desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hatfield & Stainforth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
South Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Doncaster
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
DN7 5HL
Advertisement

Hatfield & Stainforth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd June
Northern16:43HullSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hatfield & Stainforth departures
Hull15:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Hatfield & Stainforth (Fri 2018-06-22 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Hull
Hatfield & Stainforth16:4316:43
Kirk Sandall16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Kirk Sandall (Fri 2018-06-22 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Kirk Sandall
Doncaster17:0117:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Doncaster (Fri 2018-06-22 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Doncaster
Conisbrough17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Conisbrough (Fri 2018-06-22 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Conisbrough
Mexborough17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Mexborough (Fri 2018-06-22 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Mexborough
Swinton (South Yorkshire)17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Fri 2018-06-22 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Rotherham Central17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Rotherham Central (Fri 2018-06-22 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Rotherham Central
Meadowhall17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Meadowhall (Fri 2018-06-22 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield17:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Sheffield (Fri 2018-06-22 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:53DoncasterScunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hatfield & Stainforth departures
Doncaster16:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Hatfield & Stainforth (Fri 2018-06-22 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Doncaster
Hatfield & Stainforth16:5316:53
Thorne South16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Thorne South (Fri 2018-06-22 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Thorne South
Crowle17:0617:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Crowle (Fri 2018-06-22 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Crowle
Althorpe Humber17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Althorpe Humber (Fri 2018-06-22 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Althorpe Humber
Scunthorpe17:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Scunthorpe (Fri 2018-06-22 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Scunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:14ScunthorpeDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hatfield & Stainforth departures
Scunthorpe16:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Hatfield & Stainforth (Fri 2018-06-22 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Scunthorpe
Hatfield & Stainforth17:1317:14
Kirk Sandall17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Kirk Sandall (Fri 2018-06-22 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Kirk Sandall
Doncaster17:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Doncaster (Fri 2018-06-22 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:20SheffieldHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hatfield & Stainforth departures
Sheffield16:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Hatfield & Stainforth (Fri 2018-06-22 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Sheffield
Hatfield & Stainforth17:2017:20
Thorne North17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Thorne North (Fri 2018-06-22 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Thorne North
Goole17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Goole (Fri 2018-06-22 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Goole
Saltmarshe17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Saltmarshe (Fri 2018-06-22 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Saltmarshe
Gilberdyke17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Gilberdyke (Fri 2018-06-22 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Gilberdyke
Brough17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Brough (Fri 2018-06-22 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Brough
Ferriby17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Ferriby (Fri 2018-06-22 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Ferriby
Hessle18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Hessle (Fri 2018-06-22 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Hessle
Hull18:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Hull (Fri 2018-06-22 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:43HullSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hatfield & Stainforth departures
Hull16:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Hatfield & Stainforth (Fri 2018-06-22 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Hull
Hatfield & Stainforth17:4217:43
Kirk Sandall17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Kirk Sandall (Fri 2018-06-22 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Kirk Sandall
Doncaster17:5818:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Doncaster (Fri 2018-06-22 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Doncaster
Conisbrough18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Conisbrough (Fri 2018-06-22 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Conisbrough
Mexborough18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Mexborough (Fri 2018-06-22 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Mexborough
Swinton (South Yorkshire)18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Fri 2018-06-22 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Rotherham Central18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Rotherham Central (Fri 2018-06-22 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Rotherham Central
Meadowhall18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Meadowhall (Fri 2018-06-22 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield18:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Sheffield (Fri 2018-06-22 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:53DoncasterScunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hatfield & Stainforth departures
Doncaster17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Hatfield & Stainforth (Fri 2018-06-22 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Doncaster
Hatfield & Stainforth17:5317:53
Thorne South17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Thorne South (Fri 2018-06-22 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Thorne South
Crowle18:0618:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Crowle (Fri 2018-06-22 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Crowle
Althorpe Humber18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Althorpe Humber (Fri 2018-06-22 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Althorpe Humber
Scunthorpe18:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Scunthorpe (Fri 2018-06-22 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Scunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd June
Northern16:43HullSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals
Hull15:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Hatfield & Stainforth (Fri 2018-06-22 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Hull
Hessle16:0016:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hessle to Hatfield & Stainforth (Fri 2018-06-22 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Hessle
Ferriby16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Hatfield & Stainforth (Fri 2018-06-22 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Ferriby
Brough16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Hatfield & Stainforth (Fri 2018-06-22 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Brough
Broomfleet16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broomfleet to Hatfield & Stainforth (Fri 2018-06-22 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Broomfleet
Gilberdyke16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Hatfield & Stainforth (Fri 2018-06-22 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Gilberdyke
Goole16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Hatfield & Stainforth (Fri 2018-06-22 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Goole
Thorne North16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Hatfield & Stainforth (Fri 2018-06-22 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Thorne North
Hatfield & Stainforth16:4316:43
Sheffield17:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Sheffield (Fri 2018-06-22 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:53DoncasterScunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals
Doncaster16:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Hatfield & Stainforth (Fri 2018-06-22 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Doncaster
Kirk Sandall16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Hatfield & Stainforth (Fri 2018-06-22 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Kirk Sandall
Hatfield & Stainforth16:5316:53
Scunthorpe17:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Scunthorpe (Fri 2018-06-22 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Scunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:13ScunthorpeDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals
Scunthorpe16:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Hatfield & Stainforth (Fri 2018-06-22 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Scunthorpe
Althorpe Humber16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Althorpe Humber to Hatfield & Stainforth (Fri 2018-06-22 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Althorpe Humber
Crowle16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowle to Hatfield & Stainforth (Fri 2018-06-22 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Crowle
Thorne South17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne South to Hatfield & Stainforth (Fri 2018-06-22 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Thorne South
Hatfield & Stainforth17:1317:14
Doncaster17:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Doncaster (Fri 2018-06-22 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:20SheffieldHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals
Sheffield16:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Hatfield & Stainforth (Fri 2018-06-22 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall16:3516:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Hatfield & Stainforth (Fri 2018-06-22 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Meadowhall
Rotherham Central16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Hatfield & Stainforth (Fri 2018-06-22 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Rotherham Central
Swinton (South Yorkshire)16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Hatfield & Stainforth (Fri 2018-06-22 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Mexborough16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Hatfield & Stainforth (Fri 2018-06-22 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Mexborough
Conisbrough16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Hatfield & Stainforth (Fri 2018-06-22 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Conisbrough
Doncaster17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Hatfield & Stainforth (Fri 2018-06-22 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Doncaster
Kirk Sandall17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Hatfield & Stainforth (Fri 2018-06-22 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Kirk Sandall
Hatfield & Stainforth17:2017:20
Hull18:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Hull (Fri 2018-06-22 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:42HullSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals
Hull16:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Hatfield & Stainforth (Fri 2018-06-22 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Hull
Hessle17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hessle to Hatfield & Stainforth (Fri 2018-06-22 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Hessle
Ferriby17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Hatfield & Stainforth (Fri 2018-06-22 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Ferriby
Brough17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Hatfield & Stainforth (Fri 2018-06-22 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Brough
Broomfleet17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broomfleet to Hatfield & Stainforth (Fri 2018-06-22 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Broomfleet
Gilberdyke17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Hatfield & Stainforth (Fri 2018-06-22 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Gilberdyke
Goole17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Hatfield & Stainforth (Fri 2018-06-22 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Goole
Thorne North17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Hatfield & Stainforth (Fri 2018-06-22 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Thorne North
Hatfield & Stainforth17:4217:43
Sheffield18:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Sheffield (Fri 2018-06-22 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:53DoncasterScunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals
Doncaster17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Hatfield & Stainforth (Fri 2018-06-22 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Doncaster
Kirk Sandall17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Hatfield & Stainforth (Fri 2018-06-22 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Kirk Sandall
Hatfield & Stainforth17:5317:53
Scunthorpe18:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Scunthorpe (Fri 2018-06-22 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Scunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-06-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..