desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hexham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Northumberland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tynedale
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
NE46 1ET
Advertisement

Hexham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 20th July
Northern08:402SaltburnCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hexham departures
Saltburn06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Hexham (Fri 2018-07-20 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Saltburn
Hexham08:3908:40
Haydon Bridge08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Haydon Bridge (Fri 2018-07-20 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Haydon Bridge
Bardon Mill08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Bardon Mill (Fri 2018-07-20 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Bardon Mill
Haltwhistle09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Haltwhistle (Fri 2018-07-20 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Haltwhistle
Carlisle09:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Carlisle (Fri 2018-07-20 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:571CarlisleNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hexham departures
Carlisle08:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Hexham (Fri 2018-07-20 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Carlisle
Hexham08:5608:57
Corbridge09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Corbridge (Fri 2018-07-20 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Corbridge
Riding Mill09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Riding Mill (Fri 2018-07-20 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Riding Mill
Stocksfield09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Stocksfield (Fri 2018-07-20 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Stocksfield
Prudhoe09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Prudhoe (Fri 2018-07-20 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Prudhoe
Wylam09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Wylam (Fri 2018-07-20 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Wylam
Blaydon09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Blaydon (Fri 2018-07-20 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Blaydon
Metrocentre09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Metrocentre (Fri 2018-07-20 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Metrocentre
Newcastle09:3909:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Newcastle (Fri 2018-07-20 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Newcastle
Heworth09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Heworth (Fri 2018-07-20 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Heworth
Sunderland10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Sunderland (Fri 2018-07-20 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Sunderland
Seaham10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Seaham (Fri 2018-07-20 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Seaham
Hartlepool10:2410:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Hartlepool (Fri 2018-07-20 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Hartlepool
Seaton Carew10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Seaton Carew (Fri 2018-07-20 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Seaton Carew
Billingham10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Billingham (Fri 2018-07-20 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Billingham
Stockton10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Stockton (Fri 2018-07-20 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Stockton
Thornaby10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Thornaby (Fri 2018-07-20 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough10:5410:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Middlesbrough (Fri 2018-07-20 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to James Cook University Hospital (Fri 2018-07-20 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to James Cook University Hospital
Marton11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Marton (Fri 2018-07-20 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Marton
Gypsy Lane11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Gypsy Lane (Fri 2018-07-20 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe11:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Nunthorpe (Fri 2018-07-20 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:141DumfriesNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hexham departures
Dumfries07:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Hexham (Fri 2018-07-20 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Dumfries
Hexham09:1309:14
Prudhoe09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Prudhoe (Fri 2018-07-20 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Prudhoe
Metrocentre09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Metrocentre (Fri 2018-07-20 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Metrocentre
Newcastle09:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Newcastle (Fri 2018-07-20 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:391CarlisleNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hexham departures
Carlisle08:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Hexham (Fri 2018-07-20 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Carlisle
Hexham09:3809:39
Prudhoe09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Prudhoe (Fri 2018-07-20 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Prudhoe
Metrocentre10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Metrocentre (Fri 2018-07-20 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Metrocentre
Newcastle10:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Newcastle (Fri 2018-07-20 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:472SaltburnCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hexham departures
Saltburn07:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Hexham (Fri 2018-07-20 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Saltburn
Hexham09:4709:47
Haydon Bridge09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Haydon Bridge (Fri 2018-07-20 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Haydon Bridge
Haltwhistle10:0710:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Haltwhistle (Fri 2018-07-20 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Haltwhistle
Brampton (Cumbria)10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Brampton (Cumbria) (Fri 2018-07-20 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Brampton (Cumbria)
Wetheral10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Wetheral (Fri 2018-07-20 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Wetheral
Carlisle10:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Carlisle (Fri 2018-07-20 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:571HexhamNunthorpeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hexham departures
Hexham09:57
Corbridge10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Corbridge (Fri 2018-07-20 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Corbridge
Riding Mill10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Riding Mill (Fri 2018-07-20 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Riding Mill
Stocksfield10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Stocksfield (Fri 2018-07-20 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Stocksfield
Prudhoe10:1410:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Prudhoe (Fri 2018-07-20 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Prudhoe
Wylam10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Wylam (Fri 2018-07-20 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Wylam
Blaydon10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Blaydon (Fri 2018-07-20 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Blaydon
Metrocentre10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Metrocentre (Fri 2018-07-20 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Metrocentre
Newcastle10:3910:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Newcastle (Fri 2018-07-20 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Newcastle
Heworth10:4710:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Heworth (Fri 2018-07-20 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Heworth
Sunderland11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Sunderland (Fri 2018-07-20 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Sunderland
Seaham11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Seaham (Fri 2018-07-20 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Seaham
Hartlepool11:2411:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Hartlepool (Fri 2018-07-20 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Hartlepool
Seaton Carew11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Seaton Carew (Fri 2018-07-20 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Seaton Carew
Billingham11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Billingham (Fri 2018-07-20 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Billingham
Stockton11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Stockton (Fri 2018-07-20 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Stockton
Thornaby11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Thornaby (Fri 2018-07-20 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough11:5411:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Middlesbrough (Fri 2018-07-20 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to James Cook University Hospital (Fri 2018-07-20 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to James Cook University Hospital
Marton12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Marton (Fri 2018-07-20 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Marton
Gypsy Lane12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Gypsy Lane (Fri 2018-07-20 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe12:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Nunthorpe (Fri 2018-07-20 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 20th July
Northern08:392SaltburnCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hexham arrivals
Saltburn06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Hexham (Fri 2018-07-20 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Saltburn
Marske06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Hexham (Fri 2018-07-20 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Marske
Longbeck06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Hexham (Fri 2018-07-20 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Longbeck
Redcar East06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Hexham (Fri 2018-07-20 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Redcar East
Redcar Central06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Hexham (Fri 2018-07-20 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Redcar Central
South Bank06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Hexham (Fri 2018-07-20 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from South Bank
Middlesbrough06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Hexham (Fri 2018-07-20 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Hexham (Fri 2018-07-20 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Thornaby
Eaglescliffe06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Hexham (Fri 2018-07-20 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Allens West06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Hexham (Fri 2018-07-20 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Allens West
Dinsdale07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Hexham (Fri 2018-07-20 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Dinsdale
Darlington07:1907:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Hexham (Fri 2018-07-20 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Darlington
Durham07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Hexham (Fri 2018-07-20 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Durham
Chester-Le-Street07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester-Le-Street to Hexham (Fri 2018-07-20 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Chester-Le-Street
Newcastle07:5908:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Hexham (Fri 2018-07-20 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Newcastle
Metrocentre08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Hexham (Fri 2018-07-20 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Metrocentre
Prudhoe08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Hexham (Fri 2018-07-20 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Prudhoe
Corbridge08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Hexham (Fri 2018-07-20 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Corbridge
Hexham08:3908:40
Carlisle09:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Carlisle (Fri 2018-07-20 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:561CarlisleNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hexham arrivals
Carlisle08:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Hexham (Fri 2018-07-20 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Carlisle
Wetheral08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Hexham (Fri 2018-07-20 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Wetheral
Brampton (Cumbria)08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Hexham (Fri 2018-07-20 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Brampton (Cumbria)
Haltwhistle08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Hexham (Fri 2018-07-20 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Haltwhistle
Bardon Mill08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Hexham (Fri 2018-07-20 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Bardon Mill
Haydon Bridge08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Hexham (Fri 2018-07-20 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Haydon Bridge
Hexham08:5608:57
Nunthorpe11:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Nunthorpe (Fri 2018-07-20 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:131DumfriesNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hexham arrivals
Dumfries07:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Hexham (Fri 2018-07-20 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Dumfries
Annan07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Hexham (Fri 2018-07-20 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Annan
Gretna Green08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Hexham (Fri 2018-07-20 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Gretna Green
Carlisle08:2008:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Hexham (Fri 2018-07-20 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Carlisle
Haltwhistle08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Hexham (Fri 2018-07-20 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Haltwhistle
Hexham09:1309:14
Newcastle09:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Newcastle (Fri 2018-07-20 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:382NunthorpeHexhamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hexham arrivals
Nunthorpe07:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Hexham (Fri 2018-07-20 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Hexham (Fri 2018-07-20 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Marton07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Hexham (Fri 2018-07-20 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Marton
James Cook University Hospital07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Hexham (Fri 2018-07-20 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Hexham (Fri 2018-07-20 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Hexham (Fri 2018-07-20 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Thornaby
Stockton07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Hexham (Fri 2018-07-20 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Stockton
Billingham07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Hexham (Fri 2018-07-20 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Billingham
Seaton Carew07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Hexham (Fri 2018-07-20 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Seaton Carew
Hartlepool08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Hexham (Fri 2018-07-20 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaham08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Hexham (Fri 2018-07-20 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Seaham
Sunderland08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Hexham (Fri 2018-07-20 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Sunderland
Heworth08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Hexham (Fri 2018-07-20 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Heworth
Newcastle08:5408:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Hexham (Fri 2018-07-20 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Newcastle
Dunston09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Hexham (Fri 2018-07-20 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Dunston
Metrocentre09:0409:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Hexham (Fri 2018-07-20 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Metrocentre
Blaydon09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Hexham (Fri 2018-07-20 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Blaydon
Wylam09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Hexham (Fri 2018-07-20 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Wylam
Prudhoe09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Hexham (Fri 2018-07-20 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Prudhoe
Stocksfield09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Hexham (Fri 2018-07-20 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Stocksfield
Riding Mill09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Hexham (Fri 2018-07-20 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Riding Mill
Corbridge09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Hexham (Fri 2018-07-20 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Corbridge
Hexham09:38
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:381CarlisleNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hexham arrivals
Carlisle08:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Hexham (Fri 2018-07-20 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Carlisle
Wetheral08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Hexham (Fri 2018-07-20 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Wetheral
Brampton (Cumbria)09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Hexham (Fri 2018-07-20 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Brampton (Cumbria)
Haltwhistle09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Hexham (Fri 2018-07-20 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Haltwhistle
Haydon Bridge09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Hexham (Fri 2018-07-20 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Haydon Bridge
Hexham09:3809:39
Newcastle10:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Newcastle (Fri 2018-07-20 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:472SaltburnCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hexham arrivals
Saltburn07:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Hexham (Fri 2018-07-20 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Saltburn
Marske07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Hexham (Fri 2018-07-20 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Marske
Longbeck07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Hexham (Fri 2018-07-20 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Longbeck
Redcar East07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Hexham (Fri 2018-07-20 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Redcar East
Redcar Central07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Hexham (Fri 2018-07-20 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Redcar Central
South Bank07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Hexham (Fri 2018-07-20 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from South Bank
Middlesbrough07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Hexham (Fri 2018-07-20 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Hexham (Fri 2018-07-20 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Thornaby
Eaglescliffe07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Hexham (Fri 2018-07-20 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Allens West07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Hexham (Fri 2018-07-20 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Allens West
Dinsdale08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Hexham (Fri 2018-07-20 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Dinsdale
Darlington08:1708:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Hexham (Fri 2018-07-20 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Darlington
Durham08:3908:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Hexham (Fri 2018-07-20 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Durham
Chester-Le-Street08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester-Le-Street to Hexham (Fri 2018-07-20 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Chester-Le-Street
Newcastle09:0009:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Hexham (Fri 2018-07-20 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Newcastle
Metrocentre09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Hexham (Fri 2018-07-20 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Metrocentre
Prudhoe09:3209:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Hexham (Fri 2018-07-20 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Prudhoe
Hexham09:4709:47
Carlisle10:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Carlisle (Fri 2018-07-20 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..