desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hertford North railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hertfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Hertfordshire
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
SG14 1NB
Advertisement

Hertford North Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 14th December
Great Northern06:081Letchworth Garden CityMoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hertford North departures
Letchworth Garden City05:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Hertford North (Thu 2017-12-14 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Hertford North06:0806:08
Bayford06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford North to Bayford (Thu 2017-12-14 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North departures to Bayford
Cuffley06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford North to Cuffley (Thu 2017-12-14 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North departures to Cuffley
Crews Hill06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford North to Crews Hill (Thu 2017-12-14 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North departures to Crews Hill
Gordon Hill06:2306:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford North to Gordon Hill (Thu 2017-12-14 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North departures to Gordon Hill
Enfield Chase06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford North to Enfield Chase (Thu 2017-12-14 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North departures to Enfield Chase
Winchmore Hill06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford North to Winchmore Hill (Thu 2017-12-14 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North departures to Winchmore Hill
Palmers Green06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford North to Palmers Green (Thu 2017-12-14 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North departures to Palmers Green
Bowes Park06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford North to Bowes Park (Thu 2017-12-14 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North departures to Bowes Park
Alexandra Palace06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford North to Alexandra Palace (Thu 2017-12-14 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North departures to Alexandra Palace
Hornsey06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford North to Hornsey (Thu 2017-12-14 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North departures to Hornsey
Harringay06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford North to Harringay (Thu 2017-12-14 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North departures to Harringay
Finsbury Park06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford North to Finsbury Park (Thu 2017-12-14 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North departures to Finsbury Park
Drayton Park06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford North to Drayton Park (Thu 2017-12-14 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North departures to Drayton Park
Highbury & Islington06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford North to Highbury & Islington (Thu 2017-12-14 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North departures to Highbury & Islington
Essex Road06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford North to Essex Road (Thu 2017-12-14 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North departures to Essex Road
Old Street06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford North to Old Street (Thu 2017-12-14 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North departures to Old Street
Moorgate07:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford North to Moorgate (Thu 2017-12-14 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern06:241StevenageMoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hertford North departures
Stevenage06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Hertford North (Thu 2017-12-14 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North arrivals from Stevenage
Hertford North06:2306:24
Cuffley06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford North to Cuffley (Thu 2017-12-14 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North departures to Cuffley
Gordon Hill06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford North to Gordon Hill (Thu 2017-12-14 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North departures to Gordon Hill
Enfield Chase06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford North to Enfield Chase (Thu 2017-12-14 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North departures to Enfield Chase
Grange Park06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford North to Grange Park (Thu 2017-12-14 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North departures to Grange Park
Winchmore Hill06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford North to Winchmore Hill (Thu 2017-12-14 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North departures to Winchmore Hill
Palmers Green06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford North to Palmers Green (Thu 2017-12-14 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North departures to Palmers Green
Alexandra Palace06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford North to Alexandra Palace (Thu 2017-12-14 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North departures to Alexandra Palace
Finsbury Park06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford North to Finsbury Park (Thu 2017-12-14 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North departures to Finsbury Park
Drayton Park06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford North to Drayton Park (Thu 2017-12-14 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North departures to Drayton Park
Highbury & Islington06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford North to Highbury & Islington (Thu 2017-12-14 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North departures to Highbury & Islington
Essex Road07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford North to Essex Road (Thu 2017-12-14 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North departures to Essex Road
Old Street07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford North to Old Street (Thu 2017-12-14 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North departures to Old Street
Moorgate07:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford North to Moorgate (Thu 2017-12-14 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern06:293Hertford NorthMoorgateCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hertford North departures
Hertford North06:29
Bayford06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford North to Bayford (Thu 2017-12-14 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North departures to Bayford
Cuffley06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford North to Cuffley (Thu 2017-12-14 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North departures to Cuffley
Crews Hill06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford North to Crews Hill (Thu 2017-12-14 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North departures to Crews Hill
Gordon Hill06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford North to Gordon Hill (Thu 2017-12-14 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North departures to Gordon Hill
Enfield Chase06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford North to Enfield Chase (Thu 2017-12-14 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North departures to Enfield Chase
Grange Park06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford North to Grange Park (Thu 2017-12-14 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North departures to Grange Park
Winchmore Hill06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford North to Winchmore Hill (Thu 2017-12-14 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North departures to Winchmore Hill
Palmers Green06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford North to Palmers Green (Thu 2017-12-14 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North departures to Palmers Green
Bowes Park06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford North to Bowes Park (Thu 2017-12-14 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North departures to Bowes Park
Alexandra Palace07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford North to Alexandra Palace (Thu 2017-12-14 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North departures to Alexandra Palace
Hornsey07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford North to Hornsey (Thu 2017-12-14 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North departures to Hornsey
Harringay07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford North to Harringay (Thu 2017-12-14 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North departures to Harringay
Finsbury Park07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford North to Finsbury Park (Thu 2017-12-14 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North departures to Finsbury Park
Drayton Park07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford North to Drayton Park (Thu 2017-12-14 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North departures to Drayton Park
Highbury & Islington07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford North to Highbury & Islington (Thu 2017-12-14 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North departures to Highbury & Islington
Essex Road07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford North to Essex Road (Thu 2017-12-14 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North departures to Essex Road
Old Street07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford North to Old Street (Thu 2017-12-14 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North departures to Old Street
Moorgate07:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford North to Moorgate (Thu 2017-12-14 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern06:392MoorgateStevenageCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hertford North departures
Moorgate05:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Hertford North (Thu 2017-12-14 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North arrivals from Moorgate
Hertford North06:3806:39
Watton-At-Stone06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford North to Watton-At-Stone (Thu 2017-12-14 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North departures to Watton-At-Stone
Stevenage06:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford North to Stevenage (Thu 2017-12-14 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North departures to Stevenage
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern06:451Letchworth Garden CityMoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hertford North departures
Letchworth Garden City06:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Hertford North (Thu 2017-12-14 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Hertford North06:4506:45
Cuffley06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford North to Cuffley (Thu 2017-12-14 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North departures to Cuffley
Gordon Hill06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford North to Gordon Hill (Thu 2017-12-14 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North departures to Gordon Hill
Enfield Chase07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford North to Enfield Chase (Thu 2017-12-14 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North departures to Enfield Chase
Winchmore Hill07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford North to Winchmore Hill (Thu 2017-12-14 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North departures to Winchmore Hill
Palmers Green07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford North to Palmers Green (Thu 2017-12-14 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North departures to Palmers Green
Finsbury Park07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford North to Finsbury Park (Thu 2017-12-14 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North departures to Finsbury Park
Drayton Park07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford North to Drayton Park (Thu 2017-12-14 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North departures to Drayton Park
Highbury & Islington07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford North to Highbury & Islington (Thu 2017-12-14 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North departures to Highbury & Islington
Essex Road07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford North to Essex Road (Thu 2017-12-14 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North departures to Essex Road
Old Street07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford North to Old Street (Thu 2017-12-14 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North departures to Old Street
Moorgate07:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford North to Moorgate (Thu 2017-12-14 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern06:571Hertford NorthMoorgateCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hertford North departures
Hertford North06:57
Bayford07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford North to Bayford (Thu 2017-12-14 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North departures to Bayford
Cuffley07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford North to Cuffley (Thu 2017-12-14 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North departures to Cuffley
Crews Hill07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford North to Crews Hill (Thu 2017-12-14 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North departures to Crews Hill
Gordon Hill07:1207:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford North to Gordon Hill (Thu 2017-12-14 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North departures to Gordon Hill
Enfield Chase07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford North to Enfield Chase (Thu 2017-12-14 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North departures to Enfield Chase
Grange Park07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford North to Grange Park (Thu 2017-12-14 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North departures to Grange Park
Winchmore Hill07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford North to Winchmore Hill (Thu 2017-12-14 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North departures to Winchmore Hill
Palmers Green07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford North to Palmers Green (Thu 2017-12-14 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North departures to Palmers Green
Bowes Park07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford North to Bowes Park (Thu 2017-12-14 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North departures to Bowes Park
Alexandra Palace07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford North to Alexandra Palace (Thu 2017-12-14 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North departures to Alexandra Palace
Hornsey07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford North to Hornsey (Thu 2017-12-14 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North departures to Hornsey
Harringay07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford North to Harringay (Thu 2017-12-14 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North departures to Harringay
Finsbury Park07:3607:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford North to Finsbury Park (Thu 2017-12-14 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North departures to Finsbury Park
Drayton Park07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford North to Drayton Park (Thu 2017-12-14 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North departures to Drayton Park
Highbury & Islington07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford North to Highbury & Islington (Thu 2017-12-14 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North departures to Highbury & Islington
Essex Road07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford North to Essex Road (Thu 2017-12-14 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North departures to Essex Road
Old Street07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford North to Old Street (Thu 2017-12-14 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North departures to Old Street
Moorgate07:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford North to Moorgate (Thu 2017-12-14 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 14th December
Great Northern06:081Letchworth Garden CityMoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hertford North arrivals
Letchworth Garden City05:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Hertford North (Thu 2017-12-14 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Hitchin05:4805:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Hertford North (Thu 2017-12-14 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North arrivals from Hitchin
Stevenage05:5405:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Hertford North (Thu 2017-12-14 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North arrivals from Stevenage
Watton-At-Stone06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watton-At-Stone to Hertford North (Thu 2017-12-14 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North arrivals from Watton-At-Stone
Hertford North06:0806:08
Moorgate07:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford North to Moorgate (Thu 2017-12-14 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern06:123London Kings CrossHertford NorthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hertford North arrivals
London Kings Cross05:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Hertford North (Thu 2017-12-14 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North arrivals from London Kings Cross
Finsbury Park05:3105:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Hertford North (Thu 2017-12-14 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North arrivals from Finsbury Park
Harringay05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harringay to Hertford North (Thu 2017-12-14 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North arrivals from Harringay
Hornsey05:3605:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornsey to Hertford North (Thu 2017-12-14 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North arrivals from Hornsey
Alexandra Palace05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Hertford North (Thu 2017-12-14 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North arrivals from Alexandra Palace
Bowes Park05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowes Park to Hertford North (Thu 2017-12-14 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North arrivals from Bowes Park
Palmers Green05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Palmers Green to Hertford North (Thu 2017-12-14 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North arrivals from Palmers Green
Winchmore Hill05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchmore Hill to Hertford North (Thu 2017-12-14 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North arrivals from Winchmore Hill
Grange Park05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange Park to Hertford North (Thu 2017-12-14 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North arrivals from Grange Park
Enfield Chase05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Chase to Hertford North (Thu 2017-12-14 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North arrivals from Enfield Chase
Gordon Hill05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gordon Hill to Hertford North (Thu 2017-12-14 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North arrivals from Gordon Hill
Crews Hill05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crews Hill to Hertford North (Thu 2017-12-14 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North arrivals from Crews Hill
Cuffley05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuffley to Hertford North (Thu 2017-12-14 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North arrivals from Cuffley
Bayford06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bayford to Hertford North (Thu 2017-12-14 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North arrivals from Bayford
Hertford North06:12
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern06:231StevenageMoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hertford North arrivals
Stevenage06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Hertford North (Thu 2017-12-14 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North arrivals from Stevenage
Watton-At-Stone06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watton-At-Stone to Hertford North (Thu 2017-12-14 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North arrivals from Watton-At-Stone
Hertford North06:2306:24
Moorgate07:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford North to Moorgate (Thu 2017-12-14 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern06:382MoorgateStevenageCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hertford North arrivals
Moorgate05:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Hertford North (Thu 2017-12-14 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North arrivals from Moorgate
Old Street05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Street to Hertford North (Thu 2017-12-14 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North arrivals from Old Street
Essex Road05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Essex Road to Hertford North (Thu 2017-12-14 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North arrivals from Essex Road
Highbury & Islington05:5505:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Hertford North (Thu 2017-12-14 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North arrivals from Highbury & Islington
Drayton Park05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drayton Park to Hertford North (Thu 2017-12-14 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North arrivals from Drayton Park
Finsbury Park06:0006:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Hertford North (Thu 2017-12-14 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North arrivals from Finsbury Park
Harringay06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harringay to Hertford North (Thu 2017-12-14 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North arrivals from Harringay
Hornsey06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornsey to Hertford North (Thu 2017-12-14 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North arrivals from Hornsey
Alexandra Palace06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Hertford North (Thu 2017-12-14 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North arrivals from Alexandra Palace
Bowes Park06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowes Park to Hertford North (Thu 2017-12-14 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North arrivals from Bowes Park
Palmers Green06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Palmers Green to Hertford North (Thu 2017-12-14 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North arrivals from Palmers Green
Winchmore Hill06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchmore Hill to Hertford North (Thu 2017-12-14 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North arrivals from Winchmore Hill
Grange Park06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange Park to Hertford North (Thu 2017-12-14 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North arrivals from Grange Park
Enfield Chase06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Chase to Hertford North (Thu 2017-12-14 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North arrivals from Enfield Chase
Gordon Hill06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gordon Hill to Hertford North (Thu 2017-12-14 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North arrivals from Gordon Hill
Crews Hill06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crews Hill to Hertford North (Thu 2017-12-14 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North arrivals from Crews Hill
Cuffley06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuffley to Hertford North (Thu 2017-12-14 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North arrivals from Cuffley
Bayford06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bayford to Hertford North (Thu 2017-12-14 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North arrivals from Bayford
Hertford North06:3806:39
Stevenage06:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford North to Stevenage (Thu 2017-12-14 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North departures to Stevenage
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern06:451Letchworth Garden CityMoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hertford North arrivals
Letchworth Garden City06:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Hertford North (Thu 2017-12-14 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Hitchin06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Hertford North (Thu 2017-12-14 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North arrivals from Hitchin
Stevenage06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Hertford North (Thu 2017-12-14 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North arrivals from Stevenage
Watton-At-Stone06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watton-At-Stone to Hertford North (Thu 2017-12-14 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North arrivals from Watton-At-Stone
Hertford North06:4506:45
Moorgate07:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford North to Moorgate (Thu 2017-12-14 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern07:102MoorgateStevenageCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hertford North arrivals
Moorgate06:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Hertford North (Thu 2017-12-14 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North arrivals from Moorgate
Old Street06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Street to Hertford North (Thu 2017-12-14 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North arrivals from Old Street
Essex Road06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Essex Road to Hertford North (Thu 2017-12-14 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North arrivals from Essex Road
Highbury & Islington06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Hertford North (Thu 2017-12-14 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North arrivals from Highbury & Islington
Drayton Park06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drayton Park to Hertford North (Thu 2017-12-14 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North arrivals from Drayton Park
Finsbury Park06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Hertford North (Thu 2017-12-14 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North arrivals from Finsbury Park
Harringay06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harringay to Hertford North (Thu 2017-12-14 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North arrivals from Harringay
Hornsey06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornsey to Hertford North (Thu 2017-12-14 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North arrivals from Hornsey
Alexandra Palace06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Hertford North (Thu 2017-12-14 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North arrivals from Alexandra Palace
Bowes Park06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowes Park to Hertford North (Thu 2017-12-14 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North arrivals from Bowes Park
Palmers Green06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Palmers Green to Hertford North (Thu 2017-12-14 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North arrivals from Palmers Green
Winchmore Hill06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchmore Hill to Hertford North (Thu 2017-12-14 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North arrivals from Winchmore Hill
Grange Park06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange Park to Hertford North (Thu 2017-12-14 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North arrivals from Grange Park
Enfield Chase06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Chase to Hertford North (Thu 2017-12-14 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North arrivals from Enfield Chase
Gordon Hill06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gordon Hill to Hertford North (Thu 2017-12-14 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North arrivals from Gordon Hill
Crews Hill06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crews Hill to Hertford North (Thu 2017-12-14 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North arrivals from Crews Hill
Cuffley07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuffley to Hertford North (Thu 2017-12-14 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North arrivals from Cuffley
Bayford07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bayford to Hertford North (Thu 2017-12-14 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North arrivals from Bayford
Hertford North07:1007:10
Stevenage07:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford North to Stevenage (Thu 2017-12-14 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North departures to Stevenage
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-05-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T024
Route stops and distances
London - Welwyn Garden City, Hertford North and Letchworth Garden City
Timetable T025
Route stops and distances
London - Stevenage, Cambridge and Peterborough
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us