desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Halifax railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Calderdale
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
HX3 9XU
Advertisement

Halifax Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th November
Northern13:541LeedsManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halifax departures
Leeds13:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Halifax (Mon 2019-11-18 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax arrivals from Leeds
Halifax13:5313:54
Hebden Bridge14:0514:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Hebden Bridge (Mon 2019-11-18 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax departures to Hebden Bridge
Todmorden14:1414:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Todmorden (Mon 2019-11-18 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax departures to Todmorden
Rochdale14:2514:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Rochdale (Mon 2019-11-18 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax departures to Rochdale
Manchester Victoria14:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2019-11-18 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:592Blackpool NorthYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halifax departures
Blackpool North12:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Halifax (Mon 2019-11-18 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax arrivals from Blackpool North
Halifax13:5813:59
Bradford Interchange14:1214:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Bradford Interchange (Mon 2019-11-18 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax departures to Bradford Interchange
New Pudsey14:2214:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to New Pudsey (Mon 2019-11-18 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax departures to New Pudsey
Leeds14:3414:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Leeds (Mon 2019-11-18 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax departures to Leeds
Church Fenton14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Church Fenton (Mon 2019-11-18 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax departures to Church Fenton
York15:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to York (Mon 2019-11-18 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax departures to York
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern14:072ChesterLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halifax departures
Chester12:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Halifax (Mon 2019-11-18 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax arrivals from Chester
Halifax14:0614:07
Bradford Interchange14:2014:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Bradford Interchange (Mon 2019-11-18 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax departures to Bradford Interchange
New Pudsey14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to New Pudsey (Mon 2019-11-18 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax departures to New Pudsey
Bramley (West Yorkshire)14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Mon 2019-11-18 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax departures to Bramley (West Yorkshire)
Leeds14:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Leeds (Mon 2019-11-18 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern14:151LeedsChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halifax departures
Leeds13:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Halifax (Mon 2019-11-18 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax arrivals from Leeds
Halifax14:1414:15
Sowerby Bridge14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Sowerby Bridge (Mon 2019-11-18 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax departures to Sowerby Bridge
Mytholmroyd14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Mytholmroyd (Mon 2019-11-18 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax departures to Mytholmroyd
Hebden Bridge14:3114:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Hebden Bridge (Mon 2019-11-18 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax departures to Hebden Bridge
Todmorden14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Todmorden (Mon 2019-11-18 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax departures to Todmorden
Rochdale14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Rochdale (Mon 2019-11-18 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax departures to Rochdale
Manchester Victoria15:0515:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2019-11-18 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax departures to Manchester Victoria
Warrington Bank Quay15:3515:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Warrington Bank Quay (Mon 2019-11-18 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax departures to Warrington Bank Quay
Chester16:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Chester (Mon 2019-11-18 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern14:152HuddersfieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halifax departures
Huddersfield13:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Halifax (Mon 2019-11-18 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax arrivals from Huddersfield
Halifax14:1414:15
Low Moor14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Low Moor (Mon 2019-11-18 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax departures to Low Moor
Bradford Interchange14:2914:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Bradford Interchange (Mon 2019-11-18 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax departures to Bradford Interchange
New Pudsey14:4014:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to New Pudsey (Mon 2019-11-18 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax departures to New Pudsey
Bramley (West Yorkshire)14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Mon 2019-11-18 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax departures to Bramley (West Yorkshire)
Leeds14:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Leeds (Mon 2019-11-18 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:251YorkBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halifax departures
York13:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Halifax (Mon 2019-11-18 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax arrivals from York
Halifax14:2514:25
Sowerby Bridge14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Sowerby Bridge (Mon 2019-11-18 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax departures to Sowerby Bridge
Mytholmroyd14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Mytholmroyd (Mon 2019-11-18 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax departures to Mytholmroyd
Hebden Bridge14:4114:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Hebden Bridge (Mon 2019-11-18 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax departures to Hebden Bridge
Burnley Manchester Road15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Burnley Manchester Road (Mon 2019-11-18 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax departures to Burnley Manchester Road
Accrington15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Accrington (Mon 2019-11-18 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax departures to Accrington
Blackburn15:1915:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Blackburn (Mon 2019-11-18 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax departures to Blackburn
Preston15:3715:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Preston (Mon 2019-11-18 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax departures to Preston
Poulton-Le-Fylde15:5515:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Mon 2019-11-18 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Blackpool North16:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Blackpool North (Mon 2019-11-18 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th November
Northern13:531LeedsManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halifax arrivals
Leeds13:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Halifax (Mon 2019-11-18 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax arrivals from Leeds
Bramley (West Yorkshire)13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Halifax (Mon 2019-11-18 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax arrivals from Bramley (West Yorkshire)
New Pudsey13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Halifax (Mon 2019-11-18 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax arrivals from New Pudsey
Bradford Interchange13:3913:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Halifax (Mon 2019-11-18 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax arrivals from Bradford Interchange
Halifax13:5313:54
Manchester Victoria14:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2019-11-18 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:582Blackpool NorthYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halifax arrivals
Blackpool North12:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Halifax (Mon 2019-11-18 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax arrivals from Blackpool North
Poulton-Le-Fylde12:2612:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Halifax (Mon 2019-11-18 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Preston12:4512:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Halifax (Mon 2019-11-18 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax arrivals from Preston
Blackburn13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Halifax (Mon 2019-11-18 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax arrivals from Blackburn
Accrington13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Halifax (Mon 2019-11-18 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax arrivals from Accrington
Burnley Manchester Road13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Halifax (Mon 2019-11-18 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax arrivals from Burnley Manchester Road
Hebden Bridge13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Halifax (Mon 2019-11-18 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Mytholmroyd13:4513:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Halifax (Mon 2019-11-18 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax arrivals from Mytholmroyd
Sowerby Bridge13:5113:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Halifax (Mon 2019-11-18 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax arrivals from Sowerby Bridge
Halifax13:5813:59
York15:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to York (Mon 2019-11-18 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax departures to York
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern14:062ChesterLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halifax arrivals
Chester12:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Halifax (Mon 2019-11-18 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax arrivals from Chester
Warrington Bank Quay12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Halifax (Mon 2019-11-18 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax arrivals from Warrington Bank Quay
Earlestown12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Halifax (Mon 2019-11-18 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax arrivals from Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Halifax (Mon 2019-11-18 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Manchester Victoria13:1713:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Halifax (Mon 2019-11-18 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Rochdale13:3213:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Halifax (Mon 2019-11-18 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax arrivals from Rochdale
Todmorden13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Halifax (Mon 2019-11-18 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax arrivals from Todmorden
Hebden Bridge13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Halifax (Mon 2019-11-18 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Mytholmroyd13:5313:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Halifax (Mon 2019-11-18 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax arrivals from Mytholmroyd
Sowerby Bridge13:5914:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Halifax (Mon 2019-11-18 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax arrivals from Sowerby Bridge
Halifax14:0614:07
Leeds14:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Leeds (Mon 2019-11-18 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern14:141LeedsChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halifax arrivals
Leeds13:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Halifax (Mon 2019-11-18 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax arrivals from Leeds
Bramley (West Yorkshire)13:4513:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Halifax (Mon 2019-11-18 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax arrivals from Bramley (West Yorkshire)
New Pudsey13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Halifax (Mon 2019-11-18 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax arrivals from New Pudsey
Bradford Interchange14:0014:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Halifax (Mon 2019-11-18 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax arrivals from Bradford Interchange
Halifax14:1414:15
Chester16:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Chester (Mon 2019-11-18 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern14:142HuddersfieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halifax arrivals
Huddersfield13:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Halifax (Mon 2019-11-18 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax arrivals from Huddersfield
Brighouse14:0314:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Halifax (Mon 2019-11-18 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax arrivals from Brighouse
Halifax14:1414:15
Leeds14:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Leeds (Mon 2019-11-18 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:251YorkBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halifax arrivals
York13:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Halifax (Mon 2019-11-18 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax arrivals from York
Church Fenton13:2313:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Halifax (Mon 2019-11-18 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax arrivals from Church Fenton
Leeds13:4513:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Halifax (Mon 2019-11-18 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax arrivals from Leeds
New Pudsey14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Halifax (Mon 2019-11-18 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax arrivals from New Pudsey
Bradford Interchange14:0914:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Halifax (Mon 2019-11-18 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax arrivals from Bradford Interchange
Halifax14:2514:25
Blackpool North16:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Blackpool North (Mon 2019-11-18 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T032
Route stops and distances
Bradford, Leeds and Wakefield - Pontefract, Knottingley and Goole
Timetable T041
Route stops and distances
Manchester Victoria, Rochdale, Blackpool North and Huddersfield - Bradford and Leeds via Brighouse and Halifax
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..