desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hatfield & Stainforth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
South Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Doncaster
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
DN7 5HL
Advertisement

Hatfield & Stainforth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 16th January
Northern14:14ScunthorpeDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hatfield & Stainforth departures
Scunthorpe13:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Hatfield & Stainforth (Wed 2019-01-16 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Scunthorpe
Hatfield & Stainforth14:1314:14
Kirk Sandall14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Kirk Sandall (Wed 2019-01-16 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Kirk Sandall
Doncaster14:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Doncaster (Wed 2019-01-16 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:20SheffieldHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hatfield & Stainforth departures
Sheffield13:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Hatfield & Stainforth (Wed 2019-01-16 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Sheffield
Hatfield & Stainforth14:2014:20
Thorne North14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Thorne North (Wed 2019-01-16 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Thorne North
Goole14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Goole (Wed 2019-01-16 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Goole
Saltmarshe14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Saltmarshe (Wed 2019-01-16 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Saltmarshe
Gilberdyke14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Gilberdyke (Wed 2019-01-16 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Gilberdyke
Brough14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Brough (Wed 2019-01-16 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Brough
Ferriby15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Ferriby (Wed 2019-01-16 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Ferriby
Hessle15:0415:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Hessle (Wed 2019-01-16 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Hessle
Hull15:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Hull (Wed 2019-01-16 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:43HullSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hatfield & Stainforth departures
Hull13:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Hatfield & Stainforth (Wed 2019-01-16 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Hull
Hatfield & Stainforth14:4214:43
Kirk Sandall14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Kirk Sandall (Wed 2019-01-16 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Kirk Sandall
Doncaster14:5815:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Doncaster (Wed 2019-01-16 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Doncaster
Conisbrough15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Conisbrough (Wed 2019-01-16 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Conisbrough
Mexborough15:1615:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Mexborough (Wed 2019-01-16 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Mexborough
Swinton (South Yorkshire)15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Wed 2019-01-16 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Rotherham Central15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Rotherham Central (Wed 2019-01-16 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Rotherham Central
Meadowhall15:3415:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Meadowhall (Wed 2019-01-16 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield15:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Sheffield (Wed 2019-01-16 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:53DoncasterScunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hatfield & Stainforth departures
Doncaster14:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Hatfield & Stainforth (Wed 2019-01-16 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Doncaster
Hatfield & Stainforth14:5314:53
Thorne South14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Thorne South (Wed 2019-01-16 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Thorne South
Crowle15:0615:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Crowle (Wed 2019-01-16 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Crowle
Althorpe Humber15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Althorpe Humber (Wed 2019-01-16 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Althorpe Humber
Scunthorpe15:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Scunthorpe (Wed 2019-01-16 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Scunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:14ScunthorpeDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hatfield & Stainforth departures
Scunthorpe14:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Hatfield & Stainforth (Wed 2019-01-16 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Scunthorpe
Hatfield & Stainforth15:1315:14
Kirk Sandall15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Kirk Sandall (Wed 2019-01-16 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Kirk Sandall
Doncaster15:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Doncaster (Wed 2019-01-16 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:20SheffieldHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hatfield & Stainforth departures
Sheffield14:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Hatfield & Stainforth (Wed 2019-01-16 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Sheffield
Hatfield & Stainforth15:1915:20
Thorne North15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Thorne North (Wed 2019-01-16 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Thorne North
Goole15:3415:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Goole (Wed 2019-01-16 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Goole
Gilberdyke15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Gilberdyke (Wed 2019-01-16 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Gilberdyke
Brough15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Brough (Wed 2019-01-16 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Brough
Ferriby15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Ferriby (Wed 2019-01-16 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Ferriby
Hessle16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Hessle (Wed 2019-01-16 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Hessle
Hull16:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Hull (Wed 2019-01-16 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 16th January
Northern14:13ScunthorpeDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals
Scunthorpe13:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Hatfield & Stainforth (Wed 2019-01-16 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Scunthorpe
Althorpe Humber13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Althorpe Humber to Hatfield & Stainforth (Wed 2019-01-16 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Althorpe Humber
Crowle13:5914:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowle to Hatfield & Stainforth (Wed 2019-01-16 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Crowle
Thorne South14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne South to Hatfield & Stainforth (Wed 2019-01-16 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Thorne South
Hatfield & Stainforth14:1314:14
Doncaster14:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Doncaster (Wed 2019-01-16 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:20SheffieldHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals
Sheffield13:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Hatfield & Stainforth (Wed 2019-01-16 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall13:3513:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Hatfield & Stainforth (Wed 2019-01-16 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Meadowhall
Rotherham Central13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Hatfield & Stainforth (Wed 2019-01-16 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Rotherham Central
Swinton (South Yorkshire)13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Hatfield & Stainforth (Wed 2019-01-16 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Mexborough13:5313:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Hatfield & Stainforth (Wed 2019-01-16 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Mexborough
Conisbrough13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Hatfield & Stainforth (Wed 2019-01-16 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Conisbrough
Doncaster14:0814:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Hatfield & Stainforth (Wed 2019-01-16 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Doncaster
Kirk Sandall14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Hatfield & Stainforth (Wed 2019-01-16 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Kirk Sandall
Hatfield & Stainforth14:2014:20
Hull15:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Hull (Wed 2019-01-16 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:42HullSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals
Hull13:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Hatfield & Stainforth (Wed 2019-01-16 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Hull
Hessle14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hessle to Hatfield & Stainforth (Wed 2019-01-16 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Hessle
Ferriby14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Hatfield & Stainforth (Wed 2019-01-16 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Ferriby
Brough14:0914:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Hatfield & Stainforth (Wed 2019-01-16 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Brough
Broomfleet14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broomfleet to Hatfield & Stainforth (Wed 2019-01-16 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Broomfleet
Gilberdyke14:1914:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Hatfield & Stainforth (Wed 2019-01-16 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Gilberdyke
Goole14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Hatfield & Stainforth (Wed 2019-01-16 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Goole
Thorne North14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Hatfield & Stainforth (Wed 2019-01-16 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Thorne North
Hatfield & Stainforth14:4214:43
Sheffield15:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Sheffield (Wed 2019-01-16 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:53DoncasterScunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals
Doncaster14:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Hatfield & Stainforth (Wed 2019-01-16 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Doncaster
Kirk Sandall14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Hatfield & Stainforth (Wed 2019-01-16 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Kirk Sandall
Hatfield & Stainforth14:5314:53
Scunthorpe15:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Scunthorpe (Wed 2019-01-16 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Scunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:13ScunthorpeDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals
Scunthorpe14:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Hatfield & Stainforth (Wed 2019-01-16 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Scunthorpe
Althorpe Humber14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Althorpe Humber to Hatfield & Stainforth (Wed 2019-01-16 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Althorpe Humber
Crowle14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowle to Hatfield & Stainforth (Wed 2019-01-16 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Crowle
Thorne South15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne South to Hatfield & Stainforth (Wed 2019-01-16 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Thorne South
Hatfield & Stainforth15:1315:14
Doncaster15:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Doncaster (Wed 2019-01-16 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:19SheffieldHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals
Sheffield14:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Hatfield & Stainforth (Wed 2019-01-16 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall14:3514:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Hatfield & Stainforth (Wed 2019-01-16 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Meadowhall
Rotherham Central14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Hatfield & Stainforth (Wed 2019-01-16 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Rotherham Central
Swinton (South Yorkshire)14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Hatfield & Stainforth (Wed 2019-01-16 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Mexborough14:5314:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Hatfield & Stainforth (Wed 2019-01-16 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Mexborough
Conisbrough14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Hatfield & Stainforth (Wed 2019-01-16 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Conisbrough
Doncaster15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Hatfield & Stainforth (Wed 2019-01-16 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Doncaster
Kirk Sandall15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Hatfield & Stainforth (Wed 2019-01-16 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Kirk Sandall
Hatfield & Stainforth15:1915:20
Hull16:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Hull (Wed 2019-01-16 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-01-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..