desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hatfield & Stainforth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
South Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Doncaster
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
DN7 5HL
Advertisement

Hatfield & Stainforth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 19th November
Northern17:43HullSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hatfield & Stainforth departures
Hull16:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Hatfield & Stainforth (Mon 2018-11-19 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Hull
Hatfield & Stainforth17:4217:43
Kirk Sandall17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Kirk Sandall (Mon 2018-11-19 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Kirk Sandall
Doncaster17:5818:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Doncaster (Mon 2018-11-19 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Doncaster
Conisbrough18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Conisbrough (Mon 2018-11-19 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Conisbrough
Mexborough18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Mexborough (Mon 2018-11-19 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Mexborough
Swinton (South Yorkshire)18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Mon 2018-11-19 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Rotherham Central18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Rotherham Central (Mon 2018-11-19 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Rotherham Central
Meadowhall18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Meadowhall (Mon 2018-11-19 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield18:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Sheffield (Mon 2018-11-19 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:53DoncasterScunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hatfield & Stainforth departures
Doncaster17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Hatfield & Stainforth (Mon 2018-11-19 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Doncaster
Hatfield & Stainforth17:5317:53
Thorne South17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Thorne South (Mon 2018-11-19 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Thorne South
Crowle18:0618:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Crowle (Mon 2018-11-19 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Crowle
Althorpe Humber18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Althorpe Humber (Mon 2018-11-19 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Althorpe Humber
Scunthorpe18:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Scunthorpe (Mon 2018-11-19 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Scunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:14ScunthorpeDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hatfield & Stainforth departures
Scunthorpe17:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Hatfield & Stainforth (Mon 2018-11-19 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Scunthorpe
Hatfield & Stainforth18:1318:14
Kirk Sandall18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Kirk Sandall (Mon 2018-11-19 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Kirk Sandall
Doncaster18:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Doncaster (Mon 2018-11-19 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:21SheffieldHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hatfield & Stainforth departures
Sheffield17:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Hatfield & Stainforth (Mon 2018-11-19 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Sheffield
Hatfield & Stainforth18:2118:21
Thorne North18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Thorne North (Mon 2018-11-19 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Thorne North
Goole18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Goole (Mon 2018-11-19 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Goole
Gilberdyke18:4618:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Gilberdyke (Mon 2018-11-19 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Gilberdyke
Broomfleet18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Broomfleet (Mon 2018-11-19 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Broomfleet
Brough18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Brough (Mon 2018-11-19 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Brough
Ferriby19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Ferriby (Mon 2018-11-19 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Ferriby
Hessle19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Hessle (Mon 2018-11-19 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Hessle
Hull19:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Hull (Mon 2018-11-19 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:44HullSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hatfield & Stainforth departures
Hull17:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Hatfield & Stainforth (Mon 2018-11-19 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Hull
Hatfield & Stainforth18:4318:44
Kirk Sandall18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Kirk Sandall (Mon 2018-11-19 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Kirk Sandall
Doncaster18:5919:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Doncaster (Mon 2018-11-19 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Doncaster
Conisbrough19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Conisbrough (Mon 2018-11-19 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Conisbrough
Mexborough19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Mexborough (Mon 2018-11-19 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Mexborough
Swinton (South Yorkshire)19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Mon 2018-11-19 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Rotherham Central19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Rotherham Central (Mon 2018-11-19 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Rotherham Central
Meadowhall19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Meadowhall (Mon 2018-11-19 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield19:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Sheffield (Mon 2018-11-19 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:53DoncasterScunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hatfield & Stainforth departures
Doncaster18:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Hatfield & Stainforth (Mon 2018-11-19 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Doncaster
Hatfield & Stainforth18:5318:53
Thorne South18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Thorne South (Mon 2018-11-19 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Thorne South
Crowle19:0619:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Crowle (Mon 2018-11-19 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Crowle
Althorpe Humber19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Althorpe Humber (Mon 2018-11-19 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Althorpe Humber
Scunthorpe19:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Scunthorpe (Mon 2018-11-19 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Scunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 19th November
Northern17:42HullSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals
Hull16:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Hatfield & Stainforth (Mon 2018-11-19 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Hull
Hessle17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hessle to Hatfield & Stainforth (Mon 2018-11-19 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Hessle
Ferriby17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Hatfield & Stainforth (Mon 2018-11-19 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Ferriby
Brough17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Hatfield & Stainforth (Mon 2018-11-19 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Brough
Broomfleet17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broomfleet to Hatfield & Stainforth (Mon 2018-11-19 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Broomfleet
Gilberdyke17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Hatfield & Stainforth (Mon 2018-11-19 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Gilberdyke
Goole17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Hatfield & Stainforth (Mon 2018-11-19 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Goole
Thorne North17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Hatfield & Stainforth (Mon 2018-11-19 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Thorne North
Hatfield & Stainforth17:4217:43
Sheffield18:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Sheffield (Mon 2018-11-19 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:53DoncasterScunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals
Doncaster17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Hatfield & Stainforth (Mon 2018-11-19 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Doncaster
Kirk Sandall17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Hatfield & Stainforth (Mon 2018-11-19 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Kirk Sandall
Hatfield & Stainforth17:5317:53
Scunthorpe18:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Scunthorpe (Mon 2018-11-19 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Scunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:13ScunthorpeDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals
Scunthorpe17:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Hatfield & Stainforth (Mon 2018-11-19 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Scunthorpe
Althorpe Humber17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Althorpe Humber to Hatfield & Stainforth (Mon 2018-11-19 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Althorpe Humber
Crowle17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowle to Hatfield & Stainforth (Mon 2018-11-19 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Crowle
Thorne South18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne South to Hatfield & Stainforth (Mon 2018-11-19 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Thorne South
Hatfield & Stainforth18:1318:14
Doncaster18:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Doncaster (Mon 2018-11-19 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:21SheffieldHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals
Sheffield17:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Hatfield & Stainforth (Mon 2018-11-19 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Hatfield & Stainforth (Mon 2018-11-19 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Meadowhall
Rotherham Central17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Hatfield & Stainforth (Mon 2018-11-19 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Rotherham Central
Swinton (South Yorkshire)17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Hatfield & Stainforth (Mon 2018-11-19 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Mexborough17:5317:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Hatfield & Stainforth (Mon 2018-11-19 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Mexborough
Conisbrough17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Hatfield & Stainforth (Mon 2018-11-19 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Conisbrough
Doncaster18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Hatfield & Stainforth (Mon 2018-11-19 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Doncaster
Kirk Sandall18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Hatfield & Stainforth (Mon 2018-11-19 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Kirk Sandall
Hatfield & Stainforth18:2118:21
Hull19:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Hull (Mon 2018-11-19 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:43HullSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals
Hull17:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Hatfield & Stainforth (Mon 2018-11-19 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Hull
Hessle17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hessle to Hatfield & Stainforth (Mon 2018-11-19 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Hessle
Ferriby18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Hatfield & Stainforth (Mon 2018-11-19 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Ferriby
Brough18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Hatfield & Stainforth (Mon 2018-11-19 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Brough
Broomfleet18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broomfleet to Hatfield & Stainforth (Mon 2018-11-19 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Broomfleet
Gilberdyke18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Hatfield & Stainforth (Mon 2018-11-19 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Gilberdyke
Saltmarshe18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltmarshe to Hatfield & Stainforth (Mon 2018-11-19 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Saltmarshe
Goole18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Hatfield & Stainforth (Mon 2018-11-19 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Goole
Thorne North18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Hatfield & Stainforth (Mon 2018-11-19 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Thorne North
Hatfield & Stainforth18:4318:44
Sheffield19:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Sheffield (Mon 2018-11-19 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:53DoncasterScunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals
Doncaster18:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Hatfield & Stainforth (Mon 2018-11-19 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Doncaster
Kirk Sandall18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Hatfield & Stainforth (Mon 2018-11-19 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Kirk Sandall
Hatfield & Stainforth18:5318:53
Scunthorpe19:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Scunthorpe (Mon 2018-11-19 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Scunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..