desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Haggerston railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Haggerston Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
Advertisement

Haggerston Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 1st April
London Overground05:362Highbury & Islington NllWest CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haggerston departures
Highbury & Islington Nll05:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Haggerston (Wed 2020-04-01 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haggerston arrivals from Highbury & Islington Nll
Haggerston05:3605:36
Hoxton05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haggerston to Hoxton (Wed 2020-04-01 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haggerston departures to Hoxton
Shoreditch High Street05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haggerston to Shoreditch High Street (Wed 2020-04-01 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haggerston departures to Shoreditch High Street
Whitechapel05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haggerston to Whitechapel (Wed 2020-04-01 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haggerston departures to Whitechapel
Shadwell05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haggerston to Shadwell (Wed 2020-04-01 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haggerston departures to Shadwell
Wapping05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haggerston to Wapping (Wed 2020-04-01 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haggerston departures to Wapping
Rotherhithe05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haggerston to Rotherhithe (Wed 2020-04-01 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haggerston departures to Rotherhithe
Canada Water05:5005:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haggerston to Canada Water (Wed 2020-04-01 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haggerston departures to Canada Water
Surrey Quays05:5205:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haggerston to Surrey Quays (Wed 2020-04-01 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haggerston departures to Surrey Quays
New Cross Gate05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haggerston to New Cross Gate (Wed 2020-04-01 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haggerston departures to New Cross Gate
Brockley06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haggerston to Brockley (Wed 2020-04-01 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haggerston departures to Brockley
Honor Oak Park06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haggerston to Honor Oak Park (Wed 2020-04-01 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haggerston departures to Honor Oak Park
Forest Hill06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haggerston to Forest Hill (Wed 2020-04-01 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haggerston departures to Forest Hill
Sydenham06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haggerston to Sydenham (Wed 2020-04-01 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haggerston departures to Sydenham
Penge West06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haggerston to Penge West (Wed 2020-04-01 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haggerston departures to Penge West
Anerley06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haggerston to Anerley (Wed 2020-04-01 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haggerston departures to Anerley
Norwood Junction06:1506:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haggerston to Norwood Junction (Wed 2020-04-01 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haggerston departures to Norwood Junction
West Croydon06:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haggerston to West Croydon (Wed 2020-04-01 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haggerston departures to West Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground05:512Highbury & Islington NllClapham JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haggerston departures
Highbury & Islington Nll05:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Haggerston (Wed 2020-04-01 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haggerston arrivals from Highbury & Islington Nll
Haggerston05:5105:51
Hoxton05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haggerston to Hoxton (Wed 2020-04-01 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haggerston departures to Hoxton
Shoreditch High Street05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haggerston to Shoreditch High Street (Wed 2020-04-01 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haggerston departures to Shoreditch High Street
Whitechapel05:5705:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haggerston to Whitechapel (Wed 2020-04-01 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haggerston departures to Whitechapel
Shadwell06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haggerston to Shadwell (Wed 2020-04-01 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haggerston departures to Shadwell
Wapping06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haggerston to Wapping (Wed 2020-04-01 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haggerston departures to Wapping
Rotherhithe06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haggerston to Rotherhithe (Wed 2020-04-01 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haggerston departures to Rotherhithe
Canada Water06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haggerston to Canada Water (Wed 2020-04-01 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haggerston departures to Canada Water
Surrey Quays06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haggerston to Surrey Quays (Wed 2020-04-01 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haggerston departures to Surrey Quays
Queens Road Peckham06:1106:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haggerston to Queens Road Peckham (Wed 2020-04-01 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haggerston departures to Queens Road Peckham
Peckham Rye06:1406:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haggerston to Peckham Rye (Wed 2020-04-01 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haggerston departures to Peckham Rye
Denmark Hill06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haggerston to Denmark Hill (Wed 2020-04-01 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haggerston departures to Denmark Hill
Clapham High Street06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haggerston to Clapham High Street (Wed 2020-04-01 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haggerston departures to Clapham High Street
Wandsworth Road06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haggerston to Wandsworth Road (Wed 2020-04-01 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haggerston departures to Wandsworth Road
Clapham Junction06:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haggerston to Clapham Junction (Wed 2020-04-01 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haggerston departures to Clapham Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground06:022Highbury & Islington NllCrystal PalaceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haggerston departures
Highbury & Islington Nll05:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Haggerston (Wed 2020-04-01 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haggerston arrivals from Highbury & Islington Nll
Haggerston06:0206:02
Hoxton06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haggerston to Hoxton (Wed 2020-04-01 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haggerston departures to Hoxton
Shoreditch High Street06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haggerston to Shoreditch High Street (Wed 2020-04-01 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haggerston departures to Shoreditch High Street
Whitechapel06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haggerston to Whitechapel (Wed 2020-04-01 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haggerston departures to Whitechapel
Shadwell06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haggerston to Shadwell (Wed 2020-04-01 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haggerston departures to Shadwell
Wapping06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haggerston to Wapping (Wed 2020-04-01 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haggerston departures to Wapping
Rotherhithe06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haggerston to Rotherhithe (Wed 2020-04-01 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haggerston departures to Rotherhithe
Canada Water06:1606:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haggerston to Canada Water (Wed 2020-04-01 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haggerston departures to Canada Water
Surrey Quays06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haggerston to Surrey Quays (Wed 2020-04-01 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haggerston departures to Surrey Quays
New Cross Gate06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haggerston to New Cross Gate (Wed 2020-04-01 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haggerston departures to New Cross Gate
Brockley06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haggerston to Brockley (Wed 2020-04-01 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haggerston departures to Brockley
Honor Oak Park06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haggerston to Honor Oak Park (Wed 2020-04-01 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haggerston departures to Honor Oak Park
Forest Hill06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haggerston to Forest Hill (Wed 2020-04-01 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haggerston departures to Forest Hill
Sydenham06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haggerston to Sydenham (Wed 2020-04-01 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haggerston departures to Sydenham
Crystal Palace06:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haggerston to Crystal Palace (Wed 2020-04-01 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haggerston departures to Crystal Palace
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground06:061Crystal PalaceHighbury & Islington NllCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haggerston departures
Crystal Palace05:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to Haggerston (Wed 2020-04-01 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haggerston arrivals from Crystal Palace
Haggerston06:0606:06
Dalston Junction06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haggerston to Dalston Junction (Wed 2020-04-01 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haggerston departures to Dalston Junction
Canonbury06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haggerston to Canonbury (Wed 2020-04-01 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haggerston departures to Canonbury
Highbury & Islington Nll06:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haggerston to Highbury & Islington Nll (Wed 2020-04-01 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haggerston departures to Highbury & Islington Nll
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 1st April
London Overground05:362Highbury & Islington NllWest CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haggerston arrivals
Highbury & Islington Nll05:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Haggerston (Wed 2020-04-01 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haggerston arrivals from Highbury & Islington Nll
Canonbury05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Haggerston (Wed 2020-04-01 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haggerston arrivals from Canonbury
Dalston Junction05:3305:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Junction to Haggerston (Wed 2020-04-01 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haggerston arrivals from Dalston Junction
Haggerston05:3605:36
West Croydon06:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haggerston to West Croydon (Wed 2020-04-01 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haggerston departures to West Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground05:512Highbury & Islington NllClapham JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haggerston arrivals
Highbury & Islington Nll05:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Haggerston (Wed 2020-04-01 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haggerston arrivals from Highbury & Islington Nll
Canonbury05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Haggerston (Wed 2020-04-01 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haggerston arrivals from Canonbury
Dalston Junction05:4805:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Junction to Haggerston (Wed 2020-04-01 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haggerston arrivals from Dalston Junction
Haggerston05:5105:51
Clapham Junction06:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haggerston to Clapham Junction (Wed 2020-04-01 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haggerston departures to Clapham Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground06:022Highbury & Islington NllCrystal PalaceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haggerston arrivals
Highbury & Islington Nll05:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Haggerston (Wed 2020-04-01 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haggerston arrivals from Highbury & Islington Nll
Canonbury05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Haggerston (Wed 2020-04-01 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haggerston arrivals from Canonbury
Dalston Junction05:5906:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Junction to Haggerston (Wed 2020-04-01 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haggerston arrivals from Dalston Junction
Haggerston06:0206:02
Crystal Palace06:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haggerston to Crystal Palace (Wed 2020-04-01 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haggerston departures to Crystal Palace
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground06:061Crystal PalaceHighbury & Islington NllCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haggerston arrivals
Crystal Palace05:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to Haggerston (Wed 2020-04-01 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haggerston arrivals from Crystal Palace
Sydenham05:3605:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Haggerston (Wed 2020-04-01 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haggerston arrivals from Sydenham
Forest Hill05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Hill to Haggerston (Wed 2020-04-01 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haggerston arrivals from Forest Hill
Honor Oak Park05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honor Oak Park to Haggerston (Wed 2020-04-01 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haggerston arrivals from Honor Oak Park
Brockley05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley to Haggerston (Wed 2020-04-01 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haggerston arrivals from Brockley
New Cross Gate05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Haggerston (Wed 2020-04-01 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haggerston arrivals from New Cross Gate
Surrey Quays05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surrey Quays to Haggerston (Wed 2020-04-01 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haggerston arrivals from Surrey Quays
Canada Water05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canada Water to Haggerston (Wed 2020-04-01 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haggerston arrivals from Canada Water
Rotherhithe05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherhithe to Haggerston (Wed 2020-04-01 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haggerston arrivals from Rotherhithe
Wapping05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wapping to Haggerston (Wed 2020-04-01 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haggerston arrivals from Wapping
Shadwell05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shadwell to Haggerston (Wed 2020-04-01 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haggerston arrivals from Shadwell
Whitechapel05:5906:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitechapel to Haggerston (Wed 2020-04-01 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haggerston arrivals from Whitechapel
Shoreditch High Street06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreditch High Street to Haggerston (Wed 2020-04-01 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haggerston arrivals from Shoreditch High Street
Hoxton06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoxton to Haggerston (Wed 2020-04-01 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haggerston arrivals from Hoxton
Haggerston06:0606:06
Highbury & Islington Nll06:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haggerston to Highbury & Islington Nll (Wed 2020-04-01 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haggerston departures to Highbury & Islington Nll
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-03-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T177
Route stops and distances
London Bridge-New Cross Gate,Brockley, Honor Oak Park, Forest Hill, Sydenham, Crystal Palace, Penge West, Anerley-Norwood Junction and Croydon
Timetable T178
Route stops and distances
Highbury & Islington - New Cross, Crystal Palace, West Croydon and Clapham Junction
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..