desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Halifax railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Calderdale
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
HX3 9XU
Advertisement

Halifax Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 20th April
Northern05:391LeedsHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halifax departures
Leeds05:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Halifax (Tue 2021-04-20 05:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax arrivals from Leeds
Halifax05:3805:39
Brighouse05:4805:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Brighouse (Tue 2021-04-20 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax departures to Brighouse
Huddersfield06:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Huddersfield (Tue 2021-04-20 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:171LeedsChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halifax departures
Leeds05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Halifax (Tue 2021-04-20 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax arrivals from Leeds
Halifax06:1606:17
Sowerby Bridge06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Sowerby Bridge (Tue 2021-04-20 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax departures to Sowerby Bridge
Mytholmroyd06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Mytholmroyd (Tue 2021-04-20 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax departures to Mytholmroyd
Hebden Bridge06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Hebden Bridge (Tue 2021-04-20 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax departures to Hebden Bridge
Todmorden06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Todmorden (Tue 2021-04-20 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax departures to Todmorden
Rochdale06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Rochdale (Tue 2021-04-20 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax departures to Rochdale
Manchester Victoria07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2021-04-20 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax departures to Manchester Victoria
Eccles07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Eccles (Tue 2021-04-20 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax departures to Eccles
Newton-Le-Willows07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Newton-Le-Willows (Tue 2021-04-20 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Earlestown (Tue 2021-04-20 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax departures to Earlestown
Warrington Bank Quay07:4307:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Warrington Bank Quay (Tue 2021-04-20 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax departures to Warrington Bank Quay
Runcorn East07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Runcorn East (Tue 2021-04-20 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax departures to Runcorn East
Chester08:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Chester (Tue 2021-04-20 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:271LeedsPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halifax departures
Leeds05:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Halifax (Tue 2021-04-20 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax arrivals from Leeds
Halifax06:2706:27
Hebden Bridge06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Hebden Bridge (Tue 2021-04-20 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax departures to Hebden Bridge
Burnley Manchester Road07:0107:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Burnley Manchester Road (Tue 2021-04-20 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax departures to Burnley Manchester Road
Accrington07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Accrington (Tue 2021-04-20 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax departures to Accrington
Blackburn07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Blackburn (Tue 2021-04-20 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax departures to Blackburn
Mill Hill (Lancashire)07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Tue 2021-04-20 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax departures to Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Lostock Hall07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Lostock Hall (Tue 2021-04-20 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax departures to Lostock Hall
Preston07:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Preston (Tue 2021-04-20 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax departures to Preston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 20th April
Northern05:381LeedsHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halifax arrivals
Leeds05:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Halifax (Tue 2021-04-20 05:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax arrivals from Leeds
Bramley (West Yorkshire)05:0905:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Halifax (Tue 2021-04-20 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax arrivals from Bramley (West Yorkshire)
New Pudsey05:1305:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Halifax (Tue 2021-04-20 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax arrivals from New Pudsey
Bradford Interchange05:2205:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Halifax (Tue 2021-04-20 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax arrivals from Bradford Interchange
Low Moor05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Low Moor to Halifax (Tue 2021-04-20 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax arrivals from Low Moor
Halifax05:3805:39
Huddersfield06:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Huddersfield (Tue 2021-04-20 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:161LeedsChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halifax arrivals
Leeds05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Halifax (Tue 2021-04-20 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax arrivals from Leeds
Bramley (West Yorkshire)05:4805:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Halifax (Tue 2021-04-20 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax arrivals from Bramley (West Yorkshire)
New Pudsey05:5205:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Halifax (Tue 2021-04-20 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax arrivals from New Pudsey
Bradford Interchange06:0106:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Halifax (Tue 2021-04-20 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax arrivals from Bradford Interchange
Low Moor06:0906:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Low Moor to Halifax (Tue 2021-04-20 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax arrivals from Low Moor
Halifax06:1606:17
Chester08:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Chester (Tue 2021-04-20 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:271LeedsPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halifax arrivals
Leeds05:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Halifax (Tue 2021-04-20 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax arrivals from Leeds
New Pudsey06:0506:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Halifax (Tue 2021-04-20 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax arrivals from New Pudsey
Bradford Interchange06:1406:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Halifax (Tue 2021-04-20 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax arrivals from Bradford Interchange
Halifax06:2706:27
Preston07:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Preston (Tue 2021-04-20 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax departures to Preston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T032
Route stops and distances
Bradford, Leeds and Wakefield - Pontefract, Knottingley and Goole
Timetable T041
Route stops and distances
Manchester Victoria, Rochdale, Blackpool North and Huddersfield - Bradford and Leeds via Brighouse and Halifax
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..