desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hexham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Northumberland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tynedale
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
NE46 1ET
Advertisement

Hexham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 27th May
Northern09:052ChathillCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hexham departures
Chathill07:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chathill to Hexham (Fri 2022-05-27 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Chathill
Hexham09:0509:05
Haydon Bridge09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Haydon Bridge (Fri 2022-05-27 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Haydon Bridge
Bardon Mill09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Bardon Mill (Fri 2022-05-27 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Bardon Mill
Haltwhistle09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Haltwhistle (Fri 2022-05-27 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Haltwhistle
Wetheral09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Wetheral (Fri 2022-05-27 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Wetheral
Carlisle10:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Carlisle (Fri 2022-05-27 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:181CarlisleNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hexham departures
Carlisle08:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Hexham (Fri 2022-05-27 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Carlisle
Hexham09:1509:18
Prudhoe09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Prudhoe (Fri 2022-05-27 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Prudhoe
Metrocentre09:4209:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Metrocentre (Fri 2022-05-27 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Metrocentre
Newcastle09:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Newcastle (Fri 2022-05-27 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:552MorpethCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hexham departures
Morpeth08:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Hexham (Fri 2022-05-27 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Morpeth
Hexham09:5409:55
Haltwhistle10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Haltwhistle (Fri 2022-05-27 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Haltwhistle
Carlisle10:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Carlisle (Fri 2022-05-27 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:561HexhamNunthorpeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hexham departures
Hexham09:56
Corbridge10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Corbridge (Fri 2022-05-27 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Corbridge
Riding Mill10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Riding Mill (Fri 2022-05-27 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Riding Mill
Stocksfield10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Stocksfield (Fri 2022-05-27 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Stocksfield
Prudhoe10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Prudhoe (Fri 2022-05-27 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Prudhoe
Wylam10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Wylam (Fri 2022-05-27 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Wylam
Blaydon10:2310:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Blaydon (Fri 2022-05-27 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Blaydon
Metrocentre10:2810:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Metrocentre (Fri 2022-05-27 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Metrocentre
Dunston10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Dunston (Fri 2022-05-27 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Dunston
Newcastle10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Newcastle (Fri 2022-05-27 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Newcastle
Heworth10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Heworth (Fri 2022-05-27 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Heworth
Sunderland11:0111:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Sunderland (Fri 2022-05-27 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Sunderland
Seaham11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Seaham (Fri 2022-05-27 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Seaham
Horden11:1711:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Horden (Fri 2022-05-27 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Horden
Hartlepool11:2811:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Hartlepool (Fri 2022-05-27 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Hartlepool
Seaton Carew11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Seaton Carew (Fri 2022-05-27 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Seaton Carew
Billingham11:4011:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Billingham (Fri 2022-05-27 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Billingham
Stockton11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Stockton (Fri 2022-05-27 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Stockton
Thornaby11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Thornaby (Fri 2022-05-27 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough11:5912:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Middlesbrough (Fri 2022-05-27 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to James Cook University Hospital (Fri 2022-05-27 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to James Cook University Hospital
Marton12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Marton (Fri 2022-05-27 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Marton
Gypsy Lane12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Gypsy Lane (Fri 2022-05-27 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe12:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Nunthorpe (Fri 2022-05-27 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:181CarlisleMorpethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hexham departures
Carlisle09:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Hexham (Fri 2022-05-27 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Carlisle
Hexham10:1710:18
Prudhoe10:2910:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Prudhoe (Fri 2022-05-27 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Prudhoe
Metrocentre10:4110:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Metrocentre (Fri 2022-05-27 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Metrocentre
Newcastle10:5410:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Newcastle (Fri 2022-05-27 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Newcastle
Manors10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Manors (Fri 2022-05-27 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Manors
Cramlington11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Cramlington (Fri 2022-05-27 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Cramlington
Morpeth11:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Morpeth (Fri 2022-05-27 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Morpeth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:222NewcastleCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hexham departures
Newcastle09:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Hexham (Fri 2022-05-27 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Newcastle
Hexham10:2110:22
Haydon Bridge10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Haydon Bridge (Fri 2022-05-27 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Haydon Bridge
Haltwhistle10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Haltwhistle (Fri 2022-05-27 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Haltwhistle
Brampton (Cumbria)10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Brampton (Cumbria) (Fri 2022-05-27 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Brampton (Cumbria)
Wetheral11:0611:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Wetheral (Fri 2022-05-27 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Wetheral
Carlisle11:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Carlisle (Fri 2022-05-27 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 27th May
Northern09:052ChathillCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hexham arrivals
Chathill07:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chathill to Hexham (Fri 2022-05-27 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Chathill
Alnmouth07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Hexham (Fri 2022-05-27 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Alnmouth
Acklington07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acklington to Hexham (Fri 2022-05-27 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Acklington
Widdrington07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widdrington to Hexham (Fri 2022-05-27 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Widdrington
Pegswood07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pegswood to Hexham (Fri 2022-05-27 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Pegswood
Morpeth07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Hexham (Fri 2022-05-27 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Morpeth
Cramlington08:0808:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cramlington to Hexham (Fri 2022-05-27 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Cramlington
Manors08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manors to Hexham (Fri 2022-05-27 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Manors
Newcastle08:2208:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Hexham (Fri 2022-05-27 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Newcastle
Metrocentre08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Hexham (Fri 2022-05-27 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Metrocentre
Blaydon08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Hexham (Fri 2022-05-27 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Blaydon
Wylam08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Hexham (Fri 2022-05-27 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Wylam
Prudhoe08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Hexham (Fri 2022-05-27 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Prudhoe
Stocksfield08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Hexham (Fri 2022-05-27 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Stocksfield
Riding Mill08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Hexham (Fri 2022-05-27 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Riding Mill
Corbridge08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Hexham (Fri 2022-05-27 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Corbridge
Hexham09:0509:05
Carlisle10:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Carlisle (Fri 2022-05-27 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:151CarlisleNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hexham arrivals
Carlisle08:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Hexham (Fri 2022-05-27 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Carlisle
Wetheral08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Hexham (Fri 2022-05-27 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Wetheral
Brampton (Cumbria)08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Hexham (Fri 2022-05-27 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Brampton (Cumbria)
Haltwhistle08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Hexham (Fri 2022-05-27 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Haltwhistle
Bardon Mill08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Hexham (Fri 2022-05-27 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Bardon Mill
Haydon Bridge09:0409:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Hexham (Fri 2022-05-27 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Haydon Bridge
Hexham09:1509:18
Newcastle09:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Newcastle (Fri 2022-05-27 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:402MiddlesbroughHexhamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hexham arrivals
Middlesbrough07:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Hexham (Fri 2022-05-27 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Hexham (Fri 2022-05-27 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Thornaby
Stockton07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Hexham (Fri 2022-05-27 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Stockton
Billingham07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Hexham (Fri 2022-05-27 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Billingham
Seaton Carew07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Hexham (Fri 2022-05-27 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Seaton Carew
Hartlepool08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Hexham (Fri 2022-05-27 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Hartlepool
Horden08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horden to Hexham (Fri 2022-05-27 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Horden
Seaham08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Hexham (Fri 2022-05-27 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Seaham
Sunderland08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Hexham (Fri 2022-05-27 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Sunderland
Heworth08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Hexham (Fri 2022-05-27 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Heworth
Newcastle08:5508:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Hexham (Fri 2022-05-27 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Newcastle
Dunston09:0209:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Hexham (Fri 2022-05-27 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Dunston
Metrocentre09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Hexham (Fri 2022-05-27 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Metrocentre
Blaydon09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Hexham (Fri 2022-05-27 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Blaydon
Wylam09:1609:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Hexham (Fri 2022-05-27 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Wylam
Prudhoe09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Hexham (Fri 2022-05-27 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Prudhoe
Stocksfield09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Hexham (Fri 2022-05-27 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Stocksfield
Riding Mill09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Hexham (Fri 2022-05-27 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Riding Mill
Corbridge09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Hexham (Fri 2022-05-27 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Corbridge
Hexham09:40
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:542MorpethCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hexham arrivals
Morpeth08:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Hexham (Fri 2022-05-27 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Morpeth
Cramlington09:0309:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cramlington to Hexham (Fri 2022-05-27 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Cramlington
Manors09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manors to Hexham (Fri 2022-05-27 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Manors
Newcastle09:1709:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Hexham (Fri 2022-05-27 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Newcastle
Metrocentre09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Hexham (Fri 2022-05-27 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Metrocentre
Prudhoe09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Hexham (Fri 2022-05-27 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Prudhoe
Hexham09:5409:55
Carlisle10:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Carlisle (Fri 2022-05-27 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:171CarlisleMorpethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hexham arrivals
Carlisle09:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Hexham (Fri 2022-05-27 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Carlisle
Wetheral09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Hexham (Fri 2022-05-27 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Wetheral
Brampton (Cumbria)09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Hexham (Fri 2022-05-27 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Brampton (Cumbria)
Haltwhistle09:5609:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Hexham (Fri 2022-05-27 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Haltwhistle
Haydon Bridge10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Hexham (Fri 2022-05-27 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Haydon Bridge
Hexham10:1710:18
Morpeth11:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Morpeth (Fri 2022-05-27 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Morpeth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:212NewcastleCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hexham arrivals
Newcastle09:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Hexham (Fri 2022-05-27 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Newcastle
Metrocentre09:5309:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Hexham (Fri 2022-05-27 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Metrocentre
Prudhoe10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Hexham (Fri 2022-05-27 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Prudhoe
Hexham10:2110:22
Carlisle11:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Carlisle (Fri 2022-05-27 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 041
Newcastle, Sunderland, Hartlepool, Bishop Auckland and Darlington to Middlesborough, Nunthorpe, Whitby and Saltburn
Timetable 042
Newcastle to Metrocentre, Hexham and Carlisle
Timetable 043
Newcastle to Morpeth, Berwick-upon-Tweed, Dunbar and Edinburgh TABLES INDEX Number Route
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..