desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hither Green railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Lewisham
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
SE13 6HE
Advertisement

Hither Green Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 2nd August
Southeastern05:125GravesendLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hither Green departures
Gravesend04:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Hither Green (Mon 2021-08-02 04:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green arrivals from Gravesend
Hither Green05:1205:12
Lewisham05:1705:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Lewisham (Mon 2021-08-02 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green departures to Lewisham
London Bridge05:2605:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to London Bridge (Mon 2021-08-02 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East05:3205:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to London Waterloo East (Mon 2021-08-02 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross05:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to London Charing Cross (Mon 2021-08-02 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern05:163OrpingtonLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hither Green departures
Orpington04:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Hither Green (Mon 2021-08-02 04:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green arrivals from Orpington
Hither Green05:1505:16
Lewisham05:2005:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Lewisham (Mon 2021-08-02 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green departures to Lewisham
London Bridge05:2905:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to London Bridge (Mon 2021-08-02 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East05:3505:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to London Waterloo East (Mon 2021-08-02 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross05:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to London Charing Cross (Mon 2021-08-02 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern05:223Hither GreenLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hither Green departures
Hither Green05:22
Lewisham05:2605:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Lewisham (Mon 2021-08-02 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green departures to Lewisham
St Johns (London)05:3205:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to St Johns (London) (Mon 2021-08-02 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green departures to St Johns (London)
New Cross05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to New Cross (Mon 2021-08-02 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green departures to New Cross
London Bridge05:3905:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to London Bridge (Mon 2021-08-02 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green departures to London Bridge
London Cannon Street05:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to London Cannon Street (Mon 2021-08-02 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern05:335GravesendLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hither Green departures
Gravesend04:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Hither Green (Mon 2021-08-02 04:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green arrivals from Gravesend
Hither Green05:3205:33
London Bridge05:4305:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to London Bridge (Mon 2021-08-02 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East05:4905:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to London Waterloo East (Mon 2021-08-02 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross05:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to London Charing Cross (Mon 2021-08-02 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern05:363OrpingtonLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hither Green departures
Orpington05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Hither Green (Mon 2021-08-02 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green arrivals from Orpington
Hither Green05:3505:36
London Bridge05:4505:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to London Bridge (Mon 2021-08-02 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East05:5205:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to London Waterloo East (Mon 2021-08-02 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross05:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to London Charing Cross (Mon 2021-08-02 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern05:403Hither GreenLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 2nd August
Southeastern05:125GravesendLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hither Green arrivals
Gravesend04:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Hither Green (Mon 2021-08-02 04:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green arrivals from Gravesend
Northfleet04:3404:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfleet to Hither Green (Mon 2021-08-02 04:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green arrivals from Northfleet
Swanscombe04:3604:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Hither Green (Mon 2021-08-02 04:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green arrivals from Swanscombe
Greenhithe For Bluewater04:3904:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenhithe For Bluewater to Hither Green (Mon 2021-08-02 04:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green arrivals from Greenhithe For Bluewater
Stone Crossing04:4104:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone Crossing to Hither Green (Mon 2021-08-02 04:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green arrivals from Stone Crossing
Dartford04:4604:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Hither Green (Mon 2021-08-02 04:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green arrivals from Dartford
Crayford04:5104:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crayford to Hither Green (Mon 2021-08-02 04:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green arrivals from Crayford
Bexley04:5504:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexley to Hither Green (Mon 2021-08-02 04:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green arrivals from Bexley
Albany Park04:5704:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albany Park to Hither Green (Mon 2021-08-02 04:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green arrivals from Albany Park
Sidcup05:0005:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sidcup to Hither Green (Mon 2021-08-02 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green arrivals from Sidcup
New Eltham05:0305:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Eltham to Hither Green (Mon 2021-08-02 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green arrivals from New Eltham
Mottingham05:0605:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mottingham to Hither Green (Mon 2021-08-02 05:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green arrivals from Mottingham
Lee (London)05:0905:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lee (London) to Hither Green (Mon 2021-08-02 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green arrivals from Lee (London)
Hither Green05:1205:12
London Charing Cross05:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to London Charing Cross (Mon 2021-08-02 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern05:153OrpingtonLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hither Green arrivals
Orpington04:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Hither Green (Mon 2021-08-02 04:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green arrivals from Orpington
Petts Wood05:0205:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Hither Green (Mon 2021-08-02 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green arrivals from Petts Wood
Chislehurst05:0605:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Hither Green (Mon 2021-08-02 05:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green arrivals from Chislehurst
Elmstead Woods05:0805:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmstead Woods to Hither Green (Mon 2021-08-02 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green arrivals from Elmstead Woods
Grove Park05:1105:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Hither Green (Mon 2021-08-02 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green arrivals from Grove Park
Hither Green05:1505:16
London Charing Cross05:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to London Charing Cross (Mon 2021-08-02 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern05:325GravesendLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hither Green arrivals
Gravesend04:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Hither Green (Mon 2021-08-02 04:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green arrivals from Gravesend
Northfleet04:5204:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfleet to Hither Green (Mon 2021-08-02 04:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green arrivals from Northfleet
Swanscombe04:5404:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Hither Green (Mon 2021-08-02 04:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green arrivals from Swanscombe
Greenhithe For Bluewater04:5704:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenhithe For Bluewater to Hither Green (Mon 2021-08-02 04:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green arrivals from Greenhithe For Bluewater
Stone Crossing04:5905:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone Crossing to Hither Green (Mon 2021-08-02 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green arrivals from Stone Crossing
Dartford05:0405:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Hither Green (Mon 2021-08-02 05:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green arrivals from Dartford
Crayford05:1005:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crayford to Hither Green (Mon 2021-08-02 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green arrivals from Crayford
Bexley05:1505:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexley to Hither Green (Mon 2021-08-02 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green arrivals from Bexley
Albany Park05:1705:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albany Park to Hither Green (Mon 2021-08-02 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green arrivals from Albany Park
Sidcup05:2005:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sidcup to Hither Green (Mon 2021-08-02 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green arrivals from Sidcup
New Eltham05:2305:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Eltham to Hither Green (Mon 2021-08-02 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green arrivals from New Eltham
Mottingham05:2605:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mottingham to Hither Green (Mon 2021-08-02 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green arrivals from Mottingham
Lee (London)05:2905:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lee (London) to Hither Green (Mon 2021-08-02 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green arrivals from Lee (London)
Hither Green05:3205:33
London Charing Cross05:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to London Charing Cross (Mon 2021-08-02 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern05:353OrpingtonLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hither Green arrivals
Orpington05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Hither Green (Mon 2021-08-02 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green arrivals from Orpington
Petts Wood05:2305:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Hither Green (Mon 2021-08-02 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green arrivals from Petts Wood
Chislehurst05:2605:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Hither Green (Mon 2021-08-02 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green arrivals from Chislehurst
Elmstead Woods05:2805:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmstead Woods to Hither Green (Mon 2021-08-02 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green arrivals from Elmstead Woods
Grove Park05:3105:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Hither Green (Mon 2021-08-02 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green arrivals from Grove Park
Hither Green05:3505:36
London Charing Cross05:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to London Charing Cross (Mon 2021-08-02 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern05:406London Charing CrossGravesendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hither Green arrivals
London Charing Cross05:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Hither Green (Mon 2021-08-02 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East05:2105:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Hither Green (Mon 2021-08-02 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge05:2505:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Hither Green (Mon 2021-08-02 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green arrivals from London Bridge
Lewisham05:3505:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Hither Green (Mon 2021-08-02 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green arrivals from Lewisham
Hither Green05:4005:41
Gravesend06:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Gravesend (Mon 2021-08-02 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green departures to Gravesend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern05:515CrayfordLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hither Green arrivals
Crayford05:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crayford to Hither Green (Mon 2021-08-02 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green arrivals from Crayford
Bexley05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexley to Hither Green (Mon 2021-08-02 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green arrivals from Bexley
Albany Park05:3605:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albany Park to Hither Green (Mon 2021-08-02 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green arrivals from Albany Park
Sidcup05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sidcup to Hither Green (Mon 2021-08-02 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green arrivals from Sidcup
New Eltham05:4205:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Eltham to Hither Green (Mon 2021-08-02 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green arrivals from New Eltham
Mottingham05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mottingham to Hither Green (Mon 2021-08-02 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green arrivals from Mottingham
Lee (London)05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lee (London) to Hither Green (Mon 2021-08-02 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green arrivals from Lee (London)
Hither Green05:5105:51
London Cannon Street06:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to London Cannon Street (Mon 2021-08-02 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T199
Route stops and distances
London - Lewisham, Hither Green, Petts Wood and Orpington (Summary of Services)
Timetable T200
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Timetable T204
Route stops and distances
London Charing Cross/Cannon Street - Grove Park, Orpington, Sevenoaks and Tonbridge, Grove Park - Bromley North
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..