desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hastings railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
East Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Hastings
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
TN34 1BA
Advertisement

Hastings Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th June
Southeastern22:504HastingsTonbridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hastings departures
Hastings22:50
St Leonards Warrior Square22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to St Leonards Warrior Square (Sun 2018-06-24 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
West St Leonards22:5622:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to West St Leonards (Sun 2018-06-24 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to West St Leonards
Crowhurst23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Crowhurst (Sun 2018-06-24 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Crowhurst
Battle23:0623:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Battle (Sun 2018-06-24 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Battle
Robertsbridge23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Robertsbridge (Sun 2018-06-24 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Robertsbridge
Etchingham23:1723:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Etchingham (Sun 2018-06-24 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Etchingham
Stonegate23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Stonegate (Sun 2018-06-24 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Stonegate
Wadhurst23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Wadhurst (Sun 2018-06-24 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Wadhurst
Frant23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Frant (Sun 2018-06-24 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Frant
Tunbridge Wells23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Tunbridge Wells (Sun 2018-06-24 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Tunbridge Wells
High Brooms23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to High Brooms (Sun 2018-06-24 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to High Brooms
Tonbridge23:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Tonbridge (Sun 2018-06-24 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:253HastingsEastbourneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hastings departures
Hastings23:25
St Leonards Warrior Square23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to St Leonards Warrior Square (Sun 2018-06-24 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Bexhill (Sun 2018-06-24 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Bexhill
Collington23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Collington (Sun 2018-06-24 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Collington
Cooden Beach23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Cooden Beach (Sun 2018-06-24 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Cooden Beach
Pevensey & Westham23:4723:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Pevensey & Westham (Sun 2018-06-24 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)23:5223:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Sun 2018-06-24 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne23:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Eastbourne (Sun 2018-06-24 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Monday, 25th June
Southern05:082HastingsLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hastings departures
Hastings05:08
St Leonards Warrior Square05:1105:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to St Leonards Warrior Square (Mon 2018-06-25 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill05:1805:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Bexhill (Mon 2018-06-25 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Bexhill
Collington05:2105:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Collington (Mon 2018-06-25 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Collington
Cooden Beach05:2405:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Cooden Beach (Mon 2018-06-25 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Cooden Beach
Pevensey & Westham05:3005:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Pevensey & Westham (Mon 2018-06-25 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)05:3505:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Mon 2018-06-25 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne05:4005:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Eastbourne (Mon 2018-06-25 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Mon 2018-06-25 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Polegate06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Polegate (Mon 2018-06-25 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Polegate
Lewes06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Lewes (Mon 2018-06-25 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Lewes
Cooksbridge06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Cooksbridge (Mon 2018-06-25 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Cooksbridge
Wivelsfield06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Wivelsfield (Mon 2018-06-25 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath06:3706:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Haywards Heath (Mon 2018-06-25 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Haywards Heath
Three Bridges06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Three Bridges (Mon 2018-06-25 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2018-06-25 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to East Croydon (Mon 2018-06-25 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Clapham Junction (Mon 2018-06-25 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria07:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to London Victoria (Mon 2018-06-25 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:253EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hastings departures
Eastbourne04:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Hastings (Mon 2018-06-25 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Eastbourne
Hastings05:2405:25
Ore05:2805:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Ore (Mon 2018-06-25 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Ore
Rye05:4405:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Rye (Mon 2018-06-25 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Rye
Appledore (Kent)05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Appledore (Kent) (Mon 2018-06-25 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Appledore (Kent)
Ham Street05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Ham Street (Mon 2018-06-25 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Ham Street
Ashford International06:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Ashford International (Mon 2018-06-25 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern05:384HastingsLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hastings departures
Hastings05:38
St Leonards Warrior Square05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to St Leonards Warrior Square (Mon 2018-06-25 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
West St Leonards05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to West St Leonards (Mon 2018-06-25 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to West St Leonards
Crowhurst05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Crowhurst (Mon 2018-06-25 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Crowhurst
Battle05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Battle (Mon 2018-06-25 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Battle
Robertsbridge06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Robertsbridge (Mon 2018-06-25 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Robertsbridge
Etchingham06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Etchingham (Mon 2018-06-25 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Etchingham
Stonegate06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Stonegate (Mon 2018-06-25 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Stonegate
Wadhurst06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Wadhurst (Mon 2018-06-25 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Wadhurst
Frant06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Frant (Mon 2018-06-25 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Frant
Tunbridge Wells06:2506:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Tunbridge Wells (Mon 2018-06-25 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Tunbridge Wells
High Brooms06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to High Brooms (Mon 2018-06-25 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to High Brooms
Tonbridge06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Tonbridge (Mon 2018-06-25 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Tonbridge
Sevenoaks06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Sevenoaks (Mon 2018-06-25 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Sevenoaks
Orpington07:0207:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Orpington (Mon 2018-06-25 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Orpington
London Bridge07:2307:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to London Bridge (Mon 2018-06-25 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to London Bridge
London Cannon Street07:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to London Cannon Street (Mon 2018-06-25 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:452HastingsAshford InternationalCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hastings departures
Hastings05:45
Ore05:4805:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Ore (Mon 2018-06-25 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Ore
Three Oaks05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Three Oaks (Mon 2018-06-25 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Three Oaks
Doleham05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Doleham (Mon 2018-06-25 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Doleham
Winchelsea06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Winchelsea (Mon 2018-06-25 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Winchelsea
Rye06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Rye (Mon 2018-06-25 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Rye
Appledore (Kent)06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Appledore (Kent) (Mon 2018-06-25 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Appledore (Kent)
Ham Street06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Ham Street (Mon 2018-06-25 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Ham Street
Ashford International06:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Ashford International (Mon 2018-06-25 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th June
Southeastern23:094London Charing CrossHastingsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hastings arrivals
London Charing Cross21:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Hastings (Sun 2018-06-24 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East21:2721:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Hastings (Sun 2018-06-24 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge21:3221:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Hastings (Sun 2018-06-24 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from London Bridge
Orpington21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Hastings (Sun 2018-06-24 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Orpington
Sevenoaks21:5922:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Hastings (Sun 2018-06-24 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Sevenoaks
Hildenborough22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hildenborough to Hastings (Sun 2018-06-24 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Hildenborough
Tonbridge22:1022:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Hastings (Sun 2018-06-24 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Tonbridge
High Brooms22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Hastings (Sun 2018-06-24 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from High Brooms
Tunbridge Wells22:2022:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to Hastings (Sun 2018-06-24 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Tunbridge Wells
Frant22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to Hastings (Sun 2018-06-24 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Frant
Wadhurst22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to Hastings (Sun 2018-06-24 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Wadhurst
Stonegate22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonegate to Hastings (Sun 2018-06-24 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Stonegate
Etchingham22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Etchingham to Hastings (Sun 2018-06-24 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Etchingham
Robertsbridge22:4422:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robertsbridge to Hastings (Sun 2018-06-24 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Robertsbridge
Battle22:5222:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Hastings (Sun 2018-06-24 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Battle
Crowhurst22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowhurst to Hastings (Sun 2018-06-24 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Crowhurst
West St Leonards23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West St Leonards to Hastings (Sun 2018-06-24 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from West St Leonards
St Leonards Warrior Square23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Hastings (Sun 2018-06-24 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings23:09
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:192Ashford InternationalHastingsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hastings arrivals
Ashford International22:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Hastings (Sun 2018-06-24 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Ashford International
Ham Street22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Hastings (Sun 2018-06-24 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Ham Street
Appledore (Kent)22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Hastings (Sun 2018-06-24 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Appledore (Kent)
Rye22:5522:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Hastings (Sun 2018-06-24 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Rye
Winchelsea22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchelsea to Hastings (Sun 2018-06-24 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Winchelsea
Doleham23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doleham to Hastings (Sun 2018-06-24 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Doleham
Three Oaks23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Oaks to Hastings (Sun 2018-06-24 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Three Oaks
Ore23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Hastings (Sun 2018-06-24 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Ore
Hastings23:19
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:203BrightonHastingsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hastings arrivals
Brighton22:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Hastings (Sun 2018-06-24 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Brighton
Falmer22:1622:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Hastings (Sun 2018-06-24 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Falmer
Lewes22:2422:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Hastings (Sun 2018-06-24 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Lewes
Glynde22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glynde to Hastings (Sun 2018-06-24 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Glynde
Berwick (Sussex)22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to Hastings (Sun 2018-06-24 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Berwick (Sussex)
Polegate22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Hastings (Sun 2018-06-24 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Polegate
Eastbourne22:4922:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Hastings (Sun 2018-06-24 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Hastings (Sun 2018-06-24 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Bexhill23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Hastings (Sun 2018-06-24 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square23:1623:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Hastings (Sun 2018-06-24 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings23:20
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:482London VictoriaHastingsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hastings arrivals
London Victoria21:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Hastings (Sun 2018-06-24 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction21:5221:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Hastings (Sun 2018-06-24 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon22:0222:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Hastings (Sun 2018-06-24 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport22:1822:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Hastings (Sun 2018-06-24 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Haywards Heath22:3022:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Hastings (Sun 2018-06-24 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Hastings (Sun 2018-06-24 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Wivelsfield
Plumpton22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Hastings (Sun 2018-06-24 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Plumpton
Lewes22:4922:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Hastings (Sun 2018-06-24 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Lewes
Polegate23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Hastings (Sun 2018-06-24 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Polegate
Eastbourne23:1023:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Hastings (Sun 2018-06-24 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Hastings (Sun 2018-06-24 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Pevensey & Westham23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Hastings (Sun 2018-06-24 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Cooden Beach23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Hastings (Sun 2018-06-24 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Cooden Beach
Collington23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Hastings (Sun 2018-06-24 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Collington
Bexhill23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Hastings (Sun 2018-06-24 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square23:4423:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Hastings (Sun 2018-06-24 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings23:48
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Monday, 25th June
Southeastern00:094London Charing CrossHastingsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hastings arrivals
London Charing Cross22:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Hastings (Mon 2018-06-25 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East22:2722:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Hastings (Mon 2018-06-25 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge22:3222:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Hastings (Mon 2018-06-25 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from London Bridge
Orpington22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Hastings (Mon 2018-06-25 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Orpington
Sevenoaks23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Hastings (Mon 2018-06-25 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Sevenoaks
Hildenborough23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hildenborough to Hastings (Mon 2018-06-25 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Hildenborough
Tonbridge23:1023:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Hastings (Mon 2018-06-25 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Tonbridge
High Brooms23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Hastings (Mon 2018-06-25 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from High Brooms
Tunbridge Wells23:2023:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to Hastings (Mon 2018-06-25 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Tunbridge Wells
Frant23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to Hastings (Mon 2018-06-25 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Frant
Wadhurst23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to Hastings (Mon 2018-06-25 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Wadhurst
Stonegate23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonegate to Hastings (Mon 2018-06-25 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Stonegate
Etchingham23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Etchingham to Hastings (Mon 2018-06-25 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Etchingham
Robertsbridge23:4423:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robertsbridge to Hastings (Mon 2018-06-25 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Robertsbridge
Battle23:5223:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Hastings (Mon 2018-06-25 23:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Battle
Crowhurst23:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowhurst to Hastings (Mon 2018-06-25 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Crowhurst
West St Leonards00:0200:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West St Leonards to Hastings (Mon 2018-06-25 00:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from West St Leonards
St Leonards Warrior Square00:0500:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Hastings (Mon 2018-06-25 00:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings00:09
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern01:093London Charing CrossHastingsCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T189
Route stops and distances
London, Haywards Heath and Brighton - Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Timetable T206
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Tunbridge Wells and Hastings
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..