desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hither Green railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Lewisham
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
SE13 6HE
Advertisement

Hither Green Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th June
Southeastern05:155GravesendLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hither Green departures
Gravesend04:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Hither Green (Mon 2024-06-24 04:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green arrivals from Gravesend
Hither Green05:1405:15
Lewisham05:1905:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Lewisham (Mon 2024-06-24 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green departures to Lewisham
London Bridge05:2805:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to London Bridge (Mon 2024-06-24 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East05:3405:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to London Waterloo East (Mon 2024-06-24 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross05:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to London Charing Cross (Mon 2024-06-24 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southeastern05:183OrpingtonLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hither Green departures
Orpington04:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Hither Green (Mon 2024-06-24 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green arrivals from Orpington
Hither Green05:1505:18
Lewisham05:2205:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Lewisham (Mon 2024-06-24 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green departures to Lewisham
London Bridge05:3205:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to London Bridge (Mon 2024-06-24 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East05:3705:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to London Waterloo East (Mon 2024-06-24 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross05:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to London Charing Cross (Mon 2024-06-24 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southeastern05:393OrpingtonLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hither Green departures
Orpington05:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Hither Green (Mon 2024-06-24 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green arrivals from Orpington
Hither Green05:3805:39
Lewisham05:4305:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Lewisham (Mon 2024-06-24 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green departures to Lewisham
St Johns (London)05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to St Johns (London) (Mon 2024-06-24 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green departures to St Johns (London)
New Cross05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to New Cross (Mon 2024-06-24 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green departures to New Cross
London Bridge05:5405:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to London Bridge (Mon 2024-06-24 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green departures to London Bridge
London Cannon Street05:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to London Cannon Street (Mon 2024-06-24 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southeastern05:436London Charing CrossGravesendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hither Green departures
London Charing Cross05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Hither Green (Mon 2024-06-24 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green arrivals from London Charing Cross
Hither Green05:4205:43
Lee (London)05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Lee (London) (Mon 2024-06-24 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green departures to Lee (London)
Mottingham05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Mottingham (Mon 2024-06-24 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green departures to Mottingham
New Eltham05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to New Eltham (Mon 2024-06-24 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green departures to New Eltham
Sidcup05:5405:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Sidcup (Mon 2024-06-24 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green departures to Sidcup
Albany Park05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Albany Park (Mon 2024-06-24 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green departures to Albany Park
Bexley06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Bexley (Mon 2024-06-24 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green departures to Bexley
Crayford06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Crayford (Mon 2024-06-24 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green departures to Crayford
Dartford06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Dartford (Mon 2024-06-24 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green departures to Dartford
Stone Crossing06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Stone Crossing (Mon 2024-06-24 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green departures to Stone Crossing
Greenhithe For Bluewater06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Greenhithe For Bluewater (Mon 2024-06-24 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green departures to Greenhithe For Bluewater
Swanscombe06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Swanscombe (Mon 2024-06-24 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green departures to Swanscombe
Northfleet06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Northfleet (Mon 2024-06-24 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green departures to Northfleet
Gravesend06:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Gravesend (Mon 2024-06-24 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green departures to Gravesend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southeastern05:465GravesendLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hither Green departures
Gravesend05:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Hither Green (Mon 2024-06-24 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green arrivals from Gravesend
Hither Green05:4605:46
London Bridge05:5505:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to London Bridge (Mon 2024-06-24 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to London Waterloo East (Mon 2024-06-24 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross06:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to London Charing Cross (Mon 2024-06-24 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southeastern05:544London Charing CrossSevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hither Green departures
London Charing Cross05:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Hither Green (Mon 2024-06-24 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green arrivals from London Charing Cross
Hither Green05:5305:54
Grove Park05:5705:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Grove Park (Mon 2024-06-24 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green departures to Grove Park
Elmstead Woods06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Elmstead Woods (Mon 2024-06-24 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green departures to Elmstead Woods
Chislehurst06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Chislehurst (Mon 2024-06-24 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green departures to Chislehurst
Petts Wood06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Petts Wood (Mon 2024-06-24 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green departures to Petts Wood
Orpington06:1206:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Orpington (Mon 2024-06-24 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green departures to Orpington
Chelsfield06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Chelsfield (Mon 2024-06-24 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green departures to Chelsfield
Knockholt06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Knockholt (Mon 2024-06-24 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green departures to Knockholt
Dunton Green06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Dunton Green (Mon 2024-06-24 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green departures to Dunton Green
Sevenoaks06:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Sevenoaks (Mon 2024-06-24 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th June
Southeastern05:145GravesendLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hither Green arrivals
Gravesend04:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Hither Green (Mon 2024-06-24 04:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green arrivals from Gravesend
Northfleet04:3404:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfleet to Hither Green (Mon 2024-06-24 04:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green arrivals from Northfleet
Swanscombe04:3604:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Hither Green (Mon 2024-06-24 04:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green arrivals from Swanscombe
Greenhithe For Bluewater04:3904:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenhithe For Bluewater to Hither Green (Mon 2024-06-24 04:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green arrivals from Greenhithe For Bluewater
Stone Crossing04:4204:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone Crossing to Hither Green (Mon 2024-06-24 04:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green arrivals from Stone Crossing
Dartford04:4704:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Hither Green (Mon 2024-06-24 04:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green arrivals from Dartford
Crayford04:5204:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crayford to Hither Green (Mon 2024-06-24 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green arrivals from Crayford
Bexley04:5604:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexley to Hither Green (Mon 2024-06-24 04:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green arrivals from Bexley
Albany Park04:5904:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albany Park to Hither Green (Mon 2024-06-24 04:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green arrivals from Albany Park
Sidcup05:0105:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sidcup to Hither Green (Mon 2024-06-24 05:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green arrivals from Sidcup
New Eltham05:0505:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Eltham to Hither Green (Mon 2024-06-24 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green arrivals from New Eltham
Mottingham05:0805:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mottingham to Hither Green (Mon 2024-06-24 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green arrivals from Mottingham
Lee (London)05:1105:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lee (London) to Hither Green (Mon 2024-06-24 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green arrivals from Lee (London)
Hither Green05:1405:15
London Charing Cross05:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to London Charing Cross (Mon 2024-06-24 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southeastern05:153OrpingtonLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hither Green arrivals
Orpington04:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Hither Green (Mon 2024-06-24 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green arrivals from Orpington
Petts Wood05:0105:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Hither Green (Mon 2024-06-24 05:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green arrivals from Petts Wood
Chislehurst05:0505:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Hither Green (Mon 2024-06-24 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green arrivals from Chislehurst
Elmstead Woods05:0805:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmstead Woods to Hither Green (Mon 2024-06-24 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green arrivals from Elmstead Woods
Grove Park05:1105:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Hither Green (Mon 2024-06-24 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green arrivals from Grove Park
Hither Green05:1505:18
London Charing Cross05:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to London Charing Cross (Mon 2024-06-24 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southeastern05:383OrpingtonLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hither Green arrivals
Orpington05:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Hither Green (Mon 2024-06-24 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green arrivals from Orpington
Petts Wood05:2505:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Hither Green (Mon 2024-06-24 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green arrivals from Petts Wood
Chislehurst05:2905:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Hither Green (Mon 2024-06-24 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green arrivals from Chislehurst
Elmstead Woods05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmstead Woods to Hither Green (Mon 2024-06-24 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green arrivals from Elmstead Woods
Grove Park05:3405:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Hither Green (Mon 2024-06-24 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green arrivals from Grove Park
Hither Green05:3805:39
London Cannon Street05:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to London Cannon Street (Mon 2024-06-24 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southeastern05:426London Charing CrossGravesendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hither Green arrivals
London Charing Cross05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Hither Green (Mon 2024-06-24 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East05:2305:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Hither Green (Mon 2024-06-24 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge05:2705:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Hither Green (Mon 2024-06-24 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green arrivals from London Bridge
Lewisham05:3705:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Hither Green (Mon 2024-06-24 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green arrivals from Lewisham
Hither Green05:4205:43
Gravesend06:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Gravesend (Mon 2024-06-24 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green departures to Gravesend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southeastern05:465GravesendLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hither Green arrivals
Gravesend05:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Hither Green (Mon 2024-06-24 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green arrivals from Gravesend
Northfleet05:0805:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfleet to Hither Green (Mon 2024-06-24 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green arrivals from Northfleet
Swanscombe05:1005:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Hither Green (Mon 2024-06-24 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green arrivals from Swanscombe
Greenhithe For Bluewater05:1305:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenhithe For Bluewater to Hither Green (Mon 2024-06-24 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green arrivals from Greenhithe For Bluewater
Stone Crossing05:1505:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone Crossing to Hither Green (Mon 2024-06-24 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green arrivals from Stone Crossing
Dartford05:1905:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Hither Green (Mon 2024-06-24 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green arrivals from Dartford
Crayford05:2405:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crayford to Hither Green (Mon 2024-06-24 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green arrivals from Crayford
Bexley05:2805:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexley to Hither Green (Mon 2024-06-24 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green arrivals from Bexley
Albany Park05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albany Park to Hither Green (Mon 2024-06-24 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green arrivals from Albany Park
Sidcup05:3305:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sidcup to Hither Green (Mon 2024-06-24 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green arrivals from Sidcup
New Eltham05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Eltham to Hither Green (Mon 2024-06-24 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green arrivals from New Eltham
Mottingham05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mottingham to Hither Green (Mon 2024-06-24 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green arrivals from Mottingham
Lee (London)05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lee (London) to Hither Green (Mon 2024-06-24 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green arrivals from Lee (London)
Hither Green05:4605:46
London Charing Cross06:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to London Charing Cross (Mon 2024-06-24 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southeastern05:534London Charing CrossSevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hither Green arrivals
London Charing Cross05:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Hither Green (Mon 2024-06-24 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Hither Green (Mon 2024-06-24 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge05:3805:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Hither Green (Mon 2024-06-24 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green arrivals from London Bridge
Lewisham05:4805:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Hither Green (Mon 2024-06-24 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green arrivals from Lewisham
Hither Green05:5305:54
Sevenoaks06:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Sevenoaks (Mon 2024-06-24 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-06-21.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 181
London to Grove Park, Bromley North, Orpington and Sevenoaks
Timetable 183
London to Lewisham and Dartford (summary of all services via London Bridge)
Timetable 185
London to Dartford and Gravesend via Sidcup
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...