desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Harrogate railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
North Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Harrogate
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
HG1 1TF
Advertisement

Harrogate Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th July
Northern17:351LeedsKnaresboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harrogate departures
Leeds16:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Harrogate (Mon 2021-07-26 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Leeds
Harrogate17:3317:35
Starbeck17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Starbeck (Mon 2021-07-26 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Starbeck
Knaresborough17:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Knaresborough (Mon 2021-07-26 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Knaresborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London North Eastern Railway17:363HarrogateLondon Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harrogate departures
Harrogate17:36
Horsforth17:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Horsforth (Mon 2021-07-26 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Horsforth
Leeds18:0718:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Leeds (Mon 2021-07-26 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Leeds
Wakefield Westgate18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Wakefield Westgate (Mon 2021-07-26 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Wakefield Westgate
Doncaster18:4518:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Doncaster (Mon 2021-07-26 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Doncaster
Grantham19:1719:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Grantham (Mon 2021-07-26 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Grantham
Stevenage20:0320:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Stevenage (Mon 2021-07-26 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Stevenage
London Kings Cross20:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to London Kings Cross (Mon 2021-07-26 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:453YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harrogate departures
York17:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Harrogate (Mon 2021-07-26 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from York
Harrogate17:4417:45
Hornbeam Park17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Hornbeam Park (Mon 2021-07-26 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Hornbeam Park
Pannal17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Pannal (Mon 2021-07-26 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Pannal
Weeton17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Weeton (Mon 2021-07-26 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Weeton
Horsforth18:0618:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Horsforth (Mon 2021-07-26 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Horsforth
Headingley18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Headingley (Mon 2021-07-26 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Headingley
Burley Park18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Burley Park (Mon 2021-07-26 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Burley Park
Leeds18:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Leeds (Mon 2021-07-26 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:471LeedsKnaresboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harrogate departures
Leeds17:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Harrogate (Mon 2021-07-26 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Leeds
Harrogate17:4617:47
Starbeck17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Starbeck (Mon 2021-07-26 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Starbeck
Knaresborough17:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Knaresborough (Mon 2021-07-26 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Knaresborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:061LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harrogate departures
Leeds17:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Harrogate (Mon 2021-07-26 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Leeds
Harrogate18:0418:06
Starbeck18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Starbeck (Mon 2021-07-26 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Starbeck
Knaresborough18:1518:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Knaresborough (Mon 2021-07-26 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Knaresborough
Cattal18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Cattal (Mon 2021-07-26 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Cattal
Hammerton18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Hammerton (Mon 2021-07-26 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Hammerton
Poppleton18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Poppleton (Mon 2021-07-26 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Poppleton
York18:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to York (Mon 2021-07-26 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:073HarrogateLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harrogate departures
Harrogate18:07
Hornbeam Park18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Hornbeam Park (Mon 2021-07-26 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Hornbeam Park
Pannal18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Pannal (Mon 2021-07-26 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Pannal
Weeton18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Weeton (Mon 2021-07-26 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Weeton
Horsforth18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Horsforth (Mon 2021-07-26 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Horsforth
Headingley18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Headingley (Mon 2021-07-26 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Headingley
Burley Park18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Burley Park (Mon 2021-07-26 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Burley Park
Leeds18:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Leeds (Mon 2021-07-26 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th July
Northern17:331LeedsKnaresboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harrogate arrivals
Leeds16:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Harrogate (Mon 2021-07-26 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park17:0317:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Harrogate (Mon 2021-07-26 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Burley Park
Headingley17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Harrogate (Mon 2021-07-26 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Headingley
Horsforth17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Harrogate (Mon 2021-07-26 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Horsforth
Weeton17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Harrogate (Mon 2021-07-26 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Weeton
Pannal17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Harrogate (Mon 2021-07-26 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Pannal
Hornbeam Park17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Harrogate (Mon 2021-07-26 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Hornbeam Park
Harrogate17:3317:35
Knaresborough17:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Knaresborough (Mon 2021-07-26 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Knaresborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:443YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harrogate arrivals
York17:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Harrogate (Mon 2021-07-26 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from York
Poppleton17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Harrogate (Mon 2021-07-26 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Poppleton
Hammerton17:2317:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Harrogate (Mon 2021-07-26 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Hammerton
Cattal17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Harrogate (Mon 2021-07-26 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Cattal
Knaresborough17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Harrogate (Mon 2021-07-26 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Knaresborough
Starbeck17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Harrogate (Mon 2021-07-26 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Starbeck
Harrogate17:4417:45
Leeds18:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Leeds (Mon 2021-07-26 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:461LeedsKnaresboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harrogate arrivals
Leeds17:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Harrogate (Mon 2021-07-26 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Harrogate (Mon 2021-07-26 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Burley Park
Headingley17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Harrogate (Mon 2021-07-26 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Headingley
Horsforth17:2217:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Harrogate (Mon 2021-07-26 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Horsforth
Weeton17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Harrogate (Mon 2021-07-26 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Weeton
Pannal17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Harrogate (Mon 2021-07-26 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Pannal
Hornbeam Park17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Harrogate (Mon 2021-07-26 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Hornbeam Park
Harrogate17:4617:47
Knaresborough17:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Knaresborough (Mon 2021-07-26 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Knaresborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:041LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harrogate arrivals
Leeds17:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Harrogate (Mon 2021-07-26 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park17:3317:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Harrogate (Mon 2021-07-26 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Burley Park
Headingley17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Harrogate (Mon 2021-07-26 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Headingley
Horsforth17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Harrogate (Mon 2021-07-26 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Horsforth
Weeton17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Harrogate (Mon 2021-07-26 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Weeton
Pannal17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Harrogate (Mon 2021-07-26 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Pannal
Hornbeam Park18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Harrogate (Mon 2021-07-26 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Hornbeam Park
Harrogate18:0418:06
York18:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to York (Mon 2021-07-26 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:131LeedsKnaresboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harrogate arrivals
Leeds17:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Harrogate (Mon 2021-07-26 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Harrogate (Mon 2021-07-26 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Burley Park
Headingley17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Harrogate (Mon 2021-07-26 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Headingley
Horsforth17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Harrogate (Mon 2021-07-26 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Horsforth
Weeton17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Harrogate (Mon 2021-07-26 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Weeton
Pannal18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Harrogate (Mon 2021-07-26 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Pannal
Hornbeam Park18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Harrogate (Mon 2021-07-26 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Hornbeam Park
Harrogate18:1318:15
Knaresborough18:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Knaresborough (Mon 2021-07-26 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Knaresborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:183YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harrogate arrivals
York17:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Harrogate (Mon 2021-07-26 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from York
Poppleton17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Harrogate (Mon 2021-07-26 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Poppleton
Hammerton17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Harrogate (Mon 2021-07-26 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Hammerton
Cattal18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Harrogate (Mon 2021-07-26 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Cattal
Knaresborough18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Harrogate (Mon 2021-07-26 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Knaresborough
Starbeck18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Harrogate (Mon 2021-07-26 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Starbeck
Harrogate18:1818:19
Leeds18:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Leeds (Mon 2021-07-26 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..