desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hither Green railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Lewisham
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
SE13 6HE
Advertisement

Hither Green Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st March
Southeastern20:273OrpingtonLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hither Green departures
Orpington20:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Hither Green (Thu 2019-03-21 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green arrivals from Orpington
Hither Green20:2620:27
Lewisham20:3220:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Lewisham (Thu 2019-03-21 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green departures to Lewisham
St Johns (London)20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to St Johns (London) (Thu 2019-03-21 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green departures to St Johns (London)
New Cross20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to New Cross (Thu 2019-03-21 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green departures to New Cross
London Bridge20:4320:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to London Bridge (Thu 2019-03-21 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green departures to London Bridge
London Cannon Street20:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to London Cannon Street (Thu 2019-03-21 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern20:296London Cannon StreetLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hither Green departures
London Cannon Street20:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Hither Green (Thu 2019-03-21 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green arrivals from London Cannon Street
Hither Green20:2820:29
Lee (London)20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Lee (London) (Thu 2019-03-21 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green departures to Lee (London)
Mottingham20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Mottingham (Thu 2019-03-21 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green departures to Mottingham
New Eltham20:3620:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to New Eltham (Thu 2019-03-21 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green departures to New Eltham
Sidcup20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Sidcup (Thu 2019-03-21 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green departures to Sidcup
Albany Park20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Albany Park (Thu 2019-03-21 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green departures to Albany Park
Bexley20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Bexley (Thu 2019-03-21 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green departures to Bexley
Crayford20:4920:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Crayford (Thu 2019-03-21 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green departures to Crayford
Slade Green20:5820:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Slade Green (Thu 2019-03-21 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green departures to Slade Green
Erith21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Erith (Thu 2019-03-21 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green departures to Erith
Belvedere21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Belvedere (Thu 2019-03-21 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green departures to Belvedere
Abbey Wood21:0721:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Abbey Wood (Thu 2019-03-21 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green departures to Abbey Wood
Plumstead21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Plumstead (Thu 2019-03-21 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green departures to Plumstead
Woolwich Arsenal21:1321:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Woolwich Arsenal (Thu 2019-03-21 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green departures to Woolwich Arsenal
Woolwich Dockyard21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Woolwich Dockyard (Thu 2019-03-21 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green departures to Woolwich Dockyard
Charlton21:1921:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Charlton (Thu 2019-03-21 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green departures to Charlton
Westcombe Park21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Westcombe Park (Thu 2019-03-21 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green departures to Westcombe Park
Maze Hill21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Maze Hill (Thu 2019-03-21 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green departures to Maze Hill
Greenwich21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Greenwich (Thu 2019-03-21 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green departures to Greenwich
Deptford21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Deptford (Thu 2019-03-21 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green departures to Deptford
London Bridge21:3521:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to London Bridge (Thu 2019-03-21 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green departures to London Bridge
London Cannon Street21:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to London Cannon Street (Thu 2019-03-21 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern20:335DartfordLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hither Green departures
Dartford20:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Hither Green (Thu 2019-03-21 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green arrivals from Dartford
Hither Green20:3220:33
London Bridge20:4320:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to London Bridge (Thu 2019-03-21 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East20:4920:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to London Waterloo East (Thu 2019-03-21 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross20:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to London Charing Cross (Thu 2019-03-21 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern20:363SevenoaksLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hither Green departures
Sevenoaks20:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Hither Green (Thu 2019-03-21 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green arrivals from Sevenoaks
Hither Green20:3520:36
London Bridge20:4520:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to London Bridge (Thu 2019-03-21 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East20:5120:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to London Waterloo East (Thu 2019-03-21 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross20:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to London Charing Cross (Thu 2019-03-21 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern20:376London Charing CrossDartfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hither Green departures
London Charing Cross20:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Hither Green (Thu 2019-03-21 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green arrivals from London Charing Cross
Hither Green20:3620:37
Lee (London)20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Lee (London) (Thu 2019-03-21 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green departures to Lee (London)
Mottingham20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Mottingham (Thu 2019-03-21 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green departures to Mottingham
New Eltham20:4420:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to New Eltham (Thu 2019-03-21 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green departures to New Eltham
Sidcup20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Sidcup (Thu 2019-03-21 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green departures to Sidcup
Albany Park20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Albany Park (Thu 2019-03-21 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green departures to Albany Park
Bexley20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Bexley (Thu 2019-03-21 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green departures to Bexley
Crayford20:5620:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Crayford (Thu 2019-03-21 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green departures to Crayford
Dartford21:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Dartford (Thu 2019-03-21 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green departures to Dartford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern20:394London Cannon StreetOrpingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hither Green departures
London Cannon Street20:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Hither Green (Thu 2019-03-21 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green arrivals from London Cannon Street
Hither Green20:3920:39
Grove Park20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Grove Park (Thu 2019-03-21 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green departures to Grove Park
Elmstead Woods20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Elmstead Woods (Thu 2019-03-21 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green departures to Elmstead Woods
Chislehurst20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Chislehurst (Thu 2019-03-21 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green departures to Chislehurst
Petts Wood20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Petts Wood (Thu 2019-03-21 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green departures to Petts Wood
Orpington20:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Orpington (Thu 2019-03-21 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green departures to Orpington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st March
Southeastern20:263OrpingtonLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hither Green arrivals
Orpington20:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Hither Green (Thu 2019-03-21 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green arrivals from Orpington
Petts Wood20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Hither Green (Thu 2019-03-21 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green arrivals from Petts Wood
Chislehurst20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Hither Green (Thu 2019-03-21 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green arrivals from Chislehurst
Elmstead Woods20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmstead Woods to Hither Green (Thu 2019-03-21 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green arrivals from Elmstead Woods
Grove Park20:2220:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Hither Green (Thu 2019-03-21 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green arrivals from Grove Park
Hither Green20:2620:27
London Cannon Street20:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to London Cannon Street (Thu 2019-03-21 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern20:286London Cannon StreetLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hither Green arrivals
London Cannon Street20:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Hither Green (Thu 2019-03-21 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green arrivals from London Cannon Street
London Bridge20:1120:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Hither Green (Thu 2019-03-21 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green arrivals from London Bridge
New Cross20:1820:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Hither Green (Thu 2019-03-21 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green arrivals from New Cross
St Johns (London)20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Johns (London) to Hither Green (Thu 2019-03-21 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green arrivals from St Johns (London)
Lewisham20:2320:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Hither Green (Thu 2019-03-21 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green arrivals from Lewisham
Hither Green20:2820:29
London Cannon Street21:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to London Cannon Street (Thu 2019-03-21 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern20:325DartfordLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hither Green arrivals
Dartford20:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Hither Green (Thu 2019-03-21 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green arrivals from Dartford
Crayford20:0920:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crayford to Hither Green (Thu 2019-03-21 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green arrivals from Crayford
Bexley20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexley to Hither Green (Thu 2019-03-21 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green arrivals from Bexley
Albany Park20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albany Park to Hither Green (Thu 2019-03-21 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green arrivals from Albany Park
Sidcup20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sidcup to Hither Green (Thu 2019-03-21 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green arrivals from Sidcup
New Eltham20:2320:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Eltham to Hither Green (Thu 2019-03-21 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green arrivals from New Eltham
Mottingham20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mottingham to Hither Green (Thu 2019-03-21 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green arrivals from Mottingham
Lee (London)20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lee (London) to Hither Green (Thu 2019-03-21 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green arrivals from Lee (London)
Hither Green20:3220:33
London Charing Cross20:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to London Charing Cross (Thu 2019-03-21 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern20:353SevenoaksLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hither Green arrivals
Sevenoaks20:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Hither Green (Thu 2019-03-21 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green arrivals from Sevenoaks
Dunton Green20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to Hither Green (Thu 2019-03-21 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green arrivals from Dunton Green
Knockholt20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Hither Green (Thu 2019-03-21 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green arrivals from Knockholt
Chelsfield20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Hither Green (Thu 2019-03-21 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green arrivals from Chelsfield
Orpington20:1920:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Hither Green (Thu 2019-03-21 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green arrivals from Orpington
Petts Wood20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Hither Green (Thu 2019-03-21 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green arrivals from Petts Wood
Chislehurst20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Hither Green (Thu 2019-03-21 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green arrivals from Chislehurst
Elmstead Woods20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmstead Woods to Hither Green (Thu 2019-03-21 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green arrivals from Elmstead Woods
Grove Park20:3120:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Hither Green (Thu 2019-03-21 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green arrivals from Grove Park
Hither Green20:3520:36
London Charing Cross20:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to London Charing Cross (Thu 2019-03-21 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern20:366London Charing CrossDartfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hither Green arrivals
London Charing Cross20:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Hither Green (Thu 2019-03-21 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East20:2020:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Hither Green (Thu 2019-03-21 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge20:2520:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Hither Green (Thu 2019-03-21 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green arrivals from London Bridge
Hither Green20:3620:37
Dartford21:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Dartford (Thu 2019-03-21 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green departures to Dartford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern20:394London Cannon StreetOrpingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hither Green arrivals
London Cannon Street20:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Hither Green (Thu 2019-03-21 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green arrivals from London Cannon Street
London Bridge20:2320:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Hither Green (Thu 2019-03-21 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green arrivals from London Bridge
New Cross20:2920:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Hither Green (Thu 2019-03-21 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green arrivals from New Cross
St Johns (London)20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Johns (London) to Hither Green (Thu 2019-03-21 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green arrivals from St Johns (London)
Lewisham20:3420:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Hither Green (Thu 2019-03-21 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green arrivals from Lewisham
Hither Green20:3920:39
Orpington20:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Orpington (Thu 2019-03-21 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green departures to Orpington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-03-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T199
Route stops and distances
London - Lewisham, Hither Green, Petts Wood and Orpington (Summary of Services)
Timetable T200
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Timetable T204
Route stops and distances
London Charing Cross/Cannon Street - Grove Park, Orpington, Sevenoaks and Tonbridge, Grove Park - Bromley North
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..