hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hungerford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Berkshire
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
RG17 0DX
Advertisement

Hungerford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th January
Great Western Railway17:15London PaddingtonBedwynCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hungerford departures
London Paddington16:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Hungerford (Tue 2018-01-16 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford arrivals from London Paddington
Hungerford17:1517:15
Bedwyn17:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Bedwyn (Tue 2018-01-16 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford departures to Bedwyn
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway17:30London PaddingtonExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hungerford departures
London Paddington16:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Hungerford (Tue 2018-01-16 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford arrivals from London Paddington
Hungerford17:2817:30
Pewsey17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Pewsey (Tue 2018-01-16 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford departures to Pewsey
Westbury18:0218:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Westbury (Tue 2018-01-16 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford departures to Westbury
Castle Cary18:2218:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Castle Cary (Tue 2018-01-16 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford departures to Castle Cary
Taunton18:4418:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Taunton (Tue 2018-01-16 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford departures to Taunton
Tiverton Parkway18:5818:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Tiverton Parkway (Tue 2018-01-16 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford departures to Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids19:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2018-01-16 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway17:36ReadingBedwynCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hungerford departures
Reading16:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Hungerford (Tue 2018-01-16 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford arrivals from Reading
Hungerford17:3617:36
Bedwyn17:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Bedwyn (Tue 2018-01-16 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford departures to Bedwyn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway17:44BedwynLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hungerford departures
Bedwyn17:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Hungerford (Tue 2018-01-16 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford arrivals from Bedwyn
Hungerford17:4417:44
Kintbury17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Kintbury (Tue 2018-01-16 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford departures to Kintbury
Newbury17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Newbury (Tue 2018-01-16 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford departures to Newbury
Thatcham18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Thatcham (Tue 2018-01-16 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford departures to Thatcham
Aldermaston18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Aldermaston (Tue 2018-01-16 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford departures to Aldermaston
Theale18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Theale (Tue 2018-01-16 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford departures to Theale
Reading18:2018:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Reading (Tue 2018-01-16 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford departures to Reading
London Paddington18:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to London Paddington (Tue 2018-01-16 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway17:58BedwynReadingCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hungerford departures
Bedwyn17:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Hungerford (Tue 2018-01-16 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford arrivals from Bedwyn
Hungerford17:5817:58
Kintbury18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Kintbury (Tue 2018-01-16 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford departures to Kintbury
Newbury18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Newbury (Tue 2018-01-16 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford departures to Newbury
Newbury Racecourse18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Newbury Racecourse (Tue 2018-01-16 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford departures to Newbury Racecourse
Thatcham18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Thatcham (Tue 2018-01-16 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford departures to Thatcham
Midgham18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Midgham (Tue 2018-01-16 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford departures to Midgham
Aldermaston18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Aldermaston (Tue 2018-01-16 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford departures to Aldermaston
Theale18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Theale (Tue 2018-01-16 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford departures to Theale
Reading West18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Reading West (Tue 2018-01-16 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford departures to Reading West
Reading18:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Reading (Tue 2018-01-16 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway18:20London PaddingtonFromeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hungerford departures
London Paddington17:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Hungerford (Tue 2018-01-16 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford arrivals from London Paddington
Hungerford18:1818:20
Bedwyn18:2618:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Bedwyn (Tue 2018-01-16 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford departures to Bedwyn
Westbury18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Westbury (Tue 2018-01-16 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford departures to Westbury
Frome19:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Frome (Tue 2018-01-16 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford departures to Frome
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th January
Great Western Railway17:15London PaddingtonBedwynCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hungerford arrivals
London Paddington16:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Hungerford (Tue 2018-01-16 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford arrivals from London Paddington
Reading16:3716:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Hungerford (Tue 2018-01-16 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford arrivals from Reading
Theale16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Hungerford (Tue 2018-01-16 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford arrivals from Theale
Thatcham16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Hungerford (Tue 2018-01-16 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford arrivals from Thatcham
Newbury17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Hungerford (Tue 2018-01-16 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford arrivals from Newbury
Kintbury17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Hungerford (Tue 2018-01-16 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford arrivals from Kintbury
Hungerford17:1517:15
Bedwyn17:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Bedwyn (Tue 2018-01-16 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford departures to Bedwyn
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway17:28London PaddingtonExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hungerford arrivals
London Paddington16:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Hungerford (Tue 2018-01-16 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford arrivals from London Paddington
Reading16:5817:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Hungerford (Tue 2018-01-16 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford arrivals from Reading
Newbury17:1817:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Hungerford (Tue 2018-01-16 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford arrivals from Newbury
Hungerford17:2817:30
Exeter St Davids19:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2018-01-16 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway17:36ReadingBedwynCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hungerford arrivals
Reading16:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Hungerford (Tue 2018-01-16 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford arrivals from Reading
Theale16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Hungerford (Tue 2018-01-16 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford arrivals from Theale
Aldermaston17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Hungerford (Tue 2018-01-16 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford arrivals from Aldermaston
Thatcham17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Hungerford (Tue 2018-01-16 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford arrivals from Thatcham
Newbury17:1417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Hungerford (Tue 2018-01-16 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford arrivals from Newbury
Kintbury17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Hungerford (Tue 2018-01-16 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford arrivals from Kintbury
Hungerford17:3617:36
Bedwyn17:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Bedwyn (Tue 2018-01-16 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford departures to Bedwyn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway17:44BedwynLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hungerford arrivals
Bedwyn17:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Hungerford (Tue 2018-01-16 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford arrivals from Bedwyn
Hungerford17:4417:44
London Paddington18:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to London Paddington (Tue 2018-01-16 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway17:58BedwynReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hungerford arrivals
Bedwyn17:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Hungerford (Tue 2018-01-16 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford arrivals from Bedwyn
Hungerford17:5817:58
Reading18:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Reading (Tue 2018-01-16 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway18:18London PaddingtonFromeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hungerford arrivals
London Paddington17:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Hungerford (Tue 2018-01-16 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford arrivals from London Paddington
Twyford17:2817:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Hungerford (Tue 2018-01-16 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford arrivals from Twyford
Reading17:3817:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Hungerford (Tue 2018-01-16 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford arrivals from Reading
Theale17:4717:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Hungerford (Tue 2018-01-16 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford arrivals from Theale
Thatcham17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Hungerford (Tue 2018-01-16 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford arrivals from Thatcham
Newbury18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Hungerford (Tue 2018-01-16 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford arrivals from Newbury
Kintbury18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Hungerford (Tue 2018-01-16 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford arrivals from Kintbury
Hungerford18:1818:20
Frome19:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Frome (Tue 2018-01-16 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford departures to Frome
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T116
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us