desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hungerford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Berkshire
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
RG17 0DX
Advertisement

Hungerford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd June
Great Western Railway10:47BedwynLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hungerford departures
Bedwyn10:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Hungerford (Fri 2018-06-22 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford arrivals from Bedwyn
Hungerford10:4710:47
Kintbury10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Kintbury (Fri 2018-06-22 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford departures to Kintbury
Newbury10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Newbury (Fri 2018-06-22 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford departures to Newbury
Thatcham11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Thatcham (Fri 2018-06-22 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford departures to Thatcham
Theale11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Theale (Fri 2018-06-22 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford departures to Theale
Reading11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Reading (Fri 2018-06-22 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford departures to Reading
London Paddington11:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to London Paddington (Fri 2018-06-22 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway11:19London PaddingtonBedwynCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hungerford departures
London Paddington10:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Hungerford (Fri 2018-06-22 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford arrivals from London Paddington
Hungerford11:1911:19
Bedwyn11:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Bedwyn (Fri 2018-06-22 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford departures to Bedwyn
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway11:47BedwynLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hungerford departures
Bedwyn11:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Hungerford (Fri 2018-06-22 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford arrivals from Bedwyn
Hungerford11:4711:47
Kintbury11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Kintbury (Fri 2018-06-22 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford departures to Kintbury
Newbury11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Newbury (Fri 2018-06-22 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford departures to Newbury
Thatcham12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Thatcham (Fri 2018-06-22 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford departures to Thatcham
Theale12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Theale (Fri 2018-06-22 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford departures to Theale
Reading12:2012:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Reading (Fri 2018-06-22 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford departures to Reading
London Paddington12:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to London Paddington (Fri 2018-06-22 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway12:15London PaddingtonBedwynCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hungerford departures
London Paddington11:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Hungerford (Fri 2018-06-22 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford arrivals from London Paddington
Hungerford12:1512:15
Bedwyn12:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Bedwyn (Fri 2018-06-22 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford departures to Bedwyn
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway12:42BedwynLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hungerford departures
Bedwyn12:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Hungerford (Fri 2018-06-22 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford arrivals from Bedwyn
Hungerford12:4212:42
Kintbury12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Kintbury (Fri 2018-06-22 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford departures to Kintbury
Newbury12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Newbury (Fri 2018-06-22 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford departures to Newbury
Thatcham12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Thatcham (Fri 2018-06-22 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford departures to Thatcham
Theale13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Theale (Fri 2018-06-22 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford departures to Theale
Reading13:1513:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Reading (Fri 2018-06-22 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford departures to Reading
London Paddington13:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to London Paddington (Fri 2018-06-22 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway13:12London PaddingtonBedwynCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hungerford departures
London Paddington12:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Hungerford (Fri 2018-06-22 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford arrivals from London Paddington
Hungerford13:1213:12
Bedwyn13:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Bedwyn (Fri 2018-06-22 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford departures to Bedwyn
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd June
Great Western Railway10:47BedwynLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hungerford arrivals
Bedwyn10:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Hungerford (Fri 2018-06-22 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford arrivals from Bedwyn
Hungerford10:4710:47
London Paddington11:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to London Paddington (Fri 2018-06-22 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway11:19London PaddingtonBedwynCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hungerford arrivals
London Paddington10:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Hungerford (Fri 2018-06-22 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford arrivals from London Paddington
Reading10:3610:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Hungerford (Fri 2018-06-22 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford arrivals from Reading
Theale10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Hungerford (Fri 2018-06-22 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford arrivals from Theale
Thatcham10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Hungerford (Fri 2018-06-22 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford arrivals from Thatcham
Newbury11:0511:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Hungerford (Fri 2018-06-22 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford arrivals from Newbury
Kintbury11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Hungerford (Fri 2018-06-22 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford arrivals from Kintbury
Hungerford11:1911:19
Bedwyn11:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Bedwyn (Fri 2018-06-22 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford departures to Bedwyn
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway11:47BedwynLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hungerford arrivals
Bedwyn11:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Hungerford (Fri 2018-06-22 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford arrivals from Bedwyn
Hungerford11:4711:47
London Paddington12:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to London Paddington (Fri 2018-06-22 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway12:15London PaddingtonBedwynCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hungerford arrivals
London Paddington11:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Hungerford (Fri 2018-06-22 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford arrivals from London Paddington
Reading11:3611:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Hungerford (Fri 2018-06-22 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford arrivals from Reading
Theale11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Hungerford (Fri 2018-06-22 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford arrivals from Theale
Thatcham11:5411:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Hungerford (Fri 2018-06-22 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford arrivals from Thatcham
Newbury12:0312:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Hungerford (Fri 2018-06-22 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford arrivals from Newbury
Kintbury12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Hungerford (Fri 2018-06-22 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford arrivals from Kintbury
Hungerford12:1512:15
Bedwyn12:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Bedwyn (Fri 2018-06-22 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford departures to Bedwyn
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway12:42BedwynLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hungerford arrivals
Bedwyn12:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Hungerford (Fri 2018-06-22 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford arrivals from Bedwyn
Hungerford12:4212:42
London Paddington13:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to London Paddington (Fri 2018-06-22 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway13:12London PaddingtonBedwynCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hungerford arrivals
London Paddington12:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Hungerford (Fri 2018-06-22 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford arrivals from London Paddington
Reading12:3612:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Hungerford (Fri 2018-06-22 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford arrivals from Reading
Theale12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Hungerford (Fri 2018-06-22 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford arrivals from Theale
Thatcham12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Hungerford (Fri 2018-06-22 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford arrivals from Thatcham
Newbury13:0013:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Hungerford (Fri 2018-06-22 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford arrivals from Newbury
Kintbury13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Hungerford (Fri 2018-06-22 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford arrivals from Kintbury
Hungerford13:1213:12
Bedwyn13:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Bedwyn (Fri 2018-06-22 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford departures to Bedwyn
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-06-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T116
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..