desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hatfield & Stainforth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
South Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Doncaster
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
DN7 5HL
Advertisement

Hatfield & Stainforth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 1st December
Northern08:14ScunthorpeDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hatfield & Stainforth departures
Scunthorpe07:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Hatfield & Stainforth (Tue 2020-12-01 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Scunthorpe
Hatfield & Stainforth08:1308:14
Kirk Sandall08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Kirk Sandall (Tue 2020-12-01 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Kirk Sandall
Doncaster08:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Doncaster (Tue 2020-12-01 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:43HullDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hatfield & Stainforth departures
Hull07:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Hatfield & Stainforth (Tue 2020-12-01 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Hull
Hatfield & Stainforth08:4208:43
Kirk Sandall08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Kirk Sandall (Tue 2020-12-01 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Kirk Sandall
Doncaster08:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Doncaster (Tue 2020-12-01 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:55DoncasterScunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hatfield & Stainforth departures
Doncaster08:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Hatfield & Stainforth (Tue 2020-12-01 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Doncaster
Hatfield & Stainforth08:5508:55
Thorne South09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Thorne South (Tue 2020-12-01 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Thorne South
Crowle09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Crowle (Tue 2020-12-01 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Crowle
Althorpe Humber09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Althorpe Humber (Tue 2020-12-01 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Althorpe Humber
Scunthorpe09:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Scunthorpe (Tue 2020-12-01 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Scunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:16DoncasterGooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hatfield & Stainforth departures
Doncaster09:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Hatfield & Stainforth (Tue 2020-12-01 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Doncaster
Hatfield & Stainforth09:1609:16
Thorne North09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Thorne North (Tue 2020-12-01 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Thorne North
Goole09:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Goole (Tue 2020-12-01 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Goole
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:18ScunthorpeDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hatfield & Stainforth departures
Scunthorpe08:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Hatfield & Stainforth (Tue 2020-12-01 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Scunthorpe
Hatfield & Stainforth09:1709:18
Kirk Sandall09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Kirk Sandall (Tue 2020-12-01 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Kirk Sandall
Doncaster09:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Doncaster (Tue 2020-12-01 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:43HullDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hatfield & Stainforth departures
Hull08:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Hatfield & Stainforth (Tue 2020-12-01 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Hull
Hatfield & Stainforth09:4209:43
Kirk Sandall09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Kirk Sandall (Tue 2020-12-01 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Kirk Sandall
Doncaster10:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Doncaster (Tue 2020-12-01 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 1st December
Northern08:13ScunthorpeDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals
Scunthorpe07:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Hatfield & Stainforth (Tue 2020-12-01 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Scunthorpe
Althorpe Humber07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Althorpe Humber to Hatfield & Stainforth (Tue 2020-12-01 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Althorpe Humber
Crowle07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowle to Hatfield & Stainforth (Tue 2020-12-01 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Crowle
Thorne South08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne South to Hatfield & Stainforth (Tue 2020-12-01 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Thorne South
Hatfield & Stainforth08:1308:14
Doncaster08:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Doncaster (Tue 2020-12-01 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:42HullDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals
Hull07:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Hatfield & Stainforth (Tue 2020-12-01 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Hull
Hessle08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hessle to Hatfield & Stainforth (Tue 2020-12-01 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Hessle
Ferriby08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Hatfield & Stainforth (Tue 2020-12-01 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Ferriby
Brough08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Hatfield & Stainforth (Tue 2020-12-01 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Brough
Broomfleet08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broomfleet to Hatfield & Stainforth (Tue 2020-12-01 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Broomfleet
Gilberdyke08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Hatfield & Stainforth (Tue 2020-12-01 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Gilberdyke
Goole08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Hatfield & Stainforth (Tue 2020-12-01 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Goole
Thorne North08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Hatfield & Stainforth (Tue 2020-12-01 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Thorne North
Hatfield & Stainforth08:4208:43
Doncaster08:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Doncaster (Tue 2020-12-01 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:55DoncasterScunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals
Doncaster08:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Hatfield & Stainforth (Tue 2020-12-01 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Doncaster
Kirk Sandall08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Hatfield & Stainforth (Tue 2020-12-01 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Kirk Sandall
Hatfield & Stainforth08:5508:55
Scunthorpe09:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Scunthorpe (Tue 2020-12-01 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Scunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:16DoncasterGooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals
Doncaster09:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Hatfield & Stainforth (Tue 2020-12-01 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Doncaster
Kirk Sandall09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Hatfield & Stainforth (Tue 2020-12-01 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Kirk Sandall
Hatfield & Stainforth09:1609:16
Goole09:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Goole (Tue 2020-12-01 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Goole
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:17ScunthorpeDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals
Scunthorpe08:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Hatfield & Stainforth (Tue 2020-12-01 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Scunthorpe
Althorpe Humber08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Althorpe Humber to Hatfield & Stainforth (Tue 2020-12-01 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Althorpe Humber
Crowle09:0309:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowle to Hatfield & Stainforth (Tue 2020-12-01 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Crowle
Thorne South09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne South to Hatfield & Stainforth (Tue 2020-12-01 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Thorne South
Hatfield & Stainforth09:1709:18
Doncaster09:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Doncaster (Tue 2020-12-01 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:42HullDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals
Hull08:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Hatfield & Stainforth (Tue 2020-12-01 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Hull
Hessle09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hessle to Hatfield & Stainforth (Tue 2020-12-01 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Hessle
Ferriby09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Hatfield & Stainforth (Tue 2020-12-01 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Ferriby
Brough09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Hatfield & Stainforth (Tue 2020-12-01 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Brough
Gilberdyke09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Hatfield & Stainforth (Tue 2020-12-01 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Gilberdyke
Saltmarshe09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltmarshe to Hatfield & Stainforth (Tue 2020-12-01 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Saltmarshe
Goole09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Hatfield & Stainforth (Tue 2020-12-01 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Goole
Thorne North09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Hatfield & Stainforth (Tue 2020-12-01 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Thorne North
Hatfield & Stainforth09:4209:43
Doncaster10:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Doncaster (Tue 2020-12-01 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-11-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..