desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hag Fold railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wigan
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
M46 9SG
Advertisement

Hag Fold Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st August
Northern19:54Wigan WallgateManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hag Fold departures
Wigan Wallgate19:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Hag Fold (Wed 2019-08-21 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Hag Fold19:5419:54
Atherton19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Atherton (Wed 2019-08-21 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Atherton
Walkden20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Walkden (Wed 2019-08-21 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Walkden
Moorside20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Moorside (Wed 2019-08-21 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Moorside
Swinton (Manchester)20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Swinton (Manchester) (Wed 2019-08-21 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent20:1720:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Salford Crescent (Wed 2019-08-21 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Salford Central (Wed 2019-08-21 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria20:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Manchester Victoria (Wed 2019-08-21 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:06Manchester VictoriaWigan WallgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hag Fold departures
Manchester Victoria19:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Hag Fold (Wed 2019-08-21 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Hag Fold20:0620:06
Daisy Hill20:0920:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Daisy Hill (Wed 2019-08-21 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Daisy Hill
Hindley20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Hindley (Wed 2019-08-21 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Hindley
Wigan Wallgate20:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Wigan Wallgate (Wed 2019-08-21 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Wigan Wallgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:31Kirkby (Merseyside)BlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hag Fold departures
Kirkby (Merseyside)19:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Hag Fold (Wed 2019-08-21 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Hag Fold20:3120:31
Atherton20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Atherton (Wed 2019-08-21 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Atherton
Walkden20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Walkden (Wed 2019-08-21 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Walkden
Moorside20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Moorside (Wed 2019-08-21 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Moorside
Swinton (Manchester)20:4620:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Swinton (Manchester) (Wed 2019-08-21 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent20:5620:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Salford Crescent (Wed 2019-08-21 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Salford Central (Wed 2019-08-21 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria21:0321:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Manchester Victoria (Wed 2019-08-21 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Manchester Victoria
Rochdale21:1721:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Rochdale (Wed 2019-08-21 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Rochdale
Smithy Bridge21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Smithy Bridge (Wed 2019-08-21 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Smithy Bridge
Littleborough21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Littleborough (Wed 2019-08-21 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Littleborough
Walsden21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Walsden (Wed 2019-08-21 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Walsden
Todmorden21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Todmorden (Wed 2019-08-21 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Todmorden
Burnley Manchester Road21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Burnley Manchester Road (Wed 2019-08-21 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Burnley Manchester Road
Rose Grove21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Rose Grove (Wed 2019-08-21 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Rose Grove
Accrington22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Accrington (Wed 2019-08-21 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Accrington
Blackburn22:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Blackburn (Wed 2019-08-21 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:55Wigan North WesternManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hag Fold departures
Wigan North Western20:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Hag Fold (Wed 2019-08-21 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Wigan North Western
Hag Fold20:5520:55
Atherton20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Atherton (Wed 2019-08-21 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Atherton
Walkden21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Walkden (Wed 2019-08-21 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Walkden
Moorside21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Moorside (Wed 2019-08-21 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Moorside
Swinton (Manchester)21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Swinton (Manchester) (Wed 2019-08-21 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Salford Crescent (Wed 2019-08-21 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Salford Central (Wed 2019-08-21 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria21:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Manchester Victoria (Wed 2019-08-21 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:07Manchester VictoriaWigan WallgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hag Fold departures
Manchester Victoria20:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Hag Fold (Wed 2019-08-21 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Hag Fold21:0721:07
Daisy Hill21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Daisy Hill (Wed 2019-08-21 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Daisy Hill
Wigan Wallgate21:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Wigan Wallgate (Wed 2019-08-21 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Wigan Wallgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:54BlackburnWigan WallgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hag Fold departures
Blackburn20:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Hag Fold (Wed 2019-08-21 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Blackburn
Hag Fold21:5421:54
Daisy Hill21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Daisy Hill (Wed 2019-08-21 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Daisy Hill
Hindley22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Hindley (Wed 2019-08-21 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Hindley
Wigan Wallgate22:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Wigan Wallgate (Wed 2019-08-21 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Wigan Wallgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st August
Northern19:54Wigan WallgateManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hag Fold arrivals
Wigan Wallgate19:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Hag Fold (Wed 2019-08-21 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Ince (Manchester)19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Hag Fold (Wed 2019-08-21 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Ince (Manchester)
Hindley19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Hag Fold (Wed 2019-08-21 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Hindley
Daisy Hill19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Hag Fold (Wed 2019-08-21 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hag Fold19:5419:54
Manchester Victoria20:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Manchester Victoria (Wed 2019-08-21 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:06Manchester VictoriaWigan WallgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hag Fold arrivals
Manchester Victoria19:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Hag Fold (Wed 2019-08-21 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Hag Fold (Wed 2019-08-21 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent19:4419:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Hag Fold (Wed 2019-08-21 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Hag Fold (Wed 2019-08-21 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Moorside19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Hag Fold (Wed 2019-08-21 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Moorside
Walkden19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Hag Fold (Wed 2019-08-21 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Walkden
Atherton20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Hag Fold (Wed 2019-08-21 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Atherton
Hag Fold20:0620:06
Wigan Wallgate20:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Wigan Wallgate (Wed 2019-08-21 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Wigan Wallgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:31Kirkby (Merseyside)BlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hag Fold arrivals
Kirkby (Merseyside)19:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Hag Fold (Wed 2019-08-21 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Rainford19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Hag Fold (Wed 2019-08-21 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Rainford
Upholland20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Hag Fold (Wed 2019-08-21 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Upholland
Orrell20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Hag Fold (Wed 2019-08-21 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Orrell
Pemberton20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Hag Fold (Wed 2019-08-21 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Pemberton
Wigan Wallgate20:1320:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Hag Fold (Wed 2019-08-21 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Ince (Manchester)20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Hag Fold (Wed 2019-08-21 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Ince (Manchester)
Hindley20:2320:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Hag Fold (Wed 2019-08-21 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Hindley
Daisy Hill20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Hag Fold (Wed 2019-08-21 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hag Fold20:3120:31
Blackburn22:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Blackburn (Wed 2019-08-21 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:55Wigan North WesternManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hag Fold arrivals
Wigan North Western20:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Hag Fold (Wed 2019-08-21 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Wigan North Western
Ince (Manchester)20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Hag Fold (Wed 2019-08-21 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Ince (Manchester)
Hindley20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Hag Fold (Wed 2019-08-21 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Hindley
Daisy Hill20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Hag Fold (Wed 2019-08-21 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hag Fold20:5520:55
Manchester Victoria21:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Manchester Victoria (Wed 2019-08-21 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:07Manchester VictoriaWigan WallgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hag Fold arrivals
Manchester Victoria20:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Hag Fold (Wed 2019-08-21 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Hag Fold (Wed 2019-08-21 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent20:4420:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Hag Fold (Wed 2019-08-21 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)20:5120:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Hag Fold (Wed 2019-08-21 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Moorside20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Hag Fold (Wed 2019-08-21 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Moorside
Walkden20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Hag Fold (Wed 2019-08-21 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Walkden
Atherton21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Hag Fold (Wed 2019-08-21 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Atherton
Hag Fold21:0721:07
Wigan Wallgate21:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Wigan Wallgate (Wed 2019-08-21 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Wigan Wallgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:54BlackburnWigan WallgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hag Fold arrivals
Blackburn20:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Hag Fold (Wed 2019-08-21 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Blackburn
Accrington20:2420:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Hag Fold (Wed 2019-08-21 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Accrington
Rose Grove20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Hag Fold (Wed 2019-08-21 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Manchester Road20:3520:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Hag Fold (Wed 2019-08-21 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Burnley Manchester Road
Todmorden20:5320:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Hag Fold (Wed 2019-08-21 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Todmorden
Walsden20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Hag Fold (Wed 2019-08-21 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Walsden
Littleborough21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Hag Fold (Wed 2019-08-21 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Littleborough
Smithy Bridge21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Hag Fold (Wed 2019-08-21 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Rochdale21:0921:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Hag Fold (Wed 2019-08-21 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Rochdale
Manchester Victoria21:2421:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Hag Fold (Wed 2019-08-21 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Hag Fold (Wed 2019-08-21 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent21:3221:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Hag Fold (Wed 2019-08-21 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Hag Fold (Wed 2019-08-21 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Moorside21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Hag Fold (Wed 2019-08-21 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Moorside
Walkden21:4521:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Hag Fold (Wed 2019-08-21 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Walkden
Atherton21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Hag Fold (Wed 2019-08-21 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Atherton
Hag Fold21:5421:54
Wigan Wallgate22:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Wigan Wallgate (Wed 2019-08-21 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Wigan Wallgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-08-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..