desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Hastings Railway Station

Wikipedia - Hastings railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 7th June
Southern07:362OreBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hastings departures
Ore07:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Hastings (Wed 2023-06-07 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Ore
Hastings07:3507:36
St Leonards Warrior Square07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to St Leonards Warrior Square (Wed 2023-06-07 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Bexhill (Wed 2023-06-07 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Bexhill
Eastbourne08:0108:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Eastbourne (Wed 2023-06-07 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Wed 2023-06-07 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Polegate08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Polegate (Wed 2023-06-07 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Polegate
Berwick (Sussex)08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Berwick (Sussex) (Wed 2023-06-07 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Berwick (Sussex)
Glynde08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Glynde (Wed 2023-06-07 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Glynde
Lewes08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Lewes (Wed 2023-06-07 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Lewes
Falmer08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Falmer (Wed 2023-06-07 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Falmer
Moulsecoomb08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Moulsecoomb (Wed 2023-06-07 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Moulsecoomb
London Road (Brighton)08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to London Road (Brighton) (Wed 2023-06-07 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to London Road (Brighton)
Brighton08:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Brighton (Wed 2023-06-07 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern07:444HastingsLondon Charing CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hastings departures
Hastings07:44
St Leonards Warrior Square07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to St Leonards Warrior Square (Wed 2023-06-07 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
West St Leonards07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to West St Leonards (Wed 2023-06-07 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to West St Leonards
Crowhurst07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Crowhurst (Wed 2023-06-07 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Crowhurst
Battle08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Battle (Wed 2023-06-07 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Battle
Robertsbridge08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Robertsbridge (Wed 2023-06-07 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Robertsbridge
Etchingham08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Etchingham (Wed 2023-06-07 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Etchingham
Stonegate08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Stonegate (Wed 2023-06-07 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Stonegate
Wadhurst08:2308:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Wadhurst (Wed 2023-06-07 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Wadhurst
Frant08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Frant (Wed 2023-06-07 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Frant
Tunbridge Wells08:3208:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Tunbridge Wells (Wed 2023-06-07 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Tunbridge Wells
High Brooms08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to High Brooms (Wed 2023-06-07 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to High Brooms
Tonbridge08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Tonbridge (Wed 2023-06-07 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Tonbridge
Sevenoaks08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Sevenoaks (Wed 2023-06-07 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Sevenoaks
London Bridge09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to London Bridge (Wed 2023-06-07 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to London Waterloo East (Wed 2023-06-07 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross09:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to London Charing Cross (Wed 2023-06-07 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:552HastingsBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hastings departures
Hastings07:55
St Leonards Warrior Square07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to St Leonards Warrior Square (Wed 2023-06-07 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Bexhill (Wed 2023-06-07 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Bexhill
Collington08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Collington (Wed 2023-06-07 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Collington
Cooden Beach08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Cooden Beach (Wed 2023-06-07 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Cooden Beach
Normans Bay08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Normans Bay (Wed 2023-06-07 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Normans Bay
Pevensey Bay08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Pevensey Bay (Wed 2023-06-07 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Pevensey Bay
Pevensey & Westham08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Pevensey & Westham (Wed 2023-06-07 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Wed 2023-06-07 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne08:3008:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Eastbourne (Wed 2023-06-07 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Wed 2023-06-07 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Polegate08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Polegate (Wed 2023-06-07 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Polegate
Berwick (Sussex)08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Berwick (Sussex) (Wed 2023-06-07 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Berwick (Sussex)
Glynde08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Glynde (Wed 2023-06-07 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Glynde
Lewes09:0209:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Lewes (Wed 2023-06-07 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Lewes
Falmer09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Falmer (Wed 2023-06-07 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Falmer
Moulsecoomb09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Moulsecoomb (Wed 2023-06-07 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Moulsecoomb
Brighton09:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Brighton (Wed 2023-06-07 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:043London VictoriaOreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hastings departures
London Victoria05:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Hastings (Wed 2023-06-07 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from London Victoria
Hastings08:0408:04
Ore08:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Ore (Wed 2023-06-07 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Ore
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:082Ashford InternationalEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hastings departures
Ashford International07:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Hastings (Wed 2023-06-07 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Ashford International
Hastings08:0808:08
St Leonards Warrior Square08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to St Leonards Warrior Square (Wed 2023-06-07 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Bexhill (Wed 2023-06-07 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Bexhill
Collington08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Collington (Wed 2023-06-07 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Collington
Cooden Beach08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Cooden Beach (Wed 2023-06-07 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Cooden Beach
Pevensey & Westham08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Pevensey & Westham (Wed 2023-06-07 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Wed 2023-06-07 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne08:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Eastbourne (Wed 2023-06-07 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:103BrightonOreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hastings departures
Brighton06:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Hastings (Wed 2023-06-07 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Brighton
Hastings08:0908:10
Ore08:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Ore (Wed 2023-06-07 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Ore
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 7th June
Southeastern07:493London Charing CrossHastingsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hastings arrivals
London Charing Cross06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Hastings (Wed 2023-06-07 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Hastings (Wed 2023-06-07 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Hastings (Wed 2023-06-07 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from London Bridge
Orpington06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Hastings (Wed 2023-06-07 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Orpington
Sevenoaks06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Hastings (Wed 2023-06-07 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Sevenoaks
Hildenborough06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hildenborough to Hastings (Wed 2023-06-07 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Hildenborough
Tonbridge06:4506:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Hastings (Wed 2023-06-07 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Tonbridge
High Brooms06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Hastings (Wed 2023-06-07 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from High Brooms
Tunbridge Wells06:5807:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to Hastings (Wed 2023-06-07 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Tunbridge Wells
Frant07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to Hastings (Wed 2023-06-07 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Frant
Wadhurst07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to Hastings (Wed 2023-06-07 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Wadhurst
Stonegate07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonegate to Hastings (Wed 2023-06-07 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Stonegate
Etchingham07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Etchingham to Hastings (Wed 2023-06-07 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Etchingham
Robertsbridge07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robertsbridge to Hastings (Wed 2023-06-07 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Robertsbridge
Battle07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Hastings (Wed 2023-06-07 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Battle
Crowhurst07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowhurst to Hastings (Wed 2023-06-07 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Crowhurst
West St Leonards07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West St Leonards to Hastings (Wed 2023-06-07 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from West St Leonards
St Leonards Warrior Square07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Hastings (Wed 2023-06-07 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings07:49
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:043London VictoriaOreCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hastings arrivals
London Victoria05:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Hastings (Wed 2023-06-07 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Hastings (Wed 2023-06-07 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon05:5205:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Hastings (Wed 2023-06-07 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from East Croydon
Purley05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Hastings (Wed 2023-06-07 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Purley
Redhill06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Hastings (Wed 2023-06-07 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Redhill
Earlswood (Surrey)06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlswood (Surrey) to Hastings (Wed 2023-06-07 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Earlswood (Surrey)
Salfords (Surrey)06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salfords (Surrey) to Hastings (Wed 2023-06-07 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Salfords (Surrey)
Horley06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Hastings (Wed 2023-06-07 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Horley
Gatwick Airport06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Hastings (Wed 2023-06-07 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Hastings (Wed 2023-06-07 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Three Bridges
Haywards Heath06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Hastings (Wed 2023-06-07 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Hastings (Wed 2023-06-07 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Wivelsfield
Plumpton06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Hastings (Wed 2023-06-07 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Plumpton
Cooksbridge06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to Hastings (Wed 2023-06-07 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Cooksbridge
Lewes06:5506:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Hastings (Wed 2023-06-07 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Lewes
Glynde07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glynde to Hastings (Wed 2023-06-07 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Glynde
Berwick (Sussex)07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to Hastings (Wed 2023-06-07 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Berwick (Sussex)
Polegate07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Hastings (Wed 2023-06-07 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Polegate
Hampden Park (Sussex)07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Hastings (Wed 2023-06-07 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne07:2207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Hastings (Wed 2023-06-07 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Hastings (Wed 2023-06-07 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Pevensey & Westham07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Hastings (Wed 2023-06-07 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Cooden Beach07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Hastings (Wed 2023-06-07 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Cooden Beach
Collington07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Hastings (Wed 2023-06-07 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Collington
Bexhill07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Hastings (Wed 2023-06-07 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Hastings (Wed 2023-06-07 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings08:0408:04
Ore08:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Ore (Wed 2023-06-07 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Ore
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:082Ashford InternationalEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hastings arrivals
Ashford International07:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Hastings (Wed 2023-06-07 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Ashford International
Ham Street07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Hastings (Wed 2023-06-07 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Ham Street
Appledore (Kent)07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Hastings (Wed 2023-06-07 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Appledore (Kent)
Rye07:4207:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Hastings (Wed 2023-06-07 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Rye
Winchelsea07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchelsea to Hastings (Wed 2023-06-07 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Winchelsea
Doleham07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doleham to Hastings (Wed 2023-06-07 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Doleham
Three Oaks07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Oaks to Hastings (Wed 2023-06-07 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Three Oaks
Ore08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Hastings (Wed 2023-06-07 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Ore
Hastings08:0808:08
Eastbourne08:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Eastbourne (Wed 2023-06-07 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:093BrightonOreCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hastings arrivals
Brighton06:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Hastings (Wed 2023-06-07 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Brighton
Falmer07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Hastings (Wed 2023-06-07 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Falmer
Lewes07:1007:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Hastings (Wed 2023-06-07 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Lewes
Glynde07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glynde to Hastings (Wed 2023-06-07 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Glynde
Berwick (Sussex)07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to Hastings (Wed 2023-06-07 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Berwick (Sussex)
Polegate07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Hastings (Wed 2023-06-07 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Polegate
Eastbourne07:3807:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Hastings (Wed 2023-06-07 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Hastings (Wed 2023-06-07 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Bexhill07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Hastings (Wed 2023-06-07 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Hastings (Wed 2023-06-07 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings08:0908:10
Ore08:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Ore (Wed 2023-06-07 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Ore
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:222OreLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hastings arrivals
Ore08:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Hastings (Wed 2023-06-07 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Ore
Hastings08:2208:22
London Victoria10:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to London Victoria (Wed 2023-06-07 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:243EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hastings arrivals
Eastbourne07:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Hastings (Wed 2023-06-07 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Hastings (Wed 2023-06-07 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Pevensey & Westham07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Hastings (Wed 2023-06-07 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Normans Bay08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Hastings (Wed 2023-06-07 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Normans Bay
Cooden Beach08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Hastings (Wed 2023-06-07 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Cooden Beach
Collington08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Hastings (Wed 2023-06-07 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Collington
Bexhill08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Hastings (Wed 2023-06-07 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Hastings (Wed 2023-06-07 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings08:2408:25
Ashford International09:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Ashford International (Wed 2023-06-07 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hastings departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-05-19.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 176
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport and Brighton to Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Timetable 191
London to Tonbridge, Tunbridge Wells and Hastings
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
East Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Hastings
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
TN34 1BA
Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..