desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Halifax railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Calderdale
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
HX3 9XU
Advertisement

Halifax Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 16th January
Northern14:232HuddersfieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halifax departures
Huddersfield14:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Halifax (Wed 2019-01-16 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax arrivals from Huddersfield
Halifax14:2314:23
Low Moor14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Low Moor (Wed 2019-01-16 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax departures to Low Moor
Bradford Interchange14:3814:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Bradford Interchange (Wed 2019-01-16 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax departures to Bradford Interchange
New Pudsey14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to New Pudsey (Wed 2019-01-16 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax departures to New Pudsey
Leeds14:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Leeds (Wed 2019-01-16 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:241YorkPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halifax departures
York13:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Halifax (Wed 2019-01-16 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax arrivals from York
Halifax14:2314:24
Sowerby Bridge14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Sowerby Bridge (Wed 2019-01-16 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax departures to Sowerby Bridge
Mytholmroyd14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Mytholmroyd (Wed 2019-01-16 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax departures to Mytholmroyd
Hebden Bridge14:4014:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Hebden Bridge (Wed 2019-01-16 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax departures to Hebden Bridge
Burnley Manchester Road15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Burnley Manchester Road (Wed 2019-01-16 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax departures to Burnley Manchester Road
Accrington15:1115:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Accrington (Wed 2019-01-16 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax departures to Accrington
Blackburn15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Blackburn (Wed 2019-01-16 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax departures to Blackburn
Preston15:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Preston (Wed 2019-01-16 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax departures to Preston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern14:432Manchester VictoriaLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halifax departures
Manchester Victoria13:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Halifax (Wed 2019-01-16 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Halifax14:4214:43
Bradford Interchange14:5715:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Bradford Interchange (Wed 2019-01-16 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax departures to Bradford Interchange
New Pudsey15:0815:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to New Pudsey (Wed 2019-01-16 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax departures to New Pudsey
Bramley (West Yorkshire)15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Wed 2019-01-16 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax departures to Bramley (West Yorkshire)
Leeds15:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Leeds (Wed 2019-01-16 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:471LeedsHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halifax departures
Leeds14:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Halifax (Wed 2019-01-16 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax arrivals from Leeds
Halifax14:4614:47
Brighouse14:5715:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Brighouse (Wed 2019-01-16 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax departures to Brighouse
Huddersfield15:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Huddersfield (Wed 2019-01-16 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:541LeedsManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halifax departures
Leeds14:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Halifax (Wed 2019-01-16 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax arrivals from Leeds
Halifax14:5314:54
Hebden Bridge15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Hebden Bridge (Wed 2019-01-16 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax departures to Hebden Bridge
Todmorden15:1415:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Todmorden (Wed 2019-01-16 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax departures to Todmorden
Rochdale15:2515:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Rochdale (Wed 2019-01-16 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax departures to Rochdale
Manchester Victoria15:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Manchester Victoria (Wed 2019-01-16 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:592PrestonYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halifax departures
Preston13:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Halifax (Wed 2019-01-16 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax arrivals from Preston
Halifax14:5814:59
Bradford Interchange15:1315:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Bradford Interchange (Wed 2019-01-16 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax departures to Bradford Interchange
New Pudsey15:2315:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to New Pudsey (Wed 2019-01-16 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax departures to New Pudsey
Bramley (West Yorkshire)15:2715:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Wed 2019-01-16 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax departures to Bramley (West Yorkshire)
Leeds15:3715:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Leeds (Wed 2019-01-16 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax departures to Leeds
Church Fenton15:5715:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Church Fenton (Wed 2019-01-16 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax departures to Church Fenton
York16:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to York (Wed 2019-01-16 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax departures to York
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 16th January
Northern14:231YorkPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halifax arrivals
York13:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Halifax (Wed 2019-01-16 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax arrivals from York
Church Fenton13:2313:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Halifax (Wed 2019-01-16 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax arrivals from Church Fenton
Leeds13:4213:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Halifax (Wed 2019-01-16 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax arrivals from Leeds
New Pudsey14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Halifax (Wed 2019-01-16 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax arrivals from New Pudsey
Bradford Interchange14:0914:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Halifax (Wed 2019-01-16 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax arrivals from Bradford Interchange
Halifax14:2314:24
Preston15:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Preston (Wed 2019-01-16 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax departures to Preston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern14:232HuddersfieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halifax arrivals
Huddersfield14:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Halifax (Wed 2019-01-16 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax arrivals from Huddersfield
Brighouse14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Halifax (Wed 2019-01-16 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax arrivals from Brighouse
Halifax14:2314:23
Leeds14:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Leeds (Wed 2019-01-16 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:422Manchester VictoriaLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halifax arrivals
Manchester Victoria13:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Halifax (Wed 2019-01-16 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Rochdale14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Halifax (Wed 2019-01-16 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax arrivals from Rochdale
Todmorden14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Halifax (Wed 2019-01-16 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax arrivals from Todmorden
Hebden Bridge14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Halifax (Wed 2019-01-16 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Halifax14:4214:43
Leeds15:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Leeds (Wed 2019-01-16 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:461LeedsHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halifax arrivals
Leeds14:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Halifax (Wed 2019-01-16 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax arrivals from Leeds
Bramley (West Yorkshire)14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Halifax (Wed 2019-01-16 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax arrivals from Bramley (West Yorkshire)
New Pudsey14:1914:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Halifax (Wed 2019-01-16 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax arrivals from New Pudsey
Bradford Interchange14:3014:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Halifax (Wed 2019-01-16 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax arrivals from Bradford Interchange
Low Moor14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Low Moor to Halifax (Wed 2019-01-16 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax arrivals from Low Moor
Halifax14:4614:47
Huddersfield15:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Huddersfield (Wed 2019-01-16 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:531LeedsManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halifax arrivals
Leeds14:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Halifax (Wed 2019-01-16 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax arrivals from Leeds
Bramley (West Yorkshire)14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Halifax (Wed 2019-01-16 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax arrivals from Bramley (West Yorkshire)
New Pudsey14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Halifax (Wed 2019-01-16 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax arrivals from New Pudsey
Bradford Interchange14:3914:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Halifax (Wed 2019-01-16 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax arrivals from Bradford Interchange
Halifax14:5314:54
Manchester Victoria15:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Manchester Victoria (Wed 2019-01-16 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:582PrestonYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halifax arrivals
Preston13:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Halifax (Wed 2019-01-16 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax arrivals from Preston
Blackburn14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Halifax (Wed 2019-01-16 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax arrivals from Blackburn
Accrington14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Halifax (Wed 2019-01-16 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax arrivals from Accrington
Burnley Manchester Road14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Halifax (Wed 2019-01-16 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax arrivals from Burnley Manchester Road
Hebden Bridge14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Halifax (Wed 2019-01-16 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Mytholmroyd14:4514:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Halifax (Wed 2019-01-16 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax arrivals from Mytholmroyd
Sowerby Bridge14:5114:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Halifax (Wed 2019-01-16 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax arrivals from Sowerby Bridge
Halifax14:5814:59
York16:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to York (Wed 2019-01-16 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax departures to York
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-01-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T032
Route stops and distances
Bradford, Leeds and Wakefield - Pontefract, Knottingley and Goole
Timetable T041
Route stops and distances
Manchester Victoria, Rochdale, Blackpool North and Huddersfield - Bradford and Leeds via Brighouse and Halifax
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..