hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hereford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Herefordshire County Of
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
HR1 1BB
Advertisement

Hereford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th January
Arriva Trains Wales12:352Manchester PiccadillyMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hereford departures
Manchester Piccadilly10:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hereford (Tue 2018-01-16 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Hereford12:3412:35
Abergavenny12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Abergavenny (Tue 2018-01-16 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Abergavenny
Cwmbran13:1013:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Cwmbran (Tue 2018-01-16 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)13:2213:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Newport (South Wales) (Tue 2018-01-16 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-01-16 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Cardiff Central
Bridgend14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Bridgend (Tue 2018-01-16 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Bridgend
Port Talbot Parkway14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Port Talbot Parkway (Tue 2018-01-16 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Neath14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Neath (Tue 2018-01-16 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Neath
Swansea14:3514:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Swansea (Tue 2018-01-16 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Swansea
Gowerton14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Gowerton (Tue 2018-01-16 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Gowerton
Llanelli14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Llanelli (Tue 2018-01-16 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Pembrey & Burry Port (Tue 2018-01-16 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Carmarthen15:2215:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Carmarthen (Tue 2018-01-16 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Carmarthen
Whitland15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Whitland (Tue 2018-01-16 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Whitland
Clunderwen15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Clunderwen (Tue 2018-01-16 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Clarbeston Road (Tue 2018-01-16 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Clarbeston Road
Haverfordwest16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Haverfordwest (Tue 2018-01-16 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Haverfordwest
Johnston (Pembs)16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Johnston (Pembs) (Tue 2018-01-16 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Johnston (Pembs)
Milford Haven16:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Milford Haven (Tue 2018-01-16 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland12:391HerefordBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hereford departures
Hereford12:39
Ledbury12:5712:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Ledbury (Tue 2018-01-16 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Ledbury
Colwall13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Colwall (Tue 2018-01-16 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Colwall
Great Malvern13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Great Malvern (Tue 2018-01-16 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Great Malvern
Malvern Link13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Malvern Link (Tue 2018-01-16 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Malvern Link
Worcester Foregate Street13:2213:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Worcester Foregate Street (Tue 2018-01-16 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Droitwich Spa13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Droitwich Spa (Tue 2018-01-16 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Droitwich Spa
Bromsgrove13:4213:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Bromsgrove (Tue 2018-01-16 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Bromsgrove
University (Birmingham)13:5914:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to University (Birmingham) (Tue 2018-01-16 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to University (Birmingham)
Birmingham New Street14:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2018-01-16 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:083Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hereford departures
Milford Haven09:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Hereford (Tue 2018-01-16 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Milford Haven
Hereford13:0613:08
Leominster13:2013:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Leominster (Tue 2018-01-16 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Leominster
Ludlow13:3113:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Ludlow (Tue 2018-01-16 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Ludlow
Shrewsbury13:5813:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Shrewsbury (Tue 2018-01-16 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Shrewsbury
Crewe14:2814:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Crewe (Tue 2018-01-16 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Crewe
Wilmslow14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Wilmslow (Tue 2018-01-16 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Wilmslow
Stockport14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Stockport (Tue 2018-01-16 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly15:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-01-16 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:322Manchester PiccadillyCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hereford departures
Manchester Piccadilly11:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hereford (Tue 2018-01-16 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Hereford13:3113:32
Abergavenny13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Abergavenny (Tue 2018-01-16 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Pontypool & New Inn (Tue 2018-01-16 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran14:0914:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Cwmbran (Tue 2018-01-16 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)14:2014:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Newport (South Wales) (Tue 2018-01-16 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central14:3714:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-01-16 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Cardiff Central
Bridgend15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Bridgend (Tue 2018-01-16 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Bridgend
Port Talbot Parkway15:1415:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Port Talbot Parkway (Tue 2018-01-16 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Neath15:2115:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Neath (Tue 2018-01-16 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Neath
Swansea15:3515:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Swansea (Tue 2018-01-16 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Swansea
Gowerton15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Gowerton (Tue 2018-01-16 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Gowerton
Llanelli15:5515:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Llanelli (Tue 2018-01-16 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Pembrey & Burry Port (Tue 2018-01-16 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Kidwelly (Tue 2018-01-16 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Kidwelly
Ferryside16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Ferryside (Tue 2018-01-16 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Ferryside
Carmarthen16:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Carmarthen (Tue 2018-01-16 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland13:411HerefordBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hereford departures
Hereford13:41
Ledbury13:5814:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Ledbury (Tue 2018-01-16 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Ledbury
Colwall14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Colwall (Tue 2018-01-16 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Colwall
Great Malvern14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Great Malvern (Tue 2018-01-16 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Great Malvern
Malvern Link14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Malvern Link (Tue 2018-01-16 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Malvern Link
Worcester Foregate Street14:2314:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Worcester Foregate Street (Tue 2018-01-16 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Droitwich Spa14:3214:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Droitwich Spa (Tue 2018-01-16 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Droitwich Spa
Bromsgrove14:4214:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Bromsgrove (Tue 2018-01-16 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Bromsgrove
University (Birmingham)14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to University (Birmingham) (Tue 2018-01-16 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to University (Birmingham)
Birmingham New Street15:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2018-01-16 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:553CarmarthenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hereford departures
Carmarthen11:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Hereford (Tue 2018-01-16 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Carmarthen
Hereford13:5313:55
Leominster14:0714:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Leominster (Tue 2018-01-16 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Leominster
Ludlow14:1814:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Ludlow (Tue 2018-01-16 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms14:2614:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Craven Arms (Tue 2018-01-16 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Church Stretton (Tue 2018-01-16 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury14:5014:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Shrewsbury (Tue 2018-01-16 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Shrewsbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)15:0815:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Tue 2018-01-16 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Nantwich15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Nantwich (Tue 2018-01-16 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Nantwich
Crewe15:2815:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Crewe (Tue 2018-01-16 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Crewe
Wilmslow15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Wilmslow (Tue 2018-01-16 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Wilmslow
Stockport15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Stockport (Tue 2018-01-16 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly16:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-01-16 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th January
Arriva Trains Wales12:342Manchester PiccadillyMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hereford arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly10:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hereford (Tue 2018-01-16 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Hereford (Tue 2018-01-16 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Hereford (Tue 2018-01-16 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe11:0611:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Hereford (Tue 2018-01-16 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Crewe
Shrewsbury11:3711:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Hereford (Tue 2018-01-16 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton11:5311:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Hereford (Tue 2018-01-16 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Church Stretton
Ludlow12:0712:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Hereford (Tue 2018-01-16 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Hereford (Tue 2018-01-16 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Leominster
Hereford12:3412:35
Milford Haven16:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Milford Haven (Tue 2018-01-16 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:063Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hereford arrivals
Milford Haven09:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Hereford (Tue 2018-01-16 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Milford Haven
Johnston (Pembs)09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Hereford (Tue 2018-01-16 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Johnston (Pembs)
Haverfordwest09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Hereford (Tue 2018-01-16 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Haverfordwest
Clarbeston Road09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Hereford (Tue 2018-01-16 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Clunderwen09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Hereford (Tue 2018-01-16 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Clunderwen
Whitland09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Hereford (Tue 2018-01-16 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Whitland
Carmarthen10:0310:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Hereford (Tue 2018-01-16 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Carmarthen
Pembrey & Burry Port10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Hereford (Tue 2018-01-16 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Hereford (Tue 2018-01-16 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Llanelli
Swansea10:4910:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Hereford (Tue 2018-01-16 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Swansea
Neath11:0511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Hereford (Tue 2018-01-16 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Neath
Port Talbot Parkway11:1211:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Hereford (Tue 2018-01-16 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Bridgend11:2511:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Hereford (Tue 2018-01-16 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Bridgend
Cardiff Central11:4812:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Hereford (Tue 2018-01-16 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)12:1712:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Hereford (Tue 2018-01-16 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Hereford (Tue 2018-01-16 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Cwmbran
Abergavenny12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Hereford (Tue 2018-01-16 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford13:0613:08
Manchester Piccadilly15:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-01-16 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland13:191Birmingham New StreetHerefordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hereford arrivals
Birmingham New Street11:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Hereford (Tue 2018-01-16 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Birmingham New Street
University (Birmingham)11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Hereford (Tue 2018-01-16 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Bromsgrove12:0912:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Hereford (Tue 2018-01-16 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Bromsgrove
Droitwich Spa12:1912:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Hereford (Tue 2018-01-16 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Droitwich Spa
Worcester Foregate Street12:3012:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Hereford (Tue 2018-01-16 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Malvern Link12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malvern Link to Hereford (Tue 2018-01-16 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Malvern Link
Great Malvern12:4412:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Hereford (Tue 2018-01-16 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Great Malvern
Colwall12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Hereford (Tue 2018-01-16 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Colwall
Ledbury12:5712:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Hereford (Tue 2018-01-16 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Ledbury
Hereford13:19
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:312Manchester PiccadillyCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hereford arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly11:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hereford (Tue 2018-01-16 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport11:3911:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Hereford (Tue 2018-01-16 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Hereford (Tue 2018-01-16 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe12:0612:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Hereford (Tue 2018-01-16 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Crewe
Shrewsbury12:3712:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Hereford (Tue 2018-01-16 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Shrewsbury
Ludlow13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Hereford (Tue 2018-01-16 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Hereford (Tue 2018-01-16 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Leominster
Hereford13:3113:32
Carmarthen16:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Carmarthen (Tue 2018-01-16 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway13:471London PaddingtonHerefordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hereford arrivals
London Paddington10:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Hereford (Tue 2018-01-16 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from London Paddington
Slough10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Hereford (Tue 2018-01-16 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Slough
Reading10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Hereford (Tue 2018-01-16 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Reading
Oxford11:2311:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Hereford (Tue 2018-01-16 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Oxford
Hanborough11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hanborough to Hereford (Tue 2018-01-16 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Hanborough
Charlbury11:4211:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Hereford (Tue 2018-01-16 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Charlbury
Kingham11:5111:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Hereford (Tue 2018-01-16 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Kingham
Moreton-In-Marsh12:0112:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton-In-Marsh to Hereford (Tue 2018-01-16 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Moreton-In-Marsh
Honeybourne12:1212:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honeybourne to Hereford (Tue 2018-01-16 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Honeybourne
Evesham12:2112:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Hereford (Tue 2018-01-16 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Evesham
Pershore12:2912:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to Hereford (Tue 2018-01-16 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Pershore
Worcester Shrub Hill12:4012:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Hereford (Tue 2018-01-16 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcester Foregate Street12:4612:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Hereford (Tue 2018-01-16 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Malvern Link12:5512:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malvern Link to Hereford (Tue 2018-01-16 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Malvern Link
Great Malvern12:5913:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Hereford (Tue 2018-01-16 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Great Malvern
Colwall13:1313:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Hereford (Tue 2018-01-16 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Colwall
Ledbury13:2113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Hereford (Tue 2018-01-16 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Ledbury
Hereford13:47
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:533CarmarthenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hereford arrivals
Carmarthen11:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Hereford (Tue 2018-01-16 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Carmarthen
Ferryside11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Hereford (Tue 2018-01-16 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Ferryside
Kidwelly11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Hereford (Tue 2018-01-16 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Hereford (Tue 2018-01-16 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli11:3011:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Hereford (Tue 2018-01-16 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Llanelli
Gowerton11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Hereford (Tue 2018-01-16 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Gowerton
Swansea11:5011:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Hereford (Tue 2018-01-16 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Swansea
Neath12:0512:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Hereford (Tue 2018-01-16 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Neath
Port Talbot Parkway12:1212:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Hereford (Tue 2018-01-16 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Bridgend12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Hereford (Tue 2018-01-16 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Bridgend
Cardiff Central12:4812:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Hereford (Tue 2018-01-16 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)13:0213:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Hereford (Tue 2018-01-16 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Hereford (Tue 2018-01-16 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Cwmbran
Abergavenny13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Hereford (Tue 2018-01-16 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford13:5313:55
Manchester Piccadilly16:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-01-16 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-02-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T075
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Chester - Holyhead
Timetable T126
Route stops and distances
London and Oxford - Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T131
Route stops and distances
Manchester, Liverpool and Crewe - Cardiff
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us