desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hatfield & Stainforth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
South Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Doncaster
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
DN7 5HL
Advertisement

Hatfield & Stainforth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 9th August
First TransPennine Express06:12CleethorpesManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hatfield & Stainforth departures
Cleethorpes05:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Hatfield & Stainforth (Tue 2022-08-09 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Cleethorpes
Hatfield & Stainforth06:1106:12
Doncaster06:2506:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Doncaster (Tue 2022-08-09 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Doncaster
Rotherham Central06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Rotherham Central (Tue 2022-08-09 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Rotherham Central
Meadowhall06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Meadowhall (Tue 2022-08-09 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield07:0507:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Sheffield (Tue 2022-08-09 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Sheffield
Dore & Totley07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Dore & Totley (Tue 2022-08-09 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Dore & Totley
Stockport07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Stockport (Tue 2022-08-09 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly08:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2022-08-09 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:16HullDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hatfield & Stainforth departures
Hull05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Hatfield & Stainforth (Tue 2022-08-09 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Hull
Hatfield & Stainforth06:1506:16
Kirk Sandall06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Kirk Sandall (Tue 2022-08-09 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Kirk Sandall
Doncaster06:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Doncaster (Tue 2022-08-09 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:24SheffieldScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hatfield & Stainforth departures
Sheffield05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Hatfield & Stainforth (Tue 2022-08-09 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Sheffield
Hatfield & Stainforth06:2306:24
Thorne North06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Thorne North (Tue 2022-08-09 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Thorne North
Goole06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Goole (Tue 2022-08-09 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Goole
Saltmarshe06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Saltmarshe (Tue 2022-08-09 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Saltmarshe
Gilberdyke06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Gilberdyke (Tue 2022-08-09 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Gilberdyke
Broomfleet06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Broomfleet (Tue 2022-08-09 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Broomfleet
Brough06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Brough (Tue 2022-08-09 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Brough
Ferriby07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Ferriby (Tue 2022-08-09 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Ferriby
Hessle07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Hessle (Tue 2022-08-09 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Hessle
Hull07:1907:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Hull (Tue 2022-08-09 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Hull
Cottingham07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Cottingham (Tue 2022-08-09 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Cottingham
Beverley07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Beverley (Tue 2022-08-09 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Beverley
Hutton Cranswick07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Hutton Cranswick (Tue 2022-08-09 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Hutton Cranswick
Driffield07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Driffield (Tue 2022-08-09 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Driffield
Nafferton07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Nafferton (Tue 2022-08-09 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Nafferton
Bridlington08:0708:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Bridlington (Tue 2022-08-09 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Bridlington
Bempton08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Bempton (Tue 2022-08-09 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Bempton
Hunmanby08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Hunmanby (Tue 2022-08-09 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Hunmanby
Filey08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Filey (Tue 2022-08-09 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Filey
Seamer08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Seamer (Tue 2022-08-09 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Seamer
Scarborough08:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Scarborough (Tue 2022-08-09 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Scarborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern07:02DoncasterScunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hatfield & Stainforth departures
Doncaster06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Hatfield & Stainforth (Tue 2022-08-09 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Doncaster
Hatfield & Stainforth07:0207:02
Thorne South07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Thorne South (Tue 2022-08-09 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Thorne South
Crowle07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Crowle (Tue 2022-08-09 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Crowle
Althorpe Humber07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Althorpe Humber (Tue 2022-08-09 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Althorpe Humber
Scunthorpe07:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Scunthorpe (Tue 2022-08-09 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Scunthorpe
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern07:17DoncasterHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hatfield & Stainforth departures
Doncaster07:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Hatfield & Stainforth (Tue 2022-08-09 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Doncaster
Hatfield & Stainforth07:1707:17
Thorne North07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Thorne North (Tue 2022-08-09 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Thorne North
Goole07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Goole (Tue 2022-08-09 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Goole
Saltmarshe07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Saltmarshe (Tue 2022-08-09 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Saltmarshe
Gilberdyke07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Gilberdyke (Tue 2022-08-09 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Gilberdyke
Broomfleet07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Broomfleet (Tue 2022-08-09 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Broomfleet
Brough07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Brough (Tue 2022-08-09 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Brough
Ferriby07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Ferriby (Tue 2022-08-09 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Ferriby
Hessle08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Hessle (Tue 2022-08-09 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Hessle
Hull08:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Hull (Tue 2022-08-09 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:03BeverleySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hatfield & Stainforth departures
Beverley07:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Hatfield & Stainforth (Tue 2022-08-09 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Beverley
Hatfield & Stainforth08:0308:03
Kirk Sandall08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Kirk Sandall (Tue 2022-08-09 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Kirk Sandall
Doncaster08:1808:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Doncaster (Tue 2022-08-09 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Doncaster
Meadowhall08:3908:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Meadowhall (Tue 2022-08-09 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield08:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Sheffield (Tue 2022-08-09 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 9th August
First TransPennine Express06:11CleethorpesManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals
Cleethorpes05:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Hatfield & Stainforth (Tue 2022-08-09 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Cleethorpes
Grimsby Town05:1105:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Hatfield & Stainforth (Tue 2022-08-09 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Grimsby Town
Habrough05:2205:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Hatfield & Stainforth (Tue 2022-08-09 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Habrough
Barnetby05:3105:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Hatfield & Stainforth (Tue 2022-08-09 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Barnetby
Scunthorpe05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Hatfield & Stainforth (Tue 2022-08-09 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Scunthorpe
Althorpe Humber05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Althorpe Humber to Hatfield & Stainforth (Tue 2022-08-09 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Althorpe Humber
Crowle05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowle to Hatfield & Stainforth (Tue 2022-08-09 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Crowle
Thorne South06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne South to Hatfield & Stainforth (Tue 2022-08-09 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Thorne South
Hatfield & Stainforth06:1106:12
Manchester Piccadilly08:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2022-08-09 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:15HullDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals
Hull05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Hatfield & Stainforth (Tue 2022-08-09 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Hull
Hessle05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hessle to Hatfield & Stainforth (Tue 2022-08-09 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Hessle
Ferriby05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Hatfield & Stainforth (Tue 2022-08-09 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Ferriby
Brough05:4605:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Hatfield & Stainforth (Tue 2022-08-09 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Brough
Goole06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Hatfield & Stainforth (Tue 2022-08-09 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Goole
Thorne North06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Hatfield & Stainforth (Tue 2022-08-09 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Thorne North
Hatfield & Stainforth06:1506:16
Doncaster06:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Doncaster (Tue 2022-08-09 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:23SheffieldScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals
Sheffield05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Hatfield & Stainforth (Tue 2022-08-09 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall05:4705:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Hatfield & Stainforth (Tue 2022-08-09 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Meadowhall
Doncaster06:1206:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Hatfield & Stainforth (Tue 2022-08-09 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Doncaster
Kirk Sandall06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Hatfield & Stainforth (Tue 2022-08-09 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Kirk Sandall
Hatfield & Stainforth06:2306:24
Scarborough08:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Scarborough (Tue 2022-08-09 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Scarborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern07:02DoncasterScunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals
Doncaster06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Hatfield & Stainforth (Tue 2022-08-09 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Doncaster
Kirk Sandall06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Hatfield & Stainforth (Tue 2022-08-09 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Kirk Sandall
Hatfield & Stainforth07:0207:02
Scunthorpe07:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Scunthorpe (Tue 2022-08-09 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Scunthorpe
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern07:17DoncasterHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals
Doncaster07:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Hatfield & Stainforth (Tue 2022-08-09 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Doncaster
Kirk Sandall07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Hatfield & Stainforth (Tue 2022-08-09 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Kirk Sandall
Hatfield & Stainforth07:1707:17
Hull08:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Hull (Tue 2022-08-09 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:03BeverleySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals
Beverley07:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Hatfield & Stainforth (Tue 2022-08-09 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Beverley
Cottingham07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Hatfield & Stainforth (Tue 2022-08-09 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Cottingham
Hull07:1707:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Hatfield & Stainforth (Tue 2022-08-09 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Hull
Brough07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Hatfield & Stainforth (Tue 2022-08-09 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Brough
Gilberdyke07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Hatfield & Stainforth (Tue 2022-08-09 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Gilberdyke
Goole07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Hatfield & Stainforth (Tue 2022-08-09 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Goole
Thorne North07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Hatfield & Stainforth (Tue 2022-08-09 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Thorne North
Hatfield & Stainforth08:0308:03
Sheffield08:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Sheffield (Tue 2022-08-09 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-08-05.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 021
Manchester and Sheffield to Doncaster, Scunthorpe, Grimsby, Cleethorpes, Hull, Bridlington and Scarborough
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..