desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Harrogate railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
North Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Harrogate
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
HG1 1TF
Advertisement

Harrogate Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 17th January
Northern13:061LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harrogate departures
Leeds12:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Harrogate (Thu 2019-01-17 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Leeds
Harrogate13:0413:06
Starbeck13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Starbeck (Thu 2019-01-17 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Starbeck
Knaresborough13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Knaresborough (Thu 2019-01-17 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Knaresborough
Cattal13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Cattal (Thu 2019-01-17 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Cattal
Hammerton13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Hammerton (Thu 2019-01-17 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Hammerton
Poppleton13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Poppleton (Thu 2019-01-17 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Poppleton
York13:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to York (Thu 2019-01-17 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:153KnaresboroughLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harrogate departures
Knaresborough13:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Harrogate (Thu 2019-01-17 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Knaresborough
Harrogate13:1413:15
Hornbeam Park13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Hornbeam Park (Thu 2019-01-17 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Hornbeam Park
Pannal13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Pannal (Thu 2019-01-17 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Pannal
Weeton13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Weeton (Thu 2019-01-17 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Weeton
Horsforth13:3613:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Horsforth (Thu 2019-01-17 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Horsforth
Headingley13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Headingley (Thu 2019-01-17 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Headingley
Burley Park13:4313:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Burley Park (Thu 2019-01-17 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Burley Park
Leeds13:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Leeds (Thu 2019-01-17 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:361LeedsKnaresboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harrogate departures
Leeds12:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Harrogate (Thu 2019-01-17 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Leeds
Harrogate13:3413:36
Starbeck13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Starbeck (Thu 2019-01-17 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Starbeck
Knaresborough13:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Knaresborough (Thu 2019-01-17 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Knaresborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:453YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harrogate departures
York13:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Harrogate (Thu 2019-01-17 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from York
Harrogate13:4413:45
Hornbeam Park13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Hornbeam Park (Thu 2019-01-17 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Hornbeam Park
Pannal13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Pannal (Thu 2019-01-17 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Pannal
Weeton13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Weeton (Thu 2019-01-17 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Weeton
Horsforth14:0614:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Horsforth (Thu 2019-01-17 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Horsforth
Headingley14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Headingley (Thu 2019-01-17 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Headingley
Burley Park14:1314:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Burley Park (Thu 2019-01-17 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Burley Park
Leeds14:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Leeds (Thu 2019-01-17 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:061LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harrogate departures
Leeds13:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Harrogate (Thu 2019-01-17 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Leeds
Harrogate14:0414:06
Starbeck14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Starbeck (Thu 2019-01-17 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Starbeck
Knaresborough14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Knaresborough (Thu 2019-01-17 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Knaresborough
Cattal14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Cattal (Thu 2019-01-17 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Cattal
Hammerton14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Hammerton (Thu 2019-01-17 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Hammerton
Poppleton14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Poppleton (Thu 2019-01-17 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Poppleton
York14:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to York (Thu 2019-01-17 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:153KnaresboroughLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harrogate departures
Knaresborough14:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Harrogate (Thu 2019-01-17 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Knaresborough
Harrogate14:1414:15
Hornbeam Park14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Hornbeam Park (Thu 2019-01-17 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Hornbeam Park
Pannal14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Pannal (Thu 2019-01-17 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Pannal
Weeton14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Weeton (Thu 2019-01-17 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Weeton
Horsforth14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Horsforth (Thu 2019-01-17 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Horsforth
Headingley14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Headingley (Thu 2019-01-17 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Headingley
Burley Park14:4314:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Burley Park (Thu 2019-01-17 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Burley Park
Leeds14:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Leeds (Thu 2019-01-17 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 17th January
Northern13:041LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harrogate arrivals
Leeds12:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Harrogate (Thu 2019-01-17 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park12:3312:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Harrogate (Thu 2019-01-17 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Burley Park
Headingley12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Harrogate (Thu 2019-01-17 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Headingley
Horsforth12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Harrogate (Thu 2019-01-17 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Horsforth
Weeton12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Harrogate (Thu 2019-01-17 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Weeton
Pannal12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Harrogate (Thu 2019-01-17 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Pannal
Hornbeam Park13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Harrogate (Thu 2019-01-17 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Hornbeam Park
Harrogate13:0413:06
York13:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to York (Thu 2019-01-17 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:143KnaresboroughLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harrogate arrivals
Knaresborough13:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Harrogate (Thu 2019-01-17 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Knaresborough
Starbeck13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Harrogate (Thu 2019-01-17 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Starbeck
Harrogate13:1413:15
Leeds13:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Leeds (Thu 2019-01-17 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:341LeedsKnaresboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harrogate arrivals
Leeds12:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Harrogate (Thu 2019-01-17 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park13:0313:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Harrogate (Thu 2019-01-17 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Burley Park
Headingley13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Harrogate (Thu 2019-01-17 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Headingley
Horsforth13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Harrogate (Thu 2019-01-17 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Horsforth
Weeton13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Harrogate (Thu 2019-01-17 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Weeton
Pannal13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Harrogate (Thu 2019-01-17 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Pannal
Hornbeam Park13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Harrogate (Thu 2019-01-17 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Hornbeam Park
Harrogate13:3413:36
Knaresborough13:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Knaresborough (Thu 2019-01-17 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Knaresborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:443YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harrogate arrivals
York13:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Harrogate (Thu 2019-01-17 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from York
Poppleton13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Harrogate (Thu 2019-01-17 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Poppleton
Hammerton13:2313:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Harrogate (Thu 2019-01-17 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Hammerton
Cattal13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Harrogate (Thu 2019-01-17 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Cattal
Knaresborough13:3513:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Harrogate (Thu 2019-01-17 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Knaresborough
Starbeck13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Harrogate (Thu 2019-01-17 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Starbeck
Harrogate13:4413:45
Leeds14:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Leeds (Thu 2019-01-17 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:041LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harrogate arrivals
Leeds13:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Harrogate (Thu 2019-01-17 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park13:3313:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Harrogate (Thu 2019-01-17 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Burley Park
Headingley13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Harrogate (Thu 2019-01-17 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Headingley
Horsforth13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Harrogate (Thu 2019-01-17 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Horsforth
Weeton13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Harrogate (Thu 2019-01-17 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Weeton
Pannal13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Harrogate (Thu 2019-01-17 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Pannal
Hornbeam Park14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Harrogate (Thu 2019-01-17 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Hornbeam Park
Harrogate14:0414:06
York14:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to York (Thu 2019-01-17 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:143KnaresboroughLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harrogate arrivals
Knaresborough14:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Harrogate (Thu 2019-01-17 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Knaresborough
Starbeck14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Harrogate (Thu 2019-01-17 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Starbeck
Harrogate14:1414:15
Leeds14:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Leeds (Thu 2019-01-17 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-01-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..