desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hatfield & Stainforth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
South Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Doncaster
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
DN7 5HL
Advertisement

Hatfield & Stainforth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 11th May
First TransPennine Express06:12CleethorpesManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hatfield & Stainforth departures
Cleethorpes05:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Hatfield & Stainforth (Tue 2021-05-11 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Cleethorpes
Hatfield & Stainforth06:1106:12
Doncaster06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Doncaster (Tue 2021-05-11 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Doncaster
Rotherham Central06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Rotherham Central (Tue 2021-05-11 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Rotherham Central
Meadowhall06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Meadowhall (Tue 2021-05-11 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield07:0507:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Sheffield (Tue 2021-05-11 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Sheffield
Dore & Totley07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Dore & Totley (Tue 2021-05-11 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Dore & Totley
Stockport07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Stockport (Tue 2021-05-11 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly08:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2021-05-11 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:24SheffieldHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hatfield & Stainforth departures
Sheffield05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Hatfield & Stainforth (Tue 2021-05-11 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Sheffield
Hatfield & Stainforth06:2406:24
Thorne North06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Thorne North (Tue 2021-05-11 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Thorne North
Goole06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Goole (Tue 2021-05-11 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Goole
Saltmarshe06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Saltmarshe (Tue 2021-05-11 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Saltmarshe
Gilberdyke06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Gilberdyke (Tue 2021-05-11 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Gilberdyke
Broomfleet06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Broomfleet (Tue 2021-05-11 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Broomfleet
Brough07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Brough (Tue 2021-05-11 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Brough
Ferriby07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Ferriby (Tue 2021-05-11 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Ferriby
Hessle07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Hessle (Tue 2021-05-11 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Hessle
Hull07:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Hull (Tue 2021-05-11 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:55SelbyScunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hatfield & Stainforth departures
Selby06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Hatfield & Stainforth (Tue 2021-05-11 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Selby
Hatfield & Stainforth06:5506:55
Thorne South07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Thorne South (Tue 2021-05-11 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Thorne South
Crowle07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Crowle (Tue 2021-05-11 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Crowle
Althorpe Humber07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Althorpe Humber (Tue 2021-05-11 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Althorpe Humber
Scunthorpe07:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Scunthorpe (Tue 2021-05-11 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Scunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:14ScunthorpeDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hatfield & Stainforth departures
Scunthorpe06:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Hatfield & Stainforth (Tue 2021-05-11 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Scunthorpe
Hatfield & Stainforth07:1307:14
Kirk Sandall07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Kirk Sandall (Tue 2021-05-11 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Kirk Sandall
Doncaster07:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Doncaster (Tue 2021-05-11 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:53DoncasterScunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hatfield & Stainforth departures
Doncaster07:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Hatfield & Stainforth (Tue 2021-05-11 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Doncaster
Hatfield & Stainforth07:5307:53
Thorne South07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Thorne South (Tue 2021-05-11 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Thorne South
Crowle08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Crowle (Tue 2021-05-11 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Crowle
Althorpe Humber08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Althorpe Humber (Tue 2021-05-11 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Althorpe Humber
Scunthorpe08:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Scunthorpe (Tue 2021-05-11 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Scunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 11th May
First TransPennine Express06:11CleethorpesManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals
Cleethorpes05:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Hatfield & Stainforth (Tue 2021-05-11 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Cleethorpes
Grimsby Town05:1205:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Hatfield & Stainforth (Tue 2021-05-11 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Grimsby Town
Habrough05:2305:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Hatfield & Stainforth (Tue 2021-05-11 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Habrough
Barnetby05:3105:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Hatfield & Stainforth (Tue 2021-05-11 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Barnetby
Scunthorpe05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Hatfield & Stainforth (Tue 2021-05-11 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Scunthorpe
Althorpe Humber05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Althorpe Humber to Hatfield & Stainforth (Tue 2021-05-11 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Althorpe Humber
Crowle05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowle to Hatfield & Stainforth (Tue 2021-05-11 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Crowle
Thorne South06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne South to Hatfield & Stainforth (Tue 2021-05-11 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Thorne South
Hatfield & Stainforth06:1106:12
Manchester Piccadilly08:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2021-05-11 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:24SheffieldHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals
Sheffield05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Hatfield & Stainforth (Tue 2021-05-11 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall05:4705:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Hatfield & Stainforth (Tue 2021-05-11 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Meadowhall
Doncaster06:1106:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Hatfield & Stainforth (Tue 2021-05-11 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Doncaster
Kirk Sandall06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Hatfield & Stainforth (Tue 2021-05-11 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Kirk Sandall
Hatfield & Stainforth06:2406:24
Hull07:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Hull (Tue 2021-05-11 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:55SelbyScunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals
Selby06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Hatfield & Stainforth (Tue 2021-05-11 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Selby
Doncaster06:3606:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Hatfield & Stainforth (Tue 2021-05-11 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Doncaster
Kirk Sandall06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Hatfield & Stainforth (Tue 2021-05-11 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Kirk Sandall
Hatfield & Stainforth06:5506:55
Scunthorpe07:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Scunthorpe (Tue 2021-05-11 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Scunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:13ScunthorpeDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals
Scunthorpe06:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Hatfield & Stainforth (Tue 2021-05-11 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Scunthorpe
Althorpe Humber06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Althorpe Humber to Hatfield & Stainforth (Tue 2021-05-11 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Althorpe Humber
Crowle06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowle to Hatfield & Stainforth (Tue 2021-05-11 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Crowle
Thorne South07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne South to Hatfield & Stainforth (Tue 2021-05-11 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Thorne South
Hatfield & Stainforth07:1307:14
Doncaster07:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Doncaster (Tue 2021-05-11 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:53DoncasterScunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals
Doncaster07:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Hatfield & Stainforth (Tue 2021-05-11 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Doncaster
Kirk Sandall07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Hatfield & Stainforth (Tue 2021-05-11 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Kirk Sandall
Hatfield & Stainforth07:5307:53
Scunthorpe08:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Scunthorpe (Tue 2021-05-11 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Scunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-05-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..