desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hither Green railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Lewisham
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
SE13 6HE
Advertisement

Hither Green Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th September
Southeastern13:215London Cannon StreetLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hither Green departures
London Cannon Street12:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Hither Green (Thu 2020-09-24 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green arrivals from London Cannon Street
Hither Green13:2113:21
Lewisham13:2613:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Lewisham (Thu 2020-09-24 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green departures to Lewisham
St Johns (London)13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to St Johns (London) (Thu 2020-09-24 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green departures to St Johns (London)
New Cross13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to New Cross (Thu 2020-09-24 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green departures to New Cross
London Bridge13:3713:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to London Bridge (Thu 2020-09-24 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green departures to London Bridge
London Cannon Street13:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to London Cannon Street (Thu 2020-09-24 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern13:232London Charing CrossSevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hither Green departures
London Charing Cross13:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Hither Green (Thu 2020-09-24 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green arrivals from London Charing Cross
Hither Green13:2313:23
Grove Park13:2613:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Grove Park (Thu 2020-09-24 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green departures to Grove Park
Elmstead Woods13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Elmstead Woods (Thu 2020-09-24 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green departures to Elmstead Woods
Chislehurst13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Chislehurst (Thu 2020-09-24 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green departures to Chislehurst
Petts Wood13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Petts Wood (Thu 2020-09-24 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green departures to Petts Wood
Orpington13:4013:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Orpington (Thu 2020-09-24 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green departures to Orpington
Chelsfield13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Chelsfield (Thu 2020-09-24 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green departures to Chelsfield
Knockholt13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Knockholt (Thu 2020-09-24 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green departures to Knockholt
Dunton Green13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Dunton Green (Thu 2020-09-24 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green departures to Dunton Green
Sevenoaks13:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Sevenoaks (Thu 2020-09-24 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern13:283OrpingtonLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hither Green departures
Orpington13:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Hither Green (Thu 2020-09-24 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green arrivals from Orpington
Hither Green13:2713:28
Lewisham13:3213:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Lewisham (Thu 2020-09-24 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green departures to Lewisham
St Johns (London)13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to St Johns (London) (Thu 2020-09-24 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green departures to St Johns (London)
New Cross13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to New Cross (Thu 2020-09-24 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green departures to New Cross
London Bridge13:4313:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to London Bridge (Thu 2020-09-24 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green departures to London Bridge
London Cannon Street13:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to London Cannon Street (Thu 2020-09-24 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern13:296London Cannon StreetLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hither Green departures
London Cannon Street13:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Hither Green (Thu 2020-09-24 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green arrivals from London Cannon Street
Hither Green13:2813:29
Lee (London)13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Lee (London) (Thu 2020-09-24 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green departures to Lee (London)
Mottingham13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Mottingham (Thu 2020-09-24 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green departures to Mottingham
New Eltham13:3613:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to New Eltham (Thu 2020-09-24 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green departures to New Eltham
Sidcup13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Sidcup (Thu 2020-09-24 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green departures to Sidcup
Albany Park13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Albany Park (Thu 2020-09-24 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green departures to Albany Park
Bexley13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Bexley (Thu 2020-09-24 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green departures to Bexley
Crayford13:4913:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Crayford (Thu 2020-09-24 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green departures to Crayford
Slade Green13:5813:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Slade Green (Thu 2020-09-24 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green departures to Slade Green
Belvedere14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Belvedere (Thu 2020-09-24 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green departures to Belvedere
Abbey Wood14:0714:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Abbey Wood (Thu 2020-09-24 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green departures to Abbey Wood
Plumstead14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Plumstead (Thu 2020-09-24 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green departures to Plumstead
Woolwich Arsenal14:1314:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Woolwich Arsenal (Thu 2020-09-24 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green departures to Woolwich Arsenal
Woolwich Dockyard14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Woolwich Dockyard (Thu 2020-09-24 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green departures to Woolwich Dockyard
Charlton14:1914:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Charlton (Thu 2020-09-24 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green departures to Charlton
Westcombe Park14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Westcombe Park (Thu 2020-09-24 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green departures to Westcombe Park
Greenwich14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Greenwich (Thu 2020-09-24 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green departures to Greenwich
Deptford14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Deptford (Thu 2020-09-24 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green departures to Deptford
London Bridge14:3514:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to London Bridge (Thu 2020-09-24 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green departures to London Bridge
London Cannon Street14:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to London Cannon Street (Thu 2020-09-24 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern13:335DartfordLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hither Green departures
Dartford13:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Hither Green (Thu 2020-09-24 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green arrivals from Dartford
Hither Green13:3213:33
London Bridge13:4313:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to London Bridge (Thu 2020-09-24 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East13:4913:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to London Waterloo East (Thu 2020-09-24 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross13:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to London Charing Cross (Thu 2020-09-24 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern13:363SevenoaksLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hither Green departures
Sevenoaks13:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Hither Green (Thu 2020-09-24 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green arrivals from Sevenoaks
Hither Green13:3613:36
London Bridge13:4513:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to London Bridge (Thu 2020-09-24 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East13:5113:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to London Waterloo East (Thu 2020-09-24 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross13:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to London Charing Cross (Thu 2020-09-24 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th September
Southeastern13:215London Cannon StreetLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hither Green arrivals
London Cannon Street12:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Hither Green (Thu 2020-09-24 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green arrivals from London Cannon Street
London Bridge12:0812:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Hither Green (Thu 2020-09-24 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green arrivals from London Bridge
Deptford12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deptford to Hither Green (Thu 2020-09-24 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green arrivals from Deptford
Greenwich12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to Hither Green (Thu 2020-09-24 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green arrivals from Greenwich
Westcombe Park12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcombe Park to Hither Green (Thu 2020-09-24 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green arrivals from Westcombe Park
Charlton12:2412:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to Hither Green (Thu 2020-09-24 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green arrivals from Charlton
Woolwich Dockyard12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Dockyard to Hither Green (Thu 2020-09-24 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green arrivals from Woolwich Dockyard
Woolwich Arsenal12:3012:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Hither Green (Thu 2020-09-24 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green arrivals from Woolwich Arsenal
Plumstead12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Hither Green (Thu 2020-09-24 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green arrivals from Plumstead
Abbey Wood12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abbey Wood to Hither Green (Thu 2020-09-24 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green arrivals from Abbey Wood
Belvedere12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belvedere to Hither Green (Thu 2020-09-24 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green arrivals from Belvedere
Slade Green12:4512:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slade Green to Hither Green (Thu 2020-09-24 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green arrivals from Slade Green
Crayford12:5913:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crayford to Hither Green (Thu 2020-09-24 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green arrivals from Crayford
Bexley13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexley to Hither Green (Thu 2020-09-24 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green arrivals from Bexley
Albany Park13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albany Park to Hither Green (Thu 2020-09-24 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green arrivals from Albany Park
Sidcup13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sidcup to Hither Green (Thu 2020-09-24 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green arrivals from Sidcup
New Eltham13:1213:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Eltham to Hither Green (Thu 2020-09-24 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green arrivals from New Eltham
Mottingham13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mottingham to Hither Green (Thu 2020-09-24 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green arrivals from Mottingham
Lee (London)13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lee (London) to Hither Green (Thu 2020-09-24 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green arrivals from Lee (London)
Hither Green13:2113:21
London Cannon Street13:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to London Cannon Street (Thu 2020-09-24 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern13:232London Charing CrossSevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hither Green arrivals
London Charing Cross13:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Hither Green (Thu 2020-09-24 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East13:0613:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Hither Green (Thu 2020-09-24 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge13:1113:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Hither Green (Thu 2020-09-24 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green arrivals from London Bridge
Hither Green13:2313:23
Sevenoaks13:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Sevenoaks (Thu 2020-09-24 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern13:273OrpingtonLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hither Green arrivals
Orpington13:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Hither Green (Thu 2020-09-24 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green arrivals from Orpington
Petts Wood13:1413:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Hither Green (Thu 2020-09-24 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green arrivals from Petts Wood
Chislehurst13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Hither Green (Thu 2020-09-24 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green arrivals from Chislehurst
Elmstead Woods13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmstead Woods to Hither Green (Thu 2020-09-24 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green arrivals from Elmstead Woods
Grove Park13:2313:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Hither Green (Thu 2020-09-24 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green arrivals from Grove Park
Hither Green13:2713:28
London Cannon Street13:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to London Cannon Street (Thu 2020-09-24 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern13:286London Cannon StreetLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hither Green arrivals
London Cannon Street13:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Hither Green (Thu 2020-09-24 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green arrivals from London Cannon Street
London Bridge13:1113:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Hither Green (Thu 2020-09-24 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green arrivals from London Bridge
New Cross13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Hither Green (Thu 2020-09-24 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green arrivals from New Cross
St Johns (London)13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Johns (London) to Hither Green (Thu 2020-09-24 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green arrivals from St Johns (London)
Lewisham13:2313:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Hither Green (Thu 2020-09-24 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green arrivals from Lewisham
Hither Green13:2813:29
London Cannon Street14:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to London Cannon Street (Thu 2020-09-24 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern13:325DartfordLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hither Green arrivals
Dartford13:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Hither Green (Thu 2020-09-24 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green arrivals from Dartford
Crayford13:0913:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crayford to Hither Green (Thu 2020-09-24 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green arrivals from Crayford
Bexley13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexley to Hither Green (Thu 2020-09-24 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green arrivals from Bexley
Albany Park13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albany Park to Hither Green (Thu 2020-09-24 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green arrivals from Albany Park
Sidcup13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sidcup to Hither Green (Thu 2020-09-24 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green arrivals from Sidcup
New Eltham13:2313:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Eltham to Hither Green (Thu 2020-09-24 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green arrivals from New Eltham
Mottingham13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mottingham to Hither Green (Thu 2020-09-24 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green arrivals from Mottingham
Lee (London)13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lee (London) to Hither Green (Thu 2020-09-24 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green arrivals from Lee (London)
Hither Green13:3213:33
London Charing Cross13:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to London Charing Cross (Thu 2020-09-24 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern13:363SevenoaksLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hither Green arrivals
Sevenoaks13:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Hither Green (Thu 2020-09-24 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green arrivals from Sevenoaks
Dunton Green13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to Hither Green (Thu 2020-09-24 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green arrivals from Dunton Green
Knockholt13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Hither Green (Thu 2020-09-24 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green arrivals from Knockholt
Chelsfield13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Hither Green (Thu 2020-09-24 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green arrivals from Chelsfield
Orpington13:1913:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Hither Green (Thu 2020-09-24 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green arrivals from Orpington
Petts Wood13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Hither Green (Thu 2020-09-24 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green arrivals from Petts Wood
Chislehurst13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Hither Green (Thu 2020-09-24 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green arrivals from Chislehurst
Elmstead Woods13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmstead Woods to Hither Green (Thu 2020-09-24 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green arrivals from Elmstead Woods
Grove Park13:3213:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Hither Green (Thu 2020-09-24 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green arrivals from Grove Park
Hither Green13:3613:36
London Charing Cross13:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to London Charing Cross (Thu 2020-09-24 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hither Green departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T199
Route stops and distances
London - Lewisham, Hither Green, Petts Wood and Orpington (Summary of Services)
Timetable T200
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Timetable T204
Route stops and distances
London Charing Cross/Cannon Street - Grove Park, Orpington, Sevenoaks and Tonbridge, Grove Park - Bromley North
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..