desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Halifax railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Calderdale
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
HX3 9XU
Advertisement

Halifax Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th January
Northern10:052ChesterLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halifax departures
Chester08:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Halifax (Mon 2021-01-25 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax arrivals from Chester
Halifax10:0510:05
Low Moor10:1110:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Low Moor (Mon 2021-01-25 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax departures to Low Moor
Bradford Interchange10:2010:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Bradford Interchange (Mon 2021-01-25 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax departures to Bradford Interchange
New Pudsey10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to New Pudsey (Mon 2021-01-25 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax departures to New Pudsey
Bramley (West Yorkshire)10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Mon 2021-01-25 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax departures to Bramley (West Yorkshire)
Leeds10:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Leeds (Mon 2021-01-25 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:171LeedsChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halifax departures
Leeds09:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Halifax (Mon 2021-01-25 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax arrivals from Leeds
Halifax10:1610:17
Sowerby Bridge10:2210:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Sowerby Bridge (Mon 2021-01-25 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax departures to Sowerby Bridge
Mytholmroyd10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Mytholmroyd (Mon 2021-01-25 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax departures to Mytholmroyd
Hebden Bridge10:3110:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Hebden Bridge (Mon 2021-01-25 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax departures to Hebden Bridge
Todmorden10:3810:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Todmorden (Mon 2021-01-25 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax departures to Todmorden
Rochdale10:4910:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Rochdale (Mon 2021-01-25 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax departures to Rochdale
Manchester Victoria11:0611:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2021-01-25 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax departures to Manchester Victoria
Newton-Le-Willows11:2511:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Newton-Le-Willows (Mon 2021-01-25 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown11:2911:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Earlestown (Mon 2021-01-25 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax departures to Earlestown
Warrington Bank Quay11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Warrington Bank Quay (Mon 2021-01-25 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax departures to Warrington Bank Quay
Chester12:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Chester (Mon 2021-01-25 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:281LeedsPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halifax departures
Leeds09:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Halifax (Mon 2021-01-25 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax arrivals from Leeds
Halifax10:2810:28
Hebden Bridge10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Hebden Bridge (Mon 2021-01-25 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax departures to Hebden Bridge
Burnley Manchester Road11:0111:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Burnley Manchester Road (Mon 2021-01-25 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax departures to Burnley Manchester Road
Accrington11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Accrington (Mon 2021-01-25 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax departures to Accrington
Blackburn11:1911:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Blackburn (Mon 2021-01-25 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax departures to Blackburn
Preston11:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Preston (Mon 2021-01-25 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax departures to Preston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:402Manchester VictoriaLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halifax departures
Manchester Victoria09:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Halifax (Mon 2021-01-25 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Halifax10:3910:40
Bradford Interchange10:5210:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Bradford Interchange (Mon 2021-01-25 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax departures to Bradford Interchange
New Pudsey11:0311:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to New Pudsey (Mon 2021-01-25 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax departures to New Pudsey
Bramley (West Yorkshire)11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Mon 2021-01-25 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax departures to Bramley (West Yorkshire)
Leeds11:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Leeds (Mon 2021-01-25 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th January
Northern10:052ChesterLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halifax arrivals
Chester08:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Halifax (Mon 2021-01-25 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax arrivals from Chester
Helsby08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Halifax (Mon 2021-01-25 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax arrivals from Helsby
Frodsham08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Halifax (Mon 2021-01-25 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax arrivals from Frodsham
Runcorn East08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Halifax (Mon 2021-01-25 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax arrivals from Runcorn East
Warrington Bank Quay08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Halifax (Mon 2021-01-25 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax arrivals from Warrington Bank Quay
Earlestown08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Halifax (Mon 2021-01-25 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax arrivals from Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Halifax (Mon 2021-01-25 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Manchester Victoria09:1909:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Halifax (Mon 2021-01-25 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Rochdale09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Halifax (Mon 2021-01-25 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax arrivals from Rochdale
Todmorden09:4209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Halifax (Mon 2021-01-25 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax arrivals from Todmorden
Hebden Bridge09:4809:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Halifax (Mon 2021-01-25 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Mytholmroyd09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Halifax (Mon 2021-01-25 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax arrivals from Mytholmroyd
Sowerby Bridge09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Halifax (Mon 2021-01-25 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax arrivals from Sowerby Bridge
Halifax10:0510:05
Leeds10:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Leeds (Mon 2021-01-25 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:161LeedsChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halifax arrivals
Leeds09:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Halifax (Mon 2021-01-25 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax arrivals from Leeds
Bramley (West Yorkshire)09:4809:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Halifax (Mon 2021-01-25 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax arrivals from Bramley (West Yorkshire)
New Pudsey09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Halifax (Mon 2021-01-25 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax arrivals from New Pudsey
Bradford Interchange10:0110:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Halifax (Mon 2021-01-25 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax arrivals from Bradford Interchange
Low Moor10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Low Moor to Halifax (Mon 2021-01-25 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax arrivals from Low Moor
Halifax10:1610:17
Chester12:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Chester (Mon 2021-01-25 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:281LeedsPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halifax arrivals
Leeds09:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Halifax (Mon 2021-01-25 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax arrivals from Leeds
New Pudsey10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Halifax (Mon 2021-01-25 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax arrivals from New Pudsey
Bradford Interchange10:1510:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Halifax (Mon 2021-01-25 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax arrivals from Bradford Interchange
Halifax10:2810:28
Preston11:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Preston (Mon 2021-01-25 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax departures to Preston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:392Manchester VictoriaLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halifax arrivals
Manchester Victoria09:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Halifax (Mon 2021-01-25 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Rochdale10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Halifax (Mon 2021-01-25 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax arrivals from Rochdale
Todmorden10:2110:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Halifax (Mon 2021-01-25 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax arrivals from Todmorden
Hebden Bridge10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Halifax (Mon 2021-01-25 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Halifax10:3910:40
Leeds11:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Leeds (Mon 2021-01-25 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:491Bradford InterchangeHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halifax arrivals
Bradford Interchange10:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Halifax (Mon 2021-01-25 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax arrivals from Bradford Interchange
Low Moor10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Low Moor to Halifax (Mon 2021-01-25 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax arrivals from Low Moor
Halifax10:4910:50
Huddersfield11:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Huddersfield (Mon 2021-01-25 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-01-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T032
Route stops and distances
Bradford, Leeds and Wakefield - Pontefract, Knottingley and Goole
Timetable T041
Route stops and distances
Manchester Victoria, Rochdale, Blackpool North and Huddersfield - Bradford and Leeds via Brighouse and Halifax
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..