desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Halifax railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Calderdale
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
HX3 9XU
Advertisement

Halifax Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th March
Northern11:242Manchester VictoriaLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halifax departures
Manchester Victoria10:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Halifax (Sun 2019-03-24 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Halifax11:2311:24
Bradford Interchange11:3711:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Bradford Interchange (Sun 2019-03-24 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax departures to Bradford Interchange
New Pudsey11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to New Pudsey (Sun 2019-03-24 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax departures to New Pudsey
Bramley (West Yorkshire)11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Sun 2019-03-24 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax departures to Bramley (West Yorkshire)
Leeds12:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Leeds (Sun 2019-03-24 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:241LeedsHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halifax departures
Leeds10:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Halifax (Sun 2019-03-24 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax arrivals from Leeds
Halifax11:2311:24
Brighouse11:3411:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Brighouse (Sun 2019-03-24 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax departures to Brighouse
Huddersfield11:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Huddersfield (Sun 2019-03-24 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:391YorkBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halifax departures
York10:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Halifax (Sun 2019-03-24 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax arrivals from York
Halifax11:3911:39
Sowerby Bridge11:4611:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Sowerby Bridge (Sun 2019-03-24 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax departures to Sowerby Bridge
Mytholmroyd11:5211:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Mytholmroyd (Sun 2019-03-24 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax departures to Mytholmroyd
Hebden Bridge11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Hebden Bridge (Sun 2019-03-24 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax departures to Hebden Bridge
Burnley Manchester Road12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Burnley Manchester Road (Sun 2019-03-24 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax departures to Burnley Manchester Road
Accrington12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Accrington (Sun 2019-03-24 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax departures to Accrington
Blackburn12:3812:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Blackburn (Sun 2019-03-24 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax departures to Blackburn
Preston12:5712:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Preston (Sun 2019-03-24 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax departures to Preston
Poulton-Le-Fylde13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Sun 2019-03-24 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Blackpool North13:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Blackpool North (Sun 2019-03-24 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern11:442Blackpool NorthYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halifax departures
Blackpool North10:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Halifax (Sun 2019-03-24 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax arrivals from Blackpool North
Halifax11:4311:44
Bradford Interchange11:5712:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Bradford Interchange (Sun 2019-03-24 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax departures to Bradford Interchange
New Pudsey12:0812:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to New Pudsey (Sun 2019-03-24 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax departures to New Pudsey
Leeds12:1912:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Leeds (Sun 2019-03-24 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax departures to Leeds
Cross Gates12:3012:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Cross Gates (Sun 2019-03-24 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax departures to Cross Gates
Garforth12:3512:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Garforth (Sun 2019-03-24 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax departures to Garforth
East Garforth12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to East Garforth (Sun 2019-03-24 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax departures to East Garforth
Micklefield12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Micklefield (Sun 2019-03-24 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax departures to Micklefield
Church Fenton12:4712:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Church Fenton (Sun 2019-03-24 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax departures to Church Fenton
York13:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to York (Sun 2019-03-24 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax departures to York
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern11:541LeedsManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halifax departures
Leeds11:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Halifax (Sun 2019-03-24 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax arrivals from Leeds
Halifax11:5411:54
Sowerby Bridge12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Sowerby Bridge (Sun 2019-03-24 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax departures to Sowerby Bridge
Mytholmroyd12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Mytholmroyd (Sun 2019-03-24 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax departures to Mytholmroyd
Hebden Bridge12:1012:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Hebden Bridge (Sun 2019-03-24 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax departures to Hebden Bridge
Todmorden12:1812:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Todmorden (Sun 2019-03-24 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax departures to Todmorden
Walsden12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Walsden (Sun 2019-03-24 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax departures to Walsden
Littleborough12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Littleborough (Sun 2019-03-24 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax departures to Littleborough
Rochdale12:3312:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Rochdale (Sun 2019-03-24 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax departures to Rochdale
Manchester Victoria12:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2019-03-24 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:582HuddersfieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halifax departures
Huddersfield11:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Halifax (Sun 2019-03-24 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax arrivals from Huddersfield
Halifax11:5811:58
Low Moor12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Low Moor (Sun 2019-03-24 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax departures to Low Moor
Bradford Interchange12:1412:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Bradford Interchange (Sun 2019-03-24 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax departures to Bradford Interchange
New Pudsey12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to New Pudsey (Sun 2019-03-24 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax departures to New Pudsey
Bramley (West Yorkshire)12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Sun 2019-03-24 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax departures to Bramley (West Yorkshire)
Leeds12:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Leeds (Sun 2019-03-24 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th March
Northern11:232Manchester VictoriaLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halifax arrivals
Manchester Victoria10:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Halifax (Sun 2019-03-24 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Rochdale10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Halifax (Sun 2019-03-24 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax arrivals from Rochdale
Littleborough10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Halifax (Sun 2019-03-24 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax arrivals from Littleborough
Walsden10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Halifax (Sun 2019-03-24 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax arrivals from Walsden
Todmorden10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Halifax (Sun 2019-03-24 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax arrivals from Todmorden
Hebden Bridge11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Halifax (Sun 2019-03-24 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Mytholmroyd11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Halifax (Sun 2019-03-24 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax arrivals from Mytholmroyd
Sowerby Bridge11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Halifax (Sun 2019-03-24 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax arrivals from Sowerby Bridge
Halifax11:2311:24
Leeds12:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Leeds (Sun 2019-03-24 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:231LeedsHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halifax arrivals
Leeds10:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Halifax (Sun 2019-03-24 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax arrivals from Leeds
New Pudsey10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Halifax (Sun 2019-03-24 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax arrivals from New Pudsey
Bradford Interchange11:0711:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Halifax (Sun 2019-03-24 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax arrivals from Bradford Interchange
Low Moor11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Low Moor to Halifax (Sun 2019-03-24 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax arrivals from Low Moor
Halifax11:2311:24
Huddersfield11:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Huddersfield (Sun 2019-03-24 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:391YorkBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halifax arrivals
York10:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Halifax (Sun 2019-03-24 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax arrivals from York
Church Fenton10:2810:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Halifax (Sun 2019-03-24 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax arrivals from Church Fenton
Leeds10:5511:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Halifax (Sun 2019-03-24 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax arrivals from Leeds
Bramley (West Yorkshire)11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Halifax (Sun 2019-03-24 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax arrivals from Bramley (West Yorkshire)
New Pudsey11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Halifax (Sun 2019-03-24 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax arrivals from New Pudsey
Bradford Interchange11:2511:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Halifax (Sun 2019-03-24 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax arrivals from Bradford Interchange
Halifax11:3911:39
Blackpool North13:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Blackpool North (Sun 2019-03-24 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern11:432Blackpool NorthYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halifax arrivals
Blackpool North10:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Halifax (Sun 2019-03-24 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax arrivals from Blackpool North
Poulton-Le-Fylde10:1010:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Halifax (Sun 2019-03-24 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Preston10:2910:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Halifax (Sun 2019-03-24 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax arrivals from Preston
Blackburn10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Halifax (Sun 2019-03-24 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax arrivals from Blackburn
Accrington10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Halifax (Sun 2019-03-24 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax arrivals from Accrington
Burnley Manchester Road11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Halifax (Sun 2019-03-24 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax arrivals from Burnley Manchester Road
Hebden Bridge11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Halifax (Sun 2019-03-24 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Mytholmroyd11:3011:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Halifax (Sun 2019-03-24 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax arrivals from Mytholmroyd
Sowerby Bridge11:3611:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Halifax (Sun 2019-03-24 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax arrivals from Sowerby Bridge
Halifax11:4311:44
York13:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to York (Sun 2019-03-24 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax departures to York
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern11:541LeedsManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halifax arrivals
Leeds11:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Halifax (Sun 2019-03-24 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax arrivals from Leeds
Bramley (West Yorkshire)11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Halifax (Sun 2019-03-24 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax arrivals from Bramley (West Yorkshire)
New Pudsey11:3011:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Halifax (Sun 2019-03-24 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax arrivals from New Pudsey
Bradford Interchange11:3911:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Halifax (Sun 2019-03-24 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax arrivals from Bradford Interchange
Halifax11:5411:54
Manchester Victoria12:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2019-03-24 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:582HuddersfieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halifax arrivals
Huddersfield11:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Halifax (Sun 2019-03-24 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax arrivals from Huddersfield
Brighouse11:4311:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Halifax (Sun 2019-03-24 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax arrivals from Brighouse
Halifax11:5811:58
Leeds12:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Leeds (Sun 2019-03-24 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-03-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T032
Route stops and distances
Bradford, Leeds and Wakefield - Pontefract, Knottingley and Goole
Timetable T041
Route stops and distances
Manchester Victoria, Rochdale, Blackpool North and Huddersfield - Bradford and Leeds via Brighouse and Halifax
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..