desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hungerford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Berkshire
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
RG17 0DX
Advertisement

Hungerford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 7th April
Great Western Railway05:39ReadingBedwynCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hungerford departures
Reading05:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Hungerford (Tue 2020-04-07 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford arrivals from Reading
Hungerford05:3905:39
Bedwyn05:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Bedwyn (Tue 2020-04-07 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford departures to Bedwyn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway06:07BedwynReadingCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hungerford departures
Bedwyn06:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Hungerford (Tue 2020-04-07 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford arrivals from Bedwyn
Hungerford06:0706:07
Kintbury06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Kintbury (Tue 2020-04-07 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford departures to Kintbury
Newbury06:1806:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Newbury (Tue 2020-04-07 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford departures to Newbury
Newbury Racecourse06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Newbury Racecourse (Tue 2020-04-07 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford departures to Newbury Racecourse
Thatcham06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Thatcham (Tue 2020-04-07 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford departures to Thatcham
Midgham06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Midgham (Tue 2020-04-07 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford departures to Midgham
Aldermaston06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Aldermaston (Tue 2020-04-07 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford departures to Aldermaston
Theale06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Theale (Tue 2020-04-07 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford departures to Theale
Reading West06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Reading West (Tue 2020-04-07 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford departures to Reading West
Reading07:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Reading (Tue 2020-04-07 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway06:35ReadingBedwynCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hungerford departures
Reading05:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Hungerford (Tue 2020-04-07 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford arrivals from Reading
Hungerford06:3506:35
Bedwyn06:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Bedwyn (Tue 2020-04-07 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford departures to Bedwyn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway06:57FromeLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hungerford departures
Frome06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Hungerford (Tue 2020-04-07 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford arrivals from Frome
Hungerford06:5606:57
Kintbury07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Kintbury (Tue 2020-04-07 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford departures to Kintbury
Newbury07:0807:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Newbury (Tue 2020-04-07 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford departures to Newbury
Thatcham07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Thatcham (Tue 2020-04-07 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford departures to Thatcham
Theale07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Theale (Tue 2020-04-07 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford departures to Theale
Reading West07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Reading West (Tue 2020-04-07 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford departures to Reading West
Reading07:3107:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Reading (Tue 2020-04-07 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford departures to Reading
London Paddington08:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to London Paddington (Tue 2020-04-07 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway07:06BedwynReadingCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hungerford departures
Bedwyn07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Hungerford (Tue 2020-04-07 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford arrivals from Bedwyn
Hungerford07:0607:06
Kintbury07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Kintbury (Tue 2020-04-07 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford departures to Kintbury
Newbury07:1707:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Newbury (Tue 2020-04-07 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford departures to Newbury
Newbury Racecourse07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Newbury Racecourse (Tue 2020-04-07 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford departures to Newbury Racecourse
Thatcham07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Thatcham (Tue 2020-04-07 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford departures to Thatcham
Midgham07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Midgham (Tue 2020-04-07 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford departures to Midgham
Aldermaston07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Aldermaston (Tue 2020-04-07 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford departures to Aldermaston
Theale07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Theale (Tue 2020-04-07 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford departures to Theale
Reading West07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Reading West (Tue 2020-04-07 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford departures to Reading West
Reading07:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Reading (Tue 2020-04-07 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 7th April
Great Western Railway05:39ReadingBedwynCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hungerford arrivals
Reading05:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Hungerford (Tue 2020-04-07 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford arrivals from Reading
Newbury05:2805:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Hungerford (Tue 2020-04-07 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford arrivals from Newbury
Kintbury05:3505:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Hungerford (Tue 2020-04-07 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford arrivals from Kintbury
Hungerford05:3905:39
Bedwyn05:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Bedwyn (Tue 2020-04-07 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford departures to Bedwyn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway06:07BedwynReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hungerford arrivals
Bedwyn06:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Hungerford (Tue 2020-04-07 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford arrivals from Bedwyn
Hungerford06:0706:07
Reading07:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Reading (Tue 2020-04-07 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway06:35ReadingBedwynCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hungerford arrivals
Reading05:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Hungerford (Tue 2020-04-07 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford arrivals from Reading
Theale05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Hungerford (Tue 2020-04-07 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford arrivals from Theale
Thatcham06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Hungerford (Tue 2020-04-07 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford arrivals from Thatcham
Newbury06:1306:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Hungerford (Tue 2020-04-07 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford arrivals from Newbury
Kintbury06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Hungerford (Tue 2020-04-07 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford arrivals from Kintbury
Hungerford06:3506:35
Bedwyn06:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Bedwyn (Tue 2020-04-07 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford departures to Bedwyn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway06:56FromeLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hungerford arrivals
Frome06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Hungerford (Tue 2020-04-07 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford arrivals from Frome
Westbury06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Hungerford (Tue 2020-04-07 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford arrivals from Westbury
Pewsey06:3906:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Hungerford (Tue 2020-04-07 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford arrivals from Pewsey
Bedwyn06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Hungerford (Tue 2020-04-07 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford arrivals from Bedwyn
Hungerford06:5606:57
London Paddington08:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to London Paddington (Tue 2020-04-07 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway07:06BedwynReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hungerford arrivals
Bedwyn07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Hungerford (Tue 2020-04-07 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford arrivals from Bedwyn
Hungerford07:0607:06
Reading07:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Reading (Tue 2020-04-07 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-04-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T116
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..