desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hungerford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Berkshire
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
RG17 0DX
Advertisement

Hungerford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 21st October
Great Western Railway09:50BedwynReading BusCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hungerford departures
Bedwyn09:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Hungerford (Sun 2018-10-21 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford arrivals from Bedwyn
Hungerford09:5009:50
Kintbury10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Kintbury (Sun 2018-10-21 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford departures to Kintbury
Newbury10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Newbury (Sun 2018-10-21 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford departures to Newbury
Newbury Racecourse10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Newbury Racecourse (Sun 2018-10-21 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford departures to Newbury Racecourse
Thatcham10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Thatcham (Sun 2018-10-21 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford departures to Thatcham
Midgham10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Midgham (Sun 2018-10-21 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford departures to Midgham
Aldermaston10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Aldermaston (Sun 2018-10-21 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford departures to Aldermaston
Theale11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Theale (Sun 2018-10-21 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford departures to Theale
Reading West11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Reading West (Sun 2018-10-21 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford departures to Reading West
Reading Bus11:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Reading Bus (Sun 2018-10-21 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford departures to Reading Bus
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western Railway10:12Reading BusBedwynCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hungerford departures
Reading Bus08:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading Bus to Hungerford (Sun 2018-10-21 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford arrivals from Reading Bus
Hungerford10:1210:12
Bedwyn10:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Bedwyn (Sun 2018-10-21 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford departures to Bedwyn
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western Railway11:09BedwynReading BusCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hungerford departures
Bedwyn10:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Hungerford (Sun 2018-10-21 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford arrivals from Bedwyn
Hungerford11:0911:09
Kintbury11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Kintbury (Sun 2018-10-21 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford departures to Kintbury
Newbury11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Newbury (Sun 2018-10-21 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford departures to Newbury
Thatcham11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Thatcham (Sun 2018-10-21 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford departures to Thatcham
Theale12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Theale (Sun 2018-10-21 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford departures to Theale
Reading Bus12:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Reading Bus (Sun 2018-10-21 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford departures to Reading Bus
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western Railway11:12Reading BusBedwynCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hungerford departures
Reading Bus09:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading Bus to Hungerford (Sun 2018-10-21 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford arrivals from Reading Bus
Hungerford11:1211:12
Bedwyn11:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Bedwyn (Sun 2018-10-21 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford departures to Bedwyn
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western Railway13:09BedwynReading BusCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hungerford departures
Bedwyn12:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Hungerford (Sun 2018-10-21 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford arrivals from Bedwyn
Hungerford13:0913:09
Kintbury13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Kintbury (Sun 2018-10-21 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford departures to Kintbury
Newbury13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Newbury (Sun 2018-10-21 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford departures to Newbury
Thatcham13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Thatcham (Sun 2018-10-21 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford departures to Thatcham
Theale14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Theale (Sun 2018-10-21 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford departures to Theale
Reading Bus14:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Reading Bus (Sun 2018-10-21 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford departures to Reading Bus
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western Railway13:12Reading BusBedwynCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hungerford departures
Reading Bus11:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading Bus to Hungerford (Sun 2018-10-21 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford arrivals from Reading Bus
Hungerford13:1213:12
Bedwyn13:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Bedwyn (Sun 2018-10-21 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford departures to Bedwyn
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 21st October
Great Western Railway09:50BedwynReading BusCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hungerford arrivals
Bedwyn09:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Hungerford (Sun 2018-10-21 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford arrivals from Bedwyn
Hungerford09:5009:50
Reading Bus11:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Reading Bus (Sun 2018-10-21 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford departures to Reading Bus
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western Railway10:12Reading BusBedwynCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hungerford arrivals
Reading Bus08:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading Bus to Hungerford (Sun 2018-10-21 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford arrivals from Reading Bus
Theale09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Hungerford (Sun 2018-10-21 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford arrivals from Theale
Thatcham09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Hungerford (Sun 2018-10-21 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford arrivals from Thatcham
Newbury09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Hungerford (Sun 2018-10-21 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford arrivals from Newbury
Kintbury10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Hungerford (Sun 2018-10-21 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford arrivals from Kintbury
Hungerford10:1210:12
Bedwyn10:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Bedwyn (Sun 2018-10-21 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford departures to Bedwyn
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western Railway11:09BedwynReading BusCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hungerford arrivals
Bedwyn10:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Hungerford (Sun 2018-10-21 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford arrivals from Bedwyn
Hungerford11:0911:09
Reading Bus12:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Reading Bus (Sun 2018-10-21 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford departures to Reading Bus
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western Railway11:12Reading BusBedwynCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hungerford arrivals
Reading Bus09:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading Bus to Hungerford (Sun 2018-10-21 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford arrivals from Reading Bus
Theale10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Hungerford (Sun 2018-10-21 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford arrivals from Theale
Aldermaston10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Hungerford (Sun 2018-10-21 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford arrivals from Aldermaston
Midgham10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Hungerford (Sun 2018-10-21 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford arrivals from Midgham
Thatcham10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Hungerford (Sun 2018-10-21 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford arrivals from Thatcham
Newbury10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Hungerford (Sun 2018-10-21 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford arrivals from Newbury
Kintbury11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Hungerford (Sun 2018-10-21 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford arrivals from Kintbury
Hungerford11:1211:12
Bedwyn11:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Bedwyn (Sun 2018-10-21 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford departures to Bedwyn
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western Railway13:09BedwynReading BusCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hungerford arrivals
Bedwyn12:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Hungerford (Sun 2018-10-21 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford arrivals from Bedwyn
Hungerford13:0913:09
Reading Bus14:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Reading Bus (Sun 2018-10-21 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford departures to Reading Bus
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western Railway13:12Reading BusBedwynCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hungerford arrivals
Reading Bus11:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading Bus to Hungerford (Sun 2018-10-21 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford arrivals from Reading Bus
Theale12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Hungerford (Sun 2018-10-21 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford arrivals from Theale
Thatcham12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Hungerford (Sun 2018-10-21 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford arrivals from Thatcham
Newbury12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Hungerford (Sun 2018-10-21 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford arrivals from Newbury
Kintbury13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Hungerford (Sun 2018-10-21 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford arrivals from Kintbury
Hungerford13:1213:12
Bedwyn13:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Bedwyn (Sun 2018-10-21 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford departures to Bedwyn
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T116
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..