desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Halifax railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Calderdale
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
HX3 9XU
Advertisement

Halifax Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th May
Northern13:261LeedsHebden BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halifax departures
Leeds12:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Halifax (Thu 2018-05-24 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax arrivals from Leeds
Halifax13:2513:26
Sowerby Bridge13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Sowerby Bridge (Thu 2018-05-24 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax departures to Sowerby Bridge
Mytholmroyd13:3813:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Mytholmroyd (Thu 2018-05-24 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax departures to Mytholmroyd
Hebden Bridge13:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Hebden Bridge (Thu 2018-05-24 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax departures to Hebden Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Grand Central13:482London Kings CrossBradford InterchangeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halifax departures
London Kings Cross10:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Halifax (Thu 2018-05-24 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax arrivals from London Kings Cross
Halifax13:4713:48
Low Moor13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Low Moor (Thu 2018-05-24 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax departures to Low Moor
Bradford Interchange14:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Bradford Interchange (Thu 2018-05-24 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax departures to Bradford Interchange
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern14:092Hebden BridgeLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halifax departures
Hebden Bridge13:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Halifax (Thu 2018-05-24 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Halifax14:0814:09
Low Moor14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Low Moor (Thu 2018-05-24 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax departures to Low Moor
Bradford Interchange14:2714:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Bradford Interchange (Thu 2018-05-24 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax departures to Bradford Interchange
New Pudsey14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to New Pudsey (Thu 2018-05-24 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax departures to New Pudsey
Bramley (West Yorkshire)14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Thu 2018-05-24 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax departures to Bramley (West Yorkshire)
Leeds14:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Leeds (Thu 2018-05-24 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th May
Northern13:251LeedsHebden BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halifax arrivals
Leeds12:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Halifax (Thu 2018-05-24 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax arrivals from Leeds
New Pudsey13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Halifax (Thu 2018-05-24 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax arrivals from New Pudsey
Bradford Interchange13:0913:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Halifax (Thu 2018-05-24 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax arrivals from Bradford Interchange
Low Moor13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Low Moor to Halifax (Thu 2018-05-24 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax arrivals from Low Moor
Halifax13:2513:26
Hebden Bridge13:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Hebden Bridge (Thu 2018-05-24 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax departures to Hebden Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Grand Central13:472London Kings CrossBradford InterchangeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halifax arrivals
London Kings Cross10:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Halifax (Thu 2018-05-24 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax arrivals from London Kings Cross
Doncaster12:2712:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Halifax (Thu 2018-05-24 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax arrivals from Doncaster
Pontefract Monkhill12:5712:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Monkhill to Halifax (Thu 2018-05-24 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax arrivals from Pontefract Monkhill
Wakefield Kirkgate13:1413:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Halifax (Thu 2018-05-24 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Mirfield13:2713:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Halifax (Thu 2018-05-24 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax arrivals from Mirfield
Brighouse13:3513:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Halifax (Thu 2018-05-24 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax arrivals from Brighouse
Halifax13:4713:48
Bradford Interchange14:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Bradford Interchange (Thu 2018-05-24 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax departures to Bradford Interchange
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern14:082Hebden BridgeLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halifax arrivals
Hebden Bridge13:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Halifax (Thu 2018-05-24 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Mytholmroyd13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Halifax (Thu 2018-05-24 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax arrivals from Mytholmroyd
Sowerby Bridge14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Halifax (Thu 2018-05-24 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax arrivals from Sowerby Bridge
Halifax14:0814:09
Leeds14:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Leeds (Thu 2018-05-24 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-05-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T032
Route stops and distances
Bradford, Leeds and Wakefield - Pontefract, Knottingley and Goole
Timetable T041
Route stops and distances
Manchester Victoria, Rochdale, Blackpool North and Huddersfield - Bradford and Leeds via Brighouse and Halifax
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us