desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hatfield & Stainforth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
South Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Doncaster
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
DN7 5HL
Advertisement

Hatfield & Stainforth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 10th July
Northern06:24SheffieldHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hatfield & Stainforth departures
Sheffield05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Hatfield & Stainforth (Fri 2020-07-10 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Sheffield
Hatfield & Stainforth06:2406:24
Thorne North06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Thorne North (Fri 2020-07-10 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Thorne North
Goole06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Goole (Fri 2020-07-10 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Goole
Saltmarshe06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Saltmarshe (Fri 2020-07-10 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Saltmarshe
Gilberdyke06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Gilberdyke (Fri 2020-07-10 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Gilberdyke
Broomfleet06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Broomfleet (Fri 2020-07-10 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Broomfleet
Brough07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Brough (Fri 2020-07-10 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Brough
Ferriby07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Ferriby (Fri 2020-07-10 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Ferriby
Hessle07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Hessle (Fri 2020-07-10 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Hessle
Hull07:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Hull (Fri 2020-07-10 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:55SelbyScunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hatfield & Stainforth departures
Selby06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Hatfield & Stainforth (Fri 2020-07-10 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Selby
Hatfield & Stainforth06:5506:55
Thorne South07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Thorne South (Fri 2020-07-10 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Thorne South
Crowle07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Crowle (Fri 2020-07-10 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Crowle
Althorpe Humber07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Althorpe Humber (Fri 2020-07-10 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Althorpe Humber
Scunthorpe07:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Scunthorpe (Fri 2020-07-10 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Scunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:14ScunthorpeDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hatfield & Stainforth departures
Scunthorpe06:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Hatfield & Stainforth (Fri 2020-07-10 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Scunthorpe
Hatfield & Stainforth07:1307:14
Kirk Sandall07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Kirk Sandall (Fri 2020-07-10 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Kirk Sandall
Doncaster07:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Doncaster (Fri 2020-07-10 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:53DoncasterScunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hatfield & Stainforth departures
Doncaster07:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Hatfield & Stainforth (Fri 2020-07-10 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Doncaster
Hatfield & Stainforth07:5307:53
Thorne South07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Thorne South (Fri 2020-07-10 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Thorne South
Crowle08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Crowle (Fri 2020-07-10 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Crowle
Althorpe Humber08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Althorpe Humber (Fri 2020-07-10 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Althorpe Humber
Scunthorpe08:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Scunthorpe (Fri 2020-07-10 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Scunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:14ScunthorpeDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hatfield & Stainforth departures
Scunthorpe07:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Hatfield & Stainforth (Fri 2020-07-10 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Scunthorpe
Hatfield & Stainforth08:1308:14
Kirk Sandall08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Kirk Sandall (Fri 2020-07-10 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Kirk Sandall
Doncaster08:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Doncaster (Fri 2020-07-10 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 10th July
Northern06:24SheffieldHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals
Sheffield05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Hatfield & Stainforth (Fri 2020-07-10 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall05:4705:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Hatfield & Stainforth (Fri 2020-07-10 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Meadowhall
Doncaster06:1106:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Hatfield & Stainforth (Fri 2020-07-10 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Doncaster
Kirk Sandall06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Hatfield & Stainforth (Fri 2020-07-10 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Kirk Sandall
Hatfield & Stainforth06:2406:24
Hull07:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Hull (Fri 2020-07-10 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:55SelbyScunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals
Selby06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Hatfield & Stainforth (Fri 2020-07-10 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Selby
Doncaster06:3606:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Hatfield & Stainforth (Fri 2020-07-10 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Doncaster
Kirk Sandall06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Hatfield & Stainforth (Fri 2020-07-10 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Kirk Sandall
Hatfield & Stainforth06:5506:55
Scunthorpe07:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Scunthorpe (Fri 2020-07-10 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Scunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:13ScunthorpeDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals
Scunthorpe06:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Hatfield & Stainforth (Fri 2020-07-10 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Scunthorpe
Althorpe Humber06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Althorpe Humber to Hatfield & Stainforth (Fri 2020-07-10 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Althorpe Humber
Crowle06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowle to Hatfield & Stainforth (Fri 2020-07-10 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Crowle
Thorne South07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne South to Hatfield & Stainforth (Fri 2020-07-10 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Thorne South
Hatfield & Stainforth07:1307:14
Doncaster07:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Doncaster (Fri 2020-07-10 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:53DoncasterScunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals
Doncaster07:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Hatfield & Stainforth (Fri 2020-07-10 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Doncaster
Kirk Sandall07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Hatfield & Stainforth (Fri 2020-07-10 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Kirk Sandall
Hatfield & Stainforth07:5307:53
Scunthorpe08:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Scunthorpe (Fri 2020-07-10 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Scunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:13ScunthorpeDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals
Scunthorpe07:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Hatfield & Stainforth (Fri 2020-07-10 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Scunthorpe
Althorpe Humber07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Althorpe Humber to Hatfield & Stainforth (Fri 2020-07-10 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Althorpe Humber
Crowle07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowle to Hatfield & Stainforth (Fri 2020-07-10 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Crowle
Thorne South08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne South to Hatfield & Stainforth (Fri 2020-07-10 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Thorne South
Hatfield & Stainforth08:1308:14
Doncaster08:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Doncaster (Fri 2020-07-10 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..