desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Harrogate railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
North Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Harrogate
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
HG1 1TF
Advertisement

Harrogate Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd January
Northern06:033HarrogateLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harrogate departures
Harrogate06:03
Hornbeam Park06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Hornbeam Park (Wed 2020-01-22 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Hornbeam Park
Pannal06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Pannal (Wed 2020-01-22 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Pannal
Weeton06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Weeton (Wed 2020-01-22 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Weeton
Horsforth06:2306:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Horsforth (Wed 2020-01-22 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Horsforth
Headingley06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Headingley (Wed 2020-01-22 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Headingley
Burley Park06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Burley Park (Wed 2020-01-22 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Burley Park
Leeds06:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Leeds (Wed 2020-01-22 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:323HarrogateLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harrogate departures
Harrogate06:32
Hornbeam Park06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Hornbeam Park (Wed 2020-01-22 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Hornbeam Park
Pannal06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Pannal (Wed 2020-01-22 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Pannal
Weeton06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Weeton (Wed 2020-01-22 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Weeton
Horsforth06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Horsforth (Wed 2020-01-22 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Horsforth
Headingley06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Headingley (Wed 2020-01-22 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Headingley
Burley Park07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Burley Park (Wed 2020-01-22 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Burley Park
Leeds07:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Leeds (Wed 2020-01-22 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:421LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harrogate departures
Leeds06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Harrogate (Wed 2020-01-22 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Leeds
Harrogate06:4006:42
Starbeck06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Starbeck (Wed 2020-01-22 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Starbeck
Knaresborough06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Knaresborough (Wed 2020-01-22 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Knaresborough
Cattal06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Cattal (Wed 2020-01-22 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Cattal
Hammerton07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Hammerton (Wed 2020-01-22 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Hammerton
Poppleton07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Poppleton (Wed 2020-01-22 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Poppleton
York07:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to York (Wed 2020-01-22 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:551HarrogateLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harrogate departures
Harrogate06:55
Hornbeam Park06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Hornbeam Park (Wed 2020-01-22 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Hornbeam Park
Pannal07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Pannal (Wed 2020-01-22 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Pannal
Weeton07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Weeton (Wed 2020-01-22 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Weeton
Horsforth07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Horsforth (Wed 2020-01-22 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Horsforth
Leeds07:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Leeds (Wed 2020-01-22 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:041KnaresboroughLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harrogate departures
Knaresborough06:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Harrogate (Wed 2020-01-22 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Knaresborough
Harrogate07:0307:04
Hornbeam Park07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Hornbeam Park (Wed 2020-01-22 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Hornbeam Park
Pannal07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Pannal (Wed 2020-01-22 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Pannal
Weeton07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Weeton (Wed 2020-01-22 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Weeton
Horsforth07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Horsforth (Wed 2020-01-22 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Horsforth
Headingley07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Headingley (Wed 2020-01-22 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Headingley
Burley Park07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Burley Park (Wed 2020-01-22 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Burley Park
Leeds07:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Leeds (Wed 2020-01-22 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:101LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harrogate departures
Leeds06:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Harrogate (Wed 2020-01-22 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Leeds
Harrogate07:0907:10
Starbeck07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Starbeck (Wed 2020-01-22 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Starbeck
Knaresborough07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Knaresborough (Wed 2020-01-22 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Knaresborough
Cattal07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Cattal (Wed 2020-01-22 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Cattal
Hammerton07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Hammerton (Wed 2020-01-22 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Hammerton
Poppleton07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Poppleton (Wed 2020-01-22 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Poppleton
York07:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to York (Wed 2020-01-22 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd January
Northern06:401LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harrogate arrivals
Leeds06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Harrogate (Wed 2020-01-22 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park06:0906:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Harrogate (Wed 2020-01-22 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Burley Park
Headingley06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Harrogate (Wed 2020-01-22 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Headingley
Horsforth06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Harrogate (Wed 2020-01-22 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Horsforth
Weeton06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Harrogate (Wed 2020-01-22 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Weeton
Pannal06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Harrogate (Wed 2020-01-22 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Pannal
Hornbeam Park06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Harrogate (Wed 2020-01-22 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Hornbeam Park
Harrogate06:4006:42
York07:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to York (Wed 2020-01-22 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:511LeedsHarrogateCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harrogate arrivals
Leeds06:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Harrogate (Wed 2020-01-22 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Leeds
Horsforth06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Harrogate (Wed 2020-01-22 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Horsforth
Harrogate06:51
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:031KnaresboroughLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harrogate arrivals
Knaresborough06:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Harrogate (Wed 2020-01-22 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Knaresborough
Starbeck06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Harrogate (Wed 2020-01-22 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Starbeck
Harrogate07:0307:04
Leeds07:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Leeds (Wed 2020-01-22 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:091LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harrogate arrivals
Leeds06:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Harrogate (Wed 2020-01-22 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Harrogate (Wed 2020-01-22 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Burley Park
Headingley06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Harrogate (Wed 2020-01-22 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Headingley
Horsforth06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Harrogate (Wed 2020-01-22 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Horsforth
Weeton06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Harrogate (Wed 2020-01-22 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Weeton
Pannal07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Harrogate (Wed 2020-01-22 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Pannal
Hornbeam Park07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Harrogate (Wed 2020-01-22 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Hornbeam Park
Harrogate07:0907:10
York07:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to York (Wed 2020-01-22 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:223YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harrogate arrivals
York06:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Harrogate (Wed 2020-01-22 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from York
Poppleton06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Harrogate (Wed 2020-01-22 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Poppleton
Hammerton07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Harrogate (Wed 2020-01-22 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Hammerton
Cattal07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Harrogate (Wed 2020-01-22 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Cattal
Knaresborough07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Harrogate (Wed 2020-01-22 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Knaresborough
Starbeck07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Harrogate (Wed 2020-01-22 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Starbeck
Harrogate07:2207:23
Leeds08:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Leeds (Wed 2020-01-22 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:381LeedsKnaresboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harrogate arrivals
Leeds07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Harrogate (Wed 2020-01-22 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Harrogate (Wed 2020-01-22 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Burley Park
Headingley07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Harrogate (Wed 2020-01-22 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Headingley
Horsforth07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Harrogate (Wed 2020-01-22 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Horsforth
Weeton07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Harrogate (Wed 2020-01-22 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Weeton
Pannal07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Harrogate (Wed 2020-01-22 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Pannal
Hornbeam Park07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Harrogate (Wed 2020-01-22 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate arrivals from Hornbeam Park
Harrogate07:3807:40
Knaresborough07:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Knaresborough (Wed 2020-01-22 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrogate departures to Knaresborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..