desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Harrogate railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
North Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Harrogate
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
HG1 1TF
Advertisement

Harrogate Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 27th November
Northern15:223YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harrogate departures
York14:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Harrogate (Sun 2022-11-27 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from York
Harrogate15:2015:22
Hornbeam Park15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Hornbeam Park (Sun 2022-11-27 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Hornbeam Park
Pannal15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Pannal (Sun 2022-11-27 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Pannal
Weeton15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Weeton (Sun 2022-11-27 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Weeton
Horsforth15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Horsforth (Sun 2022-11-27 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Horsforth
Headingley15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Headingley (Sun 2022-11-27 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Headingley
Burley Park15:4915:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Burley Park (Sun 2022-11-27 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Burley Park
Leeds15:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Leeds (Sun 2022-11-27 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:421LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harrogate departures
Leeds15:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Harrogate (Sun 2022-11-27 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Leeds
Harrogate15:4015:42
Starbeck15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Starbeck (Sun 2022-11-27 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Starbeck
Knaresborough15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Knaresborough (Sun 2022-11-27 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Knaresborough
Cattal15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Cattal (Sun 2022-11-27 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Cattal
Hammerton16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Hammerton (Sun 2022-11-27 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Hammerton
Poppleton16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Poppleton (Sun 2022-11-27 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Poppleton
York16:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to York (Sun 2022-11-27 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:523YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harrogate departures
York15:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Harrogate (Sun 2022-11-27 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from York
Harrogate15:5015:52
Hornbeam Park15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Hornbeam Park (Sun 2022-11-27 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Hornbeam Park
Pannal15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Pannal (Sun 2022-11-27 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Pannal
Weeton16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Weeton (Sun 2022-11-27 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Weeton
Horsforth16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Horsforth (Sun 2022-11-27 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Horsforth
Headingley16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Headingley (Sun 2022-11-27 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Headingley
Burley Park16:1916:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Burley Park (Sun 2022-11-27 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Burley Park
Leeds16:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Leeds (Sun 2022-11-27 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:121LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harrogate departures
Leeds15:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Harrogate (Sun 2022-11-27 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Leeds
Harrogate16:1016:12
Starbeck16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Starbeck (Sun 2022-11-27 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Starbeck
Knaresborough16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Knaresborough (Sun 2022-11-27 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Knaresborough
Cattal16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Cattal (Sun 2022-11-27 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Cattal
Hammerton16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Hammerton (Sun 2022-11-27 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Hammerton
Poppleton16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Poppleton (Sun 2022-11-27 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Poppleton
York16:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to York (Sun 2022-11-27 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:223YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harrogate departures
York15:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Harrogate (Sun 2022-11-27 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from York
Harrogate16:2016:22
Hornbeam Park16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Hornbeam Park (Sun 2022-11-27 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Hornbeam Park
Pannal16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Pannal (Sun 2022-11-27 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Pannal
Weeton16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Weeton (Sun 2022-11-27 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Weeton
Horsforth16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Horsforth (Sun 2022-11-27 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Horsforth
Headingley16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Headingley (Sun 2022-11-27 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Headingley
Burley Park16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Burley Park (Sun 2022-11-27 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Burley Park
Leeds16:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Leeds (Sun 2022-11-27 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:421LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harrogate departures
Leeds16:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Harrogate (Sun 2022-11-27 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Leeds
Harrogate16:4016:42
Starbeck16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Starbeck (Sun 2022-11-27 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Starbeck
Knaresborough16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Knaresborough (Sun 2022-11-27 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Knaresborough
Cattal16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Cattal (Sun 2022-11-27 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Cattal
Hammerton17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Hammerton (Sun 2022-11-27 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Hammerton
Poppleton17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Poppleton (Sun 2022-11-27 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Poppleton
York17:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to York (Sun 2022-11-27 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 27th November
Northern15:401LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harrogate arrivals
Leeds15:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Harrogate (Sun 2022-11-27 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park15:1015:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Harrogate (Sun 2022-11-27 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Burley Park
Headingley15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Harrogate (Sun 2022-11-27 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Headingley
Horsforth15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Harrogate (Sun 2022-11-27 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Horsforth
Weeton15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Harrogate (Sun 2022-11-27 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Weeton
Pannal15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Harrogate (Sun 2022-11-27 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Pannal
Hornbeam Park15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Harrogate (Sun 2022-11-27 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Hornbeam Park
Harrogate15:4015:42
York16:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to York (Sun 2022-11-27 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:503YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harrogate arrivals
York15:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Harrogate (Sun 2022-11-27 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from York
Poppleton15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Harrogate (Sun 2022-11-27 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Poppleton
Hammerton15:2715:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Harrogate (Sun 2022-11-27 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Hammerton
Cattal15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Harrogate (Sun 2022-11-27 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Cattal
Knaresborough15:4015:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Harrogate (Sun 2022-11-27 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Knaresborough
Starbeck15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Harrogate (Sun 2022-11-27 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Starbeck
Harrogate15:5015:52
Leeds16:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Leeds (Sun 2022-11-27 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:101LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harrogate arrivals
Leeds15:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Harrogate (Sun 2022-11-27 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park15:4015:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Harrogate (Sun 2022-11-27 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Burley Park
Headingley15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Harrogate (Sun 2022-11-27 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Headingley
Horsforth15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Harrogate (Sun 2022-11-27 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Horsforth
Weeton15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Harrogate (Sun 2022-11-27 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Weeton
Pannal16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Harrogate (Sun 2022-11-27 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Pannal
Hornbeam Park16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Harrogate (Sun 2022-11-27 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Hornbeam Park
Harrogate16:1016:12
York16:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to York (Sun 2022-11-27 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:203YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harrogate arrivals
York15:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Harrogate (Sun 2022-11-27 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from York
Poppleton15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Harrogate (Sun 2022-11-27 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Poppleton
Hammerton15:5715:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Harrogate (Sun 2022-11-27 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Hammerton
Cattal16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Harrogate (Sun 2022-11-27 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Cattal
Knaresborough16:1016:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Harrogate (Sun 2022-11-27 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Knaresborough
Starbeck16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Harrogate (Sun 2022-11-27 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Starbeck
Harrogate16:2016:22
Leeds16:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Leeds (Sun 2022-11-27 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:401LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harrogate arrivals
Leeds16:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Harrogate (Sun 2022-11-27 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park16:1016:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Harrogate (Sun 2022-11-27 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Burley Park
Headingley16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Harrogate (Sun 2022-11-27 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Headingley
Horsforth16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Harrogate (Sun 2022-11-27 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Horsforth
Weeton16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Harrogate (Sun 2022-11-27 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Weeton
Pannal16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Harrogate (Sun 2022-11-27 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Pannal
Hornbeam Park16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Harrogate (Sun 2022-11-27 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Hornbeam Park
Harrogate16:4016:42
York17:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to York (Sun 2022-11-27 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:503YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harrogate arrivals
York16:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Harrogate (Sun 2022-11-27 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from York
Poppleton16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Harrogate (Sun 2022-11-27 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Poppleton
Hammerton16:2716:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Harrogate (Sun 2022-11-27 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Hammerton
Cattal16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Harrogate (Sun 2022-11-27 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Cattal
Knaresborough16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Harrogate (Sun 2022-11-27 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Knaresborough
Starbeck16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Harrogate (Sun 2022-11-27 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Starbeck
Harrogate16:5016:52
Leeds17:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Leeds (Sun 2022-11-27 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-11-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 020
London to Lincoln, Doncaster, Hull, Leeds, West Yorkshire, York, the North East, Newcastle, Edinburgh and Scotland
Timetable 033
Leeds to Harrogate, Knaresborough and York
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..