desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hatfield & Stainforth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
South Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Doncaster
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
DN7 5HL
Advertisement

Hatfield & Stainforth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 19th September
Northern15:43HullDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hatfield & Stainforth departures
Hull14:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Hatfield & Stainforth (Sat 2020-09-19 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Hull
Hatfield & Stainforth15:4215:43
Kirk Sandall15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Kirk Sandall (Sat 2020-09-19 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Kirk Sandall
Doncaster15:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Doncaster (Sat 2020-09-19 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:53DoncasterScunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hatfield & Stainforth departures
Doncaster15:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Hatfield & Stainforth (Sat 2020-09-19 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Doncaster
Hatfield & Stainforth15:5315:53
Thorne South15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Thorne South (Sat 2020-09-19 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Thorne South
Crowle16:0616:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Crowle (Sat 2020-09-19 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Crowle
Althorpe Humber16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Althorpe Humber (Sat 2020-09-19 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Althorpe Humber
Scunthorpe16:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Scunthorpe (Sat 2020-09-19 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Scunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:14ScunthorpeDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hatfield & Stainforth departures
Scunthorpe15:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Hatfield & Stainforth (Sat 2020-09-19 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Scunthorpe
Hatfield & Stainforth16:1316:14
Kirk Sandall16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Kirk Sandall (Sat 2020-09-19 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Kirk Sandall
Doncaster16:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Doncaster (Sat 2020-09-19 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:16DoncasterHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hatfield & Stainforth departures
Doncaster16:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Hatfield & Stainforth (Sat 2020-09-19 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Doncaster
Hatfield & Stainforth16:1616:16
Thorne North16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Thorne North (Sat 2020-09-19 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Thorne North
Goole16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Goole (Sat 2020-09-19 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Goole
Saltmarshe16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Saltmarshe (Sat 2020-09-19 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Saltmarshe
Gilberdyke16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Gilberdyke (Sat 2020-09-19 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Gilberdyke
Brough16:5216:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Brough (Sat 2020-09-19 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Brough
Ferriby16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Ferriby (Sat 2020-09-19 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Ferriby
Hessle17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Hessle (Sat 2020-09-19 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Hessle
Hull17:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Hull (Sat 2020-09-19 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:53DoncasterScunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hatfield & Stainforth departures
Doncaster16:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Hatfield & Stainforth (Sat 2020-09-19 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Doncaster
Hatfield & Stainforth16:5316:53
Thorne South16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Thorne South (Sat 2020-09-19 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Thorne South
Crowle17:0617:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Crowle (Sat 2020-09-19 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Crowle
Althorpe Humber17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Althorpe Humber (Sat 2020-09-19 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Althorpe Humber
Scunthorpe17:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Scunthorpe (Sat 2020-09-19 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Scunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:14ScunthorpeDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hatfield & Stainforth departures
Scunthorpe16:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Hatfield & Stainforth (Sat 2020-09-19 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Scunthorpe
Hatfield & Stainforth17:1317:14
Kirk Sandall17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Kirk Sandall (Sat 2020-09-19 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Kirk Sandall
Doncaster17:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Doncaster (Sat 2020-09-19 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 19th September
Northern15:42HullDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals
Hull14:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Hatfield & Stainforth (Sat 2020-09-19 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Hull
Hessle14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hessle to Hatfield & Stainforth (Sat 2020-09-19 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Hessle
Ferriby14:5415:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Hatfield & Stainforth (Sat 2020-09-19 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Ferriby
Brough15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Hatfield & Stainforth (Sat 2020-09-19 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Brough
Gilberdyke15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Hatfield & Stainforth (Sat 2020-09-19 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Gilberdyke
Saltmarshe15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltmarshe to Hatfield & Stainforth (Sat 2020-09-19 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Saltmarshe
Goole15:2515:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Hatfield & Stainforth (Sat 2020-09-19 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Goole
Thorne North15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Hatfield & Stainforth (Sat 2020-09-19 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Thorne North
Hatfield & Stainforth15:4215:43
Doncaster15:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Doncaster (Sat 2020-09-19 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:53DoncasterScunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals
Doncaster15:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Hatfield & Stainforth (Sat 2020-09-19 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Doncaster
Kirk Sandall15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Hatfield & Stainforth (Sat 2020-09-19 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Kirk Sandall
Hatfield & Stainforth15:5315:53
Scunthorpe16:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Scunthorpe (Sat 2020-09-19 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Scunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:13ScunthorpeDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals
Scunthorpe15:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Hatfield & Stainforth (Sat 2020-09-19 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Scunthorpe
Althorpe Humber15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Althorpe Humber to Hatfield & Stainforth (Sat 2020-09-19 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Althorpe Humber
Crowle15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowle to Hatfield & Stainforth (Sat 2020-09-19 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Crowle
Thorne South16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne South to Hatfield & Stainforth (Sat 2020-09-19 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Thorne South
Hatfield & Stainforth16:1316:14
Doncaster16:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Doncaster (Sat 2020-09-19 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:16DoncasterHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals
Doncaster16:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Hatfield & Stainforth (Sat 2020-09-19 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Doncaster
Kirk Sandall16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Hatfield & Stainforth (Sat 2020-09-19 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Kirk Sandall
Hatfield & Stainforth16:1616:16
Hull17:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Hull (Sat 2020-09-19 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:53DoncasterScunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals
Doncaster16:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Hatfield & Stainforth (Sat 2020-09-19 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Doncaster
Kirk Sandall16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Hatfield & Stainforth (Sat 2020-09-19 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Kirk Sandall
Hatfield & Stainforth16:5316:53
Scunthorpe17:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Scunthorpe (Sat 2020-09-19 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Scunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:13ScunthorpeDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals
Scunthorpe16:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Hatfield & Stainforth (Sat 2020-09-19 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Scunthorpe
Althorpe Humber16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Althorpe Humber to Hatfield & Stainforth (Sat 2020-09-19 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Althorpe Humber
Crowle16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowle to Hatfield & Stainforth (Sat 2020-09-19 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Crowle
Thorne South17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne South to Hatfield & Stainforth (Sat 2020-09-19 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth arrivals from Thorne South
Hatfield & Stainforth17:1317:14
Doncaster17:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Doncaster (Sat 2020-09-19 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hatfield & Stainforth departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..