desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Harrogate railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
North Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Harrogate
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
HG1 1TF
Advertisement

Harrogate Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 16th June
Northern13:121LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harrogate departures
Leeds12:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Harrogate (Sun 2024-06-16 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Leeds
Harrogate13:1013:12
Starbeck13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Starbeck (Sun 2024-06-16 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Starbeck
Knaresborough13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Knaresborough (Sun 2024-06-16 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Knaresborough
Cattal13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Cattal (Sun 2024-06-16 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Cattal
Hammerton13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Hammerton (Sun 2024-06-16 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Hammerton
Poppleton13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Poppleton (Sun 2024-06-16 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Poppleton
York13:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to York (Sun 2024-06-16 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London North Eastern Railway13:153HarrogateLondon Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harrogate departures
Harrogate13:15
Horsforth13:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Horsforth (Sun 2024-06-16 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Horsforth
Leeds13:4614:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Leeds (Sun 2024-06-16 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Leeds
Wakefield Westgate14:1614:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Wakefield Westgate (Sun 2024-06-16 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Wakefield Westgate
Doncaster14:3514:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Doncaster (Sun 2024-06-16 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Doncaster
Newark Northgate14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Newark Northgate (Sun 2024-06-16 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Newark Northgate
Grantham15:1115:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Grantham (Sun 2024-06-16 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Grantham
Peterborough15:3215:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Peterborough (Sun 2024-06-16 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Peterborough
London Kings Cross16:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to London Kings Cross (Sun 2024-06-16 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern13:223YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harrogate departures
York12:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Harrogate (Sun 2024-06-16 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from York
Harrogate13:2013:22
Hornbeam Park13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Hornbeam Park (Sun 2024-06-16 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Hornbeam Park
Pannal13:2913:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Pannal (Sun 2024-06-16 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Pannal
Weeton13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Weeton (Sun 2024-06-16 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Weeton
Horsforth13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Horsforth (Sun 2024-06-16 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Horsforth
Headingley13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Headingley (Sun 2024-06-16 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Headingley
Burley Park13:4913:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Burley Park (Sun 2024-06-16 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Burley Park
Leeds13:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Leeds (Sun 2024-06-16 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern13:421LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harrogate departures
Leeds13:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Harrogate (Sun 2024-06-16 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Leeds
Harrogate13:4013:42
Starbeck13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Starbeck (Sun 2024-06-16 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Starbeck
Knaresborough13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Knaresborough (Sun 2024-06-16 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Knaresborough
Cattal13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Cattal (Sun 2024-06-16 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Cattal
Hammerton14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Hammerton (Sun 2024-06-16 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Hammerton
Poppleton14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Poppleton (Sun 2024-06-16 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Poppleton
York14:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to York (Sun 2024-06-16 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern13:523YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harrogate departures
York13:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Harrogate (Sun 2024-06-16 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from York
Harrogate13:5013:52
Hornbeam Park13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Hornbeam Park (Sun 2024-06-16 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Hornbeam Park
Pannal13:5914:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Pannal (Sun 2024-06-16 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Pannal
Weeton14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Weeton (Sun 2024-06-16 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Weeton
Horsforth14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Horsforth (Sun 2024-06-16 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Horsforth
Headingley14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Headingley (Sun 2024-06-16 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Headingley
Burley Park14:1914:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Burley Park (Sun 2024-06-16 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Burley Park
Leeds14:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Leeds (Sun 2024-06-16 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern14:121LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harrogate departures
Leeds13:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Harrogate (Sun 2024-06-16 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Leeds
Harrogate14:1114:12
Starbeck14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Starbeck (Sun 2024-06-16 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Starbeck
Knaresborough14:2114:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Knaresborough (Sun 2024-06-16 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Knaresborough
Cattal14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Cattal (Sun 2024-06-16 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Cattal
Hammerton14:3314:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Hammerton (Sun 2024-06-16 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Hammerton
Poppleton14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Poppleton (Sun 2024-06-16 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Poppleton
York14:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to York (Sun 2024-06-16 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 16th June
Northern13:203YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harrogate arrivals
York12:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Harrogate (Sun 2024-06-16 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from York
Poppleton12:4912:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Harrogate (Sun 2024-06-16 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Poppleton
Hammerton12:5712:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Harrogate (Sun 2024-06-16 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Hammerton
Cattal13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Harrogate (Sun 2024-06-16 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Cattal
Knaresborough13:0913:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Harrogate (Sun 2024-06-16 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Knaresborough
Starbeck13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Harrogate (Sun 2024-06-16 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Starbeck
Harrogate13:2013:22
Leeds13:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Leeds (Sun 2024-06-16 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern13:401LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harrogate arrivals
Leeds13:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Harrogate (Sun 2024-06-16 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park13:1013:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Harrogate (Sun 2024-06-16 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Burley Park
Headingley13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Harrogate (Sun 2024-06-16 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Headingley
Horsforth13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Harrogate (Sun 2024-06-16 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Horsforth
Weeton13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Harrogate (Sun 2024-06-16 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Weeton
Pannal13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Harrogate (Sun 2024-06-16 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Pannal
Hornbeam Park13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Harrogate (Sun 2024-06-16 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Hornbeam Park
Harrogate13:4013:42
York14:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to York (Sun 2024-06-16 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern13:503YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harrogate arrivals
York13:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Harrogate (Sun 2024-06-16 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from York
Poppleton13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Harrogate (Sun 2024-06-16 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Poppleton
Hammerton13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Harrogate (Sun 2024-06-16 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Hammerton
Cattal13:2713:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Harrogate (Sun 2024-06-16 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Cattal
Knaresborough13:4013:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Harrogate (Sun 2024-06-16 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Knaresborough
Starbeck13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Harrogate (Sun 2024-06-16 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Starbeck
Harrogate13:5013:52
Leeds14:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Leeds (Sun 2024-06-16 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London North Eastern Railway14:023London Kings CrossHarrogateCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harrogate arrivals
London Kings Cross11:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Harrogate (Sun 2024-06-16 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from London Kings Cross
Stevenage11:2411:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Harrogate (Sun 2024-06-16 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Stevenage
Peterborough11:5411:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Harrogate (Sun 2024-06-16 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Peterborough
Grantham12:1312:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Harrogate (Sun 2024-06-16 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Grantham
Newark Northgate12:2512:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Northgate to Harrogate (Sun 2024-06-16 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Newark Northgate
Doncaster12:4912:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Harrogate (Sun 2024-06-16 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Doncaster
Wakefield Westgate13:0613:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Harrogate (Sun 2024-06-16 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Leeds13:2113:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Harrogate (Sun 2024-06-16 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Leeds
Horsforth13:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Harrogate (Sun 2024-06-16 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Horsforth
Harrogate14:02
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern14:111LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harrogate arrivals
Leeds13:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Harrogate (Sun 2024-06-16 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Harrogate (Sun 2024-06-16 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Burley Park
Headingley13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Harrogate (Sun 2024-06-16 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Headingley
Horsforth13:4813:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Harrogate (Sun 2024-06-16 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Horsforth
Weeton13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Harrogate (Sun 2024-06-16 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Weeton
Pannal14:0214:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Harrogate (Sun 2024-06-16 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Pannal
Hornbeam Park14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Harrogate (Sun 2024-06-16 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Hornbeam Park
Harrogate14:1114:12
York14:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to York (Sun 2024-06-16 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern14:201YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harrogate arrivals
York13:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Harrogate (Sun 2024-06-16 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from York
Poppleton13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Harrogate (Sun 2024-06-16 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Poppleton
Hammerton13:5713:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Harrogate (Sun 2024-06-16 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Hammerton
Cattal14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Harrogate (Sun 2024-06-16 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Cattal
Knaresborough14:1014:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Harrogate (Sun 2024-06-16 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Knaresborough
Starbeck14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Harrogate (Sun 2024-06-16 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Starbeck
Harrogate14:2014:22
Leeds14:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Leeds (Sun 2024-06-16 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-06-14.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 020
London to Lincoln, Doncaster, Hull, Leeds, West Yorkshire, York, the North East, Newcastle, Edinburgh and Scotland
Timetable 033
Leeds to Harrogate, Knaresborough and York
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...