desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Halifax railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Calderdale
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
HX3 9XU
Advertisement

Halifax Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 23rd September
Northern20:562HuddersfieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halifax departures
Huddersfield20:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Halifax (Sun 2018-09-23 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax arrivals from Huddersfield
Halifax20:5520:56
Low Moor21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Low Moor (Sun 2018-09-23 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax departures to Low Moor
Bradford Interchange21:1221:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Bradford Interchange (Sun 2018-09-23 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax departures to Bradford Interchange
New Pudsey21:2321:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to New Pudsey (Sun 2018-09-23 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax departures to New Pudsey
Bramley (West Yorkshire)21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Sun 2018-09-23 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax departures to Bramley (West Yorkshire)
Leeds21:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Leeds (Sun 2018-09-23 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:081LeedsManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halifax departures
Leeds20:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Halifax (Sun 2018-09-23 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax arrivals from Leeds
Halifax21:0821:08
Sowerby Bridge21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Sowerby Bridge (Sun 2018-09-23 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax departures to Sowerby Bridge
Mytholmroyd21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Mytholmroyd (Sun 2018-09-23 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax departures to Mytholmroyd
Hebden Bridge21:2521:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Hebden Bridge (Sun 2018-09-23 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax departures to Hebden Bridge
Todmorden21:3321:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Todmorden (Sun 2018-09-23 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax departures to Todmorden
Walsden21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Walsden (Sun 2018-09-23 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax departures to Walsden
Littleborough21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Littleborough (Sun 2018-09-23 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax departures to Littleborough
Rochdale21:4821:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Rochdale (Sun 2018-09-23 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax departures to Rochdale
Manchester Victoria22:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2018-09-23 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:222Manchester VictoriaLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halifax departures
Manchester Victoria20:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Halifax (Sun 2018-09-23 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Halifax21:2121:22
Bradford Interchange21:3721:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Bradford Interchange (Sun 2018-09-23 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax departures to Bradford Interchange
New Pudsey21:5121:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to New Pudsey (Sun 2018-09-23 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax departures to New Pudsey
Bramley (West Yorkshire)21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Sun 2018-09-23 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax departures to Bramley (West Yorkshire)
Leeds22:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Leeds (Sun 2018-09-23 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Grand Central21:302London Kings CrossBradford InterchangeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halifax departures
London Kings Cross18:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Halifax (Sun 2018-09-23 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax arrivals from London Kings Cross
Halifax21:2921:30
Low Moor21:3721:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Low Moor (Sun 2018-09-23 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax departures to Low Moor
Bradford Interchange21:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Bradford Interchange (Sun 2018-09-23 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax departures to Bradford Interchange
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern21:391LeedsHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halifax departures
Leeds21:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Halifax (Sun 2018-09-23 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax arrivals from Leeds
Halifax21:3821:39
Brighouse21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Brighouse (Sun 2018-09-23 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax departures to Brighouse
Huddersfield22:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Huddersfield (Sun 2018-09-23 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:432Blackpool NorthLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halifax departures
Blackpool North20:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Halifax (Sun 2018-09-23 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax arrivals from Blackpool North
Halifax21:4221:43
Bradford Interchange21:5721:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Bradford Interchange (Sun 2018-09-23 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax departures to Bradford Interchange
New Pudsey22:0722:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to New Pudsey (Sun 2018-09-23 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax departures to New Pudsey
Leeds22:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Leeds (Sun 2018-09-23 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 23rd September
Northern20:552HuddersfieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halifax arrivals
Huddersfield20:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Halifax (Sun 2018-09-23 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax arrivals from Huddersfield
Brighouse20:4220:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Halifax (Sun 2018-09-23 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax arrivals from Brighouse
Halifax20:5520:56
Leeds21:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Leeds (Sun 2018-09-23 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:081LeedsManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halifax arrivals
Leeds20:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Halifax (Sun 2018-09-23 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax arrivals from Leeds
Bramley (West Yorkshire)20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Halifax (Sun 2018-09-23 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax arrivals from Bramley (West Yorkshire)
New Pudsey20:3920:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Halifax (Sun 2018-09-23 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax arrivals from New Pudsey
Bradford Interchange20:4820:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Halifax (Sun 2018-09-23 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax arrivals from Bradford Interchange
Halifax21:0821:08
Manchester Victoria22:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2018-09-23 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:212Manchester VictoriaLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halifax arrivals
Manchester Victoria20:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Halifax (Sun 2018-09-23 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Rochdale20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Halifax (Sun 2018-09-23 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax arrivals from Rochdale
Littleborough20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Halifax (Sun 2018-09-23 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax arrivals from Littleborough
Walsden20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Halifax (Sun 2018-09-23 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax arrivals from Walsden
Todmorden20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Halifax (Sun 2018-09-23 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax arrivals from Todmorden
Hebden Bridge21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Halifax (Sun 2018-09-23 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Mytholmroyd21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Halifax (Sun 2018-09-23 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax arrivals from Mytholmroyd
Sowerby Bridge21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Halifax (Sun 2018-09-23 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax arrivals from Sowerby Bridge
Halifax21:2121:22
Leeds22:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Leeds (Sun 2018-09-23 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Grand Central21:292London Kings CrossBradford InterchangeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halifax arrivals
London Kings Cross18:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Halifax (Sun 2018-09-23 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax arrivals from London Kings Cross
Doncaster20:2420:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Halifax (Sun 2018-09-23 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax arrivals from Doncaster
Wakefield Kirkgate20:5520:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Halifax (Sun 2018-09-23 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Mirfield21:0821:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Halifax (Sun 2018-09-23 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax arrivals from Mirfield
Brighouse21:1621:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Halifax (Sun 2018-09-23 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax arrivals from Brighouse
Halifax21:2921:30
Bradford Interchange21:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Bradford Interchange (Sun 2018-09-23 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax departures to Bradford Interchange
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern21:381LeedsHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halifax arrivals
Leeds21:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Halifax (Sun 2018-09-23 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax arrivals from Leeds
New Pudsey21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Halifax (Sun 2018-09-23 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax arrivals from New Pudsey
Bradford Interchange21:2221:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Halifax (Sun 2018-09-23 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax arrivals from Bradford Interchange
Low Moor21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Low Moor to Halifax (Sun 2018-09-23 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax arrivals from Low Moor
Halifax21:3821:39
Huddersfield22:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Huddersfield (Sun 2018-09-23 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:422Blackpool NorthLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halifax arrivals
Blackpool North20:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Halifax (Sun 2018-09-23 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax arrivals from Blackpool North
Poulton-Le-Fylde20:0520:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Halifax (Sun 2018-09-23 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Preston20:2420:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Halifax (Sun 2018-09-23 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax arrivals from Preston
Blackburn20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Halifax (Sun 2018-09-23 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax arrivals from Blackburn
Accrington20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Halifax (Sun 2018-09-23 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax arrivals from Accrington
Burnley Manchester Road21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Halifax (Sun 2018-09-23 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax arrivals from Burnley Manchester Road
Hebden Bridge21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Halifax (Sun 2018-09-23 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Mytholmroyd21:2921:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Halifax (Sun 2018-09-23 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax arrivals from Mytholmroyd
Sowerby Bridge21:3521:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Halifax (Sun 2018-09-23 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax arrivals from Sowerby Bridge
Halifax21:4221:43
Leeds22:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Leeds (Sun 2018-09-23 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-21.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T032
Route stops and distances
Bradford, Leeds and Wakefield - Pontefract, Knottingley and Goole
Timetable T041
Route stops and distances
Manchester Victoria, Rochdale, Blackpool North and Huddersfield - Bradford and Leeds via Brighouse and Halifax
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..