desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Hungerford Railway Station

Wikipedia - Hungerford railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd February
Great Western Railway17:30London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hungerford departures
London Paddington16:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Hungerford (Fri 2019-02-22 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford arrivals from London Paddington
Hungerford17:2817:30
Pewsey17:4417:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Pewsey (Fri 2019-02-22 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford departures to Pewsey
Westbury18:0318:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Westbury (Fri 2019-02-22 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford departures to Westbury
Castle Cary18:2218:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Castle Cary (Fri 2019-02-22 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford departures to Castle Cary
Axminster19:1419:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Axminster (Fri 2019-02-22 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford departures to Axminster
Exeter St Davids19:5520:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2019-02-22 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford departures to Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot20:2520:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Newton Abbot (Fri 2019-02-22 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes20:4520:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Totnes (Fri 2019-02-22 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford departures to Totnes
Plymouth21:2121:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Plymouth (Fri 2019-02-22 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford departures to Plymouth
Liskeard21:4821:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Liskeard (Fri 2019-02-22 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway22:0122:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Bodmin Parkway (Fri 2019-02-22 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford departures to Bodmin Parkway
Par22:1122:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Par (Fri 2019-02-22 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford departures to Par
St Austell22:1822:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to St Austell (Fri 2019-02-22 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford departures to St Austell
Truro22:3522:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Truro (Fri 2019-02-22 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford departures to Truro
Redruth22:4822:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Redruth (Fri 2019-02-22 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford departures to Redruth
Penzance23:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Penzance (Fri 2019-02-22 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway17:36ReadingBedwynCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hungerford departures
Reading16:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Hungerford (Fri 2019-02-22 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford arrivals from Reading
Hungerford17:3617:36
Bedwyn17:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Bedwyn (Fri 2019-02-22 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford departures to Bedwyn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway17:44BedwynLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hungerford departures
Bedwyn17:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Hungerford (Fri 2019-02-22 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford arrivals from Bedwyn
Hungerford17:4417:44
Kintbury17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Kintbury (Fri 2019-02-22 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford departures to Kintbury
Newbury17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Newbury (Fri 2019-02-22 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford departures to Newbury
Thatcham18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Thatcham (Fri 2019-02-22 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford departures to Thatcham
Aldermaston18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Aldermaston (Fri 2019-02-22 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford departures to Aldermaston
Theale18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Theale (Fri 2019-02-22 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford departures to Theale
Reading18:2018:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Reading (Fri 2019-02-22 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford departures to Reading
London Paddington18:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to London Paddington (Fri 2019-02-22 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway17:58BedwynReadingCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hungerford departures
Bedwyn17:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Hungerford (Fri 2019-02-22 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford arrivals from Bedwyn
Hungerford17:5817:58
Kintbury18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Kintbury (Fri 2019-02-22 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford departures to Kintbury
Newbury18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Newbury (Fri 2019-02-22 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford departures to Newbury
Newbury Racecourse18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Newbury Racecourse (Fri 2019-02-22 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford departures to Newbury Racecourse
Thatcham18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Thatcham (Fri 2019-02-22 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford departures to Thatcham
Midgham18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Midgham (Fri 2019-02-22 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford departures to Midgham
Aldermaston18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Aldermaston (Fri 2019-02-22 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford departures to Aldermaston
Theale18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Theale (Fri 2019-02-22 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford departures to Theale
Reading West18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Reading West (Fri 2019-02-22 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford departures to Reading West
Reading18:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Reading (Fri 2019-02-22 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway18:20London PaddingtonFromeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hungerford departures
London Paddington17:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Hungerford (Fri 2019-02-22 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford arrivals from London Paddington
Hungerford18:1818:20
Bedwyn18:2618:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Bedwyn (Fri 2019-02-22 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford departures to Bedwyn
Westbury18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Westbury (Fri 2019-02-22 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford departures to Westbury
Frome19:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Frome (Fri 2019-02-22 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford departures to Frome
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway18:37NewburyBedwynCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hungerford departures
Newbury18:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Hungerford (Fri 2019-02-22 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford arrivals from Newbury
Hungerford18:3718:37
Bedwyn18:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Bedwyn (Fri 2019-02-22 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford departures to Bedwyn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd February
Great Western Railway17:28London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hungerford arrivals
London Paddington16:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Hungerford (Fri 2019-02-22 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford arrivals from London Paddington
Reading17:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Hungerford (Fri 2019-02-22 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford arrivals from Reading
Newbury17:1817:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Hungerford (Fri 2019-02-22 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford arrivals from Newbury
Hungerford17:2817:30
Penzance23:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Penzance (Fri 2019-02-22 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway17:36ReadingBedwynCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hungerford arrivals
Reading16:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Hungerford (Fri 2019-02-22 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford arrivals from Reading
Theale16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Hungerford (Fri 2019-02-22 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford arrivals from Theale
Aldermaston17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Hungerford (Fri 2019-02-22 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford arrivals from Aldermaston
Thatcham17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Hungerford (Fri 2019-02-22 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford arrivals from Thatcham
Newbury17:1417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Hungerford (Fri 2019-02-22 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford arrivals from Newbury
Kintbury17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Hungerford (Fri 2019-02-22 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford arrivals from Kintbury
Hungerford17:3617:36
Bedwyn17:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Bedwyn (Fri 2019-02-22 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford departures to Bedwyn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway17:44BedwynLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hungerford arrivals
Bedwyn17:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Hungerford (Fri 2019-02-22 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford arrivals from Bedwyn
Hungerford17:4417:44
London Paddington18:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to London Paddington (Fri 2019-02-22 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway17:58BedwynReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hungerford arrivals
Bedwyn17:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Hungerford (Fri 2019-02-22 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford arrivals from Bedwyn
Hungerford17:5817:58
Reading18:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Reading (Fri 2019-02-22 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway18:18London PaddingtonFromeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hungerford arrivals
London Paddington17:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Hungerford (Fri 2019-02-22 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford arrivals from London Paddington
Twyford17:2817:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Hungerford (Fri 2019-02-22 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford arrivals from Twyford
Reading17:3817:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Hungerford (Fri 2019-02-22 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford arrivals from Reading
Theale17:4717:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Hungerford (Fri 2019-02-22 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford arrivals from Theale
Thatcham17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Hungerford (Fri 2019-02-22 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford arrivals from Thatcham
Newbury18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Hungerford (Fri 2019-02-22 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford arrivals from Newbury
Kintbury18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Hungerford (Fri 2019-02-22 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford arrivals from Kintbury
Hungerford18:1818:20
Frome19:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Frome (Fri 2019-02-22 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford departures to Frome
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway18:37NewburyBedwynCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hungerford arrivals
Newbury18:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Hungerford (Fri 2019-02-22 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford arrivals from Newbury
Kintbury18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Hungerford (Fri 2019-02-22 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford arrivals from Kintbury
Hungerford18:3718:37
Bedwyn18:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Bedwyn (Fri 2019-02-22 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford departures to Bedwyn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-15.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T116
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Berkshire
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
RG17 0DX
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..