desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hag Fold railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wigan
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
M46 9SG
Advertisement

Hag Fold Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st November
Northern06:15Wigan WallgateManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hag Fold departures
Wigan Wallgate06:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Hag Fold (Wed 2018-11-21 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Hag Fold06:1506:15
Atherton06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Atherton (Wed 2018-11-21 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Atherton
Walkden06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Walkden (Wed 2018-11-21 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Walkden
Moorside06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Moorside (Wed 2018-11-21 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Moorside
Swinton (Manchester)06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Swinton (Manchester) (Wed 2018-11-21 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Salford Crescent (Wed 2018-11-21 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Salford Central (Wed 2018-11-21 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria06:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Manchester Victoria (Wed 2018-11-21 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:41RochdaleKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hag Fold departures
Rochdale05:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Hag Fold (Wed 2018-11-21 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Rochdale
Hag Fold06:4106:41
Daisy Hill06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Daisy Hill (Wed 2018-11-21 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Daisy Hill
Hindley06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Hindley (Wed 2018-11-21 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Hindley
Ince (Manchester)06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Ince (Manchester) (Wed 2018-11-21 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Ince (Manchester)
Wigan Wallgate06:5506:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Wigan Wallgate (Wed 2018-11-21 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Wigan Wallgate
Pemberton07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Pemberton (Wed 2018-11-21 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Pemberton
Orrell07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Orrell (Wed 2018-11-21 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Orrell
Upholland07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Upholland (Wed 2018-11-21 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Upholland
Rainford07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Rainford (Wed 2018-11-21 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Rainford
Kirkby (Merseyside)07:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Wed 2018-11-21 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:53Wigan North WesternManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hag Fold departures
Wigan North Western06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Hag Fold (Wed 2018-11-21 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Wigan North Western
Hag Fold06:5306:53
Atherton06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Atherton (Wed 2018-11-21 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Atherton
Walkden07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Walkden (Wed 2018-11-21 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Walkden
Moorside07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Moorside (Wed 2018-11-21 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Moorside
Swinton (Manchester)07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Swinton (Manchester) (Wed 2018-11-21 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Salford Crescent (Wed 2018-11-21 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Salford Central (Wed 2018-11-21 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria07:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Manchester Victoria (Wed 2018-11-21 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:06Manchester VictoriaSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hag Fold departures
Manchester Victoria06:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Hag Fold (Wed 2018-11-21 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Hag Fold07:0607:06
Daisy Hill07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Daisy Hill (Wed 2018-11-21 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Daisy Hill
Hindley07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Hindley (Wed 2018-11-21 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Hindley
Wigan Wallgate07:1907:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Wigan Wallgate (Wed 2018-11-21 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Gathurst (Wed 2018-11-21 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Gathurst
Appley Bridge07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Appley Bridge (Wed 2018-11-21 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Appley Bridge
Parbold07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Parbold (Wed 2018-11-21 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Parbold
Burscough Bridge07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Burscough Bridge (Wed 2018-11-21 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Burscough Bridge
Meols Cop07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Meols Cop (Wed 2018-11-21 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Meols Cop
Southport07:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Southport (Wed 2018-11-21 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:16Kirkby (Merseyside)Manchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hag Fold departures
Kirkby (Merseyside)06:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Hag Fold (Wed 2018-11-21 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Hag Fold07:1607:16
Atherton07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Atherton (Wed 2018-11-21 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Atherton
Walkden07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Walkden (Wed 2018-11-21 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Walkden
Moorside07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Moorside (Wed 2018-11-21 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Moorside
Swinton (Manchester)07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Swinton (Manchester) (Wed 2018-11-21 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Salford Crescent (Wed 2018-11-21 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Salford Central (Wed 2018-11-21 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria07:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Manchester Victoria (Wed 2018-11-21 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:28Manchester VictoriaKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hag Fold departures
Manchester Victoria07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Hag Fold (Wed 2018-11-21 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Hag Fold07:2807:28
Daisy Hill07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Daisy Hill (Wed 2018-11-21 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Daisy Hill
Hindley07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Hindley (Wed 2018-11-21 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Hindley
Ince (Manchester)07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Ince (Manchester) (Wed 2018-11-21 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Ince (Manchester)
Wigan Wallgate07:4107:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Wigan Wallgate (Wed 2018-11-21 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Wigan Wallgate
Pemberton07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Pemberton (Wed 2018-11-21 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Pemberton
Orrell07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Orrell (Wed 2018-11-21 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Orrell
Upholland07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Upholland (Wed 2018-11-21 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Upholland
Rainford07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Rainford (Wed 2018-11-21 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Rainford
Kirkby (Merseyside)08:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Wed 2018-11-21 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st November
Northern06:15Wigan WallgateManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hag Fold arrivals
Wigan Wallgate06:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Hag Fold (Wed 2018-11-21 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Ince (Manchester)06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Hag Fold (Wed 2018-11-21 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Ince (Manchester)
Hindley06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Hag Fold (Wed 2018-11-21 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Hindley
Daisy Hill06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Hag Fold (Wed 2018-11-21 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hag Fold06:1506:15
Manchester Victoria06:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Manchester Victoria (Wed 2018-11-21 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:41RochdaleKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hag Fold arrivals
Rochdale05:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Hag Fold (Wed 2018-11-21 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Rochdale
Castleton (Manchester)05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Hag Fold (Wed 2018-11-21 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Castleton (Manchester)
Mills Hill (Manchester)06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Hag Fold (Wed 2018-11-21 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Moston06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Hag Fold (Wed 2018-11-21 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Moston
Manchester Victoria06:1306:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Hag Fold (Wed 2018-11-21 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Hag Fold (Wed 2018-11-21 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Hag Fold (Wed 2018-11-21 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Hag Fold (Wed 2018-11-21 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Walkden06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Hag Fold (Wed 2018-11-21 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Walkden
Atherton06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Hag Fold (Wed 2018-11-21 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Atherton
Hag Fold06:4106:41
Kirkby (Merseyside)07:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Wed 2018-11-21 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:53Wigan North WesternManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hag Fold arrivals
Wigan North Western06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Hag Fold (Wed 2018-11-21 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Wigan North Western
Daisy Hill06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Hag Fold (Wed 2018-11-21 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hag Fold06:5306:53
Manchester Victoria07:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Manchester Victoria (Wed 2018-11-21 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:06Manchester VictoriaSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hag Fold arrivals
Manchester Victoria06:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Hag Fold (Wed 2018-11-21 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Hag Fold (Wed 2018-11-21 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Hag Fold (Wed 2018-11-21 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Hag Fold (Wed 2018-11-21 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Moorside06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Hag Fold (Wed 2018-11-21 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Moorside
Walkden06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Hag Fold (Wed 2018-11-21 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Walkden
Atherton07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Hag Fold (Wed 2018-11-21 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Atherton
Hag Fold07:0607:06
Southport07:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Southport (Wed 2018-11-21 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:16Kirkby (Merseyside)Manchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hag Fold arrivals
Kirkby (Merseyside)06:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Hag Fold (Wed 2018-11-21 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Rainford06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Hag Fold (Wed 2018-11-21 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Rainford
Upholland06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Hag Fold (Wed 2018-11-21 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Upholland
Orrell06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Hag Fold (Wed 2018-11-21 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Orrell
Pemberton06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Hag Fold (Wed 2018-11-21 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Pemberton
Wigan Wallgate07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Hag Fold (Wed 2018-11-21 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Ince (Manchester)07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Hag Fold (Wed 2018-11-21 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Ince (Manchester)
Hindley07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Hag Fold (Wed 2018-11-21 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Hindley
Daisy Hill07:1207:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Hag Fold (Wed 2018-11-21 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hag Fold07:1607:16
Manchester Victoria07:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Manchester Victoria (Wed 2018-11-21 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:28Manchester VictoriaKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hag Fold arrivals
Manchester Victoria07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Hag Fold (Wed 2018-11-21 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Hag Fold (Wed 2018-11-21 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Hag Fold (Wed 2018-11-21 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Hag Fold (Wed 2018-11-21 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Moorside07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Hag Fold (Wed 2018-11-21 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Moorside
Walkden07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Hag Fold (Wed 2018-11-21 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Walkden
Atherton07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Hag Fold (Wed 2018-11-21 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold arrivals from Atherton
Hag Fold07:2807:28
Kirkby (Merseyside)08:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Wed 2018-11-21 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hag Fold departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..