desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hither Green railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Lewisham
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
SE13 6HE
Advertisement

Hither Green Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th September
Southeastern19:025DartfordLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hither Green departures
Dartford18:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Hither Green (Mon 2018-09-24 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green arrivals from Dartford
Hither Green19:0119:02
London Bridge19:1119:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to London Bridge (Mon 2018-09-24 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to London Waterloo East (Mon 2018-09-24 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross19:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to London Charing Cross (Mon 2018-09-24 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern19:046London Cannon StreetDartfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hither Green departures
London Cannon Street18:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Hither Green (Mon 2018-09-24 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green arrivals from London Cannon Street
Hither Green19:0319:04
Lee (London)19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Lee (London) (Mon 2018-09-24 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green departures to Lee (London)
Mottingham19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Mottingham (Mon 2018-09-24 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green departures to Mottingham
New Eltham19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to New Eltham (Mon 2018-09-24 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green departures to New Eltham
Sidcup19:1519:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Sidcup (Mon 2018-09-24 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green departures to Sidcup
Albany Park19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Albany Park (Mon 2018-09-24 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green departures to Albany Park
Bexley19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Bexley (Mon 2018-09-24 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green departures to Bexley
Crayford19:2419:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Crayford (Mon 2018-09-24 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green departures to Crayford
Dartford19:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Dartford (Mon 2018-09-24 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green departures to Dartford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern19:063SevenoaksLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hither Green departures
Sevenoaks18:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Hither Green (Mon 2018-09-24 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green arrivals from Sevenoaks
Hither Green19:0519:06
London Bridge19:1719:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to London Bridge (Mon 2018-09-24 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East19:2319:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to London Waterloo East (Mon 2018-09-24 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross19:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to London Charing Cross (Mon 2018-09-24 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern19:074London Charing CrossOrpingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hither Green departures
London Charing Cross18:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Hither Green (Mon 2018-09-24 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green arrivals from London Charing Cross
Hither Green19:0619:07
Grove Park19:1019:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Grove Park (Mon 2018-09-24 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green departures to Grove Park
Elmstead Woods19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Elmstead Woods (Mon 2018-09-24 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green departures to Elmstead Woods
Chislehurst19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Chislehurst (Mon 2018-09-24 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green departures to Chislehurst
Petts Wood19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Petts Wood (Mon 2018-09-24 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green departures to Petts Wood
Orpington19:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Orpington (Mon 2018-09-24 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green departures to Orpington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern19:114London Cannon StreetOrpingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hither Green departures
London Cannon Street18:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Hither Green (Mon 2018-09-24 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green arrivals from London Cannon Street
Hither Green19:0919:11
Grove Park19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Grove Park (Mon 2018-09-24 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green departures to Grove Park
Elmstead Woods19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Elmstead Woods (Mon 2018-09-24 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green departures to Elmstead Woods
Chislehurst19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Chislehurst (Mon 2018-09-24 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green departures to Chislehurst
Petts Wood19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Petts Wood (Mon 2018-09-24 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green departures to Petts Wood
Orpington19:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Orpington (Mon 2018-09-24 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green departures to Orpington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern19:225London Cannon StreetLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hither Green departures
London Cannon Street18:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Hither Green (Mon 2018-09-24 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green arrivals from London Cannon Street
Hither Green19:2119:22
Lewisham19:2619:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Lewisham (Mon 2018-09-24 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green departures to Lewisham
St Johns (London)19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to St Johns (London) (Mon 2018-09-24 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green departures to St Johns (London)
New Cross19:3119:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to New Cross (Mon 2018-09-24 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green departures to New Cross
London Bridge19:3919:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to London Bridge (Mon 2018-09-24 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green departures to London Bridge
London Cannon Street19:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to London Cannon Street (Mon 2018-09-24 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th September
Southeastern19:015DartfordLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hither Green arrivals
Dartford18:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Hither Green (Mon 2018-09-24 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green arrivals from Dartford
Crayford18:3918:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crayford to Hither Green (Mon 2018-09-24 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green arrivals from Crayford
Bexley18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexley to Hither Green (Mon 2018-09-24 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green arrivals from Bexley
Albany Park18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albany Park to Hither Green (Mon 2018-09-24 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green arrivals from Albany Park
Sidcup18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sidcup to Hither Green (Mon 2018-09-24 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green arrivals from Sidcup
New Eltham18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Eltham to Hither Green (Mon 2018-09-24 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green arrivals from New Eltham
Mottingham18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mottingham to Hither Green (Mon 2018-09-24 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green arrivals from Mottingham
Lee (London)18:5818:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lee (London) to Hither Green (Mon 2018-09-24 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green arrivals from Lee (London)
Hither Green19:0119:02
London Charing Cross19:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to London Charing Cross (Mon 2018-09-24 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern19:036London Cannon StreetDartfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hither Green arrivals
London Cannon Street18:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Hither Green (Mon 2018-09-24 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green arrivals from London Cannon Street
London Bridge18:4418:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Hither Green (Mon 2018-09-24 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green arrivals from London Bridge
New Cross18:5118:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Hither Green (Mon 2018-09-24 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green arrivals from New Cross
St Johns (London)18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Johns (London) to Hither Green (Mon 2018-09-24 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green arrivals from St Johns (London)
Lewisham18:5718:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Hither Green (Mon 2018-09-24 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green arrivals from Lewisham
Hither Green19:0319:04
Dartford19:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Dartford (Mon 2018-09-24 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green departures to Dartford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern19:053SevenoaksLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hither Green arrivals
Sevenoaks18:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Hither Green (Mon 2018-09-24 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green arrivals from Sevenoaks
Dunton Green18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to Hither Green (Mon 2018-09-24 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green arrivals from Dunton Green
Knockholt18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Hither Green (Mon 2018-09-24 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green arrivals from Knockholt
Chelsfield18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Hither Green (Mon 2018-09-24 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green arrivals from Chelsfield
Orpington18:4918:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Hither Green (Mon 2018-09-24 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green arrivals from Orpington
Petts Wood18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Hither Green (Mon 2018-09-24 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green arrivals from Petts Wood
Chislehurst18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Hither Green (Mon 2018-09-24 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green arrivals from Chislehurst
Elmstead Woods18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmstead Woods to Hither Green (Mon 2018-09-24 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green arrivals from Elmstead Woods
Grove Park19:0119:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Hither Green (Mon 2018-09-24 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green arrivals from Grove Park
Hither Green19:0519:06
London Charing Cross19:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to London Charing Cross (Mon 2018-09-24 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern19:064London Charing CrossOrpingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hither Green arrivals
London Charing Cross18:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Hither Green (Mon 2018-09-24 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East18:5018:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Hither Green (Mon 2018-09-24 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge18:5518:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Hither Green (Mon 2018-09-24 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green arrivals from London Bridge
Hither Green19:0619:07
Orpington19:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Orpington (Mon 2018-09-24 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green departures to Orpington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern19:094London Cannon StreetOrpingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hither Green arrivals
London Cannon Street18:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Hither Green (Mon 2018-09-24 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green arrivals from London Cannon Street
London Bridge18:5118:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Hither Green (Mon 2018-09-24 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green arrivals from London Bridge
New Cross18:5818:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Hither Green (Mon 2018-09-24 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green arrivals from New Cross
St Johns (London)19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Johns (London) to Hither Green (Mon 2018-09-24 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green arrivals from St Johns (London)
Lewisham19:0319:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Hither Green (Mon 2018-09-24 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green arrivals from Lewisham
Hither Green19:0919:11
Orpington19:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Orpington (Mon 2018-09-24 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green departures to Orpington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern19:215London Cannon StreetLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hither Green arrivals
London Cannon Street18:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Hither Green (Mon 2018-09-24 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green arrivals from London Cannon Street
London Bridge18:0718:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Hither Green (Mon 2018-09-24 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green arrivals from London Bridge
Deptford18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deptford to Hither Green (Mon 2018-09-24 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green arrivals from Deptford
Greenwich18:1718:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to Hither Green (Mon 2018-09-24 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green arrivals from Greenwich
Maze Hill18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maze Hill to Hither Green (Mon 2018-09-24 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green arrivals from Maze Hill
Westcombe Park18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcombe Park to Hither Green (Mon 2018-09-24 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green arrivals from Westcombe Park
Charlton18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to Hither Green (Mon 2018-09-24 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green arrivals from Charlton
Woolwich Dockyard18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Dockyard to Hither Green (Mon 2018-09-24 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green arrivals from Woolwich Dockyard
Woolwich Arsenal18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Hither Green (Mon 2018-09-24 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green arrivals from Woolwich Arsenal
Plumstead18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Hither Green (Mon 2018-09-24 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green arrivals from Plumstead
Abbey Wood18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abbey Wood to Hither Green (Mon 2018-09-24 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green arrivals from Abbey Wood
Belvedere18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belvedere to Hither Green (Mon 2018-09-24 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green arrivals from Belvedere
Erith18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erith to Hither Green (Mon 2018-09-24 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green arrivals from Erith
Slade Green18:4718:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slade Green to Hither Green (Mon 2018-09-24 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green arrivals from Slade Green
Crayford19:0019:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crayford to Hither Green (Mon 2018-09-24 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green arrivals from Crayford
Bexley19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexley to Hither Green (Mon 2018-09-24 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green arrivals from Bexley
Albany Park19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albany Park to Hither Green (Mon 2018-09-24 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green arrivals from Albany Park
Sidcup19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sidcup to Hither Green (Mon 2018-09-24 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green arrivals from Sidcup
New Eltham19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Eltham to Hither Green (Mon 2018-09-24 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green arrivals from New Eltham
Mottingham19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mottingham to Hither Green (Mon 2018-09-24 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green arrivals from Mottingham
Lee (London)19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lee (London) to Hither Green (Mon 2018-09-24 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green arrivals from Lee (London)
Hither Green19:2119:22
London Cannon Street19:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to London Cannon Street (Mon 2018-09-24 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-21.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T199
Route stops and distances
London - Lewisham, Hither Green, Petts Wood and Orpington (Summary of Services)
Timetable T200
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Timetable T204
Route stops and distances
London Charing Cross/Cannon Street - Grove Park, Orpington, Sevenoaks and Tonbridge, Grove Park - Bromley North
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..