desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hertford North railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hertfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Hertfordshire
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
SG14 1NB
Advertisement

Hertford North Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 17th February
Great Northern17:04Hertford NorthStevenageCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hertford North departures
Hertford North17:04
Watton-At-Stone17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford North to Watton-At-Stone (Sun 2019-02-17 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North departures to Watton-At-Stone
Stevenage17:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford North to Stevenage (Sun 2019-02-17 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North departures to Stevenage
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Northern17:193Hertford NorthMoorgateCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hertford North departures
Hertford North17:19
Bayford17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford North to Bayford (Sun 2019-02-17 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North departures to Bayford
Cuffley17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford North to Cuffley (Sun 2019-02-17 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North departures to Cuffley
Crews Hill17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford North to Crews Hill (Sun 2019-02-17 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North departures to Crews Hill
Gordon Hill17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford North to Gordon Hill (Sun 2019-02-17 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North departures to Gordon Hill
Enfield Chase17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford North to Enfield Chase (Sun 2019-02-17 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North departures to Enfield Chase
Grange Park17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford North to Grange Park (Sun 2019-02-17 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North departures to Grange Park
Winchmore Hill17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford North to Winchmore Hill (Sun 2019-02-17 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North departures to Winchmore Hill
Palmers Green17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford North to Palmers Green (Sun 2019-02-17 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North departures to Palmers Green
Bowes Park17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford North to Bowes Park (Sun 2019-02-17 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North departures to Bowes Park
Alexandra Palace17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford North to Alexandra Palace (Sun 2019-02-17 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North departures to Alexandra Palace
Hornsey17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford North to Hornsey (Sun 2019-02-17 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North departures to Hornsey
Harringay17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford North to Harringay (Sun 2019-02-17 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North departures to Harringay
Finsbury Park17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford North to Finsbury Park (Sun 2019-02-17 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North departures to Finsbury Park
Drayton Park17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford North to Drayton Park (Sun 2019-02-17 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North departures to Drayton Park
Highbury & Islington18:0118:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford North to Highbury & Islington (Sun 2019-02-17 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North departures to Highbury & Islington
Essex Road18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford North to Essex Road (Sun 2019-02-17 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North departures to Essex Road
Old Street18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford North to Old Street (Sun 2019-02-17 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North departures to Old Street
Moorgate18:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford North to Moorgate (Sun 2019-02-17 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern18:04Hertford NorthStevenageCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hertford North departures
Hertford North18:04
Watton-At-Stone18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford North to Watton-At-Stone (Sun 2019-02-17 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North departures to Watton-At-Stone
Stevenage18:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford North to Stevenage (Sun 2019-02-17 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North departures to Stevenage
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Northern18:193Hertford NorthMoorgateCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hertford North departures
Hertford North18:19
Bayford18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford North to Bayford (Sun 2019-02-17 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North departures to Bayford
Cuffley18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford North to Cuffley (Sun 2019-02-17 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North departures to Cuffley
Crews Hill18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford North to Crews Hill (Sun 2019-02-17 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North departures to Crews Hill
Gordon Hill18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford North to Gordon Hill (Sun 2019-02-17 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North departures to Gordon Hill
Enfield Chase18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford North to Enfield Chase (Sun 2019-02-17 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North departures to Enfield Chase
Grange Park18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford North to Grange Park (Sun 2019-02-17 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North departures to Grange Park
Winchmore Hill18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford North to Winchmore Hill (Sun 2019-02-17 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North departures to Winchmore Hill
Palmers Green18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford North to Palmers Green (Sun 2019-02-17 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North departures to Palmers Green
Bowes Park18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford North to Bowes Park (Sun 2019-02-17 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North departures to Bowes Park
Alexandra Palace18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford North to Alexandra Palace (Sun 2019-02-17 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North departures to Alexandra Palace
Hornsey18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford North to Hornsey (Sun 2019-02-17 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North departures to Hornsey
Harringay18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford North to Harringay (Sun 2019-02-17 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North departures to Harringay
Finsbury Park18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford North to Finsbury Park (Sun 2019-02-17 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North departures to Finsbury Park
Drayton Park18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford North to Drayton Park (Sun 2019-02-17 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North departures to Drayton Park
Highbury & Islington19:0119:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford North to Highbury & Islington (Sun 2019-02-17 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North departures to Highbury & Islington
Essex Road19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford North to Essex Road (Sun 2019-02-17 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North departures to Essex Road
Old Street19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford North to Old Street (Sun 2019-02-17 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North departures to Old Street
Moorgate19:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford North to Moorgate (Sun 2019-02-17 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 17th February
Great Northern16:563MoorgateHertford NorthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hertford North arrivals
Moorgate16:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Hertford North (Sun 2019-02-17 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North arrivals from Moorgate
Old Street16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Street to Hertford North (Sun 2019-02-17 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North arrivals from Old Street
Essex Road16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Essex Road to Hertford North (Sun 2019-02-17 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North arrivals from Essex Road
Highbury & Islington16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Hertford North (Sun 2019-02-17 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North arrivals from Highbury & Islington
Drayton Park16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drayton Park to Hertford North (Sun 2019-02-17 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North arrivals from Drayton Park
Finsbury Park16:1816:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Hertford North (Sun 2019-02-17 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North arrivals from Finsbury Park
Harringay16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harringay to Hertford North (Sun 2019-02-17 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North arrivals from Harringay
Hornsey16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornsey to Hertford North (Sun 2019-02-17 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North arrivals from Hornsey
Alexandra Palace16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Hertford North (Sun 2019-02-17 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North arrivals from Alexandra Palace
Bowes Park16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowes Park to Hertford North (Sun 2019-02-17 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North arrivals from Bowes Park
Palmers Green16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Palmers Green to Hertford North (Sun 2019-02-17 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North arrivals from Palmers Green
Winchmore Hill16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchmore Hill to Hertford North (Sun 2019-02-17 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North arrivals from Winchmore Hill
Grange Park16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange Park to Hertford North (Sun 2019-02-17 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North arrivals from Grange Park
Enfield Chase16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Chase to Hertford North (Sun 2019-02-17 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North arrivals from Enfield Chase
Gordon Hill16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gordon Hill to Hertford North (Sun 2019-02-17 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North arrivals from Gordon Hill
Crews Hill16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crews Hill to Hertford North (Sun 2019-02-17 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North arrivals from Crews Hill
Cuffley16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuffley to Hertford North (Sun 2019-02-17 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North arrivals from Cuffley
Bayford16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bayford to Hertford North (Sun 2019-02-17 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North arrivals from Bayford
Hertford North16:56
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern17:11StevenageHertford NorthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hertford North arrivals
Stevenage16:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Hertford North (Sun 2019-02-17 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North arrivals from Stevenage
Watton-At-Stone16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watton-At-Stone to Hertford North (Sun 2019-02-17 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North arrivals from Watton-At-Stone
Hertford North17:11
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Northern17:563MoorgateHertford NorthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hertford North arrivals
Moorgate17:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Hertford North (Sun 2019-02-17 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North arrivals from Moorgate
Old Street17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Street to Hertford North (Sun 2019-02-17 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North arrivals from Old Street
Essex Road17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Essex Road to Hertford North (Sun 2019-02-17 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North arrivals from Essex Road
Highbury & Islington17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Hertford North (Sun 2019-02-17 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North arrivals from Highbury & Islington
Drayton Park17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drayton Park to Hertford North (Sun 2019-02-17 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North arrivals from Drayton Park
Finsbury Park17:1817:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Hertford North (Sun 2019-02-17 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North arrivals from Finsbury Park
Harringay17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harringay to Hertford North (Sun 2019-02-17 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North arrivals from Harringay
Hornsey17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornsey to Hertford North (Sun 2019-02-17 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North arrivals from Hornsey
Alexandra Palace17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Hertford North (Sun 2019-02-17 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North arrivals from Alexandra Palace
Bowes Park17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowes Park to Hertford North (Sun 2019-02-17 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North arrivals from Bowes Park
Palmers Green17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Palmers Green to Hertford North (Sun 2019-02-17 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North arrivals from Palmers Green
Winchmore Hill17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchmore Hill to Hertford North (Sun 2019-02-17 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North arrivals from Winchmore Hill
Grange Park17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange Park to Hertford North (Sun 2019-02-17 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North arrivals from Grange Park
Enfield Chase17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Chase to Hertford North (Sun 2019-02-17 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North arrivals from Enfield Chase
Gordon Hill17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gordon Hill to Hertford North (Sun 2019-02-17 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North arrivals from Gordon Hill
Crews Hill17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crews Hill to Hertford North (Sun 2019-02-17 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North arrivals from Crews Hill
Cuffley17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuffley to Hertford North (Sun 2019-02-17 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North arrivals from Cuffley
Bayford17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bayford to Hertford North (Sun 2019-02-17 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North arrivals from Bayford
Hertford North17:56
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern18:11StevenageHertford NorthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hertford North arrivals
Stevenage17:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Hertford North (Sun 2019-02-17 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North arrivals from Stevenage
Watton-At-Stone17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watton-At-Stone to Hertford North (Sun 2019-02-17 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North arrivals from Watton-At-Stone
Hertford North18:11
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-08.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T024
Route stops and distances
London - Welwyn Garden City, Hertford North and Letchworth Garden City
Timetable T025
Route stops and distances
London - Stevenage, Cambridge and Peterborough
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..