desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hatfield & Stainforth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
South Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Doncaster
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
DN7 5HL
Advertisement

Hatfield & Stainforth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 16th September
Northern19:14ScunthorpeDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hatfield & Stainforth departures
Scunthorpe18:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Hatfield & Stainforth (Thu 2021-09-16 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Scunthorpe
Hatfield & Stainforth19:1319:14
Kirk Sandall19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Kirk Sandall (Thu 2021-09-16 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Kirk Sandall
Doncaster19:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Doncaster (Thu 2021-09-16 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:16DoncasterGooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hatfield & Stainforth departures
Doncaster19:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Hatfield & Stainforth (Thu 2021-09-16 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Doncaster
Hatfield & Stainforth19:1619:16
Thorne North19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Thorne North (Thu 2021-09-16 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Thorne North
Goole19:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Goole (Thu 2021-09-16 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Goole
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:54DoncasterScunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hatfield & Stainforth departures
Doncaster19:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Hatfield & Stainforth (Thu 2021-09-16 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Doncaster
Hatfield & Stainforth19:5419:54
Thorne South19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Thorne South (Thu 2021-09-16 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Thorne South
Crowle20:0720:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Crowle (Thu 2021-09-16 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Crowle
Althorpe Humber20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Althorpe Humber (Thu 2021-09-16 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Althorpe Humber
Scunthorpe20:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Scunthorpe (Thu 2021-09-16 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Scunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:44HullDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hatfield & Stainforth departures
Hull19:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Hatfield & Stainforth (Thu 2021-09-16 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Hull
Hatfield & Stainforth20:4320:44
Kirk Sandall20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Kirk Sandall (Thu 2021-09-16 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Kirk Sandall
Doncaster20:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Doncaster (Thu 2021-09-16 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:14ScunthorpeDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hatfield & Stainforth departures
Scunthorpe20:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Hatfield & Stainforth (Thu 2021-09-16 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Scunthorpe
Hatfield & Stainforth21:1321:14
Kirk Sandall21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Kirk Sandall (Thu 2021-09-16 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Kirk Sandall
Doncaster21:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Doncaster (Thu 2021-09-16 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:16DoncasterGooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hatfield & Stainforth departures
Doncaster21:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Hatfield & Stainforth (Thu 2021-09-16 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Doncaster
Hatfield & Stainforth21:1621:16
Thorne North21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Thorne North (Thu 2021-09-16 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Thorne North
Goole21:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Goole (Thu 2021-09-16 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Goole
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 16th September
Northern19:13ScunthorpeDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals
Scunthorpe18:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Hatfield & Stainforth (Thu 2021-09-16 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Scunthorpe
Althorpe Humber18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Althorpe Humber to Hatfield & Stainforth (Thu 2021-09-16 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Althorpe Humber
Crowle18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowle to Hatfield & Stainforth (Thu 2021-09-16 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Crowle
Thorne South19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne South to Hatfield & Stainforth (Thu 2021-09-16 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Thorne South
Hatfield & Stainforth19:1319:14
Doncaster19:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Doncaster (Thu 2021-09-16 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:16DoncasterGooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals
Doncaster19:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Hatfield & Stainforth (Thu 2021-09-16 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Doncaster
Kirk Sandall19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Hatfield & Stainforth (Thu 2021-09-16 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Kirk Sandall
Hatfield & Stainforth19:1619:16
Goole19:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Goole (Thu 2021-09-16 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Goole
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:54DoncasterScunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals
Doncaster19:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Hatfield & Stainforth (Thu 2021-09-16 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Doncaster
Kirk Sandall19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Hatfield & Stainforth (Thu 2021-09-16 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Kirk Sandall
Hatfield & Stainforth19:5419:54
Scunthorpe20:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Scunthorpe (Thu 2021-09-16 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Scunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:43HullDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals
Hull19:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Hatfield & Stainforth (Thu 2021-09-16 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Hull
Hessle20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hessle to Hatfield & Stainforth (Thu 2021-09-16 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Hessle
Ferriby20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Hatfield & Stainforth (Thu 2021-09-16 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Ferriby
Brough20:1120:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Hatfield & Stainforth (Thu 2021-09-16 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Brough
Gilberdyke20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Hatfield & Stainforth (Thu 2021-09-16 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Gilberdyke
Goole20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Hatfield & Stainforth (Thu 2021-09-16 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Goole
Thorne North20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Hatfield & Stainforth (Thu 2021-09-16 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Thorne North
Hatfield & Stainforth20:4320:44
Doncaster20:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Doncaster (Thu 2021-09-16 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:13ScunthorpeDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals
Scunthorpe20:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Hatfield & Stainforth (Thu 2021-09-16 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Scunthorpe
Althorpe Humber20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Althorpe Humber to Hatfield & Stainforth (Thu 2021-09-16 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Althorpe Humber
Crowle20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowle to Hatfield & Stainforth (Thu 2021-09-16 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Crowle
Thorne South21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne South to Hatfield & Stainforth (Thu 2021-09-16 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Thorne South
Hatfield & Stainforth21:1321:14
Doncaster21:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Doncaster (Thu 2021-09-16 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:16DoncasterGooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals
Doncaster21:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Hatfield & Stainforth (Thu 2021-09-16 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Doncaster
Kirk Sandall21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Hatfield & Stainforth (Thu 2021-09-16 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Kirk Sandall
Hatfield & Stainforth21:1621:16
Goole21:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Goole (Thu 2021-09-16 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Goole
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-09-10.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..