desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hatfield & Stainforth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
South Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Doncaster
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
DN7 5HL
Advertisement

Hatfield & Stainforth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st August
Northern18:53DoncasterScunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hatfield & Stainforth departures
Doncaster18:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Hatfield & Stainforth (Wed 2019-08-21 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Doncaster
Hatfield & Stainforth18:5318:53
Thorne South18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Thorne South (Wed 2019-08-21 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Thorne South
Crowle19:0619:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Crowle (Wed 2019-08-21 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Crowle
Althorpe Humber19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Althorpe Humber (Wed 2019-08-21 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Althorpe Humber
Scunthorpe19:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Scunthorpe (Wed 2019-08-21 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Scunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:14ScunthorpeDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hatfield & Stainforth departures
Scunthorpe18:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Hatfield & Stainforth (Wed 2019-08-21 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Scunthorpe
Hatfield & Stainforth19:1319:14
Kirk Sandall19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Kirk Sandall (Wed 2019-08-21 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Kirk Sandall
Doncaster19:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Doncaster (Wed 2019-08-21 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:20SheffieldHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hatfield & Stainforth departures
Sheffield18:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Hatfield & Stainforth (Wed 2019-08-21 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Sheffield
Hatfield & Stainforth19:2019:20
Thorne North19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Thorne North (Wed 2019-08-21 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Thorne North
Goole19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Goole (Wed 2019-08-21 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Goole
Gilberdyke19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Gilberdyke (Wed 2019-08-21 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Gilberdyke
Brough19:5519:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Brough (Wed 2019-08-21 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Brough
Ferriby20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Ferriby (Wed 2019-08-21 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Ferriby
Hessle20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Hessle (Wed 2019-08-21 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Hessle
Hull20:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Hull (Wed 2019-08-21 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:44HullSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hatfield & Stainforth departures
Hull18:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Hatfield & Stainforth (Wed 2019-08-21 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Hull
Hatfield & Stainforth19:4319:44
Kirk Sandall19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Kirk Sandall (Wed 2019-08-21 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Kirk Sandall
Doncaster20:0520:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Doncaster (Wed 2019-08-21 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Doncaster
Conisbrough20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Conisbrough (Wed 2019-08-21 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Conisbrough
Mexborough20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Mexborough (Wed 2019-08-21 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Mexborough
Swinton (South Yorkshire)20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Wed 2019-08-21 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Rotherham Central20:2920:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Rotherham Central (Wed 2019-08-21 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Rotherham Central
Meadowhall20:3520:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Meadowhall (Wed 2019-08-21 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield20:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Sheffield (Wed 2019-08-21 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:54DoncasterScunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hatfield & Stainforth departures
Doncaster19:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Hatfield & Stainforth (Wed 2019-08-21 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Doncaster
Hatfield & Stainforth19:5419:54
Thorne South19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Thorne South (Wed 2019-08-21 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Thorne South
Crowle20:0720:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Crowle (Wed 2019-08-21 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Crowle
Althorpe Humber20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Althorpe Humber (Wed 2019-08-21 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Althorpe Humber
Scunthorpe20:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Scunthorpe (Wed 2019-08-21 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Scunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:14ScunthorpeDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hatfield & Stainforth departures
Scunthorpe19:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Hatfield & Stainforth (Wed 2019-08-21 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Scunthorpe
Hatfield & Stainforth20:1320:14
Kirk Sandall20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Kirk Sandall (Wed 2019-08-21 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Kirk Sandall
Doncaster20:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Doncaster (Wed 2019-08-21 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st August
Northern18:53DoncasterScunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals
Doncaster18:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Hatfield & Stainforth (Wed 2019-08-21 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Doncaster
Kirk Sandall18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Hatfield & Stainforth (Wed 2019-08-21 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Kirk Sandall
Hatfield & Stainforth18:5318:53
Scunthorpe19:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Scunthorpe (Wed 2019-08-21 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Scunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:13ScunthorpeDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals
Scunthorpe18:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Hatfield & Stainforth (Wed 2019-08-21 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Scunthorpe
Althorpe Humber18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Althorpe Humber to Hatfield & Stainforth (Wed 2019-08-21 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Althorpe Humber
Crowle18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowle to Hatfield & Stainforth (Wed 2019-08-21 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Crowle
Thorne South19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne South to Hatfield & Stainforth (Wed 2019-08-21 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Thorne South
Hatfield & Stainforth19:1319:14
Doncaster19:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Doncaster (Wed 2019-08-21 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:20SheffieldHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals
Sheffield18:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Hatfield & Stainforth (Wed 2019-08-21 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Hatfield & Stainforth (Wed 2019-08-21 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Meadowhall
Rotherham Central18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Hatfield & Stainforth (Wed 2019-08-21 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Rotherham Central
Swinton (South Yorkshire)18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Hatfield & Stainforth (Wed 2019-08-21 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Mexborough18:5318:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Hatfield & Stainforth (Wed 2019-08-21 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Mexborough
Conisbrough18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Hatfield & Stainforth (Wed 2019-08-21 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Conisbrough
Doncaster19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Hatfield & Stainforth (Wed 2019-08-21 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Doncaster
Kirk Sandall19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Hatfield & Stainforth (Wed 2019-08-21 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Kirk Sandall
Hatfield & Stainforth19:2019:20
Hull20:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Hull (Wed 2019-08-21 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:43HullSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals
Hull18:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Hatfield & Stainforth (Wed 2019-08-21 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Hull
Hessle19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hessle to Hatfield & Stainforth (Wed 2019-08-21 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Hessle
Ferriby19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Hatfield & Stainforth (Wed 2019-08-21 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Ferriby
Brough19:1019:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Hatfield & Stainforth (Wed 2019-08-21 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Brough
Gilberdyke19:1819:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Hatfield & Stainforth (Wed 2019-08-21 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Gilberdyke
Saltmarshe19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltmarshe to Hatfield & Stainforth (Wed 2019-08-21 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Saltmarshe
Goole19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Hatfield & Stainforth (Wed 2019-08-21 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Goole
Thorne North19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Hatfield & Stainforth (Wed 2019-08-21 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Thorne North
Hatfield & Stainforth19:4319:44
Sheffield20:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Sheffield (Wed 2019-08-21 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:54DoncasterScunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals
Doncaster19:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Hatfield & Stainforth (Wed 2019-08-21 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Doncaster
Kirk Sandall19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Hatfield & Stainforth (Wed 2019-08-21 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Kirk Sandall
Hatfield & Stainforth19:5419:54
Scunthorpe20:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Scunthorpe (Wed 2019-08-21 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Scunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:13ScunthorpeDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals
Scunthorpe19:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Hatfield & Stainforth (Wed 2019-08-21 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Scunthorpe
Althorpe Humber19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Althorpe Humber to Hatfield & Stainforth (Wed 2019-08-21 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Althorpe Humber
Crowle19:5920:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowle to Hatfield & Stainforth (Wed 2019-08-21 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Crowle
Thorne South20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne South to Hatfield & Stainforth (Wed 2019-08-21 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Thorne South
Hatfield & Stainforth20:1320:14
Doncaster20:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Doncaster (Wed 2019-08-21 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-08-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..