desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hatfield & Stainforth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
South Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Doncaster
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
DN7 5HL
Advertisement

Hatfield & Stainforth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 29th November
Northern14:02DoncasterScunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hatfield & Stainforth departures
Doncaster13:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Hatfield & Stainforth (Tue 2022-11-29 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Doncaster
Hatfield & Stainforth14:0214:02
Thorne South14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Thorne South (Tue 2022-11-29 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Thorne South
Crowle14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Crowle (Tue 2022-11-29 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Crowle
Althorpe Humber14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Althorpe Humber (Tue 2022-11-29 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Althorpe Humber
Scunthorpe14:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Scunthorpe (Tue 2022-11-29 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Scunthorpe
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern14:44HullDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hatfield & Stainforth departures
Hull13:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Hatfield & Stainforth (Tue 2022-11-29 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Hull
Hatfield & Stainforth14:4314:44
Kirk Sandall14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Kirk Sandall (Tue 2022-11-29 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Kirk Sandall
Doncaster14:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Doncaster (Tue 2022-11-29 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:16DoncasterHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hatfield & Stainforth departures
Doncaster15:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Hatfield & Stainforth (Tue 2022-11-29 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Doncaster
Hatfield & Stainforth15:1615:16
Thorne North15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Thorne North (Tue 2022-11-29 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Thorne North
Goole15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Goole (Tue 2022-11-29 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Goole
Gilberdyke15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Gilberdyke (Tue 2022-11-29 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Gilberdyke
Brough15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Brough (Tue 2022-11-29 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Brough
Ferriby15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Ferriby (Tue 2022-11-29 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Ferriby
Hessle16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Hessle (Tue 2022-11-29 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Hessle
Hull16:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Hull (Tue 2022-11-29 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:41ScunthorpeDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hatfield & Stainforth departures
Scunthorpe14:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Hatfield & Stainforth (Tue 2022-11-29 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Scunthorpe
Hatfield & Stainforth15:4115:41
Kirk Sandall15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Kirk Sandall (Tue 2022-11-29 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Kirk Sandall
Doncaster16:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Doncaster (Tue 2022-11-29 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Doncaster
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern15:43HullDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hatfield & Stainforth departures
Hull14:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Hatfield & Stainforth (Tue 2022-11-29 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Hull
Hatfield & Stainforth15:4215:43
Kirk Sandall15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Kirk Sandall (Tue 2022-11-29 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Kirk Sandall
Doncaster15:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Doncaster (Tue 2022-11-29 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:02DoncasterScunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hatfield & Stainforth departures
Doncaster15:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Hatfield & Stainforth (Tue 2022-11-29 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Doncaster
Hatfield & Stainforth16:0216:02
Thorne South16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Thorne South (Tue 2022-11-29 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Thorne South
Crowle16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Crowle (Tue 2022-11-29 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Crowle
Althorpe Humber16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Althorpe Humber (Tue 2022-11-29 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Althorpe Humber
Scunthorpe16:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Scunthorpe (Tue 2022-11-29 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Scunthorpe
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 29th November
Northern14:02DoncasterScunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals
Doncaster13:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Hatfield & Stainforth (Tue 2022-11-29 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Doncaster
Kirk Sandall13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Hatfield & Stainforth (Tue 2022-11-29 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Kirk Sandall
Hatfield & Stainforth14:0214:02
Scunthorpe14:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Scunthorpe (Tue 2022-11-29 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Scunthorpe
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern14:43HullDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals
Hull13:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Hatfield & Stainforth (Tue 2022-11-29 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Hull
Hessle14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hessle to Hatfield & Stainforth (Tue 2022-11-29 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Hessle
Ferriby14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Hatfield & Stainforth (Tue 2022-11-29 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Ferriby
Brough14:0914:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Hatfield & Stainforth (Tue 2022-11-29 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Brough
Broomfleet14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broomfleet to Hatfield & Stainforth (Tue 2022-11-29 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Broomfleet
Gilberdyke14:1914:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Hatfield & Stainforth (Tue 2022-11-29 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Gilberdyke
Goole14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Hatfield & Stainforth (Tue 2022-11-29 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Goole
Thorne North14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Hatfield & Stainforth (Tue 2022-11-29 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Thorne North
Hatfield & Stainforth14:4314:44
Doncaster14:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Doncaster (Tue 2022-11-29 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:16DoncasterHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals
Doncaster15:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Hatfield & Stainforth (Tue 2022-11-29 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Doncaster
Kirk Sandall15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Hatfield & Stainforth (Tue 2022-11-29 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Kirk Sandall
Hatfield & Stainforth15:1615:16
Hull16:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Hull (Tue 2022-11-29 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:41ScunthorpeDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals
Scunthorpe14:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Hatfield & Stainforth (Tue 2022-11-29 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Scunthorpe
Althorpe Humber15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Althorpe Humber to Hatfield & Stainforth (Tue 2022-11-29 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Althorpe Humber
Crowle15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowle to Hatfield & Stainforth (Tue 2022-11-29 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Crowle
Thorne South15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne South to Hatfield & Stainforth (Tue 2022-11-29 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Thorne South
Hatfield & Stainforth15:4115:41
Doncaster16:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Doncaster (Tue 2022-11-29 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Doncaster
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern15:42HullDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals
Hull14:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Hatfield & Stainforth (Tue 2022-11-29 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Hull
Hessle14:4914:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hessle to Hatfield & Stainforth (Tue 2022-11-29 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Hessle
Ferriby14:5415:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Hatfield & Stainforth (Tue 2022-11-29 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Ferriby
Brough15:0715:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Hatfield & Stainforth (Tue 2022-11-29 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Brough
Gilberdyke15:1515:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Hatfield & Stainforth (Tue 2022-11-29 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Gilberdyke
Saltmarshe15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltmarshe to Hatfield & Stainforth (Tue 2022-11-29 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Saltmarshe
Goole15:2715:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Hatfield & Stainforth (Tue 2022-11-29 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Goole
Thorne North15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Hatfield & Stainforth (Tue 2022-11-29 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Thorne North
Hatfield & Stainforth15:4215:43
Doncaster15:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Doncaster (Tue 2022-11-29 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:02DoncasterScunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals
Doncaster15:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Hatfield & Stainforth (Tue 2022-11-29 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Doncaster
Kirk Sandall15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Hatfield & Stainforth (Tue 2022-11-29 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Kirk Sandall
Hatfield & Stainforth16:0216:02
Scunthorpe16:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Scunthorpe (Tue 2022-11-29 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Scunthorpe
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-11-25.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 021
Manchester and Sheffield to Doncaster, Scunthorpe, Grimsby, Cleethorpes, Hull, Bridlington and Scarborough
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..