desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hag Fold railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wigan
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
M46 9SG
Advertisement

Hag Fold Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 20th July
Northern08:07Manchester VictoriaKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hag Fold departures
Manchester Victoria07:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Hag Fold (Fri 2018-07-20 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Hag Fold08:0708:07
Daisy Hill08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Daisy Hill (Fri 2018-07-20 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Daisy Hill
Hindley08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Hindley (Fri 2018-07-20 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Hindley
Ince (Manchester)08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Ince (Manchester) (Fri 2018-07-20 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Ince (Manchester)
Wigan Wallgate08:2108:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Wigan Wallgate (Fri 2018-07-20 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Wigan Wallgate
Pemberton08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Pemberton (Fri 2018-07-20 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Pemberton
Orrell08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Orrell (Fri 2018-07-20 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Orrell
Upholland08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Upholland (Fri 2018-07-20 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Upholland
Rainford08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Rainford (Fri 2018-07-20 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Rainford
Kirkby (Merseyside)08:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Fri 2018-07-20 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:16Kirkby (Merseyside)Manchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hag Fold departures
Kirkby (Merseyside)07:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Hag Fold (Fri 2018-07-20 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Hag Fold08:1608:16
Atherton08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Atherton (Fri 2018-07-20 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Atherton
Walkden08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Walkden (Fri 2018-07-20 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Walkden
Swinton (Manchester)08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Swinton (Manchester) (Fri 2018-07-20 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent08:3908:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Salford Crescent (Fri 2018-07-20 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Salford Central (Fri 2018-07-20 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria08:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Manchester Victoria (Fri 2018-07-20 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:07Manchester VictoriaKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hag Fold departures
Manchester Victoria08:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Hag Fold (Fri 2018-07-20 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Hag Fold09:0709:07
Daisy Hill09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Daisy Hill (Fri 2018-07-20 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Daisy Hill
Hindley09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Hindley (Fri 2018-07-20 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Hindley
Ince (Manchester)09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Ince (Manchester) (Fri 2018-07-20 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Ince (Manchester)
Wigan Wallgate09:2109:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Wigan Wallgate (Fri 2018-07-20 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Wigan Wallgate
Pemberton09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Pemberton (Fri 2018-07-20 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Pemberton
Orrell09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Orrell (Fri 2018-07-20 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Orrell
Upholland09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Upholland (Fri 2018-07-20 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Upholland
Rainford09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Rainford (Fri 2018-07-20 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Rainford
Kirkby (Merseyside)09:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Fri 2018-07-20 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:54Kirkby (Merseyside)Manchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hag Fold departures
Kirkby (Merseyside)09:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Hag Fold (Fri 2018-07-20 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Hag Fold09:5409:54
Atherton09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Atherton (Fri 2018-07-20 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Atherton
Walkden10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Walkden (Fri 2018-07-20 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Walkden
Moorside10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Moorside (Fri 2018-07-20 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Moorside
Swinton (Manchester)10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Swinton (Manchester) (Fri 2018-07-20 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Salford Crescent (Fri 2018-07-20 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Salford Central (Fri 2018-07-20 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria10:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Manchester Victoria (Fri 2018-07-20 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:54Kirkby (Merseyside)Manchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hag Fold departures
Kirkby (Merseyside)10:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Hag Fold (Fri 2018-07-20 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Hag Fold10:5410:54
Atherton10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Atherton (Fri 2018-07-20 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Atherton
Walkden11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Walkden (Fri 2018-07-20 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Walkden
Moorside11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Moorside (Fri 2018-07-20 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Moorside
Swinton (Manchester)11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Swinton (Manchester) (Fri 2018-07-20 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent11:1711:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Salford Crescent (Fri 2018-07-20 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Salford Central (Fri 2018-07-20 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria11:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Manchester Victoria (Fri 2018-07-20 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:07Manchester VictoriaKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hag Fold departures
Manchester Victoria10:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Hag Fold (Fri 2018-07-20 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Hag Fold11:0711:07
Daisy Hill11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Daisy Hill (Fri 2018-07-20 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Daisy Hill
Hindley11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Hindley (Fri 2018-07-20 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Hindley
Ince (Manchester)11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Ince (Manchester) (Fri 2018-07-20 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Ince (Manchester)
Wigan Wallgate11:2111:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Wigan Wallgate (Fri 2018-07-20 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Wigan Wallgate
Pemberton11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Pemberton (Fri 2018-07-20 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Pemberton
Orrell11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Orrell (Fri 2018-07-20 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Orrell
Upholland11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Upholland (Fri 2018-07-20 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Upholland
Rainford11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Rainford (Fri 2018-07-20 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Rainford
Kirkby (Merseyside)11:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Fri 2018-07-20 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 20th July
Northern08:07Manchester VictoriaKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hag Fold arrivals
Manchester Victoria07:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Hag Fold (Fri 2018-07-20 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Hag Fold (Fri 2018-07-20 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Hag Fold (Fri 2018-07-20 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Hag Fold (Fri 2018-07-20 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Moorside07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Hag Fold (Fri 2018-07-20 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Moorside
Walkden07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Hag Fold (Fri 2018-07-20 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Walkden
Atherton08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Hag Fold (Fri 2018-07-20 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Atherton
Hag Fold08:0708:07
Kirkby (Merseyside)08:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Fri 2018-07-20 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:16Kirkby (Merseyside)Manchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hag Fold arrivals
Kirkby (Merseyside)07:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Hag Fold (Fri 2018-07-20 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Rainford07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Hag Fold (Fri 2018-07-20 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Rainford
Upholland07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Hag Fold (Fri 2018-07-20 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Upholland
Orrell07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Hag Fold (Fri 2018-07-20 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Orrell
Pemberton07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Hag Fold (Fri 2018-07-20 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Pemberton
Wigan Wallgate08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Hag Fold (Fri 2018-07-20 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Ince (Manchester)08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Hag Fold (Fri 2018-07-20 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Ince (Manchester)
Hindley08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Hag Fold (Fri 2018-07-20 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Hindley
Daisy Hill08:1208:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Hag Fold (Fri 2018-07-20 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hag Fold08:1608:16
Manchester Victoria08:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Manchester Victoria (Fri 2018-07-20 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:07Manchester VictoriaKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hag Fold arrivals
Manchester Victoria08:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Hag Fold (Fri 2018-07-20 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Hag Fold (Fri 2018-07-20 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent08:4408:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Hag Fold (Fri 2018-07-20 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Hag Fold (Fri 2018-07-20 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Moorside08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Hag Fold (Fri 2018-07-20 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Moorside
Walkden08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Hag Fold (Fri 2018-07-20 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Walkden
Atherton09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Hag Fold (Fri 2018-07-20 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Atherton
Hag Fold09:0709:07
Kirkby (Merseyside)09:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Fri 2018-07-20 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:54Kirkby (Merseyside)Manchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hag Fold arrivals
Kirkby (Merseyside)09:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Hag Fold (Fri 2018-07-20 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Rainford09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Hag Fold (Fri 2018-07-20 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Rainford
Upholland09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Hag Fold (Fri 2018-07-20 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Upholland
Orrell09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Hag Fold (Fri 2018-07-20 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Orrell
Pemberton09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Hag Fold (Fri 2018-07-20 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Pemberton
Wigan Wallgate09:3909:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Hag Fold (Fri 2018-07-20 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Ince (Manchester)09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Hag Fold (Fri 2018-07-20 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Ince (Manchester)
Hindley09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Hag Fold (Fri 2018-07-20 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Hindley
Daisy Hill09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Hag Fold (Fri 2018-07-20 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hag Fold09:5409:54
Manchester Victoria10:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Manchester Victoria (Fri 2018-07-20 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:54Kirkby (Merseyside)Manchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hag Fold arrivals
Kirkby (Merseyside)10:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Hag Fold (Fri 2018-07-20 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Rainford10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Hag Fold (Fri 2018-07-20 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Rainford
Upholland10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Hag Fold (Fri 2018-07-20 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Upholland
Orrell10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Hag Fold (Fri 2018-07-20 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Orrell
Pemberton10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Hag Fold (Fri 2018-07-20 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Pemberton
Wigan Wallgate10:3910:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Hag Fold (Fri 2018-07-20 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Ince (Manchester)10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Hag Fold (Fri 2018-07-20 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Ince (Manchester)
Hindley10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Hag Fold (Fri 2018-07-20 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Hindley
Daisy Hill10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Hag Fold (Fri 2018-07-20 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hag Fold10:5410:54
Manchester Victoria11:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Manchester Victoria (Fri 2018-07-20 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:07Manchester VictoriaKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hag Fold arrivals
Manchester Victoria10:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Hag Fold (Fri 2018-07-20 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Hag Fold (Fri 2018-07-20 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent10:4410:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Hag Fold (Fri 2018-07-20 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)10:5110:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Hag Fold (Fri 2018-07-20 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Moorside10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Hag Fold (Fri 2018-07-20 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Moorside
Walkden10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Hag Fold (Fri 2018-07-20 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Walkden
Atherton11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Hag Fold (Fri 2018-07-20 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Atherton
Hag Fold11:0711:07
Kirkby (Merseyside)11:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Fri 2018-07-20 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-07-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..