desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hungerford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Berkshire
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
RG17 0DX
Advertisement

Hungerford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 26th June
Great Western Railway15:15London PaddingtonBedwynCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hungerford departures
London Paddington14:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Hungerford (Wed 2019-06-26 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford arrivals from London Paddington
Hungerford15:1515:15
Bedwyn15:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Bedwyn (Wed 2019-06-26 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford departures to Bedwyn
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway15:39BedwynLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hungerford departures
Bedwyn15:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Hungerford (Wed 2019-06-26 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford arrivals from Bedwyn
Hungerford15:3915:39
Kintbury15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Kintbury (Wed 2019-06-26 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford departures to Kintbury
Newbury15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Newbury (Wed 2019-06-26 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford departures to Newbury
Thatcham15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Thatcham (Wed 2019-06-26 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford departures to Thatcham
Theale16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Theale (Wed 2019-06-26 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford departures to Theale
Reading16:1216:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Reading (Wed 2019-06-26 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford departures to Reading
London Paddington16:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to London Paddington (Wed 2019-06-26 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway16:28London PaddingtonBedwynCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hungerford departures
London Paddington15:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Hungerford (Wed 2019-06-26 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford arrivals from London Paddington
Hungerford16:2816:28
Bedwyn16:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Bedwyn (Wed 2019-06-26 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford departures to Bedwyn
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway16:51BedwynReadingCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hungerford departures
Bedwyn16:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Hungerford (Wed 2019-06-26 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford arrivals from Bedwyn
Hungerford16:5116:51
Kintbury16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Kintbury (Wed 2019-06-26 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford departures to Kintbury
Newbury17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Newbury (Wed 2019-06-26 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford departures to Newbury
Newbury Racecourse17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Newbury Racecourse (Wed 2019-06-26 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford departures to Newbury Racecourse
Thatcham17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Thatcham (Wed 2019-06-26 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford departures to Thatcham
Midgham17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Midgham (Wed 2019-06-26 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford departures to Midgham
Aldermaston17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Aldermaston (Wed 2019-06-26 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford departures to Aldermaston
Theale17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Theale (Wed 2019-06-26 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford departures to Theale
Reading West17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Reading West (Wed 2019-06-26 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford departures to Reading West
Reading17:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Reading (Wed 2019-06-26 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway17:19London PaddingtonBedwynCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hungerford departures
London Paddington16:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Hungerford (Wed 2019-06-26 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford arrivals from London Paddington
Hungerford17:1917:19
Bedwyn17:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Bedwyn (Wed 2019-06-26 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford departures to Bedwyn
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway17:30London PaddingtonExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hungerford departures
London Paddington16:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Hungerford (Wed 2019-06-26 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford arrivals from London Paddington
Hungerford17:2817:30
Pewsey17:4417:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Pewsey (Wed 2019-06-26 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford departures to Pewsey
Westbury18:0318:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Westbury (Wed 2019-06-26 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford departures to Westbury
Castle Cary18:4218:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Castle Cary (Wed 2019-06-26 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford departures to Castle Cary
Taunton19:1019:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Taunton (Wed 2019-06-26 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford departures to Taunton
Exeter St Davids19:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2019-06-26 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 26th June
Great Western Railway15:15London PaddingtonBedwynCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hungerford arrivals
London Paddington14:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Hungerford (Wed 2019-06-26 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford arrivals from London Paddington
Reading14:3614:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Hungerford (Wed 2019-06-26 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford arrivals from Reading
Theale14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Hungerford (Wed 2019-06-26 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford arrivals from Theale
Thatcham14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Hungerford (Wed 2019-06-26 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford arrivals from Thatcham
Newbury15:0315:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Hungerford (Wed 2019-06-26 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford arrivals from Newbury
Kintbury15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Hungerford (Wed 2019-06-26 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford arrivals from Kintbury
Hungerford15:1515:15
Bedwyn15:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Bedwyn (Wed 2019-06-26 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford departures to Bedwyn
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway15:39BedwynLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hungerford arrivals
Bedwyn15:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Hungerford (Wed 2019-06-26 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford arrivals from Bedwyn
Hungerford15:3915:39
London Paddington16:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to London Paddington (Wed 2019-06-26 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway16:28London PaddingtonBedwynCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hungerford arrivals
London Paddington15:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Hungerford (Wed 2019-06-26 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford arrivals from London Paddington
Reading15:3615:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Hungerford (Wed 2019-06-26 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford arrivals from Reading
Theale15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Hungerford (Wed 2019-06-26 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford arrivals from Theale
Thatcham16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Hungerford (Wed 2019-06-26 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford arrivals from Thatcham
Newbury16:0716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Hungerford (Wed 2019-06-26 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford arrivals from Newbury
Kintbury16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Hungerford (Wed 2019-06-26 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford arrivals from Kintbury
Hungerford16:2816:28
Bedwyn16:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Bedwyn (Wed 2019-06-26 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford departures to Bedwyn
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway16:51BedwynReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hungerford arrivals
Bedwyn16:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Hungerford (Wed 2019-06-26 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford arrivals from Bedwyn
Hungerford16:5116:51
Reading17:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Reading (Wed 2019-06-26 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway17:19London PaddingtonBedwynCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hungerford arrivals
London Paddington16:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Hungerford (Wed 2019-06-26 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford arrivals from London Paddington
Reading16:3616:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Hungerford (Wed 2019-06-26 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford arrivals from Reading
Theale16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Hungerford (Wed 2019-06-26 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford arrivals from Theale
Thatcham17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Hungerford (Wed 2019-06-26 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford arrivals from Thatcham
Newbury17:0617:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Hungerford (Wed 2019-06-26 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford arrivals from Newbury
Kintbury17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Hungerford (Wed 2019-06-26 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford arrivals from Kintbury
Hungerford17:1917:19
Bedwyn17:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Bedwyn (Wed 2019-06-26 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford departures to Bedwyn
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway17:28London PaddingtonExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hungerford arrivals
London Paddington16:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Hungerford (Wed 2019-06-26 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford arrivals from London Paddington
Reading16:5717:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Hungerford (Wed 2019-06-26 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford arrivals from Reading
Newbury17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Hungerford (Wed 2019-06-26 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford arrivals from Newbury
Hungerford17:2817:30
Exeter St Davids19:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2019-06-26 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-06-21.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T116
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..