desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Harrogate railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
North Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Harrogate
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
HG1 1TF
Advertisement

Harrogate Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 19th October
Northern19:153KnaresboroughLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harrogate departures
Knaresborough19:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Harrogate (Tue 2021-10-19 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Knaresborough
Harrogate19:1419:15
Hornbeam Park19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Hornbeam Park (Tue 2021-10-19 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Hornbeam Park
Pannal19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Pannal (Tue 2021-10-19 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Pannal
Weeton19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Weeton (Tue 2021-10-19 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Weeton
Horsforth19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Horsforth (Tue 2021-10-19 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Horsforth
Headingley19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Headingley (Tue 2021-10-19 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Headingley
Burley Park19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Burley Park (Tue 2021-10-19 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Burley Park
Leeds19:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Leeds (Tue 2021-10-19 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern19:371LeedsKnaresboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harrogate departures
Leeds19:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Harrogate (Tue 2021-10-19 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Leeds
Harrogate19:3519:37
Starbeck19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Starbeck (Tue 2021-10-19 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Starbeck
Knaresborough19:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Knaresborough (Tue 2021-10-19 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Knaresborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern19:453YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harrogate departures
York19:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Harrogate (Tue 2021-10-19 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from York
Harrogate19:4419:45
Hornbeam Park19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Hornbeam Park (Tue 2021-10-19 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Hornbeam Park
Pannal19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Pannal (Tue 2021-10-19 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Pannal
Weeton19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Weeton (Tue 2021-10-19 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Weeton
Horsforth20:0620:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Horsforth (Tue 2021-10-19 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Horsforth
Headingley20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Headingley (Tue 2021-10-19 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Headingley
Burley Park20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Burley Park (Tue 2021-10-19 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Burley Park
Leeds20:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Leeds (Tue 2021-10-19 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:051LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harrogate departures
Leeds19:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Harrogate (Tue 2021-10-19 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Leeds
Harrogate20:0320:05
Starbeck20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Starbeck (Tue 2021-10-19 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Starbeck
Knaresborough20:1420:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Knaresborough (Tue 2021-10-19 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Knaresborough
Cattal20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Cattal (Tue 2021-10-19 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Cattal
Hammerton20:2620:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Hammerton (Tue 2021-10-19 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Hammerton
Poppleton20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Poppleton (Tue 2021-10-19 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Poppleton
York20:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to York (Tue 2021-10-19 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:153KnaresboroughLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harrogate departures
Knaresborough20:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Harrogate (Tue 2021-10-19 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Knaresborough
Harrogate20:1420:15
Hornbeam Park20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Hornbeam Park (Tue 2021-10-19 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Hornbeam Park
Pannal20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Pannal (Tue 2021-10-19 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Pannal
Weeton20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Weeton (Tue 2021-10-19 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Weeton
Horsforth20:3620:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Horsforth (Tue 2021-10-19 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Horsforth
Headingley20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Headingley (Tue 2021-10-19 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Headingley
Burley Park20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Burley Park (Tue 2021-10-19 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Burley Park
Leeds20:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Leeds (Tue 2021-10-19 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:451YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harrogate departures
York20:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Harrogate (Tue 2021-10-19 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from York
Harrogate20:4420:45
Hornbeam Park20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Hornbeam Park (Tue 2021-10-19 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Hornbeam Park
Pannal20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Pannal (Tue 2021-10-19 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Pannal
Weeton20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Weeton (Tue 2021-10-19 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Weeton
Horsforth21:0621:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Horsforth (Tue 2021-10-19 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Horsforth
Headingley21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Headingley (Tue 2021-10-19 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Headingley
Burley Park21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Burley Park (Tue 2021-10-19 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Burley Park
Leeds21:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Leeds (Tue 2021-10-19 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 19th October
Northern19:143KnaresboroughLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harrogate arrivals
Knaresborough19:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Harrogate (Tue 2021-10-19 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Knaresborough
Starbeck19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Harrogate (Tue 2021-10-19 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Starbeck
Harrogate19:1419:15
Leeds19:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Leeds (Tue 2021-10-19 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern19:351LeedsKnaresboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harrogate arrivals
Leeds19:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Harrogate (Tue 2021-10-19 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park19:0519:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Harrogate (Tue 2021-10-19 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Burley Park
Headingley19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Harrogate (Tue 2021-10-19 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Headingley
Horsforth19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Harrogate (Tue 2021-10-19 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Horsforth
Weeton19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Harrogate (Tue 2021-10-19 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Weeton
Pannal19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Harrogate (Tue 2021-10-19 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Pannal
Hornbeam Park19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Harrogate (Tue 2021-10-19 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Hornbeam Park
Harrogate19:3519:37
Knaresborough19:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Knaresborough (Tue 2021-10-19 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Knaresborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern19:443YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harrogate arrivals
York19:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Harrogate (Tue 2021-10-19 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from York
Poppleton19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Harrogate (Tue 2021-10-19 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Poppleton
Hammerton19:2319:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Harrogate (Tue 2021-10-19 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Hammerton
Cattal19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Harrogate (Tue 2021-10-19 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Cattal
Knaresborough19:3519:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Harrogate (Tue 2021-10-19 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Knaresborough
Starbeck19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Harrogate (Tue 2021-10-19 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Starbeck
Harrogate19:4419:45
Leeds20:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Leeds (Tue 2021-10-19 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:031LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harrogate arrivals
Leeds19:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Harrogate (Tue 2021-10-19 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park19:3319:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Harrogate (Tue 2021-10-19 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Burley Park
Headingley19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Harrogate (Tue 2021-10-19 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Headingley
Horsforth19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Harrogate (Tue 2021-10-19 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Horsforth
Weeton19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Harrogate (Tue 2021-10-19 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Weeton
Pannal19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Harrogate (Tue 2021-10-19 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Pannal
Hornbeam Park20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Harrogate (Tue 2021-10-19 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Hornbeam Park
Harrogate20:0320:05
York20:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to York (Tue 2021-10-19 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:143KnaresboroughLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harrogate arrivals
Knaresborough20:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Harrogate (Tue 2021-10-19 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Knaresborough
Starbeck20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Harrogate (Tue 2021-10-19 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Starbeck
Harrogate20:1420:15
Leeds20:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Leeds (Tue 2021-10-19 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London North Eastern Railway20:303London Kings CrossHarrogateCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harrogate arrivals
London Kings Cross17:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Harrogate (Tue 2021-10-19 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from London Kings Cross
Stevenage17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Harrogate (Tue 2021-10-19 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Stevenage
Grantham18:4118:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Harrogate (Tue 2021-10-19 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Grantham
Doncaster19:1519:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Harrogate (Tue 2021-10-19 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Doncaster
Wakefield Westgate19:3519:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Harrogate (Tue 2021-10-19 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Leeds19:5020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Harrogate (Tue 2021-10-19 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Leeds
Horsforth20:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Harrogate (Tue 2021-10-19 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Horsforth
Harrogate20:30
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..