desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Harrogate railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
North Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Harrogate
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
HG1 1TF
Advertisement

Harrogate Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th March
Northern13:153KnaresboroughLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harrogate departures
Knaresborough13:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Harrogate (Wed 2019-03-20 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Knaresborough
Harrogate13:1413:15
Hornbeam Park13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Hornbeam Park (Wed 2019-03-20 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Hornbeam Park
Pannal13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Pannal (Wed 2019-03-20 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Pannal
Weeton13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Weeton (Wed 2019-03-20 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Weeton
Horsforth13:3613:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Horsforth (Wed 2019-03-20 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Horsforth
Headingley13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Headingley (Wed 2019-03-20 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Headingley
Burley Park13:4313:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Burley Park (Wed 2019-03-20 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Burley Park
Leeds13:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Leeds (Wed 2019-03-20 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:361LeedsKnaresboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harrogate departures
Leeds12:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Harrogate (Wed 2019-03-20 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Leeds
Harrogate13:3413:36
Starbeck13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Starbeck (Wed 2019-03-20 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Starbeck
Knaresborough13:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Knaresborough (Wed 2019-03-20 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Knaresborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:453YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harrogate departures
York13:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Harrogate (Wed 2019-03-20 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from York
Harrogate13:4413:45
Hornbeam Park13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Hornbeam Park (Wed 2019-03-20 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Hornbeam Park
Pannal13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Pannal (Wed 2019-03-20 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Pannal
Weeton13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Weeton (Wed 2019-03-20 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Weeton
Horsforth14:0614:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Horsforth (Wed 2019-03-20 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Horsforth
Headingley14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Headingley (Wed 2019-03-20 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Headingley
Burley Park14:1314:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Burley Park (Wed 2019-03-20 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Burley Park
Leeds14:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Leeds (Wed 2019-03-20 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:061LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harrogate departures
Leeds13:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Harrogate (Wed 2019-03-20 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Leeds
Harrogate14:0414:06
Starbeck14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Starbeck (Wed 2019-03-20 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Starbeck
Knaresborough14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Knaresborough (Wed 2019-03-20 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Knaresborough
Cattal14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Cattal (Wed 2019-03-20 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Cattal
Hammerton14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Hammerton (Wed 2019-03-20 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Hammerton
Poppleton14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Poppleton (Wed 2019-03-20 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Poppleton
York14:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to York (Wed 2019-03-20 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:153KnaresboroughLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harrogate departures
Knaresborough14:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Harrogate (Wed 2019-03-20 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Knaresborough
Harrogate14:1414:15
Hornbeam Park14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Hornbeam Park (Wed 2019-03-20 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Hornbeam Park
Pannal14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Pannal (Wed 2019-03-20 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Pannal
Weeton14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Weeton (Wed 2019-03-20 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Weeton
Horsforth14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Horsforth (Wed 2019-03-20 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Horsforth
Headingley14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Headingley (Wed 2019-03-20 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Headingley
Burley Park14:4314:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Burley Park (Wed 2019-03-20 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Burley Park
Leeds14:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Leeds (Wed 2019-03-20 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:361LeedsKnaresboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harrogate departures
Leeds13:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Harrogate (Wed 2019-03-20 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Leeds
Harrogate14:3414:36
Starbeck14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Starbeck (Wed 2019-03-20 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Starbeck
Knaresborough14:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Knaresborough (Wed 2019-03-20 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Knaresborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th March
Northern13:143KnaresboroughLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harrogate arrivals
Knaresborough13:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Harrogate (Wed 2019-03-20 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Knaresborough
Starbeck13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Harrogate (Wed 2019-03-20 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Starbeck
Harrogate13:1413:15
Leeds13:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Leeds (Wed 2019-03-20 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:341LeedsKnaresboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harrogate arrivals
Leeds12:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Harrogate (Wed 2019-03-20 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park13:0313:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Harrogate (Wed 2019-03-20 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Burley Park
Headingley13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Harrogate (Wed 2019-03-20 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Headingley
Horsforth13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Harrogate (Wed 2019-03-20 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Horsforth
Weeton13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Harrogate (Wed 2019-03-20 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Weeton
Pannal13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Harrogate (Wed 2019-03-20 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Pannal
Hornbeam Park13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Harrogate (Wed 2019-03-20 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Hornbeam Park
Harrogate13:3413:36
Knaresborough13:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Knaresborough (Wed 2019-03-20 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Knaresborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:443YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harrogate arrivals
York13:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Harrogate (Wed 2019-03-20 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from York
Poppleton13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Harrogate (Wed 2019-03-20 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Poppleton
Hammerton13:2313:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Harrogate (Wed 2019-03-20 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Hammerton
Cattal13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Harrogate (Wed 2019-03-20 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Cattal
Knaresborough13:3513:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Harrogate (Wed 2019-03-20 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Knaresborough
Starbeck13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Harrogate (Wed 2019-03-20 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Starbeck
Harrogate13:4413:45
Leeds14:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Leeds (Wed 2019-03-20 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:041LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harrogate arrivals
Leeds13:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Harrogate (Wed 2019-03-20 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park13:3313:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Harrogate (Wed 2019-03-20 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Burley Park
Headingley13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Harrogate (Wed 2019-03-20 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Headingley
Horsforth13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Harrogate (Wed 2019-03-20 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Horsforth
Weeton13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Harrogate (Wed 2019-03-20 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Weeton
Pannal13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Harrogate (Wed 2019-03-20 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Pannal
Hornbeam Park14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Harrogate (Wed 2019-03-20 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Hornbeam Park
Harrogate14:0414:06
York14:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to York (Wed 2019-03-20 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:143KnaresboroughLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harrogate arrivals
Knaresborough14:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Harrogate (Wed 2019-03-20 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Knaresborough
Starbeck14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Harrogate (Wed 2019-03-20 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Starbeck
Harrogate14:1414:15
Leeds14:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Leeds (Wed 2019-03-20 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:341LeedsKnaresboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harrogate arrivals
Leeds13:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Harrogate (Wed 2019-03-20 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park14:0314:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Harrogate (Wed 2019-03-20 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Burley Park
Headingley14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Harrogate (Wed 2019-03-20 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Headingley
Horsforth14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Harrogate (Wed 2019-03-20 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Horsforth
Weeton14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Harrogate (Wed 2019-03-20 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Weeton
Pannal14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Harrogate (Wed 2019-03-20 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Pannal
Hornbeam Park14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Harrogate (Wed 2019-03-20 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Hornbeam Park
Harrogate14:3414:36
Knaresborough14:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Knaresborough (Wed 2019-03-20 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Knaresborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-03-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..