desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hertford East railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hertfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Hertfordshire
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
SG14 1SB
Advertisement

Hertford East Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 10th August
Greater Anglia12:092Hertford EastLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hertford East departures
Hertford East12:09
Ware12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Ware (Mon 2020-08-10 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East departures to Ware
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Mon 2020-08-10 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East departures to St Margarets (Hertfordshire)
Rye House12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Rye House (Mon 2020-08-10 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East departures to Rye House
Broxbourne12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Broxbourne (Mon 2020-08-10 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East departures to Broxbourne
Cheshunt12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Cheshunt (Mon 2020-08-10 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East departures to Cheshunt
Waltham Cross12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Waltham Cross (Mon 2020-08-10 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East departures to Waltham Cross
Enfield Lock12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Enfield Lock (Mon 2020-08-10 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East departures to Enfield Lock
Brimsdown12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Brimsdown (Mon 2020-08-10 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East departures to Brimsdown
Ponders End12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Ponders End (Mon 2020-08-10 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East departures to Ponders End
Tottenham Hale12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Tottenham Hale (Mon 2020-08-10 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East departures to Tottenham Hale
Hackney Downs12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Hackney Downs (Mon 2020-08-10 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East departures to Hackney Downs
London Liverpool Street13:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2020-08-10 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia12:392Hertford EastLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hertford East departures
Hertford East12:39
Ware12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Ware (Mon 2020-08-10 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East departures to Ware
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Mon 2020-08-10 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East departures to St Margarets (Hertfordshire)
Rye House12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Rye House (Mon 2020-08-10 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East departures to Rye House
Broxbourne12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Broxbourne (Mon 2020-08-10 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East departures to Broxbourne
Cheshunt12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Cheshunt (Mon 2020-08-10 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East departures to Cheshunt
Waltham Cross13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Waltham Cross (Mon 2020-08-10 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East departures to Waltham Cross
Enfield Lock13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Enfield Lock (Mon 2020-08-10 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East departures to Enfield Lock
Brimsdown13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Brimsdown (Mon 2020-08-10 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East departures to Brimsdown
Ponders End13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Ponders End (Mon 2020-08-10 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East departures to Ponders End
Tottenham Hale13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Tottenham Hale (Mon 2020-08-10 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East departures to Tottenham Hale
Hackney Downs13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Hackney Downs (Mon 2020-08-10 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East departures to Hackney Downs
London Liverpool Street13:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2020-08-10 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia13:092Hertford EastLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hertford East departures
Hertford East13:09
Ware13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Ware (Mon 2020-08-10 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East departures to Ware
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Mon 2020-08-10 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East departures to St Margarets (Hertfordshire)
Rye House13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Rye House (Mon 2020-08-10 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East departures to Rye House
Broxbourne13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Broxbourne (Mon 2020-08-10 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East departures to Broxbourne
Cheshunt13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Cheshunt (Mon 2020-08-10 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East departures to Cheshunt
Waltham Cross13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Waltham Cross (Mon 2020-08-10 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East departures to Waltham Cross
Enfield Lock13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Enfield Lock (Mon 2020-08-10 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East departures to Enfield Lock
Brimsdown13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Brimsdown (Mon 2020-08-10 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East departures to Brimsdown
Ponders End13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Ponders End (Mon 2020-08-10 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East departures to Ponders End
Tottenham Hale13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Tottenham Hale (Mon 2020-08-10 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East departures to Tottenham Hale
Hackney Downs13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Hackney Downs (Mon 2020-08-10 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East departures to Hackney Downs
London Liverpool Street13:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2020-08-10 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia13:392Hertford EastLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hertford East departures
Hertford East13:39
Ware13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Ware (Mon 2020-08-10 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East departures to Ware
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Mon 2020-08-10 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East departures to St Margarets (Hertfordshire)
Rye House13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Rye House (Mon 2020-08-10 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East departures to Rye House
Broxbourne13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Broxbourne (Mon 2020-08-10 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East departures to Broxbourne
Cheshunt13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Cheshunt (Mon 2020-08-10 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East departures to Cheshunt
Waltham Cross14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Waltham Cross (Mon 2020-08-10 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East departures to Waltham Cross
Enfield Lock14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Enfield Lock (Mon 2020-08-10 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East departures to Enfield Lock
Brimsdown14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Brimsdown (Mon 2020-08-10 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East departures to Brimsdown
Ponders End14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Ponders End (Mon 2020-08-10 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East departures to Ponders End
Tottenham Hale14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Tottenham Hale (Mon 2020-08-10 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East departures to Tottenham Hale
Hackney Downs14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Hackney Downs (Mon 2020-08-10 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East departures to Hackney Downs
London Liverpool Street14:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2020-08-10 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia14:092Hertford EastLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hertford East departures
Hertford East14:09
Ware14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Ware (Mon 2020-08-10 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East departures to Ware
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Mon 2020-08-10 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East departures to St Margarets (Hertfordshire)
Rye House14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Rye House (Mon 2020-08-10 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East departures to Rye House
Broxbourne14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Broxbourne (Mon 2020-08-10 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East departures to Broxbourne
Cheshunt14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Cheshunt (Mon 2020-08-10 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East departures to Cheshunt
Waltham Cross14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Waltham Cross (Mon 2020-08-10 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East departures to Waltham Cross
Enfield Lock14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Enfield Lock (Mon 2020-08-10 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East departures to Enfield Lock
Brimsdown14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Brimsdown (Mon 2020-08-10 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East departures to Brimsdown
Ponders End14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Ponders End (Mon 2020-08-10 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East departures to Ponders End
Tottenham Hale14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Tottenham Hale (Mon 2020-08-10 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East departures to Tottenham Hale
Hackney Downs14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Hackney Downs (Mon 2020-08-10 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East departures to Hackney Downs
London Liverpool Street14:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2020-08-10 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia14:392Hertford EastLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hertford East departures
Hertford East14:39
Ware14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Ware (Mon 2020-08-10 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East departures to Ware
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Mon 2020-08-10 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East departures to St Margarets (Hertfordshire)
Rye House14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Rye House (Mon 2020-08-10 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East departures to Rye House
Broxbourne14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Broxbourne (Mon 2020-08-10 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East departures to Broxbourne
Cheshunt14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Cheshunt (Mon 2020-08-10 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East departures to Cheshunt
Waltham Cross15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Waltham Cross (Mon 2020-08-10 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East departures to Waltham Cross
Enfield Lock15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Enfield Lock (Mon 2020-08-10 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East departures to Enfield Lock
Brimsdown15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Brimsdown (Mon 2020-08-10 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East departures to Brimsdown
Ponders End15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Ponders End (Mon 2020-08-10 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East departures to Ponders End
Tottenham Hale15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Tottenham Hale (Mon 2020-08-10 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East departures to Tottenham Hale
Hackney Downs15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Hackney Downs (Mon 2020-08-10 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East departures to Hackney Downs
London Liverpool Street15:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2020-08-10 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 10th August
Greater Anglia12:012London Liverpool StreetHertford EastCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hertford East arrivals
London Liverpool Street11:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Hertford East (Mon 2020-08-10 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Hackney Downs11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Downs to Hertford East (Mon 2020-08-10 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East arrivals from Hackney Downs
Tottenham Hale11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Hertford East (Mon 2020-08-10 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Ponders End11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Hertford East (Mon 2020-08-10 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East arrivals from Ponders End
Brimsdown11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Hertford East (Mon 2020-08-10 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East arrivals from Brimsdown
Enfield Lock11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Hertford East (Mon 2020-08-10 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East arrivals from Enfield Lock
Waltham Cross11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to Hertford East (Mon 2020-08-10 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East arrivals from Waltham Cross
Cheshunt11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Hertford East (Mon 2020-08-10 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East arrivals from Cheshunt
Broxbourne11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Hertford East (Mon 2020-08-10 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East arrivals from Broxbourne
Rye House11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Hertford East (Mon 2020-08-10 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East arrivals from Rye House
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Hertford East (Mon 2020-08-10 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East arrivals from St Margarets (Hertfordshire)
Ware11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Hertford East (Mon 2020-08-10 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East arrivals from Ware
Hertford East12:01
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia12:312London Liverpool StreetHertford EastCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hertford East arrivals
London Liverpool Street11:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Hertford East (Mon 2020-08-10 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Hackney Downs11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Downs to Hertford East (Mon 2020-08-10 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East arrivals from Hackney Downs
Tottenham Hale11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Hertford East (Mon 2020-08-10 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Ponders End11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Hertford East (Mon 2020-08-10 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East arrivals from Ponders End
Brimsdown12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Hertford East (Mon 2020-08-10 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East arrivals from Brimsdown
Enfield Lock12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Hertford East (Mon 2020-08-10 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East arrivals from Enfield Lock
Waltham Cross12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to Hertford East (Mon 2020-08-10 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East arrivals from Waltham Cross
Cheshunt12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Hertford East (Mon 2020-08-10 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East arrivals from Cheshunt
Broxbourne12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Hertford East (Mon 2020-08-10 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East arrivals from Broxbourne
Rye House12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Hertford East (Mon 2020-08-10 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East arrivals from Rye House
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Hertford East (Mon 2020-08-10 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East arrivals from St Margarets (Hertfordshire)
Ware12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Hertford East (Mon 2020-08-10 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East arrivals from Ware
Hertford East12:31
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia13:012London Liverpool StreetHertford EastCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hertford East arrivals
London Liverpool Street12:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Hertford East (Mon 2020-08-10 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Hackney Downs12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Downs to Hertford East (Mon 2020-08-10 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East arrivals from Hackney Downs
Tottenham Hale12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Hertford East (Mon 2020-08-10 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Ponders End12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Hertford East (Mon 2020-08-10 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East arrivals from Ponders End
Brimsdown12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Hertford East (Mon 2020-08-10 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East arrivals from Brimsdown
Enfield Lock12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Hertford East (Mon 2020-08-10 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East arrivals from Enfield Lock
Waltham Cross12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to Hertford East (Mon 2020-08-10 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East arrivals from Waltham Cross
Cheshunt12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Hertford East (Mon 2020-08-10 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East arrivals from Cheshunt
Broxbourne12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Hertford East (Mon 2020-08-10 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East arrivals from Broxbourne
Rye House12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Hertford East (Mon 2020-08-10 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East arrivals from Rye House
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Hertford East (Mon 2020-08-10 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East arrivals from St Margarets (Hertfordshire)
Ware12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Hertford East (Mon 2020-08-10 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East arrivals from Ware
Hertford East13:01
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia13:312London Liverpool StreetHertford EastCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hertford East arrivals
London Liverpool Street12:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Hertford East (Mon 2020-08-10 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Hackney Downs12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Downs to Hertford East (Mon 2020-08-10 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East arrivals from Hackney Downs
Tottenham Hale12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Hertford East (Mon 2020-08-10 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Ponders End12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Hertford East (Mon 2020-08-10 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East arrivals from Ponders End
Brimsdown13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Hertford East (Mon 2020-08-10 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East arrivals from Brimsdown
Enfield Lock13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Hertford East (Mon 2020-08-10 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East arrivals from Enfield Lock
Waltham Cross13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to Hertford East (Mon 2020-08-10 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East arrivals from Waltham Cross
Cheshunt13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Hertford East (Mon 2020-08-10 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East arrivals from Cheshunt
Broxbourne13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Hertford East (Mon 2020-08-10 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East arrivals from Broxbourne
Rye House13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Hertford East (Mon 2020-08-10 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East arrivals from Rye House
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Hertford East (Mon 2020-08-10 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East arrivals from St Margarets (Hertfordshire)
Ware13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Hertford East (Mon 2020-08-10 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East arrivals from Ware
Hertford East13:31
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia14:012London Liverpool StreetHertford EastCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hertford East arrivals
London Liverpool Street13:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Hertford East (Mon 2020-08-10 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Hackney Downs13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Downs to Hertford East (Mon 2020-08-10 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East arrivals from Hackney Downs
Tottenham Hale13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Hertford East (Mon 2020-08-10 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Ponders End13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Hertford East (Mon 2020-08-10 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East arrivals from Ponders End
Brimsdown13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Hertford East (Mon 2020-08-10 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East arrivals from Brimsdown
Enfield Lock13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Hertford East (Mon 2020-08-10 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East arrivals from Enfield Lock
Waltham Cross13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to Hertford East (Mon 2020-08-10 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East arrivals from Waltham Cross
Cheshunt13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Hertford East (Mon 2020-08-10 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East arrivals from Cheshunt
Broxbourne13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Hertford East (Mon 2020-08-10 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East arrivals from Broxbourne
Rye House13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Hertford East (Mon 2020-08-10 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East arrivals from Rye House
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Hertford East (Mon 2020-08-10 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East arrivals from St Margarets (Hertfordshire)
Ware13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Hertford East (Mon 2020-08-10 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East arrivals from Ware
Hertford East14:01
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia14:312London Liverpool StreetHertford EastCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hertford East arrivals
London Liverpool Street13:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Hertford East (Mon 2020-08-10 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Hackney Downs13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Downs to Hertford East (Mon 2020-08-10 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East arrivals from Hackney Downs
Tottenham Hale13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Hertford East (Mon 2020-08-10 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Ponders End13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Hertford East (Mon 2020-08-10 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East arrivals from Ponders End
Brimsdown14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Hertford East (Mon 2020-08-10 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East arrivals from Brimsdown
Enfield Lock14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Hertford East (Mon 2020-08-10 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East arrivals from Enfield Lock
Waltham Cross14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to Hertford East (Mon 2020-08-10 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East arrivals from Waltham Cross
Cheshunt14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Hertford East (Mon 2020-08-10 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East arrivals from Cheshunt
Broxbourne14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Hertford East (Mon 2020-08-10 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East arrivals from Broxbourne
Rye House14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Hertford East (Mon 2020-08-10 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East arrivals from Rye House
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Hertford East (Mon 2020-08-10 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East arrivals from St Margarets (Hertfordshire)
Ware14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Hertford East (Mon 2020-08-10 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East arrivals from Ware
Hertford East14:31
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-08-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..