desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Haggerston railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Haggerston Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
Advertisement

Haggerston Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 11th July
London Overground16:32New Cross GateDalston KingslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haggerston departures
New Cross Gate15:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Haggerston (Sat 2020-07-11 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haggerston arrivals from New Cross Gate
Haggerston16:3216:32
Dalston Junction16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haggerston to Dalston Junction (Sat 2020-07-11 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haggerston departures to Dalston Junction
Dalston Kingsland16:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haggerston to Dalston Kingsland (Sat 2020-07-11 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haggerston departures to Dalston Kingsland
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
London Overground16:36Dalston KingslandNew Cross GateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haggerston departures
Dalston Kingsland16:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Kingsland to Haggerston (Sat 2020-07-11 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haggerston arrivals from Dalston Kingsland
Haggerston16:3616:36
Hoxton16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haggerston to Hoxton (Sat 2020-07-11 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haggerston departures to Hoxton
Shoreditch High Street16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haggerston to Shoreditch High Street (Sat 2020-07-11 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haggerston departures to Shoreditch High Street
Whitechapel17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haggerston to Whitechapel (Sat 2020-07-11 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haggerston departures to Whitechapel
Bermondsey Lrt17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haggerston to Bermondsey Lrt (Sat 2020-07-11 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haggerston departures to Bermondsey Lrt
Canada Water17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haggerston to Canada Water (Sat 2020-07-11 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haggerston departures to Canada Water
Surrey Quays17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haggerston to Surrey Quays (Sat 2020-07-11 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haggerston departures to Surrey Quays
Deptford Bridge Dlr17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haggerston to Deptford Bridge Dlr (Sat 2020-07-11 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haggerston departures to Deptford Bridge Dlr
New Cross17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haggerston to New Cross (Sat 2020-07-11 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haggerston departures to New Cross
New Cross Gate18:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haggerston to New Cross Gate (Sat 2020-07-11 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haggerston departures to New Cross Gate
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
London Overground16:47New Cross GateDalston KingslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haggerston departures
New Cross Gate15:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Haggerston (Sat 2020-07-11 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haggerston arrivals from New Cross Gate
Haggerston16:4716:47
Dalston Junction16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haggerston to Dalston Junction (Sat 2020-07-11 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haggerston departures to Dalston Junction
Dalston Kingsland16:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haggerston to Dalston Kingsland (Sat 2020-07-11 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haggerston departures to Dalston Kingsland
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 11th July
London Overground16:32New Cross GateDalston KingslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haggerston arrivals
New Cross Gate15:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Haggerston (Sat 2020-07-11 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haggerston arrivals from New Cross Gate
New Cross15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Haggerston (Sat 2020-07-11 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haggerston arrivals from New Cross
Deptford Bridge Dlr15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deptford Bridge Dlr to Haggerston (Sat 2020-07-11 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haggerston arrivals from Deptford Bridge Dlr
Surrey Quays15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surrey Quays to Haggerston (Sat 2020-07-11 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haggerston arrivals from Surrey Quays
Canada Water15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canada Water to Haggerston (Sat 2020-07-11 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haggerston arrivals from Canada Water
Bermondsey Lrt15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bermondsey Lrt to Haggerston (Sat 2020-07-11 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haggerston arrivals from Bermondsey Lrt
Whitechapel16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitechapel to Haggerston (Sat 2020-07-11 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haggerston arrivals from Whitechapel
Shoreditch High Street16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreditch High Street to Haggerston (Sat 2020-07-11 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haggerston arrivals from Shoreditch High Street
Hoxton16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoxton to Haggerston (Sat 2020-07-11 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haggerston arrivals from Hoxton
Haggerston16:3216:32
Dalston Kingsland16:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haggerston to Dalston Kingsland (Sat 2020-07-11 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haggerston departures to Dalston Kingsland
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
London Overground16:36Dalston KingslandNew Cross GateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haggerston arrivals
Dalston Kingsland16:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Kingsland to Haggerston (Sat 2020-07-11 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haggerston arrivals from Dalston Kingsland
Dalston Junction16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Junction to Haggerston (Sat 2020-07-11 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haggerston arrivals from Dalston Junction
Haggerston16:3616:36
New Cross Gate18:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haggerston to New Cross Gate (Sat 2020-07-11 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haggerston departures to New Cross Gate
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
London Overground16:47New Cross GateDalston KingslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haggerston arrivals
New Cross Gate15:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Haggerston (Sat 2020-07-11 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haggerston arrivals from New Cross Gate
New Cross15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Haggerston (Sat 2020-07-11 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haggerston arrivals from New Cross
Deptford Bridge Dlr15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deptford Bridge Dlr to Haggerston (Sat 2020-07-11 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haggerston arrivals from Deptford Bridge Dlr
Surrey Quays15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surrey Quays to Haggerston (Sat 2020-07-11 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haggerston arrivals from Surrey Quays
Canada Water15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canada Water to Haggerston (Sat 2020-07-11 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haggerston arrivals from Canada Water
Bermondsey Lrt15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bermondsey Lrt to Haggerston (Sat 2020-07-11 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haggerston arrivals from Bermondsey Lrt
Whitechapel16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitechapel to Haggerston (Sat 2020-07-11 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haggerston arrivals from Whitechapel
Shoreditch High Street16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreditch High Street to Haggerston (Sat 2020-07-11 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haggerston arrivals from Shoreditch High Street
Hoxton16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoxton to Haggerston (Sat 2020-07-11 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haggerston arrivals from Hoxton
Haggerston16:4716:47
Dalston Kingsland16:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haggerston to Dalston Kingsland (Sat 2020-07-11 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haggerston departures to Dalston Kingsland
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T177
Route stops and distances
London Bridge-New Cross Gate,Brockley, Honor Oak Park, Forest Hill, Sydenham, Crystal Palace, Penge West, Anerley-Norwood Junction and Croydon
Timetable T178
Route stops and distances
Highbury & Islington - New Cross, Crystal Palace, West Croydon and Clapham Junction
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..