desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Harrogate railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
North Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Harrogate
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
HG1 1TF
Advertisement

Harrogate Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st August
Northern19:061LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harrogate departures
Leeds18:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Harrogate (Wed 2019-08-21 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Leeds
Harrogate19:0419:06
Starbeck19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Starbeck (Wed 2019-08-21 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Starbeck
Knaresborough19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Knaresborough (Wed 2019-08-21 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Knaresborough
Cattal19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Cattal (Wed 2019-08-21 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Cattal
Hammerton19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Hammerton (Wed 2019-08-21 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Hammerton
Poppleton19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Poppleton (Wed 2019-08-21 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Poppleton
York19:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to York (Wed 2019-08-21 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:153KnaresboroughLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harrogate departures
Knaresborough19:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Harrogate (Wed 2019-08-21 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Knaresborough
Harrogate19:1419:15
Hornbeam Park19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Hornbeam Park (Wed 2019-08-21 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Hornbeam Park
Pannal19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Pannal (Wed 2019-08-21 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Pannal
Weeton19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Weeton (Wed 2019-08-21 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Weeton
Horsforth19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Horsforth (Wed 2019-08-21 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Horsforth
Headingley19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Headingley (Wed 2019-08-21 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Headingley
Burley Park19:4319:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Burley Park (Wed 2019-08-21 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Burley Park
Leeds19:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Leeds (Wed 2019-08-21 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:381LeedsKnaresboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harrogate departures
Leeds19:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Harrogate (Wed 2019-08-21 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Leeds
Harrogate19:3619:38
Starbeck19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Starbeck (Wed 2019-08-21 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Starbeck
Knaresborough19:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Knaresborough (Wed 2019-08-21 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Knaresborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:453YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harrogate departures
York19:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Harrogate (Wed 2019-08-21 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from York
Harrogate19:4419:45
Hornbeam Park19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Hornbeam Park (Wed 2019-08-21 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Hornbeam Park
Pannal19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Pannal (Wed 2019-08-21 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Pannal
Weeton19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Weeton (Wed 2019-08-21 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Weeton
Horsforth20:0620:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Horsforth (Wed 2019-08-21 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Horsforth
Headingley20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Headingley (Wed 2019-08-21 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Headingley
Burley Park20:1320:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Burley Park (Wed 2019-08-21 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Burley Park
Leeds20:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Leeds (Wed 2019-08-21 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:061LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harrogate departures
Leeds19:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Harrogate (Wed 2019-08-21 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Leeds
Harrogate20:0420:06
Starbeck20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Starbeck (Wed 2019-08-21 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Starbeck
Knaresborough20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Knaresborough (Wed 2019-08-21 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Knaresborough
Cattal20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Cattal (Wed 2019-08-21 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Cattal
Hammerton20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Hammerton (Wed 2019-08-21 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Hammerton
Poppleton20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Poppleton (Wed 2019-08-21 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Poppleton
York20:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to York (Wed 2019-08-21 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:153KnaresboroughLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harrogate departures
Knaresborough20:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Harrogate (Wed 2019-08-21 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Knaresborough
Harrogate20:1420:15
Hornbeam Park20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Hornbeam Park (Wed 2019-08-21 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Hornbeam Park
Pannal20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Pannal (Wed 2019-08-21 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Pannal
Weeton20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Weeton (Wed 2019-08-21 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Weeton
Horsforth20:3620:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Horsforth (Wed 2019-08-21 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Horsforth
Headingley20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Headingley (Wed 2019-08-21 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Headingley
Burley Park20:4320:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Burley Park (Wed 2019-08-21 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Burley Park
Leeds20:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Leeds (Wed 2019-08-21 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st August
Northern19:041LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harrogate arrivals
Leeds18:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Harrogate (Wed 2019-08-21 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park18:3318:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Harrogate (Wed 2019-08-21 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Burley Park
Headingley18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Harrogate (Wed 2019-08-21 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Headingley
Horsforth18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Harrogate (Wed 2019-08-21 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Horsforth
Weeton18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Harrogate (Wed 2019-08-21 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Weeton
Pannal18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Harrogate (Wed 2019-08-21 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Pannal
Hornbeam Park19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Harrogate (Wed 2019-08-21 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Hornbeam Park
Harrogate19:0419:06
York19:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to York (Wed 2019-08-21 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:143KnaresboroughLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harrogate arrivals
Knaresborough19:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Harrogate (Wed 2019-08-21 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Knaresborough
Starbeck19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Harrogate (Wed 2019-08-21 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Starbeck
Harrogate19:1419:15
Leeds19:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Leeds (Wed 2019-08-21 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:361LeedsKnaresboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harrogate arrivals
Leeds19:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Harrogate (Wed 2019-08-21 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park19:0519:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Harrogate (Wed 2019-08-21 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Burley Park
Headingley19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Harrogate (Wed 2019-08-21 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Headingley
Horsforth19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Harrogate (Wed 2019-08-21 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Horsforth
Weeton19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Harrogate (Wed 2019-08-21 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Weeton
Pannal19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Harrogate (Wed 2019-08-21 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Pannal
Hornbeam Park19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Harrogate (Wed 2019-08-21 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Hornbeam Park
Harrogate19:3619:38
Knaresborough19:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Knaresborough (Wed 2019-08-21 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Knaresborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:443YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harrogate arrivals
York19:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Harrogate (Wed 2019-08-21 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from York
Poppleton19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Harrogate (Wed 2019-08-21 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Poppleton
Hammerton19:2319:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Harrogate (Wed 2019-08-21 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Hammerton
Cattal19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Harrogate (Wed 2019-08-21 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Cattal
Knaresborough19:3519:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Harrogate (Wed 2019-08-21 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Knaresborough
Starbeck19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Harrogate (Wed 2019-08-21 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Starbeck
Harrogate19:4419:45
Leeds20:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Leeds (Wed 2019-08-21 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:041LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harrogate arrivals
Leeds19:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Harrogate (Wed 2019-08-21 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park19:3319:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Harrogate (Wed 2019-08-21 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Burley Park
Headingley19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Harrogate (Wed 2019-08-21 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Headingley
Horsforth19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Harrogate (Wed 2019-08-21 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Horsforth
Weeton19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Harrogate (Wed 2019-08-21 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Weeton
Pannal19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Harrogate (Wed 2019-08-21 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Pannal
Hornbeam Park20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Harrogate (Wed 2019-08-21 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Hornbeam Park
Harrogate20:0420:06
York20:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to York (Wed 2019-08-21 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:143KnaresboroughLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harrogate arrivals
Knaresborough20:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Harrogate (Wed 2019-08-21 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Knaresborough
Starbeck20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Harrogate (Wed 2019-08-21 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Starbeck
Harrogate20:1420:15
Leeds20:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Leeds (Wed 2019-08-21 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-08-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..