desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Haggerston railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Haggerston Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
Advertisement

Haggerston Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 21st October
London Overground20:592Dalston JunctionWest CroydonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haggerston departures
Dalston Junction20:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Junction to Haggerston (Sun 2018-10-21 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haggerston arrivals from Dalston Junction
Haggerston20:5920:59
Hoxton21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haggerston to Hoxton (Sun 2018-10-21 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haggerston departures to Hoxton
Shoreditch High Street21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haggerston to Shoreditch High Street (Sun 2018-10-21 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haggerston departures to Shoreditch High Street
Whitechapel21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haggerston to Whitechapel (Sun 2018-10-21 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haggerston departures to Whitechapel
Shadwell21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haggerston to Shadwell (Sun 2018-10-21 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haggerston departures to Shadwell
Wapping21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haggerston to Wapping (Sun 2018-10-21 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haggerston departures to Wapping
Rotherhithe21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haggerston to Rotherhithe (Sun 2018-10-21 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haggerston departures to Rotherhithe
Canada Water21:1321:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haggerston to Canada Water (Sun 2018-10-21 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haggerston departures to Canada Water
Surrey Quays21:1521:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haggerston to Surrey Quays (Sun 2018-10-21 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haggerston departures to Surrey Quays
New Cross Gate21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haggerston to New Cross Gate (Sun 2018-10-21 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haggerston departures to New Cross Gate
Brockley21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haggerston to Brockley (Sun 2018-10-21 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haggerston departures to Brockley
Honor Oak Park21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haggerston to Honor Oak Park (Sun 2018-10-21 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haggerston departures to Honor Oak Park
Forest Hill21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haggerston to Forest Hill (Sun 2018-10-21 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haggerston departures to Forest Hill
Sydenham21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haggerston to Sydenham (Sun 2018-10-21 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haggerston departures to Sydenham
Penge West21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haggerston to Penge West (Sun 2018-10-21 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haggerston departures to Penge West
Anerley21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haggerston to Anerley (Sun 2018-10-21 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haggerston departures to Anerley
Norwood Junction21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haggerston to Norwood Junction (Sun 2018-10-21 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haggerston departures to Norwood Junction
West Croydon21:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haggerston to West Croydon (Sun 2018-10-21 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haggerston departures to West Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground21:001New CrossDalston JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haggerston departures
New Cross20:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Haggerston (Sun 2018-10-21 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haggerston arrivals from New Cross
Haggerston21:0021:00
Dalston Junction21:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haggerston to Dalston Junction (Sun 2018-10-21 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haggerston departures to Dalston Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground21:051New Cross GateHighbury & Islington NllCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haggerston departures
New Cross Gate20:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Haggerston (Sun 2018-10-21 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haggerston arrivals from New Cross Gate
Haggerston21:0521:05
Dalston Junction21:0721:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haggerston to Dalston Junction (Sun 2018-10-21 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haggerston departures to Dalston Junction
Canonbury21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haggerston to Canonbury (Sun 2018-10-21 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haggerston departures to Canonbury
Highbury & Islington Nll21:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haggerston to Highbury & Islington Nll (Sun 2018-10-21 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haggerston departures to Highbury & Islington Nll
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground21:042Highbury & Islington NllNew Cross GateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haggerston departures
Highbury & Islington Nll20:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Haggerston (Sun 2018-10-21 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haggerston arrivals from Highbury & Islington Nll
Haggerston21:0421:04
Hoxton21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haggerston to Hoxton (Sun 2018-10-21 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haggerston departures to Hoxton
Shoreditch High Street21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haggerston to Shoreditch High Street (Sun 2018-10-21 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haggerston departures to Shoreditch High Street
Whitechapel21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haggerston to Whitechapel (Sun 2018-10-21 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haggerston departures to Whitechapel
Shadwell21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haggerston to Shadwell (Sun 2018-10-21 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haggerston departures to Shadwell
Wapping21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haggerston to Wapping (Sun 2018-10-21 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haggerston departures to Wapping
Rotherhithe21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haggerston to Rotherhithe (Sun 2018-10-21 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haggerston departures to Rotherhithe
Canada Water21:1821:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haggerston to Canada Water (Sun 2018-10-21 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haggerston departures to Canada Water
Surrey Quays21:2021:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haggerston to Surrey Quays (Sun 2018-10-21 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haggerston departures to Surrey Quays
New Cross Gate21:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haggerston to New Cross Gate (Sun 2018-10-21 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haggerston departures to New Cross Gate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground21:081West CroydonDalston JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haggerston departures
West Croydon20:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Haggerston (Sun 2018-10-21 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haggerston arrivals from West Croydon
Haggerston21:0821:08
Dalston Junction21:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haggerston to Dalston Junction (Sun 2018-10-21 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haggerston departures to Dalston Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground21:082Dalston JunctionNew CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haggerston departures
Dalston Junction21:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Junction to Haggerston (Sun 2018-10-21 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haggerston arrivals from Dalston Junction
Haggerston21:0821:08
Hoxton21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haggerston to Hoxton (Sun 2018-10-21 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haggerston departures to Hoxton
Shoreditch High Street21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haggerston to Shoreditch High Street (Sun 2018-10-21 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haggerston departures to Shoreditch High Street
Whitechapel21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haggerston to Whitechapel (Sun 2018-10-21 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haggerston departures to Whitechapel
Shadwell21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haggerston to Shadwell (Sun 2018-10-21 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haggerston departures to Shadwell
Wapping21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haggerston to Wapping (Sun 2018-10-21 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haggerston departures to Wapping
Rotherhithe21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haggerston to Rotherhithe (Sun 2018-10-21 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haggerston departures to Rotherhithe
Canada Water21:2221:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haggerston to Canada Water (Sun 2018-10-21 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haggerston departures to Canada Water
Surrey Quays21:2421:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haggerston to Surrey Quays (Sun 2018-10-21 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haggerston departures to Surrey Quays
New Cross21:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haggerston to New Cross (Sun 2018-10-21 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haggerston departures to New Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 21st October
London Overground20:592Dalston JunctionWest CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haggerston arrivals
Dalston Junction20:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Junction to Haggerston (Sun 2018-10-21 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haggerston arrivals from Dalston Junction
Haggerston20:5920:59
West Croydon21:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haggerston to West Croydon (Sun 2018-10-21 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haggerston departures to West Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground21:001New CrossDalston JunctionCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haggerston arrivals
New Cross20:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Haggerston (Sun 2018-10-21 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haggerston arrivals from New Cross
Surrey Quays20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surrey Quays to Haggerston (Sun 2018-10-21 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haggerston arrivals from Surrey Quays
Canada Water20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canada Water to Haggerston (Sun 2018-10-21 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haggerston arrivals from Canada Water
Rotherhithe20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherhithe to Haggerston (Sun 2018-10-21 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haggerston arrivals from Rotherhithe
Wapping20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wapping to Haggerston (Sun 2018-10-21 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haggerston arrivals from Wapping
Shadwell20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shadwell to Haggerston (Sun 2018-10-21 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haggerston arrivals from Shadwell
Whitechapel20:5320:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitechapel to Haggerston (Sun 2018-10-21 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haggerston arrivals from Whitechapel
Shoreditch High Street20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreditch High Street to Haggerston (Sun 2018-10-21 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haggerston arrivals from Shoreditch High Street
Hoxton20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoxton to Haggerston (Sun 2018-10-21 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haggerston arrivals from Hoxton
Haggerston21:0021:00
Dalston Junction21:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haggerston to Dalston Junction (Sun 2018-10-21 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haggerston departures to Dalston Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground21:051New Cross GateHighbury & Islington NllCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haggerston arrivals
New Cross Gate20:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Haggerston (Sun 2018-10-21 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haggerston arrivals from New Cross Gate
Surrey Quays20:4920:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surrey Quays to Haggerston (Sun 2018-10-21 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haggerston arrivals from Surrey Quays
Canada Water20:5120:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canada Water to Haggerston (Sun 2018-10-21 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haggerston arrivals from Canada Water
Rotherhithe20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherhithe to Haggerston (Sun 2018-10-21 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haggerston arrivals from Rotherhithe
Wapping20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wapping to Haggerston (Sun 2018-10-21 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haggerston arrivals from Wapping
Shadwell20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shadwell to Haggerston (Sun 2018-10-21 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haggerston arrivals from Shadwell
Whitechapel20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitechapel to Haggerston (Sun 2018-10-21 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haggerston arrivals from Whitechapel
Shoreditch High Street21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreditch High Street to Haggerston (Sun 2018-10-21 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haggerston arrivals from Shoreditch High Street
Hoxton21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoxton to Haggerston (Sun 2018-10-21 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haggerston arrivals from Hoxton
Haggerston21:0521:05
Highbury & Islington Nll21:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haggerston to Highbury & Islington Nll (Sun 2018-10-21 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haggerston departures to Highbury & Islington Nll
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground21:042Highbury & Islington NllNew Cross GateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haggerston arrivals
Highbury & Islington Nll20:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Haggerston (Sun 2018-10-21 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haggerston arrivals from Highbury & Islington Nll
Canonbury21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Haggerston (Sun 2018-10-21 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haggerston arrivals from Canonbury
Dalston Junction21:0221:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Junction to Haggerston (Sun 2018-10-21 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haggerston arrivals from Dalston Junction
Haggerston21:0421:04
New Cross Gate21:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haggerston to New Cross Gate (Sun 2018-10-21 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haggerston departures to New Cross Gate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground21:081West CroydonDalston JunctionCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haggerston arrivals
West Croydon20:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Haggerston (Sun 2018-10-21 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haggerston arrivals from West Croydon
Norwood Junction20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Haggerston (Sun 2018-10-21 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haggerston arrivals from Norwood Junction
Anerley20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anerley to Haggerston (Sun 2018-10-21 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haggerston arrivals from Anerley
Penge West20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge West to Haggerston (Sun 2018-10-21 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haggerston arrivals from Penge West
Sydenham20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Haggerston (Sun 2018-10-21 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haggerston arrivals from Sydenham
Forest Hill20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Hill to Haggerston (Sun 2018-10-21 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haggerston arrivals from Forest Hill
Honor Oak Park20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honor Oak Park to Haggerston (Sun 2018-10-21 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haggerston arrivals from Honor Oak Park
Brockley20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley to Haggerston (Sun 2018-10-21 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haggerston arrivals from Brockley
New Cross Gate20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Haggerston (Sun 2018-10-21 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haggerston arrivals from New Cross Gate
Surrey Quays20:5220:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surrey Quays to Haggerston (Sun 2018-10-21 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haggerston arrivals from Surrey Quays
Canada Water20:5420:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canada Water to Haggerston (Sun 2018-10-21 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haggerston arrivals from Canada Water
Rotherhithe20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherhithe to Haggerston (Sun 2018-10-21 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haggerston arrivals from Rotherhithe
Wapping20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wapping to Haggerston (Sun 2018-10-21 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haggerston arrivals from Wapping
Shadwell21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shadwell to Haggerston (Sun 2018-10-21 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haggerston arrivals from Shadwell
Whitechapel21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitechapel to Haggerston (Sun 2018-10-21 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haggerston arrivals from Whitechapel
Shoreditch High Street21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreditch High Street to Haggerston (Sun 2018-10-21 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haggerston arrivals from Shoreditch High Street
Hoxton21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoxton to Haggerston (Sun 2018-10-21 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haggerston arrivals from Hoxton
Haggerston21:0821:08
Dalston Junction21:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haggerston to Dalston Junction (Sun 2018-10-21 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haggerston departures to Dalston Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground21:082Dalston JunctionNew CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haggerston arrivals
Dalston Junction21:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Junction to Haggerston (Sun 2018-10-21 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haggerston arrivals from Dalston Junction
Haggerston21:0821:08
New Cross21:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haggerston to New Cross (Sun 2018-10-21 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haggerston departures to New Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T177
Route stops and distances
London Bridge-New Cross Gate,Brockley, Honor Oak Park, Forest Hill, Sydenham, Crystal Palace, Penge West, Anerley-Norwood Junction and Croydon
Timetable T178
Route stops and distances
Highbury & Islington - New Cross, Crystal Palace, West Croydon and Clapham Junction
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..