desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hatfield & Stainforth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
South Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Doncaster
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
DN7 5HL
Advertisement

Hatfield & Stainforth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 1st March
Northern16:14ScunthorpeDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hatfield & Stainforth departures
Scunthorpe15:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Hatfield & Stainforth (Mon 2021-03-01 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Scunthorpe
Hatfield & Stainforth16:1316:14
Kirk Sandall16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Kirk Sandall (Mon 2021-03-01 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Kirk Sandall
Doncaster16:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Doncaster (Mon 2021-03-01 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:53DoncasterScunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hatfield & Stainforth departures
Doncaster16:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Hatfield & Stainforth (Mon 2021-03-01 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Doncaster
Hatfield & Stainforth16:5316:53
Thorne South16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Thorne South (Mon 2021-03-01 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Thorne South
Crowle17:0617:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Crowle (Mon 2021-03-01 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Crowle
Althorpe Humber17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Althorpe Humber (Mon 2021-03-01 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Althorpe Humber
Scunthorpe17:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Scunthorpe (Mon 2021-03-01 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Scunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:08HullSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hatfield & Stainforth departures
Hull16:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Hatfield & Stainforth (Mon 2021-03-01 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Hull
Hatfield & Stainforth17:0717:08
Kirk Sandall17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Kirk Sandall (Mon 2021-03-01 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Kirk Sandall
Doncaster17:1917:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Doncaster (Mon 2021-03-01 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Doncaster
Meadowhall17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Meadowhall (Mon 2021-03-01 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield17:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Sheffield (Mon 2021-03-01 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern17:34SheffieldHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hatfield & Stainforth departures
Sheffield16:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Hatfield & Stainforth (Mon 2021-03-01 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Sheffield
Hatfield & Stainforth17:3417:34
Thorne North17:3817:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Thorne North (Mon 2021-03-01 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Thorne North
Goole17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Goole (Mon 2021-03-01 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Goole
Brough18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Brough (Mon 2021-03-01 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Brough
Hull18:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Hull (Mon 2021-03-01 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 1st March
Northern16:13ScunthorpeDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals
Scunthorpe15:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Hatfield & Stainforth (Mon 2021-03-01 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Scunthorpe
Althorpe Humber15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Althorpe Humber to Hatfield & Stainforth (Mon 2021-03-01 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Althorpe Humber
Crowle15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowle to Hatfield & Stainforth (Mon 2021-03-01 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Crowle
Thorne South16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne South to Hatfield & Stainforth (Mon 2021-03-01 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Thorne South
Hatfield & Stainforth16:1316:14
Doncaster16:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Doncaster (Mon 2021-03-01 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:53DoncasterScunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals
Doncaster16:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Hatfield & Stainforth (Mon 2021-03-01 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Doncaster
Kirk Sandall16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Hatfield & Stainforth (Mon 2021-03-01 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Kirk Sandall
Hatfield & Stainforth16:5316:53
Scunthorpe17:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Scunthorpe (Mon 2021-03-01 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Scunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:07HullSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals
Hull16:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Hatfield & Stainforth (Mon 2021-03-01 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Hull
Brough16:3216:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Hatfield & Stainforth (Mon 2021-03-01 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Brough
Broomfleet16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broomfleet to Hatfield & Stainforth (Mon 2021-03-01 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Broomfleet
Gilberdyke16:4216:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Hatfield & Stainforth (Mon 2021-03-01 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Gilberdyke
Saltmarshe16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltmarshe to Hatfield & Stainforth (Mon 2021-03-01 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Saltmarshe
Goole16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Hatfield & Stainforth (Mon 2021-03-01 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Goole
Thorne North17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Hatfield & Stainforth (Mon 2021-03-01 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Thorne North
Hatfield & Stainforth17:0717:08
Sheffield17:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Sheffield (Mon 2021-03-01 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern17:34SheffieldHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals
Sheffield16:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Hatfield & Stainforth (Mon 2021-03-01 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall17:0217:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Hatfield & Stainforth (Mon 2021-03-01 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Meadowhall
Doncaster17:2417:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Hatfield & Stainforth (Mon 2021-03-01 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Doncaster
Hatfield & Stainforth17:3417:34
Hull18:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Hull (Mon 2021-03-01 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-02-26.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..