desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Harrogate railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
North Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Harrogate
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
HG1 1TF
Advertisement

Harrogate Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 19th September
Northern22:453YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harrogate departures
York22:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Harrogate (Sat 2020-09-19 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from York
Harrogate22:4422:45
Hornbeam Park22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Hornbeam Park (Sat 2020-09-19 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Hornbeam Park
Pannal22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Pannal (Sat 2020-09-19 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Pannal
Weeton22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Weeton (Sat 2020-09-19 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Weeton
Horsforth23:0623:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Horsforth (Sat 2020-09-19 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Horsforth
Headingley23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Headingley (Sat 2020-09-19 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Headingley
Burley Park23:1323:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Burley Park (Sat 2020-09-19 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Burley Park
Leeds23:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Leeds (Sat 2020-09-19 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:183YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harrogate departures
York22:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Harrogate (Sat 2020-09-19 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from York
Harrogate23:1723:18
Hornbeam Park23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Hornbeam Park (Sat 2020-09-19 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Hornbeam Park
Pannal23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Pannal (Sat 2020-09-19 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Pannal
Weeton23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Weeton (Sat 2020-09-19 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Weeton
Horsforth23:3923:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Horsforth (Sat 2020-09-19 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Horsforth
Headingley23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Headingley (Sat 2020-09-19 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Headingley
Burley Park23:4623:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Burley Park (Sat 2020-09-19 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Burley Park
Leeds23:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Leeds (Sat 2020-09-19 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 20th September
Northern09:221HarrogateLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harrogate departures
Harrogate09:22
Hornbeam Park09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Hornbeam Park (Sun 2020-09-20 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Hornbeam Park
Pannal09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Pannal (Sun 2020-09-20 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Pannal
Weeton09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Weeton (Sun 2020-09-20 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Weeton
Horsforth09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Horsforth (Sun 2020-09-20 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Horsforth
Headingley09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Headingley (Sun 2020-09-20 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Headingley
Burley Park09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Burley Park (Sun 2020-09-20 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Burley Park
Leeds10:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Leeds (Sun 2020-09-20 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:421LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harrogate departures
Leeds09:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Harrogate (Sun 2020-09-20 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Leeds
Harrogate09:4109:42
Starbeck09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Starbeck (Sun 2020-09-20 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Starbeck
Knaresborough09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Knaresborough (Sun 2020-09-20 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Knaresborough
Cattal10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Cattal (Sun 2020-09-20 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Cattal
Hammerton10:0310:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Hammerton (Sun 2020-09-20 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Hammerton
Poppleton10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Poppleton (Sun 2020-09-20 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Poppleton
York10:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to York (Sun 2020-09-20 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:523HarrogateLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harrogate departures
Harrogate09:52
Hornbeam Park09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Hornbeam Park (Sun 2020-09-20 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Hornbeam Park
Pannal09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Pannal (Sun 2020-09-20 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Pannal
Weeton10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Weeton (Sun 2020-09-20 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Weeton
Horsforth10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Horsforth (Sun 2020-09-20 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Horsforth
Headingley10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Headingley (Sun 2020-09-20 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Headingley
Burley Park10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Burley Park (Sun 2020-09-20 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Burley Park
Leeds10:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Leeds (Sun 2020-09-20 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:421LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harrogate departures
Leeds10:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Harrogate (Sun 2020-09-20 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Leeds
Harrogate10:4110:42
Starbeck10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Starbeck (Sun 2020-09-20 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Starbeck
Knaresborough10:5110:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Knaresborough (Sun 2020-09-20 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Knaresborough
Cattal11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Cattal (Sun 2020-09-20 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Cattal
Hammerton11:0311:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Hammerton (Sun 2020-09-20 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Hammerton
Poppleton11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Poppleton (Sun 2020-09-20 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Poppleton
York11:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to York (Sun 2020-09-20 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 19th September
Northern22:443YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harrogate arrivals
York22:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Harrogate (Sat 2020-09-19 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from York
Poppleton22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Harrogate (Sat 2020-09-19 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Poppleton
Hammerton22:2322:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Harrogate (Sat 2020-09-19 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Hammerton
Cattal22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Harrogate (Sat 2020-09-19 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Cattal
Knaresborough22:3522:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Harrogate (Sat 2020-09-19 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Knaresborough
Starbeck22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Harrogate (Sat 2020-09-19 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Starbeck
Harrogate22:4422:45
Leeds23:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Leeds (Sat 2020-09-19 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:173YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harrogate arrivals
York22:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Harrogate (Sat 2020-09-19 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from York
Poppleton22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Harrogate (Sat 2020-09-19 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Poppleton
Hammerton22:5622:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Harrogate (Sat 2020-09-19 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Hammerton
Cattal23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Harrogate (Sat 2020-09-19 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Cattal
Knaresborough23:0823:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Harrogate (Sat 2020-09-19 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Knaresborough
Starbeck23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Harrogate (Sat 2020-09-19 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Starbeck
Harrogate23:1723:18
Leeds23:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Leeds (Sat 2020-09-19 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:181LeedsHarrogateCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harrogate arrivals
Leeds22:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Harrogate (Sat 2020-09-19 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park22:4322:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Harrogate (Sat 2020-09-19 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Burley Park
Headingley22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Harrogate (Sat 2020-09-19 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Headingley
Horsforth22:5222:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Harrogate (Sat 2020-09-19 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Horsforth
Weeton23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Harrogate (Sat 2020-09-19 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Weeton
Pannal23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Harrogate (Sat 2020-09-19 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Pannal
Hornbeam Park23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Harrogate (Sat 2020-09-19 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Hornbeam Park
Harrogate23:18
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 20th September
Northern00:171LeedsHarrogateCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harrogate arrivals
Leeds23:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Harrogate (Sun 2020-09-20 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park23:4323:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Harrogate (Sun 2020-09-20 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Burley Park
Headingley23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Harrogate (Sun 2020-09-20 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Headingley
Horsforth23:5223:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Harrogate (Sun 2020-09-20 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Horsforth
Weeton00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Harrogate (Sun 2020-09-20 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Weeton
Pannal00:0600:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Harrogate (Sun 2020-09-20 00:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Pannal
Hornbeam Park00:1100:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Harrogate (Sun 2020-09-20 00:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Hornbeam Park
Harrogate00:17
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:411LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harrogate arrivals
Leeds09:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Harrogate (Sun 2020-09-20 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park09:0709:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Harrogate (Sun 2020-09-20 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Burley Park
Headingley09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Harrogate (Sun 2020-09-20 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Headingley
Horsforth09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Harrogate (Sun 2020-09-20 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Horsforth
Weeton09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Harrogate (Sun 2020-09-20 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Weeton
Pannal09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Harrogate (Sun 2020-09-20 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Pannal
Hornbeam Park09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Harrogate (Sun 2020-09-20 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Hornbeam Park
Harrogate09:4109:42
York10:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to York (Sun 2020-09-20 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:411LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harrogate arrivals
Leeds10:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Harrogate (Sun 2020-09-20 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Harrogate (Sun 2020-09-20 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Burley Park
Headingley10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Harrogate (Sun 2020-09-20 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Headingley
Horsforth10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Harrogate (Sun 2020-09-20 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Horsforth
Weeton10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Harrogate (Sun 2020-09-20 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Weeton
Pannal10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Harrogate (Sun 2020-09-20 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Pannal
Hornbeam Park10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Harrogate (Sun 2020-09-20 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Hornbeam Park
Harrogate10:4110:42
York11:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to York (Sun 2020-09-20 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..