desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hatfield & Stainforth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
South Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Doncaster
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
DN7 5HL
Advertisement

Hatfield & Stainforth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 20th October
Northern08:57SheffieldHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hatfield & Stainforth departures
Sheffield08:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Hatfield & Stainforth (Sun 2019-10-20 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Sheffield
Hatfield & Stainforth08:5708:57
Thorne North09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Thorne North (Sun 2019-10-20 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Thorne North
Goole09:1109:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Goole (Sun 2019-10-20 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Goole
Gilberdyke09:2209:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Gilberdyke (Sun 2019-10-20 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Gilberdyke
Brough09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Brough (Sun 2019-10-20 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Brough
Hull09:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Hull (Sun 2019-10-20 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:14GooleSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hatfield & Stainforth departures
Goole09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Hatfield & Stainforth (Sun 2019-10-20 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Goole
Hatfield & Stainforth09:1409:14
Kirk Sandall09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Kirk Sandall (Sun 2019-10-20 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Kirk Sandall
Doncaster09:2909:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Doncaster (Sun 2019-10-20 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Doncaster
Conisbrough09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Conisbrough (Sun 2019-10-20 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Conisbrough
Mexborough09:4909:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Mexborough (Sun 2019-10-20 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Mexborough
Swinton (South Yorkshire)09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Sun 2019-10-20 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Rotherham Central10:0310:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Rotherham Central (Sun 2019-10-20 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Rotherham Central
Meadowhall10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Meadowhall (Sun 2019-10-20 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield10:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Sheffield (Sun 2019-10-20 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:27DoncasterHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hatfield & Stainforth departures
Doncaster10:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Hatfield & Stainforth (Sun 2019-10-20 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Doncaster
Hatfield & Stainforth10:2610:27
Thorne North10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Thorne North (Sun 2019-10-20 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Thorne North
Goole10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Goole (Sun 2019-10-20 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Goole
Gilberdyke10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Gilberdyke (Sun 2019-10-20 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Gilberdyke
Brough10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Brough (Sun 2019-10-20 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Brough
Ferriby11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Ferriby (Sun 2019-10-20 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Ferriby
Hessle11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Hessle (Sun 2019-10-20 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Hessle
Hull11:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Hull (Sun 2019-10-20 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:42HullDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hatfield & Stainforth departures
Hull09:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Hatfield & Stainforth (Sun 2019-10-20 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Hull
Hatfield & Stainforth10:4210:42
Kirk Sandall10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Kirk Sandall (Sun 2019-10-20 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Kirk Sandall
Doncaster10:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Doncaster (Sun 2019-10-20 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:26DoncasterHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hatfield & Stainforth departures
Doncaster11:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Hatfield & Stainforth (Sun 2019-10-20 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Doncaster
Hatfield & Stainforth11:2511:26
Thorne North11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Thorne North (Sun 2019-10-20 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Thorne North
Goole11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Goole (Sun 2019-10-20 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Goole
Gilberdyke11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Gilberdyke (Sun 2019-10-20 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Gilberdyke
Brough11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Brough (Sun 2019-10-20 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Brough
Hull12:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Hull (Sun 2019-10-20 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:42HullDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hatfield & Stainforth departures
Hull10:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Hatfield & Stainforth (Sun 2019-10-20 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Hull
Hatfield & Stainforth11:4211:42
Kirk Sandall11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Kirk Sandall (Sun 2019-10-20 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Kirk Sandall
Doncaster11:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Doncaster (Sun 2019-10-20 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 20th October
Northern08:57SheffieldHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals
Sheffield08:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Hatfield & Stainforth (Sun 2019-10-20 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Hatfield & Stainforth (Sun 2019-10-20 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Meadowhall
Rotherham Central08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Hatfield & Stainforth (Sun 2019-10-20 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Rotherham Central
Swinton (South Yorkshire)08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Hatfield & Stainforth (Sun 2019-10-20 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Mexborough08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Hatfield & Stainforth (Sun 2019-10-20 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Mexborough
Conisbrough08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Hatfield & Stainforth (Sun 2019-10-20 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Conisbrough
Doncaster08:4308:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Hatfield & Stainforth (Sun 2019-10-20 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Doncaster
Kirk Sandall08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Hatfield & Stainforth (Sun 2019-10-20 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Kirk Sandall
Hatfield & Stainforth08:5708:57
Hull09:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Hull (Sun 2019-10-20 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:14GooleSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals
Goole09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Hatfield & Stainforth (Sun 2019-10-20 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Goole
Thorne North09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Hatfield & Stainforth (Sun 2019-10-20 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Thorne North
Hatfield & Stainforth09:1409:14
Sheffield10:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Sheffield (Sun 2019-10-20 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:26DoncasterHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals
Doncaster10:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Hatfield & Stainforth (Sun 2019-10-20 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Doncaster
Kirk Sandall10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Hatfield & Stainforth (Sun 2019-10-20 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Kirk Sandall
Hatfield & Stainforth10:2610:27
Hull11:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Hull (Sun 2019-10-20 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:42HullDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals
Hull09:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Hatfield & Stainforth (Sun 2019-10-20 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Hull
Brough10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Hatfield & Stainforth (Sun 2019-10-20 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Brough
Gilberdyke10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Hatfield & Stainforth (Sun 2019-10-20 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Gilberdyke
Goole10:2710:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Hatfield & Stainforth (Sun 2019-10-20 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Goole
Thorne North10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Hatfield & Stainforth (Sun 2019-10-20 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Thorne North
Hatfield & Stainforth10:4210:42
Doncaster10:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Doncaster (Sun 2019-10-20 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:25DoncasterHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals
Doncaster11:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Hatfield & Stainforth (Sun 2019-10-20 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Doncaster
Kirk Sandall11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Hatfield & Stainforth (Sun 2019-10-20 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Kirk Sandall
Hatfield & Stainforth11:2511:26
Hull12:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Hull (Sun 2019-10-20 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:42HullDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals
Hull10:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Hatfield & Stainforth (Sun 2019-10-20 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Hull
Brough11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Hatfield & Stainforth (Sun 2019-10-20 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Brough
Gilberdyke11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Hatfield & Stainforth (Sun 2019-10-20 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Gilberdyke
Goole11:2711:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Hatfield & Stainforth (Sun 2019-10-20 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Goole
Thorne North11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Hatfield & Stainforth (Sun 2019-10-20 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Thorne North
Hatfield & Stainforth11:4211:42
Doncaster11:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Doncaster (Sun 2019-10-20 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-10-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..