desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hag Fold railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wigan
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
M46 9SG
Advertisement

Hag Fold Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 28th September
Northern10:15Kirkby (Merseyside)Manchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hag Fold departures
Kirkby (Merseyside)09:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Hag Fold (Mon 2020-09-28 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Hag Fold10:1510:15
Atherton10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Atherton (Mon 2020-09-28 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Atherton
Walkden10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Walkden (Mon 2020-09-28 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Walkden
Moorside10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Moorside (Mon 2020-09-28 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Moorside
Swinton (Manchester)10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Swinton (Manchester) (Mon 2020-09-28 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Salford Crescent (Mon 2020-09-28 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central10:4210:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Salford Central (Mon 2020-09-28 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria10:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2020-09-28 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:44Manchester VictoriaKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hag Fold departures
Manchester Victoria10:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Hag Fold (Mon 2020-09-28 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Hag Fold10:4410:44
Daisy Hill10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Daisy Hill (Mon 2020-09-28 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Daisy Hill
Hindley10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Hindley (Mon 2020-09-28 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Hindley
Ince (Manchester)10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Ince (Manchester) (Mon 2020-09-28 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Ince (Manchester)
Wigan Wallgate10:5811:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Wigan Wallgate (Mon 2020-09-28 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Wigan Wallgate
Pemberton11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Pemberton (Mon 2020-09-28 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Pemberton
Orrell11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Orrell (Mon 2020-09-28 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Orrell
Upholland11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Upholland (Mon 2020-09-28 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Upholland
Rainford11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Rainford (Mon 2020-09-28 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Rainford
Kirkby (Merseyside)11:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Mon 2020-09-28 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:15Kirkby (Merseyside)Manchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hag Fold departures
Kirkby (Merseyside)10:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Hag Fold (Mon 2020-09-28 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Hag Fold11:1511:15
Atherton11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Atherton (Mon 2020-09-28 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Atherton
Walkden11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Walkden (Mon 2020-09-28 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Walkden
Moorside11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Moorside (Mon 2020-09-28 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Moorside
Swinton (Manchester)11:3011:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Swinton (Manchester) (Mon 2020-09-28 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent11:3911:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Salford Crescent (Mon 2020-09-28 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central11:4211:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Salford Central (Mon 2020-09-28 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria11:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2020-09-28 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:44Manchester VictoriaKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hag Fold departures
Manchester Victoria11:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Hag Fold (Mon 2020-09-28 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Hag Fold11:4411:44
Daisy Hill11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Daisy Hill (Mon 2020-09-28 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Daisy Hill
Hindley11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Hindley (Mon 2020-09-28 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Hindley
Ince (Manchester)11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Ince (Manchester) (Mon 2020-09-28 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Ince (Manchester)
Wigan Wallgate11:5812:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Wigan Wallgate (Mon 2020-09-28 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Wigan Wallgate
Pemberton12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Pemberton (Mon 2020-09-28 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Pemberton
Orrell12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Orrell (Mon 2020-09-28 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Orrell
Upholland12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Upholland (Mon 2020-09-28 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Upholland
Rainford12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Rainford (Mon 2020-09-28 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Rainford
Kirkby (Merseyside)12:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Mon 2020-09-28 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:15Kirkby (Merseyside)Manchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hag Fold departures
Kirkby (Merseyside)11:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Hag Fold (Mon 2020-09-28 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Hag Fold12:1512:15
Atherton12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Atherton (Mon 2020-09-28 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Atherton
Walkden12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Walkden (Mon 2020-09-28 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Walkden
Moorside12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Moorside (Mon 2020-09-28 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Moorside
Swinton (Manchester)12:3012:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Swinton (Manchester) (Mon 2020-09-28 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent12:3912:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Salford Crescent (Mon 2020-09-28 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central12:4212:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Salford Central (Mon 2020-09-28 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria12:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2020-09-28 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:44Manchester VictoriaKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hag Fold departures
Manchester Victoria12:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Hag Fold (Mon 2020-09-28 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Hag Fold12:4412:44
Daisy Hill12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Daisy Hill (Mon 2020-09-28 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Daisy Hill
Hindley12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Hindley (Mon 2020-09-28 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Hindley
Ince (Manchester)12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Ince (Manchester) (Mon 2020-09-28 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Ince (Manchester)
Wigan Wallgate12:5813:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Wigan Wallgate (Mon 2020-09-28 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Wigan Wallgate
Pemberton13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Pemberton (Mon 2020-09-28 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Pemberton
Orrell13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Orrell (Mon 2020-09-28 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Orrell
Upholland13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Upholland (Mon 2020-09-28 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Upholland
Rainford13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Rainford (Mon 2020-09-28 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Rainford
Kirkby (Merseyside)13:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Mon 2020-09-28 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 28th September
Northern10:15Kirkby (Merseyside)Manchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hag Fold arrivals
Kirkby (Merseyside)09:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Hag Fold (Mon 2020-09-28 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Rainford09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Hag Fold (Mon 2020-09-28 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Rainford
Upholland09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Hag Fold (Mon 2020-09-28 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Upholland
Orrell09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Hag Fold (Mon 2020-09-28 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Orrell
Pemberton09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Hag Fold (Mon 2020-09-28 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Pemberton
Wigan Wallgate09:5910:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Hag Fold (Mon 2020-09-28 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Ince (Manchester)10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Hag Fold (Mon 2020-09-28 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Ince (Manchester)
Hindley10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Hag Fold (Mon 2020-09-28 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Hindley
Daisy Hill10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Hag Fold (Mon 2020-09-28 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hag Fold10:1510:15
Manchester Victoria10:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2020-09-28 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:44Manchester VictoriaKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hag Fold arrivals
Manchester Victoria10:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Hag Fold (Mon 2020-09-28 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Hag Fold (Mon 2020-09-28 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent10:2110:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Hag Fold (Mon 2020-09-28 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)10:2810:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Hag Fold (Mon 2020-09-28 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Moorside10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Hag Fold (Mon 2020-09-28 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Moorside
Walkden10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Hag Fold (Mon 2020-09-28 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Walkden
Atherton10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Hag Fold (Mon 2020-09-28 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Atherton
Hag Fold10:4410:44
Kirkby (Merseyside)11:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Mon 2020-09-28 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:15Kirkby (Merseyside)Manchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hag Fold arrivals
Kirkby (Merseyside)10:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Hag Fold (Mon 2020-09-28 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Rainford10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Hag Fold (Mon 2020-09-28 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Rainford
Upholland10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Hag Fold (Mon 2020-09-28 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Upholland
Orrell10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Hag Fold (Mon 2020-09-28 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Orrell
Pemberton10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Hag Fold (Mon 2020-09-28 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Pemberton
Wigan Wallgate10:5911:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Hag Fold (Mon 2020-09-28 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Ince (Manchester)11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Hag Fold (Mon 2020-09-28 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Ince (Manchester)
Hindley11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Hag Fold (Mon 2020-09-28 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Hindley
Daisy Hill11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Hag Fold (Mon 2020-09-28 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hag Fold11:1511:15
Manchester Victoria11:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2020-09-28 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:44Manchester VictoriaKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hag Fold arrivals
Manchester Victoria11:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Hag Fold (Mon 2020-09-28 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Hag Fold (Mon 2020-09-28 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Hag Fold (Mon 2020-09-28 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)11:2811:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Hag Fold (Mon 2020-09-28 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Moorside11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Hag Fold (Mon 2020-09-28 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Moorside
Walkden11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Hag Fold (Mon 2020-09-28 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Walkden
Atherton11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Hag Fold (Mon 2020-09-28 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Atherton
Hag Fold11:4411:44
Kirkby (Merseyside)12:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Mon 2020-09-28 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:15Kirkby (Merseyside)Manchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hag Fold arrivals
Kirkby (Merseyside)11:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Hag Fold (Mon 2020-09-28 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Rainford11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Hag Fold (Mon 2020-09-28 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Rainford
Upholland11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Hag Fold (Mon 2020-09-28 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Upholland
Orrell11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Hag Fold (Mon 2020-09-28 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Orrell
Pemberton11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Hag Fold (Mon 2020-09-28 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Pemberton
Wigan Wallgate11:5912:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Hag Fold (Mon 2020-09-28 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Ince (Manchester)12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Hag Fold (Mon 2020-09-28 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Ince (Manchester)
Hindley12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Hag Fold (Mon 2020-09-28 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Hindley
Daisy Hill12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Hag Fold (Mon 2020-09-28 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hag Fold12:1512:15
Manchester Victoria12:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2020-09-28 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:44Manchester VictoriaKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hag Fold arrivals
Manchester Victoria12:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Hag Fold (Mon 2020-09-28 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Hag Fold (Mon 2020-09-28 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent12:2112:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Hag Fold (Mon 2020-09-28 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)12:2812:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Hag Fold (Mon 2020-09-28 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Moorside12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Hag Fold (Mon 2020-09-28 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Moorside
Walkden12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Hag Fold (Mon 2020-09-28 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Walkden
Atherton12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Hag Fold (Mon 2020-09-28 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Atherton
Hag Fold12:4412:44
Kirkby (Merseyside)13:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Mon 2020-09-28 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-25.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..