desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hungerford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Berkshire
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
RG17 0DX
Advertisement

Hungerford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 10th December
Great Western Railway05:47BedwynLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hungerford departures
Bedwyn05:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Hungerford (Mon 2018-12-10 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford arrivals from Bedwyn
Hungerford05:4705:47
Kintbury05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Kintbury (Mon 2018-12-10 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford departures to Kintbury
Newbury05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Newbury (Mon 2018-12-10 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford departures to Newbury
Thatcham06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Thatcham (Mon 2018-12-10 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford departures to Thatcham
Theale06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Theale (Mon 2018-12-10 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford departures to Theale
Reading West06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Reading West (Mon 2018-12-10 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford departures to Reading West
Reading06:2206:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Reading (Mon 2018-12-10 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford departures to Reading
Slough06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Slough (Mon 2018-12-10 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford departures to Slough
London Paddington07:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to London Paddington (Mon 2018-12-10 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway05:57ReadingBedwynCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hungerford departures
Reading05:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Hungerford (Mon 2018-12-10 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford arrivals from Reading
Hungerford05:5705:57
Bedwyn06:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Bedwyn (Mon 2018-12-10 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford departures to Bedwyn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway06:18BedwynReadingCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hungerford departures
Bedwyn06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Hungerford (Mon 2018-12-10 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford arrivals from Bedwyn
Hungerford06:1806:18
Kintbury06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Kintbury (Mon 2018-12-10 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford departures to Kintbury
Newbury06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Newbury (Mon 2018-12-10 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford departures to Newbury
Newbury Racecourse06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Newbury Racecourse (Mon 2018-12-10 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford departures to Newbury Racecourse
Thatcham06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Thatcham (Mon 2018-12-10 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford departures to Thatcham
Midgham06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Midgham (Mon 2018-12-10 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford departures to Midgham
Aldermaston06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Aldermaston (Mon 2018-12-10 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford departures to Aldermaston
Theale06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Theale (Mon 2018-12-10 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford departures to Theale
Reading West06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Reading West (Mon 2018-12-10 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford departures to Reading West
Reading07:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Reading (Mon 2018-12-10 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway06:36ReadingBedwynCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hungerford departures
Reading05:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Hungerford (Mon 2018-12-10 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford arrivals from Reading
Hungerford06:3606:36
Bedwyn06:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Bedwyn (Mon 2018-12-10 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford departures to Bedwyn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway06:37Bristol Temple MeadsLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hungerford departures
Bristol Temple Meads05:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Hungerford (Mon 2018-12-10 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Hungerford06:3506:37
Kintbury06:4106:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Kintbury (Mon 2018-12-10 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford departures to Kintbury
Newbury06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Newbury (Mon 2018-12-10 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford departures to Newbury
Thatcham06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Thatcham (Mon 2018-12-10 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford departures to Thatcham
Theale07:0607:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Theale (Mon 2018-12-10 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford departures to Theale
Reading07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Reading (Mon 2018-12-10 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford departures to Reading
London Paddington07:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to London Paddington (Mon 2018-12-10 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway06:53FromeLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hungerford departures
Frome06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Hungerford (Mon 2018-12-10 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford arrivals from Frome
Hungerford06:5106:53
Kintbury06:5706:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Kintbury (Mon 2018-12-10 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford departures to Kintbury
Newbury07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Newbury (Mon 2018-12-10 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford departures to Newbury
Thatcham07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Thatcham (Mon 2018-12-10 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford departures to Thatcham
Theale07:2207:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Theale (Mon 2018-12-10 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford departures to Theale
Reading West07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Reading West (Mon 2018-12-10 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford departures to Reading West
Reading07:3707:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Reading (Mon 2018-12-10 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford departures to Reading
London Paddington08:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to London Paddington (Mon 2018-12-10 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 10th December
Great Western Railway05:47BedwynLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hungerford arrivals
Bedwyn05:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Hungerford (Mon 2018-12-10 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford arrivals from Bedwyn
Hungerford05:4705:47
London Paddington07:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to London Paddington (Mon 2018-12-10 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway05:57ReadingBedwynCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hungerford arrivals
Reading05:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Hungerford (Mon 2018-12-10 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford arrivals from Reading
Reading West05:1905:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Hungerford (Mon 2018-12-10 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford arrivals from Reading West
Theale05:2505:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Hungerford (Mon 2018-12-10 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford arrivals from Theale
Aldermaston05:3005:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Hungerford (Mon 2018-12-10 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford arrivals from Aldermaston
Midgham05:3305:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Hungerford (Mon 2018-12-10 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford arrivals from Midgham
Thatcham05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Hungerford (Mon 2018-12-10 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford arrivals from Thatcham
Newbury Racecourse05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Hungerford (Mon 2018-12-10 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford arrivals from Newbury Racecourse
Newbury05:4505:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Hungerford (Mon 2018-12-10 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford arrivals from Newbury
Kintbury05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Hungerford (Mon 2018-12-10 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford arrivals from Kintbury
Hungerford05:5705:57
Bedwyn06:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Bedwyn (Mon 2018-12-10 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford departures to Bedwyn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway06:18BedwynReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hungerford arrivals
Bedwyn06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Hungerford (Mon 2018-12-10 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford arrivals from Bedwyn
Hungerford06:1806:18
Reading07:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Reading (Mon 2018-12-10 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway06:35Bristol Temple MeadsLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hungerford arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads05:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Hungerford (Mon 2018-12-10 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bradford-On-Avon05:3805:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Hungerford (Mon 2018-12-10 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge05:4505:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Hungerford (Mon 2018-12-10 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford arrivals from Trowbridge
Westbury05:5406:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Hungerford (Mon 2018-12-10 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford arrivals from Westbury
Pewsey06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Hungerford (Mon 2018-12-10 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford arrivals from Pewsey
Bedwyn06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Hungerford (Mon 2018-12-10 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford arrivals from Bedwyn
Hungerford06:3506:37
London Paddington07:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to London Paddington (Mon 2018-12-10 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway06:36ReadingBedwynCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hungerford arrivals
Reading05:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Hungerford (Mon 2018-12-10 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford arrivals from Reading
Theale05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Hungerford (Mon 2018-12-10 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford arrivals from Theale
Thatcham06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Hungerford (Mon 2018-12-10 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford arrivals from Thatcham
Newbury06:1106:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Hungerford (Mon 2018-12-10 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford arrivals from Newbury
Kintbury06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Hungerford (Mon 2018-12-10 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford arrivals from Kintbury
Hungerford06:3606:36
Bedwyn06:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Bedwyn (Mon 2018-12-10 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford departures to Bedwyn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway06:51FromeLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hungerford arrivals
Frome06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Hungerford (Mon 2018-12-10 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford arrivals from Frome
Westbury06:1506:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Hungerford (Mon 2018-12-10 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford arrivals from Westbury
Pewsey06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Hungerford (Mon 2018-12-10 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford arrivals from Pewsey
Bedwyn06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Hungerford (Mon 2018-12-10 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford arrivals from Bedwyn
Hungerford06:5106:53
London Paddington08:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to London Paddington (Mon 2018-12-10 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T116
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..