desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hertford North railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hertfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Hertfordshire
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
SG14 1NB
Advertisement

Hertford North Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 28th February
Great Northern13:362Gordon HillLetchworth Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hertford North departures
Gordon Hill13:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gordon Hill to Hertford North (Sun 2021-02-28 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North arrivals from Gordon Hill
Hertford North13:3413:36
Watton-At-Stone13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford North to Watton-At-Stone (Sun 2021-02-28 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North departures to Watton-At-Stone
Stevenage13:4913:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford North to Stevenage (Sun 2021-02-28 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North departures to Stevenage
Hitchin13:5513:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford North to Hitchin (Sun 2021-02-28 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North departures to Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City14:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford North to Letchworth Garden City (Sun 2021-02-28 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North departures to Letchworth Garden City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern13:481Letchworth Garden CityGordon HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hertford North departures
Letchworth Garden City13:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Hertford North (Sun 2021-02-28 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Hertford North13:4813:48
Bayford13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford North to Bayford (Sun 2021-02-28 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North departures to Bayford
Cuffley13:5613:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford North to Cuffley (Sun 2021-02-28 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North departures to Cuffley
Crews Hill14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford North to Crews Hill (Sun 2021-02-28 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North departures to Crews Hill
Gordon Hill14:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford North to Gordon Hill (Sun 2021-02-28 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North departures to Gordon Hill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern14:062Gordon HillLetchworth Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hertford North departures
Gordon Hill13:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gordon Hill to Hertford North (Sun 2021-02-28 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North arrivals from Gordon Hill
Hertford North14:0414:06
Watton-At-Stone14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford North to Watton-At-Stone (Sun 2021-02-28 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North departures to Watton-At-Stone
Stevenage14:1914:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford North to Stevenage (Sun 2021-02-28 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North departures to Stevenage
Hitchin14:2514:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford North to Hitchin (Sun 2021-02-28 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North departures to Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City14:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford North to Letchworth Garden City (Sun 2021-02-28 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North departures to Letchworth Garden City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern14:181Letchworth Garden CityGordon HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hertford North departures
Letchworth Garden City13:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Hertford North (Sun 2021-02-28 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Hertford North14:1814:18
Bayford14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford North to Bayford (Sun 2021-02-28 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North departures to Bayford
Cuffley14:2614:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford North to Cuffley (Sun 2021-02-28 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North departures to Cuffley
Crews Hill14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford North to Crews Hill (Sun 2021-02-28 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North departures to Crews Hill
Gordon Hill14:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford North to Gordon Hill (Sun 2021-02-28 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North departures to Gordon Hill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern14:362Gordon HillLetchworth Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hertford North departures
Gordon Hill14:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gordon Hill to Hertford North (Sun 2021-02-28 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North arrivals from Gordon Hill
Hertford North14:3414:36
Watton-At-Stone14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford North to Watton-At-Stone (Sun 2021-02-28 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North departures to Watton-At-Stone
Stevenage14:4914:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford North to Stevenage (Sun 2021-02-28 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North departures to Stevenage
Hitchin14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford North to Hitchin (Sun 2021-02-28 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North departures to Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City15:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford North to Letchworth Garden City (Sun 2021-02-28 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North departures to Letchworth Garden City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern14:481Letchworth Garden CityGordon HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hertford North departures
Letchworth Garden City14:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Hertford North (Sun 2021-02-28 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Hertford North14:4814:48
Bayford14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford North to Bayford (Sun 2021-02-28 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North departures to Bayford
Cuffley14:5614:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford North to Cuffley (Sun 2021-02-28 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North departures to Cuffley
Crews Hill15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford North to Crews Hill (Sun 2021-02-28 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North departures to Crews Hill
Gordon Hill15:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford North to Gordon Hill (Sun 2021-02-28 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North departures to Gordon Hill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 28th February
Great Northern13:481Letchworth Garden CityGordon HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hertford North arrivals
Letchworth Garden City13:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Hertford North (Sun 2021-02-28 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Hitchin13:2913:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Hertford North (Sun 2021-02-28 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North arrivals from Hitchin
Stevenage13:3513:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Hertford North (Sun 2021-02-28 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North arrivals from Stevenage
Watton-At-Stone13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watton-At-Stone to Hertford North (Sun 2021-02-28 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North arrivals from Watton-At-Stone
Hertford North13:4813:48
Gordon Hill14:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford North to Gordon Hill (Sun 2021-02-28 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North departures to Gordon Hill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern14:042Gordon HillLetchworth Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hertford North arrivals
Gordon Hill13:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gordon Hill to Hertford North (Sun 2021-02-28 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North arrivals from Gordon Hill
Crews Hill13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crews Hill to Hertford North (Sun 2021-02-28 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North arrivals from Crews Hill
Cuffley13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuffley to Hertford North (Sun 2021-02-28 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North arrivals from Cuffley
Bayford14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bayford to Hertford North (Sun 2021-02-28 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North arrivals from Bayford
Hertford North14:0414:06
Letchworth Garden City14:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford North to Letchworth Garden City (Sun 2021-02-28 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North departures to Letchworth Garden City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern14:181Letchworth Garden CityGordon HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hertford North arrivals
Letchworth Garden City13:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Hertford North (Sun 2021-02-28 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Hitchin13:5914:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Hertford North (Sun 2021-02-28 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North arrivals from Hitchin
Stevenage14:0514:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Hertford North (Sun 2021-02-28 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North arrivals from Stevenage
Watton-At-Stone14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watton-At-Stone to Hertford North (Sun 2021-02-28 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North arrivals from Watton-At-Stone
Hertford North14:1814:18
Gordon Hill14:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford North to Gordon Hill (Sun 2021-02-28 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North departures to Gordon Hill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern14:342Gordon HillLetchworth Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hertford North arrivals
Gordon Hill14:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gordon Hill to Hertford North (Sun 2021-02-28 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North arrivals from Gordon Hill
Crews Hill14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crews Hill to Hertford North (Sun 2021-02-28 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North arrivals from Crews Hill
Cuffley14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuffley to Hertford North (Sun 2021-02-28 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North arrivals from Cuffley
Bayford14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bayford to Hertford North (Sun 2021-02-28 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North arrivals from Bayford
Hertford North14:3414:36
Letchworth Garden City15:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford North to Letchworth Garden City (Sun 2021-02-28 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North departures to Letchworth Garden City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern14:481Letchworth Garden CityGordon HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hertford North arrivals
Letchworth Garden City14:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Hertford North (Sun 2021-02-28 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Hitchin14:2914:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Hertford North (Sun 2021-02-28 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North arrivals from Hitchin
Stevenage14:3514:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Hertford North (Sun 2021-02-28 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North arrivals from Stevenage
Watton-At-Stone14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watton-At-Stone to Hertford North (Sun 2021-02-28 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North arrivals from Watton-At-Stone
Hertford North14:4814:48
Gordon Hill15:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford North to Gordon Hill (Sun 2021-02-28 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North departures to Gordon Hill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern15:042Gordon HillLetchworth Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hertford North arrivals
Gordon Hill14:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gordon Hill to Hertford North (Sun 2021-02-28 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North arrivals from Gordon Hill
Crews Hill14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crews Hill to Hertford North (Sun 2021-02-28 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North arrivals from Crews Hill
Cuffley14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuffley to Hertford North (Sun 2021-02-28 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North arrivals from Cuffley
Bayford15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bayford to Hertford North (Sun 2021-02-28 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North arrivals from Bayford
Hertford North15:0415:06
Letchworth Garden City15:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford North to Letchworth Garden City (Sun 2021-02-28 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford North departures to Letchworth Garden City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-02-26.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T024
Route stops and distances
London - Welwyn Garden City, Hertford North and Letchworth Garden City
Timetable T025
Route stops and distances
London - Stevenage, Cambridge and Peterborough
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..