desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hatfield & Stainforth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
South Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Doncaster
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
DN7 5HL
Advertisement

Hatfield & Stainforth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th March
Northern13:14ScunthorpeDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hatfield & Stainforth departures
Scunthorpe12:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Hatfield & Stainforth (Wed 2019-03-20 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Scunthorpe
Hatfield & Stainforth13:1313:14
Kirk Sandall13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Kirk Sandall (Wed 2019-03-20 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Kirk Sandall
Doncaster13:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Doncaster (Wed 2019-03-20 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:20SheffieldHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hatfield & Stainforth departures
Sheffield12:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Hatfield & Stainforth (Wed 2019-03-20 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Sheffield
Hatfield & Stainforth13:1913:20
Thorne North13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Thorne North (Wed 2019-03-20 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Thorne North
Goole13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Goole (Wed 2019-03-20 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Goole
Gilberdyke13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Gilberdyke (Wed 2019-03-20 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Gilberdyke
Brough13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Brough (Wed 2019-03-20 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Brough
Ferriby13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Ferriby (Wed 2019-03-20 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Ferriby
Hessle14:0114:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Hessle (Wed 2019-03-20 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Hessle
Hull14:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Hull (Wed 2019-03-20 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:43HullSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hatfield & Stainforth departures
Hull12:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Hatfield & Stainforth (Wed 2019-03-20 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Hull
Hatfield & Stainforth13:4213:43
Kirk Sandall13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Kirk Sandall (Wed 2019-03-20 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Kirk Sandall
Doncaster13:5814:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Doncaster (Wed 2019-03-20 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Doncaster
Conisbrough14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Conisbrough (Wed 2019-03-20 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Conisbrough
Mexborough14:1614:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Mexborough (Wed 2019-03-20 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Mexborough
Swinton (South Yorkshire)14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Wed 2019-03-20 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Rotherham Central14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Rotherham Central (Wed 2019-03-20 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Rotherham Central
Meadowhall14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Meadowhall (Wed 2019-03-20 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield14:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Sheffield (Wed 2019-03-20 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:53DoncasterScunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hatfield & Stainforth departures
Doncaster13:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Hatfield & Stainforth (Wed 2019-03-20 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Doncaster
Hatfield & Stainforth13:5313:53
Thorne South13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Thorne South (Wed 2019-03-20 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Thorne South
Crowle14:0614:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Crowle (Wed 2019-03-20 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Crowle
Althorpe Humber14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Althorpe Humber (Wed 2019-03-20 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Althorpe Humber
Scunthorpe14:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Scunthorpe (Wed 2019-03-20 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Scunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:14ScunthorpeDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hatfield & Stainforth departures
Scunthorpe13:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Hatfield & Stainforth (Wed 2019-03-20 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Scunthorpe
Hatfield & Stainforth14:1314:14
Kirk Sandall14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Kirk Sandall (Wed 2019-03-20 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Kirk Sandall
Doncaster14:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Doncaster (Wed 2019-03-20 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:20SheffieldHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hatfield & Stainforth departures
Sheffield13:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Hatfield & Stainforth (Wed 2019-03-20 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Sheffield
Hatfield & Stainforth14:2014:20
Thorne North14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Thorne North (Wed 2019-03-20 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Thorne North
Goole14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Goole (Wed 2019-03-20 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Goole
Saltmarshe14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Saltmarshe (Wed 2019-03-20 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Saltmarshe
Gilberdyke14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Gilberdyke (Wed 2019-03-20 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Gilberdyke
Brough14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Brough (Wed 2019-03-20 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Brough
Ferriby15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Ferriby (Wed 2019-03-20 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Ferriby
Hessle15:0415:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Hessle (Wed 2019-03-20 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Hessle
Hull15:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Hull (Wed 2019-03-20 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th March
Northern13:13ScunthorpeDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals
Scunthorpe12:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Hatfield & Stainforth (Wed 2019-03-20 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Scunthorpe
Althorpe Humber12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Althorpe Humber to Hatfield & Stainforth (Wed 2019-03-20 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Althorpe Humber
Crowle12:5913:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowle to Hatfield & Stainforth (Wed 2019-03-20 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Crowle
Thorne South13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne South to Hatfield & Stainforth (Wed 2019-03-20 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Thorne South
Hatfield & Stainforth13:1313:14
Doncaster13:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Doncaster (Wed 2019-03-20 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:19SheffieldHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals
Sheffield12:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Hatfield & Stainforth (Wed 2019-03-20 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall12:3512:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Hatfield & Stainforth (Wed 2019-03-20 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Meadowhall
Rotherham Central12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Hatfield & Stainforth (Wed 2019-03-20 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Rotherham Central
Swinton (South Yorkshire)12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Hatfield & Stainforth (Wed 2019-03-20 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Mexborough12:5312:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Hatfield & Stainforth (Wed 2019-03-20 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Mexborough
Conisbrough12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Hatfield & Stainforth (Wed 2019-03-20 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Conisbrough
Doncaster13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Hatfield & Stainforth (Wed 2019-03-20 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Doncaster
Kirk Sandall13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Hatfield & Stainforth (Wed 2019-03-20 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Kirk Sandall
Hatfield & Stainforth13:1913:20
Hull14:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Hull (Wed 2019-03-20 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:42HullSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals
Hull12:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Hatfield & Stainforth (Wed 2019-03-20 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Hull
Hessle13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hessle to Hatfield & Stainforth (Wed 2019-03-20 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Hessle
Ferriby13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Hatfield & Stainforth (Wed 2019-03-20 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Ferriby
Brough13:0913:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Hatfield & Stainforth (Wed 2019-03-20 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Brough
Gilberdyke13:1713:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Hatfield & Stainforth (Wed 2019-03-20 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Gilberdyke
Saltmarshe13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltmarshe to Hatfield & Stainforth (Wed 2019-03-20 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Saltmarshe
Goole13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Hatfield & Stainforth (Wed 2019-03-20 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Goole
Thorne North13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Hatfield & Stainforth (Wed 2019-03-20 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Thorne North
Hatfield & Stainforth13:4213:43
Sheffield14:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Sheffield (Wed 2019-03-20 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:53DoncasterScunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals
Doncaster13:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Hatfield & Stainforth (Wed 2019-03-20 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Doncaster
Kirk Sandall13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Hatfield & Stainforth (Wed 2019-03-20 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Kirk Sandall
Hatfield & Stainforth13:5313:53
Scunthorpe14:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Scunthorpe (Wed 2019-03-20 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Scunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:13ScunthorpeDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals
Scunthorpe13:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Hatfield & Stainforth (Wed 2019-03-20 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Scunthorpe
Althorpe Humber13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Althorpe Humber to Hatfield & Stainforth (Wed 2019-03-20 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Althorpe Humber
Crowle13:5914:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowle to Hatfield & Stainforth (Wed 2019-03-20 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Crowle
Thorne South14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne South to Hatfield & Stainforth (Wed 2019-03-20 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Thorne South
Hatfield & Stainforth14:1314:14
Doncaster14:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Doncaster (Wed 2019-03-20 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:20SheffieldHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals
Sheffield13:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Hatfield & Stainforth (Wed 2019-03-20 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall13:3513:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Hatfield & Stainforth (Wed 2019-03-20 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Meadowhall
Rotherham Central13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Hatfield & Stainforth (Wed 2019-03-20 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Rotherham Central
Swinton (South Yorkshire)13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Hatfield & Stainforth (Wed 2019-03-20 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Mexborough13:5313:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Hatfield & Stainforth (Wed 2019-03-20 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Mexborough
Conisbrough13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Hatfield & Stainforth (Wed 2019-03-20 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Conisbrough
Doncaster14:0814:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Hatfield & Stainforth (Wed 2019-03-20 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Doncaster
Kirk Sandall14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Hatfield & Stainforth (Wed 2019-03-20 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Kirk Sandall
Hatfield & Stainforth14:2014:20
Hull15:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Hull (Wed 2019-03-20 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-03-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..