desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hag Fold railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wigan
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
M46 9SG
Advertisement

Hag Fold Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st October
Northern10:212LeedsWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hag Fold departures
Leeds08:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Hag Fold (Thu 2021-10-21 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Leeds
Hag Fold10:2110:21
Daisy Hill10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Daisy Hill (Thu 2021-10-21 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Daisy Hill
Wigan North Western10:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Wigan North Western (Thu 2021-10-21 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:341Kirkby (Merseyside)BlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hag Fold departures
Kirkby (Merseyside)09:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Hag Fold (Thu 2021-10-21 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Hag Fold10:3410:34
Atherton10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Atherton (Thu 2021-10-21 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Atherton
Walkden10:4210:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Walkden (Thu 2021-10-21 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Walkden
Moorside10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Moorside (Thu 2021-10-21 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Moorside
Swinton (Manchester)10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Swinton (Manchester) (Thu 2021-10-21 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent10:5610:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Salford Crescent (Thu 2021-10-21 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Salford Central (Thu 2021-10-21 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria11:0211:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2021-10-21 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Manchester Victoria
Mills Hill (Manchester)11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Thu 2021-10-21 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Rochdale11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Rochdale (Thu 2021-10-21 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Rochdale
Littleborough11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Littleborough (Thu 2021-10-21 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Littleborough
Todmorden11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Todmorden (Thu 2021-10-21 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Todmorden
Burnley Manchester Road11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Burnley Manchester Road (Thu 2021-10-21 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Burnley Manchester Road
Rose Grove11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Rose Grove (Thu 2021-10-21 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Rose Grove
Accrington12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Accrington (Thu 2021-10-21 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Accrington
Blackburn12:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Blackburn (Thu 2021-10-21 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:542BlackburnKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hag Fold departures
Blackburn09:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Hag Fold (Thu 2021-10-21 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Blackburn
Hag Fold10:5410:54
Daisy Hill10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Daisy Hill (Thu 2021-10-21 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Daisy Hill
Hindley11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Hindley (Thu 2021-10-21 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Hindley
Ince (Manchester)11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Ince (Manchester) (Thu 2021-10-21 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Ince (Manchester)
Wigan Wallgate11:0811:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Wigan Wallgate (Thu 2021-10-21 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Wigan Wallgate
Pemberton11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Pemberton (Thu 2021-10-21 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Pemberton
Orrell11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Orrell (Thu 2021-10-21 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Orrell
Upholland11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Upholland (Thu 2021-10-21 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Upholland
Rainford11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Rainford (Thu 2021-10-21 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Rainford
Kirkby (Merseyside)11:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Thu 2021-10-21 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:051Wigan North WesternLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hag Fold departures
Wigan North Western10:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Hag Fold (Thu 2021-10-21 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Wigan North Western
Hag Fold11:0511:05
Atherton11:0711:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Atherton (Thu 2021-10-21 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Atherton
Walkden11:1311:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Walkden (Thu 2021-10-21 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Walkden
Swinton (Manchester)11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Swinton (Manchester) (Thu 2021-10-21 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Salford Crescent (Thu 2021-10-21 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Salford Central (Thu 2021-10-21 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria11:3211:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2021-10-21 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Manchester Victoria
Rochdale11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Rochdale (Thu 2021-10-21 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Rochdale
Smithy Bridge11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Smithy Bridge (Thu 2021-10-21 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Smithy Bridge
Littleborough11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Littleborough (Thu 2021-10-21 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Littleborough
Walsden12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Walsden (Thu 2021-10-21 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Walsden
Todmorden12:0712:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Todmorden (Thu 2021-10-21 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Todmorden
Hebden Bridge12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Hebden Bridge (Thu 2021-10-21 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Hebden Bridge
Mytholmroyd12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Mytholmroyd (Thu 2021-10-21 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Mytholmroyd
Sowerby Bridge12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Sowerby Bridge (Thu 2021-10-21 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Sowerby Bridge
Brighouse12:3012:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Brighouse (Thu 2021-10-21 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Brighouse
Mirfield12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Mirfield (Thu 2021-10-21 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Mirfield
Dewsbury12:4312:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Dewsbury (Thu 2021-10-21 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Dewsbury
Batley12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Batley (Thu 2021-10-21 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Batley
Morley12:5212:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Morley (Thu 2021-10-21 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Morley
Leeds13:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Leeds (Thu 2021-10-21 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:212LeedsWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hag Fold departures
Leeds09:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Hag Fold (Thu 2021-10-21 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Leeds
Hag Fold11:2111:21
Daisy Hill11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Daisy Hill (Thu 2021-10-21 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Daisy Hill
Wigan North Western11:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Wigan North Western (Thu 2021-10-21 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:341Kirkby (Merseyside)BlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hag Fold departures
Kirkby (Merseyside)10:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Hag Fold (Thu 2021-10-21 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Hag Fold11:3411:34
Atherton11:3611:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Atherton (Thu 2021-10-21 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Atherton
Walkden11:4211:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Walkden (Thu 2021-10-21 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Walkden
Moorside11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Moorside (Thu 2021-10-21 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Moorside
Swinton (Manchester)11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Swinton (Manchester) (Thu 2021-10-21 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent11:5611:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Salford Crescent (Thu 2021-10-21 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central11:5912:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Salford Central (Thu 2021-10-21 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria12:0312:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2021-10-21 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Manchester Victoria
Mills Hill (Manchester)12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Thu 2021-10-21 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Rochdale12:2012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Rochdale (Thu 2021-10-21 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Rochdale
Littleborough12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Littleborough (Thu 2021-10-21 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Littleborough
Todmorden12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Todmorden (Thu 2021-10-21 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Todmorden
Burnley Manchester Road12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Burnley Manchester Road (Thu 2021-10-21 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Burnley Manchester Road
Rose Grove12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Rose Grove (Thu 2021-10-21 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Rose Grove
Accrington13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Accrington (Thu 2021-10-21 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Accrington
Blackburn13:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Blackburn (Thu 2021-10-21 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st October
Northern10:212LeedsWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hag Fold arrivals
Leeds08:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Hag Fold (Thu 2021-10-21 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Leeds
Morley08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Hag Fold (Thu 2021-10-21 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Morley
Batley08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Hag Fold (Thu 2021-10-21 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Batley
Dewsbury08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Hag Fold (Thu 2021-10-21 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Dewsbury
Mirfield08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Hag Fold (Thu 2021-10-21 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Mirfield
Brighouse08:5308:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Hag Fold (Thu 2021-10-21 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Brighouse
Sowerby Bridge09:0309:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Hag Fold (Thu 2021-10-21 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Sowerby Bridge
Mytholmroyd09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Hag Fold (Thu 2021-10-21 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Mytholmroyd
Hebden Bridge09:1209:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Hag Fold (Thu 2021-10-21 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Todmorden09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Hag Fold (Thu 2021-10-21 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Todmorden
Walsden09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Hag Fold (Thu 2021-10-21 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Walsden
Littleborough09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Hag Fold (Thu 2021-10-21 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Littleborough
Smithy Bridge09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Hag Fold (Thu 2021-10-21 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Rochdale09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Hag Fold (Thu 2021-10-21 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Rochdale
Manchester Victoria09:5309:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Hag Fold (Thu 2021-10-21 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Hag Fold (Thu 2021-10-21 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Hag Fold (Thu 2021-10-21 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Hag Fold (Thu 2021-10-21 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Walkden10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Hag Fold (Thu 2021-10-21 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Walkden
Atherton10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Hag Fold (Thu 2021-10-21 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Atherton
Hag Fold10:2110:21
Wigan North Western10:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Wigan North Western (Thu 2021-10-21 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:341Kirkby (Merseyside)BlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hag Fold arrivals
Kirkby (Merseyside)09:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Hag Fold (Thu 2021-10-21 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Rainford10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Hag Fold (Thu 2021-10-21 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Rainford
Upholland10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Hag Fold (Thu 2021-10-21 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Upholland
Orrell10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Hag Fold (Thu 2021-10-21 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Orrell
Pemberton10:1210:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Hag Fold (Thu 2021-10-21 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Pemberton
Wigan Wallgate10:1810:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Hag Fold (Thu 2021-10-21 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Ince (Manchester)10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Hag Fold (Thu 2021-10-21 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Ince (Manchester)
Hindley10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Hag Fold (Thu 2021-10-21 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Hindley
Daisy Hill10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Hag Fold (Thu 2021-10-21 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hag Fold10:3410:34
Blackburn12:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Blackburn (Thu 2021-10-21 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:542BlackburnKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hag Fold arrivals
Blackburn09:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Hag Fold (Thu 2021-10-21 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Blackburn
Accrington09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Hag Fold (Thu 2021-10-21 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Accrington
Rose Grove09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Hag Fold (Thu 2021-10-21 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Manchester Road09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Hag Fold (Thu 2021-10-21 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Burnley Manchester Road
Todmorden09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Hag Fold (Thu 2021-10-21 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Todmorden
Littleborough10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Hag Fold (Thu 2021-10-21 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Littleborough
Rochdale10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Hag Fold (Thu 2021-10-21 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Rochdale
Mills Hill (Manchester)10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Hag Fold (Thu 2021-10-21 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Manchester Victoria10:2410:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Hag Fold (Thu 2021-10-21 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Hag Fold (Thu 2021-10-21 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Hag Fold (Thu 2021-10-21 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Hag Fold (Thu 2021-10-21 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Moorside10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Hag Fold (Thu 2021-10-21 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Moorside
Walkden10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Hag Fold (Thu 2021-10-21 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Walkden
Atherton10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Hag Fold (Thu 2021-10-21 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Atherton
Hag Fold10:5410:54
Kirkby (Merseyside)11:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Thu 2021-10-21 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:051Wigan North WesternLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hag Fold arrivals
Wigan North Western10:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Hag Fold (Thu 2021-10-21 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Wigan North Western
Daisy Hill11:0111:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Hag Fold (Thu 2021-10-21 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hag Fold11:0511:05
Leeds13:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Leeds (Thu 2021-10-21 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:212LeedsWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hag Fold arrivals
Leeds09:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Hag Fold (Thu 2021-10-21 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Leeds
Morley09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Hag Fold (Thu 2021-10-21 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Morley
Batley09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Hag Fold (Thu 2021-10-21 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Batley
Dewsbury09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Hag Fold (Thu 2021-10-21 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Dewsbury
Mirfield09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Hag Fold (Thu 2021-10-21 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Mirfield
Brighouse09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Hag Fold (Thu 2021-10-21 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Brighouse
Sowerby Bridge10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Hag Fold (Thu 2021-10-21 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Sowerby Bridge
Mytholmroyd10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Hag Fold (Thu 2021-10-21 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Mytholmroyd
Hebden Bridge10:1010:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Hag Fold (Thu 2021-10-21 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Todmorden10:1910:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Hag Fold (Thu 2021-10-21 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Todmorden
Walsden10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Hag Fold (Thu 2021-10-21 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Walsden
Littleborough10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Hag Fold (Thu 2021-10-21 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Littleborough
Smithy Bridge10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Hag Fold (Thu 2021-10-21 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Rochdale10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Hag Fold (Thu 2021-10-21 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Rochdale
Manchester Victoria10:5310:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Hag Fold (Thu 2021-10-21 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Hag Fold (Thu 2021-10-21 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Hag Fold (Thu 2021-10-21 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Hag Fold (Thu 2021-10-21 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Walkden11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Hag Fold (Thu 2021-10-21 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Walkden
Atherton11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Hag Fold (Thu 2021-10-21 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Atherton
Hag Fold11:2111:21
Wigan North Western11:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Wigan North Western (Thu 2021-10-21 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:341Kirkby (Merseyside)BlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hag Fold arrivals
Kirkby (Merseyside)10:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Hag Fold (Thu 2021-10-21 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Rainford10:4810:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Hag Fold (Thu 2021-10-21 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Rainford
Upholland10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Hag Fold (Thu 2021-10-21 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Upholland
Orrell10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Hag Fold (Thu 2021-10-21 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Orrell
Pemberton11:0111:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Hag Fold (Thu 2021-10-21 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Pemberton
Wigan Wallgate11:1211:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Hag Fold (Thu 2021-10-21 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Ince (Manchester)11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Hag Fold (Thu 2021-10-21 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Ince (Manchester)
Hindley11:2611:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Hag Fold (Thu 2021-10-21 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Hindley
Daisy Hill11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Hag Fold (Thu 2021-10-21 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hag Fold11:3411:34
Blackburn13:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Blackburn (Thu 2021-10-21 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..