desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Harrogate railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
North Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Harrogate
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
HG1 1TF
Advertisement

Harrogate Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th July
Northern10:463YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harrogate departures
York10:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Harrogate (Wed 2024-07-17 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from York
Harrogate10:4510:46
Hornbeam Park10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Hornbeam Park (Wed 2024-07-17 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Hornbeam Park
Pannal10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Pannal (Wed 2024-07-17 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Pannal
Weeton10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Weeton (Wed 2024-07-17 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Weeton
Horsforth11:0711:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Horsforth (Wed 2024-07-17 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Horsforth
Headingley11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Headingley (Wed 2024-07-17 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Headingley
Burley Park11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Burley Park (Wed 2024-07-17 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Burley Park
Leeds11:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Leeds (Wed 2024-07-17 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern11:051LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harrogate departures
Leeds10:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Harrogate (Wed 2024-07-17 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Leeds
Harrogate11:0311:05
Starbeck11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Starbeck (Wed 2024-07-17 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Starbeck
Knaresborough11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Knaresborough (Wed 2024-07-17 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Knaresborough
Cattal11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Cattal (Wed 2024-07-17 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Cattal
Hammerton11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Hammerton (Wed 2024-07-17 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Hammerton
Poppleton11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Poppleton (Wed 2024-07-17 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Poppleton
York11:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to York (Wed 2024-07-17 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern11:173YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harrogate departures
York10:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Harrogate (Wed 2024-07-17 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from York
Harrogate11:1611:17
Hornbeam Park11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Hornbeam Park (Wed 2024-07-17 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Hornbeam Park
Pannal11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Pannal (Wed 2024-07-17 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Pannal
Weeton11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Weeton (Wed 2024-07-17 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Weeton
Horsforth11:3811:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Horsforth (Wed 2024-07-17 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Horsforth
Headingley11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Headingley (Wed 2024-07-17 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Headingley
Burley Park11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Burley Park (Wed 2024-07-17 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Burley Park
Leeds11:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Leeds (Wed 2024-07-17 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern11:351LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harrogate departures
Leeds10:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Harrogate (Wed 2024-07-17 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Leeds
Harrogate11:3311:35
Starbeck11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Starbeck (Wed 2024-07-17 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Starbeck
Knaresborough11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Knaresborough (Wed 2024-07-17 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Knaresborough
Cattal11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Cattal (Wed 2024-07-17 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Cattal
Hammerton11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Hammerton (Wed 2024-07-17 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Hammerton
Poppleton12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Poppleton (Wed 2024-07-17 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Poppleton
York12:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to York (Wed 2024-07-17 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London North Eastern Railway11:363HarrogateLondon Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harrogate departures
Harrogate11:36
Horsforth11:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Horsforth (Wed 2024-07-17 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Horsforth
Leeds12:0712:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Leeds (Wed 2024-07-17 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Leeds
Wakefield Westgate12:2712:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Wakefield Westgate (Wed 2024-07-17 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Wakefield Westgate
Doncaster12:4512:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Doncaster (Wed 2024-07-17 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Doncaster
Grantham13:1713:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Grantham (Wed 2024-07-17 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Grantham
Stevenage14:0314:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Stevenage (Wed 2024-07-17 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Stevenage
London Kings Cross14:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to London Kings Cross (Wed 2024-07-17 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern11:463YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harrogate departures
York11:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Harrogate (Wed 2024-07-17 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from York
Harrogate11:4411:46
Hornbeam Park11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Hornbeam Park (Wed 2024-07-17 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Hornbeam Park
Pannal11:5311:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Pannal (Wed 2024-07-17 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Pannal
Weeton11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Weeton (Wed 2024-07-17 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Weeton
Horsforth12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Horsforth (Wed 2024-07-17 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Horsforth
Headingley12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Headingley (Wed 2024-07-17 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Headingley
Burley Park12:1312:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Burley Park (Wed 2024-07-17 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Burley Park
Leeds12:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Leeds (Wed 2024-07-17 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th July
Northern10:453YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harrogate arrivals
York10:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Harrogate (Wed 2024-07-17 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from York
Poppleton10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Harrogate (Wed 2024-07-17 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Poppleton
Hammerton10:2410:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Harrogate (Wed 2024-07-17 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Hammerton
Cattal10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Harrogate (Wed 2024-07-17 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Cattal
Knaresborough10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Harrogate (Wed 2024-07-17 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Knaresborough
Starbeck10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Harrogate (Wed 2024-07-17 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Starbeck
Harrogate10:4510:46
Leeds11:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Leeds (Wed 2024-07-17 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern11:031LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harrogate arrivals
Leeds10:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Harrogate (Wed 2024-07-17 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park10:3310:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Harrogate (Wed 2024-07-17 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Burley Park
Headingley10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Harrogate (Wed 2024-07-17 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Headingley
Horsforth10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Harrogate (Wed 2024-07-17 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Horsforth
Weeton10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Harrogate (Wed 2024-07-17 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Weeton
Pannal10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Harrogate (Wed 2024-07-17 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Pannal
Hornbeam Park11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Harrogate (Wed 2024-07-17 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Hornbeam Park
Harrogate11:0311:05
York11:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to York (Wed 2024-07-17 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern11:163YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harrogate arrivals
York10:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Harrogate (Wed 2024-07-17 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from York
Poppleton10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Harrogate (Wed 2024-07-17 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Poppleton
Hammerton10:5510:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Harrogate (Wed 2024-07-17 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Hammerton
Cattal10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Harrogate (Wed 2024-07-17 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Cattal
Knaresborough11:0711:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Harrogate (Wed 2024-07-17 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Knaresborough
Starbeck11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Harrogate (Wed 2024-07-17 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Starbeck
Harrogate11:1611:17
Leeds11:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Leeds (Wed 2024-07-17 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern11:331LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harrogate arrivals
Leeds10:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Harrogate (Wed 2024-07-17 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park11:0311:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Harrogate (Wed 2024-07-17 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Burley Park
Headingley11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Harrogate (Wed 2024-07-17 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Headingley
Horsforth11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Harrogate (Wed 2024-07-17 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Horsforth
Weeton11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Harrogate (Wed 2024-07-17 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Weeton
Pannal11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Harrogate (Wed 2024-07-17 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Pannal
Hornbeam Park11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Harrogate (Wed 2024-07-17 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Hornbeam Park
Harrogate11:3311:35
York12:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to York (Wed 2024-07-17 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern11:443YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harrogate arrivals
York11:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Harrogate (Wed 2024-07-17 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from York
Poppleton11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Harrogate (Wed 2024-07-17 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Poppleton
Hammerton11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Harrogate (Wed 2024-07-17 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Hammerton
Cattal11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Harrogate (Wed 2024-07-17 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Cattal
Knaresborough11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Harrogate (Wed 2024-07-17 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Knaresborough
Starbeck11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Harrogate (Wed 2024-07-17 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Starbeck
Harrogate11:4411:46
Leeds12:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Leeds (Wed 2024-07-17 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern12:031LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harrogate arrivals
Leeds11:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Harrogate (Wed 2024-07-17 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park11:3311:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Harrogate (Wed 2024-07-17 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Burley Park
Headingley11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Harrogate (Wed 2024-07-17 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Headingley
Horsforth11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Harrogate (Wed 2024-07-17 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Horsforth
Weeton11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Harrogate (Wed 2024-07-17 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Weeton
Pannal11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Harrogate (Wed 2024-07-17 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Pannal
Hornbeam Park12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Harrogate (Wed 2024-07-17 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Hornbeam Park
Harrogate12:0312:05
York12:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to York (Wed 2024-07-17 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-07-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 020
London to Lincoln, Doncaster, Hull, Leeds, West Yorkshire, York, the North East, Newcastle, Edinburgh and Scotland
Timetable 033
Leeds to Harrogate, Knaresborough and York
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...