desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hag Fold railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wigan
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
M46 9SG
Advertisement

Hag Fold Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 15th April
Northern06:41Manchester VictoriaKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hag Fold departures
Manchester Victoria06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Hag Fold (Thu 2021-04-15 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Hag Fold06:4106:41
Daisy Hill06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Daisy Hill (Thu 2021-04-15 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Daisy Hill
Hindley06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Hindley (Thu 2021-04-15 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Hindley
Ince (Manchester)06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Ince (Manchester) (Thu 2021-04-15 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Ince (Manchester)
Wigan Wallgate06:5506:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Wigan Wallgate (Thu 2021-04-15 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Wigan Wallgate
Pemberton07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Pemberton (Thu 2021-04-15 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Pemberton
Orrell07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Orrell (Thu 2021-04-15 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Orrell
Upholland07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Upholland (Thu 2021-04-15 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Upholland
Rainford07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Rainford (Thu 2021-04-15 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Rainford
Kirkby (Merseyside)07:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Thu 2021-04-15 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:16Kirkby (Merseyside)Manchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hag Fold departures
Kirkby (Merseyside)06:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Hag Fold (Thu 2021-04-15 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Hag Fold07:1607:16
Atherton07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Atherton (Thu 2021-04-15 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Atherton
Walkden07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Walkden (Thu 2021-04-15 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Walkden
Moorside07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Moorside (Thu 2021-04-15 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Moorside
Swinton (Manchester)07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Swinton (Manchester) (Thu 2021-04-15 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Salford Crescent (Thu 2021-04-15 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Salford Central (Thu 2021-04-15 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria07:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2021-04-15 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:28Manchester VictoriaKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hag Fold departures
Manchester Victoria07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Hag Fold (Thu 2021-04-15 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Hag Fold07:2807:28
Daisy Hill07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Daisy Hill (Thu 2021-04-15 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Daisy Hill
Hindley07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Hindley (Thu 2021-04-15 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Hindley
Ince (Manchester)07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Ince (Manchester) (Thu 2021-04-15 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Ince (Manchester)
Wigan Wallgate07:4107:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Wigan Wallgate (Thu 2021-04-15 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Wigan Wallgate
Pemberton07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Pemberton (Thu 2021-04-15 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Pemberton
Orrell07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Orrell (Thu 2021-04-15 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Orrell
Upholland07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Upholland (Thu 2021-04-15 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Upholland
Rainford07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Rainford (Thu 2021-04-15 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Rainford
Kirkby (Merseyside)08:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Thu 2021-04-15 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:16Kirkby (Merseyside)Manchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hag Fold departures
Kirkby (Merseyside)07:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Hag Fold (Thu 2021-04-15 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Hag Fold08:1608:16
Atherton08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Atherton (Thu 2021-04-15 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Atherton
Walkden08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Walkden (Thu 2021-04-15 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Walkden
Swinton (Manchester)08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Swinton (Manchester) (Thu 2021-04-15 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent08:3908:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Salford Crescent (Thu 2021-04-15 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Salford Central (Thu 2021-04-15 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria08:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2021-04-15 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 15th April
Northern06:41Manchester VictoriaKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hag Fold arrivals
Manchester Victoria06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Hag Fold (Thu 2021-04-15 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Hag Fold (Thu 2021-04-15 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Hag Fold (Thu 2021-04-15 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Hag Fold (Thu 2021-04-15 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Walkden06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Hag Fold (Thu 2021-04-15 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Walkden
Atherton06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Hag Fold (Thu 2021-04-15 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Atherton
Hag Fold06:4106:41
Kirkby (Merseyside)07:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Thu 2021-04-15 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:16Kirkby (Merseyside)Manchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hag Fold arrivals
Kirkby (Merseyside)06:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Hag Fold (Thu 2021-04-15 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Rainford06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Hag Fold (Thu 2021-04-15 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Rainford
Upholland06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Hag Fold (Thu 2021-04-15 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Upholland
Orrell06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Hag Fold (Thu 2021-04-15 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Orrell
Pemberton06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Hag Fold (Thu 2021-04-15 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Pemberton
Wigan Wallgate07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Hag Fold (Thu 2021-04-15 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Ince (Manchester)07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Hag Fold (Thu 2021-04-15 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Ince (Manchester)
Hindley07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Hag Fold (Thu 2021-04-15 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Hindley
Daisy Hill07:1207:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Hag Fold (Thu 2021-04-15 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hag Fold07:1607:16
Manchester Victoria07:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2021-04-15 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:28Manchester VictoriaKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hag Fold arrivals
Manchester Victoria07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Hag Fold (Thu 2021-04-15 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Hag Fold (Thu 2021-04-15 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Hag Fold (Thu 2021-04-15 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Hag Fold (Thu 2021-04-15 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Moorside07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Hag Fold (Thu 2021-04-15 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Moorside
Walkden07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Hag Fold (Thu 2021-04-15 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Walkden
Atherton07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Hag Fold (Thu 2021-04-15 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Atherton
Hag Fold07:2807:28
Kirkby (Merseyside)08:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Thu 2021-04-15 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:16Kirkby (Merseyside)Manchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hag Fold arrivals
Kirkby (Merseyside)07:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Hag Fold (Thu 2021-04-15 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Rainford07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Hag Fold (Thu 2021-04-15 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Rainford
Upholland07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Hag Fold (Thu 2021-04-15 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Upholland
Orrell07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Hag Fold (Thu 2021-04-15 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Orrell
Pemberton07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Hag Fold (Thu 2021-04-15 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Pemberton
Wigan Wallgate08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Hag Fold (Thu 2021-04-15 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Ince (Manchester)08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Hag Fold (Thu 2021-04-15 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Ince (Manchester)
Hindley08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Hag Fold (Thu 2021-04-15 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Hindley
Daisy Hill08:1208:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Hag Fold (Thu 2021-04-15 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hag Fold08:1608:16
Manchester Victoria08:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2021-04-15 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..