hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Halifax railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Calderdale
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
HX3 9XU
Advertisement

Halifax Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th January
Northern10:482PrestonYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halifax departures
Preston09:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Halifax (Wed 2018-01-17 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax arrivals from Preston
Halifax10:4810:48
Bradford Interchange11:0111:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Bradford Interchange (Wed 2018-01-17 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax departures to Bradford Interchange
New Pudsey11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to New Pudsey (Wed 2018-01-17 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax departures to New Pudsey
Leeds11:2211:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Leeds (Wed 2018-01-17 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax departures to Leeds
Cross Gates11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Cross Gates (Wed 2018-01-17 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax departures to Cross Gates
Garforth11:3611:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Garforth (Wed 2018-01-17 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax departures to Garforth
East Garforth11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to East Garforth (Wed 2018-01-17 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax departures to East Garforth
Micklefield11:4211:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Micklefield (Wed 2018-01-17 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax departures to Micklefield
York12:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to York (Wed 2018-01-17 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax departures to York
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern10:541LeedsManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halifax departures
Leeds10:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Halifax (Wed 2018-01-17 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax arrivals from Leeds
Halifax10:5310:54
Hebden Bridge11:0511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Hebden Bridge (Wed 2018-01-17 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax departures to Hebden Bridge
Todmorden11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Todmorden (Wed 2018-01-17 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax departures to Todmorden
Rochdale11:2311:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Rochdale (Wed 2018-01-17 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax departures to Rochdale
Manchester Victoria11:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Manchester Victoria (Wed 2018-01-17 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:062Manchester VictoriaLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halifax departures
Manchester Victoria10:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Halifax (Wed 2018-01-17 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Halifax11:0511:06
Bradford Interchange11:1911:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Bradford Interchange (Wed 2018-01-17 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax departures to Bradford Interchange
New Pudsey11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to New Pudsey (Wed 2018-01-17 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax departures to New Pudsey
Bramley (West Yorkshire)11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Wed 2018-01-17 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax departures to Bramley (West Yorkshire)
Leeds11:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Leeds (Wed 2018-01-17 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:162HuddersfieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halifax departures
Huddersfield10:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Halifax (Wed 2018-01-17 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax arrivals from Huddersfield
Halifax11:1411:16
Low Moor11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Low Moor (Wed 2018-01-17 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax departures to Low Moor
Bradford Interchange11:3211:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Bradford Interchange (Wed 2018-01-17 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax departures to Bradford Interchange
New Pudsey11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to New Pudsey (Wed 2018-01-17 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax departures to New Pudsey
Bramley (West Yorkshire)11:4611:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Wed 2018-01-17 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax departures to Bramley (West Yorkshire)
Leeds11:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Leeds (Wed 2018-01-17 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:201SelbyHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halifax departures
Selby09:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Halifax (Wed 2018-01-17 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax arrivals from Selby
Halifax11:1411:20
Brighouse11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Brighouse (Wed 2018-01-17 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax departures to Brighouse
Huddersfield11:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Huddersfield (Wed 2018-01-17 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:271LeedsManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halifax departures
Leeds10:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Halifax (Wed 2018-01-17 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax arrivals from Leeds
Halifax11:2611:27
Sowerby Bridge11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Sowerby Bridge (Wed 2018-01-17 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax departures to Sowerby Bridge
Mytholmroyd11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Mytholmroyd (Wed 2018-01-17 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax departures to Mytholmroyd
Hebden Bridge11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Hebden Bridge (Wed 2018-01-17 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax departures to Hebden Bridge
Todmorden11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Todmorden (Wed 2018-01-17 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax departures to Todmorden
Rochdale12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Rochdale (Wed 2018-01-17 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax departures to Rochdale
Manchester Victoria12:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Manchester Victoria (Wed 2018-01-17 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th January
Northern10:482PrestonYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halifax arrivals
Preston09:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Halifax (Wed 2018-01-17 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax arrivals from Preston
Blackburn09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Halifax (Wed 2018-01-17 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax arrivals from Blackburn
Accrington10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Halifax (Wed 2018-01-17 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax arrivals from Accrington
Burnley Manchester Road10:1110:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Halifax (Wed 2018-01-17 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax arrivals from Burnley Manchester Road
Hebden Bridge10:3310:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Halifax (Wed 2018-01-17 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Halifax10:4810:48
York12:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to York (Wed 2018-01-17 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax departures to York
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern10:531LeedsManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halifax arrivals
Leeds10:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Halifax (Wed 2018-01-17 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax arrivals from Leeds
Bramley (West Yorkshire)10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Halifax (Wed 2018-01-17 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax arrivals from Bramley (West Yorkshire)
New Pudsey10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Halifax (Wed 2018-01-17 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax arrivals from New Pudsey
Bradford Interchange10:3910:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Halifax (Wed 2018-01-17 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax arrivals from Bradford Interchange
Halifax10:5310:54
Manchester Victoria11:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Manchester Victoria (Wed 2018-01-17 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:052Manchester VictoriaLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halifax arrivals
Manchester Victoria10:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Halifax (Wed 2018-01-17 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Rochdale10:2910:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Halifax (Wed 2018-01-17 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax arrivals from Rochdale
Todmorden10:4010:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Halifax (Wed 2018-01-17 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax arrivals from Todmorden
Hebden Bridge10:4710:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Halifax (Wed 2018-01-17 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Mytholmroyd10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Halifax (Wed 2018-01-17 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax arrivals from Mytholmroyd
Sowerby Bridge10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Halifax (Wed 2018-01-17 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax arrivals from Sowerby Bridge
Halifax11:0511:06
Leeds11:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Leeds (Wed 2018-01-17 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:141SelbyHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halifax arrivals
Selby09:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Halifax (Wed 2018-01-17 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax arrivals from Selby
South Milford10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Milford to Halifax (Wed 2018-01-17 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax arrivals from South Milford
Micklefield10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to Halifax (Wed 2018-01-17 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax arrivals from Micklefield
East Garforth10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Garforth to Halifax (Wed 2018-01-17 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax arrivals from East Garforth
Garforth10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Halifax (Wed 2018-01-17 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax arrivals from Garforth
Cross Gates10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Halifax (Wed 2018-01-17 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax arrivals from Cross Gates
Leeds10:3010:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Halifax (Wed 2018-01-17 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax arrivals from Leeds
Bramley (West Yorkshire)10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Halifax (Wed 2018-01-17 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax arrivals from Bramley (West Yorkshire)
New Pudsey10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Halifax (Wed 2018-01-17 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax arrivals from New Pudsey
Bradford Interchange10:5611:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Halifax (Wed 2018-01-17 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax arrivals from Bradford Interchange
Low Moor11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Low Moor to Halifax (Wed 2018-01-17 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax arrivals from Low Moor
Halifax11:1411:20
Huddersfield11:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Huddersfield (Wed 2018-01-17 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:142HuddersfieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halifax arrivals
Huddersfield10:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Halifax (Wed 2018-01-17 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax arrivals from Huddersfield
Brighouse11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Halifax (Wed 2018-01-17 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax arrivals from Brighouse
Halifax11:1411:16
Leeds11:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Leeds (Wed 2018-01-17 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:261LeedsManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Halifax arrivals
Leeds10:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Halifax (Wed 2018-01-17 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax arrivals from Leeds
Bramley (West Yorkshire)10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Halifax (Wed 2018-01-17 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax arrivals from Bramley (West Yorkshire)
New Pudsey11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Halifax (Wed 2018-01-17 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax arrivals from New Pudsey
Bradford Interchange11:1211:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Halifax (Wed 2018-01-17 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax arrivals from Bradford Interchange
Halifax11:2611:27
Manchester Victoria12:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Manchester Victoria (Wed 2018-01-17 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Halifax departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T032
Route stops and distances
Bradford, Leeds and Wakefield - Pontefract, Knottingley and Goole
Timetable T041
Route stops and distances
Manchester Victoria, Rochdale, Blackpool North and Huddersfield - Bradford and Leeds via Brighouse and Halifax
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us