desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hertford North railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hertfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Hertfordshire
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
SG14 1NB
Advertisement

Hertford North Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th September
Great Northern23:022MoorgateStevenageCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hertford North departures
Moorgate22:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Hertford North (Thu 2020-09-24 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North arrivals from Moorgate
Hertford North23:0123:02
Watton-At-Stone23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford North to Watton-At-Stone (Thu 2020-09-24 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North departures to Watton-At-Stone
Stevenage23:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford North to Stevenage (Thu 2020-09-24 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North departures to Stevenage
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern23:131StevenageMoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hertford North departures
Stevenage23:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Hertford North (Thu 2020-09-24 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North arrivals from Stevenage
Hertford North23:1223:13
Bayford23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford North to Bayford (Thu 2020-09-24 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North departures to Bayford
Cuffley23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford North to Cuffley (Thu 2020-09-24 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North departures to Cuffley
Crews Hill23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford North to Crews Hill (Thu 2020-09-24 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North departures to Crews Hill
Gordon Hill23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford North to Gordon Hill (Thu 2020-09-24 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North departures to Gordon Hill
Enfield Chase23:2923:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford North to Enfield Chase (Thu 2020-09-24 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North departures to Enfield Chase
Grange Park23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford North to Grange Park (Thu 2020-09-24 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North departures to Grange Park
Winchmore Hill23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford North to Winchmore Hill (Thu 2020-09-24 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North departures to Winchmore Hill
Palmers Green23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford North to Palmers Green (Thu 2020-09-24 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North departures to Palmers Green
Bowes Park23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford North to Bowes Park (Thu 2020-09-24 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North departures to Bowes Park
Alexandra Palace23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford North to Alexandra Palace (Thu 2020-09-24 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North departures to Alexandra Palace
Hornsey23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford North to Hornsey (Thu 2020-09-24 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North departures to Hornsey
Harringay23:4823:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford North to Harringay (Thu 2020-09-24 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North departures to Harringay
Finsbury Park23:5023:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford North to Finsbury Park (Thu 2020-09-24 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North departures to Finsbury Park
Drayton Park23:5623:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford North to Drayton Park (Thu 2020-09-24 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North departures to Drayton Park
Highbury & Islington23:5823:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford North to Highbury & Islington (Thu 2020-09-24 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North departures to Highbury & Islington
Essex Road00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford North to Essex Road (Thu 2020-09-24 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North departures to Essex Road
Old Street00:0300:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford North to Old Street (Thu 2020-09-24 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North departures to Old Street
Moorgate00:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford North to Moorgate (Thu 2020-09-24 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern23:292MoorgateStevenageCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hertford North departures
Moorgate22:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Hertford North (Thu 2020-09-24 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North arrivals from Moorgate
Hertford North23:2923:29
Watton-At-Stone23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford North to Watton-At-Stone (Thu 2020-09-24 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North departures to Watton-At-Stone
Stevenage23:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford North to Stevenage (Thu 2020-09-24 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North departures to Stevenage
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern23:341StevenageMoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hertford North departures
Stevenage23:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Hertford North (Thu 2020-09-24 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North arrivals from Stevenage
Hertford North23:3323:34
Gordon Hill23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford North to Gordon Hill (Thu 2020-09-24 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North departures to Gordon Hill
Alexandra Palace23:5023:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford North to Alexandra Palace (Thu 2020-09-24 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North departures to Alexandra Palace
Hornsey23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford North to Hornsey (Thu 2020-09-24 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North departures to Hornsey
Harringay00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford North to Harringay (Thu 2020-09-24 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North departures to Harringay
Finsbury Park00:0500:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford North to Finsbury Park (Thu 2020-09-24 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North departures to Finsbury Park
Drayton Park00:0900:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford North to Drayton Park (Thu 2020-09-24 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North departures to Drayton Park
Highbury & Islington00:1100:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford North to Highbury & Islington (Thu 2020-09-24 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North departures to Highbury & Islington
Essex Road00:1400:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford North to Essex Road (Thu 2020-09-24 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North departures to Essex Road
Old Street00:1700:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford North to Old Street (Thu 2020-09-24 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North departures to Old Street
Moorgate00:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford North to Moorgate (Thu 2020-09-24 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th September
Great Northern23:012MoorgateStevenageCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hertford North arrivals
Moorgate22:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Hertford North (Thu 2020-09-24 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North arrivals from Moorgate
Old Street22:0922:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Street to Hertford North (Thu 2020-09-24 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North arrivals from Old Street
Essex Road22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Essex Road to Hertford North (Thu 2020-09-24 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North arrivals from Essex Road
Highbury & Islington22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Hertford North (Thu 2020-09-24 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North arrivals from Highbury & Islington
Drayton Park22:1722:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drayton Park to Hertford North (Thu 2020-09-24 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North arrivals from Drayton Park
Finsbury Park22:2022:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Hertford North (Thu 2020-09-24 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North arrivals from Finsbury Park
Harringay22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harringay to Hertford North (Thu 2020-09-24 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North arrivals from Harringay
Hornsey22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornsey to Hertford North (Thu 2020-09-24 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North arrivals from Hornsey
Alexandra Palace22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Hertford North (Thu 2020-09-24 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North arrivals from Alexandra Palace
Bowes Park22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowes Park to Hertford North (Thu 2020-09-24 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North arrivals from Bowes Park
Palmers Green22:3522:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Palmers Green to Hertford North (Thu 2020-09-24 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North arrivals from Palmers Green
Winchmore Hill22:3822:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchmore Hill to Hertford North (Thu 2020-09-24 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North arrivals from Winchmore Hill
Grange Park22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange Park to Hertford North (Thu 2020-09-24 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North arrivals from Grange Park
Enfield Chase22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Chase to Hertford North (Thu 2020-09-24 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North arrivals from Enfield Chase
Gordon Hill22:4522:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gordon Hill to Hertford North (Thu 2020-09-24 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North arrivals from Gordon Hill
Crews Hill22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crews Hill to Hertford North (Thu 2020-09-24 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North arrivals from Crews Hill
Cuffley22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuffley to Hertford North (Thu 2020-09-24 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North arrivals from Cuffley
Bayford22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bayford to Hertford North (Thu 2020-09-24 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North arrivals from Bayford
Hertford North23:0123:02
Stevenage23:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford North to Stevenage (Thu 2020-09-24 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North departures to Stevenage
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern23:121StevenageMoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hertford North arrivals
Stevenage23:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Hertford North (Thu 2020-09-24 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North arrivals from Stevenage
Watton-At-Stone23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watton-At-Stone to Hertford North (Thu 2020-09-24 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North arrivals from Watton-At-Stone
Hertford North23:1223:13
Moorgate00:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford North to Moorgate (Thu 2020-09-24 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern23:292MoorgateStevenageCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hertford North arrivals
Moorgate22:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Hertford North (Thu 2020-09-24 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North arrivals from Moorgate
Old Street22:3922:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Street to Hertford North (Thu 2020-09-24 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North arrivals from Old Street
Essex Road22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Essex Road to Hertford North (Thu 2020-09-24 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North arrivals from Essex Road
Highbury & Islington22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Hertford North (Thu 2020-09-24 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North arrivals from Highbury & Islington
Drayton Park22:4722:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drayton Park to Hertford North (Thu 2020-09-24 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North arrivals from Drayton Park
Finsbury Park22:5022:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Hertford North (Thu 2020-09-24 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North arrivals from Finsbury Park
Harringay22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harringay to Hertford North (Thu 2020-09-24 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North arrivals from Harringay
Hornsey22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornsey to Hertford North (Thu 2020-09-24 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North arrivals from Hornsey
Alexandra Palace23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Hertford North (Thu 2020-09-24 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North arrivals from Alexandra Palace
Bowes Park23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowes Park to Hertford North (Thu 2020-09-24 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North arrivals from Bowes Park
Palmers Green23:0523:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Palmers Green to Hertford North (Thu 2020-09-24 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North arrivals from Palmers Green
Winchmore Hill23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchmore Hill to Hertford North (Thu 2020-09-24 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North arrivals from Winchmore Hill
Grange Park23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange Park to Hertford North (Thu 2020-09-24 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North arrivals from Grange Park
Enfield Chase23:1223:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Chase to Hertford North (Thu 2020-09-24 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North arrivals from Enfield Chase
Gordon Hill23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gordon Hill to Hertford North (Thu 2020-09-24 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North arrivals from Gordon Hill
Crews Hill23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crews Hill to Hertford North (Thu 2020-09-24 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North arrivals from Crews Hill
Cuffley23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuffley to Hertford North (Thu 2020-09-24 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North arrivals from Cuffley
Bayford23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bayford to Hertford North (Thu 2020-09-24 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North arrivals from Bayford
Hertford North23:2923:29
Stevenage23:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford North to Stevenage (Thu 2020-09-24 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North departures to Stevenage
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern23:331StevenageMoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hertford North arrivals
Stevenage23:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Hertford North (Thu 2020-09-24 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North arrivals from Stevenage
Watton-At-Stone23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watton-At-Stone to Hertford North (Thu 2020-09-24 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North arrivals from Watton-At-Stone
Hertford North23:3323:34
Moorgate00:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford North to Moorgate (Thu 2020-09-24 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T024
Route stops and distances
London - Welwyn Garden City, Hertford North and Letchworth Garden City
Timetable T025
Route stops and distances
London - Stevenage, Cambridge and Peterborough
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..