desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hereford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Herefordshire County Of
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
HR1 1BB

Hereford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th June
Arriva Trains Wales18:162HolyheadCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hereford departures
Holyhead14:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Hereford (Wed 2024-06-19 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Holyhead
Hereford18:1318:16
Abergavenny18:3918:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Abergavenny (Wed 2024-06-19 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Abergavenny
Cwmbran18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Cwmbran (Wed 2024-06-19 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Newport (South Wales) (Wed 2024-06-19 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central19:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Cardiff Central (Wed 2024-06-19 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:213Cardiff CentralHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hereford departures
Cardiff Central17:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Hereford (Wed 2024-06-19 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Cardiff Central
Hereford18:2018:21
Shrewsbury19:0919:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Shrewsbury (Wed 2024-06-19 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Shrewsbury
Wrexham General19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Wrexham General (Wed 2024-06-19 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Wrexham General
Chester19:5720:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Chester (Wed 2024-06-19 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Chester
Flint20:1920:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Flint (Wed 2024-06-19 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Flint
Rhyl20:3620:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Rhyl (Wed 2024-06-19 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Rhyl
Colwyn Bay20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Colwyn Bay (Wed 2024-06-19 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Llandudno Junction (Wed 2024-06-19 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Llandudno Junction
Bangor (Gwynedd)21:1221:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Wed 2024-06-19 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Holyhead21:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Holyhead (Wed 2024-06-19 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:402Manchester PiccadillySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hereford departures
Manchester Piccadilly16:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hereford (Wed 2024-06-19 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Hereford18:3918:40
Abergavenny19:0119:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Abergavenny (Wed 2024-06-19 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Pontypool & New Inn (Wed 2024-06-19 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran19:1819:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Cwmbran (Wed 2024-06-19 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Newport (South Wales) (Wed 2024-06-19 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central19:4519:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Cardiff Central (Wed 2024-06-19 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Cardiff Central
Bridgend20:0620:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Bridgend (Wed 2024-06-19 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Bridgend
Port Talbot Parkway20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Port Talbot Parkway (Wed 2024-06-19 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Neath20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Neath (Wed 2024-06-19 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Neath
Swansea20:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Swansea (Wed 2024-06-19 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Swansea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland18:483HerefordBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hereford departures
Hereford18:48
Ledbury19:0319:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Ledbury (Wed 2024-06-19 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Ledbury
Colwall19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Colwall (Wed 2024-06-19 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Colwall
Great Malvern19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Great Malvern (Wed 2024-06-19 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Great Malvern
Malvern Link19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Malvern Link (Wed 2024-06-19 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Malvern Link
Worcester Foregate Street19:2619:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Worcester Foregate Street (Wed 2024-06-19 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Droitwich Spa19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Droitwich Spa (Wed 2024-06-19 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Droitwich Spa
Bromsgrove19:4619:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Bromsgrove (Wed 2024-06-19 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Bromsgrove
University (Birmingham)20:0820:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to University (Birmingham) (Wed 2024-06-19 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to University (Birmingham)
Birmingham New Street20:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2024-06-19 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:533Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hereford departures
Milford Haven15:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Hereford (Wed 2024-06-19 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Milford Haven
Hereford18:5318:53
Leominster19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Leominster (Wed 2024-06-19 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Leominster
Ludlow19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Ludlow (Wed 2024-06-19 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms19:2519:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Craven Arms (Wed 2024-06-19 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton19:3419:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Church Stretton (Wed 2024-06-19 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury19:5019:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Shrewsbury (Wed 2024-06-19 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Shrewsbury
Crewe20:2720:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Crewe (Wed 2024-06-19 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Crewe
Wilmslow20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Wilmslow (Wed 2024-06-19 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Wilmslow
Stockport21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Stockport (Wed 2024-06-19 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly21:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2024-06-19 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:293LlanelliChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hereford departures
Llanelli16:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Hereford (Wed 2024-06-19 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Llanelli
Hereford19:2919:29
Ludlow19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Ludlow (Wed 2024-06-19 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms19:5819:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Craven Arms (Wed 2024-06-19 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton20:0720:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Church Stretton (Wed 2024-06-19 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Shrewsbury (Wed 2024-06-19 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Shrewsbury
Nantwich20:5020:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Nantwich (Wed 2024-06-19 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Nantwich
Crewe21:0021:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Crewe (Wed 2024-06-19 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Crewe
Chester21:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Chester (Wed 2024-06-19 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th June
Arriva Trains Wales18:132HolyheadCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hereford arrivals
Holyhead14:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Hereford (Wed 2024-06-19 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Holyhead
Bangor (Gwynedd)14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Hereford (Wed 2024-06-19 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairfechan15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Hereford (Wed 2024-06-19 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Llanfairfechan
Penmaenmawr15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Hereford (Wed 2024-06-19 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Penmaenmawr
Conwy15:1815:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Hereford (Wed 2024-06-19 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Conwy
Llandudno Junction15:2315:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Hereford (Wed 2024-06-19 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Hereford (Wed 2024-06-19 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Rhyl15:4215:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Hereford (Wed 2024-06-19 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Rhyl
Prestatyn15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Hereford (Wed 2024-06-19 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Prestatyn
Flint16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Hereford (Wed 2024-06-19 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Flint
Chester16:1816:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Hereford (Wed 2024-06-19 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Chester
Wrexham General16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Hereford (Wed 2024-06-19 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Wrexham General
Ruabon16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Hereford (Wed 2024-06-19 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Ruabon
Chirk16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Hereford (Wed 2024-06-19 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Chirk
Gobowen16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Hereford (Wed 2024-06-19 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Gobowen
Shrewsbury17:1517:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Hereford (Wed 2024-06-19 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Hereford (Wed 2024-06-19 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Hereford (Wed 2024-06-19 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Craven Arms
Ludlow17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Hereford (Wed 2024-06-19 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Hereford (Wed 2024-06-19 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Leominster
Hereford18:1318:16
Cardiff Central19:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Cardiff Central (Wed 2024-06-19 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland18:161Birmingham New StreetHerefordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hereford arrivals
Birmingham New Street16:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Hereford (Wed 2024-06-19 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Birmingham New Street
University (Birmingham)16:5516:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Hereford (Wed 2024-06-19 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Bromsgrove17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Hereford (Wed 2024-06-19 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Bromsgrove
Droitwich Spa17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Hereford (Wed 2024-06-19 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Droitwich Spa
Worcester Foregate Street17:3317:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Hereford (Wed 2024-06-19 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Malvern Link17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malvern Link to Hereford (Wed 2024-06-19 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Malvern Link
Great Malvern17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Hereford (Wed 2024-06-19 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Great Malvern
Colwall17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Hereford (Wed 2024-06-19 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Colwall
Ledbury17:5918:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Hereford (Wed 2024-06-19 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Ledbury
Hereford18:16
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:203Cardiff CentralHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hereford arrivals
Cardiff Central17:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Hereford (Wed 2024-06-19 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Hereford (Wed 2024-06-19 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran17:3817:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Hereford (Wed 2024-06-19 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn17:4417:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Hereford (Wed 2024-06-19 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Hereford (Wed 2024-06-19 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford18:2018:21
Holyhead21:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Holyhead (Wed 2024-06-19 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:392Manchester PiccadillySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hereford arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly16:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hereford (Wed 2024-06-19 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Hereford (Wed 2024-06-19 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Hereford (Wed 2024-06-19 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe17:0817:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Hereford (Wed 2024-06-19 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Crewe
Shrewsbury17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Hereford (Wed 2024-06-19 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Shrewsbury
Ludlow18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Hereford (Wed 2024-06-19 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Hereford (Wed 2024-06-19 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Leominster
Hereford18:3918:40
Swansea20:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Swansea (Wed 2024-06-19 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Swansea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland18:432Birmingham New StreetHerefordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hereford arrivals
Birmingham New Street17:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Hereford (Wed 2024-06-19 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Birmingham New Street
University (Birmingham)17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Hereford (Wed 2024-06-19 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Bromsgrove17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Hereford (Wed 2024-06-19 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Bromsgrove
Droitwich Spa17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Hereford (Wed 2024-06-19 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Droitwich Spa
Worcester Foregate Street18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Hereford (Wed 2024-06-19 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Malvern Link18:1018:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malvern Link to Hereford (Wed 2024-06-19 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Malvern Link
Great Malvern18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Hereford (Wed 2024-06-19 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Great Malvern
Colwall18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Hereford (Wed 2024-06-19 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Colwall
Ledbury18:2518:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Hereford (Wed 2024-06-19 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Ledbury
Hereford18:43
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:533Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hereford arrivals
Milford Haven15:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Hereford (Wed 2024-06-19 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Milford Haven
Johnston (Pembs)15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Hereford (Wed 2024-06-19 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Johnston (Pembs)
Haverfordwest15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Hereford (Wed 2024-06-19 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Haverfordwest
Clarbeston Road15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Hereford (Wed 2024-06-19 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Clunderwen15:3415:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Hereford (Wed 2024-06-19 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Clunderwen
Whitland15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Hereford (Wed 2024-06-19 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Whitland
Carmarthen15:5916:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Hereford (Wed 2024-06-19 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Carmarthen
Pembrey & Burry Port16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Hereford (Wed 2024-06-19 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Hereford (Wed 2024-06-19 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Llanelli
Gowerton16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Hereford (Wed 2024-06-19 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Gowerton
Swansea16:4616:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Hereford (Wed 2024-06-19 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Swansea
Neath17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Hereford (Wed 2024-06-19 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Neath
Port Talbot Parkway17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Hereford (Wed 2024-06-19 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Bridgend17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Hereford (Wed 2024-06-19 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Bridgend
Cardiff Central17:4317:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Hereford (Wed 2024-06-19 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Hereford (Wed 2024-06-19 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Hereford (Wed 2024-06-19 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Hereford (Wed 2024-06-19 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Hereford (Wed 2024-06-19 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford18:5318:53
Manchester Piccadilly21:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2024-06-19 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hereford departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-06-14.

Map: Google
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 074
Birmingham to Worcester, Great Malvern and Hereford
Timetable 124
London and Reading to Oxford, Evesham, Worcester, Great Malvern and Hereford
Timetable 131
Swansea and Cardiff to Hereford, Shrewsbury, Crewe, Manchester, Wrexham, Chester and North Wales
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...