desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hither Green railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Lewisham
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
SE13 6HE
Advertisement

Hither Green Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 1st April
Southeastern22:406London Charing CrossDartfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hither Green departures
London Charing Cross22:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Hither Green (Wed 2020-04-01 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green arrivals from London Charing Cross
Hither Green22:3922:40
Lee (London)22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Lee (London) (Wed 2020-04-01 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green departures to Lee (London)
Mottingham22:4522:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Mottingham (Wed 2020-04-01 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green departures to Mottingham
New Eltham22:4822:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to New Eltham (Wed 2020-04-01 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green departures to New Eltham
Sidcup22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Sidcup (Wed 2020-04-01 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green departures to Sidcup
Albany Park22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Albany Park (Wed 2020-04-01 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green departures to Albany Park
Bexley22:5722:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Bexley (Wed 2020-04-01 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green departures to Bexley
Crayford23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Crayford (Wed 2020-04-01 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green departures to Crayford
Dartford23:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Dartford (Wed 2020-04-01 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green departures to Dartford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern22:493SevenoaksLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hither Green departures
Sevenoaks22:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Hither Green (Wed 2020-04-01 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green arrivals from Sevenoaks
Hither Green22:4822:49
Lewisham22:5422:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Lewisham (Wed 2020-04-01 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green departures to Lewisham
London Bridge23:0323:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to London Bridge (Wed 2020-04-01 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East23:0923:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to London Waterloo East (Wed 2020-04-01 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross23:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to London Charing Cross (Wed 2020-04-01 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern22:556London Charing CrossDartfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hither Green departures
London Charing Cross22:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Hither Green (Wed 2020-04-01 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green arrivals from London Charing Cross
Hither Green22:5422:55
Lee (London)22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Lee (London) (Wed 2020-04-01 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green departures to Lee (London)
Mottingham23:0023:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Mottingham (Wed 2020-04-01 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green departures to Mottingham
New Eltham23:0323:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to New Eltham (Wed 2020-04-01 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green departures to New Eltham
Sidcup23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Sidcup (Wed 2020-04-01 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green departures to Sidcup
Albany Park23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Albany Park (Wed 2020-04-01 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green departures to Albany Park
Bexley23:1223:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Bexley (Wed 2020-04-01 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green departures to Bexley
Crayford23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Crayford (Wed 2020-04-01 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green departures to Crayford
Dartford23:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Dartford (Wed 2020-04-01 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green departures to Dartford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern22:594London Charing CrossSevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hither Green departures
London Charing Cross22:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Hither Green (Wed 2020-04-01 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green arrivals from London Charing Cross
Hither Green22:5922:59
Grove Park23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Grove Park (Wed 2020-04-01 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green departures to Grove Park
Elmstead Woods23:0623:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Elmstead Woods (Wed 2020-04-01 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green departures to Elmstead Woods
Chislehurst23:0923:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Chislehurst (Wed 2020-04-01 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green departures to Chislehurst
Petts Wood23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Petts Wood (Wed 2020-04-01 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green departures to Petts Wood
Orpington23:1823:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Orpington (Wed 2020-04-01 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green departures to Orpington
Chelsfield23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Chelsfield (Wed 2020-04-01 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green departures to Chelsfield
Knockholt23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Knockholt (Wed 2020-04-01 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green departures to Knockholt
Dunton Green23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Dunton Green (Wed 2020-04-01 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green departures to Dunton Green
Sevenoaks23:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Sevenoaks (Wed 2020-04-01 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern23:005GravesendLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hither Green departures
Gravesend22:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Hither Green (Wed 2020-04-01 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green arrivals from Gravesend
Hither Green22:5923:00
Lewisham23:0523:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Lewisham (Wed 2020-04-01 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green departures to Lewisham
London Bridge23:1523:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to London Bridge (Wed 2020-04-01 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to London Waterloo East (Wed 2020-04-01 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross23:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to London Charing Cross (Wed 2020-04-01 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 1st April
Southeastern22:396London Charing CrossDartfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hither Green arrivals
London Charing Cross22:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Hither Green (Wed 2020-04-01 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East22:1922:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Hither Green (Wed 2020-04-01 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge22:2422:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Hither Green (Wed 2020-04-01 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green arrivals from London Bridge
Lewisham22:3422:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Hither Green (Wed 2020-04-01 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green arrivals from Lewisham
Hither Green22:3922:40
Dartford23:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Dartford (Wed 2020-04-01 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green departures to Dartford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern22:483SevenoaksLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hither Green arrivals
Sevenoaks22:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Hither Green (Wed 2020-04-01 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green arrivals from Sevenoaks
Dunton Green22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to Hither Green (Wed 2020-04-01 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green arrivals from Dunton Green
Knockholt22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Hither Green (Wed 2020-04-01 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green arrivals from Knockholt
Chelsfield22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Hither Green (Wed 2020-04-01 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green arrivals from Chelsfield
Orpington22:1722:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Hither Green (Wed 2020-04-01 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green arrivals from Orpington
Petts Wood22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Hither Green (Wed 2020-04-01 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green arrivals from Petts Wood
Chislehurst22:3622:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Hither Green (Wed 2020-04-01 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green arrivals from Chislehurst
Elmstead Woods22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmstead Woods to Hither Green (Wed 2020-04-01 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green arrivals from Elmstead Woods
Grove Park22:4322:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Hither Green (Wed 2020-04-01 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green arrivals from Grove Park
Hither Green22:4822:49
London Charing Cross23:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to London Charing Cross (Wed 2020-04-01 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern22:546London Charing CrossDartfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hither Green arrivals
London Charing Cross22:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Hither Green (Wed 2020-04-01 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East22:3422:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Hither Green (Wed 2020-04-01 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge22:3922:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Hither Green (Wed 2020-04-01 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green arrivals from London Bridge
Lewisham22:4922:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Hither Green (Wed 2020-04-01 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green arrivals from Lewisham
Hither Green22:5422:55
Dartford23:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Dartford (Wed 2020-04-01 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green departures to Dartford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern22:595GravesendLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hither Green arrivals
Gravesend22:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Hither Green (Wed 2020-04-01 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green arrivals from Gravesend
Northfleet22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfleet to Hither Green (Wed 2020-04-01 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green arrivals from Northfleet
Swanscombe22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Hither Green (Wed 2020-04-01 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green arrivals from Swanscombe
Greenhithe For Bluewater22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenhithe For Bluewater to Hither Green (Wed 2020-04-01 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green arrivals from Greenhithe For Bluewater
Stone Crossing22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone Crossing to Hither Green (Wed 2020-04-01 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green arrivals from Stone Crossing
Dartford22:3222:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Hither Green (Wed 2020-04-01 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green arrivals from Dartford
Crayford22:3722:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crayford to Hither Green (Wed 2020-04-01 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green arrivals from Crayford
Bexley22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexley to Hither Green (Wed 2020-04-01 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green arrivals from Bexley
Albany Park22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albany Park to Hither Green (Wed 2020-04-01 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green arrivals from Albany Park
Sidcup22:4622:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sidcup to Hither Green (Wed 2020-04-01 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green arrivals from Sidcup
New Eltham22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Eltham to Hither Green (Wed 2020-04-01 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green arrivals from New Eltham
Mottingham22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mottingham to Hither Green (Wed 2020-04-01 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green arrivals from Mottingham
Lee (London)22:5622:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lee (London) to Hither Green (Wed 2020-04-01 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green arrivals from Lee (London)
Hither Green22:5923:00
London Charing Cross23:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to London Charing Cross (Wed 2020-04-01 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern22:594London Charing CrossSevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hither Green arrivals
London Charing Cross22:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Hither Green (Wed 2020-04-01 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East22:3722:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Hither Green (Wed 2020-04-01 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge22:4222:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Hither Green (Wed 2020-04-01 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green arrivals from London Bridge
Lewisham22:5322:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Hither Green (Wed 2020-04-01 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green arrivals from Lewisham
Hither Green22:5922:59
Sevenoaks23:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Sevenoaks (Wed 2020-04-01 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-03-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T199
Route stops and distances
London - Lewisham, Hither Green, Petts Wood and Orpington (Summary of Services)
Timetable T200
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Timetable T204
Route stops and distances
London Charing Cross/Cannon Street - Grove Park, Orpington, Sevenoaks and Tonbridge, Grove Park - Bromley North
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..