desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Hungerford Railway Station

Wikipedia - Hungerford railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 12th December
Great Western Railway08:47BedwynLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hungerford departures
Bedwyn08:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Hungerford (Wed 2018-12-12 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford arrivals from Bedwyn
Hungerford08:4708:47
Kintbury08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Kintbury (Wed 2018-12-12 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford departures to Kintbury
Newbury08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Newbury (Wed 2018-12-12 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford departures to Newbury
Thatcham09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Thatcham (Wed 2018-12-12 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford departures to Thatcham
Theale09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Theale (Wed 2018-12-12 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford departures to Theale
Reading09:2009:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Reading (Wed 2018-12-12 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford departures to Reading
London Paddington09:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to London Paddington (Wed 2018-12-12 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway09:11ReadingBedwynCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hungerford departures
Reading08:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Hungerford (Wed 2018-12-12 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford arrivals from Reading
Hungerford09:1109:11
Bedwyn09:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Bedwyn (Wed 2018-12-12 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford departures to Bedwyn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway09:47BedwynLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hungerford departures
Bedwyn09:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Hungerford (Wed 2018-12-12 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford arrivals from Bedwyn
Hungerford09:4709:47
Kintbury09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Kintbury (Wed 2018-12-12 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford departures to Kintbury
Newbury09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Newbury (Wed 2018-12-12 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford departures to Newbury
Thatcham10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Thatcham (Wed 2018-12-12 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford departures to Thatcham
Theale10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Theale (Wed 2018-12-12 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford departures to Theale
Reading10:2010:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Reading (Wed 2018-12-12 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford departures to Reading
London Paddington10:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to London Paddington (Wed 2018-12-12 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway10:12London PaddingtonBedwynCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hungerford departures
London Paddington09:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Hungerford (Wed 2018-12-12 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford arrivals from London Paddington
Hungerford10:1210:12
Bedwyn10:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Bedwyn (Wed 2018-12-12 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford departures to Bedwyn
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway10:47BedwynLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hungerford departures
Bedwyn10:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Hungerford (Wed 2018-12-12 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford arrivals from Bedwyn
Hungerford10:4710:47
Kintbury10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Kintbury (Wed 2018-12-12 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford departures to Kintbury
Newbury10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Newbury (Wed 2018-12-12 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford departures to Newbury
Thatcham11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Thatcham (Wed 2018-12-12 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford departures to Thatcham
Theale11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Theale (Wed 2018-12-12 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford departures to Theale
Reading11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Reading (Wed 2018-12-12 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford departures to Reading
London Paddington11:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to London Paddington (Wed 2018-12-12 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway11:19London PaddingtonBedwynCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hungerford departures
London Paddington10:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Hungerford (Wed 2018-12-12 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford arrivals from London Paddington
Hungerford11:1911:19
Bedwyn11:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Bedwyn (Wed 2018-12-12 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford departures to Bedwyn
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 12th December
Great Western Railway08:47BedwynLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hungerford arrivals
Bedwyn08:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Hungerford (Wed 2018-12-12 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford arrivals from Bedwyn
Hungerford08:4708:47
London Paddington09:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to London Paddington (Wed 2018-12-12 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway09:11ReadingBedwynCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hungerford arrivals
Reading08:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Hungerford (Wed 2018-12-12 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford arrivals from Reading
Theale08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Hungerford (Wed 2018-12-12 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford arrivals from Theale
Aldermaston08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Hungerford (Wed 2018-12-12 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford arrivals from Aldermaston
Thatcham08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Hungerford (Wed 2018-12-12 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford arrivals from Thatcham
Newbury09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Hungerford (Wed 2018-12-12 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford arrivals from Newbury
Kintbury09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Hungerford (Wed 2018-12-12 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford arrivals from Kintbury
Hungerford09:1109:11
Bedwyn09:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Bedwyn (Wed 2018-12-12 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford departures to Bedwyn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway09:47BedwynLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hungerford arrivals
Bedwyn09:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Hungerford (Wed 2018-12-12 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford arrivals from Bedwyn
Hungerford09:4709:47
London Paddington10:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to London Paddington (Wed 2018-12-12 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway10:12London PaddingtonBedwynCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hungerford arrivals
London Paddington09:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Hungerford (Wed 2018-12-12 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford arrivals from London Paddington
Reading09:3609:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Hungerford (Wed 2018-12-12 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford arrivals from Reading
Theale09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Hungerford (Wed 2018-12-12 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford arrivals from Theale
Thatcham09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Hungerford (Wed 2018-12-12 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford arrivals from Thatcham
Newbury10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Hungerford (Wed 2018-12-12 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford arrivals from Newbury
Kintbury10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Hungerford (Wed 2018-12-12 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford arrivals from Kintbury
Hungerford10:1210:12
Bedwyn10:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Bedwyn (Wed 2018-12-12 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford departures to Bedwyn
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway10:47BedwynLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hungerford arrivals
Bedwyn10:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Hungerford (Wed 2018-12-12 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford arrivals from Bedwyn
Hungerford10:4710:47
London Paddington11:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to London Paddington (Wed 2018-12-12 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway11:19London PaddingtonBedwynCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hungerford arrivals
London Paddington10:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Hungerford (Wed 2018-12-12 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford arrivals from London Paddington
Reading10:3610:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Hungerford (Wed 2018-12-12 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford arrivals from Reading
Theale10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Hungerford (Wed 2018-12-12 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford arrivals from Theale
Thatcham10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Hungerford (Wed 2018-12-12 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford arrivals from Thatcham
Newbury11:0511:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Hungerford (Wed 2018-12-12 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford arrivals from Newbury
Kintbury11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Hungerford (Wed 2018-12-12 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford arrivals from Kintbury
Hungerford11:1911:19
Bedwyn11:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Bedwyn (Wed 2018-12-12 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford departures to Bedwyn
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T116
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Berkshire
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
RG17 0DX
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..