-24 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Llanfairfechan
Penmaenmawr21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Penmaenmawr (Mon 2018-09-24 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Penmaenmawr
Conwy21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Conwy (Mon 2018-09-24 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Conwy
Llandudno Junction21:2221:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Llandudno Junction (Mon 2018-09-24 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay21:4621:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Colwyn Bay (Mon 2018-09-24 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Colwyn Bay
Abergele & Pensarn21:5321:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Abergele & Pensarn (Mon 2018-09-24 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Abergele & Pensarn
Rhyl21:5922:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Rhyl (Mon 2018-09-24 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Prestatyn (Mon 2018-09-24 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Prestatyn
Flint22:1822:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Flint (Mon 2018-09-24 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Flint
Shotton22:2422:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Shotton (Mon 2018-09-24 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Shotton
Chester22:3622:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Chester (Mon 2018-09-24 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Chester
Crewe23:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Crewe (Mon 2018-09-24 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Tuesday, 25th September
Arriva Trains Wales02:30HolyheadDublin Port StenaCalling points
Service:
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales02:40HolyheadDublin Fypt I.FCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holyhead departures
Holyhead02:40
Dublin Fypt I.F05:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Dublin Fypt I.F (Tue 2018-09-25 02:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead departures to Dublin Fypt I.F
Service:
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th September
Arriva Trains Wales18:20Dublin Port StenaHolyheadCalling points
Service:
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:212Cardiff CentralHolyheadCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holyhead arrivals
Cardiff Central13:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Holyhead (Mon 2018-09-24 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)13:3413:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Holyhead (Mon 2018-09-24 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran13:4513:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Holyhead (Mon 2018-09-24 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Holyhead (Mon 2018-09-24 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny14:0014:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Holyhead (Mon 2018-09-24 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Holyhead (Mon 2018-09-24 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Hereford
Ludlow14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Holyhead (Mon 2018-09-24 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Ludlow
Craven Arms14:5414:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Holyhead (Mon 2018-09-24 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Craven Arms
Church Stretton15:0315:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Holyhead (Mon 2018-09-24 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Church Stretton
Shrewsbury15:2315:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Holyhead (Mon 2018-09-24 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Shrewsbury
Gobowen15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Holyhead (Mon 2018-09-24 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Gobowen
Chirk15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Holyhead (Mon 2018-09-24 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Chirk
Ruabon15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Holyhead (Mon 2018-09-24 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Ruabon
Wrexham General16:0416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Holyhead (Mon 2018-09-24 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Wrexham General
Chester16:2316:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Holyhead (Mon 2018-09-24 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Chester
Flint16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Holyhead (Mon 2018-09-24 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Holyhead (Mon 2018-09-24 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Prestatyn
Rhyl16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Holyhead (Mon 2018-09-24 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Rhyl
Colwyn Bay17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Holyhead (Mon 2018-09-24 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Holyhead (Mon 2018-09-24 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Conwy17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Holyhead (Mon 2018-09-24 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Conwy
Penmaenmawr17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Holyhead (Mon 2018-09-24 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Penmaenmawr
Llanfairfechan17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Holyhead (Mon 2018-09-24 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Llanfairfechan
Bangor (Gwynedd)17:3717:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Holyhead (Mon 2018-09-24 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairpwll17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Holyhead (Mon 2018-09-24 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Llanfairpwll
Bodorgan17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Holyhead (Mon 2018-09-24 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Bodorgan
Ty Croes18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Holyhead (Mon 2018-09-24 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Ty Croes
Rhosneigr18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Holyhead (Mon 2018-09-24 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Rhosneigr
Valley18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Holyhead (Mon 2018-09-24 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Valley
Holyhead18:21
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:172Birmingham InternationalHolyheadCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holyhead arrivals
Birmingham International15:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Holyhead (Mon 2018-09-24 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street15:2015:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Holyhead (Mon 2018-09-24 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Holyhead (Mon 2018-09-24 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton15:4115:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Holyhead (Mon 2018-09-24 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Holyhead (Mon 2018-09-24 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Holyhead (Mon 2018-09-24 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury16:1916:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Holyhead (Mon 2018-09-24 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Shrewsbury
Gobowen16:4216:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Holyhead (Mon 2018-09-24 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Gobowen
Chirk16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Holyhead (Mon 2018-09-24 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Chirk
Ruabon16:5416:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Holyhead (Mon 2018-09-24 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Ruabon
Wrexham General17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Holyhead (Mon 2018-09-24 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Wrexham General
Chester17:2117:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Holyhead (Mon 2018-09-24 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Chester
Shotton17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Holyhead (Mon 2018-09-24 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Shotton
Flint17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Holyhead (Mon 2018-09-24 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Holyhead (Mon 2018-09-24 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Prestatyn
Rhyl18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Holyhead (Mon 2018-09-24 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Holyhead (Mon 2018-09-24 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Abergele & Pensarn
Colwyn Bay18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Holyhead (Mon 2018-09-24 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction18:1918:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Holyhead (Mon 2018-09-24 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Conwy18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Holyhead (Mon 2018-09-24 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Conwy
Penmaenmawr18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Holyhead (Mon 2018-09-24 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Penmaenmawr
Llanfairfechan18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Holyhead (Mon 2018-09-24 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Llanfairfechan
Bangor (Gwynedd)18:4618:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Holyhead (Mon 2018-09-24 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Holyhead19:17
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:252Cardiff CentralHolyheadCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holyhead arrivals
Cardiff Central15:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Holyhead (Mon 2018-09-24 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)15:3415:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Holyhead (Mon 2018-09-24 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Holyhead (Mon 2018-09-24 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Holyhead (Mon 2018-09-24 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Holyhead (Mon 2018-09-24 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford16:2516:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Holyhead (Mon 2018-09-24 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Hereford
Leominster16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Holyhead (Mon 2018-09-24 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Leominster
Ludlow16:5116:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Holyhead (Mon 2018-09-24 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Ludlow
Craven Arms17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Holyhead (Mon 2018-09-24 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Craven Arms
Church Stretton17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Holyhead (Mon 2018-09-24 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Church Stretton
Shrewsbury17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Holyhead (Mon 2018-09-24 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Shrewsbury
Gobowen17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Holyhead (Mon 2018-09-24 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Gobowen
Chirk17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Holyhead (Mon 2018-09-24 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Chirk
Ruabon17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Holyhead (Mon 2018-09-24 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Ruabon
Wrexham General18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Holyhead (Mon 2018-09-24 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Wrexham General
Chester18:1918:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Holyhead (Mon 2018-09-24 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Chester
Shotton18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Holyhead (Mon 2018-09-24 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Shotton
Flint18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Holyhead (Mon 2018-09-24 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Holyhead (Mon 2018-09-24 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Prestatyn
Rhyl19:0219:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Holyhead (Mon 2018-09-24 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Holyhead (Mon 2018-09-24 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Abergele & Pensarn
Colwyn Bay19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Holyhead (Mon 2018-09-24 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction19:2219:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Holyhead (Mon 2018-09-24 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Bangor (Gwynedd)19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Holyhead (Mon 2018-09-24 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairpwll19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Holyhead (Mon 2018-09-24 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Llanfairpwll
Bodorgan19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Holyhead (Mon 2018-09-24 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Bodorgan
Ty Croes20:0020:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Holyhead (Mon 2018-09-24 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Ty Croes
Rhosneigr20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Holyhead (Mon 2018-09-24 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Rhosneigr
Valley20:0920:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Holyhead (Mon 2018-09-24 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Valley
Holyhead20:25
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:452Manchester PiccadillyHolyheadCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holyhead arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly17:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Holyhead (Mon 2018-09-24 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Holyhead (Mon 2018-09-24 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Newton-Le-Willows18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Holyhead (Mon 2018-09-24 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Holyhead (Mon 2018-09-24 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Earlestown
Warrington Bank Quay18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Holyhead (Mon 2018-09-24 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Warrington Bank Quay
Runcorn East18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Holyhead (Mon 2018-09-24 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Runcorn East
Frodsham18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Holyhead (Mon 2018-09-24 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Frodsham
Helsby18:4318:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Holyhead (Mon 2018-09-24 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Helsby
Chester18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Holyhead (Mon 2018-09-24 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Chester
Shotton19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Holyhead (Mon 2018-09-24 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Shotton
Flint19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Holyhead (Mon 2018-09-24 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn19:2519:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Holyhead (Mon 2018-09-24 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Prestatyn
Rhyl19:3119:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Holyhead (Mon 2018-09-24 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Rhyl
Colwyn Bay19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Holyhead (Mon 2018-09-24 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction19:4719:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Holyhead (Mon 2018-09-24 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Conwy19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Holyhead (Mon 2018-09-24 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Conwy
Penmaenmawr20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Holyhead (Mon 2018-09-24 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Penmaenmawr
Llanfairfechan20:0420:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Holyhead (Mon 2018-09-24 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Llanfairfechan
Bangor (Gwynedd)20:1520:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Holyhead (Mon 2018-09-24 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Holyhead20:45
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Virgin Trains21:001London EustonHolyheadCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holyhead arrivals
London Euston17:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Holyhead (Mon 2018-09-24 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from London Euston
Milton Keynes Central17:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Holyhead (Mon 2018-09-24 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Nuneaton18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Holyhead (Mon 2018-09-24 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Nuneaton
Crewe18:5518:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Holyhead (Mon 2018-09-24 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Crewe
Chester19:1619:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Holyhead (Mon 2018-09-24 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Chester
Flint19:3519:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Holyhead (Mon 2018-09-24 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn19:4819:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Holyhead (Mon 2018-09-24 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Prestatyn
Rhyl19:5419:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Holyhead (Mon 2018-09-24 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Rhyl
Colwyn Bay20:0520:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Holyhead (Mon 2018-09-24 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction20:1120:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Holyhead (Mon 2018-09-24 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Bangor (Gwynedd)20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Holyhead (Mon 2018-09-24 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holyhead arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Holyhead21:00
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-21.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T075
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Chester - Holyhead
Timetable T081
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Timetable T131
Route stops and distances
Manchester, Liverpool and Crewe - Cardiff
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..