desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hither Green railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Lewisham
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
SE13 6HE
Advertisement

Hither Green Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 5th December
Southeastern09:046London Charing CrossSidcupCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hither Green departures
London Charing Cross08:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Hither Green (Sun 2021-12-05 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green arrivals from London Charing Cross
Hither Green09:0409:04
Lee (London)09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Lee (London) (Sun 2021-12-05 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green departures to Lee (London)
Mottingham09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Mottingham (Sun 2021-12-05 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green departures to Mottingham
New Eltham09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to New Eltham (Sun 2021-12-05 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green departures to New Eltham
Sidcup09:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Sidcup (Sun 2021-12-05 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green departures to Sidcup
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern09:053SevenoaksLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hither Green departures
Sevenoaks08:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Hither Green (Sun 2021-12-05 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green arrivals from Sevenoaks
Hither Green09:0409:05
Lewisham09:0909:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Lewisham (Sun 2021-12-05 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green departures to Lewisham
London Bridge09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to London Bridge (Sun 2021-12-05 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to London Waterloo East (Sun 2021-12-05 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross09:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to London Charing Cross (Sun 2021-12-05 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern09:104London Charing CrossSevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hither Green departures
London Charing Cross08:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Hither Green (Sun 2021-12-05 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green arrivals from London Charing Cross
Hither Green09:0909:10
Grove Park09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Grove Park (Sun 2021-12-05 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green departures to Grove Park
Elmstead Woods09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Elmstead Woods (Sun 2021-12-05 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green departures to Elmstead Woods
Chislehurst09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Chislehurst (Sun 2021-12-05 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green departures to Chislehurst
Petts Wood09:2209:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Petts Wood (Sun 2021-12-05 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green departures to Petts Wood
Orpington09:2709:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Orpington (Sun 2021-12-05 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green departures to Orpington
Chelsfield09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Chelsfield (Sun 2021-12-05 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green departures to Chelsfield
Knockholt09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Knockholt (Sun 2021-12-05 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green departures to Knockholt
Dunton Green09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Dunton Green (Sun 2021-12-05 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green departures to Dunton Green
Sevenoaks09:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Sevenoaks (Sun 2021-12-05 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern09:265SidcupLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hither Green departures
Sidcup09:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sidcup to Hither Green (Sun 2021-12-05 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green arrivals from Sidcup
Hither Green09:2509:26
Lewisham09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Lewisham (Sun 2021-12-05 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green departures to Lewisham
London Bridge09:3909:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to London Bridge (Sun 2021-12-05 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to London Waterloo East (Sun 2021-12-05 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross09:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to London Charing Cross (Sun 2021-12-05 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern09:346London Charing CrossSidcupCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hither Green departures
London Charing Cross09:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Hither Green (Sun 2021-12-05 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green arrivals from London Charing Cross
Hither Green09:3409:34
Lee (London)09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Lee (London) (Sun 2021-12-05 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green departures to Lee (London)
Mottingham09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Mottingham (Sun 2021-12-05 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green departures to Mottingham
New Eltham09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to New Eltham (Sun 2021-12-05 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green departures to New Eltham
Sidcup09:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Sidcup (Sun 2021-12-05 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green departures to Sidcup
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern09:353SevenoaksLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hither Green departures
Sevenoaks09:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Hither Green (Sun 2021-12-05 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green arrivals from Sevenoaks
Hither Green09:3409:35
Lewisham09:3909:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Lewisham (Sun 2021-12-05 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green departures to Lewisham
London Bridge09:4909:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to London Bridge (Sun 2021-12-05 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to London Waterloo East (Sun 2021-12-05 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross09:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to London Charing Cross (Sun 2021-12-05 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern09:404London Charing CrossSevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hither Green departures
London Charing Cross09:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Hither Green (Sun 2021-12-05 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green arrivals from London Charing Cross
Hither Green09:3909:40
Grove Park09:4309:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Grove Park (Sun 2021-12-05 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green departures to Grove Park
Elmstead Woods09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Elmstead Woods (Sun 2021-12-05 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green departures to Elmstead Woods
Chislehurst09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Chislehurst (Sun 2021-12-05 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green departures to Chislehurst
Petts Wood09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Petts Wood (Sun 2021-12-05 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green departures to Petts Wood
Orpington09:5709:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Orpington (Sun 2021-12-05 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green departures to Orpington
Chelsfield10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Chelsfield (Sun 2021-12-05 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green departures to Chelsfield
Knockholt10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Knockholt (Sun 2021-12-05 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green departures to Knockholt
Dunton Green10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Dunton Green (Sun 2021-12-05 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green departures to Dunton Green
Sevenoaks10:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Sevenoaks (Sun 2021-12-05 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 5th December
Southeastern09:043SevenoaksLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hither Green arrivals
Sevenoaks08:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Hither Green (Sun 2021-12-05 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green arrivals from Sevenoaks
Dunton Green08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to Hither Green (Sun 2021-12-05 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green arrivals from Dunton Green
Knockholt08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Hither Green (Sun 2021-12-05 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green arrivals from Knockholt
Chelsfield08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Hither Green (Sun 2021-12-05 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green arrivals from Chelsfield
Orpington08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Hither Green (Sun 2021-12-05 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green arrivals from Orpington
Petts Wood08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Hither Green (Sun 2021-12-05 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green arrivals from Petts Wood
Chislehurst08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Hither Green (Sun 2021-12-05 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green arrivals from Chislehurst
Elmstead Woods08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmstead Woods to Hither Green (Sun 2021-12-05 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green arrivals from Elmstead Woods
Grove Park09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Hither Green (Sun 2021-12-05 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green arrivals from Grove Park
Hither Green09:0409:05
London Charing Cross09:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to London Charing Cross (Sun 2021-12-05 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern09:046London Charing CrossSidcupCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hither Green arrivals
London Charing Cross08:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Hither Green (Sun 2021-12-05 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Hither Green (Sun 2021-12-05 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge08:4908:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Hither Green (Sun 2021-12-05 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green arrivals from London Bridge
Lewisham08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Hither Green (Sun 2021-12-05 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green arrivals from Lewisham
Hither Green09:0409:04
Sidcup09:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Sidcup (Sun 2021-12-05 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green departures to Sidcup
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern09:094London Charing CrossSevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hither Green arrivals
London Charing Cross08:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Hither Green (Sun 2021-12-05 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Hither Green (Sun 2021-12-05 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge08:5308:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Hither Green (Sun 2021-12-05 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green arrivals from London Bridge
Lewisham09:0409:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Hither Green (Sun 2021-12-05 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green arrivals from Lewisham
Hither Green09:0909:10
Sevenoaks09:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Sevenoaks (Sun 2021-12-05 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern09:255SidcupLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hither Green arrivals
Sidcup09:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sidcup to Hither Green (Sun 2021-12-05 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green arrivals from Sidcup
New Eltham09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Eltham to Hither Green (Sun 2021-12-05 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green arrivals from New Eltham
Mottingham09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mottingham to Hither Green (Sun 2021-12-05 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green arrivals from Mottingham
Lee (London)09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lee (London) to Hither Green (Sun 2021-12-05 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green arrivals from Lee (London)
Hither Green09:2509:26
London Charing Cross09:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to London Charing Cross (Sun 2021-12-05 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern09:343SevenoaksLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hither Green arrivals
Sevenoaks09:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Hither Green (Sun 2021-12-05 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green arrivals from Sevenoaks
Dunton Green09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to Hither Green (Sun 2021-12-05 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green arrivals from Dunton Green
Knockholt09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Hither Green (Sun 2021-12-05 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green arrivals from Knockholt
Chelsfield09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Hither Green (Sun 2021-12-05 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green arrivals from Chelsfield
Orpington09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Hither Green (Sun 2021-12-05 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green arrivals from Orpington
Petts Wood09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Hither Green (Sun 2021-12-05 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green arrivals from Petts Wood
Chislehurst09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Hither Green (Sun 2021-12-05 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green arrivals from Chislehurst
Elmstead Woods09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmstead Woods to Hither Green (Sun 2021-12-05 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green arrivals from Elmstead Woods
Grove Park09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Hither Green (Sun 2021-12-05 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green arrivals from Grove Park
Hither Green09:3409:35
London Charing Cross09:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to London Charing Cross (Sun 2021-12-05 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern09:346London Charing CrossSidcupCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hither Green arrivals
London Charing Cross09:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Hither Green (Sun 2021-12-05 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Hither Green (Sun 2021-12-05 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge09:1909:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Hither Green (Sun 2021-12-05 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green arrivals from London Bridge
Lewisham09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Hither Green (Sun 2021-12-05 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green arrivals from Lewisham
Hither Green09:3409:34
Sidcup09:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Sidcup (Sun 2021-12-05 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green departures to Sidcup
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern09:394London Charing CrossSevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hither Green arrivals
London Charing Cross09:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Hither Green (Sun 2021-12-05 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Hither Green (Sun 2021-12-05 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge09:2309:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Hither Green (Sun 2021-12-05 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green arrivals from London Bridge
Lewisham09:3409:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Hither Green (Sun 2021-12-05 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green arrivals from Lewisham
Hither Green09:3909:40
Sevenoaks10:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Sevenoaks (Sun 2021-12-05 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-12-03.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T199
Route stops and distances
London - Lewisham, Hither Green, Petts Wood and Orpington (Summary of Services)
Timetable T200
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Timetable T204
Route stops and distances
London Charing Cross/Cannon Street - Grove Park, Orpington, Sevenoaks and Tonbridge, Grove Park - Bromley North
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..