desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hither Green railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Lewisham
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
SE13 6HE
Advertisement

Hither Green Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 9th August
Southeastern18:515London Cannon StreetLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hither Green departures
London Cannon Street17:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Hither Green (Tue 2022-08-09 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green arrivals from London Cannon Street
Hither Green18:5118:51
Lewisham18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Lewisham (Tue 2022-08-09 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green departures to Lewisham
St Johns (London)18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to St Johns (London) (Tue 2022-08-09 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green departures to St Johns (London)
New Cross19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to New Cross (Tue 2022-08-09 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green departures to New Cross
London Bridge19:0819:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to London Bridge (Tue 2022-08-09 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green departures to London Bridge
London Cannon Street19:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to London Cannon Street (Tue 2022-08-09 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern18:526London Charing CrossDartfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hither Green departures
London Charing Cross18:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Hither Green (Tue 2022-08-09 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green arrivals from London Charing Cross
Hither Green18:5118:52
Lee (London)18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Lee (London) (Tue 2022-08-09 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green departures to Lee (London)
Mottingham18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Mottingham (Tue 2022-08-09 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green departures to Mottingham
New Eltham19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to New Eltham (Tue 2022-08-09 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green departures to New Eltham
Sidcup19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Sidcup (Tue 2022-08-09 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green departures to Sidcup
Albany Park19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Albany Park (Tue 2022-08-09 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green departures to Albany Park
Bexley19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Bexley (Tue 2022-08-09 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green departures to Bexley
Crayford19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Crayford (Tue 2022-08-09 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green departures to Crayford
Dartford19:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Dartford (Tue 2022-08-09 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green departures to Dartford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern18:544London Charing CrossSevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hither Green departures
London Charing Cross18:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Hither Green (Tue 2022-08-09 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green arrivals from London Charing Cross
Hither Green18:5318:54
Grove Park18:5718:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Grove Park (Tue 2022-08-09 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green departures to Grove Park
Elmstead Woods19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Elmstead Woods (Tue 2022-08-09 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green departures to Elmstead Woods
Chislehurst19:0319:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Chislehurst (Tue 2022-08-09 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green departures to Chislehurst
Petts Wood19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Petts Wood (Tue 2022-08-09 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green departures to Petts Wood
Orpington19:1019:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Orpington (Tue 2022-08-09 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green departures to Orpington
Chelsfield19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Chelsfield (Tue 2022-08-09 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green departures to Chelsfield
Knockholt19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Knockholt (Tue 2022-08-09 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green departures to Knockholt
Dunton Green19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Dunton Green (Tue 2022-08-09 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green departures to Dunton Green
Sevenoaks19:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Sevenoaks (Tue 2022-08-09 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern18:583OrpingtonLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hither Green departures
Orpington18:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Hither Green (Tue 2022-08-09 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green arrivals from Orpington
Hither Green18:5718:58
Lewisham19:0219:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Lewisham (Tue 2022-08-09 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green departures to Lewisham
St Johns (London)19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to St Johns (London) (Tue 2022-08-09 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green departures to St Johns (London)
New Cross19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to New Cross (Tue 2022-08-09 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green departures to New Cross
London Bridge19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to London Bridge (Tue 2022-08-09 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green departures to London Bridge
London Cannon Street19:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to London Cannon Street (Tue 2022-08-09 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern19:006London Cannon StreetLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hither Green departures
London Cannon Street18:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Hither Green (Tue 2022-08-09 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green arrivals from London Cannon Street
Hither Green18:5919:00
Lee (London)19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Lee (London) (Tue 2022-08-09 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green departures to Lee (London)
Mottingham19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Mottingham (Tue 2022-08-09 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green departures to Mottingham
New Eltham19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to New Eltham (Tue 2022-08-09 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green departures to New Eltham
Sidcup19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Sidcup (Tue 2022-08-09 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green departures to Sidcup
Albany Park19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Albany Park (Tue 2022-08-09 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green departures to Albany Park
Bexley19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Bexley (Tue 2022-08-09 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green departures to Bexley
Crayford19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Crayford (Tue 2022-08-09 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green departures to Crayford
Slade Green19:2819:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Slade Green (Tue 2022-08-09 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green departures to Slade Green
Erith19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Erith (Tue 2022-08-09 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green departures to Erith
Belvedere19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Belvedere (Tue 2022-08-09 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green departures to Belvedere
Abbey Wood19:3719:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Abbey Wood (Tue 2022-08-09 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green departures to Abbey Wood
Plumstead19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Plumstead (Tue 2022-08-09 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green departures to Plumstead
Woolwich Arsenal19:4319:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Woolwich Arsenal (Tue 2022-08-09 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green departures to Woolwich Arsenal
Woolwich Dockyard19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Woolwich Dockyard (Tue 2022-08-09 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green departures to Woolwich Dockyard
Charlton19:4919:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Charlton (Tue 2022-08-09 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green departures to Charlton
Westcombe Park19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Westcombe Park (Tue 2022-08-09 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green departures to Westcombe Park
Maze Hill19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Maze Hill (Tue 2022-08-09 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green departures to Maze Hill
Greenwich19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Greenwich (Tue 2022-08-09 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green departures to Greenwich
Deptford19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Deptford (Tue 2022-08-09 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green departures to Deptford
London Bridge20:0520:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to London Bridge (Tue 2022-08-09 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green departures to London Bridge
London Cannon Street20:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to London Cannon Street (Tue 2022-08-09 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern19:035GravesendLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hither Green departures
Gravesend18:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Hither Green (Tue 2022-08-09 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green arrivals from Gravesend
Hither Green19:0219:03
London Bridge19:1319:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to London Bridge (Tue 2022-08-09 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to London Waterloo East (Tue 2022-08-09 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross19:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to London Charing Cross (Tue 2022-08-09 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 9th August
Southeastern18:515London Cannon StreetLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hither Green arrivals
London Cannon Street17:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Hither Green (Tue 2022-08-09 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green arrivals from London Cannon Street
London Bridge17:3717:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Hither Green (Tue 2022-08-09 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green arrivals from London Bridge
Deptford17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deptford to Hither Green (Tue 2022-08-09 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green arrivals from Deptford
Greenwich17:4717:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to Hither Green (Tue 2022-08-09 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green arrivals from Greenwich
Maze Hill17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maze Hill to Hither Green (Tue 2022-08-09 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green arrivals from Maze Hill
Westcombe Park17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcombe Park to Hither Green (Tue 2022-08-09 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green arrivals from Westcombe Park
Charlton17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to Hither Green (Tue 2022-08-09 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green arrivals from Charlton
Woolwich Dockyard17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Dockyard to Hither Green (Tue 2022-08-09 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green arrivals from Woolwich Dockyard
Woolwich Arsenal18:0118:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Hither Green (Tue 2022-08-09 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green arrivals from Woolwich Arsenal
Plumstead18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Hither Green (Tue 2022-08-09 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green arrivals from Plumstead
Abbey Wood18:0718:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abbey Wood to Hither Green (Tue 2022-08-09 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green arrivals from Abbey Wood
Belvedere18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belvedere to Hither Green (Tue 2022-08-09 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green arrivals from Belvedere
Erith18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erith to Hither Green (Tue 2022-08-09 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green arrivals from Erith
Slade Green18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slade Green to Hither Green (Tue 2022-08-09 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green arrivals from Slade Green
Crayford18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crayford to Hither Green (Tue 2022-08-09 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green arrivals from Crayford
Bexley18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexley to Hither Green (Tue 2022-08-09 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green arrivals from Bexley
Albany Park18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albany Park to Hither Green (Tue 2022-08-09 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green arrivals from Albany Park
Sidcup18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sidcup to Hither Green (Tue 2022-08-09 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green arrivals from Sidcup
New Eltham18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Eltham to Hither Green (Tue 2022-08-09 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green arrivals from New Eltham
Mottingham18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mottingham to Hither Green (Tue 2022-08-09 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green arrivals from Mottingham
Lee (London)18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lee (London) to Hither Green (Tue 2022-08-09 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green arrivals from Lee (London)
Hither Green18:5118:51
London Cannon Street19:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to London Cannon Street (Tue 2022-08-09 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern18:516London Charing CrossDartfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hither Green arrivals
London Charing Cross18:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Hither Green (Tue 2022-08-09 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Hither Green (Tue 2022-08-09 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge18:3918:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Hither Green (Tue 2022-08-09 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green arrivals from London Bridge
Hither Green18:5118:52
Dartford19:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Dartford (Tue 2022-08-09 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green departures to Dartford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern18:534London Charing CrossSevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hither Green arrivals
London Charing Cross18:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Hither Green (Tue 2022-08-09 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Hither Green (Tue 2022-08-09 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge18:4118:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Hither Green (Tue 2022-08-09 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green arrivals from London Bridge
Hither Green18:5318:54
Sevenoaks19:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Sevenoaks (Tue 2022-08-09 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern18:573OrpingtonLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hither Green arrivals
Orpington18:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Hither Green (Tue 2022-08-09 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green arrivals from Orpington
Petts Wood18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Hither Green (Tue 2022-08-09 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green arrivals from Petts Wood
Chislehurst18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Hither Green (Tue 2022-08-09 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green arrivals from Chislehurst
Elmstead Woods18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmstead Woods to Hither Green (Tue 2022-08-09 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green arrivals from Elmstead Woods
Grove Park18:5318:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Hither Green (Tue 2022-08-09 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green arrivals from Grove Park
Hither Green18:5718:58
London Cannon Street19:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to London Cannon Street (Tue 2022-08-09 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern18:596London Cannon StreetLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hither Green arrivals
London Cannon Street18:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Hither Green (Tue 2022-08-09 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green arrivals from London Cannon Street
London Bridge18:4118:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Hither Green (Tue 2022-08-09 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green arrivals from London Bridge
New Cross18:4818:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Hither Green (Tue 2022-08-09 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green arrivals from New Cross
St Johns (London)18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Johns (London) to Hither Green (Tue 2022-08-09 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green arrivals from St Johns (London)
Lewisham18:5318:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Hither Green (Tue 2022-08-09 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green arrivals from Lewisham
Hither Green18:5919:00
London Cannon Street20:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to London Cannon Street (Tue 2022-08-09 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern19:025GravesendLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hither Green arrivals
Gravesend18:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Hither Green (Tue 2022-08-09 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green arrivals from Gravesend
Northfleet18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfleet to Hither Green (Tue 2022-08-09 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green arrivals from Northfleet
Swanscombe18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Hither Green (Tue 2022-08-09 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green arrivals from Swanscombe
Greenhithe For Bluewater18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenhithe For Bluewater to Hither Green (Tue 2022-08-09 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green arrivals from Greenhithe For Bluewater
Stone Crossing18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone Crossing to Hither Green (Tue 2022-08-09 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green arrivals from Stone Crossing
Dartford18:3418:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Hither Green (Tue 2022-08-09 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green arrivals from Dartford
Crayford18:4018:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crayford to Hither Green (Tue 2022-08-09 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green arrivals from Crayford
Bexley18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexley to Hither Green (Tue 2022-08-09 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green arrivals from Bexley
Albany Park18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albany Park to Hither Green (Tue 2022-08-09 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green arrivals from Albany Park
Sidcup18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sidcup to Hither Green (Tue 2022-08-09 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green arrivals from Sidcup
New Eltham18:5318:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Eltham to Hither Green (Tue 2022-08-09 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green arrivals from New Eltham
Mottingham18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mottingham to Hither Green (Tue 2022-08-09 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green arrivals from Mottingham
Lee (London)19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lee (London) to Hither Green (Tue 2022-08-09 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green arrivals from Lee (London)
Hither Green19:0219:03
London Charing Cross19:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to London Charing Cross (Tue 2022-08-09 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-08-05.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 181
London to Grove Park, Bromley North, Orpington and Sevenoaks
Timetable 183
London to New Cross, St Johns, Lewisham, Hither Green, Blackheath and Dartford (summary of all services)
Timetable 185
London to Dartford and Gravesend via Sidcup
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..