desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Halifax railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Calderdale
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
HX3 9XU
Advertisement

Halifax Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st May
Northern17:541LeedsManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halifax departures
Leeds17:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Halifax (Tue 2019-05-21 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax arrivals from Leeds
Halifax17:5317:54
Hebden Bridge18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Hebden Bridge (Tue 2019-05-21 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax departures to Hebden Bridge
Todmorden18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Todmorden (Tue 2019-05-21 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax departures to Todmorden
Rochdale18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Rochdale (Tue 2019-05-21 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax departures to Rochdale
Mills Hill (Manchester)18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Tue 2019-05-21 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Moston18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Moston (Tue 2019-05-21 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax departures to Moston
Manchester Victoria18:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2019-05-21 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:001LeedsHebden BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halifax departures
Leeds17:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Halifax (Tue 2019-05-21 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax arrivals from Leeds
Halifax17:5918:00
Hebden Bridge18:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Hebden Bridge (Tue 2019-05-21 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax departures to Hebden Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern18:012Blackpool NorthYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halifax departures
Blackpool North16:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Halifax (Tue 2019-05-21 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax arrivals from Blackpool North
Halifax18:0118:01
Bradford Interchange18:1418:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Bradford Interchange (Tue 2019-05-21 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax departures to Bradford Interchange
New Pudsey18:2518:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to New Pudsey (Tue 2019-05-21 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax departures to New Pudsey
Leeds18:3618:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Leeds (Tue 2019-05-21 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax departures to Leeds
Church Fenton19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Church Fenton (Tue 2019-05-21 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax departures to Church Fenton
York19:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to York (Tue 2019-05-21 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax departures to York
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern18:092ChesterLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halifax departures
Chester16:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Halifax (Tue 2019-05-21 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax arrivals from Chester
Halifax18:0918:09
Bradford Interchange18:2218:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Bradford Interchange (Tue 2019-05-21 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax departures to Bradford Interchange
New Pudsey18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to New Pudsey (Tue 2019-05-21 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax departures to New Pudsey
Bramley (West Yorkshire)18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Tue 2019-05-21 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax departures to Bramley (West Yorkshire)
Leeds18:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Leeds (Tue 2019-05-21 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern18:141LeedsChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halifax departures
Leeds17:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Halifax (Tue 2019-05-21 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax arrivals from Leeds
Halifax18:1418:14
Sowerby Bridge18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Sowerby Bridge (Tue 2019-05-21 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax departures to Sowerby Bridge
Mytholmroyd18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Mytholmroyd (Tue 2019-05-21 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax departures to Mytholmroyd
Hebden Bridge18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Hebden Bridge (Tue 2019-05-21 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax departures to Hebden Bridge
Todmorden18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Todmorden (Tue 2019-05-21 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax departures to Todmorden
Rochdale18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Rochdale (Tue 2019-05-21 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax departures to Rochdale
Manchester Victoria19:0519:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2019-05-21 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax departures to Manchester Victoria
Newton-Le-Willows19:2519:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Newton-Le-Willows (Tue 2019-05-21 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Earlestown (Tue 2019-05-21 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax departures to Earlestown
Warrington Bank Quay19:3719:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Warrington Bank Quay (Tue 2019-05-21 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax departures to Warrington Bank Quay
Chester20:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Chester (Tue 2019-05-21 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern18:172HuddersfieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halifax departures
Huddersfield17:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Halifax (Tue 2019-05-21 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax arrivals from Huddersfield
Halifax18:1518:17
Low Moor18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Low Moor (Tue 2019-05-21 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax departures to Low Moor
Bradford Interchange18:3118:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Bradford Interchange (Tue 2019-05-21 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax departures to Bradford Interchange
New Pudsey18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to New Pudsey (Tue 2019-05-21 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax departures to New Pudsey
Bramley (West Yorkshire)18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Tue 2019-05-21 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax departures to Bramley (West Yorkshire)
Leeds18:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Leeds (Tue 2019-05-21 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st May
Northern17:591LeedsHebden BridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halifax arrivals
Leeds17:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Halifax (Tue 2019-05-21 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax arrivals from Leeds
Bramley (West Yorkshire)17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Halifax (Tue 2019-05-21 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax arrivals from Bramley (West Yorkshire)
New Pudsey17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Halifax (Tue 2019-05-21 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax arrivals from New Pudsey
Bradford Interchange17:4517:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Halifax (Tue 2019-05-21 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax arrivals from Bradford Interchange
Halifax17:5918:00
Hebden Bridge18:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Hebden Bridge (Tue 2019-05-21 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax departures to Hebden Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern18:012Blackpool NorthYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halifax arrivals
Blackpool North16:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Halifax (Tue 2019-05-21 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax arrivals from Blackpool North
Poulton-Le-Fylde16:2616:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Halifax (Tue 2019-05-21 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Preston16:4516:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Halifax (Tue 2019-05-21 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax arrivals from Preston
Blackburn17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Halifax (Tue 2019-05-21 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax arrivals from Blackburn
Accrington17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Halifax (Tue 2019-05-21 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax arrivals from Accrington
Burnley Manchester Road17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Halifax (Tue 2019-05-21 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax arrivals from Burnley Manchester Road
Hebden Bridge17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Halifax (Tue 2019-05-21 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Mytholmroyd17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Halifax (Tue 2019-05-21 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax arrivals from Mytholmroyd
Sowerby Bridge17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Halifax (Tue 2019-05-21 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax arrivals from Sowerby Bridge
Halifax18:0118:01
York19:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to York (Tue 2019-05-21 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax departures to York
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern18:092ChesterLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halifax arrivals
Chester16:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Halifax (Tue 2019-05-21 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax arrivals from Chester
Warrington Bank Quay16:4216:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Halifax (Tue 2019-05-21 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax arrivals from Warrington Bank Quay
Earlestown16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Halifax (Tue 2019-05-21 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax arrivals from Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Halifax (Tue 2019-05-21 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Eccles17:0617:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Halifax (Tue 2019-05-21 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax arrivals from Eccles
Manchester Victoria17:1717:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Halifax (Tue 2019-05-21 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Mills Hill (Manchester)17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Halifax (Tue 2019-05-21 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Castleton (Manchester)17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Halifax (Tue 2019-05-21 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax arrivals from Castleton (Manchester)
Rochdale17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Halifax (Tue 2019-05-21 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax arrivals from Rochdale
Todmorden17:4717:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Halifax (Tue 2019-05-21 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax arrivals from Todmorden
Hebden Bridge17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Halifax (Tue 2019-05-21 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Mytholmroyd17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Halifax (Tue 2019-05-21 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax arrivals from Mytholmroyd
Sowerby Bridge18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Halifax (Tue 2019-05-21 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax arrivals from Sowerby Bridge
Halifax18:0918:09
Leeds18:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Leeds (Tue 2019-05-21 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern18:141LeedsChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halifax arrivals
Leeds17:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Halifax (Tue 2019-05-21 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax arrivals from Leeds
Bramley (West Yorkshire)17:4417:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Halifax (Tue 2019-05-21 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax arrivals from Bramley (West Yorkshire)
New Pudsey17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Halifax (Tue 2019-05-21 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax arrivals from New Pudsey
Bradford Interchange18:0018:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Halifax (Tue 2019-05-21 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax arrivals from Bradford Interchange
Halifax18:1418:14
Chester20:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Chester (Tue 2019-05-21 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern18:152HuddersfieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halifax arrivals
Huddersfield17:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Halifax (Tue 2019-05-21 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax arrivals from Huddersfield
Brighouse18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Halifax (Tue 2019-05-21 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax arrivals from Brighouse
Halifax18:1518:17
Leeds18:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Leeds (Tue 2019-05-21 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:241YorkBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halifax arrivals
York17:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Halifax (Tue 2019-05-21 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax arrivals from York
Church Fenton17:2317:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Halifax (Tue 2019-05-21 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax arrivals from Church Fenton
Leeds17:4517:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Halifax (Tue 2019-05-21 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax arrivals from Leeds
New Pudsey18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Halifax (Tue 2019-05-21 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax arrivals from New Pudsey
Bradford Interchange18:1018:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Halifax (Tue 2019-05-21 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax arrivals from Bradford Interchange
Halifax18:2418:24
Blackpool North20:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Blackpool North (Tue 2019-05-21 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-05-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T032
Route stops and distances
Bradford, Leeds and Wakefield - Pontefract, Knottingley and Goole
Timetable T041
Route stops and distances
Manchester Victoria, Rochdale, Blackpool North and Huddersfield - Bradford and Leeds via Brighouse and Halifax
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..