desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Harrogate railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
North Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Harrogate
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
HG1 1TF
Advertisement

Harrogate Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 17th October
Northern09:071LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harrogate departures
Leeds08:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Harrogate (Thu 2019-10-17 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Leeds
Harrogate09:0409:07
Starbeck09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Starbeck (Thu 2019-10-17 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Starbeck
Knaresborough09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Knaresborough (Thu 2019-10-17 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Knaresborough
Cattal09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Cattal (Thu 2019-10-17 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Cattal
Hammerton09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Hammerton (Thu 2019-10-17 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Hammerton
Poppleton09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Poppleton (Thu 2019-10-17 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Poppleton
York09:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to York (Thu 2019-10-17 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:103KnaresboroughLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harrogate departures
Knaresborough09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Harrogate (Thu 2019-10-17 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Knaresborough
Harrogate09:0909:10
Hornbeam Park09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Hornbeam Park (Thu 2019-10-17 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Hornbeam Park
Pannal09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Pannal (Thu 2019-10-17 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Pannal
Weeton09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Weeton (Thu 2019-10-17 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Weeton
Horsforth09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Horsforth (Thu 2019-10-17 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Horsforth
Headingley09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Headingley (Thu 2019-10-17 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Headingley
Burley Park09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Burley Park (Thu 2019-10-17 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Burley Park
Leeds09:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Leeds (Thu 2019-10-17 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:233YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harrogate departures
York08:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Harrogate (Thu 2019-10-17 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from York
Harrogate09:2109:23
Hornbeam Park09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Hornbeam Park (Thu 2019-10-17 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Hornbeam Park
Pannal09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Pannal (Thu 2019-10-17 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Pannal
Weeton09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Weeton (Thu 2019-10-17 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Weeton
Horsforth09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Horsforth (Thu 2019-10-17 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Horsforth
Headingley09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Headingley (Thu 2019-10-17 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Headingley
Burley Park09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Burley Park (Thu 2019-10-17 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Burley Park
Leeds10:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Leeds (Thu 2019-10-17 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:361LeedsKnaresboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harrogate departures
Leeds08:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Harrogate (Thu 2019-10-17 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Leeds
Harrogate09:3409:36
Starbeck09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Starbeck (Thu 2019-10-17 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Starbeck
Knaresborough09:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Knaresborough (Thu 2019-10-17 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Knaresborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:453YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harrogate departures
York09:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Harrogate (Thu 2019-10-17 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from York
Harrogate09:4409:45
Hornbeam Park09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Hornbeam Park (Thu 2019-10-17 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Hornbeam Park
Pannal09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Pannal (Thu 2019-10-17 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Pannal
Weeton09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Weeton (Thu 2019-10-17 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Weeton
Horsforth10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Horsforth (Thu 2019-10-17 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Horsforth
Headingley10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Headingley (Thu 2019-10-17 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Headingley
Burley Park10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Burley Park (Thu 2019-10-17 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Burley Park
Leeds10:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Leeds (Thu 2019-10-17 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:023HarrogateLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harrogate departures
Harrogate10:02
Hornbeam Park10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Hornbeam Park (Thu 2019-10-17 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Hornbeam Park
Horsforth10:1910:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Horsforth (Thu 2019-10-17 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Horsforth
Leeds10:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Leeds (Thu 2019-10-17 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 17th October
Northern09:041LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harrogate arrivals
Leeds08:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Harrogate (Thu 2019-10-17 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Harrogate (Thu 2019-10-17 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Burley Park
Headingley08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Harrogate (Thu 2019-10-17 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Headingley
Horsforth08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Harrogate (Thu 2019-10-17 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Horsforth
Weeton08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Harrogate (Thu 2019-10-17 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Weeton
Pannal08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Harrogate (Thu 2019-10-17 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Pannal
Hornbeam Park09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Harrogate (Thu 2019-10-17 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Hornbeam Park
Harrogate09:0409:07
York09:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to York (Thu 2019-10-17 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:093KnaresboroughLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harrogate arrivals
Knaresborough09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Harrogate (Thu 2019-10-17 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Knaresborough
Starbeck09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Harrogate (Thu 2019-10-17 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Starbeck
Harrogate09:0909:10
Leeds09:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Leeds (Thu 2019-10-17 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:213YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harrogate arrivals
York08:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Harrogate (Thu 2019-10-17 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from York
Poppleton08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Harrogate (Thu 2019-10-17 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Poppleton
Hammerton09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Harrogate (Thu 2019-10-17 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Hammerton
Cattal09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Harrogate (Thu 2019-10-17 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Cattal
Knaresborough09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Harrogate (Thu 2019-10-17 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Knaresborough
Starbeck09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Harrogate (Thu 2019-10-17 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Starbeck
Harrogate09:2109:23
Leeds10:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Leeds (Thu 2019-10-17 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:341LeedsKnaresboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harrogate arrivals
Leeds08:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Harrogate (Thu 2019-10-17 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park09:0309:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Harrogate (Thu 2019-10-17 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Burley Park
Headingley09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Harrogate (Thu 2019-10-17 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Headingley
Horsforth09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Harrogate (Thu 2019-10-17 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Horsforth
Weeton09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Harrogate (Thu 2019-10-17 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Weeton
Pannal09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Harrogate (Thu 2019-10-17 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Pannal
Hornbeam Park09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Harrogate (Thu 2019-10-17 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Hornbeam Park
Harrogate09:3409:36
Knaresborough09:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Knaresborough (Thu 2019-10-17 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Knaresborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:443YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harrogate arrivals
York09:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Harrogate (Thu 2019-10-17 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from York
Poppleton09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Harrogate (Thu 2019-10-17 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Poppleton
Hammerton09:2309:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Harrogate (Thu 2019-10-17 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Hammerton
Cattal09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Harrogate (Thu 2019-10-17 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Cattal
Knaresborough09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Harrogate (Thu 2019-10-17 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Knaresborough
Starbeck09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Harrogate (Thu 2019-10-17 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Starbeck
Harrogate09:4409:45
Leeds10:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Leeds (Thu 2019-10-17 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:441LeedsHarrogateCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harrogate arrivals
Leeds09:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Harrogate (Thu 2019-10-17 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Leeds
Horsforth09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Harrogate (Thu 2019-10-17 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Horsforth
Hornbeam Park09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Harrogate (Thu 2019-10-17 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Hornbeam Park
Harrogate09:44
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-10-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..