desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hungerford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Berkshire
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
RG17 0DX
Advertisement

Hungerford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th October
Great Western Railway16:17ReadingBedwynCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hungerford departures
Reading15:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Hungerford (Sun 2021-10-24 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford arrivals from Reading
Hungerford16:1716:17
Bedwyn16:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Bedwyn (Sun 2021-10-24 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford departures to Bedwyn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway16:47BedwynReadingCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hungerford departures
Bedwyn16:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Hungerford (Sun 2021-10-24 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford arrivals from Bedwyn
Hungerford16:4716:47
Kintbury16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Kintbury (Sun 2021-10-24 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford departures to Kintbury
Newbury16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Newbury (Sun 2021-10-24 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford departures to Newbury
Thatcham17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Thatcham (Sun 2021-10-24 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford departures to Thatcham
Theale17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Theale (Sun 2021-10-24 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford departures to Theale
Reading17:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Reading (Sun 2021-10-24 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway18:17ReadingBedwynCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hungerford departures
Reading17:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Hungerford (Sun 2021-10-24 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford arrivals from Reading
Hungerford18:1718:17
Bedwyn18:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Bedwyn (Sun 2021-10-24 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford departures to Bedwyn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway18:46BedwynReadingCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hungerford departures
Bedwyn18:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Hungerford (Sun 2021-10-24 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford arrivals from Bedwyn
Hungerford18:4618:46
Kintbury18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Kintbury (Sun 2021-10-24 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford departures to Kintbury
Newbury18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Newbury (Sun 2021-10-24 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford departures to Newbury
Thatcham19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Thatcham (Sun 2021-10-24 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford departures to Thatcham
Theale19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Theale (Sun 2021-10-24 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford departures to Theale
Reading19:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Reading (Sun 2021-10-24 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway20:16ReadingBedwynCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hungerford departures
Reading19:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Hungerford (Sun 2021-10-24 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford arrivals from Reading
Hungerford20:1620:16
Bedwyn20:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Bedwyn (Sun 2021-10-24 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford departures to Bedwyn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway20:46BedwynReadingCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hungerford departures
Bedwyn20:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Hungerford (Sun 2021-10-24 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford arrivals from Bedwyn
Hungerford20:4620:46
Kintbury20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Kintbury (Sun 2021-10-24 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford departures to Kintbury
Newbury20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Newbury (Sun 2021-10-24 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford departures to Newbury
Thatcham21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Thatcham (Sun 2021-10-24 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford departures to Thatcham
Theale21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Theale (Sun 2021-10-24 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford departures to Theale
Reading21:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Reading (Sun 2021-10-24 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th October
Great Western Railway16:17ReadingBedwynCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hungerford arrivals
Reading15:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Hungerford (Sun 2021-10-24 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford arrivals from Reading
Theale15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Hungerford (Sun 2021-10-24 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford arrivals from Theale
Thatcham15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Hungerford (Sun 2021-10-24 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford arrivals from Thatcham
Newbury16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Hungerford (Sun 2021-10-24 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford arrivals from Newbury
Kintbury16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Hungerford (Sun 2021-10-24 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford arrivals from Kintbury
Hungerford16:1716:17
Bedwyn16:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Bedwyn (Sun 2021-10-24 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford departures to Bedwyn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway16:47BedwynReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hungerford arrivals
Bedwyn16:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Hungerford (Sun 2021-10-24 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford arrivals from Bedwyn
Hungerford16:4716:47
Reading17:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Reading (Sun 2021-10-24 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway18:17ReadingBedwynCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hungerford arrivals
Reading17:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Hungerford (Sun 2021-10-24 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford arrivals from Reading
Theale17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Hungerford (Sun 2021-10-24 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford arrivals from Theale
Thatcham17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Hungerford (Sun 2021-10-24 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford arrivals from Thatcham
Newbury18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Hungerford (Sun 2021-10-24 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford arrivals from Newbury
Kintbury18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Hungerford (Sun 2021-10-24 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford arrivals from Kintbury
Hungerford18:1718:17
Bedwyn18:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Bedwyn (Sun 2021-10-24 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford departures to Bedwyn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway18:46BedwynReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hungerford arrivals
Bedwyn18:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Hungerford (Sun 2021-10-24 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford arrivals from Bedwyn
Hungerford18:4618:46
Reading19:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Reading (Sun 2021-10-24 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway20:16ReadingBedwynCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hungerford arrivals
Reading19:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Hungerford (Sun 2021-10-24 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford arrivals from Reading
Theale19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Hungerford (Sun 2021-10-24 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford arrivals from Theale
Thatcham20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Hungerford (Sun 2021-10-24 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford arrivals from Thatcham
Newbury20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Hungerford (Sun 2021-10-24 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford arrivals from Newbury
Kintbury20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Hungerford (Sun 2021-10-24 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford arrivals from Kintbury
Hungerford20:1620:16
Bedwyn20:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Bedwyn (Sun 2021-10-24 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford departures to Bedwyn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway20:46BedwynReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hungerford arrivals
Bedwyn20:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Hungerford (Sun 2021-10-24 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford arrivals from Bedwyn
Hungerford20:4620:46
Reading21:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Reading (Sun 2021-10-24 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hungerford departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-22.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T116
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..