desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Hastings Railway Station

Wikipedia - Hastings railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th October
Southeastern15:38HastingsTunbridge WellsCalling points
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southeastern15:46HastingsBattleCalling points
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southern15:563London VictoriaOreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hastings departures
London Victoria13:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Hastings (Mon 2021-10-25 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from London Victoria
Hastings15:5515:56
Ore15:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Ore (Mon 2021-10-25 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Ore
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:574HastingsBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hastings departures
Hastings15:57
St Leonards Warrior Square16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to St Leonards Warrior Square (Mon 2021-10-25 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Bexhill (Mon 2021-10-25 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Bexhill
Collington16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Collington (Mon 2021-10-25 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Collington
Cooden Beach16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Cooden Beach (Mon 2021-10-25 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Cooden Beach
Normans Bay16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Normans Bay (Mon 2021-10-25 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Normans Bay
Pevensey Bay16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Pevensey Bay (Mon 2021-10-25 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Pevensey Bay
Pevensey & Westham16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Pevensey & Westham (Mon 2021-10-25 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)16:2716:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Mon 2021-10-25 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne16:3216:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Eastbourne (Mon 2021-10-25 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Mon 2021-10-25 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Polegate16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Polegate (Mon 2021-10-25 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Polegate
Berwick (Sussex)16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Berwick (Sussex) (Mon 2021-10-25 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Berwick (Sussex)
Glynde16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Glynde (Mon 2021-10-25 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Glynde
Lewes17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Lewes (Mon 2021-10-25 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Lewes
Falmer17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Falmer (Mon 2021-10-25 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Falmer
Moulsecoomb17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Moulsecoomb (Mon 2021-10-25 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Moulsecoomb
Brighton17:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Brighton (Mon 2021-10-25 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern16:02HastingsBattleCalling points
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southeastern16:08HastingsTunbridge WellsCalling points
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th October
Southern15:424BrightonHastingsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hastings arrivals
Brighton14:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Hastings (Mon 2021-10-25 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Brighton
Moulsecoomb14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Hastings (Mon 2021-10-25 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Moulsecoomb
Falmer14:3914:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Hastings (Mon 2021-10-25 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Falmer
Lewes14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Hastings (Mon 2021-10-25 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Lewes
Glynde14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glynde to Hastings (Mon 2021-10-25 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Glynde
Berwick (Sussex)14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to Hastings (Mon 2021-10-25 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Berwick (Sussex)
Polegate15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Hastings (Mon 2021-10-25 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Polegate
Hampden Park (Sussex)15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Hastings (Mon 2021-10-25 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne15:1215:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Hastings (Mon 2021-10-25 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Eastbourne
Bexhill15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Hastings (Mon 2021-10-25 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square15:3715:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Hastings (Mon 2021-10-25 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings15:42
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern15:49BattleHastingsCalling points
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southern15:553London VictoriaOreCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hastings arrivals
London Victoria13:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Hastings (Mon 2021-10-25 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction14:0014:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Hastings (Mon 2021-10-25 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Hastings (Mon 2021-10-25 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport14:2514:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Hastings (Mon 2021-10-25 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Haywards Heath14:3714:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Hastings (Mon 2021-10-25 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Hastings (Mon 2021-10-25 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Wivelsfield
Plumpton14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Hastings (Mon 2021-10-25 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Plumpton
Cooksbridge14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to Hastings (Mon 2021-10-25 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Cooksbridge
Lewes14:5814:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Hastings (Mon 2021-10-25 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Lewes
Polegate15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Hastings (Mon 2021-10-25 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Polegate
Eastbourne15:1915:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Hastings (Mon 2021-10-25 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Hastings (Mon 2021-10-25 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Pevensey & Westham15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Hastings (Mon 2021-10-25 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Cooden Beach15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Hastings (Mon 2021-10-25 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Cooden Beach
Collington15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Hastings (Mon 2021-10-25 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Collington
Bexhill15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Hastings (Mon 2021-10-25 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Hastings (Mon 2021-10-25 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings15:5515:56
Ore15:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Ore (Mon 2021-10-25 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Ore
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:082Ashford InternationalEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hastings arrivals
Ashford International15:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Hastings (Mon 2021-10-25 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Ashford International
Ham Street15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Hastings (Mon 2021-10-25 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Ham Street
Appledore (Kent)15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Hastings (Mon 2021-10-25 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Appledore (Kent)
Rye15:4615:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Hastings (Mon 2021-10-25 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Rye
Winchelsea15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchelsea to Hastings (Mon 2021-10-25 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Winchelsea
Three Oaks15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Oaks to Hastings (Mon 2021-10-25 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Three Oaks
Ore16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Hastings (Mon 2021-10-25 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Ore
Hastings16:0816:09
Eastbourne16:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Eastbourne (Mon 2021-10-25 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern16:13Tunbridge WellsHastingsCalling points
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southeastern16:19BattleHastingsCalling points
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-22.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T189
Route stops and distances
London, Haywards Heath and Brighton - Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Timetable T206
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Tunbridge Wells and Hastings
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
East Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Hastings
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
TN34 1BA
Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..