desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hexham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Northumberland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tynedale
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
NE46 1ET
Advertisement

Hexham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 19th July
Northern16:381CarlisleNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hexham departures
Carlisle15:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Hexham (Thu 2018-07-19 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Carlisle
Hexham16:3816:38
Prudhoe16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Prudhoe (Thu 2018-07-19 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Prudhoe
Metrocentre17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Metrocentre (Thu 2018-07-19 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Metrocentre
Newcastle17:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Newcastle (Thu 2018-07-19 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:571HexhamNunthorpeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hexham departures
Hexham16:57
Corbridge17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Corbridge (Thu 2018-07-19 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Corbridge
Riding Mill17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Riding Mill (Thu 2018-07-19 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Riding Mill
Stocksfield17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Stocksfield (Thu 2018-07-19 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Stocksfield
Prudhoe17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Prudhoe (Thu 2018-07-19 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Prudhoe
Wylam17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Wylam (Thu 2018-07-19 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Wylam
Blaydon17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Blaydon (Thu 2018-07-19 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Blaydon
Metrocentre17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Metrocentre (Thu 2018-07-19 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Metrocentre
Newcastle17:3917:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Newcastle (Thu 2018-07-19 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Newcastle
Heworth17:4717:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Heworth (Thu 2018-07-19 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Heworth
Sunderland18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Sunderland (Thu 2018-07-19 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Sunderland
Seaham18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Seaham (Thu 2018-07-19 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Seaham
Hartlepool18:2418:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Hartlepool (Thu 2018-07-19 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Hartlepool
Seaton Carew18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Seaton Carew (Thu 2018-07-19 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Seaton Carew
Billingham18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Billingham (Thu 2018-07-19 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Billingham
Stockton18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Stockton (Thu 2018-07-19 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Stockton
Thornaby18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Thornaby (Thu 2018-07-19 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough18:5418:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Middlesbrough (Thu 2018-07-19 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to James Cook University Hospital (Thu 2018-07-19 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to James Cook University Hospital
Marton19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Marton (Thu 2018-07-19 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Marton
Gypsy Lane19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Gypsy Lane (Thu 2018-07-19 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe19:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Nunthorpe (Thu 2018-07-19 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:411CarlisleNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hexham departures
Carlisle16:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Hexham (Thu 2018-07-19 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Carlisle
Hexham17:4117:41
Prudhoe17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Prudhoe (Thu 2018-07-19 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Prudhoe
Metrocentre18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Metrocentre (Thu 2018-07-19 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Metrocentre
Newcastle18:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Newcastle (Thu 2018-07-19 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:042MorpethCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hexham departures
Morpeth16:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Hexham (Thu 2018-07-19 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Morpeth
Hexham18:0418:04
Haydon Bridge18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Haydon Bridge (Thu 2018-07-19 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Haydon Bridge
Bardon Mill18:1918:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Bardon Mill (Thu 2018-07-19 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Bardon Mill
Haltwhistle18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Haltwhistle (Thu 2018-07-19 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Haltwhistle
Brampton (Cumbria)18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Brampton (Cumbria) (Thu 2018-07-19 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Brampton (Cumbria)
Wetheral18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Wetheral (Thu 2018-07-19 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Wetheral
Carlisle19:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Carlisle (Thu 2018-07-19 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:391CarlisleMorpethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hexham departures
Carlisle17:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Hexham (Thu 2018-07-19 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Carlisle
Hexham18:3918:39
Prudhoe18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Prudhoe (Thu 2018-07-19 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Prudhoe
Metrocentre19:0219:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Metrocentre (Thu 2018-07-19 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Metrocentre
Dunston19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Dunston (Thu 2018-07-19 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Dunston
Newcastle19:1419:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Newcastle (Thu 2018-07-19 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Newcastle
Manors19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Manors (Thu 2018-07-19 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Manors
Cramlington19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Cramlington (Thu 2018-07-19 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Cramlington
Morpeth19:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Morpeth (Thu 2018-07-19 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Morpeth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:502NewcastleCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hexham departures
Newcastle18:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Hexham (Thu 2018-07-19 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Newcastle
Hexham18:5018:50
Haltwhistle19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Haltwhistle (Thu 2018-07-19 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Haltwhistle
Carlisle19:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Carlisle (Thu 2018-07-19 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 19th July
Northern16:372DanbyHexhamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hexham arrivals
Danby13:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Hexham (Thu 2018-07-19 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Danby
Battersby14:0514:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Hexham (Thu 2018-07-19 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Battersby
Nunthorpe14:1814:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Hexham (Thu 2018-07-19 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Hexham (Thu 2018-07-19 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Marton14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Hexham (Thu 2018-07-19 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Marton
James Cook University Hospital14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Hexham (Thu 2018-07-19 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough14:3514:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Hexham (Thu 2018-07-19 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby14:4114:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Hexham (Thu 2018-07-19 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Thornaby
Stockton14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Hexham (Thu 2018-07-19 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Stockton
Billingham14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Hexham (Thu 2018-07-19 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Billingham
Seaton Carew15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Hexham (Thu 2018-07-19 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Seaton Carew
Hartlepool15:0615:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Hexham (Thu 2018-07-19 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaham15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Hexham (Thu 2018-07-19 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Seaham
Sunderland15:3115:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Hexham (Thu 2018-07-19 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Sunderland
Heworth15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Hexham (Thu 2018-07-19 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Heworth
Newcastle15:5215:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Hexham (Thu 2018-07-19 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Newcastle
Dunston16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Hexham (Thu 2018-07-19 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Dunston
Metrocentre16:0316:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Hexham (Thu 2018-07-19 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Metrocentre
Blaydon16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Hexham (Thu 2018-07-19 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Blaydon
Wylam16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Hexham (Thu 2018-07-19 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Wylam
Prudhoe16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Hexham (Thu 2018-07-19 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Prudhoe
Stocksfield16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Hexham (Thu 2018-07-19 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Stocksfield
Riding Mill16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Hexham (Thu 2018-07-19 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Riding Mill
Corbridge16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Hexham (Thu 2018-07-19 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Corbridge
Hexham16:37
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:381CarlisleNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hexham arrivals
Carlisle15:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Hexham (Thu 2018-07-19 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Carlisle
Wetheral15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Hexham (Thu 2018-07-19 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Wetheral
Brampton (Cumbria)16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Hexham (Thu 2018-07-19 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Brampton (Cumbria)
Haltwhistle16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Hexham (Thu 2018-07-19 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Haltwhistle
Haydon Bridge16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Hexham (Thu 2018-07-19 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Haydon Bridge
Hexham16:3816:38
Newcastle17:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Newcastle (Thu 2018-07-19 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:411CarlisleNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hexham arrivals
Carlisle16:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Hexham (Thu 2018-07-19 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Carlisle
Wetheral16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Hexham (Thu 2018-07-19 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Wetheral
Brampton (Cumbria)17:0317:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Hexham (Thu 2018-07-19 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Brampton (Cumbria)
Haltwhistle17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Hexham (Thu 2018-07-19 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Haltwhistle
Bardon Mill17:2517:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Hexham (Thu 2018-07-19 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Bardon Mill
Haydon Bridge17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Hexham (Thu 2018-07-19 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Haydon Bridge
Hexham17:4117:41
Newcastle18:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Newcastle (Thu 2018-07-19 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:522NewcastleHexhamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hexham arrivals
Newcastle17:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Hexham (Thu 2018-07-19 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Newcastle
Metrocentre17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Hexham (Thu 2018-07-19 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Metrocentre
Wylam17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Hexham (Thu 2018-07-19 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Wylam
Prudhoe17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Hexham (Thu 2018-07-19 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Prudhoe
Stocksfield17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Hexham (Thu 2018-07-19 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Stocksfield
Riding Mill17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Hexham (Thu 2018-07-19 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Riding Mill
Corbridge17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Hexham (Thu 2018-07-19 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Corbridge
Hexham17:52
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:042MorpethCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hexham arrivals
Morpeth16:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Hexham (Thu 2018-07-19 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Morpeth
Cramlington17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cramlington to Hexham (Thu 2018-07-19 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Cramlington
Manors17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manors to Hexham (Thu 2018-07-19 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Manors
Newcastle17:1617:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Hexham (Thu 2018-07-19 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Newcastle
Metrocentre17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Hexham (Thu 2018-07-19 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Metrocentre
Blaydon17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Hexham (Thu 2018-07-19 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Blaydon
Wylam17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Hexham (Thu 2018-07-19 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Wylam
Prudhoe17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Hexham (Thu 2018-07-19 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Prudhoe
Stocksfield17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Hexham (Thu 2018-07-19 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Stocksfield
Riding Mill17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Hexham (Thu 2018-07-19 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Riding Mill
Corbridge17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Hexham (Thu 2018-07-19 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Corbridge
Hexham18:0418:04
Carlisle19:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Carlisle (Thu 2018-07-19 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:382NunthorpeHexhamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hexham arrivals
Nunthorpe16:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Hexham (Thu 2018-07-19 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Hexham (Thu 2018-07-19 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Marton16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Hexham (Thu 2018-07-19 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Marton
James Cook University Hospital16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Hexham (Thu 2018-07-19 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough16:3216:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Hexham (Thu 2018-07-19 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Hexham (Thu 2018-07-19 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Thornaby
Stockton16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Hexham (Thu 2018-07-19 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Stockton
Billingham16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Hexham (Thu 2018-07-19 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Billingham
Seaton Carew17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Hexham (Thu 2018-07-19 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Seaton Carew
Hartlepool17:0417:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Hexham (Thu 2018-07-19 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaham17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Hexham (Thu 2018-07-19 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Seaham
Sunderland17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Hexham (Thu 2018-07-19 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Sunderland
Heworth17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Hexham (Thu 2018-07-19 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Heworth
Newcastle17:5217:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Hexham (Thu 2018-07-19 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Newcastle
Dunston18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Hexham (Thu 2018-07-19 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Dunston
Metrocentre18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Hexham (Thu 2018-07-19 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Metrocentre
Blaydon18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Hexham (Thu 2018-07-19 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Blaydon
Wylam18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Hexham (Thu 2018-07-19 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Wylam
Prudhoe18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Hexham (Thu 2018-07-19 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Prudhoe
Stocksfield18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Hexham (Thu 2018-07-19 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Stocksfield
Riding Mill18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Hexham (Thu 2018-07-19 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Riding Mill
Corbridge18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Hexham (Thu 2018-07-19 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hexham arrivals from Corbridge
Hexham18:38
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..