desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Harrogate railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
North Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Harrogate
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
HG1 1TF
Advertisement

Harrogate Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 4th July
Northern06:421LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harrogate departures
Leeds06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Harrogate (Sat 2020-07-04 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Leeds
Harrogate06:4006:42
Starbeck06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Starbeck (Sat 2020-07-04 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Starbeck
Knaresborough06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Knaresborough (Sat 2020-07-04 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Knaresborough
Cattal06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Cattal (Sat 2020-07-04 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Cattal
Hammerton07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Hammerton (Sat 2020-07-04 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Hammerton
Poppleton07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Poppleton (Sat 2020-07-04 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Poppleton
York07:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to York (Sat 2020-07-04 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:233YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harrogate departures
York06:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Harrogate (Sat 2020-07-04 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from York
Harrogate07:2207:23
Hornbeam Park07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Hornbeam Park (Sat 2020-07-04 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Hornbeam Park
Pannal07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Pannal (Sat 2020-07-04 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Pannal
Weeton07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Weeton (Sat 2020-07-04 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Weeton
Horsforth07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Horsforth (Sat 2020-07-04 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Horsforth
Headingley07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Headingley (Sat 2020-07-04 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Headingley
Burley Park07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Burley Park (Sat 2020-07-04 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Burley Park
Leeds08:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Leeds (Sat 2020-07-04 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London North Eastern Railway07:351HarrogateLondon Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harrogate departures
Harrogate07:35
Horsforth07:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Horsforth (Sat 2020-07-04 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Horsforth
Leeds08:0508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Leeds (Sat 2020-07-04 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Leeds
Wakefield Westgate08:2808:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Wakefield Westgate (Sat 2020-07-04 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Wakefield Westgate
Doncaster08:4708:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Doncaster (Sat 2020-07-04 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Doncaster
Grantham09:1909:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Grantham (Sat 2020-07-04 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Grantham
Stevenage10:0510:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Stevenage (Sat 2020-07-04 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Stevenage
London Kings Cross10:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to London Kings Cross (Sat 2020-07-04 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 4th July
Northern06:401LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harrogate arrivals
Leeds06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Harrogate (Sat 2020-07-04 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park06:0906:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Harrogate (Sat 2020-07-04 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Burley Park
Headingley06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Harrogate (Sat 2020-07-04 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Headingley
Horsforth06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Harrogate (Sat 2020-07-04 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Horsforth
Weeton06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Harrogate (Sat 2020-07-04 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Weeton
Pannal06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Harrogate (Sat 2020-07-04 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Pannal
Hornbeam Park06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Harrogate (Sat 2020-07-04 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Hornbeam Park
Harrogate06:4006:42
York07:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to York (Sat 2020-07-04 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:223YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harrogate arrivals
York06:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Harrogate (Sat 2020-07-04 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from York
Poppleton06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Harrogate (Sat 2020-07-04 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Poppleton
Hammerton07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Harrogate (Sat 2020-07-04 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Hammerton
Cattal07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Harrogate (Sat 2020-07-04 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Cattal
Knaresborough07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Harrogate (Sat 2020-07-04 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Knaresborough
Starbeck07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Harrogate (Sat 2020-07-04 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Starbeck
Harrogate07:2207:23
Leeds08:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Leeds (Sat 2020-07-04 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:391LeedsKnaresboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harrogate arrivals
Leeds07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Harrogate (Sat 2020-07-04 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Harrogate (Sat 2020-07-04 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Burley Park
Headingley07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Harrogate (Sat 2020-07-04 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Headingley
Horsforth07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Harrogate (Sat 2020-07-04 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Horsforth
Weeton07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Harrogate (Sat 2020-07-04 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Weeton
Pannal07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Harrogate (Sat 2020-07-04 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Pannal
Hornbeam Park07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Harrogate (Sat 2020-07-04 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Hornbeam Park
Harrogate07:3907:41
Knaresborough07:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Knaresborough (Sat 2020-07-04 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Knaresborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-06-26.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..