desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hertford East railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hertfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Hertfordshire
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
SG14 1SB
Advertisement

Hertford East Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 26th September
Greater Anglia09:392Hertford EastLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hertford East departures
Hertford East09:39
Ware09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Ware (Sat 2020-09-26 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East departures to Ware
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Sat 2020-09-26 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East departures to St Margarets (Hertfordshire)
Rye House09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Rye House (Sat 2020-09-26 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East departures to Rye House
Broxbourne09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Broxbourne (Sat 2020-09-26 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East departures to Broxbourne
Cheshunt09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Cheshunt (Sat 2020-09-26 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East departures to Cheshunt
Waltham Cross10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Waltham Cross (Sat 2020-09-26 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East departures to Waltham Cross
Enfield Lock10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Enfield Lock (Sat 2020-09-26 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East departures to Enfield Lock
Brimsdown10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Brimsdown (Sat 2020-09-26 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East departures to Brimsdown
Ponders End10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Ponders End (Sat 2020-09-26 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East departures to Ponders End
Tottenham Hale10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Tottenham Hale (Sat 2020-09-26 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East departures to Tottenham Hale
Hackney Downs10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Hackney Downs (Sat 2020-09-26 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East departures to Hackney Downs
London Liverpool Street10:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2020-09-26 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia10:092Hertford EastLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hertford East departures
Hertford East10:09
Ware10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Ware (Sat 2020-09-26 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East departures to Ware
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Sat 2020-09-26 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East departures to St Margarets (Hertfordshire)
Rye House10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Rye House (Sat 2020-09-26 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East departures to Rye House
Broxbourne10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Broxbourne (Sat 2020-09-26 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East departures to Broxbourne
Cheshunt10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Cheshunt (Sat 2020-09-26 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East departures to Cheshunt
Waltham Cross10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Waltham Cross (Sat 2020-09-26 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East departures to Waltham Cross
Enfield Lock10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Enfield Lock (Sat 2020-09-26 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East departures to Enfield Lock
Brimsdown10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Brimsdown (Sat 2020-09-26 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East departures to Brimsdown
Ponders End10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Ponders End (Sat 2020-09-26 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East departures to Ponders End
Tottenham Hale10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Tottenham Hale (Sat 2020-09-26 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East departures to Tottenham Hale
Hackney Downs10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Hackney Downs (Sat 2020-09-26 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East departures to Hackney Downs
London Liverpool Street10:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2020-09-26 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia10:392Hertford EastLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hertford East departures
Hertford East10:39
Ware10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Ware (Sat 2020-09-26 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East departures to Ware
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Sat 2020-09-26 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East departures to St Margarets (Hertfordshire)
Rye House10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Rye House (Sat 2020-09-26 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East departures to Rye House
Broxbourne10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Broxbourne (Sat 2020-09-26 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East departures to Broxbourne
Cheshunt10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Cheshunt (Sat 2020-09-26 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East departures to Cheshunt
Waltham Cross11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Waltham Cross (Sat 2020-09-26 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East departures to Waltham Cross
Enfield Lock11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Enfield Lock (Sat 2020-09-26 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East departures to Enfield Lock
Brimsdown11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Brimsdown (Sat 2020-09-26 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East departures to Brimsdown
Ponders End11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Ponders End (Sat 2020-09-26 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East departures to Ponders End
Tottenham Hale11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Tottenham Hale (Sat 2020-09-26 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East departures to Tottenham Hale
Hackney Downs11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Hackney Downs (Sat 2020-09-26 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East departures to Hackney Downs
London Liverpool Street11:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2020-09-26 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia11:092Hertford EastLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hertford East departures
Hertford East11:09
Ware11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Ware (Sat 2020-09-26 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East departures to Ware
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Sat 2020-09-26 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East departures to St Margarets (Hertfordshire)
Rye House11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Rye House (Sat 2020-09-26 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East departures to Rye House
Broxbourne11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Broxbourne (Sat 2020-09-26 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East departures to Broxbourne
Cheshunt11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Cheshunt (Sat 2020-09-26 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East departures to Cheshunt
Waltham Cross11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Waltham Cross (Sat 2020-09-26 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East departures to Waltham Cross
Enfield Lock11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Enfield Lock (Sat 2020-09-26 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East departures to Enfield Lock
Brimsdown11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Brimsdown (Sat 2020-09-26 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East departures to Brimsdown
Ponders End11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Ponders End (Sat 2020-09-26 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East departures to Ponders End
Tottenham Hale11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Tottenham Hale (Sat 2020-09-26 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East departures to Tottenham Hale
Hackney Downs11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Hackney Downs (Sat 2020-09-26 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East departures to Hackney Downs
London Liverpool Street11:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2020-09-26 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia11:392Hertford EastLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hertford East departures
Hertford East11:39
Ware11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Ware (Sat 2020-09-26 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East departures to Ware
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Sat 2020-09-26 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East departures to St Margarets (Hertfordshire)
Rye House11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Rye House (Sat 2020-09-26 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East departures to Rye House
Broxbourne11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Broxbourne (Sat 2020-09-26 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East departures to Broxbourne
Cheshunt11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Cheshunt (Sat 2020-09-26 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East departures to Cheshunt
Waltham Cross12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Waltham Cross (Sat 2020-09-26 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East departures to Waltham Cross
Enfield Lock12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Enfield Lock (Sat 2020-09-26 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East departures to Enfield Lock
Brimsdown12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Brimsdown (Sat 2020-09-26 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East departures to Brimsdown
Ponders End12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Ponders End (Sat 2020-09-26 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East departures to Ponders End
Tottenham Hale12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Tottenham Hale (Sat 2020-09-26 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East departures to Tottenham Hale
Hackney Downs12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Hackney Downs (Sat 2020-09-26 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East departures to Hackney Downs
London Liverpool Street12:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2020-09-26 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia12:092Hertford EastLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hertford East departures
Hertford East12:09
Ware12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Ware (Sat 2020-09-26 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East departures to Ware
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Sat 2020-09-26 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East departures to St Margarets (Hertfordshire)
Rye House12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Rye House (Sat 2020-09-26 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East departures to Rye House
Broxbourne12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Broxbourne (Sat 2020-09-26 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East departures to Broxbourne
Cheshunt12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Cheshunt (Sat 2020-09-26 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East departures to Cheshunt
Waltham Cross12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Waltham Cross (Sat 2020-09-26 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East departures to Waltham Cross
Enfield Lock12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Enfield Lock (Sat 2020-09-26 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East departures to Enfield Lock
Brimsdown12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Brimsdown (Sat 2020-09-26 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East departures to Brimsdown
Ponders End12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Ponders End (Sat 2020-09-26 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East departures to Ponders End
Tottenham Hale12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Tottenham Hale (Sat 2020-09-26 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East departures to Tottenham Hale
Hackney Downs12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Hackney Downs (Sat 2020-09-26 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East departures to Hackney Downs
London Liverpool Street12:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2020-09-26 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 26th September
Greater Anglia09:312London Liverpool StreetHertford EastCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hertford East arrivals
London Liverpool Street08:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Hertford East (Sat 2020-09-26 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Hackney Downs08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Downs to Hertford East (Sat 2020-09-26 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East arrivals from Hackney Downs
Tottenham Hale08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Hertford East (Sat 2020-09-26 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Ponders End08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Hertford East (Sat 2020-09-26 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East arrivals from Ponders End
Brimsdown09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Hertford East (Sat 2020-09-26 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East arrivals from Brimsdown
Enfield Lock09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Hertford East (Sat 2020-09-26 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East arrivals from Enfield Lock
Waltham Cross09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to Hertford East (Sat 2020-09-26 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East arrivals from Waltham Cross
Cheshunt09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Hertford East (Sat 2020-09-26 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East arrivals from Cheshunt
Broxbourne09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Hertford East (Sat 2020-09-26 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East arrivals from Broxbourne
Rye House09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Hertford East (Sat 2020-09-26 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East arrivals from Rye House
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Hertford East (Sat 2020-09-26 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East arrivals from St Margarets (Hertfordshire)
Ware09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Hertford East (Sat 2020-09-26 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East arrivals from Ware
Hertford East09:31
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia10:012London Liverpool StreetHertford EastCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hertford East arrivals
London Liverpool Street09:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Hertford East (Sat 2020-09-26 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Hackney Downs09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Downs to Hertford East (Sat 2020-09-26 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East arrivals from Hackney Downs
Tottenham Hale09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Hertford East (Sat 2020-09-26 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Ponders End09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Hertford East (Sat 2020-09-26 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East arrivals from Ponders End
Brimsdown09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Hertford East (Sat 2020-09-26 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East arrivals from Brimsdown
Enfield Lock09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Hertford East (Sat 2020-09-26 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East arrivals from Enfield Lock
Waltham Cross09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to Hertford East (Sat 2020-09-26 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East arrivals from Waltham Cross
Cheshunt09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Hertford East (Sat 2020-09-26 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East arrivals from Cheshunt
Broxbourne09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Hertford East (Sat 2020-09-26 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East arrivals from Broxbourne
Rye House09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Hertford East (Sat 2020-09-26 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East arrivals from Rye House
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Hertford East (Sat 2020-09-26 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East arrivals from St Margarets (Hertfordshire)
Ware09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Hertford East (Sat 2020-09-26 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East arrivals from Ware
Hertford East10:01
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia10:312London Liverpool StreetHertford EastCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hertford East arrivals
London Liverpool Street09:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Hertford East (Sat 2020-09-26 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Hackney Downs09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Downs to Hertford East (Sat 2020-09-26 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East arrivals from Hackney Downs
Tottenham Hale09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Hertford East (Sat 2020-09-26 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Ponders End09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Hertford East (Sat 2020-09-26 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East arrivals from Ponders End
Brimsdown10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Hertford East (Sat 2020-09-26 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East arrivals from Brimsdown
Enfield Lock10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Hertford East (Sat 2020-09-26 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East arrivals from Enfield Lock
Waltham Cross10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to Hertford East (Sat 2020-09-26 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East arrivals from Waltham Cross
Cheshunt10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Hertford East (Sat 2020-09-26 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East arrivals from Cheshunt
Broxbourne10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Hertford East (Sat 2020-09-26 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East arrivals from Broxbourne
Rye House10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Hertford East (Sat 2020-09-26 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East arrivals from Rye House
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Hertford East (Sat 2020-09-26 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East arrivals from St Margarets (Hertfordshire)
Ware10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Hertford East (Sat 2020-09-26 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East arrivals from Ware
Hertford East10:31
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia11:012London Liverpool StreetHertford EastCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hertford East arrivals
London Liverpool Street10:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Hertford East (Sat 2020-09-26 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Hackney Downs10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Downs to Hertford East (Sat 2020-09-26 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East arrivals from Hackney Downs
Tottenham Hale10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Hertford East (Sat 2020-09-26 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Ponders End10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Hertford East (Sat 2020-09-26 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East arrivals from Ponders End
Brimsdown10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Hertford East (Sat 2020-09-26 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East arrivals from Brimsdown
Enfield Lock10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Hertford East (Sat 2020-09-26 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East arrivals from Enfield Lock
Waltham Cross10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to Hertford East (Sat 2020-09-26 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East arrivals from Waltham Cross
Cheshunt10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Hertford East (Sat 2020-09-26 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East arrivals from Cheshunt
Broxbourne10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Hertford East (Sat 2020-09-26 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East arrivals from Broxbourne
Rye House10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Hertford East (Sat 2020-09-26 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East arrivals from Rye House
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Hertford East (Sat 2020-09-26 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East arrivals from St Margarets (Hertfordshire)
Ware10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Hertford East (Sat 2020-09-26 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East arrivals from Ware
Hertford East11:01
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia11:312London Liverpool StreetHertford EastCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hertford East arrivals
London Liverpool Street10:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Hertford East (Sat 2020-09-26 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Hackney Downs10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Downs to Hertford East (Sat 2020-09-26 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East arrivals from Hackney Downs
Tottenham Hale10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Hertford East (Sat 2020-09-26 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Ponders End10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Hertford East (Sat 2020-09-26 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East arrivals from Ponders End
Brimsdown11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Hertford East (Sat 2020-09-26 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East arrivals from Brimsdown
Enfield Lock11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Hertford East (Sat 2020-09-26 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East arrivals from Enfield Lock
Waltham Cross11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to Hertford East (Sat 2020-09-26 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East arrivals from Waltham Cross
Cheshunt11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Hertford East (Sat 2020-09-26 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East arrivals from Cheshunt
Broxbourne11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Hertford East (Sat 2020-09-26 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East arrivals from Broxbourne
Rye House11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Hertford East (Sat 2020-09-26 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East arrivals from Rye House
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Hertford East (Sat 2020-09-26 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East arrivals from St Margarets (Hertfordshire)
Ware11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Hertford East (Sat 2020-09-26 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East arrivals from Ware
Hertford East11:31
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia12:012London Liverpool StreetHertford EastCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hertford East arrivals
London Liverpool Street11:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Hertford East (Sat 2020-09-26 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Hackney Downs11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Downs to Hertford East (Sat 2020-09-26 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East arrivals from Hackney Downs
Tottenham Hale11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Hertford East (Sat 2020-09-26 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Ponders End11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Hertford East (Sat 2020-09-26 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East arrivals from Ponders End
Brimsdown11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Hertford East (Sat 2020-09-26 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East arrivals from Brimsdown
Enfield Lock11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Hertford East (Sat 2020-09-26 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East arrivals from Enfield Lock
Waltham Cross11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to Hertford East (Sat 2020-09-26 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East arrivals from Waltham Cross
Cheshunt11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Hertford East (Sat 2020-09-26 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East arrivals from Cheshunt
Broxbourne11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Hertford East (Sat 2020-09-26 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East arrivals from Broxbourne
Rye House11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Hertford East (Sat 2020-09-26 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East arrivals from Rye House
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Hertford East (Sat 2020-09-26 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East arrivals from St Margarets (Hertfordshire)
Ware11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Hertford East (Sat 2020-09-26 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hertford East arrivals from Ware
Hertford East12:01
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..