desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Harrogate railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
North Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Harrogate
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
HG1 1TF
Advertisement

Harrogate Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th May
Northern18:073HarrogateLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harrogate departures
Harrogate18:07
Hornbeam Park18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Hornbeam Park (Sat 2019-05-25 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Hornbeam Park
Pannal18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Pannal (Sat 2019-05-25 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Pannal
Weeton18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Weeton (Sat 2019-05-25 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Weeton
Horsforth18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Horsforth (Sat 2019-05-25 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Horsforth
Headingley18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Headingley (Sat 2019-05-25 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Headingley
Burley Park18:3318:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Burley Park (Sat 2019-05-25 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Burley Park
Leeds18:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Leeds (Sat 2019-05-25 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:161LeedsKnaresboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harrogate departures
Leeds17:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Harrogate (Sat 2019-05-25 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Leeds
Harrogate18:1418:16
Starbeck18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Starbeck (Sat 2019-05-25 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Starbeck
Knaresborough18:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Knaresborough (Sat 2019-05-25 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Knaresborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:183YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harrogate departures
York17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Harrogate (Sat 2019-05-25 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from York
Harrogate18:1718:18
Hornbeam Park18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Hornbeam Park (Sat 2019-05-25 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Hornbeam Park
Pannal18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Pannal (Sat 2019-05-25 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Pannal
Weeton18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Weeton (Sat 2019-05-25 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Weeton
Horsforth18:3918:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Horsforth (Sat 2019-05-25 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Horsforth
Leeds18:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Leeds (Sat 2019-05-25 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:281LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harrogate departures
Leeds17:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Harrogate (Sat 2019-05-25 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Leeds
Harrogate18:2418:28
Starbeck18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Starbeck (Sat 2019-05-25 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Starbeck
Knaresborough18:3718:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Knaresborough (Sat 2019-05-25 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Knaresborough
Cattal18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Cattal (Sat 2019-05-25 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Cattal
Hammerton18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Hammerton (Sat 2019-05-25 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Hammerton
Poppleton18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Poppleton (Sat 2019-05-25 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Poppleton
York19:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to York (Sat 2019-05-25 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:461LeedsKnaresboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harrogate departures
Leeds18:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Harrogate (Sat 2019-05-25 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Leeds
Harrogate18:4518:46
Starbeck18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Starbeck (Sat 2019-05-25 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Starbeck
Knaresborough18:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Knaresborough (Sat 2019-05-25 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Knaresborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:463YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harrogate departures
York18:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Harrogate (Sat 2019-05-25 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from York
Harrogate18:4518:46
Hornbeam Park18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Hornbeam Park (Sat 2019-05-25 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Hornbeam Park
Pannal18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Pannal (Sat 2019-05-25 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Pannal
Weeton18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Weeton (Sat 2019-05-25 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Weeton
Horsforth19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Horsforth (Sat 2019-05-25 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Horsforth
Headingley19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Headingley (Sat 2019-05-25 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Headingley
Burley Park19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Burley Park (Sat 2019-05-25 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Burley Park
Leeds19:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Leeds (Sat 2019-05-25 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th May
Northern18:141LeedsKnaresboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harrogate arrivals
Leeds17:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Harrogate (Sat 2019-05-25 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Harrogate (Sat 2019-05-25 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Burley Park
Headingley17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Harrogate (Sat 2019-05-25 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Headingley
Horsforth17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Harrogate (Sat 2019-05-25 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Horsforth
Weeton18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Harrogate (Sat 2019-05-25 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Weeton
Pannal18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Harrogate (Sat 2019-05-25 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Pannal
Hornbeam Park18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Harrogate (Sat 2019-05-25 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Hornbeam Park
Harrogate18:1418:16
Knaresborough18:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Knaresborough (Sat 2019-05-25 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Knaresborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:173YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harrogate arrivals
York17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Harrogate (Sat 2019-05-25 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from York
Poppleton17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Harrogate (Sat 2019-05-25 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Poppleton
Hammerton17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Harrogate (Sat 2019-05-25 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Hammerton
Cattal18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Harrogate (Sat 2019-05-25 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Cattal
Knaresborough18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Harrogate (Sat 2019-05-25 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Knaresborough
Starbeck18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Harrogate (Sat 2019-05-25 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Starbeck
Harrogate18:1718:18
Leeds18:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Leeds (Sat 2019-05-25 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:241LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harrogate arrivals
Leeds17:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Harrogate (Sat 2019-05-25 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park17:5317:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Harrogate (Sat 2019-05-25 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Burley Park
Headingley17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Harrogate (Sat 2019-05-25 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Headingley
Horsforth18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Harrogate (Sat 2019-05-25 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Horsforth
Weeton18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Harrogate (Sat 2019-05-25 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Weeton
Pannal18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Harrogate (Sat 2019-05-25 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Pannal
Hornbeam Park18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Harrogate (Sat 2019-05-25 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Hornbeam Park
Harrogate18:2418:28
York19:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to York (Sat 2019-05-25 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:451LeedsKnaresboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harrogate arrivals
Leeds18:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Harrogate (Sat 2019-05-25 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Harrogate (Sat 2019-05-25 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Burley Park
Headingley18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Harrogate (Sat 2019-05-25 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Headingley
Horsforth18:2218:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Harrogate (Sat 2019-05-25 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Horsforth
Weeton18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Harrogate (Sat 2019-05-25 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Weeton
Pannal18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Harrogate (Sat 2019-05-25 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Pannal
Hornbeam Park18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Harrogate (Sat 2019-05-25 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Hornbeam Park
Harrogate18:4518:46
Knaresborough18:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Knaresborough (Sat 2019-05-25 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Knaresborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:453YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harrogate arrivals
York18:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Harrogate (Sat 2019-05-25 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from York
Poppleton18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Harrogate (Sat 2019-05-25 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Poppleton
Hammerton18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Harrogate (Sat 2019-05-25 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Hammerton
Cattal18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Harrogate (Sat 2019-05-25 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Cattal
Knaresborough18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Harrogate (Sat 2019-05-25 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Knaresborough
Starbeck18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Harrogate (Sat 2019-05-25 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Starbeck
Harrogate18:4518:46
Leeds19:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Leeds (Sat 2019-05-25 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:041LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harrogate arrivals
Leeds18:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Harrogate (Sat 2019-05-25 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park18:3318:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Harrogate (Sat 2019-05-25 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Burley Park
Headingley18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Harrogate (Sat 2019-05-25 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Headingley
Horsforth18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Harrogate (Sat 2019-05-25 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Horsforth
Weeton18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Harrogate (Sat 2019-05-25 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Weeton
Pannal18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Harrogate (Sat 2019-05-25 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Pannal
Hornbeam Park19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Harrogate (Sat 2019-05-25 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Hornbeam Park
Harrogate19:0419:06
York19:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to York (Sat 2019-05-25 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-05-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..