desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hag Fold railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wigan
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
M46 9SG
Advertisement

Hag Fold Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 20th January
Northern16:04Wigan WallgateManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hag Fold departures
Wigan Wallgate15:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Hag Fold (Sun 2019-01-20 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Hag Fold16:0416:04
Atherton16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Atherton (Sun 2019-01-20 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Atherton
Walkden16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Walkden (Sun 2019-01-20 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Walkden
Moorside16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Moorside (Sun 2019-01-20 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Moorside
Swinton (Manchester)16:1916:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Swinton (Manchester) (Sun 2019-01-20 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Salford Crescent (Sun 2019-01-20 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Salford Central (Sun 2019-01-20 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria16:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2019-01-20 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:24Manchester VictoriaWigan WallgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hag Fold departures
Manchester Victoria15:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Hag Fold (Sun 2019-01-20 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Hag Fold16:2416:24
Daisy Hill16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Daisy Hill (Sun 2019-01-20 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Daisy Hill
Hindley16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Hindley (Sun 2019-01-20 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Hindley
Ince (Manchester)16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Ince (Manchester) (Sun 2019-01-20 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Ince (Manchester)
Wigan Wallgate16:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Wigan Wallgate (Sun 2019-01-20 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Wigan Wallgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:04Wigan WallgateManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hag Fold departures
Wigan Wallgate16:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Hag Fold (Sun 2019-01-20 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Hag Fold17:0417:04
Atherton17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Atherton (Sun 2019-01-20 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Atherton
Walkden17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Walkden (Sun 2019-01-20 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Walkden
Moorside17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Moorside (Sun 2019-01-20 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Moorside
Swinton (Manchester)17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Swinton (Manchester) (Sun 2019-01-20 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent17:2917:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Salford Crescent (Sun 2019-01-20 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Salford Central (Sun 2019-01-20 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria17:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2019-01-20 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:24Manchester VictoriaWigan WallgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hag Fold departures
Manchester Victoria16:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Hag Fold (Sun 2019-01-20 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Hag Fold17:2417:24
Daisy Hill17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Daisy Hill (Sun 2019-01-20 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Daisy Hill
Hindley17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Hindley (Sun 2019-01-20 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Hindley
Ince (Manchester)17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Ince (Manchester) (Sun 2019-01-20 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Ince (Manchester)
Wigan Wallgate17:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Wigan Wallgate (Sun 2019-01-20 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Wigan Wallgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:04Wigan WallgateManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hag Fold departures
Wigan Wallgate17:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Hag Fold (Sun 2019-01-20 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Hag Fold18:0418:04
Atherton18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Atherton (Sun 2019-01-20 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Atherton
Walkden18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Walkden (Sun 2019-01-20 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Walkden
Moorside18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Moorside (Sun 2019-01-20 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Moorside
Swinton (Manchester)18:1918:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Swinton (Manchester) (Sun 2019-01-20 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Salford Crescent (Sun 2019-01-20 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Salford Central (Sun 2019-01-20 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria18:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2019-01-20 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:24Manchester VictoriaWigan WallgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hag Fold departures
Manchester Victoria17:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Hag Fold (Sun 2019-01-20 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Hag Fold18:2418:24
Daisy Hill18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Daisy Hill (Sun 2019-01-20 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Daisy Hill
Hindley18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Hindley (Sun 2019-01-20 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Hindley
Ince (Manchester)18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Ince (Manchester) (Sun 2019-01-20 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Ince (Manchester)
Wigan Wallgate18:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Wigan Wallgate (Sun 2019-01-20 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Wigan Wallgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 20th January
Northern16:04Wigan WallgateManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hag Fold arrivals
Wigan Wallgate15:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Hag Fold (Sun 2019-01-20 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Ince (Manchester)15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Hag Fold (Sun 2019-01-20 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Ince (Manchester)
Hindley15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Hag Fold (Sun 2019-01-20 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Hindley
Daisy Hill16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Hag Fold (Sun 2019-01-20 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hag Fold16:0416:04
Manchester Victoria16:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2019-01-20 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:24Manchester VictoriaWigan WallgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hag Fold arrivals
Manchester Victoria15:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Hag Fold (Sun 2019-01-20 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Hag Fold (Sun 2019-01-20 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Hag Fold (Sun 2019-01-20 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)16:0816:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Hag Fold (Sun 2019-01-20 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Moorside16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Hag Fold (Sun 2019-01-20 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Moorside
Walkden16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Hag Fold (Sun 2019-01-20 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Walkden
Atherton16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Hag Fold (Sun 2019-01-20 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Atherton
Hag Fold16:2416:24
Wigan Wallgate16:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Wigan Wallgate (Sun 2019-01-20 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Wigan Wallgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:04Wigan WallgateManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hag Fold arrivals
Wigan Wallgate16:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Hag Fold (Sun 2019-01-20 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Ince (Manchester)16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Hag Fold (Sun 2019-01-20 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Ince (Manchester)
Hindley16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Hag Fold (Sun 2019-01-20 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Hindley
Daisy Hill17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Hag Fold (Sun 2019-01-20 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hag Fold17:0417:04
Manchester Victoria17:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2019-01-20 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:24Manchester VictoriaWigan WallgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hag Fold arrivals
Manchester Victoria16:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Hag Fold (Sun 2019-01-20 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Hag Fold (Sun 2019-01-20 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Hag Fold (Sun 2019-01-20 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)17:0817:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Hag Fold (Sun 2019-01-20 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Moorside17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Hag Fold (Sun 2019-01-20 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Moorside
Walkden17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Hag Fold (Sun 2019-01-20 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Walkden
Atherton17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Hag Fold (Sun 2019-01-20 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Atherton
Hag Fold17:2417:24
Wigan Wallgate17:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Wigan Wallgate (Sun 2019-01-20 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Wigan Wallgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:04Wigan WallgateManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hag Fold arrivals
Wigan Wallgate17:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Hag Fold (Sun 2019-01-20 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Ince (Manchester)17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Hag Fold (Sun 2019-01-20 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Ince (Manchester)
Hindley17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Hag Fold (Sun 2019-01-20 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Hindley
Daisy Hill18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Hag Fold (Sun 2019-01-20 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hag Fold18:0418:04
Manchester Victoria18:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2019-01-20 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:24Manchester VictoriaWigan WallgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hag Fold arrivals
Manchester Victoria17:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Hag Fold (Sun 2019-01-20 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Hag Fold (Sun 2019-01-20 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent18:0118:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Hag Fold (Sun 2019-01-20 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Hag Fold (Sun 2019-01-20 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Moorside18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Hag Fold (Sun 2019-01-20 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Moorside
Walkden18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Hag Fold (Sun 2019-01-20 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Walkden
Atherton18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Hag Fold (Sun 2019-01-20 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Atherton
Hag Fold18:2418:24
Wigan Wallgate18:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Wigan Wallgate (Sun 2019-01-20 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Wigan Wallgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-01-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..